Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 26, 2000
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1   1028 Michael Plumb        39 M    2 17:29  0:53    2   50:14    1 1:08:35  0:48    2   17:27 1:26:49
    2   1249 David Boutillier     30 M    1 16:50  0:54    5   51:40    2 1:09:24  1:01    1   17:27 1:27:50
    3   1178 Forrest Owens        31 M    4 18:08  1:18    4   51:23    4 1:10:49  1:08   11   20:16 1:32:11
    4   1049 Keith Johnson        39 M   20 19:17  1:26    1   49:09    3 1:09:51  1:26   23   21:33 1:32:49
    5   1050 Eric Poe             27 M    7 18:16  1:55    9   53:52    9 1:14:02  1:11    3   18:27 1:33:38
    6   1024 Rehan Mahmood        15 M    8 18:24                       8 1:13:06  0:57   13   20:24 1:34:26
    7   1025 Imran Mahmood        15 M    9 18:24  1:01    8   53:40    7 1:13:05  1:01   12   20:24 1:34:28
    8   1297 Dan Applegate        33 M   12 18:52  1:06    7   53:05    6 1:13:01  1:03   16   20:40 1:34:43
    9   1307 Robert Fink          33 M   19 19:16  1:22    3   51:14    5 1:11:51  1:23   25   21:38 1:34:51
   10   1298 Ken Thorsen          31 M    5 18:09  1:29   11   54:46   11 1:14:22  2:19    4   19:22 1:36:03
   11   1291 Rob Allison          33 M   32 20:32  1:25    6   52:10   10 1:14:07  1:09   17   21:00 1:36:14
   12   1255 Joe Meritt           44 M   13 18:53  0:59   16   56:19   14 1:16:10  1:07    9   20:12 1:37:28
   13   1271 James Gracey         27 M   14 18:54  1:15   15   55:46   12 1:15:54  0:55    6   19:40 1:38:28 02:00
   14   1051 Troy Hughes          29 M   15 18:55  1:39   14   55:23   13 1:15:56  1:18   36   22:15 1:39:29
   15   1258 Lori King            36 F   27 19:58  1:19   13   55:04   15 1:16:21  1:18   33   21:58 1:39:36
   16   1300 Johnny Garner        36 M   17 19:10  1:12   22   57:17   18 1:17:38  1:21   18   21:00 1:39:58
   17   1176 Melanie Holloway     30 F   25 19:43  1:29   23   57:39   21 1:18:50  1:20   14   20:27 1:40:36
   18   1030 Chad Davis           34 M   11 18:38  1:22   26   57:56   19 1:17:54  1:19    5   19:24 1:40:36 02:00
   19   1292 Charlie Bastnagel    34 M   54 21:42  1:51   10   54:03   16 1:17:35  2:10   19   21:07 1:40:51
   20   1011 David Smart          32 M   31 20:27  1:02   19   57:05   20 1:18:33  1:04   27   21:39 1:41:16
   21   1301 Bryan Sauer          39 M   23 19:27  1:48   37   59:07   28 1:20:20  1:32    7   20:06 1:41:57
   22   1251 Jimmy Wayne Quick    27 M   24 19:31  1:55   36   58:57   29 1:20:21  1:40    8   20:07 1:42:07
   23   1014 Lance Jones          30 M   46 21:10  1:19   21   57:14   23 1:19:42  1:16   21   21:12 1:42:09
   24   1221 Roger Partee         44 M   26 19:52  1:20   40   59:53   34 1:21:03  1:21   10   20:15 1:42:37
   25   1266 Jeff Plasschaert     24 M   43 21:01  1:11   25   57:47   26 1:19:58  1:13   32   21:58 1:43:07
   26   1099 Ben Harrison         24 M   51 21:37  1:14   12   54:46   17 1:17:36  1:12   75   24:40 1:43:27
   27   1240 Charles De Witt      33 M   35 20:35  1:23   31   58:15   27 1:20:13  1:12   34   22:06 1:43:31
   28   1198 Dennis Noel          44 M  174 33:53  1:58  151 1:15:44  165 1:51:35  1:35              1:43:32
   29   1010 Rami Odeh            37 M   47 21:23  1:14   20   57:11   25 1:19:47  1:16   45   22:53 1:43:55
   30   1068 Mike Waugh           30 M   22 19:25  1:41   28   57:59   22 1:19:04  1:40   49   23:13 1:43:56
   31   1241 Angie Dello          38 F   40 20:54  1:13   35   58:56   33 1:21:02  1:09   30   21:51 1:44:02
   32   1256 Russell Pargeon      35 M   16 19:07  1:33   42 1:00:22   32 1:21:02  1:57   22   21:30 1:44:28
   33   1163 Pam Crockett         39 F   39 20:50  1:23   34   58:46   31 1:20:59  1:18   39   22:20 1:44:36
   34   1226 Phillip Hunter       30 M   33 20:34  1:28   24   57:42   24 1:19:43  1:19   55   23:47 1:44:48
   35   1165 Brian Russell        27 M   38 20:47  1:46   27   57:57   30 1:20:29  2:12   50   23:16 1:45:55
