Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                           August 14, 1999
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   34 Chris Eschbach       27 Hattiesburg        MS 1:03:12
    2    3 Bruce Gennari        33 Nashville          TN 1:05:39
    3    2 Mike Sooder          25 Memphis            TN 1:06:11

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1  601 Deanna Mc Donald     29 Chelsea            AL 1:13:01
    2    7 Sally Taggart        33 Cumming            GA 1:13:38
    3   16 Elizabeth Sprick     33 Atlanta            GA 1:16:36

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   17 Charlie Brockus      47 Athens             GA 1:11:41

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  173 Jenee' Lampasona     42 Lawrenceville      GA 1:23:06

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   56 Morgan Ramey         30 Helena             AL 1:09:31
    2   52 David Willett        35 Loganville         GA 1:10:48
    3  117 Heath Jackson        30 Johnson City       TN 1:12:20
    4  575 Ron Swope            29 Dalton             GA 1:12:48
    5   67 Thomas Jones         38 Marietta           GA 1:13:48
    6  113 Rami Odeh            36 Atlanta            GA 1:15:12
    7  153 Tracy Mc Kay         32 Pleasant Grove     AL 1:15:52
    8   90 Tom Goode            34 Hermitage          TN 1:16:06
    9  272 Robert Boehm         39 Columbia           TN 1:17:06
   10  245 Mark Johnson         41 Madison            AL 1:21:27
   11  131 Rene' Pirolt         27 Marietta           GA 1:24:21
   12  216 Raymond Harvey       31 Brentwood          TN 1:24:48
   13  188 Tony Pollard         37 Owens Crossroads   AL 1:26:05
   14  323 Kenny Marsh          28 Knoxville          TN 1:27:30
   15  133 Ted Boozer           30 Franklin           TN 1:28:12
   16  228 Mark Bond            39 Indian Springs     AL 1:28:42
   17  270 Richard Feldman      34 Birmingham         AL 1:32:18
   18  241 Lex Smith            45 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:32:31
   19  579 Brian Warfel         31 Enterprise         AL 1:35:20
   20  513 Pete Stover          22 Edmond             OK 1:35:40
   21  244 Jeff Wingo           44 Bartlett           TN 1:35:51
   22  485 Timothy Carisch      26 Birmingham         AL 1:36:11
   23  419 Randy Kroll          41 Whites Creek       TN 1:38:45
   24  429 Wayne Patterson      43 Scottsboro         AL 1:39:07
   25  518 Ralph Donati         25 Cordova            TN 1:43:08
   26  160 Billy Mc Derment     27 Altoona            AL 1:43:27
   27   72 Ken Crim             47 Woodstock          GA 1:46:16
   28  484 Kelso Horne          28 Anniston           AL 1:47:11
   29  335 Mark Murphy          38 Alpharetta         GA 1:49:09
   30  557 Daniel Schaefer      34 Nashville          TN 1:53:26
   31  511 Tom O'sullivan       37 Alpharetta         GA 1:56:49

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  147 Kristen Vanderkooi   29 Madison            TN 1:29:08
    2  383 Alicia Moore         23 Guntersville       AL 1:32:05
    3  249 Jill Mersman         32 Nashville          TN 1:32:31
    4  443 Janis Posey          39 Birmingham         AL 1:37:49
    5  416 Debbie Campbell      36 Goodlettsville     TN 1:39:21
    6  370 Leila Nabors         45 Huntsville         AL 1:40:23
    7  439 Amy Simoneaux        27 Crestview          FL 1:44:48
    8  334 Cheryl Bates         37 Wilsonville        AL 1:45:22

