Whistle Stop Duathlon
                            March 26, 2000
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                     ******** MALE OVERALL  *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   1028 Michael Plumb        39 Mobile             AL 1:26:49
    2   1249 David Boutillier     30 Webster            NY 1:27:50
    3   1178 Forrest Owens        31 Germantown         TN 1:32:11

                    ******** FEMALE OVERALL  *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   1258 Lori King            36 Birmingham         AL 1:39:36
    2   1176 Melanie Holloway     30 Alpharetta         GA 1:40:36
    3   1241 Angie Dello          38 Whippany           NJ 1:44:02

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1255 Joe Meritt           44 Rochester          NY 1:37:28

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1216 Lucia Colbert        42 Cordova            TN 1:48:01

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1015 Daniel Fitzsimons    36 Roswell            GA 1:48:42
    2   1260 Billy Woods          30 Maylene            AL 1:51:10
    3   1064 Ted Dufour           46 Brandon            MS 1:53:26
    4   1257 Josh Beck            27 Houston            TX 1:54:33
    5   1087 Brent Craig          29 Clarksville        TN 1:56:58
    6   1199 Chuck Anderson       44 Robertsdale        AL 1:58:18
    7   1233 Brad Archer          28 Fairbanks          IN 1:58:24
    8   1219 John Mc Gee          38 Birmingham         AL 1:59:26    02:00
    9   1225 Edgar Perea          29 Oro Valley         AZ 1:59:44
   10   1121 Rob Bedwell          30 Thomasville        AL 2:02:59
   11   1151 Jeffrey Wingo        45 Bartlett           TN 2:03:45
   12   1210 Steven Knight        41 Villa Rica         GA 2:14:01    02:00
   13   1276 Guy East             40 Indianapolis       IN 2:30:45

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1218 Karen Sue Ouellette  42 Portage            MI 1:57:46
    2   1003 Leila Nabors         46 Huntsville         AL 2:18:23
    3   1259 Erin Simons          23 Kent               OH 2:36:34

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1086 Mark Mc Kenzie       29 Auburn             AL 1:37:49
    2   1134 Darren Comer         27 Atlanta            GA 1:41:13
    3   1044 David Linder         34 Fort Lawn          SC 1:43:42
    4   1142 Jonathan Robbins     26 Birmingham         AL 1:44:12
    5   1093 Jeremy Aydt          21 Owensville         IN 1:44:59
    6   1229 Shannon Herford      29 Smyrna             GA 1:47:37
    7   1102 William Lopez        41 Weaver             AL 1:48:45
    8   1143 Zach Ivey            22 Hoover             AL 1:49:20
    9   1036 Shane La Salle       25 Metairie           LA 1:49:36
   10   1279 Paul Theriot         28 Birmingham         AL 1:50:17
   11   1110 Brad Armstrong       23 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:53:28
   12   1222 Daryl Caringi        30 Atlanta            GA 1:53:48
   13   1209 Benjamin Rowland     15 Cassatt            SC 1:53:59
   14   1273 Tim Lawson           23 Birmingham         AL 1:54:26
   15   1037 Jeffrey Hageman      25 Atlanta            GA 1:54:42
   16   1304 Eric Wilson          29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:55:37
   17   1208 Rand Linton          31 Birmingham         AL 1:59:27
   18   1224 Daniel Uson          29 Chattanooga        TN 2:00:50
   19   1283 Sean Kelly           29 Nashville          TN 2:02:02
   20   1250 Sam Hansen           49 Leeds              AL 2:02:08
   21   1041 Ray Moss             47 Gallatin           TN 2:02:46
   22   1270 Hayes Flynn          28 Birmingham         AL 2:03:17