   36   1043 Dale Van De Walker   44 M   65 22:24  0:57   30   58:14   38 1:21:34  1:08   54   23:42 1:46:23
   37   1204 Dale Johnson         29 M   37 20:40  2:09   32   58:29   36 1:21:17  2:08   48   23:05 1:46:29
   38   1242 Mark Hughes          47 M   21 19:20  0:54   77 1:04:52   49 1:25:05  0:58   15   20:32 1:46:35
   39   1281 Gregory Coggin       22 M   52 21:38  1:04   44 1:00:48   42 1:23:29  1:17   38   22:18 1:47:03
   40   1216 Lucia Colbert        42 F   50 21:36  1:13   51 1:01:24   46 1:24:12  1:11   42   22:40 1:48:01
   41   1171 William Lewis        29 M   29 20:13  1:36   61 1:03:22   51 1:25:10  1:20   24   21:35 1:48:05
   42   1235 Jim O' Loughlin      43 M   30 20:15  1:27   43 1:00:24   39 1:22:05  2:06   31   21:56 1:48:06 02:00
   43   1248 Robert Dills         34 M  124 25:11  1:34   17   56:31   41 1:23:15  1:21   26   21:39 1:48:14 02:00
   44   1294 Edmund Agee          31 M   63 22:14  2:32   18   56:46   37 1:21:31  2:18   76   24:44 1:48:32
   45   1072 Brett Jones          30 M   28 20:00  1:12   82 1:05:18   56 1:26:29  1:19   20   21:12 1:48:59
   46   1079 Rick Moran           39 M   60 22:10  1:02   56 1:02:27   53 1:25:39  1:09   37   22:16 1:49:04
   47   1244 Heinz De Luca        41 M   67 22:25  2:01   39   59:33   43 1:23:58  2:09   52   23:18 1:49:24
   48   1027 Jerry Mc Crum        44 M   44 21:05  1:58   48 1:01:03   45 1:24:05  2:37   44   22:51 1:49:32
   49   1239 Craig Hoffmann       31 M   64 22:21  3:15   33   58:39   47 1:24:15  1:23   63   24:15 1:49:52
   50   1237 Audra Kammerer       30 F   34 20:35  1:45   74 1:04:39   60 1:26:58  1:40   29   21:50 1:50:28
   51   1065 Sue Berkebile        38 F   49 21:33  2:04   49 1:01:03   48 1:24:38  1:22   46   22:55 1:50:55 02:00
   52   1107 Athena Naugher       44 F   41 20:57  1:25   78 1:04:56   61 1:27:16  1:06   43   22:51 1:51:12
   53   1113 Tony Rogers          43 M   85 23:21  1:11   38   59:28   44 1:23:59  1:43   91   25:37 1:51:18
   54   1160 J Craig Cecil        49 M   48 21:29  1:29   70 1:04:21   62 1:27:18  1:33   41   22:35 1:51:25
   55   1047 Dan Smithhisler      43 M   18 19:14  1:30   98 1:06:48   64 1:27:31  1:31   40   22:24 1:51:25
   56   1223 Andrea Dunlop        30 F   70 22:32  1:49   45 1:00:50   50 1:25:10  2:02   66   24:19 1:51:30
   57   1144 Steven Lucero        25 M   36 20:39  1:28   50 1:01:04   40 1:23:10  1:33  111   27:07 1:51:49
   58   1193 Michael Proctor      36 M   71 22:33  1:31   59 1:02:47   58 1:26:50  1:42   53   23:37 1:52:08
   59   1162 Carlos Barragan      26 M   45 21:07  1:14   71 1:04:32   59 1:26:52  1:09   62   24:10 1:52:11
   60   1293 Alexander Poston, Jr 39 M   81 23:04  1:38   53 1:01:53   57 1:26:34  1:39   64   24:16 1:52:29
   61   1246 Angela Williamson    29 F    6 18:14  2:04   46 1:00:54   35 1:21:11  2:25  135   28:57 1:52:31
   62   1048 David White          35 M   59 22:06  1:37   54 1:02:00   54 1:25:42  2:03   80   24:50 1:52:34
   63   1096 Alon Stewart         52 M   55 21:44  1:32   88 1:05:44   71 1:28:59  1:51   28   21:46 1:52:35
   64   1017 James Reeves         44 M   61 22:11  1:44   52 1:01:29   52 1:25:23  1:52   56   23:52 1:53:05 02:00
   65   1002 Michael Hiscock      14 M   42 20:58                      55 1:26:09  0:59  102   26:20 1:53:27
   66   1094 Billy Sims           46 M   77 22:50  1:39   64 1:03:40   67 1:28:08  2:36   51   23:17 1:54:00
                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 26, 2000
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
   67   1252 Frank Moody          41 M   69 22:29  1:47   66 1:03:58   68 1:28:13  1:57   58   24:00 1:54:09
   68   1280 Philip Mason         36 M   80 23:02  6:13   29   58:10   63 1:27:25  2:36   67   24:24 1:54:24
   69   1083 Kim Moore            38 F  108 24:21  1:14   58 1:02:41   69 1:28:15  1:12   85   25:20 1:54:46
