Whistle Stop Duathlon
                            March 28, 1999
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                      ******** MALE OVERALL  ********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1 1029 Donny Forsyth        32 Cordova            TN 1:26:50
    2 1109 David Boutillier     29 Webster            NY 1:27:36
    3 1204 Clayton Tillery      24 Pensacola          FL 1:30:13
    4 1098 Tony Adair           37 Murfreesboro       TN 1:31:23
    5 1282 Chris Harig          25 Manchester         MA 1:32:49

                     ******** FEMALE OVERALL  ********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1 1052 Jennifer Lamotte     25 Cordova            TN 1:39:23
    2 1137 Megan Zucco          23 Barrington         IL 1:40:31
    3 1200 Elizabeth Sprick     33 Atlanta            GA 1:40:42
    4 1128 Margaret Finley      25 Memphis            TN 1:45:21
    5 1300 Lindey White         31 Bartlett           TN 1:51:00

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1273 Geoffrey Chandler    41 Indianapolis       IN 1:32:32

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1121 Lucia Colbert        41 Cordova            TN 1:45:59

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1147 Heath Jackson        30 Memphis            TN 1:38:20
    2 1164 Mark Lovett          28 Memphis            TN 1:40:24
    3 1067 Rami Odeh            36 Atlanta            GA 1:41:32
    4 1033 Jeff Goff            39 Conway             AR 1:41:56
    5 1141 Kurt Handler         38 Roswell            GA 1:45:09

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1023 Anita Dinwiddie      45 Knoxville          TN 2:08:48
    2 1085 Cathy Taylor         42 Gansevoort         NY 2:08:56
    3 1221 Janis Posey          39 Birmingham         AL 2:19:31

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1250 Austin Hardy         20 Greenville         SC 1:35:54
    2 1257 Kyle Chasteen        24 Cape Girardeau     MO 1:37:35
    3 1025 Jordan Dubow         21 Highland Park      IL 1:42:46
    4 1131 Wayne Quick          26 Trussville         AL 1:43:26
    5 1203 Paul Theriot         27 Birmingham         AL 1:43:41

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1108 Barbara Blum         34 Birmingham         AL 1:56:45
    2 1039 Jennifer Hess        25 Birmingham         AL 1:58:16
    3 1074 Tonya Robinson       34 Bartlett           TN 1:58:31
    4 1227 Angie Huber          35 Luna Pier          MI 2:01:13
    5 1246 April Crunk          31 Pelham             AL 2:03:47

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:59:59          CRAWFORD/CRAWFORD
    2 2:05:44          PRINCE / VAZEII
    3 2:08:38          GERLACH / JONES
    4 2:31:50          GORDON / KORT

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:48:29          MCCRUM/WYNN

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1 2:03:20          MILLS & MILLS
    2 2:09:39          SASSER/CLARKE

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
    1 1:46:12          TEAM POWERTEL
    2 2:00:12          KING/MCEWEN

