CLASS = Pro/Elite/Exp Men

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  411 Eric Lemaire             Athens             GA 1:46:03
   15 Jason Sager              Br                 LA 1:46:05
   41 Chandler Weekes          Greenville         SC 1:48:07
  413 Matt Gordon              Austin             TX 1:48:09
   70 Keith Henry              Lithonia           GA 1:48:44
   14 Neil Hankins             Cottondale         AL 1:48:47
   13 Chad Hungergord          Prattville         AL 1:49:12
  460 Darrell Prillaman        Athens             GA 1:49:34
  370 Heath Banning            Mewa               AR 1:50:16
   10 Paul Bujchi              Charlottesville    VA 1:50:17
  408 Willy Thelosen           Hawthorne          FL 1:51:23
    5 Rick Guest               Helena             AL 1:51:24
  412 Ronnie Points            Midlothia          TX 1:51:29
   57 Burl Lashley             Tallahasse         FL 1:52:04
   53 Chris Wyatt              Auburn             AL 1:52:14
  378 Ron Miles                Athens             GA 1:52:37
   52 Jay Duffy                State College      PA 1:52:38
  366 Chris Edmonds            Birmingham         AL 1:53:23
   23 Marty Pierce             No City            AL 1:53:58
   83 Ryan Barnett             Alpharetta         GA 1:54:02
   50 Brent Graves             Camarillo          CA 1:54:03
  454 John Weisell             Auburn             AL 1:54:03
   69 Jay Wansley              Decatur            AL 1:54:04
  431 J P Lutterloh            Knoxville          TN 1:54:29
   12 Jason Jones              Marietta           GA 1:54:33
   27 Dave Desrosiers          Tallahassee        FL 1:54:40
  369 Nathan Sibly             Atlanta            GA 1:54:41
   19 Tom Alford               Duluth             GA 1:54:41
   26 Frank Mathews            Chattanooga        TN 1:54:59
   75 Benjamin Tangye          Homewood           AL 1:55:34
  414 Jeramie Hoff             Harrison           TN 1:56:01
  427 Jim Lemken               Duluth             GA 1:56:12
   31 Robby Bryant             Decatur            AL 1:57:17
   29 Robert Lee               Pembroke Pines     FL 1:57:57
   84 Russ Hollcombe           Florence           AL 1:58:08
   20 Chris Brown              Ashville           NC 1:58:09
  288 Steve Pursor             Alpharetta         GA 1:58:14
   82 Brian Kee                Norcross           GA 1:58:34
   45 Wayne Wells              Nashville          TN 1:58:39
   30 Michael Hurley           Pensacola          FL 1:59:06
   28 Connell Mccormack        Athens             GA 1:59:17
   48 Jim Johnson              Nashville          TN 2:00:07
  379 Micah Rice               Athens             GA 2:00:07
  417 Colby Millen             Griffin            GA 2:00:08
   51 J Critser                Huntsville         AL 2:00:11
  294 Thomas Davis             Panama City        FL 2:00:14
   33 Don Massey               Oxford             AL 2:00:36
   49 Chris Willey             Atlanta            GA 2:00:49
   46 Todd Mc Kean             Nashville          TN 2:00:50
  287 Barry Smith              No City            AL 2:00:51
  279 Frank Overton            Signal Mtn         TN 2:01:20
   78 David Allen              Athens             GA 2:01:20
  404 Patrick Wheeler          Decatur            GA 2:01:26
  462 Michael Sanders          Athens             GA 2:01:43
   25 Everett Baker            Blountville        TN 2:01:44
   42 Matt Masucci             Auburn             AL 2:01:50
  418 Will Scruggs             Rossville          GA 2:03:22
  428 Boomer Leopold           Memphis            TN 2:03:59
   40 Les Harrison             Alabaster          AL 2:04:03
   66 John Gore                Nashville          TN 2:04:29
    8 Cal Partlow              Ft.walton Bch      FL 2:05:26
   76 Benjy Coil               Decatur            AL 2:05:31
  470 Craig O' Neil            Nashville          TN 2:05:35
   39 Garrett Milne            Montevallo         AL 2:05:49
   32 Shane Morris             Oxford             MS 2:06:52
   77 Stanley Lorbach          River Ridge        LA 2:06:53
  255 Joe Ingram               Madison            MS 2:06:54
   54 Clint Jodie              Clemson            SC 2:07:32
   88 Kevin Duke               Macon              GA 2:08:36
  461 Briggs Carney            Athens             GA 2:08:36
   55 Carl Brooks              Hon                HI 2:08:44
  449 Sean Fitzgerald          Ft Oglethorpe      FL 2:09:33
   80 Sean Ridley              Athens             GA 2:10:38
  506 Charles Gianotti         Ft Pierce          FL 2:11:41
  305 John Scheidhaver         Eads               TN 2:11:59
  289 Franklin Jones           Raleigh            NC 2:17:40
  234 Craig Tamburello         Birmingham         AL 2:23:06