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  564 Daniel Agers         39 Senoia             GA 1:18:03
    2  303 Donnie Gooch         26 Mt Olive           AL 1:20:25
    3  465 Butch Wilson         32 Pegram             TN 1:20:30
    4  605 Michael Bryant       32 Atlanta            GA 1:20:58
    5  588 Faris Malki          24 Birmingham         AL 1:21:38
    6  220 Darryl Boone         37 Hendersonville     TN 1:22:21
    7  367 Mike Taliento        38 Clarksville        TN 1:23:44
    8  479 Lance Pearson        32 Birmingham         AL 1:24:05
    9  265 Stephan Currence     32 Huntsville         AL 1:24:26
   10  290 Jay Middleton        30 Decatur            GA 1:24:35
   11    8 Leo French           51 Alabaster          AL 1:25:33
   12  289 Matt Dickson         25 Dalton             GA 1:25:42    01:00
   13  351 Anthony Phillips     44 Southside          AL 1:25:57
   14  363 Charles Mc Aleer     30 Tucker             GA 1:26:06
   15  291 Andrew Middleton     25 Atlanta            GA 1:26:31
   16  590 John Vawter          36 Birmingham         AL 1:26:45
   17  171 Jeff Denton          37 Birmingham         AL 1:27:21
   18  551 John Richter         21 Auburn             AL 1:27:27
   19  295 John Maples          33 Scottsboro         AL 1:27:38
   20  124 Charles Rush         41 Nashville          TN 1:27:44
   21  175 Lee Cato             34 Birmingham         AL 1:27:49
   22  500 John Nowak           28 Columbia           SC 1:27:53
   23  494 Jeffrey Boulware     17 Homewood           AL 1:27:54
   24  258 Bill Boyd            34 Nashville          TN 1:28:04
   25  576 Raymond Boone        29 Demopolis          AL 1:28:08
   26  553 Douglas Papciak      33 Lawrenceville      GA 1:28:09
   27  525 Will Hawkins         27 Nashville          TN 1:28:10
   28  202 Nick Weeks           22 Old Hickory        TN 1:28:12
   29  274 Earl Tyler           50 Juliette           GA 1:28:12
   30  509 Daniel Fitzsimons    35 Atlanta            GA 1:28:25
   31  453 Dan Smithhisler      43 Pleasant View      TN 1:30:01
   32  223 Roy Teal             41 Signal Mtn         TN 1:30:06
   33  412 John Goodman         20 Mobile             AL 1:30:17
   34  437 William Fragakis     39 Atlanta            GA 1:30:38
   35  409 Ben Williams         30 Leeds              AL 1:31:25
   36  476 Stephen Donald       29 Atlanta            GA 1:31:49
   37  405 Jim Fox              28 Tucker             GA 1:32:35
   38  346 Billy Sims           45 Pelham             AL 1:32:52
   39  257 Richard Daviston     44 Homewood           AL 1:32:56
   40  158 Chris Wilder         34 Birmingham         AL 1:33:02
   41  458 Matt Schwartz        22 Marietta           GA 1:33:08
   42  266 Phillip Vaughn       33 Knoxville          TN 1:33:34
   43  387 Ronald Tkaczyk       34 Columbia           TN 1:34:54
   44  540 Greg Denney          34 Carrollton         GA 1:34:58
   45  310 Jon Anderson         29 Hartselle          AL 1:35:15
   46  436 Mark Sweeney         36 Huntsville         AL 1:35:39
   47  181 Alvin Lingenfelter   30 La Grange          GA 1:36:32
   48  255 Sam Gris             38 Atlanta            GA 1:37:15
   49   22 Scott Pechman        32 Birmingham         AL 1:37:29
   50  142 Mark Brown           33 Kennesaw           GA 1:37:36
   51  395 Daniel Buchanan      34 Huntsville         AL 1:37:37
   52  461 Bobby Kintz          36 Glencoe            AL 1:37:37
   53  543 Michael Roby         25 Stockbridge        GA 1:37:38