   23   1299 Scott Whiteman       30 Atlanta            GA 2:03:22
   24   1253 Jeff Bryant          40 Birmingham         AL 2:03:54
   25   1289 Michael Neal         28 Marietta           GA 2:05:34    02:00
   26   1155 Sam King             38 Carrollton         GA 2:07:05    02:00
   27   1120 Greg Mc Collough     31 Monroe             GA 2:07:18
   28   1232 Thomas Bunch         39 Maylene            AL 2:10:34
   29   1275 Geoffrey Darrow      32 Birmingham         AL 2:12:15
   30   1135 John Cannon          48 Goodlettsville     TN 2:17:13
   31   1227 Christopher Lamb     34 Phenix City        AL 2:19:05
   32   1161 Brian Gilham         28 Birmingham         AL 2:24:20
   33   1073 Michael Jones        33 Andalusia          AL 2:27:05
   34   1312 Roger Burke          39 Toomsooba          MS 2:27:32
   35   1181 Tim Meredith         34 Birmingham         AL 2:32:31
   36   1269 Jonathan Doss        30 Ft Mcclellan       AL 2:33:31
   37   1182 Ricky Haynes         30 Birmingham         AL 2:45:58

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1056 Teresa Lewin         49 Nashville          TN 1:49:52
    2   1042 Linda Sandilands     32 Vancouver          BC 1:53:42
    3   1018 Kara Couch           34 New Market         AL 1:56:08
    4   1172 Janice Grile         38 Muncie             IN 1:56:17
    5   1282 Dara Zall            29 Nashville          TN 1:56:52
    6   1059 Susan Adkins         38 Nashville          TN 1:58:47
    7   1190 Janie Davis          36 Birmingham         AL 1:59:01
    8   1167 Jenny Richards       25 Albany             GA 2:01:03
    9   1046 Vickie Spickard      42 Nashville          TN 2:02:26
   10   1191 Robin Moses          40 Nashville          TN 2:03:05    02:00
   11   1039 Theresa Workman      36 Birmingham         AL 2:04:32
   12   1147 Mary Jackson         25 Albany             GA 2:05:44
   13   1092 Tammy Gennari        29 Nashville          TN 2:06:23
   14   1157 Barbara Bell         35 Roswell            GA 2:07:36
   15   1180 Brigham Thomas       37 Farragut           TN 2:08:07
   16   1138 Renee Dodea          34 Memphis            TN 2:08:20
   17   1118 Linda Phelps         33 Birmingham         AL 2:08:46    02:00
   18   1213 Trina Dion-Rubinowic 27 Franklin           TN 2:09:26
   19   1175 Caroline Butler      37 Franklin           TN 2:10:12
   20   1101 Mallory Slaughter    29 Birmingham         AL 2:11:20
   21   1108 Terry Sharp          44 Bessemer           AL 2:11:24
   22   1158 Jenny Edgeworth      36 Maylene            AL 2:13:40    02:00
   23   1284 Joy Barker           26 Cullman            AL 2:15:11
   24   1197 Cindy Noel           48 Rolla              MO 2:15:33
   25   1264 Laurie Mc Nabb       44 Clarksville        TN 2:18:03
   26   1287 Sandra Woodley       37 Elmore             AL 2:19:02
   27   1303 Beth Ballenger       38 Birmingham         AL 2:19:17
   28   1169 Michelle Smith       32 Birmingham         AL 2:20:12
   29   1053 Sue Love             50 Birmingham         AL 2:20:26
   30   1261 Vicki Rikard         42 Birmingham         AL 2:21:33
   31   1139 Joan Alden           41 Roswell            GA 2:23:56
   32   1217 Angel Putman         33 Joelton            TN 2:24:30
   33   1023 Tammy Brown          35 Roswell            GA 2:27:09
   34   1183 Karen Harper         34 Mt Pleasant        SC 2:28:07
   35   1035 Barbara Lee          24 Marietta           GA 2:28:33
   36   1123 Ashley Remko         30 Ringgold           GA 2:29:24
   37   1268 Aileen San Luis      34 Chattanooga        TN 2:30:42
   38   1177 Tracey Theriot       31 Birmingham         AL 2:31:18
   39   1038 Adriana Lopez        27 Atlanta            GA 2:33:56