Number of records: 77

                        CLASS = Pro/Elite/Exp Women

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   36 Mary Ann Ozier           Birmingham         AL 2:06:51
  509 Robin Wecksler           Athens             GA 2:06:51
  274 Shelly Allen             Pinollas Park      FL 2:09:48
  266 Candy Wheeler            Tupelo             MS 2:10:44
    1 Linda Murphy             Anthony            FL 2:12:27
   61 Caroline Duncan          Valdese            NC 2:14:50
  420 Rachel Rittgers          Macon              GA 2:14:53
    2 Melody Haas              Eureka             CA 2:15:29
   59 Ursula Sandefur          Auburn             AL 2:16:51
   64 Charlotte Lenssen        No City            AL 2:17:29
   22 Gia Mc Cue               Tallahassee        FL 2:20:23
   60 Vicky Sama               Atlanta            GA 2:26:57
   85 Renee Coleman            Madison            MS 2:27:12
   62 Joanna Sales             Timonium           MD 2:29:48

Number of records: 14

                          CLASS = Pro/Exp/Vet Men

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   38 Terry Duran              Birmingham         AL 1:55:54
   11 Bob Kassow               Acworth            GA 1:55:55
  425 Robert Cox               No City            AL 1:57:08
   37 Jim Brock                No City            AL 1:57:50
  439 Greg Turner              Marietta           GA 1:58:36
   58 Scott Duncan             Valdese            NC 1:59:25
    6 Richard Blumenthal       Woodstock          GA 2:01:25
  529 Scott Ewing              Ft.walton Bch      FL 2:02:01
   79 David Haag               Simpsonville       KY 2:02:04
  457 Nolan Gaubert            Montevallo         AL 2:02:42
   34 Mark Gernazian           Alpharetta         AL 2:09:15
   35 Van Purser               Alpharetta         GA 2:12:21
   93 Mike Kelsey              Mewa               AR 2:25:45

Number of records: 13

                          CLASS = Sport Men 19-24

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  271 Trent Paulk              Auburn             AL 1:19:03
  101 Jon Lockwood             Miami              FL 1:19:20
  422 Joel Gormon              Tampa              FL 1:19:24
  103 Steven Gough             Pensacola          FL 1:19:34
  403 Brian Robinson           Germantown         TN 1:20:20
  104 Matthew Wantz            Pensacola          AL 1:22:07
   65 Brandan Mitchell         Muscle Shoals      AL 1:22:26
  362 Martin Melville          Florence           AL 1:23:20
  402 Albert Brannen           Monticello         FL 1:23:22
  224 Kevin Smith              Tuscaloosa         AL 1:23:24
  505 David Lytton             Jackson            MS 1:23:26
  507 Chris Casey              Pelham             AL 1:24:02
  374 Karl Peters              Florence           AL 1:24:06
  238 Paul Shoemaker           Birmingham         AL 1:24:48
  295 Mark Delfrey             Valdosta           GA 1:25:36
  393 Jason Sossaman           Memphis            TN 1:26:32
  297 Tom Hurwitch             Duluth             GA 1:26:51
  102 Nate Field               No City            AL 1:27:02
  217 Greg Cherry              Tuscaloosa         AL 1:30:21
  432 John Massey              Oxford             MS 1:33:43
  311 Corey Braddock           Enterprise         AL 1:36:06
  522 William Joe Earley       No City            AL 1:39:34
   73 Stephen Vallian          Oxford             MS 1:40:27