                 ******** Age Group Results ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1264 Kyndal Hayes         13 Atlanta            GA 2:01:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1166 Imran Mahmood        14 Memphis            TN 1:42:27
    2 1167 Rehan Mahmood        14 Memphis            TN 1:43:54
    3 1102 Kenneth Atchison     14 Gardendale         AL 1:46:39
    4 1041 Michael Hiscock      13 Winchester         TN 2:01:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1218 Joshua Kuhn          17 Evans              GA 1:47:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1262 Christina Tripp      23 Hattiesburg        MS 1:59:14
    2 1244 Theresa Thom         24 Athens             GA 1:59:31
    3 1122 Lisa Cole            22 Birmingham         AL 2:00:19
    4 1037 Rebecca Harris       23 Birmingham         AL 2:04:37
    5 1158 Nikki Ketola         24 Raleigh            NC 2:35:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1138 Adam Zucco           23 Barrington         IL 1:35:51
    2 1277 Nicolas Martin       20 Greenwood          IN 1:43:37
    3 1286 Ben Harrison         23 Cullman            AL 1:53:43
    4 1281 Mike Werner          23 Warrington         PA 1:57:17
    5 1144 Rusty Holley         20 Weaver             AL 1:58:49
    6 1106 Klint Beckendorf     24 Destrehan          LA 2:09:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1073 Angie Rile           26 Nashville          TN 1:51:40
    2 1125 Jeanne Craig         28 Fayetteville       NC 1:54:33
    3 1219 Jodi Barcus          27 Memphis            TN 1:58:58
    4 1285 Heather Gill         25 Lebanon            TN 2:00:02
    5 1133 Teresa Ford          26 Lakeland           TN 2:02:00
    6 1043 Stephanie Honeycutt  27 Nashvile           TN 2:02:40
    7 1013 Tracy Carter         29 South Bend         IN 2:06:34
    8 1124 Shea Cooper          25 Bartlett           TN 2:08:37
    9 1119 Diane Christiansen   28 Peoria Heights     IL 2:10:14
   10 1192 Stephanie Robinson   27 Memphis            TN 2:10:48
   11 1019 Angela Ezell         25 Mobile             AL 2:11:51
   12 1212 Wendy Whipple        27 Cordova            TN 2:13:46
   13 1253 Diana Willis         29 Sheridan           AR 2:14:09
   14 1103 April Aycock         25 Chattanooga        TN 2:15:54
   15 1294 Meredith Marwill     28 Homewood           AL 2:23:24
   16 1303 Carrie Hill          28 Birmingham         AL 2:24:27
   17 1170 Melissa Meyer        29 Erlanger           KY 2:32:19
   18 1182 Claire Pradier       28 Birmingham         AL 2:45:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1162 Patrice Lhommeau     29 Memphis            TN 1:34:25
    2 1239 Sean Coxen           28 Chamblee           GA 1:34:49
    3 1191 Ronnie Robinson      28 Memphis            TN 1:35:11
    4 1157 Sean Kelly           25 Conway             AR 1:35:31
    5 1120 Jeremy Clark         28 Benton             TN 1:37:53
    6 1136 Jeff Gibson          26 Red Bank           TN 1:39:30
    7 1127 Dustin Finley        27 Memphis            TN 1:39:42
    8 1134 Miles Fortas         28 Memphis            TN 1:43:57
    9 1048 John Jones           27 Conway             AR 1:45:33
   10 1233 Jason Wood           29 Atlanta            GA 1:46:50
   11 1216 David Wright         28 Memphis            TN 1:48:23
   12 1123 Michael Cooper       28 Covington          TN 1:48:41
   13 1242 Mike Corcoran        27 Westwego           LA 1:52:39
   14 1142 Christopher Groom    27 Birmingham         AL 1:53:15
   15 1304 Lance Tarrant        28 Birmingham         AL 1:53:44
   16 1185 Frank Proch          26 Somerville         TN 1:53:45
   17 1031 William Lewis        28 Clarksville        TN 1:54:11
   18 1295 Brian Kenady         25 Savannah           GA 1:54:58
   19 1176 David Neaves         26 Birmingham         AL 1:55:19
   20 1139 Donnie Gooch         25 Mt Olive           AL 1:55:45
   21 1149 Jared Jamison        26 Smyrna             GA 1:56:14
   22 1150 Scott Jenkins        26 Birmingham         AL 2:02:08