   54  352 David Massey         23 Huntsville         AL 1:37:53
   55  139 Robert Toth          38 Huntsville         AL 1:38:12
   56  448 Wade Stephens        28 Memphis            TN 1:38:19
   57  401 Clete Walker         31 Homewood           AL 1:38:32
   58  456 John Hudson          67 Jackson            MS 1:38:52
   59  428 Mike Lambert         32 Helena             AL 1:39:05
   60  482 Sherman Ellis        33 Birmingham         AL 1:39:10
   61  136 Daniel Cripe         30 Atlanta            GA 1:39:28
   62  292 Landon Schenck       25 Atlanta            GA 1:39:57
   63  566 Tim Street           41 Franklin           TN 1:40:35
   64  149 Brad Graham          28 Roswell            GA 1:40:51
   65  497 Jim Dearth           51 Birmingham         AL 1:42:10
   66  517 Bob Zeeabrahamsen    44 Marietta           GA 1:42:11
   67  503 Jan Zee              34 Marietta           GA 1:42:28
   68  176 Michael Dillon       32 Stone Mountain     GA 1:42:31
   69  333 Jeff Ray             35 Birmingham         AL 1:42:49
   70  474 Matt Street          28 Carrollton         GA 1:43:00
   71  403 Gary Dutton          26 Moody              AL 1:43:10
   72  466 Martin Soprano       36 Huntsville         AL 1:43:22
   73  353 David Hall           41 Gadsden            AL 1:43:42
   74  200 Cort Swanson         36 Alpharetta         GA 1:43:55
   75  506 Sharm Kuch           38 Clarksville        TN 1:44:19
   76  586 Christopher Beaver   34 Nashville          TN 1:44:26
   77  490 Stephen Schwartz     53 Memphis            TN 1:45:24
   78  591 Lewis Hilton         28 Chattanooga        TN 1:45:24
   79  393 Jackie Gaston        31 Guntersville       AL 1:45:42
   80  390 Sid Johnson          37 Duluth             GA 1:47:24
   81  510 Kent Ford            43 Clemson            SC 1:47:58
   82  508 Daniel Blackwood     48 Trafford           AL 1:48:20
   83  526 Joe Street           52 Villa Rica         GA 1:49:18
   84  487 J W Hightower        34 Hartselle          AL 1:50:17
   85  372 David Forbes         33 Huntsville         AL 1:51:45
   86  478 Bill Mc Caffrey      40 Americus           GA 1:52:27
   87  108 Geoff Harper         36 Birmingham         AL 1:53:21
   88  324 Stephen Hunter       39 Lafayette          GA 1:54:00
   89  570 Scott Nelson         30 Huntsville         AL 1:54:18
   90  360 Bill Doran           41 Rutledge           GA 1:54:40
   91  514 Thomas Crockett      17 Dothan             AL 2:02:44
   92  375 Mike Binkley         47 Gallatin           TN 2:04:29
   93  537 Ron Stone            24 Franklin           TN 2:21:33

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  454 Zoe Stewart          26 Nashville          TN 1:25:36
    2   27 Kim Hill             26 Huntsville         AL 1:25:51
    3  348 Jean Oliver          37 Macon              GA 1:27:15
    4  373 Kara Couch           34 New Market         AL 1:28:48
    5  261 Meghan Welden        20 Harvest            AL 1:28:58
    6  260 Mary Ellen Leasure   23 Bowling Green      KY 1:30:39
    7  502 Tracy Dearth         23 Birmingham         AL 1:31:46
    8  512 Gena Stover          23 Birmingham         AL 1:32:16
    9  361 Lara Holley          28 Birmingham         AL 1:32:55
   10  379 Theresa Burst        41 Birmingham         AL 1:34:28
   11  317 Wendy Sugarman       31 Atlanta            GA 1:35:33
   12  516 Robyn Rodgers        26 Northport          AL 1:35:36
   13   43 Dianne Cicio         31 Birmingham         AL 1:35:38
