Buster Britton Triathlon
                            June 12, 1999
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1  139 Chris Eschbach       26 Hattiesburg        MS 1:05:17
    2   59 Bruce Gennari        33 Nashville          TN 1:06:15
    3   49 Mike Sooder          25 Memphis            TN 1:06:45

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   38 Deanna Mc Donald     28 Chelsea            AL 1:15:16
    2  386 Carina Chapman       27 Nashville          TN 1:18:39
    3  154 Lucia Colbert        41 Cordova            TN 1:20:12

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   57 Russ Cutting         42 Montgomery         AL 1:10:40

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   80 Roma Di Rienzo       41 Homewood           AL 1:26:05

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   35 David Willett        35 Loganville         GA 1:15:42
    2   67 Thomas Jones         38 Marietta           GA 1:16:15
    3   85 Tracy Mc Kay         32 Pleasant Grove     AL 1:17:32
    4   47 Beau Rathburn        28 Memphis            TN 1:22:28
    5   20 Tom Goode            33 Hermitage          TN 1:23:40
    6  179 Bruce Carter         39 Helena             AL 1:24:58
    7  121 Christopher Carver   20 Auburn             AL 1:28:15
    8  101 Mark Bond            39 Indian Springs     AL 1:32:03
    9  219 De Wayne Knight      47 Cleveland          TN 1:38:45
   10  190 Lex Smith            45 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:40:32
   11  389 Chuck Liebscher      36 Warner-Robins      GA 1:43:11
   12  300 Mark Murphy          38 Alpharetta         GA 1:46:16
   13  198 Tommy Howie          41 Birmingham         AL 1:53:00

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  249 Cheryl Bates         37 Wilsonville        AL 1:48:22
    2  191 Lori Kaufman         39 Huntsville         AL 2:00:07

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  137 Paul Pruschki        34 Franklin           TN 1:19:58
    2   66 Ron Johnson          35 Mountain Brook     AL 1:21:02
    3   73 Phillip Hunter       30 Birmingham         AL 1:23:00
    4  180 Todd Stevenson       24 Atlanta            GA 1:24:35
    5  322 Rod Walker           28 Knoxville          TN 1:27:14
    6  135 Michael Skeen        24 Abingdon           VA 1:28:13
    7  356 Nathan Tutor         25 Birmingham         AL 1:28:27
    8  120 Eric Wilson          28 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:28:32
    9   99 Grey Tilden          18 Birmingham         AL 1:29:05
   10  200 Michael Scofield     31 Rome               GA 1:29:07
   11  196 Jeff Denton          37 Birmingham         AL 1:29:25
   12  314 Graham Loomis        34 Atlanta            GA 1:29:27
   13  170 Charles Rush         41 Nashville          TN 1:29:46
   14  263 Greg Egbert          37 Alabaster          AL 1:30:09
   15  297 Lance Pearson        32 Birmingham         AL 1:30:15
   16  231 Greg Mc Manus        29 Birmingham         AL 1:30:29
   17   40 Ulrich Thome         35 Birmingham         AL 1:30:38
   18  138 Aaron Parke          29 Anniston           AL 1:30:58
   19  384 Martin Couret        26 Nashville          TN 1:31:10
   20  105 Gordon Morton        39 Birmingham         AL 1:31:47
   21  156 Clifford Bowman      34 Columbus Afb       MS 1:32:09
   22   37 Justin Ellis         25 Homewood           AL 1:32:09
   23   78 Tony Hageman         28 St Louis           MO 1:32:16
   24  201 David Sokol          34 Birmingham         AL 1:32:16
   25  165 Michael Luebkert     28 Nolensville        TN 1:32:35
   26  206 David Von Hagel      28 Hoover             AL 1:33:25
   27  111 Richie Hunt          32 Dallas             GA 1:33:35
   28  159 Brad Fox             32 Nashville          TN 1:33:41
   29  266 Jeff Segars          31 Hoover             AL 1:33:51
   30  419 Doug Poe             43 Montgomery         AL 1:33:56
   31   91 Dan Buddin           31 Alpharetta         GA 1:34:53
   32  215 Parnell Bryant       35 Stone Mountain     GA 1:35:23
   33  232 John Palocsik        31 Helena             AL 1:35:36
   34  230 Samson Gris          38 Atlanta            GA 1:36:52
   35  167 Lee Cato             34 Birmingham         AL 1:37:34
   36  317 Chris Cassidy        34 Alpharetta         GA 1:38:04
   37  173 Chris Wilder         34 Birmingham         AL 1:38:16
   38  377 Matt Panjic          15 Eufaula            AL 1:38:34
   39  412 John Pugh            24 Gadsden            AL 1:39:31
   40  220 Cameron Knight       21 Cleveland          TN 1:39:36
   41  168 Michael Dillon       32 Stone Mountain     GA 1:39:56
   42  301 David Carr           34 Pensacola          FL 1:40:15