Number of records: 23

                          CLASS = Sport Men 25-29

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  477 Kevin Sunders            Memphis            TN 1:19:33
  504 Robert Mc Millen         Athens             GA 1:20:56
  225 John Shippey             Tuscaloosa         AL 1:21:03
  214 Brandon Eifrid           Duluth             GA 1:21:07
  390 Dale Zuckert             Memphis            TN 1:21:15
  108 Sean Jennart             Marietta           AL 1:21:20
  317 Bill Harden              Atlanta            GA 1:21:40
  372 Tod Mc Chesney           Birmingham         AL 1:21:50
  464 Anthony Givogue          Pensacola          FL 1:22:33
  360 Andrien Mariner          Tallahassee        FL 1:23:15
  277 Patrick Arbour           Baton Rouge        LA 1:23:21
  111 David Thiele             Metairie           LA 1:23:57
  472  Harber                  Memphis            TN 1:25:18
  106 Raymond Cherry           Mobile             AL 1:25:43
  292 Michael Wilburn          Smyrna             GA 1:25:43
  440 Brannon Amtower          Atlanta            GA 1:26:18
  318 Hunter Galofaro          Atlanta            GA 1:26:35
   89 Kevin Hinson             Nashville          TN 1:28:06
  356 Charles Weekel           New Orleans        LA 1:28:33
  397 Evan Stalzer             Ocala              FL 1:29:12
  113 Dustin Heitschmidt       Birmingham         AL 1:29:16
  501 Brook Foust              Mt. Brook          AL 1:29:38
  107 Greg Gilbert             Marietta           GA 1:30:06
  519 Marty Williams           Huntsville         AL 1:30:52
  110 Bob Sales                Timonium           MD 1:32:10
  347 Scott Breaux             Biloxi             MS 1:32:11
  307 Troy Roussel             La Place           LA 1:32:13
  416 Randy Dial               Chattanooga        TN 1:32:52
  447 Michael Grubbs           Birmingham         AL 1:33:29
  109 Mike Klepfer             No City            AL 1:36:15
  525 Aaron Rittgers           Macon              GA 1:36:59
  466 Tom Spence               Columbia           TN 1:40:37
  521 John Honemann            Pensacola          FL 1:41:44
   96 John Jogan               Pensacola          FL 1:43:16
  523 Alan Zullo               Bradley            IL 1:45:12
  105 Kevin Buckley            Columbus           MS 1:45:13
  284 Randy Kolesky            New Orleans        LA 1:49:41
  382 Howell Westerfied        Birmingham         AL 1:49:58
  112 Jay Middleton            Decatur            AL 1:54:39

Number of records: 39

                          CLASS = Sport Men 30-34

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   98 Nathan Bedell            Mt. Brook          AL 1:19:00
   16 Karry Crook              Dallas             TX 1:19:14
  303 Cary Jones               Mt. Brook          AL 1:21:28
  336 Ian Jones                University         MS 1:22:27
  115 J. T. Everett            No City            AL 1:22:41
   90 Stephen Carr             Nashville          TN 1:22:42
  237 John Whitehead           Birmingham         AL 1:22:45
  415 Jim Maguire              Decatur            AL 1:22:57
  118 Ocie Wade Ii             No City            AL 1:23:52
  459 Steve Swann              Huntsville         AL 1:24:40
  296 Joe Dunlop               Valdosta           GA 1:25:24
  116 Jeff Thompson            Birmingham         AL 1:25:50
   86 Todd Davidson            Atlanta            GA 1:26:05
  377 Russell Brown            No City            AL 1:27:14
  503 Evan Stechmiller         Huntsville         AL 1:27:23
  120 Danny Lankford           Atlanta            GA 1:27:40
  441 Scott Vitelli            Atlanta            GA 1:27:48
    7 Kenneth Kelley           Soddy Daisy        TN 1:27:55
   24 Asbell Jeff              Tallahassee        FL 1:28:12
  510 Chris Walker             Marietta           GA 1:29:16
  419 Mark Riemer              Birmingham         AL 1:32:09
  474 Billy Goodman            Meridian           MS 1:32:14
  468 Cury Stogner             Ridgeland          MS 1:32:25
  354 Dan Applegate            Memphis            TN 1:35:37
  272 Kevin Lavelle            Mandeville         LA 1:35:46
  442 Philip Pollard           Shalimar           FL 1:35:49
  215 J. B. Ritter             Monticello         FL 1:35:52
  478 E Purdue                 Norcross           GA 1:36:31
  433 Don Tinker               Memphis            TN 1:36:32
  342 Stewart Haag             Louisville         TN 1:37:14
  450 Eddie Weaver             Knoxville          TN 1:42:22
   74 Mark Borel               New Orleans        LA 1:49:59
  385 Vic Moreno               Columbus           MS 1:50:02