   14  343 Vickie Spickard      41 Nashville          TN 1:35:41
   15   20 Toni Kroll           12 Whites Creek       TN 1:36:13
   16  182 Anna Erickson        27 Birmingham         AL 1:36:14
   17  592 Josephine Wright     31 Homewood           AL 1:36:20
   18  585 Wendy Woodstein      27 Metairie           LA 1:36:28
   19   26 Samantha Mazer       13 Nashville          TN 1:36:33
   20  415 Sheri Snow           34 Birmingham         AL 1:36:42
   21  313 Beth Wilder          35 Birmingham         AL 1:39:16
   22  356 Kasey Hoffman        25 Duluth             GA 1:39:24
   23   21 Casey Kroll          12 Whites Creek       TN 1:39:34
   24  481 Priya Bajaj          29 Birmingham         AL 1:40:21
   25  430 Betty Ann Horne      34 Birmingham         AL 1:42:24
   26  397 Lisa Huber           35 Atlanta            GA 1:42:47
   27  583 Elana Blevins        37 Madison            AL 1:43:16
   28  315 Lori Hedvig          31 Warrior            AL 1:44:07
   29  507 Luvern Blackwood     47 Trafford           AL 1:44:22
   30  495 Cynthia Counts       32 Atlanta            GA 1:44:23
   31  281 Anne Bachmann        26 Nashville          TN 1:44:28
   32  406 Jennifer Roberdeau   26 Atlanta            GA 1:44:45
   33  565 Lisa Bond            38 Indian Springs     AL 1:44:56
   34  294 Margaret Rush        41 Nashville          TN 1:45:42
   35  350 Cindy Phillips       41 Southside          AL 1:45:59
   36  279 Gabrielle Ehinger    27 Huntsville         AL 1:46:56
   37  582 Kerne Ann Frey       27 New Orleans        LA 1:47:52
   38  450 Mary Creel           44 Birmingham         AL 1:48:16
   39  496 Carol Lynne Blakney  39 Bynum              AL 1:49:02
   40  489 Elizabeth Ballenger  38 Birmingham         AL 1:50:00
   41  574 Leah Cochran         23 Dalton             GA 1:50:09
   42  486 Kristi Reaves        27 Hanceville         AL 1:50:22
   43  527 Erin Etheredge       25 Marietta           GA 1:50:24
   44  498 Michelle Smith       31 Birmingham         AL 1:51:38
   45  321 Lori Smith           34 Chattanooga        TN 1:51:59
   46  550 Melody Pate          31 Albertville        AL 1:52:05
   47  377 Donna Mealer         40 Hayden             AL 1:53:16
   48  452 Virginia Eddy        40 Nashville          TN 1:54:12
   49  480 Lisa Hayes           33 Mc Donough         GA 1:54:22
   50  380 Ann Moore            43 Alpharetta         GA 1:54:35
   51  399 Susan Duncan         25 Birmingham         AL 1:54:54
   52  477 Tina Kelley          29 Birmingham         AL 1:54:58
   53  473 Jennifer Berrell     32 Nashville          TN 1:55:27
   54  314 Sharon Gibbons       30 Knoxville          TN 1:55:42
   55  469 Amy Martin           26 Birmingham         AL 1:57:32
   56  421 Sanda Harrelson      38 Birmingham         AL 1:57:49
   57  438 Becci Grief          38 Madison            AL 1:58:29
   58  467 Heidi Kessler        30 Hendersonville     TN 1:58:59
   59  539 Susan Flowers        30 Hendersonville     TN 1:59:09
   60  418 Misty Lumley         20 Old Hickory        TN 1:59:24
   61  382 Anna Goodman         17 Mobile             AL 2:01:21
   62  505 Lisa Reich           38 Birmingham         AL 2:02:56
   63  385 Cissy Johns          35 Birmingham         AL 2:04:27
   64  422 Shawntell Graves     19 Nashville          TN 2:05:15
   65  491 Rebecca Falkenberg   46 Atlanta            GA 2:07:38
   66  520 Mary Grace Huber     31 Huntsville         AL 2:15:18