   43  333 Michael Taliento     38 Clarksville        TN 1:40:30
   44  414 Geoffrey Darrow      31 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:40:44
   45  256 Adam Caine           28 Birmingham         AL 1:41:03
   46  225 Michael Sherman      28 Mobile             AL 1:41:12
   47  349 Clark Phillips       32 Gulfport           MS 1:41:38
   48  195 Patrick Davis        31 Northport          AL 1:43:18
   49  320 Constantine Ananiadi 25 Anniston           AL 1:43:19
   50  192 Steve Alexander      52 Hoover             AL 1:44:17
   51  257 Ryan Leahy           27 Birmingham         AL 1:44:24
   52  304 Jeffrey Bryan        33 Tucker             GA 1:44:45
   53  360 Glenn Donald, Jr     37 Birmingham         AL 1:45:00
   54  326 Craig Moore          47 Birmingham         AL 1:45:44
   55  345 Joe Hayes            36 Birmingham         AL 1:45:47
   56  421 Michael Little       27 Meridian           MS 1:45:56
   57  365 Ted Leichner         34 Franklin           TN 1:48:04
   58  147 Sam Parks            39 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:48:24
   59  344 Chris Graham         26 Birmingham         AL 1:48:43
   60  280 David Dyer           27 Birmingham         AL 1:49:01
   61  402 Terry Neill          28 Birmingham         AL 1:49:37
   62  353 Matt Street          28 Carrollton         GA 1:50:13
   63  227 Alan Crisman         47 Signal Mtn         TN 1:50:23
   64  318 Nelson Sexton        39 Roswell            GA 1:50:29
   65  423 Jeff Howie           29 Hoover             AL 1:50:46
   66  282 Tom Peterson         29 Birmingham         AL 1:51:05
   67  295 Robert Keegan        47 Atlanta            GA 1:51:32
   68  407 Id Gurram            25 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:54:45
   69  351 Michael Roby         25 Stockbridge        GA 1:54:54
   70  371 John Mc Rae          29 Meridian           MS 1:56:08
   71  366 Bill Mc Caffrey      39 Americus           GA 1:58:07
   72  334 Michael Mc Knight    33 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:59:05
   73  259 Derrick Moton        35 Mobile             AL 2:02:42
   74  161 Joseph Keegan        44 Baton Rouge        LA 2:15:38
   75  382 Benny Dix            29 Germantown         TN

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  428 Kristin Goodwin      28 Tucson             AZ 1:30:41
    2  202 Kristy Sokol         34 Birmingham         AL 1:31:04
    3  313 Cristina Currence    31 Huntsville         AL 1:31:54
    4  124 Alice Emberton       36 Nashville          TN 1:32:30
    5  401 Christa Irwin        18 Mt. Brook          AL 1:33:51
    6  287 Lisa Granolen        38 Nashville          TN 1:33:56
    7   36 Susan Ciemniecki     36 Franklin           TN 1:36:04
    8  235 Marianne Gilliam     35 Atlanta            GA 1:36:55
    9  394 Josephine Wright     31 Homewood           AL 1:37:44
   10  108 Caroline Butler      37 Franklin           TN 1:38:48
   11  242 Jennifer Darst       26 Nashville          TN 1:39:22
   12  398 Julie Lange          32 Destin             FL 1:39:24
   13  258 Cindy Longo          26 Huntsville         AL 1:39:28
   14  347 Susan Murray         38 Birmingham         AL 1:39:55
   15  372 Vickie Spickard      41 Nashville          TN 1:40:11
   16  296 Marti Stuedle-Anania 25 Anniston           AL 1:40:42
   17  275 Linda Hearn          32 Anniston           AL 1:41:36
   18  346 Jill Mersman         32 Nashville          TN 1:41:37
   19  425 Kara Martineau       35 Loganville         GA 1:41:51
   20  208 Nancy Elmore         20 Auburn             AL 1:42:10
   21  352 Andrea Ross          22 Franklin           TN 1:42:19
   22  117 Lucinda Miller       25 Enterprise         AL 1:42:41
   23   13 Wendy Johnson        24 Decatur            GA 1:43:12
   24  228 Melinda Ostrom       25 Atlanta            GA 1:44:44
   25  355 Bridgett Tate        27 Pelham             AL 1:45:07
   26  342 Allyson Edwards      34 Birmingham         AL 1:45:41
   27  354 Lynda Struck         37 Alabaster          AL 1:46:14
   28  323 Brenna Ganota        23 Franklin           TN 1:47:30
   29  292 Susan Martin         33 Destin             FL 1:47:52
   30  274 Contessa Fincher     27 Birmingham         AL 1:48:00
   31  324 Angi Jackson         25 Nashville          TN 1:48:19
   32  343 Kelly Garrett        26 Nashville          TN 1:48:42
   33  408 Hampton Yeilding     22 Mt. Brook          AL 1:49:56
   34  416 Tama Jordan          30 Destin             FL 1:50:07
   35  340 Roxanne Coleman      42 Birmingham         AL 1:50:11
   36  376 Priya Bajaj          28 Birmingham         AL 1:50:34
   37  283 Tracy Peterson       29 Birmingham         AL 1:51:09
   38  348 Leila Nabors         45 Huntsville         AL 1:52:44