Number of records: 33

                          CLASS = Sport Men 35-44

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  383 Tom Crocker              Birmingham         AL 1:18:42
  293 Bill Seitz               Birmingham         AL 1:20:16
  258 Hardwick Gregg           Birmingham         AL 1:23:05
  376 Curt Merchant            Huntsville         AL 1:23:35
  316 Brit Cattrell            No City            AL 1:26:02
  125 Brad Wunderlich          Louisville         KY 1:26:47
  245 Tim Guthrie              Homewood           AL 1:26:47
    4 Patrick Glasgow          No City            AL 1:26:56
  453 Ronnie Garrett           Munford            AL 1:27:38
  343 Gary Daniels             Woodstock          GA 1:27:39
  524 Tadd Mitchell            Antioch            TN 1:28:15
  334 Tim Troutman             Corryton           TN 1:28:29
  134 Randall Crow             Birmingham         AL 1:28:33
   87 Earl Jones               Murray             KY 1:29:16
  465 Thomas Branch            Huntsville         AL 1:29:42
  132 Kevin Romans             Louisville         KY 1:29:43
  306 Chris Irving             Arlington          TN 1:30:47
  455 John Dorminey            Montgomery         AL 1:31:34
  124 Bob Weatherly            Tuscaloosa         AL 1:31:45
  133 Rick Lange               Metairie           LA 1:32:15
   68 Buddy Faulkner           Oxford             MS 1:32:31
  127 Kirk Gosa                Ioka               MS 1:32:39
  438 Kale Frames              Birmingham         AL 1:32:44
  275 Gary Collins             Murray             KY 1:32:46
  130 Lynn Hicks               Talladega          AL 1:33:11
  122 Chuck Whited             Atlanta            GA 1:33:45
  128 Donald Lindsey           Ocean Springs      MS 1:34:51
  298 Richard Leppert          Tallahassee        FL 1:35:35
  518 Curtis Markham           Maryville          TN 1:37:08
  304 Mark Poore               Sparta             TN 1:37:16
  129 Brent Futrell            Biloxi             MS 1:40:01
  135 Rob Zingarelli           Bay St Louis       MS 1:40:04
  309 Don Riggins              No City            AL 1:40:05
  502 Allen Vines              Birmingham         AL 1:46:03
  463 Marlin Phillips          Wahiawa            HI 1:47:29
  131 Ralph Crawford           Hurlburt Field     FL 1:54:57
  233 Doug Daughhetee          Birmingham         AL 1:57:27

Number of records: 37

                           CLASS = Sport Men 45+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  381 Charles Martin           Clearwater         FL 1:26:49
  137 Rodney Dempsey           Oxford             AL 1:29:31
  136 Mike Gibbs               Ranburne           AL 1:31:21
  263 Terry Lewis              Rome               GA 1:36:03
  387 Tim Hagner               Marietta           GA 1:36:56
  139 James Delp               No City            AL 1:40:53
  265 William Sloan            Bloomington        IN 1:42:06
  467 Rodger Douglas           Decatur            AL 1:44:24
  257 Billy Nicholson          Rome               GA 1:45:17
  138 Kenneth Kastler          Ft.walton Bch      FL 1:51:23
  216 Allen Stowe              Nashville          TN 1:52:34
  308 Dennis Hamby             Shalimar           FL 2:09:05