   67  521 Julia Walls          34 Decatur            GA 2:20:14
   68  538 Ashlea Ballou        20 Hendersonville     TN 2:21:27
   69  531 Anna Huber           10 Huntsville         AL 2:24:34

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:30:05          HEMBREE/MARTIN
    2 1:48:39          TEAM ZENA
    3 1:52:01          FRAZIER/SLAY

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:17:35          WILSON/NEWLAND/SPOONER
    2 1:31:55          SPEER/NAUGHER
    3 1:45:22    01:00 STEWART/ FABRIZIO/ MOORE

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1 1:15:56          TEAM MAGIC
    2 1:25:18          TEAM JBC
    3 1:30:33          NICHOLLS/NICHOLLS
    4 1:41:22          HENRY/HENRY
    5 1:44:25          CARGILL #1

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
    1 1:16:31          TEAM POWERTEL
    2 1:24:19          CARGILL #2

                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                           August 14, 1999
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  130 Mary Cather Binkley  11 Gallatin           TN 1:52:22
    2  134 Bryanna Berish       10 Atlanta            GA 1:57:03
    3  531 Anna Huber           10 Huntsville         AL 2:24:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   87 Bradley Gay          10 Avondale Estates   GA 1:33:22
    2  118 Nicholas Hiscock     10 Winchester         TN 1:48:54
    3  402 Reed Binkley         08 Gallatin           TN 2:04:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   66 Kyndal Hayes         13 Atlanta            GA 1:23:47
    2   84 Bryn Crawford        14 Auburn             AL 1:25:40
    3   31 Meredith Gay         14 Avondale Estates   GA 1:27:13
    4   32 Danielle Berish      13 Atlanta            GA 1:27:49
    5   20 Toni Kroll           12 Whites Creek       TN 1:36:13
    6   26 Samantha Mazer       13 Nashville          TN 1:36:33
    7   21 Casey Kroll          12 Whites Creek       TN 1:39:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   13 Michael Hiscock      13 Winchester         TN 1:18:08
    2   64 Jeff Vick            12 Smyrna             TN 1:33:52
    3   73 John Bell            12 Cordova            TN 1:34:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   89 Elspeth Crawford     15 Auburn             AL 1:20:56
    2  110 Anne Campbell        17 Marietta           GA 1:27:08
    3   78 Jill Loyd            15 Mt Juliet          TN 1:30:06
    4  201 Shannon Roach        16 Turin              GA 1:30:49
    5  447 Amy Phillips         17 Huntsville         AL 1:55:33
    6  382 Anna Goodman         17 Mobile             AL 2:01:21
    7  422 Shawntell Graves     19 Nashville          TN 2:05:15
    8  440 Catherine Crockett   15 Dothan             AL 2:07:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   25 William Leasure      19 Madisonville       KY 1:08:43
    2  598 Myles Peck           15 Lawrenceville      GA 1:16:58
    3  219 Nicholas Cutchens    19 Gadsden            AL 1:17:08
    4  559 Joey Powers          18 Hueytown           AL 1:23:05
    5  571 Jeremy Belcher       19 Birmingham         AL 1:25:35
    6  494 Jeffrey Boulware     17 Homewood           AL 1:27:54
    7  398 Jay Callaway         19 Auburn             AL 1:42:17
    8   30 Dustin Kirkland      18 Guntersville       AL 1:44:01
    9  552 Adam Mc Bride        17 Grant              AL 1:50:38
   10  514 Thomas Crockett      17 Dothan             AL 2:02:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  345 Nancy Jones          24 Lawrenceville      GA 1:25:22