   39  309 Cynthia Howie        42 Birmingham         AL 1:53:03
   40  341 Cindy Eaton          48 Cartersville       GA 1:53:44
   41  335 Jenny Edgeworth      36 Maylene            AL 1:54:04
   42  362 Anna Galifianakis    32 Decatur            GA 1:55:51
   43  199 Ellen Mayer          25 Birmingham         AL 1:56:31
   44  290 Margaret Rush        40 Nashville          TN 1:59:00
   45  406 Kerne Ann Frey       27 New Orleans        LA 2:00:21
   46  373 Lisa Hayes           33 Mc Donough         GA 2:01:39
   47  369 Jane Killough        34 Birmingham         AL 2:02:13
   48  364 Tina Kelley          28 Birmingham         AL 2:02:15
   49  276 Gloria Keegan        44 Atlanta            GA 2:03:39
   50  396 Malia Tucker         29 Pensacola          FL 2:05:26
   51  409 Sissy Nabers         22 Birmingham         AL 2:06:52
   52  359 Jodi Curry           36 Anderson           SC 2:15:16
   53  437 Jenny Sullivan       26 Nashville          TN 2:19:24
   54  337 Jennifer Berrell     32 Nashville          TN 2:35:35

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:56:45          MC GINNIS/SCHMIDT

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:48:53          LESORT/MILLER

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1 1:30:06          THE SLOW POKES
    2 1:34:48          HOT AIR
    3 1:35:48          DAVIDSON/DAVIDSON
    4 1:49:49          TOLIVER/BOWDEN

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
    1 1:18:03          TEAM POWERTEL
                        Buster Britton Triathlon
                            June 12, 1999
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   26 Nicholas Hiscock     10 Winchester         TN 1:32:48
    2   92 Bradley Gay          10 Avondale Estates   GA 1:34:50
    3   63 Jeff Vick            11 Smyrna             TN 1:37:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   65 Kyndal Hayes         13 Atlanta            GA 1:23:29
    2   76 Danielle Berish      13 Atlanta            GA 1:29:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   10 Michael Hiscock      13 Winchester         TN 1:21:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   25 Carrie Tindol        18 Madison            AL 1:24:00
    2  109 Catherine Collins    19 Birmingham         AL 1:33:35
    3  401 Christa Irwin        18 Mt. Brook          AL 1:33:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    3 Jonathan Kort        17 Atlanta            GA 1:15:41
    2  321 James Pullum         19 Warner-Robins      GA 1:22:24
    3   99 Grey Tilden          18 Birmingham         AL 1:29:05
    4  377 Matt Panjic          15 Eufaula            AL 1:38:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    7 Emily Landon         24 Pensacola          FL 1:21:59
    2  271 Agnes Walkowc        23 Cordova            TN 1:23:50
    3   83 Lisa Cole            23 Birmingham         AL 1:28:48
    4  245 Christina Eschbach   23 Hattiesburg        MS 1:29:06
    5   54 Rebecca Harris       23 Birmingham         AL 1:29:08
    6  427 Nancy Jones          23 Loganville         GA 1:31:31
    7  212 Annie Niewenhous     21 Chattanooga        TN 1:41:17
    8  208 Nancy Elmore         20 Auburn             AL 1:42:10
    9  352 Andrea Ross          22 Franklin           TN 1:42:19
   10   13 Wendy Johnson        24 Decatur            GA 1:43:12
   11  311 Nancy Phillips       20 Hixson             TN 1:45:22
   12  323 Brenna Ganota        23 Franklin           TN 1:47:30
   13  408 Hampton Yeilding     22 Mt. Brook          AL 1:49:56
   14  409 Sissy Nabers         22 Birmingham         AL 2:06:52
   15   50 Dana Wilson          20 Birmingham         AL 2:07:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  140 Jim Glover           24 Auburn             AL 1:12:41
    2  150 Jeremy Gruber        21 Ft. Payne          AL 1:16:05
    3  146 Matt Ragan           23 Columbus           GA 1:18:47
    4   45 Chad Schroeder       23 Montgomery         AL 1:23:47
    5  180 Todd Stevenson       24 Atlanta            GA 1:24:35
    6   72 Israel Holby         20 Auburn             AL 1:26:41
    7   46 Gary Lucero          24 La Grange          GA 1:27:14
    8  169 Mark Morgan          22 Birmingham         AL 1:28:04
    9  135 Michael Skeen        24 Abingdon           VA 1:28:13
   10  121 Christopher Carver   20 Auburn             AL 1:28:15
   11  393 Trey Labella         24 Memphis            TN 1:29:06
   12  375 Will Hager           20 Lebanon            TN 1:31:32
   13  412 John Pugh            24 Gadsden            AL 1:39:31
   14  220 Cameron Knight       21 Cleveland          TN 1:39:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  110 Angie Costley        27 Carrollton         GA 1:20:46