   40   1069 Sharon Gibbons       30 Knoxville          TN 2:35:29
   41   1230 Laura Speake         31 Birmingham         AL 2:37:16

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
   1.  FINCHER/WILSON
          1:56:33 = 1:56:33
   2.  THE SPINNERS
          2:18:58 = 2:18:58
   3.  THE DIXIE CHICKS
          2:22:36 = 2:22:36


                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
   1.  BURTON/HUDSON
          1:43:42 = 1:43:42
   2.  BARELY LEGAL
          1:59:08 = 1:59:08
   3.  WILLIAMS/HOOPER
          2:32:29 = 2:32:29


                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
   1.  TEAM POWERTEL
          1:45:34 = 1:45:34

                        Whistle Stop Duathlon
                            March 26, 2000
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1016 Bryn Crawford        14 Auburn             AL 2:24:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1024 Rehan Mahmood        15 Memphis            TN 1:34:26
    2   1025 Imran Mahmood        15 Memphis            TN 1:34:28
    3   1002 Michael Hiscock      14 Winchester         TN 1:53:27
    4   1209 Benjamin Rowland     15 Cassatt            SC 1:53:59
    5   1066 Jeff Vick            12 Smyrna             TN 1:57:57
    6   1302 Ryan La Porte        15 Pensacola          FL 1:58:47
    7   1310 Bobby Collie         13 Moscow             TN 2:01:16
    8   1277 Guy East             12 Indianapolis       IN 2:30:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1062 Christina Eschbach   24 Hattiesburg        MS 2:02:33
    2   1308 Jennifer Goode       23 Nashville          TN 2:03:09
    3   1196 Jennifer O'donnell   21 St Petersburg      FL 2:10:49
    4   1021 Agnes Walkowc        24 Cordova            TN 2:21:49
    5   1035 Barbara Lee          24 Marietta           GA 2:28:33
    6   1259 Erin Simons          23 Kent               OH 2:36:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1266 Jeff Plasschaert     24 Gainesville        FL 1:43:07
    2   1099 Ben Harrison         24 Cullman            AL 1:43:27
    3   1093 Jeremy Aydt          21 Owensville         IN 1:44:59
    4   1281 Gregory Coggin       22 Athens             AL 1:47:03
    5   1143 Zach Ivey            22 Hoover             AL 1:49:20
    6   1110 Brad Armstrong       23 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:53:28
    7   1273 Tim Lawson           23 Birmingham         AL 1:54:26
    8   1131 Matthew Collier      22 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:20:41    02:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1246 Angela Williamson    29 Nashville          TN 1:52:31
    2   1282 Dara Zall            29 Nashville          TN 1:56:52
    3   1166 Chari Hallermann     26 Memphis            TN 1:57:21
    4   1207 Cindy Longo          27 Huntsville         AL 1:58:37
    5   1173 Catherine Fuss       26 Atlanta            GA 1:59:37
    6   1288 Jodi Barcus          28 Lakeland           TN 2:01:02    02:00
    7   1167 Jenny Richards       25 Albany             GA 2:01:03
    8   1265 Katy Roberts         25 Homewood           AL 2:02:40
    9   1058 Christy Brown Easom  26 Atlanta            GA 2:04:12
   10   1147 Mary Jackson         25 Albany             GA 2:05:44
   11   1092 Tammy Gennari        29 Nashville          TN 2:06:23
   12   1194 Kelley Oldham        28 Memphis            TN 2:06:48
   13   1124 Katrina Mitchell     26 Smyrna             GA 2:07:31
   14   1213 Trina Dion-Rubinowic 27 Franklin           TN 2:09:26
   15   1101 Mallory Slaughter    29 Birmingham         AL 2:11:20
   16   1284 Joy Barker           26 Cullman            AL 2:15:11