    2  555 Jennifer Goode       23 Nashville          TN 1:26:22
    3  261 Meghan Welden        20 Harvest            AL 1:28:58
    4   98 Catherine Collins    20 Birmingham         AL 1:29:38
    5  260 Mary Ellen Leasure   23 Bowling Green      KY 1:30:39
    6  502 Tracy Dearth         23 Birmingham         AL 1:31:46
    7   38 Rebecca Box          23 Birmingham         AL 1:32:01
    8  383 Alicia Moore         23 Guntersville       AL 1:32:05
    9  530 Andrea Sombronsky    21 Evansville         IN 1:32:06
   10  512 Gena Stover          23 Birmingham         AL 1:32:16
   11  191 Leigh Ammon          20 Collinsville       MS 1:32:51
   12  529 Melissa Rush         21 Evansville         IN 1:34:38
   13  253 Annie Niewenhous     21 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:23
   14   82 Cherylyn Hensley     24 Hoover             AL 1:37:16
   15  156 Dana Wilson          21 Birmingham         AL 1:46:25
   16  574 Leah Cochran         23 Dalton             GA 1:50:09
   17  418 Misty Lumley         20 Old Hickory        TN 1:59:24
   18  538 Ashlea Ballou        20 Hendersonville     TN 2:21:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   81 Alex Rhudy           24 Auburn             AL 1:07:59
    2  567 Kevin Corlew         23 Nashville          TN 1:12:09
    3  542 Brett Alison         22 Atlanta            GA 1:15:39
    4  146 Ryan Nance           21 Philadelphia       MS 1:16:27
    5  369 Ben Harrison         23 Cullman            AL 1:17:31
    6  103 Jonathan Krichev     22 Guntersville       AL 1:17:35
    7  109 Hank Campbell        20 Hoover             AL 1:19:05
    8  177 Mark Morgan          22 Birmingham         AL 1:21:02
    9  588 Faris Malki          24 Birmingham         AL 1:21:38
   10  551 John Richter         21 Auburn             AL 1:27:27
   11  603 Will Hager           20 Lebanon            TN 1:28:09
   12  202 Nick Weeks           22 Old Hickory        TN 1:28:12
   13  412 John Goodman         20 Mobile             AL 1:30:17
   14  458 Matt Schwartz        22 Marietta           GA 1:33:08
   15  513 Pete Stover          22 Edmond             OK 1:35:40
   16  352 David Massey         23 Huntsville         AL 1:37:53
   17  602 Adam Howell          20 Lebanon            TN 1:40:07
   18  311 Walker Cagle         24 Huntsville         AL 1:51:40    01:00
   19  537 Ron Stone            24 Franklin           TN 2:21:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   93 Rebecca Richardson   25 Birmingham         AL 1:25:13
    2  376 Shelly Stephens      26 Memphis            TN 1:26:15
    3  137 Mandy Slayton        26 Millbrook          AL 1:27:10
    4   18 Bethany Taylor       27 Albertville        AL 1:28:18
    5  239 Melissa Thompson     25 Chattanooga        TN 1:31:17
    6  361 Lara Holley          28 Birmingham         AL 1:32:55
    7  304 Wendy Whipple        27 Cordova            TN 1:34:07
    8  516 Robyn Rodgers        26 Northport          AL 1:35:36
    9  182 Anna Erickson        27 Birmingham         AL 1:36:14
   10  585 Wendy Woodstein      27 Metairie           LA 1:36:28
   11  528 Susan Milner         29 Baltimore          MD 1:37:15
   12  356 Kasey Hoffman        25 Duluth             GA 1:39:24
   13  481 Priya Bajaj          29 Birmingham         AL 1:40:21
   14  362 Amy Gardner          27 Winder             GA 1:40:50
   15   76 Kayla Conger         29 Nashville          TN 1:42:06