Number of records: 12

                      CLASS = Sport Junior 18 & Under

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  143 Steven Phillips          Spanish Fort       AL 1:21:03
   94 Nick Van Winkle          Peachtree City     GA 1:23:10
  436 Mike Calway-Fagen        Nashville          TN 1:24:14
  142 Oylan Taylor             Montgomery         AL 1:25:51
  368 James Washburn           Avondale Est       GA 1:27:47
  144 Thomas Turner            Canton             GA 1:28:10
  435 Brad Egnor               Nolevisville       TN 1:30:56
  471 Eric Chapman             Milledgeville      GA 1:32:32
  320 Brian Field              Peachtree City     GA 1:37:35
  141 Joseph Steele            Birmingham         AL 1:38:34
  140 Lordon Waterstat         Starkville         MS 1:39:37

Number of records: 11

                     CLASS = Expert Junior 18 & Under

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  100 Justin Gilmore           Birmingham         AL 1:59:16
   67 Seth Harrison            Campbell           SC 2:00:43
   71 John Stewart             Atlanta            GA 2:02:12
  207 Mickey Denoncourt        H H I              SC 2:03:54
  283 Joel Brinson             Tallahassee        FL 2:08:22
  285 Zack Shollenberger       Athens             GA 2:11:45

Number of records: 6

                            CLASS = Sport Women

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  145 Jan Mathews              Birmingham         AL 1:34:33
  243 Monika Duran             Birmingham         AL 1:35:27
  421 Kimberly Cruce           Athens             GA 1:39:05
  324 Sherry Rainery           Tampa              FL 1:43:33
  242 Linda Mc Duffie          Trussville         AL 1:45:03
  147 Victoria Masear          Helena             AL 1:48:08
  262 Barbara Geater           Memphis            TN 1:54:20
  148 Joleyn Smithing          Antioch            TN 1:54:48
  146 Kathy Kahn               Birmingham         AL 1:57:55
  358 Jimi Flynt               Knoxvilkle         TN 2:02:38

Number of records: 10

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 19-24

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  227 Kenny Davis              Childersburg       AL   44:10
  240 Clay Childress           Birmingham         AL   44:33
  149 Eric Murphy              Baton Rouge        LA   44:52
  332 Shane Potter             Oxford             MS   45:39
  153 Jamie Wilcoxson          Florence           AL   45:51
  500 Kenneth Gordon           Montgomery         AL   46:09
  489 John Anderson            Auburn             AL   46:26
  551 Rob Wick                 Homewood           AL   46:37
  290 Jason Frey               Birmingham         AL   47:05
  482 Christopher Ray          Childersburg       AL   47:06
  156 Howard Hanson            Jackson            MS   47:16
  516 Christian Inbau          Montgomery         AL   47:45
  497 Gabe Maranell            Gulfport           MS   47:48
  363 Christopher Floyd        Carrollton         GA   47:54
  241 Chaney Burks             Birmingham         AL   49:11
  564 Bob Rougheaux            Birmingham         AL   49:40
  561 Tim Gomeringer           Tuscaloosa         AL   50:21
  158 Jeff Pollock             Daphne             AL   50:28
  492 Jon Myrick               Jackson            MS   50:50
  398 Steven Waugh             Birmingham         AL   51:00
  151 Randall East             Adamsville         AL   51:04
  276 Jeff Mc Lean             New Roads          LA   52:00
  546 Chris Tyree              Anniston           AL   52:26
  150 Robert Haas              Columbus           MS   53:11
  364 Mark Anderson            Peachtree City     GA   54:07
  592 Edward Holt              Vestavia Hills     AL   54:11
  291 Chris Lollar             Birmingham         AL   54:17
  590 Andy Minisman            Birmingham         AL   54:49
  545 Stacy Hodges             Hixson             TN   55:10
  154 John Chadeayne           Jackson            MS   55:59
  484 Michael Hood             Homewood           AL   56:03
  577 T Zanaty                 Vestavia Hills     AL   56:19
  399 Kevin Kotula             Birmingham         AL   56:43
  458 Carey Branscome          Florence           AL   57:51
  400 Bryan Turner             Anniston           AL   58:41
  483 Keith Lloyd              Birmingham         AL   59:00
  448 Andrew Kent              Gainesville        FL   59:12
  562 Justin Black             Hixson             TN 1:00:17
  219 Clay Cromwell            Slidell            LA 1:00:19
  310 Ken Welshows             La Place           LA 1:01:08
  247 Bill Andrews             Homewood           AL 1:01:58
  494 Tim Breasealle           Albertville        AL 1:02:01
  532 Tad Brisendine           Ft. Payne          AL 1:02:22
  223 Jeremy Jacobs            Birmingham         AL 1:03:28
  220 Matthew Geraci           Slidell            LA 1:04:44
  591 Philip Principi          Birmingham         AL 1:07:47
  155 David Neely              Grandon            AL 1:08:58
  429 Chris Casbarian          University         MS 1:16:24