   17   1104 Sherry Sutherland    25 Ringgold           GA 2:15:58
   18   1306 Cherylyn Hensley     25 Hoover             AL 2:21:17
   19   1038 Adriana Lopez        27 Atlanta            GA 2:33:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1050 Eric Poe             27 Columbia           TN 1:33:38
    2   1271 James Gracey         27 Birmingham         AL 1:38:28    02:00
    3   1051 Troy Hughes          29 Charleston         WV 1:39:29
    4   1251 Jimmy Wayne Quick    27 Trussville         AL 1:42:07
    5   1142 Jonathan Robbins     26 Birmingham         AL 1:44:12
    6   1165 Brian Russell        27 Memphis            TN 1:45:55
    7   1204 Dale Johnson         29 Little Rock        AR 1:46:29
    8   1229 Shannon Herford      29 Smyrna             GA 1:47:37
    9   1171 William Lewis        29 Fort Campbell      KY 1:48:05
   10   1036 Shane La Salle       25 Metairie           LA 1:49:36
   11   1279 Paul Theriot         28 Birmingham         AL 1:50:17
   12   1144 Steven Lucero        25 La Grange          GA 1:51:49
   13   1162 Carlos Barragan      26 Oneonta            AL 1:52:11
   14   1257 Josh Beck            27 Houston            TX 1:54:33
   15   1037 Jeffrey Hageman      25 Atlanta            GA 1:54:42
   16   1304 Eric Wilson          29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:55:37
   17   1087 Brent Craig          29 Clarksville        TN 1:56:58
   18   1233 Brad Archer          28 Fairbanks          IN 1:58:24
   19   1225 Edgar Perea          29 Oro Valley         AZ 1:59:44
   20   1078 Joey Wilson          27 Thompson's Station TN 2:00:31
   21   1224 Daniel Uson          29 Chattanooga        TN 2:00:50
   22   1283 Sean Kelly           29 Nashville          TN 2:02:02
   23   1286 Jerry Abior          28 Atlanta            GA 2:03:17
   24   1270 Hayes Flynn          28 Birmingham         AL 2:03:17
   25   1289 Michael Neal         28 Marietta           GA 2:05:34    02:00
   26   1084 Michael Roby         26 Stockbridge        GA 2:07:06
   27   1153 Michael Caputo       27 Newnan             GA 2:09:02
   28   1215 Sloan Cooper         25 Cordova            TN 2:18:59
   29   1161 Brian Gilham         28 Birmingham         AL 2:24:20
   30   1314 Damon Vremi          29 Athens             GA 2:26:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1237 Audra Kammerer       30 Birmingham         AL 1:50:28
    2   1223 Andrea Dunlop        30 Norcross           GA 1:51:30
    3   1202 Lynette Smurawa      31 Clermont           FL 1:59:04
    4   1026 Cathy Jolley         32 Nashville          TN 2:05:07
    5   1150 Lenore Warr          31 Memphis            TN 2:05:29
    6   1262 Karen Wise           32 Alpharetta         GA 2:07:26
    7   1211 April Mangrum        34 Nashville          TN 2:08:01    02:00
    8   1138 Renee Dodea          34 Memphis            TN 2:08:20
    9   1126 Charlotte Crossland  31 Chattanooga        TN 2:08:32
   10   1118 Linda Phelps         33 Birmingham         AL 2:08:46    02:00
   11   1040 Lori Hedvig          32 Hoover             AL 2:08:57
   12   1305 Kelly Tillman        34 Roswell            GA 2:10:31
   13   1169 Michelle Smith       32 Birmingham         AL 2:20:12
   14   1243 Lizabeth Cartwright  33 Memphis            TN 2:20:28
   15   1217 Angel Putman         33 Joelton            TN 2:24:30
   16   1183 Karen Harper         34 Mt Pleasant        SC 2:28:07
   17   1123 Ashley Remko         30 Ringgold           GA 2:29:24
   18   1268 Aileen San Luis      34 Chattanooga        TN 2:30:42
   19   1177 Tracey Theriot       31 Birmingham         AL 2:31:18
   20   1069 Sharon Gibbons       30 Knoxville          TN 2:35:29