    2   74 Audra Kammerer       29 Birmingham         AL 1:21:15
    3  174 Kimber Oliver        28 Memphis            TN 1:24:41
    4  197 Cathy Henderson      26 Hoover             AL 1:29:01
    5  272 Elizabeth Wilson     25 Memphis            TN 1:35:14
    6  153 Rhonda Mc Intyre     25 Mobile             AL 1:35:36
    7  106 Angela Ezell         26 Mobile             AL 1:37:36
    8  294 Melissa Thompson     25 Harrison           TN 1:38:15
    9  330 Shea Cooper          25 Jackson            TN 1:38:22
   10  242 Jennifer Darst       26 Nashville          TN 1:39:22
   11  258 Cindy Longo          26 Huntsville         AL 1:39:28
   12   29 Bethany Taylor       27 Albertville        AL 1:40:00
   13  296 Marti Stuedle-Anania 25 Anniston           AL 1:40:42
   14  117 Lucinda Miller       25 Enterprise         AL 1:42:41
   15  443 Amy Gardner          27 Duluth             GA 1:44:27
   16  228 Melinda Ostrom       25 Atlanta            GA 1:44:44
   17  355 Bridgett Tate        27 Pelham             AL 1:45:07
   18  274 Contessa Fincher     27 Birmingham         AL 1:48:00
   19  324 Angi Jackson         25 Nashville          TN 1:48:19
   20  343 Kelly Garrett        26 Nashville          TN 1:48:42
   21  376 Priya Bajaj          28 Birmingham         AL 1:50:34
   22  283 Tracy Peterson       29 Birmingham         AL 1:51:09
   23  199 Ellen Mayer          25 Birmingham         AL 1:56:31
   24  406 Kerne Ann Frey       27 New Orleans        LA 2:00:21
   25  364 Tina Kelley          28 Birmingham         AL 2:02:15
   26  332 Claire Pradier       28 Birmingham         AL 2:05:16
   27  396 Malia Tucker         29 Pensacola          FL 2:05:26
   28  437 Jenny Sullivan       26 Nashville          TN 2:19:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    9 Kilduff Mc Carthy    28 Atlanta            GA 1:08:43
    2  420 Joseph Curro         29 Clinton            MS 1:10:04
    3    8 Jason Smith          26 Pensacola          FL 1:10:22
    4   21 Roberto Lombilla     27 Stockbridge        GA 1:10:24
    5  102 Lyndon Box           25 Birmingham         AL 1:13:48
    6  103 Franklin Smith       25 Auburn             AL 1:14:14
    7   30 Buzz Walton          28 Duluth             GA 1:14:21
    8   87 Dustin Finley        27 Memphis            TN 1:16:23
    9   86 Bo Richardson        27 Birmingham         AL 1:16:25
   10   27 Everette Herring     27 Birmingham         AL 1:16:34
   11   52 Nicholas Pepper      27 Dallas             GA 1:19:04
   12   89 Nathan Adams         26 Shalimar           FL 1:19:57
   13   15 Lance Jones          29 Gadsden            AL 1:21:15
   14  127 Vinnie Pappalardo    28 Fultondale         AL 1:21:54
   15  203 Xavier Szebrat       27 Enterprise         AL 1:22:22
   16   47 Beau Rathburn        28 Memphis            TN 1:22:28
   17  155 Wayne Quick          27 Trussville         AL 1:23:04
   18  267 Dustin Heitschmidt   28 Birmingham         AL 1:25:49
   19  322 Rod Walker           28 Knoxville          TN 1:27:14
   20   39 Chris Maillho        27 Smyrna             GA 1:27:19
   21  178 Jeremy Clark         28 Benton             TN 1:27:20
   22   33 Chuck Burgess        26 Clanton            AL 1:28:25
   23  356 Nathan Tutor         25 Birmingham         AL 1:28:27
   24  120 Eric Wilson          28 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:28:32
   25   19 Barry Nave           27 Birmingham         AL 1:28:50
   26  395 Shawn Hatcher        29 Birmingham         AL 1:29:06
   27  114 Jeffrey Mc Guirk     26 Ft. Walton Beach   FL 1:29:14
   28  122 Marc Cavallino       25 Atlanta            GA 1:29:36
   29  231 Greg Mc Manus        29 Birmingham         AL 1:30:29
   30  138 Aaron Parke          29 Anniston           AL 1:30:58
   31  384 Martin Couret        26 Nashville          TN 1:31:10
   32  255 Jeff Crabtree        26 Union City         TN 1:31:28
   33  207 Jamie Ellis          25 Chattanooga        TN 1:31:32
   34   37 Justin Ellis         25 Homewood           AL 1:32:09
   35   78 Tony Hageman         28 St Louis           MO 1:32:16
   36  165 Michael Luebkert     28 Nolensville        TN 1:32:35
   37  206 David Von Hagel      28 Hoover             AL 1:33:25
   38  278 Wray Pace            26 Atlanta            GA 1:34:55
   39  299 Mark Hester          28 Muscle Shoals      AL 1:35:23
   40  286 Bret Cuthbertson     25 Memphis            TN 1:36:49
   41  308 James Long           28 Jonesboro          GA 1:37:21
   42  130 Jim Ward             29 Ft. Walton Beach   FL 1:37:51
   43  226 Barry Tucker         28 Mobile             AL 1:40:31