   70   1267 Jason Brennan        36 M   95 23:48  1:29   62 1:03:34   70 1:28:50  2:09   73   24:37 1:55:35
   71   1034 Barbara Blum         35 F   92 23:34  2:09   69 1:04:03   79 1:29:45  1:54   61   24:02 1:55:40
   72   1085 Milton Love          41 M  103 24:05  1:28   63 1:03:36   73 1:29:08  1:55   78   24:48 1:55:51
   73   1090 Jackie Ryan          41 F  123 25:05  1:23   57 1:02:41   72 1:29:07  1:23   93   25:38 1:56:08
   74   1008 Tonya Robinson       35 F   76 22:46  1:39   93 1:06:20   86 1:30:44  1:27   65   24:17 1:56:27
   75   1033 Joel Reagan          38 M   83 23:16  2:09   94 1:06:21   92 1:31:45  1:41   47   23:04 1:56:29
   76   1020 Ted Hegenbarth       58 M   62 22:12  0:57   95 1:06:37   78 1:29:45  1:15   89   25:31 1:56:31
   77   1164 Carter Lucas         35 M   56 21:44  2:02   68 1:04:02   65 1:27:48  2:24   72   24:34 1:56:46 02:00
   78   1114 Jimmy Tracy          45 M   87 23:23  2:19   55 1:02:11   66 1:27:53  1:33  121   27:50 1:57:15
   79   1166 Chari Hallermann     26 F   98 23:53  2:10   73 1:04:39   84 1:30:42  2:03   74   24:37 1:57:21
   80   1170 Jerry Christian      52 M   75 22:44  1:09   89 1:05:48   77 1:29:41  1:27  103   26:22 1:57:29
   81   1006 Amy Rappaport        39 F  157 27:22  2:17   41   59:53   76 1:29:32  1:57   98   26:12 1:57:39
   82   1066 Jeff Vick            12 M   99 23:55                      94 1:32:22  1:12   68   24:24 1:57:57
   83   1091 Tommy Dugger         57 M  121 25:00  1:23   79 1:05:10   90 1:31:32  1:16   82   25:11 1:57:58
   84   1149 Anthony Phillips     45 M   66 22:25  1:35   97 1:06:44   85 1:30:43  1:41   94   25:48 1:58:11
   85   1192 Terry Cochran        39 M   57 21:45  1:26   99 1:06:54   81 1:30:04  1:45   70   24:27 1:58:15 02:00
   86   1207 Cindy Longo          27 F   72 22:39  1:47  122 1:10:02  108 1:34:27  2:03   35   22:07 1:58:37
   87   1231 Rusty Cready         40 M   88 23:25  1:59   87 1:05:44   88 1:31:06  1:55   92   25:37 1:58:38
   88   1302 Ryan La Porte        15 M   58 22:04  1:38  112 1:08:23   93 1:32:04  1:28   83   25:16 1:58:47
   89   1278 Joe Greenfield       32 M   86 23:23  2:30   72 1:04:33   82 1:30:24  2:16  101   26:18 1:58:57
   90   1202 Lynette Smurawa      31 F   68 22:28  1:50  118 1:09:15  104 1:33:32  1:32   59   24:01 1:59:04
   91   1173 Catherine Fuss       26 F   73 22:40  2:16  110 1:07:54   99 1:32:50  1:59   79   24:49 1:59:37
   92   1156 Michael Mayville     37 M  109 24:24  1:42  101 1:07:08  101 1:33:14  1:55   87   25:23 2:00:31
   93   1078 Joey Wilson          27 M  130 25:31  2:05   67 1:04:01   91 1:31:37  2:02  108   26:53 2:00:31
   94   1122 Jay Remko            32 M  129 25:31  1:36   83 1:05:20   95 1:32:25  1:32  106   26:50 2:00:47
   95   1288 Jodi Barcus          28 F  111 24:26  1:28   76 1:04:48   83 1:30:40  1:22  109   27:00 2:01:02 02:00
   96   1310 Bobby Collie         13 M  104 24:08                      97 1:32:33  1:01  117   27:42 2:01:16
   97   1081 Jim Rainey           53 M   94 23:43  3:40   84 1:05:25   98 1:32:47  3:57   77   24:45 2:01:28
   98   1129 Becky Anderton       52 F  131 25:32  1:58   91 1:05:55  103 1:33:24  1:55  104   26:26 2:01:44
   99   1140 Phil Jones           54 M  143 26:14  2:04   47 1:00:59   74 1:29:16  2:21  150   30:10 2:01:46
  100   1111 Richard Jope         52 M  140 26:00  1:10   65 1:03:46   87 1:30:55  1:20  142   29:33 2:01:46
  101   1127 Elizabeth Trinkler   46 F   79 22:58  1:37   75 1:04:47   75 1:29:21  1:34   84   25:17 2:02:12 06:00
  102   1228 Peter Cotros         40 M  117 24:48  1:54  104 1:07:33  107 1:34:15  1:43  100   26:16 2:02:14
  103   1112 Gail Jope            44 F   91 23:33  1:15  133 1:12:07  122 1:36:55  1:20   60   24:02 2:02:15
  104   1062 Christina Eschbach   24 F  146 26:21  1:44   80 1:05:13  102 1:33:16  1:43  116   27:35 2:02:33
  105   1265 Katy Roberts         25 F  105 24:16  1:56  121 1:10:00  119 1:36:11  2:00   71   24:30 2:02:40
