Summer Sizzler Duathlon
                            July 16, 2000
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1      2 Casey Fannin         39 Birmingham         AL   45:20
    2     13 Hank Campbell        21 Hoover             AL   49:00
    3      5 Bo Richardson        28 Birmingham         AL   49:18

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     16 Jackie Ryan          42 Hoover             AL   57:42
    2     57 Deborah Campbell     36 Goodlettsville     TN 1:04:34
    3     58 Missy Sapp           34 Goodlettsville     TN 1:05:23

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     21 Woody Robbins        41 Pelham             AL   52:24

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     25 Heather Meldrum      42 Atlanta            GA 1:18:00

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     46 Bill Trudeau         37 Alabaster          AL 1:01:30
    2     63 John Miller          34 Dallas             GA 1:02:57
    3     35 Steve De Medicis     48 Birmingham         AL 1:17:57
    4     93 Timothy Carisch      27 Birmingham         AL 1:23:53
    5     40 Tim Easterling       27 Jacksonville       FL 1:26:36
    6     87 Kirk Keener          30 Centre             AL 1:28:18

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     44 Dean Domas           23 Panama City        FL   54:45
    2     29 Michael Moore        29 Tuscaloosa         AL   55:43
    3    113 Michael York         42 Duncanville        AL   57:01
    4    110 John Dorminey        43 Montgomery         AL   57:58
    5     10 Rory Kelleher        23 Mableton           GA   58:56
    6     45 Tad Brisendine       26 Birmingham         AL 1:03:25
    7    115 Barry Ege            47 Hanceville         AL 1:04:26
    8     97 Brett Noerager       29 Homewood           AL 1:04:48
    9     55 Michael Hoskins      30 Cleveland          TN 1:06:26
   10     48 John Keith           32 Birmingham         AL 1:07:12
   11     78 Dainis Irbe          39 Atlanta            GA 1:08:33
   12     60 Michael Gertin       40 Clarksville        TN 1:09:25
   13     92 Michael Little       28 Brentwood          TN 1:09:52
   14     68 Mark Hruska          32 Birmingham         AL 1:10:01
   15    117 James Savage         18 Birmingham         AL 1:10:15
   16     72 Michael Whittredge   31 Columbus           GA 1:10:21
   17    112 Douglas Umkenholz    44 Homewood           AL 1:11:05
   18    116 Brian Smith          31 Cullman            AL 1:11:11
   19     26 Michael Taylor       26 Atlanta            GA 1:11:52
   20     47 Miguel Nadal         45 Ft Walton Beach    FL 1:11:59
   21     75 Fred Major           25 Birmingham         AL 1:13:19
   22     76 Bruce Toppin         41 Belden             MS 1:13:39
   23     80 Tripp Weeks          37 Marietta           GA 1:13:46
   24    102 Eddie Stein          35 Smyrna             GA 1:14:06
   25     96 David Allen          40 Birmingham         AL 1:16:37
   26     82 Chuck Brasfield      30 Columbus           GA 1:17:53
   27     89 Gary Hogg            41 Ft. Walton Beach   FL 1:18:06
   28     91 Scott Farris         15 Birmingham         AL 1:19:38
   29     86 Jamil Brown          23 Decatur            GA 1:20:12
   30     67 Brock Stephens       23 Panama City        FL 1:25:02
   31     85 Matt Mosconi         23 Atlanta            GA 1:25:02
   32     27 William Cole         28 Birmingham         AL 1:31:02
   33     64 Cameron Reeder       39 Montgomery         AL 1:40:17
   34     71 William Stiff        41 Columbus           GA 1:46:31

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    109 Mary Rosser          26 Pelham             AL 1:11:06
    2     88 Kim Weeks            37 Marietta           GA 1:12:20
    3     49 Jo Murphy            23 Auburn             AL 1:15:44
    4     61 Melissa Carolan      35 Nashville          TN 1:17:00
    5     79 Jill Griffith        31 Destin             FL 1:20:45
    6     50 Jessica Murphy       20 Daphne             AL 1:23:44
    7     73 Nicole Cresswell     32 Englewood          TN 1:25:06
    8     11 Carie Kervin         24 Smyrna             GA 1:25:09
    9     84 Julia Whitney        28 Atlanta            GA 1:33:03
   10    100 Candace Moore        15 Mc Calla           AL 1:42:29
   11      3 Anna Huber           11 Huntsville         AL 1:45:08
   12     99 Angela Roper         23 Birmingham         AL 1:49:29
   13     90 Toni Nadal           35 Ft Walton Beach    FL 1:55:09

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1   58:11          CICIO/MASEAR/HEDVIG                   6
    2 1:01:41          CORDOVER                            106
    3 1:24:34          TEAM PSC                             62
    4 1:26:57          ALLEN & ALLEN                         1

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1   49:49          GUTHERY/CANFIELD/THERIOT             43
    2   53:50          TRI-BUDS                             18
    3   55:49          TEAM CHALLENGED                     105

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
                       Summer Sizzler Duathlon
                            July 16, 2000
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1      3 Anna Huber           11 Huntsville         AL 1:45:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    100 Candace Moore        15 Mc Calla           AL 1:42:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    117 James Savage         18 Birmingham         AL 1:10:15
    2     91 Scott Farris         15 Birmingham         AL 1:19:38
    3     53 Jep Du Bose          18 Clarksville        TN 1:28:40