   44  256 Adam Caine           28 Birmingham         AL 1:41:03
   45  225 Michael Sherman      28 Mobile             AL 1:41:12
   46  388 Ken Tacony           25 Chicago            IL 1:41:26
   47  320 Constantine Ananiadi 25 Anniston           AL 1:43:19
   48  257 Ryan Leahy           27 Birmingham         AL 1:44:24
   49  421 Michael Little       27 Meridian           MS 1:45:56
   50  344 Chris Graham         26 Birmingham         AL 1:48:43
   51  280 David Dyer           27 Birmingham         AL 1:49:01
   52  402 Terry Neill          28 Birmingham         AL 1:49:37
   53  353 Matt Street          28 Carrollton         GA 1:50:13
   54  423 Jeff Howie           29 Hoover             AL 1:50:46
   55  282 Tom Peterson         29 Birmingham         AL 1:51:05
   56  277 Jake Pace            28 Atlanta            GA 1:52:42
   57  407 Id Gurram            25 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:54:45
   58  351 Michael Roby         25 Stockbridge        GA 1:54:54
   59  371 John Mc Rae          29 Meridian           MS 1:56:08
   60  382 Benny Dix            29 Germantown         TN
   61  432 Stanley Skelton      29 Columbus           MS

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  254 Barbara Blum         34 Birmingham         AL 1:29:43
    2  136 Susan Williams       32 Atlanta            GA 1:32:05
    3  288 Lisa Diehl           32 Nashville          TN 1:32:17
    4  303 April Crunk          32 Pelham             AL 1:35:13
    5  394 Josephine Wright     31 Homewood           AL 1:37:44
    6  405 Kathy Lutz           31 Tupelo             MS 1:38:00
    7  398 Julie Lange          32 Destin             FL 1:39:24
    8  307 Cathy Portwood       31 Selma              AL 1:41:17
    9  275 Linda Hearn          32 Anniston           AL 1:41:36
   10  346 Jill Mersman         32 Nashville          TN 1:41:37
   11  250 Stacey Gordon        34 Brookwood          AL 1:42:16
   12  306 Kristy Mara          30 Hixson             TN 1:43:05
   13  391 Charlan Thorpe       30 Colorado Springs   CO 1:44:19
   14  342 Allyson Edwards      34 Birmingham         AL 1:45:41
   15  181 Fran Cloe            30 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:47:10
   16  292 Susan Martin         33 Destin             FL 1:47:52
   17  416 Tama Jordan          30 Destin             FL 1:50:07
   18  441 Missy Grant          30 Homewood           AL 1:51:19
   19  362 Anna Galifianakis    32 Decatur            GA 1:55:51
   20  373 Lisa Hayes           33 Mc Donough         GA 2:01:39
   21  369 Jane Killough        34 Birmingham         AL 2:02:13
   22  337 Jennifer Berrell     32 Nashville          TN 2:35:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    4 Alan Hurd            30 Lithonia           GA 1:08:02
    2  415 Michael Miller       32 Atlanta            GA 1:12:50
    3   43 Morgan Ramey         30 Helena             AL 1:14:22
    4  112 Mike Jackson         31 Atlanta            GA 1:15:23
    5  403 Doug Hamlin          30 Columbus           MS 1:15:23
    6   84 Emery Cole           33 Birmingham         AL 1:15:51
    7   56 Jac Crawford         33 Cumming            GA 1:17:25
    8   61 Mark Ingle           33 Helena             AL 1:17:59
    9  213 Paul Portwood        31 Selma              AL 1:20:40
   10   62 Tim Ingle            32 Bessemer           AL 1:20:53
   11  339 Sam Brasfield        30 Panama City        FL 1:21:55
   12  142 David Williams       31 Roswell            GA 1:22:21
   13  176 Chad Davis           33 Pisgah             AL 1:23:27
   14   20 Tom Goode            33 Hermitage          TN 1:23:40
   15   51 Troy Blackman        30 Powder Springs     GA 1:23:44
   16  233 Douglas Cote         32 Clarksville        TN 1:24:22
   17   68 Lance Steed          32 Mobile             AL 1:24:24
   18  184 Glen Howse           34 Cullman            AL 1:24:25
   19  125 Sean Hobbs           31 Cantonment         FL 1:24:47
   20  133 Trent Lowery         33 Birmingham         AL 1:24:59
   21  399 Charles Finley       31 Ft. Walton Beach   FL 1:25:57
   22  429 Brian Bourgeois      31 Eclectic           AL 1:26:12
   23  188 Mc Call Wilson       33 Memphis            TN 1:26:34
   24  237 Pat Bailey           34 Paducah            KY 1:26:40
   25  160 Craig Hoffmann       30 Atlanta            GA 1:28:07
   26  204 Tim Tobik            32 Destin             FL 1:28:11
   27   77 Matthew Robertson    34 Birmingham         AL 1:28:33
   28  422 Dan Cordelk          33 Hixson             TN 1:28:41
   29  248 Keith Windle         33 Birmingham         AL 1:29:00
   30  200 Michael Scofield     31 Rome               GA 1:29:07
   31  314 Graham Loomis        34 Atlanta            GA 1:29:27