  106   1031 Roger Hooper         57 M  114 24:40  2:16   60 1:03:00   80 1:29:55  2:04  132   28:44 2:02:42 02:00
  107   1203 Tom Downing          50 M  100 23:57  1:46  115 1:08:55  109 1:34:37  1:57   99   26:14 2:02:47
  108   1308 Jennifer Goode       23 F  128 25:22  2:18   81 1:05:18  100 1:32:56  2:22  122   27:52 2:03:09
  109   1286 Jerry Abior          28 M   84 23:19  2:59  102 1:07:20  105 1:33:36  2:36  110   27:06 2:03:17
  110   1022 Sue Walla            47 F  113 24:28  1:53  120 1:09:45  118 1:36:05  2:07   90   25:36 2:03:48
  111   1272 Larry Harelson       32 M  145 26:20  2:04   85 1:05:33  106 1:33:56  1:41  129   28:30 2:04:07
  112   1058 Christy Brown Easom  26 F  125 25:13  1:25   92 1:05:55   96 1:32:32  2:22  141   29:20 2:04:12
  113   1061 Gayle Minard         44 F  127 25:15  1:34  109 1:07:51  110 1:34:39  1:37  124   28:13 2:04:28
  114   1115 Gina Hamel           37 F  118 24:52  2:15  113 1:08:31  113 1:35:37  2:01  107   26:51 2:04:29
  115   1263 Richard Wise         33 M   93 23:36  1:59   86 1:05:37   89 1:31:10  3:23  151   30:19 2:04:52
  116   1026 Cathy Jolley         32 F  142 26:12  1:33  100 1:07:04  112 1:34:48  1:51  128   28:29 2:05:07
  117   1150 Lenore Warr          31 F  150 26:37  2:11   90 1:05:54  111 1:34:41  1:49  137   29:00 2:05:29
  118   1148 Cindy Phillips       42 F  122 25:01  1:54  130 1:11:18  128 1:38:12  1:47   95   26:01 2:05:59
  119   1285 James Rutledge       51 M  151 26:45  1:47  103 1:07:25  116 1:35:57  1:57  127   28:22 2:06:15
  120   1194 Kelley Oldham        28 F  139 25:57  2:20  105 1:07:35  115 1:35:51  2:08  133   28:50 2:06:48
  121   1084 Michael Roby         26 M  134 25:48  2:35  114 1:08:35  123 1:36:57  2:16  123   27:54 2:07:06
  122   1262 Karen Wise           32 F  101 24:00  2:58  127 1:10:34  124 1:37:32  2:22  115   27:33 2:07:26
  123   1124 Katrina Mitchell     26 F   96 23:50  2:01  140 1:13:16  131 1:39:06  2:15   97   26:11 2:07:31
  124   1234 Rudolph Bates        67 M   90 23:30  3:06  141 1:13:35  137 1:40:10  1:22   69   24:24 2:07:56 02:00
  125   1211 April Mangrum        34 F  141 26:00  1:59  106 1:07:42  114 1:35:41  2:00  126   28:21 2:08:01 02:00
  126   1126 Charlotte Crossland  31 F  138 25:54  2:17  108 1:07:50  117 1:36:00  2:36  147   29:57 2:08:32
  127   1311 Rod Pharr            41 M  116 24:45  2:46  128 1:11:05  129 1:38:35  2:31  118   27:43 2:08:48
  128   1174 Kathleen Palazzo     37 F  155 27:07  1:26  145 1:14:15  148 1:42:47  1:13   81   24:52 2:08:51
  129   1040 Lori Hedvig          32 F  115 24:41  2:13  134 1:12:08  130 1:39:00  2:13  119   27:44 2:08:57
  130   1153 Michael Caputo       27 M  135 25:48  1:47  123 1:10:04  125 1:37:39  1:30  146   29:54 2:09:02
  131   1045 Rudy Smith           57 M  102 24:02  2:43  136 1:13:04  134 1:39:48  2:46  105   26:48 2:09:20
  132   1013 Stephan Lawless      45 M  119 24:54  2:27  117 1:09:09  121 1:36:30  2:21  157   30:43 2:09:33
                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 26, 2000
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
  133   1179 Carol Hamilton       48 F  126 25:13  1:46  139 1:13:14  138 1:40:13  1:59  114   27:25 2:09:36
  134   1236 Odis Howze           60 M  166 29:24  1:47   96 1:06:37  126 1:37:47  1:56  148   29:58 2:09:40
  135   1106 Mike Naugher         48 M  112 24:26  2:01  150 1:15:29  143 1:41:54  1:42   96   26:05 2:09:40
  136   1206 Paolo Longo          30 M  106 24:17  2:11  138 1:13:08  133 1:39:35  2:30  120   27:50 2:09:54
  137   1063 John Carchedi        50 M   89 23:26  2:07  156 1:17:10  146 1:42:43  1:46   57   23:52 2:10:20 02:00
  138   1305 Kelly Tillman        34 F  107 24:17  2:34  142 1:13:44  139 1:40:34  2:38  112   27:19 2:10:31
  139   1005 Carollynne Blakney   40 F  132 25:37  1:47  131 1:11:51  132 1:39:15  1:36  144   29:43 2:10:34