   23 1015 Carlos Barragan      25 Oneonta            AL 2:03:50
   24 1130 John Floyd           27 Memphis            TN 2:06:05
   25 1012 Gary Capone          26 Cape Girardeau     MO 2:11:57
   26 1115 Michael Caputo       26 Newnan             GA 2:17:29
   27 1305 Mike Gallucci        28 Great Falls        MT 2:20:14
   28 1132 Keath Ford           27 Lakeland           TN 2:24:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1199 Rachel Smith         33 Goodlettsville     TN 1:58:51    01:00
    2 1081 Lynette Smurawa      30 Alpharetta         GA 2:00:14
    3 1047 Cathy Jolley         32 Nashville          TN 2:01:32
    4 1189 Jeannine Renfro      33 Goodlettsville     TN 2:10:29
    5 1080 Michelle Slater      34 Memphis            TN 2:18:24
    6 1226 Lisa Herdelin-Dohert 33 Murfreesboro       TN 2:30:56
    7 1143 Karen Harper         33 Charleston         SC 2:31:34
    8 1209 Julianne Wagnon      34 Nashville          TN 2:36:01
    9 1160 Christine Kuykendall 30 Athens             GA 2:37:42
   10 1194 Susan Schade         30 Birmingham         AL 2:38:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1002 Dan Applegate        32 Memphis            TN 1:34:20
    2 1298 Christopher Craig    33 Spring Hill        TN 1:35:45
    3 1026 Simon Edmonds        32 Memphis            TN 1:36:05    01:00
    4 1378 Robert Dills         33 Knoxville          TN 1:42:02
    5 1038 Todd Gaines          34 Goldston           NC 1:43:54
    6 1297 William Mitchell     33 Huntsville         AL 1:44:27
    7 1007 Michael Brown        33 Duluth             GA 1:45:56
    8 1190 Kyle Robbins         30 Knoxville          TN 1:47:06
    9 1214 Keith Windle         32 Birmingham         AL 1:47:48
   10 1187 Bob Reed             31 Auburn             AL 1:48:50
   11 1223 Derek Brown          30 Antioch            TN 1:49:07
   12 1288 Jim Mirda            30 Cordova            TN 1:49:23
   13 1021 Chad Davis           33 Pisgah             AL 1:49:50
   14 1017 Douglas Cote         32 Clarksville        TN 1:50:05
   15 1060 Eric Logan           33 Allen              TX 1:50:58
   16 1084 Daniel Stromberg     33 Hattisburg         MS 1:51:15
   17 1035 Tom Goode            33 Hermitage          TN 1:52:02
   18 1232 Gary Johnson         33 Newnan             GA 1:53:42
   19 1148 Mike Jackson         30 Knoxville          TN 1:53:42
   20 1064 Philip Mason         34 Sugar Hill         GA 1:54:53
   21 1211 Bryan Ward           30 Nashville          TN 1:55:31
   22 1163 Terry Logan          32 Arlington          TN 1:56:16
   23 1276 Carter Lucas         34 Roswell            GA 1:58:55
   24 1301 David Buggay         31 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:59:27
   25 1107 Gautam Bijur         34 Birmingham         AL 1:59:42
   26 1087 Douglas Tinkham      31 Greenville         AL 2:00:29
   27 1030 Sean Gaiser          31 Crescent Springs   KY 2:01:30
   28 1091 Raymond Tso          33 Birmingham         AL 2:01:43
   29 1207 Lee Turtletaub       33 Birmingham         AL 2:02:27
   30 1208 Ray Wagner           30 St Clair           MO 2:15:34
   31 1042 Mike Honeycutt       32 Nashville          TN 2:17:28
   32 1020 Geoffrey Darrow      31 Birmingham         AL 2:18:43
   33 1159 Robert Krapels       34 Arlington          TN 2:18:49
   34 1180 Ronald Ott           33 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:19:32
   35 1258 Richie Trent         34 Adamsville         AL 2:23:30
   36 1161 Mathieu Lesort       30 Birmingham         AL 2:35:15
   37 1260 Lee Winston          34 Birmingham         AL 2:59:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1229 Donna Strack         37 Suwanee            GA 1:54:51
    2 1014 Sharon Conlee        37 Dunlap             IL 2:02:44
    3 1032 Marianne Gilliam     35 Atlanta            GA 2:05:13
    4 1066 Patty Moran          39 Middletown         OH 2:08:31
    5 1259 Jenny Edgeworth      35 Maylene            AL 2:08:34
    6 1175 Robin Moses          39 Nashville          TN 2:09:01
    7 1022 Deanne Davis         35 Bartlett           TN 2:12:56