   32  430 Brooks Collier       31 Nashville          TN 1:30:00
   33  297 Lance Pearson        32 Birmingham         AL 1:30:15
   34  433 Mike Garvin          34 Atlanta            GA 1:30:30
   35  131 David Webb           31 Mobile             AL 1:31:38
   36  446 Russell Pargeon      34 Daphne             AL 1:31:57
   37  264 Michael Evangelisti  31 Memphis            TN 1:32:06
   38  156 Clifford Bowman      34 Columbus Afb       MS 1:32:09
   39  201 David Sokol          34 Birmingham         AL 1:32:16
   40   60 Robert Reese         33 Calera             AL 1:33:15
   41  111 Richie Hunt          32 Dallas             GA 1:33:35
   42  159 Brad Fox             32 Nashville          TN 1:33:41
   43  284 Brad Woodall         30 Bailey             MS 1:33:50
   44  158 Todd Eddy            33 Chattanooga        TN 1:33:51
   45  266 Jeff Segars          31 Hoover             AL 1:33:51
   46   91 Dan Buddin           31 Alpharetta         GA 1:34:53
   47  210 Bob Lewis            33 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:27
   48  232 John Palocsik        31 Helena             AL 1:35:36
   49  262 Brian Tipton         31 Pelham             AL 1:35:47
   50  175 Daniel Minehan       34 Hoover             AL 1:35:53
   51  244 Michael Cooley       33 Mandeville         LA 1:36:13
   52  185 Chris Keel           32 Woodville          AL 1:37:02
   53  167 Lee Cato             34 Birmingham         AL 1:37:34
   54  317 Chris Cassidy        34 Alpharetta         GA 1:38:04
   55  173 Chris Wilder         34 Birmingham         AL 1:38:16
   56  168 Michael Dillon       32 Stone Mountain     GA 1:39:56
   57  370 Gregory Skalka       34 Ft. Walton Beach   FL 1:40:05
   58  301 David Carr           34 Pensacola          FL 1:40:15
   59  285 Ben Williams         30 Leeds              AL 1:40:43
   60  414 Geoffrey Darrow      31 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:40:44
   61   98 David Cloe           31 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:41:32
   62  349 Clark Phillips       32 Gulfport           MS 1:41:38
   63  261 Jerry Slayton        30 Millbrook          AL 1:42:12
   64  195 Patrick Davis        31 Northport          AL 1:43:18
   65  304 Jeffrey Bryan        33 Tucker             GA 1:44:45
   66  436 Breg Pfizermayer     30 Mobile             AL 1:44:58
   67  365 Ted Leichner         34 Franklin           TN 1:48:04
   68  312 David Anderson       30 Northport          AL 1:56:54
   69  334 Michael Mc Knight    33 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:59:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   32 Janet Spaeth         35 Helena             AL 1:23:14
    2   53 Sue Berkebile        37 Nashville          TN 1:24:46
    3   69 Stephanie Ashworth   35 Montgomery         AL 1:27:15
    4  123 Carrie Clifton       37 Hoover             AL 1:29:17
    5  440 Kathy Landers        38 Birmingham         AL 1:29:52
    6  124 Alice Emberton       36 Nashville          TN 1:32:30
    7   97 Elizabeth Shrewsbury 39 Chattanooga        TN 1:33:38
    8  287 Lisa Granolen        38 Nashville          TN 1:33:56
    9  385 Angela Morris        39 Nashville          TN 1:34:43
   10   81 Carol Pritchard      37 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:34:50
   11   36 Susan Ciemniecki     36 Franklin           TN 1:36:04
   12  293 Debby Lindley        35 Nashville          TN 1:36:12
   13  444 Kandy David          37 Lawrenceville      GA 1:36:46
   14  211 Pamela Martin        35 Fairhope           AL 1:36:52
   15  235 Marianne Gilliam     35 Atlanta            GA 1:36:55
   16  108 Caroline Butler      37 Franklin           TN 1:38:48
   17  347 Susan Murray         38 Birmingham         AL 1:39:55
   18  104 Amanda Sharp         38 Florence           AL 1:40:24
   19  425 Kara Martineau       35 Loganville         GA 1:41:51
   20  216 Paula Rhodes         36 Atlanta            GA 1:42:38
   21  357 Daryl Barksdale      36 Atlanta            GA 1:46:13
   22  354 Lynda Struck         37 Alabaster          AL 1:46:14
   23  310 Sally Gonder         37 Birmingham         AL 1:48:02
   24  413 July Dowling         36 Dothan             AL 1:53:43
   25  335 Jenny Edgeworth      36 Maylene            AL 1:54:04
   26  191 Lori Kaufman         39 Huntsville         AL 2:00:07
   27  359 Jodi Curry           36 Anderson           SC 2:15:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    5 Jay Marschall        37 Marietta           GA 1:07:42
    2   18 Michael Plumb        38 Mobile             AL 1:09:05
    3   17 Kit Baker            39 Birmingham         AL 1:11:03
    4   16 Tom Lowery           36 Birmingham         AL 1:14:45