Number of records: 48

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 25-29

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  160 William Bradshaw         Sunrise            FL   43:46
  513 Hamilton Stiring         No City            AL   44:23
  218 Chris Mc Crory           Marietta           GA   45:14
  165 Jeff Kieffer             Montgomery         AL   45:47
  244 Andy Laird               Birmingham         AL   45:58
  480 Daren Whitaker           Auburn             AL   46:42
  586 Kevin Taylor             Cookeville         TN   47:04
  553 Paul Theriot             Leeds              AL   47:15
  579 Kerby Mc Donald          Meridian           MS   47:16
  527 Franklin Paine           Knoxville          TN   48:21
  166 T. Blake Maddox          Mt. Brook          AL   49:20
  568 Clay Carroll             Homewood           AL   49:52
  163 Doug Oberholtzer         Jacksonville       AL   50:04
  221 Peter Thomas             Homewood           AL   50:31
  493 Jeff Sellers             Gulfport           MS   50:54
  576 Charles Rader            Tuscaloosa         AL   50:56
  542 Drennan Saul             Hattiesburg        MS   51:11
  391 Tony Boswell             Greenville         AL   51:23
  235 Gary Holcomb             Birmingham         AL   51:25
  515 Sean Donahue             Prattville         AL   51:29
  351 Jorge Hall               Macon              GA   51:47
  222 Rick Stubblefield        Pinson             AL   51:51
  338 Michael Nowka            Shalimar           FL   52:50
  357 Chel Mitchell            Saginaw            AL   53:06
  323 Broutin Sherrill         New Orleans        LA   54:35
  164 Bob Pierce               Birmingham         AL   54:37
  495 Trevor Boyd              Hattiesburg        MS   54:41
  550 Jeff Scanlan             Anniston           AL   55:05
  353 John Bout                Birmingham         AL   55:24
  426 Brian Turner             Montgomery         AL   55:26
  547 Roy Bowden               Jacksonville       AL   55:53
  159 Peter Johnson            Nashville          TN   56:25
  161 John Andrews             Huntsville         AL   57:15
  162 John Riddle              Chattanooga        TN   58:15
  589 Kevin Townsend           Birmingham         AL   58:18
  395 Bret Jones               Wetumpka           AL   59:24
  486 Jon Jeffress             Mobile             AL   59:39
  344 Joe Lyons                Gulfport           MS 1:00:00
  485 Rob Hart                 Mobile             AL 1:00:00
  250 Matthew Crouse           Jacksonville       AL 1:00:27
  570 Mell James Dobbs         Hoover             AL 1:00:33
  167 Reginald Eggleston       Alexander City     AL 1:01:31
  585 Dan Thomas               Athens             GA 1:01:45
  299 Norbert Feliciano        Helena             AL 1:06:05
  584 Rick Dearing             Dalton             GA 1:07:40
  333 Tim Borel                Metairie           LA 1:08:28

Number of records: 46

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 30-34

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  286 Rob Mc Allister          Ft Oglethorpe      GA   46:10
  239 Bob Patten               Montgomery         AL   46:11
  261 Ed Smith                 Jacksonville       AL   46:50
  479 Edward Hamilton          Montgomery         AL   48:23
  563 Mike Monroe              Alabaster          AL   48:25
  540 David Neil               Birmingham         AL   48:26
  526 Lee Burkett              Knoxville          TN   48:35
  171 Charles Chevalier        Hammond            LA   49:12
  232 Roman Tuma               Birmingham         AL   49:39
  349 Jeff Heitzenraten        Sewane             TN   50:25
  174 Todd French              Birmingham         AL   50:30
  229 Timothy Hilton           Pelham             AL   50:34
  267 Todd Wheeler             Tupelo             MS   51:23
  169 Rob Gannon               Homewood           AL   51:57
  175 Steve Justice            Huntsville         AL   52:25
  260 Donald Logue             Magnolia           MS   53:19
  170 David Reed               Bessemer           AL   53:40
  168 John Waight              Birmingham         AL   54:17
  173 Darin Kruse              Huntsville         AL   54:18
  346 Sam Raleigh              Ocean Springs      MS   54:18
  575 Scott Chiz               Birmingham         AL   55:21
  355 Mike Coleman             Madison            MS   59:11
  328 Mike Tippie              Metairie           LA 1:02:04
  172 Trevor Bowers            Huntsville         AL 1:06:16