    8 1183 Carol Pritchard      37 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:15:00
    9 1070 Teresa Potts         39 Chattanooga        TN 2:23:20
   10 1196 Heidi Shinn          36 Jacksonville       AL 2:26:16
   11 1034 Sally Gonder         37 Birmingham         AL 2:29:56
   12 1263 Lori Kaufman         38 Huntsville         AL 2:48:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1270 Russell Arnold       39 Franklin           TN 1:38:01
    2 1097 Troy Goss            38 Birmingham         AL 1:44:50
    3 1065 John Moore           35 Conway             AR 1:45:08
    4 1049 Steven Kirk          38 N Little Rock      AR 1:45:52
    5 1057 Michael Lemieux      39 Columbus           GA 1:51:13
    6 1193 Jerry Saulsberry     39 Birmingham         AL 1:51:27
    7 1145 Joe House            39 Madison            MS 1:51:27    03:00
    8 1072 Gary Pretzer         38 Peachtree City     GA 1:52:26
    9 1296 Terry Cochran        38 Clarksville        TN 1:53:13
   10 1292 Guy Ross             38 Covington          LA 1:53:15
   11 1068 Tim Page             39 Acworth            GA 1:53:27
   12 1168 Andrew Marks         36 Springdale         AR 1:53:32
   13 1299 John Sherrod         36 Douglasville       GA 1:53:40
   14 1063 Jeff Mc Vay          38 Memphis            TN 1:55:49
   15 1096 John Williams        39 Tunica             MS 1:55:50
   16 1008 Bruce Bynum          36 Holly Pond         AL 1:56:13
   17 1061 Ronald Lowery        37 Mosheim            TN 2:00:27
   18 1165 John Mc Gee          37 Birmingham         AL 2:01:00
   19 1171 Jimmie Miles         38 Franklin           TN 2:03:09
   20 1186 Michael Proctor      35 Adams              TN 2:03:22
   21 1018 Mark Muething        39 Cincinnati         OH 2:08:16
   22 1028 Mark Evans           39 Hendersonville     TN 2:10:15
   23 1269 Mark Mallory         35 Birmingham         AL 2:10:21
   24 1058 Kurt Lettow          39 Birmingham         AL 2:11:02
   25 1247 Marcus Williamson    36 Nashville          TN 2:12:03
   26 1153 Zack Jones           37 Warner-Robins      GA 2:14:53
   27 1377 Tony Myers           37 Brentwood          TN 2:17:22
   28 1241 Roger Burke          38 Meridian           MS 2:25:44
   29 1056 Alan Lawson          39 Helena             AL 2:33:23
   30 1179 Byron Oost           39 Owensboro          KY 2:50:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1079 Julie Sinclair       42 Montgomery         AL 1:56:57
    2 1075 Jackie Ryan          40 Hoover             AL 1:58:48
    3 1154 Gail Jope            43 Birmingham         AL 2:00:17
    4 1140 Barbara Gower        40 Birmingham         AL 2:09:12
    5 1245 Angela Salay         40 Roswell            GA 2:19:16
    6 1156 Donna Kellum         42 Saltillo           MS 2:23:53
    7 1129 Beth Floyd           42 Birmingham         AL 2:31:13
    8 1275 Bonnie Robertson     41 Huntsville         AL 2:31:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1059 Gary Lile            40 Lee's Summit       MO 1:34:06
    2 1230 Roger Partee         43 Lawrenceville      GA 1:39:51
    3 1178 James O'loughlin     42 Gadsden            AL 1:43:52
    4 1272 William Lopez        40 Weaver             AL 1:49:06
    5 1024 John Donovan         43 Monroe             LA 1:50:37
    6 1005 David Belt           44 Paola              KS 1:51:11
    7 1243 Stewart Cox          44 Germantown         TN 1:52:14
    8 1053 Les Lang             42 Nashville          TN 1:52:54
    9 1095 Samuel Whilding      42 Montgomery         AL 1:53:21
   10 1376 Randal Salay         42 Roswell            GA 1:53:46
   11 1188 Jimmy Reeves         43 Elkmont            AL 1:55:39
   12 1111 Jim Branche          40 Birmingham         AL 1:58:18
   13 1224 Mark Johnson         41 Madison            AL 1:58:31
   14 1220 Jim Rogers           40 Lawrenceville      GA 1:58:48
   15 1184 Michael Pritchard    44 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:01:32
   16 1055 Stephan Lawless      44 Concord            NC 2:01:41