  140   1196 Jennifer O'donnell   21 F  152 26:46  1:53  107 1:07:48  120 1:36:26  1:56  160   32:29 2:10:49
  141   1295 Noland Smith         36 M  137 25:50  3:04  116 1:08:59  127 1:37:51  3:14  152   30:26 2:11:30
  142   1012 Joseph Tosterud      52 M   74 22:42  1:51  161 1:20:53  151 1:45:25  1:45   88   25:28 2:12:37
  143   1082 Sally Gonder         38 F  162 28:14  1:37  124 1:10:17  136 1:40:08  2:01  156   30:39 2:12:47
  144   1245 Marcus Williamson    37 M  133 25:43  2:43  137 1:13:04  140 1:41:30  2:12  139   29:12 2:12:53
  145   1007 Don Barcus           52 M  159 27:44  1:52  132 1:12:04  142 1:41:39  2:32  136   28:58 2:13:08
  146   1247 Stacey Gordon        35 F  163 28:20  2:09  135 1:12:28  150 1:42:56  2:16  131   28:36 2:13:47
  147   1136 Angie Salay          41 F  144 26:15  3:14  125 1:10:28  135 1:39:56  2:34  143   29:33 2:14:03 02:00
  148   1095 Claudia Buchanan     54 F  167 29:30  1:37  126 1:10:32  141 1:41:37  1:54  158   31:24 2:14:55
  149   1313 Jeff Daniels         32 M  169 30:56  2:59  111 1:08:01  144 1:41:56  3:11  145   29:51 2:14:57
  150   1152 Thomas Wallace       41 M  148 26:28  1:38  144 1:14:13  145 1:42:18  1:55  159   31:27 2:15:38
  151   1104 Sherry Sutherland    25 F   78 22:52  4:46  160 1:20:19  158 1:47:56  2:42   86   25:21 2:15:58
  152   1070 Phil Vaughn          34 M  120 24:54  2:44  148 1:15:06  147 1:42:44  3:13  154   30:38 2:16:34
  153   1088 Pat Fossum           65 F  161 28:00  1:43  153 1:16:32  154 1:46:14  2:10  134   28:56 2:17:19
  154   1168 Donnie Adams         62 M  149 26:28  2:07  159 1:19:59  161 1:48:33  2:37  113   27:24 2:18:34
  155   1215 Sloan Cooper         25 M  154 27:03  1:29  158 1:19:06  157 1:47:38  1:20  149   30:03 2:18:59
  156   1137 Vicki Prince         42 F  147 26:26  2:20  155 1:16:56  152 1:45:41  2:56  153   30:33 2:19:09
  157   1243 Lizabeth Cartwright  33 F  156 27:20  1:40  143 1:13:54  149 1:42:53  2:57  165   34:39 2:20:28
  158   1131 Matthew Collier      22 M  176 35:08  1:41  119 1:09:19  153 1:46:08  1:56  155   30:38 2:20:41 02:00
  159   1306 Cherylyn Hensley     25 F  165 29:21  1:30  149 1:15:28  155 1:46:18  1:51  161   33:10 2:21:17
  160   1021 Agnes Walkowc        24 F   97 23:51  3:30  162 1:22:59  163 1:50:19  2:30  138   29:01 2:21:49
  161   1195 Michael Sommer       65 M  175 33:53  2:19  129 1:11:13  156 1:47:24  2:25  162   33:12 2:23:01
  162   1132 Steve Mc Ewen        49 M  164 29:18  2:54  152 1:15:52  159 1:48:03  2:44  163   33:25 2:24:11
  163   1016 Bryn Crawford        14 F  160 27:51  1:12  163 1:24:19  166 1:53:21  1:40  140   29:17 2:24:17
  164   1314 Damon Vremi          29 M  168 30:39  3:21  146 1:14:32  160 1:48:31  3:34  164   34:26 2:26:31
  165   1290 Cissy Johns          36 F  158 27:28  4:10  164 1:26:33  168 1:58:09  4:01  130   28:33 2:30:43
  166   1277 Guy East             12 M  170 31:14  2:50  154 1:16:41  164 1:50:44  4:24  166   35:38 2:30:45
  167   1185 Roger Bailey         46 M  171 31:25  3:02  147 1:14:57  162 1:49:23  3:06  170   39:29 2:31:57
  168   1116 Allyson Edwards      35 F  153 27:01  1:41  167 1:36:32  169 2:05:14  1:24  125   28:21 2:34:57
  169   1274 Stu Mc Combs         70 M  177 35:34  3:16  157 1:17:45  167 1:56:34  3:46  167   37:09 2:37:29
  170   1052 Shari Sellner        53 F  172 33:12  1:21  166 1:33:17  171 2:07:49  2:17  168   38:52 2:48:57
  171   1220 Linda Toliver        53 F  173 33:49  3:07  165 1:30:05  170 2:06:59  3:34  169   39:21 2:49:53
  172   1100 Sean Kelly           26 M    3 17:57  1:04
  173   1214 Brad Simpson         25 M   10 18:30  1:12
  174   1105 Jeff Skinner         46 M   53 21:41  1:28
  175   1309 Rebecca Box          24 F   82 23:05  1:40
  176   1254 Bill Burke           44 M  110 24:24  1:47
  177   1205 Harry Morse          56 M  136 25:49  2:14
                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 26, 2000