Number of records: 24

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 35-44

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  181 David Drenning           Owens Cross Roads  AL   48:09
  410 Fred Bradford            Mt. Brook          AL   48:43
  192 Gary Harrison            Montgomery         AL   49:56
  423 Dave Thomas              Cottondale         Al   50:00
  340 Glenn Robin Davis        Leeds              AL   50:23
  322 Jim Bailey               Decatur            GA   51:29
  517 William Lopez            Weaver             AL   51:31
  176 Kerry Johnson            Birmingham         AL   51:32
  424 Tim Parton               Cottondale         AL   51:34
  177 Todd Katz                Birmingham         AL   52:10
  184 Butch White              Homewood           AL   52:14
  337 Dave Crain               Northport          AL   52:27
  179 Mark Murphy              Biloxi             MS   52:50
  345 John Mackenzie           Ocean Springs      MS   53:32
  281 Steve Smith              Helena             AL   54:10
  280 Richard Wallace          Columbus           MS   54:15
  315 Cary Mc Enany            Woodstock          GA   54:40
  302 Chris Murphy             Anthony            FL   54:50
  183 Dee Cutcher              Helena             AL   54:59
  514 Barry Briggs             Cullman            AL   55:10
  555 Chris Piland             Kingston           AL   55:29
  498 James Deatherage         Birmingham         AL   56:08
  252 Jeffrey Haines           Birmingham         AL   58:03
  534 Eric Miles               Bessemer           AL   58:05
  394 Jeff Madore              Wetumpka           AL   58:19
  401 Mark Duch                Cordova            TN 1:00:20
  373 Mark Smithers            Montevallo         AL 1:04:17
  325 Tim Reid                 Oxford             AL 1:05:58
  180 Mark Curtis              Gadsden            AL 1:06:54
  396 Keith Baggett            Wetumpka           AL 1:17:15
  533 William Campbell         Ponchatoula        LA 1:20:07

Number of records: 31

                         CLASS = Beginner Men 45+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  445 Chuck Granner            Paducah            KY   51:59
  329 Hogan Cooper             Tupelo             MS   52:45
  246 Glenn Stephens           Homewood           AL   52:47
  487 Hershel Mc Nutt          Birmingham         AL   52:48
  249 Jim Henry                Homewood           AL   52:49
  554 Philip Cheek             Marietta           GA   52:57
  574 Hagood Terrell           Birmingham         AL   54:25
  187 Mike Thompson            Mobile             AL   54:26
  301 Leo Henry                Alabaster          AL   58:08
  558 Alec Wheeler             Tuscaloosa         AL   58:38
  548 David Hood               Mt. Brook          AL   58:54
  188 Walter Bradley           Helena             AL 1:01:24
  270 James Lee                Carrollton         GA 1:02:58
  384 Ronald Vines             Hoover             AL 1:10:37
  185 John Bowers              Sylacauga          AL 1:12:46

Number of records: 15

                       CLASS = Beginner Women 19-34

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  319 Zara Brade               Fairhope           AL   50:56
  565 Jacqueline Pesa          Tuscaloosa         AL   54:04
  236 Jennifer Whitehead       Birmingham         AL   55:59
  541 Cumbee Tyndal            Birmingham         AL   56:26
  230 Rosey Sears              Vestavia Hills     AL   57:02
  437 Audrey Williams          Homewood           AL   58:44
  278 Vanessa Ford             Bowling Green      KY   58:59
  528 Wendy Markham            Maryville          TN 1:08:51
  193 Pam White                Homewood           AL 1:10:09
   97 Patti Davis              Leeds              AL 1:10:12
  578 Missy Donald             Homewood           AL 1:17:48
  190 Bonnie Stafford          Kingston Springs   TN 1:24:36