   17 1215 Jeffrey Wingo        44 Bartlett           TN 2:12:43
   18 1202 Ray Swords           42 Decatur            GA 2:14:28
   19 1146 Slick Howell         42 Dauphin Island     AL 2:19:02
   20 1011 William Burchfield   44 Pleasant Grove     AL 2:23:08
   21 1274 Charles Richardson   42 Atlanta            GA 2:37:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1251 Ginny Wood           46 Cordova            TN 1:48:20
    2 1044 Sandra Horn          48 Knoxville          TN 2:01:35
    3 1094 Sue Walla            46 Danville           IL 2:16:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1231 Richard Rodenhausen  45 Huntsville         AL 1:39:42
    2 1045 Mark Hughes          46 Memphis            TN 1:41:06
    3 1255 Alan Ley             47 Terre Haute        IN 1:42:19
    4 1252 John Brigham         49 Carolivale         AL 1:43:07
    5 1197 Jeff Skinner         45 Memphis            TN 1:45:23
    6 1076 Jerry Ryan           45 Hoover             AL 1:49:18
    7 1126 Ted Dufour           45 Brandon            MS 1:53:49
    8 1010 Mike Bryan           45 Birmingham         AL 1:56:32
    9 1173 Thomas Moore         49 Brandon            MS 1:58:23
   10 1016 Stephen Burts, Jr    46 Columbus           GA 2:01:29
   11 1248 Jim Webster          47 Clinton            TN 2:01:43
   12 1195 Phil Scott           47 Germantown         TN 2:05:59
   13 1256 Hal Hawkins          45 Memphis            TN 2:06:13
   14 1279 Clif Dixon           45 Montgomery         AL 2:06:27
   15 1092 Bobby Vick           46 Smyrna             GA 2:07:30
   16 1110 Ron Bowman           47 Pensacola          FL 2:08:27
   17 1235 Thomas O'brien       48 Jackson            MO 2:08:41
   18 1240 Jim Godfrey          48 Birmingham         AL 2:10:09
   19 1118 Steve Catron         46 Montgomery         AL 2:30:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1078 Shari Sellner        52 Minneapolis        MN 2:50:01
    2 1265 Linda Toliver        52 Huntsville         AL 2:58:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1003 Michael Aughnay      50 Marietta           GA 1:41:02
    2 1054 Thomas Lanza         53 Plymouth           MA 1:41:36
    3 1152 Pat Johnstone        54 Franklin           TN 1:45:52
    4 1201 Alon Stewart         51 Carrollton         GA 1:47:50
    5 1071 Roger Pouyadou       53 New Oeleans        LA 1:50:20
    6 1001 Tim Akers            50 Jackson            MS 1:51:35
    7 1155 Richard Jope         51 Birmingham         AL 2:00:02
    8 1236 Jim Rutledge         50 Germantown         TN 2:00:14
    9 1302 Richard Snow         53 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:02:32
   10 1287 Hilton Kort          52 Atlanta            GA 2:04:49
   11 1093 Rolf Von Hellens     54 Madison            AL 2:07:21
   12 1104 Don Barcus           51 Memphis            TN 2:10:26
   13 1266 Danny Meadows        52 Birmingham         AL 2:11:00
   14 1280 Jerry Christian      51 Jacksonville       AL 2:15:02
   15 1222 Ted Kuhn             50 Evans              GA 2:16:41
   16 1089 Joseph Tosterud      51 Bush               LA 2:16:49
   17 1254 Dave Gamble          50 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:18:13
   18 1249 Michael Mc Knight    53 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:33:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1083 Gwen Sprandel        58 Panama City Beach  FL 2:30:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1117 John Carroll         55 Montgomery         AL 1:54:06
    2 1112 Tommy Brown          57 Memphis            TN 1:57:36
    3 1090 Larry Townsend       59 Germantown         TN 1:57:37
    4 1225 Roger Hooper         56 Clarksville        TN 1:59:54
    5 1009 W Roy Foster         55 Clarkston          GA 2:17:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1099 Donnie Adams         61 Birmingham         AL 2:18:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1 1062 Stu Mc Combs         69 Prospect           KY 2:37:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====