                                               Duathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1   1086 Mark Mc Kenzie       29 M    6 20:37  1:17    1   52:15    1 1:14:09  1:18    5   22:23 1:37:49
    2   1134 Darren Comer         27 M    7 20:42  1:20    3   56:20    3 1:18:21  1:23    2   21:31 1:41:13
    3   1044 David Linder         34 M    4 19:41  1:19    9 1:00:40    8 1:21:39  1:16    1   20:48 1:43:42
    4   1142 Jonathan Robbins     26 M   11 21:27  1:14    2   55:50    4 1:18:30  1:16   17   24:27 1:44:12
    5   1093 Jeremy Aydt          21 M    3 19:09  1:47    8 1:00:32    7 1:21:27  1:50    4   21:42 1:44:59
    6   1229 Shannon Herford      29 M    5 20:21  2:01   13 1:01:48   11 1:24:09  1:55    3   21:34 1:47:37
    7   1102 William Lopez        41 M    9 21:14  1:03   11 1:01:22   10 1:23:38  1:13   13   23:55 1:48:45
    8   1143 Zach Ivey            22 M   10 21:15  1:28    7   58:39    6 1:21:22  1:28   31   26:31 1:49:20
    9   1036 Shane La Salle       25 M   23 23:07  1:43    6   57:35    9 1:22:24  2:07   23   25:06 1:49:36
   10   1056 Teresa Lewin         49 F   13 22:01  1:49   12 1:01:31   12 1:25:19  2:00    6   22:34 1:49:52
   11   1279 Paul Theriot         28 M   15 22:22  1:33    5   57:12    5 1:21:06  3:13   26   25:58 1:50:17
   12   1110 Brad Armstrong       23 M   21 22:52  1:48   14 1:01:50   14 1:26:29  2:45   15   24:16 1:53:28
   13   1042 Linda Sandilands     32 F   22 22:53  1:33   21 1:03:33   17 1:27:58  1:34   14   24:11 1:53:42
   14   1222 Daryl Caringi        30 M    8 21:06  1:33   18 1:02:51   13 1:25:29  1:49   32   26:32 1:53:48
   15   1209 Benjamin Rowland     15 M   18 22:35  2:33   15 1:02:17   16 1:27:24  1:48   18   24:47 1:53:59
   16   1273 Tim Lawson           23 M   35 24:18  1:32   20 1:03:17   20 1:29:06  1:28   12   23:53 1:54:26
   17   1037 Jeffrey Hageman      25 M   30 23:36  2:26   16 1:02:42   19 1:28:42  2:09   11   23:51 1:54:42
   18   1304 Eric Wilson          29 M   27 23:34  1:55   10 1:01:20   15 1:26:48  1:33   37   27:17 1:55:37
   19   1018 Kara Couch           34 F   26 23:28  1:51   19 1:03:10   18 1:28:28  1:38   29   26:02 1:56:08
   20   1172 Janice Grile         38 F   16 22:30  1:59   22 1:05:27   22 1:29:55  1:35   19   24:48 1:56:17
   21   1282 Dara Zall            29 F   17 22:32  1:55   25 1:06:55   24 1:31:21  2:16    8   23:16 1:56:52
   22   1059 Susan Adkins         38 F   38 24:38  2:16   17 1:02:48   21 1:29:41  1:44   38   27:23 1:58:47
   23   1190 Janie Davis          36 F   28 23:34  2:08   24 1:06:11   25 1:31:52  2:09   21   25:01 1:59:01
   24   1208 Rand Linton          31 M   19 22:42  2:20   23 1:05:51   23 1:30:51  1:51   34   26:45 1:59:27
   25   1224 Daniel Uson          29 M   12 21:46  2:53   39 1:09:51   31 1:34:29  2:32   10   23:50 2:00:50
   26   1167 Jenny Richards       25 F   40 24:46  2:44   28 1:07:21   33 1:34:50  1:11   22   25:03 2:01:03
   27   1283 Sean Kelly           29 M   24 23:20  1:10   41 1:10:09   32 1:34:38  2:59   16   24:25 2:02:02
   28   1250 Sam Hansen           49 M   34 24:07  2:02   44 1:10:32   37 1:36:40  1:46    9   23:42 2:02:08
   29   1046 Vickie Spickard      42 F   29 23:35  2:39   31 1:07:41   26 1:33:54  2:31   28   26:01 2:02:26
   30   1041 Ray Moss             47 M   33 23:55  1:36   35 1:08:45   29 1:34:15  1:27   35   27:05 2:02:46
   31   1191 Robin Moses          40 F   20 22:43  1:32   52 1:12:53   40 1:37:07  1:17    7   22:43 2:03:05
   32   1270 Hayes Flynn          28 M   25 23:26  2:18   36 1:09:14   35 1:34:57  1:55   30   26:26 2:03:17
   33   1299 Scott Whiteman       30 M   14 22:06  1:31   43 1:10:31   27 1:34:07  1:41   41   27:36 2:03:22
   34   1253 Jeff Bryant          40 M   41 24:47  2:04   30 1:07:31   30 1:34:21  1:50   43   27:43 2:03:54
   35   1039 Theresa Workman      36 F   37 24:25  3:02   29 1:07:30   34 1:34:56  2:30   36   27:07 2:04:32