   21   1230 Laura Speake         31 Birmingham         AL 2:37:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1297 Dan Applegate        33 Memphis            TN 1:34:43
    2   1307 Robert Fink          33 Hampton            GA 1:34:51
    3   1298 Ken Thorsen          31 Peachtree City     GA 1:36:03
    4   1291 Rob Allison          33 Nashville          TN 1:36:14
    5   1030 Chad Davis           34 Pisgah             AL 1:40:36    02:00
    6   1292 Charlie Bastnagel    34 Chattanooga        TN 1:40:51
    7   1011 David Smart          32 Vancouver          BC 1:41:16
    8   1014 Lance Jones          30 Gadsden            AL 1:42:09
    9   1240 Charles De Witt      33 Atlanta            GA 1:43:31
   10   1068 Mike Waugh           30 Columbia           TN 1:43:56
   11   1226 Phillip Hunter       30 Birmingham         AL 1:44:48
   12   1248 Robert Dills         34 Knoxville          TN 1:48:14    02:00
   13   1294 Edmund Agee          31 Birmingham         AL 1:48:32
   14   1072 Brett Jones          30 Auburn             AL 1:48:59
   15   1239 Craig Hoffmann       31 Atlanta            GA 1:49:52
   16   1222 Daryl Caringi        30 Atlanta            GA 1:53:48
   17   1278 Joe Greenfield       32 Alpharetta         GA 1:58:57
   18   1208 Rand Linton          31 Birmingham         AL 1:59:27
   19   1122 Jay Remko            32 Ringgold           GA 2:00:47
   20   1121 Rob Bedwell          30 Thomasville        AL 2:02:59
   21   1299 Scott Whiteman       30 Atlanta            GA 2:03:22
   22   1272 Larry Harelson       32 Homewood           AL 2:04:07
   23   1263 Richard Wise         33 Alpharetta         GA 2:04:52
   24   1120 Greg Mc Collough     31 Monroe             GA 2:07:18
   25   1206 Paolo Longo          30 Huntsville         AL 2:09:54
   26   1275 Geoffrey Darrow      32 Birmingham         AL 2:12:15
   27   1313 Jeff Daniels         32 Atlanta            GA 2:14:57
   28   1070 Phil Vaughn          34 Knoxville          TN 2:16:34
   29   1227 Christopher Lamb     34 Phenix City        AL 2:19:05
   30   1073 Michael Jones        33 Andalusia          AL 2:27:05
   31   1181 Tim Meredith         34 Birmingham         AL 2:32:31
   32   1269 Jonathan Doss        30 Ft Mcclellan       AL 2:33:31
   33   1182 Ricky Haynes         30 Birmingham         AL 2:45:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1163 Pam Crockett         39 Cleveland          GA 1:44:36
    2   1065 Sue Berkebile        38 Nashville          TN 1:50:55    02:00
    3   1083 Kim Moore            38 Bartlett           TN 1:54:46
    4   1034 Barbara Blum         35 Birmingham         AL 1:55:40
    5   1172 Janice Grile         38 Muncie             IN 1:56:17
    6   1008 Tonya Robinson       35 Bartlett           TN 1:56:27
    7   1006 Amy Rappaport        39 Gladstone          NJ 1:57:39
    8   1059 Susan Adkins         38 Nashville          TN 1:58:47
    9   1190 Janie Davis          36 Birmingham         AL 1:59:01
   10   1115 Gina Hamel           37 Vestavia           AL 2:04:29
   11   1039 Theresa Workman      36 Birmingham         AL 2:04:32
   12   1157 Barbara Bell         35 Roswell            GA 2:07:36
   13   1180 Brigham Thomas       37 Farragut           TN 2:08:07
   14   1174 Kathleen Palazzo     37 Birmingham         AL 2:08:51
   15   1175 Caroline Butler      37 Franklin           TN 2:10:12
   16   1082 Sally Gonder         38 Birmingham         AL 2:12:47
   17   1158 Jenny Edgeworth      36 Maylene            AL 2:13:40    02:00
   18   1247 Stacey Gordon        35 Brookwood          AL 2:13:47
   19   1287 Sandra Woodley       37 Elmore             AL 2:19:02
   20   1303 Beth Ballenger       38 Birmingham         AL 2:19:17