    5  118 Michael Tindol       37 Lawrenceville      GA 1:15:23
    6   22 Charles Varallo      38 Pelham             AL 1:16:48
    7   23 Casey Fannin         38 Warrior            AL 1:18:36
    8   48 Michael Sillers      37 Birmingham         AL 1:19:14
    9   34 Darryl Sockwell      36 Birmingham         AL 1:19:54
   10  400 Ob Powers            38 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:21:10
   11   41 Wesley Carr          35 St Petersburg      FL 1:21:31
   12  426 Tim Stone            38 Loganville         GA 1:24:18
   13  183 Ken Cater            36 Birmingham         AL 1:24:24
   14  172 J Scott Lee          36 Shalimar           FL 1:24:42
   15  179 Bruce Carter         39 Helena             AL 1:24:58
   16   94 Kenneth Pair         37 Trussville         AL 1:27:00
   17  217 Jeffrey Jordan       36 Knoxville          TN 1:27:39
   18  224 Doug Gresham         36 Mobile             AL 1:28:26
   19  223 Steve Cape           38 Mobile             AL 1:29:11
   20  417 Barry Goodspeed      37 New Orleans        LA 1:29:15
   21  196 Jeff Denton          37 Birmingham         AL 1:29:25
   22  263 Greg Egbert          37 Alabaster          AL 1:30:09
   23   40 Ulrich Thome         35 Birmingham         AL 1:30:38
   24  105 Gordon Morton        39 Birmingham         AL 1:31:47
   25  279 David Raymond        38 Woodstock          GA 1:31:50
   26  101 Mark Bond            39 Indian Springs     AL 1:32:03
   27  434 Rusty Cready         39 Birmingham         AL 1:32:21
   28  424 Tony Ross            37 Loganville         GA 1:33:17
   29  316 Scotty Sparks        36 Huntsville         AL 1:33:53
   30  215 Parnell Bryant       35 Stone Mountain     GA 1:35:23
   31  241 Phillip Payne        35 Evans              GA 1:35:30
   32  230 Samson Gris          38 Atlanta            GA 1:36:52
   33  331 Jimmie Miles         38 Franklin           TN 1:37:29
   34  193 Shannon Brown        36 Albertville        AL 1:37:42
   35  333 Michael Taliento     38 Clarksville        TN 1:40:30
   36  445 Davis Burton         36 Birmingham         AL 1:42:16
   37  389 Chuck Liebscher      36 Warner-Robins      GA 1:43:11
   38  390 Tossie Mc Donald     38 Macon              GA 1:43:13
   39  360 Glenn Donald, Jr     37 Birmingham         AL 1:45:00
   40  345 Joe Hayes            36 Birmingham         AL 1:45:47
   41  300 Mark Murphy          38 Alpharetta         GA 1:46:16
   42  336 Tim Beaty            39 Atlanta            GA 1:47:10
   43  147 Sam Parks            39 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:48:24
   44  318 Nelson Sexton        39 Roswell            GA 1:50:29
   45  366 Bill Mc Caffrey      39 Americus           GA 1:58:07
   46  259 Derrick Moton        35 Mobile             AL 2:02:42
   47  383 Michael Taylor       39 Germantown         TN

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  164 Jenee' Lampasona     42 Lawrenceville      GA 1:27:37
    2  151 Maggie Amsler        41 Pelham             AL 1:28:50
    3  162 Jennifer Kyle        43 Homewood           AL 1:31:46
    4  372 Vickie Spickard      41 Nashville          TN 1:40:11
    5  325 Gail Jope            43 Birmingham         AL 1:41:48
    6  218 Linda Owens          43 Germantown         TN 1:46:51
    7  340 Roxanne Coleman      42 Birmingham         AL 1:50:11
    8  309 Cynthia Howie        42 Birmingham         AL 1:53:03
    9  290 Margaret Rush        40 Nashville          TN 1:59:00
   10  276 Gloria Keegan        44 Atlanta            GA 2:03:39
   11  500 Deb Tracarella       43 Knoxville          TN

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   24 Mark Jacobs          41 Birmingham         AL 1:11:22
    2   90 Allan Wankowski      42 Ft. Walton Beach   FL 1:14:40
    3   14 Chuck Amsler         40 Pelham             AL 1:14:54
    4   44 Bob Evans            43 La Grange          GA 1:17:02
    5   64 Roger Partee         44 Lawrenceville      GA 1:17:37
    6   96 Jack Lott            42 Woodstock          GA 1:21:36
    7  186 Keith Knight         40 Birmingham         AL 1:22:44
    8  442 Clayton Angell       41 Anniston           AL 1:23:09
    9   28 Randy Johnson        42 Birmingham         AL 1:23:22
   10  141 Bill Scofield        41 Hoover             AL 1:25:50
   11   82 Michael Pritchard    44 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:26:43
   12  411 Danny Moore          42 Mccalla            AL 1:27:28
   13  397 Jim Proctor          40 Birmingham         AL 1:28:10
   14  170 Charles Rush         41 Nashville          TN 1:29:46
   15   75 Michael Bownes       42 Montgomery         AL 1:30:07
   16  236 Les Lang             42 Nashville          TN 1:30:34