   36   1289 Michael Neal         28 M   31 23:50  1:42   34 1:08:41   28 1:34:13  1:58   39   27:24 2:05:34
   37   1147 Mary Jackson         25 F   39 24:45  2:43   37 1:09:15   38 1:36:41  1:32   40   27:32 2:05:44
   38   1092 Tammy Gennari        29 F   43 25:00  1:53   47 1:11:47   47 1:38:39  1:58   25   25:46 2:06:23
   39   1155 Sam King             38 M   32 23:51  1:36   50 1:12:32   44 1:37:59  1:24   24   25:43 2:07:05
   40   1120 Greg Mc Collough     31 M    2 17:49  2:32   58 1:16:04   36 1:36:24  1:45   53   29:10 2:07:18
   41   1157 Barbara Bell         35 F   56 27:19  2:16   32 1:07:48   41 1:37:22  1:57   46   28:18 2:07:36
   42   1180 Brigham Thomas       37 F   42 24:57  3:13   42 1:10:12   46 1:38:21  3:09   33   26:38 2:08:07
   43   1138 Renee Dodea          34 F   61 27:58  1:42   33 1:08:12   42 1:37:50  1:35   52   28:56 2:08:20
   44   1118 Linda Phelps         33 F   36 24:19  2:39   51 1:12:36   48 1:39:32  2:24   20   24:51 2:08:46
   45   1213 Trina Dion-Rubinowic 27 F   47 26:35  2:04   38 1:09:38   45 1:38:17  2:21   49   28:49 2:09:26
   46   1175 Caroline Butler      37 F   45 25:53  1:38   53 1:13:19   50 1:40:49  1:42   42   27:42 2:10:12
   47   1232 Thomas Bunch         39 M   46 26:09  1:44   40 1:10:00   43 1:37:52  1:58   60   30:45 2:10:34
   48   1101 Mallory Slaughter    29 F   57 27:20  2:13   48 1:11:50   52 1:41:23  2:08   44   27:51 2:11:20
   49   1108 Terry Sharp          44 F   58 27:34  1:44   46 1:11:29   49 1:40:45  2:25   45   28:14 2:11:24
   50   1275 Geoffrey Darrow      32 M   62 28:04  1:46   26 1:07:04   39 1:36:53  1:51   70   33:31 2:12:15
   51   1158 Jenny Edgeworth      36 F   54 27:10  2:33   45 1:11:26   51 1:41:09  2:06   48   28:26 2:13:40







                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 26, 2000
                                               Duathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
   52   1284 Joy Barker           26 F   51 27:00  1:45   56 1:15:10   55 1:43:55  2:03   54   29:15 2:15:11
   53   1197 Cindy Noel           48 F    1 16:08  1:29    4   56:36    2 1:14:12  1:25   78   59:56 2:15:33
   54   1135 John Cannon          48 M   50 26:59  4:27   49 1:11:56   54 1:43:21  4:58   51   28:55 2:17:13
   55   1264 Laurie Mc Nabb       44 F   65 28:12  2:00   57 1:15:26   56 1:45:37  1:40   61   30:47 2:18:03
   56   1287 Sandra Woodley       37 F   44 25:48  1:58   65 1:20:07   58 1:47:52  2:50   47   28:21 2:19:02
   57   1227 Christopher Lamb     34 M   52 27:02  1:57   61 1:17:48   57 1:46:46  1:47   59   30:32 2:19:05
   58   1303 Beth Ballenger       38 F   75 32:18  2:50   27 1:07:08   53 1:42:16  2:29   73   34:33 2:19:17
   59   1169 Michelle Smith       32 F   69 29:40  1:59   59 1:16:41   60 1:48:20  1:35   56   30:17 2:20:12
   60   1053 Sue Love             50 F   55 27:13  2:57   64 1:19:07   63 1:49:16  2:17   50   28:54 2:20:26
   61   1261 Vicki Rikard         42 F   60 27:56  2:18   62 1:17:52   59 1:48:05  2:25   62   31:04 2:21:33
   62   1139 Joan Alden           41 F   63 28:05  2:41   63 1:18:11   61 1:48:55  2:05   67   32:57 2:23:56
   63   1161 Brian Gilham         28 M   48 26:37  2:16   70 1:23:16   64 1:52:08  1:46   58   30:27 2:24:20
   64   1217 Angel Putman         33 F   74 32:18  2:26   55 1:14:14   62 1:48:58  4:06   65   31:27 2:24:30
   65   1073 Michael Jones        33 M   49 26:44  3:36   69 1:22:28   66 1:52:47  3:10   63   31:09 2:27:05
   66   1023 Tammy Brown          35 F   67 29:05  1:57   67 1:21:45   65 1:52:46  2:14   66   32:09 2:27:09
   67   1312 Roger Burke          39 M   53 27:04  1:51   76 1:26:51   71 1:55:44  2:00   55   29:49 2:27:32
   68   1183 Karen Harper         34 F   59 27:42  1:48   75 1:26:13   70 1:55:43  2:02   57   30:23 2:28:07
   69   1035 Barbara Lee          24 F   68 29:40  1:38   68 1:21:46   68 1:53:02  1:27   72   34:05 2:28:33
   70   1123 Ashley Remko         30 F   71 29:58  2:15   66 1:21:35   69 1:53:47  2:16   69   33:22 2:29:24