Number of records: 12

                        CLASS = Beginner Women 35+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  552 Ellen English            Mt. Brook          AL   56:38
  444 Cheryl Lineberry         Paducah            KY   58:37
  326 Sally Faulkner           Oxford             MS 1:00:20
  264 Cheryl Baumgart          Bloomington        IN 1:04:50
  194 Nancy Ray                No City            AL 1:05:51
  544 Freda Vines              Birmingham         AL 1:27:12

Number of records: 6

                     CLASS = Beginner Junior Men 16-18

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  361 Sam Linhoss              Florence           AL   46:34
  488 Joshua Benefield         Heflin             AL   46:54
  543 Will Guice               Jackson            MS   47:22
  508 Wesley Wommack           Milledgeville      GA   49:21
  199 John Bowers              Sylacauga          AL   49:22
  195 Hutch Zimmerman          Alpharetta         GA   50:59
  407 Brian Shelton            Cookeville         TN   51:11
   99 Robert Lewis             No City            AL   51:20
  196 Matt Dobbs               Montgomery         AL   51:59
  580 Doug Borg                Montgomery         AL   52:14
  248 K. B. Carlisle           Hayden             AL   52:43
  198 Juston Cutcher           Helena             AL   53:32
  282 Michael Cuttone          Conyers            GA   53:56
  581 Dustin Borg              Montgomery         AL   57:16
  335 Matt Nelson              Cleveland          TN 1:02:37
  197 Will Gibbs               Ranburne           AL 1:09:55
  537 Jansen Voss              Alexander City     AL 1:14:13

Number of records: 17

                     CLASS = Beginner Junior Men 12-15

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  406 Jacob Mendelson          Tallahassee        FL   45:19
  204 Will Waterstrat          Starkville         MS   45:20
  405 Jaron Williams           Tallahassee        FL   46:35
  473 Martin Rosenthal         Marietta           GA   49:01
  202 Nick Ranno               Marietta           GA   49:28
  201 John Echols              No City            AL   49:31
  228 Michael Heaven           Birmingham         AL   50:06
  559 Andrew Tipler            Birmingham         AL   50:19
  388 Travis Hagner            Marietta           GA   50:51
  200 Tony Megois              Birmingham         AL   52:43
  203 Justin Slaughter         Birmingham         AL   55:21
  530 Chris Wood               Helena             AL   56:25
  499 Jason Cheek              Marietta           GA   56:32
  539 Michael Neil             Birmingham         AL   57:37
  456 John J Dorminey          Montgomery         AL   57:45
  535 Michael Hull             Birmingham         AL 1:00:27
  327 Casey Vaughan            Winchester         TN 1:04:40
  587 Steven Posey             Trussville         AL 1:06:26
  268 Trevor Ashurst           Montgomery         AL 1:13:23

Number of records: 19

                 CLASS = Beginner Junior Women 18 & Under

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======

Number of records: 0

                      CLASS = Men First Timers 19-34

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  206 Brandon Prater           Empire             AL   18:56
  157 Joey Jones               Warrior            AL   19:45
  446 Justin Duke              Mobile             AL   21:21
  330 Bryan Cooper             Tupelo             MS   22:05
  312 Jim Van Atta             Enterprise         AL   23:18
  583 Robert Hodson            Birmingham         AL   24:01
  569 Kevin Bailey             Marietta           GA   24:11

Number of records: 7

                       CLASS = Men First Timers 35+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  313 Pierce John              Alabaster          AL   23:10
  205 Tony Eaves               Hermitage          TN   27:31
  567 Steve Tipler             Birmingham         AL   33:43

Number of records: 3

                   CLASS = Junior Men First Timers 12-18

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  331 Russell Waltz            Pleasant Grove     AL   22:43
  496 J Tyler Rogers           Tuscaloosa         AL   24:07
  588 Warren Greene            Ringgold           GA   26:09
  341 Shea Carmichael          Homewood           AL   27:28

Number of records: 4

               CLASS = Junior Women First Timers 18 & Under

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======

Number of records: 0

                     CLASS = Women First Timers 19-34

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  476 Nina Musich              Johnson City       TN   22:12

Number of records: 1

                      CLASS = Women First Timers 35 +

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======