   21   1023 Tammy Brown          35 Roswell            GA 2:27:09
   22   1290 Cissy Johns          36 New Orleans        LA 2:30:43
   23   1116 Allyson Edwards      35 Birmingham         AL 2:34:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1049 Keith Johnson        39 Virginia Beach     VA 1:32:49
    2   1300 Johnny Garner        36 Oakwood            GA 1:39:58
    3   1301 Bryan Sauer          39 Boothwyn           PA 1:41:57
    4   1010 Rami Odeh            37 Atlanta            GA 1:43:55
    5   1256 Russell Pargeon      35 Daphne             AL 1:44:28
    6   1079 Rick Moran           39 Gadsden            AL 1:49:04
    7   1193 Michael Proctor      36 Adams              TN 1:52:08
    8   1293 Alexander Poston, Jr 39 Nashville          TN 1:52:29
    9   1048 David White          35 Atlanta            GA 1:52:34
   10   1280 Philip Mason         36 Sugar Hill         GA 1:54:24
   11   1267 Jason Brennan        36 Sefner             FL 1:55:35
   12   1033 Joel Reagan          38 Knoxville          TN 1:56:29
   13   1164 Carter Lucas         35 Roswell            GA 1:56:46    02:00
   14   1192 Terry Cochran        39 Clarksville        TN 1:58:15    02:00
   15   1219 John Mc Gee          38 Birmingham         AL 1:59:26    02:00
   16   1156 Michael Mayville     37 Alpharetta         GA 2:00:31
   17   1155 Sam King             38 Carrollton         GA 2:07:05    02:00
   18   1232 Thomas Bunch         39 Maylene            AL 2:10:34
   19   1295 Noland Smith         36 Cleveland          TN 2:11:30
   20   1245 Marcus Williamson    37 Nashville          TN 2:12:53
   21   1312 Roger Burke          39 Toomsooba          MS 2:27:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1107 Athena Naugher       44 Hokes Bluff        AL 1:51:12
    2   1090 Jackie Ryan          41 Hoover             AL 1:56:08
    3   1112 Gail Jope            44 Birmingham         AL 2:02:15
    4   1046 Vickie Spickard      42 Nashville          TN 2:02:26
    5   1191 Robin Moses          40 Nashville          TN 2:03:05    02:00
    6   1061 Gayle Minard         44 Memphis            TN 2:04:28
    7   1148 Cindy Phillips       42 Southside          AL 2:05:59
    8   1005 Carollynne Blakney   40 Bynum              AL 2:10:34
    9   1108 Terry Sharp          44 Bessemer           AL 2:11:24
   10   1136 Angie Salay          41 Roswell            GA 2:14:03    02:00
   11   1264 Laurie Mc Nabb       44 Clarksville        TN 2:18:03
   12   1137 Vicki Prince         42 Memphis            TN 2:19:09
   13   1261 Vicki Rikard         42 Birmingham         AL 2:21:33
   14   1139 Joan Alden           41 Roswell            GA 2:23:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1221 Roger Partee         44 Lawrenceville      GA 1:42:37
    2   1198 Dennis Noel          44 Rolla              MO 1:43:32
    3   1043 Dale Van De Walker   44 Cordova            TN 1:46:23
    4   1235 Jim O' Loughlin      43 Gadsden            AL 1:48:06    02:00
    5   1102 William Lopez        41 Weaver             AL 1:48:45
    6   1244 Heinz De Luca        41 New Orleans        LA 1:49:24
    7   1027 Jerry Mc Crum        44 Carrollton         GA 1:49:32
    8   1113 Tony Rogers          43 Athens             AL 1:51:18
    9   1047 Dan Smithhisler      43 Pleasant View      TN 1:51:25
   10   1017 James Reeves         44 Elkmont            AL 1:53:05    02:00
   11   1252 Frank Moody          41 Birmingham         AL 1:54:09
   12   1085 Milton Love          41 Arab               AL 1:55:51
   13   1199 Chuck Anderson       44 Robertsdale        AL 1:58:18
   14   1231 Rusty Cready         40 Birmingham         AL 1:58:38
