Off Road Summer Sizzler
                            July 18, 1999
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   30 Brian Radle          32 Chelsea            AL   44:31
    2   36 Jim Brock            43 Birmingham         AL   45:11
    3   33 Casey Fannin         38 Warrior            AL   50:28

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1  278 Dee Watson           36 Opelika            AL 1:18:13
    2   55 Stacey Gordon        34 Brookwood          AL 1:19:17
    3   49 Allyson Edwards      34 Birmingham         AL 1:25:55

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   32 Alec Wheeler         53 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:04:00

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  266 Lauren Manning       45 Birmingham         AL 1:47:25

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  258 Craig Harvey         25 Enterprise         AL 1:01:20
    2   60 Pieter Ingram        34 Atlanta            GA 1:02:16
    3   91 John Miller          33 Dallas             GA 1:10:44
    4  271 Timothy Carisch      26 Birmingham         AL 1:17:10
    5   76 Brian Johnson        32 Centre             AL 1:19:00
    6  253 Kelso Horne          28 Anniston           AL 1:37:22

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  276 Wendy Kady           29 Jacksonfille       FL 1:18:28
    2  277 Kathy Lewis          33 Birmingham         AL 1:44:40
    3  254 Celia Collins        44 Mobile             AL 2:28:10

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  257 George Sefzik        24 Daleville          AL   55:15
    2  256 Bo Masuyama          27 Enterprise         AL   58:35
    3  261 Stephen Murray       39 Mt. Brook          AL   59:40
    4   63 Davies Hood          29 Birmingham         AL 1:00:44
    5   41 Scott Bollinger      32 Oxford             AL 1:02:16
    6   43 Michael Taylor       25 Valdosta           GA 1:03:56
    7   66 Tony Schultz         30 Gardendale         AL 1:05:15
    8   87 Michael Mills        25 Birmingham         AL 1:05:57
    9   27 Andrew Asbury        25 Knoxville          TN 1:06:49
   10   86 Michael Little       27 Meridian           MS 1:07:53
   11  262 Lance Pearson        32 Birmingham         AL 1:07:55
   12   58 John Tucker          34 Alpharetta         GA 1:09:35
   13   62 Thomas Kuyk          48 Birmingham         AL 1:09:50
   14  251 John Goidel          39 Irondale           AL 1:10:32
   15   54 John Maples          33 Scottsboro         AL 1:10:48
   16  255 Jaymon Bell          18 Lebanon            TN 1:11:14
   17  248 Alvin Lingenfelter   30 La Grange          GA 1:12:05
   18  100 Sherman Ellis        33 Birmingham         AL 1:13:00
   19   94 Brandon Minor        25 Alabaster          AL 1:13:17
   20   77 Danny Smith          38 Birmingham         AL 1:13:35
   21   73 Billy Sims           45 Pelham             AL 1:13:59
   22   51 David Dyer           27 Birmingham         AL 1:14:01
   23   88 Brendon Coughtry     23 Marietta           GA 1:15:15
   24  249 David Forbes         32 Huntsville         AL 1:21:57
   25   70 Scott George         23 Marietta           GA 1:25:13
   26   75 Mark Gossett         31 Centre             AL 1:30:49
   27   68 Constantine Ananiadi 25 Anniston           AL 1:31:55
   28   67 Dana Patillo         28 Hoover             AL 1:35:21
   29   35 Zachary Layne        27 Nashville          TN 1:42:44
   30   96 Cameron Reeder       38 Montgomery         AL 2:08:17

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   37 Jennifer Hood        27 Birmingham         AL 1:07:19
    2   69 Susan Martin         33 Destin             FL 1:10:07
    3   59 Linda Ingram         30 Atlanta            GA 1:20:18
    4  265 Melanie Owens        28 Birmingham         AL 1:22:05
    5   61 Betsy Thomas         26 Birmingham         AL 1:22:25
    6   99 Wesley Barker        20 Decatur            GA 1:27:15
    7   72 Dawn Richardson      33 Decatur            GA 1:28:18
    8   71 Lisa Harper          30 Decatur            GA 1:28:24
    9   85 Jane Killough        34 Birmingham         AL 1:42:37
   10   92 Wendy Warren         31 Birmingham         AL 1:44:57
   11  270 Katie Cobb           19 Auburn             AL 1:45:09
   12   93 Beth Smith           35 Birmingham         AL 1:48:42
   13   50 Marti Stuedle-Anania 25 Anniston           AL 1:52:59

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:02:23          RYAN/MASEAR

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
    1   48:49          CAHABA CYCLES I

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1   57:05          CAHABA CYCLES II
    2 1:01:27          HOSMAN/BRADLEY