   71   1268 Aileen San Luis      34 F   66 28:16  2:08   78 1:31:53   78 2:02:17  2:26   27   26:00 2:30:42
   72   1177 Tracey Theriot       31 F   78 36:28  2:09   54 1:14:11   67 1:52:48  2:22   76   36:09 2:31:18
   73   1181 Tim Meredith         34 M   77 35:07  3:24   60 1:17:38   72 1:56:08  3:10   68   33:13 2:32:31
   74   1269 Jonathan Doss        30 M   73 31:36  4:22   73 1:24:03   76 2:00:00  2:10   64   31:23 2:33:31
   75   1038 Adriana Lopez        27 F   64 28:11  2:45   74 1:25:48   73 1:56:43  3:16   71   33:59 2:33:56
   76   1069 Sharon Gibbons       30 F   70 29:47  3:10   72 1:23:50   74 1:56:47  3:02   75   35:41 2:35:29
   77   1230 Laura Speake         31 F   76 32:19  3:17   71 1:23:48   75 1:59:23  2:46   74   35:09 2:37:16
   78   1182 Ricky Haynes         30 M   72 31:24  3:13   77 1:27:39   77 2:02:15  4:42   77   39:02 2:45:58
                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 26, 2000
                                                 1500
                                          Clydesdale Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1   1015 Daniel Fitzsimons    36 M    2 21:19  1:32    3 1:00:45    2 1:23:35  1:24    1   23:44 1:48:42
    2   1260 Billy Woods          30 M    5 23:36  1:21    1   58:32    1 1:23:28  1:44    6   25:58 1:51:10
    3   1064 Ted Dufour           46 M    8 24:16  1:50    2 1:00:28    3 1:26:33  1:41    3   25:12 1:53:26
    4   1257 Josh Beck            27 M    6 23:42  1:23    5 1:01:59    4 1:27:02  2:15    4   25:17 1:54:33
    5   1087 Brent Craig          29 M    7 24:08  1:16    8 1:04:29    9 1:29:51  1:31    5   25:37 1:56:58
    6   1218 Karen Sue Ouellette  42 F    9 24:24  1:34    7 1:03:46    8 1:29:43  1:34    7   26:31 1:57:46
    7   1199 Chuck Anderson       44 M    4 23:05  1:59   11 1:07:24   11 1:32:27  2:01    2   23:51 1:58:18
    8   1233 Brad Archer          28 M   10 25:08  1:38    6 1:02:24    6 1:29:09  1:46   10   27:29 1:58:24
    9   1219 John Mc Gee          38 M   13 26:00  1:50    4 1:01:26    7 1:29:15  1:42    8   26:31 1:59:26
   10   1225 Edgar Perea          29 M    3 21:40  1:43    9 1:04:41    5 1:28:03  1:43   13   29:59 1:59:44
   11   1121 Rob Bedwell          30 M    1 17:18  2:17   13 1:11:57   10 1:31:31  2:32   12   28:57 2:02:59
   12   1151 Jeffrey Wingo        45 M   11 25:31  2:10   10 1:06:29   12 1:34:09  2:09    9   27:28 2:03:45
   13   1210 Steven Knight        41 M   12 25:48  4:00   12 1:11:53   13 1:41:41  2:22   11   27:59 2:14:01
   14   1003 Leila Nabors         46 F   14 27:53  2:23   14 1:14:23   14 1:44:38  3:07   14   30:39 2:18:23
   15   1276 Guy East             40 M   15 31:15  2:51   15 1:16:34   15 1:50:39  4:29   15   35:38 2:30:45
   16   1259 Erin Simons          23 F   16 33:35  2:36   16 1:21:11   16 1:57:20  2:45   16   36:30 2:36:34
                                                    
                                                    
                                                    
                                             Team Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1   1189 Susan Burton         37 F    3 21:43  1:03    1   58:04    1 1:20:49  1:11    1   21:42 1:43:42
    2   1141 David Corbally       50 M    1 21:05  1:09    2 1:00:40    2 1:22:53  0:58    2   21:43 1:45:34
    3   1077 Amy Fincher          27 F    2 21:34  1:17    4 1:10:14    4 1:33:04  1:22    3   22:08 1:56:33
    4   1076 Denise Shirrell      32 F    4 24:47  1:10    3 1:05:42    3 1:31:38  1:06    5   26:25 1:59:08
    5   1075 Patricia Cavender    46 F    6 27:25  1:05    5 1:19:11    5 1:47:40  1:09    7   30:09 2:18:58
    6   1074 Rachel Hopper        38 F    7 27:36  1:23    6 1:23:27    6 1:52:25  1:16    6   28:56 2:22:36
    7   1130 Charles Williams     40 M    5 25:19  1:29    7 1:39:07    7 2:05:54  1:11    4   25:25 2:32:29