   15   1228 Peter Cotros         40 Collierville       TN 2:02:14
   16   1253 Jeff Bryant          40 Birmingham         AL 2:03:54
   17   1311 Rod Pharr            41 Athens             GA 2:08:48
   18   1210 Steven Knight        41 Villa Rica         GA 2:14:01    02:00
   19   1152 Thomas Wallace       41 Newnan             GA 2:15:38
   20   1276 Guy East             40 Indianapolis       IN 2:30:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1127 Elizabeth Trinkler   46 Nashville          TN 2:02:12    06:00
    2   1022 Sue Walla            47 Danville           IL 2:03:48
    3   1179 Carol Hamilton       48 Peachtree City     GA 2:09:36
    4   1197 Cindy Noel           48 Rolla              MO 2:15:33
    5   1003 Leila Nabors         46 Huntsville         AL 2:18:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1242 Mark Hughes          47 Memphis            TN 1:46:35
    2   1160 J Craig Cecil        49 Homewood           AL 1:51:25
    3   1094 Billy Sims           46 Indian Springs     AL 1:54:00
    4   1114 Jimmy Tracy          45 Birmingham         AL 1:57:15
    5   1149 Anthony Phillips     45 Southside          AL 1:58:11
    6   1250 Sam Hansen           49 Leeds              AL 2:02:08
    7   1041 Ray Moss             47 Gallatin           TN 2:02:46
    8   1151 Jeffrey Wingo        45 Bartlett           TN 2:03:45
    9   1013 Stephan Lawless      45 Concord            NC 2:09:33
   10   1106 Mike Naugher         48 Hokes Bluff        AL 2:09:40
   11   1135 John Cannon          48 Goodlettsville     TN 2:17:13
   12   1132 Steve Mc Ewen        49 Bowdon             GA 2:24:11
   13   1185 Roger Bailey         46 Bartlett           TN 2:31:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1129 Becky Anderton       52 Nashville          TN 2:01:44
    2   1095 Claudia Buchanan     54 Marietta           GA 2:14:55
    3   1053 Sue Love             50 Birmingham         AL 2:20:26
    4   1052 Shari Sellner        53 Minneapolis        MN 2:48:57
    5   1220 Linda Toliver        53 Huntsville         AL 2:49:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1096 Alon Stewart         52 Carrollton         GA 1:52:35
    2   1170 Jerry Christian      52 Jacksonville       AL 1:57:29
    3   1081 Jim Rainey           53 Marietta           GA 2:01:28
    4   1140 Phil Jones           54 Louisville         KY 2:01:46
    5   1111 Richard Jope         52 Birmingham         AL 2:01:46
    6   1203 Tom Downing          50 Anniston           AL 2:02:47
    7   1285 James Rutledge       51 Germantown         TN 2:06:15
    8   1063 John Carchedi        50 Selma              AL 2:10:20    02:00
    9   1012 Joseph Tosterud      52 Bush               LA 2:12:37
   10   1007 Don Barcus           52 Lakeland           TN 2:13:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1020 Ted Hegenbarth       58 Gadsden            AL 1:56:31
    2   1091 Tommy Dugger         57 St Augustine       FL 1:57:58
    3   1031 Roger Hooper         57 Clarksville        TN 2:02:42    02:00
    4   1045 Rudy Smith           57 Gretna             LA 2:09:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1236 Odis Howze           60 Meridian           MS 2:09:40
    2   1168 Donnie Adams         62 Birmingham         AL 2:18:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1088 Pat Fossum           65 Montgomery         AL 2:17:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1234 Rudolph Bates        67 Lineville          AL 2:07:56    02:00
    2   1195 Michael Sommer       65 Arden              NC 2:23:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1274 Stu Mc Combs         70 Prospect           KY 2:37:29