   16  263 Abbay Eaden          27 Nashville          TN 1:44:22
   17  281 Anne Bachmann        26 Nashville          TN 1:44:28
   18  406 Jennifer Roberdeau   26 Atlanta            GA 1:44:45
   19  439 Amy Simoneaux        27 Crestview          FL 1:44:48
   20  279 Gabrielle Ehinger    27 Huntsville         AL 1:46:56
   21  582 Kerne Ann Frey       27 New Orleans        LA 1:47:52
   22  486 Kristi Reaves        27 Hanceville         AL 1:50:22
   23  527 Erin Etheredge       25 Marietta           GA 1:50:24
   24  449 Lori Mc Kee          25 Nashville          TN 1:52:52
   25  549 Christy Easom        25 Doraville          GA 1:54:10    01:00
   26  399 Susan Duncan         25 Birmingham         AL 1:54:54
   27  477 Tina Kelley          29 Birmingham         AL 1:54:58
   28  469 Amy Martin           26 Birmingham         AL 1:57:32
   29  331 Daily Gist           25 Jackson            TN 1:58:00
   30  535 Beth De Graaf        26 Hendersonville     TN 1:59:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   14 Roberto Lombilla     27 Stockbridge        GA 1:07:57
    2    5 Mark Linenberg       26 Decatur            GA 1:08:08
    3   36 Jason Schott         28 Westminster        SC 1:09:26
    4   59 Lyndon Box           25 Birmingham         AL 1:11:15
    5  575 Ron Swope            29 Dalton             GA 1:12:48
    6    6 David Pinckert       26 Jackson            TN 1:13:11
    7    4 Everette Herring     27 Birmingham         AL 1:14:39
    8  123 Vinnie Pappalardo    28 Fultondale         AL 1:15:15
    9  374 Mike Waugh           29 Columbia           TN 1:15:18
   10   51 Scott Mc Laurin      29 Hendersonville     TN 1:15:27
   11   50 Patrick Klester      25 Slidell            LA 1:15:28
   12   49 Bo Richardson        27 Birmingham         AL 1:15:49
   13  305 Brady Barker         26 Cullman            AL 1:17:51
   14   47 Derek Champigny      25 Homewood           AL 1:18:36
   15  250 Nathan Tutor         25 Birmingham         AL 1:18:51
   16   88 Carlos Barragan      25 Oneonta            AL 1:21:41
   17   12 Ras Kahlil Jacobs-El 29 Huntsville         AL 1:22:14
   18   40 Chuck Burgess        26 Jemison            AL 1:23:24
   19  169 Jimmy Quick          27 Trussville         AL 1:24:14
   20  131 Rene' Pirolt         27 Marietta           GA 1:24:21
   21  225 Dustin Heitschmidt   29 Birmingham         AL 1:25:29
   22  289 Matt Dickson         25 Dalton             GA 1:25:42    01:00
   23  524 William Lewis        28 Fort Campbell      KY 1:25:48
   24  291 Andrew Middleton     25 Atlanta            GA 1:26:31
   25  323 Kenny Marsh          28 Knoxville          TN 1:27:30
   26  306 Mark Hester          28 Muscle Shoals      AL 1:27:45
   27  500 John Nowak           28 Columbia           SC 1:27:53
   28  576 Raymond Boone        29 Demopolis          AL 1:28:08
   29  525 Will Hawkins         27 Nashville          TN 1:28:10
   30  121 Jamie Ellis          25 Chattanooga        TN 1:29:01
   31   68 Barry Nave           27 Birmingham         AL 1:29:16
   32  192 William Higginbotham 25 Meridian           MS 1:30:16
   33  460 James Long           28 Jonesboro          GA 1:31:45
   34  476 Stephen Donald       29 Atlanta            GA 1:31:49
   35  400 Mathew Zenner        28 Antioch            TN 1:32:14
   36  405 Jim Fox              28 Tucker             GA 1:32:35
   37  310 Jon Anderson         29 Hartselle          AL 1:35:15