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     50 Jessica Murphy       20 Daphne             AL 1:23:44
    2     11 Carie Kervin         24 Smyrna             GA 1:25:09
    3     99 Angela Roper         23 Birmingham         AL 1:49:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     19 Warren Carroll       20 Pelham             AL   51:55
    2      4 David Morgan         24 Atlanta            GA   53:56
    3     10 Rory Kelleher        23 Mableton           GA   58:56
    4    107 Jonathan Moore       24 Atlanta            GA 1:08:04
    5     86 Jamil Brown          23 Decatur            GA 1:20:12
    6     67 Brock Stephens       23 Panama City        FL 1:25:02
    7     85 Matt Mosconi         23 Atlanta            GA 1:25:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    114 Theresa Thom         26 Niceville          FL 1:15:56
    2     42 Christy Brown Easom  26 Atlanta            GA 1:24:13
    3     84 Julia Whitney        28 Atlanta            GA 1:33:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     22 Jonathan Robbins     26 Birmingham         AL   51:30
    2      9 Mike Coyle           27 Birmingham         AL   51:45
    3     15 Doug Wright          25 Birmingham         AL   55:39
    4     28 Eric Wilson          29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:01:33
    5     45 Tad Brisendine       26 Birmingham         AL 1:03:25
    6     97 Brett Noerager       29 Homewood           AL 1:04:48
    7     92 Michael Little       28 Brentwood          TN 1:09:52
    8     33 Kyle Du Bose         26 Clarksville        TN 1:10:31
    9     26 Michael Taylor       26 Atlanta            GA 1:11:52
   10     75 Fred Major           25 Birmingham         AL 1:13:19
   11     93 Timothy Carisch      27 Birmingham         AL 1:23:53
   12     40 Tim Easterling       27 Jacksonville       FL 1:26:36
   13     27 William Cole         28 Birmingham         AL 1:31:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     79 Jill Griffith        31 Destin             FL 1:20:45
    2     73 Nicole Cresswell     32 Englewood          TN 1:25:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    108 Johnny Newman        30 Birmingham         AL   50:57
    2     12 Paul Sykes           30 Birmingham         AL   52:40
    3     54 Reid Manley          31 Birmingham         AL   56:57
    4     36 Jason Pesterfield    30 Birmingham         AL   58:56
    5    103 Michael Miller       32 Ft Mcclellan       AL   59:31
    6     39 Scott Bollinger      33 Oxford             AL 1:00:09
    7     32 Craig Hoffmann       32 Atlanta            GA 1:00:39
    8     41 Tony Schultz         31 Gardendale         AL 1:02:27
    9     55 Michael Hoskins      30 Cleveland          TN 1:06:26
   10     48 John Keith           32 Birmingham         AL 1:07:12
   11     68 Mark Hruska          32 Birmingham         AL 1:10:01
   12     72 Michael Whittredge   31 Columbus           GA 1:10:21
   13    116 Brian Smith          31 Cullman            AL 1:11:11
   14     23 Kevin Sievers        33 Prattville         AL 1:14:37
   15     81 Jon Doss             30 Birmingham         AL 1:17:45
   16     82 Chuck Brasfield      30 Columbus           GA 1:17:53
   17     87 Kirk Keener          30 Centre             AL 1:28:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     61 Melissa Carolan      35 Nashville          TN 1:17:00
    2     90 Toni Nadal           35 Ft Walton Beach    FL 1:55:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1      7 Tim Mc Cauley        39 Tuscaloosa         AL   53:50
    2     20 Pieter Ingram        35 Atlanta            GA   59:16
    3     78 Dainis Irbe          39 Atlanta            GA 1:08:33
    4     24 Edward Lacey         39 Birmingham         AL 1:11:41
    5     80 Tripp Weeks          37 Marietta           GA 1:13:46
    6     65 Kevin Alexander      37 Birmingham         AL 1:13:53
    7    102 Eddie Stein          35 Smyrna             GA 1:14:06
    8    118 Andrew Cordover      35 Birmingham         AL 1:16:24
    9     66 Casey Adams          37 Birmingham         AL 1:20:39
   10     64 Cameron Reeder       39 Montgomery         AL 1:40:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    110 John Dorminey        43 Montgomery         AL   57:58
    2     17 Jim O' Loughlin      43 Gadsden            AL 1:08:13
    3     60 Michael Gertin       40 Clarksville        TN 1:09:25
    4    112 Douglas Umkenholz    44 Homewood           AL 1:11:05
    5     76 Bruce Toppin         41 Belden             MS 1:13:39
    6     96 David Allen          40 Birmingham         AL 1:16:37
    7     89 Gary Hogg            41 Ft. Walton Beach   FL 1:18:06
    8     71 William Stiff        41 Columbus           GA 1:46:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     14 Jerry Ryan           46 Hoover             AL   56:26
    2    111 Jimmy Tracy          46 Birmingham         AL   59:52
    3    115 Barry Ege            47 Hanceville         AL 1:04:26
    4     52 Billy Sims           46 Pelham             AL 1:08:00
    5     47 Miguel Nadal         45 Ft Walton Beach    FL 1:11:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    104 Jerry Christian      53 Jacksonville       AL 1:07:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     77 Gordon Blanton       55 Cullman            AL 1:38:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====