                        Off Road Summer Sizzler
                            July 18, 1999
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   28 Michael Hiscock      13 Winchester         TN   56:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  270 Katie Cobb           19 Auburn             AL 1:45:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  272 Ryan Smith           17 Birmingham         AL 1:03:34
    2  275 Joey Powers          18 Hueytown           AL 1:05:55
    3  255 Jaymon Bell          18 Lebanon            TN 1:11:14
    4  273 Tim Thompson         18 Birmingham         AL 1:18:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   99 Wesley Barker        20 Decatur            GA 1:27:15
    2  264 Hampton Yeilding     22 Mt. Brook          AL 1:30:10
    3  263 Sissy Nabors         22 Birmingham         AL 1:37:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   38 Hank Campbell        20 Hoover             AL   54:09
    2  252 Mark Smith           21 Birmingham         AL 1:15:03
    3   88 Brendon Coughtry     23 Marietta           GA 1:15:15
    4   52 Will Hager           20 Lebanon            TN 1:15:27
    5   70 Scott George         23 Marietta           GA 1:25:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  265 Melanie Owens        28 Birmingham         AL 1:22:05
    2   61 Betsy Thomas         26 Birmingham         AL 1:22:25
    3   53 Ellisa Brown         28 Ocean Springs      MS 1:38:42
    4   50 Marti Stuedle-Anania 25 Anniston           AL 1:52:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   97 Chris Wyatt          25 Birmingham         AL   55:44
    2   45 Jason Fields         28 Gardendale         AL   58:01
    3   63 Davies Hood          29 Birmingham         AL 1:00:44
    4   43 Michael Taylor       25 Valdosta           GA 1:03:56
    5   87 Michael Mills        25 Birmingham         AL 1:05:57
    6   27 Andrew Asbury        25 Knoxville          TN 1:06:49
    7  268 Shane Hoover         29 Notasulga          AL 1:07:23
    8   86 Michael Little       27 Meridian           MS 1:07:53
    9   94 Brandon Minor        25 Alabaster          AL 1:13:17
   10   51 David Dyer           27 Birmingham         AL 1:14:01
   11  271 Timothy Carisch      26 Birmingham         AL 1:17:10
   12  250 Tim Easterling       26 Griffin            GA 1:18:33
   13   98 Gino Christian       25 Birmingham         AL 1:21:06
   14   68 Constantine Ananiadi 25 Anniston           AL 1:31:55
   15   67 Dana Patillo         28 Hoover             AL 1:35:21
   16  253 Kelso Horne          28 Anniston           AL 1:37:22
   17   35 Zachary Layne        27 Nashville          TN 1:42:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   72 Dawn Richardson      33 Decatur            GA 1:28:18
    2   71 Lisa Harper          30 Decatur            GA 1:28:24
    3   85 Jane Killough        34 Birmingham         AL 1:42:37
    4  277 Kathy Lewis          33 Birmingham         AL 1:44:40
    5   92 Wendy Warren         31 Birmingham         AL 1:44:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   29 Michael Baggett      31 Scottsboro         AL   58:14
    2   41 Scott Bollinger      32 Oxford             AL 1:02:16
    3   80 Robert Rausch        34 Savannah           TN 1:03:26
    4   66 Tony Schultz         30 Gardendale         AL 1:05:15
    5  262 Lance Pearson        32 Birmingham         AL 1:07:55
    6   90 Allen King           32 Helena             AL 1:09:00
    7   58 John Tucker          34 Alpharetta         GA 1:09:35
    8  269 Jim Merrell          34 Auburn             AL 1:10:09
    9   54 John Maples          33 Scottsboro         AL 1:10:48
   10  248 Alvin Lingenfelter   30 La Grange          GA 1:12:05
   11  100 Sherman Ellis        33 Birmingham         AL 1:13:00
   12   76 Brian Johnson        32 Centre             AL 1:19:00
   13  249 David Forbes         32 Huntsville         AL 1:21:57
   14  267 Mark Prunty          34 Nashville          TN 1:29:44
   15   75 Mark Gossett         31 Centre             AL 1:30:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   93 Beth Smith           35 Birmingham         AL 1:48:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  251 John Goidel          39 Irondale           AL 1:10:32
    2   77 Danny Smith          38 Birmingham         AL 1:13:35
    3   44 Carl Keller          35 Birmingham         AL 1:17:24
    4  259 Giles Crisler        38 Tallassee          AL 1:28:20
    5   96 Cameron Reeder       38 Montgomery         AL 2:08:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  254 Celia Collins        44 Mobile             AL 2:28:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  274 Joe Powers           44 Hueytown           AL 1:14:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   81 Mike Bryan           45 Birmingham         AL 1:04:55
    2   47 Rick Greif           46 Madison            AL 1:05:40
    3   62 Thomas Kuyk          48 Birmingham         AL 1:09:50
    4   73 Billy Sims           45 Pelham             AL 1:13:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   46 Brian Dowling        50 Dothan             AL 1:07:01
    2   34 Ed Gates             54 Coatopa            AL 1:24:45
    3   78 Gordon Blanton       53 Cullman            AL 1:41:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55+
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55+
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====