   17  113 William Lindstrom    42 Enterprise         AL 1:30:56
   18  132 John Wikle           41 Hixson             TN 1:31:46
   19  239 David Phares         41 Mc Calla           AL 1:32:39
   20  419 Doug Poe             43 Montgomery         AL 1:33:56
   21  247 Tommy Mc Gee         41 Scottsboro         AL 1:36:42
   22  260 Mark Sharp           44 Florence           AL 1:37:50
   23  392 Richard Daviston     44 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:38:51
   24  194 John Coley           44 Troy               OH 1:40:06
   25  438 Steve Penley         40 Clanton            AL 1:46:25
   26  305 Charles Moss         43 Lawrenceville      GA 1:49:17
   27  209 Sherman Goocher      41 Montgomery         AL 1:49:45
   28  129 Chip Sistare         43 Nashville          TN 1:52:21
   29  198 Tommy Howie          41 Birmingham         AL 1:53:00
   30  404 Shane Tucker         40 Tupelo             MS 1:57:00
   31  161 Joseph Keegan        44 Baton Rouge        LA 2:15:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  348 Leila Nabors         45 Huntsville         AL 1:52:44
    2  341 Cindy Eaton          48 Cartersville       GA 1:53:44
    3  265 Nancy Goodman        49 Mobile             AL 1:59:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   88 Richard Rodenhausen  45 Huntsville         AL 1:16:49
    2   55 Jerry Ryan           45 Hoover             AL 1:21:09
    3  238 Dale Nash            48 Dothan             AL 1:23:23
    4  152 Rick Greif           46 Madison            AL 1:25:40
    5   58 Jack Reamey          48 Homewood           AL 1:25:53
    6  302 Terry Lawson         46 Florence           AL 1:31:30
    7  163 Patrick Kyle         46 Homewood           AL 1:31:41
    8  182 Robert Ed Varner     49 Birmingham         AL 1:34:53
    9  246 Cory Berish          47 Atlanta            GA 1:35:19
   10  251 Benjamin Crunk       46 Montevallo         AL 1:37:56
   11  219 De Wayne Knight      47 Cleveland          TN 1:38:45
   12  190 Lex Smith            45 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:40:32
   13  328 Mike Bryan           45 Birmingham         AL 1:40:57
   14  326 Craig Moore          47 Birmingham         AL 1:45:44
   15  240 Steve Mc Ewen        48 Bowdon             GA 1:46:43
   16  298 John Carchedi        49 Selma              AL 1:49:30
   17  227 Alan Crisman         47 Signal Mtn         TN 1:50:23
   18  295 Robert Keegan        47 Atlanta            GA 1:51:32
   19  387 Frank Brocato        46 Birmingham         AL 2:11:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  148 Gayle Marbury        50 Madison            AL 1:34:09
    2  291 Georgia Walker       52 Meridian           MS 1:34:43
    3  205 Karen Vance          50 Carrollton         GA 1:48:04
    4  367 Glenda Nuckols       50 Ocean Springs      MS 1:49:01
    5  319 Harriet Callahan     51 Mobile             AL 1:50:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  128 Kit Sealock          50 Woodstock          GA 1:24:28
    2  187 Mike Pinson          52 Canton             GA 1:26:32
    3   95 Ron Golden           50 Paducah            KY 1:26:47
    4  134 John Whitlock        51 Hampton Cove       AL 1:28:12
    5  166 Thomas Vance         52 Carrollton         GA 1:29:45
    6  177 Brian Dowling        50 Dothan             AL 1:29:59
    7  289 Richard Jope         51 Birmingham         AL 1:32:11
    8   71 Ed Gates             54 Coatopa            AL 1:37:32
    9  270 Richard Snow         53 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:37:52
   10  192 Steve Alexander      52 Hoover             AL 1:44:17
   11  252 Richard Toliver      52 Huntsville         AL 1:45:48
   12  435 Dave Gamble          50 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:45:57
   13  273 Gordon Blanton       53 Cullman            AL 1:54:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  116 Elise Mac Intyre     55 Atlanta            GA 1:47:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  457 Joe Waters           57 Somewhere ??       CA 1:25:46
    2  145 Keith Johnson        56 Homewood           AL 1:27:13
    3  431 Adam Robertson       57 Birmingham         AL 1:28:25
    4  189 John Carroll         55 Montgomery         AL 1:32:07
    5  144 Odis Howze           59 Meridian           MS 1:32:32
    6  115 Daniel Mac Intyre    56 Atlanta            GA 1:38:02
    7  243 James Ward           56 Crestview          FL 1:57:04
    8  214 Arthur Robinson      56 Roswell            GA 1:57:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  269 Pat Fossum           64 Montgomery         AL 1:42:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====