   38  364 David Bennett        29 Birmingham         AL 1:36:10
   39  485 Timothy Carisch      26 Birmingham         AL 1:36:11
   40  536 Nate De Graaf        27 Hendersonville     TN 1:36:19
   41  275 Jay Ballard          29 Nashville          TN 1:37:25
   42  488 David Mc Lain        28 Millbrook          AL 1:37:29
   43  543 Michael Roby         25 Stockbridge        GA 1:37:38
   44  448 Wade Stephens        28 Memphis            TN 1:38:19
   45  292 Landon Schenck       25 Atlanta            GA 1:39:57
   46  149 Brad Graham          28 Roswell            GA 1:40:51
   47  204 Vince Alfano         29 Hoover             AL 1:42:03
   48  474 Matt Street          28 Carrollton         GA 1:43:00
   49  518 Ralph Donati         25 Cordova            TN 1:43:08
   50  403 Gary Dutton          26 Moody              AL 1:43:10
   51  160 Billy Mc Derment     27 Altoona            AL 1:43:27
   52  591 Lewis Hilton         28 Chattanooga        TN 1:45:24
   53  484 Kelso Horne          28 Anniston           AL 1:47:11
   54  522 Thomas Underwood     26 Nashville          TN 1:52:43
   55  523 Scott Ellis          26 Nashville          TN 1:53:06
   56  578 Carlos Goveo         28 Ft Rucker          AL 2:03:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  435 Sally Howes          33 Troy               AL 1:18:55
    2  319 Tonya Robinson       34 Bartlett           TN 1:23:08
    3   79 Lee Whitney          31 Atlanta            GA 1:23:34
    4  325 Linda Van Auken      30 Nashville          TN 1:24:34
    5  248 Cristina Currence    31 Huntsville         AL 1:24:44
    6  222 Kristy Sokol         34 Birmingham         AL 1:25:26
    7  593 Eva De Paulis        32 Nashville          TN 1:25:28
    8  155 Jeannine Renfro      33 Goodlettsville     TN 1:26:47
    9  157 Susan Williams       32 Atlanta            GA 1:27:09
   10  373 Kara Couch           34 New Market         AL 1:28:48
   11  425 April Crunk          32 Pelham             AL 1:30:27
   12  249 Jill Mersman         32 Nashville          TN 1:32:31
   13  573 Jennifer Swope       30 Dalton             GA 1:33:24
   14  317 Wendy Sugarman       31 Atlanta            GA 1:35:33
   15   43 Dianne Cicio         31 Birmingham         AL 1:35:38
   16  144 Susan Peeler         33 Nashville          TN 1:35:56
   17  592 Josephine Wright     31 Homewood           AL 1:36:20
   18  415 Sheri Snow           34 Birmingham         AL 1:36:42
   19  417 Missy Sapp           33 Goodlettsville     TN 1:38:55
   20  430 Betty Ann Horne      34 Birmingham         AL 1:42:24
   21  138 Colleen Purdy        33 Alpharetta         GA 1:42:25
   22  596 Kim Brighton         33 Nashville          TN 1:43:24
   23  315 Lori Hedvig          31 Warrior            AL 1:44:07
   24  495 Cynthia Counts       32 Atlanta            GA 1:44:23
   25  371 Lisa Harper          30 Decatur            GA 1:46:53
   26  597 Teresa Aguilar       31 Nashville          TN 1:47:26
   27  189 Anne Swap            32 Bartlett           TN 1:48:27
   28  254 Jane Killough        34 Birmingham         AL 1:50:34
   29  501 Tanya Rowe           32 Birmingham         AL 1:51:07
   30  498 Michelle Smith       31 Birmingham         AL 1:51:38
   31  321 Lori Smith           34 Chattanooga        TN 1:51:59
   32  550 Melody Pate          31 Albertville        AL 1:52:05
   33  480 Lisa Hayes           33 Mc Donough         GA 1:54:22
   34  473 Jennifer Berrell     32 Nashville          TN 1:55:27
   35  314 Sharon Gibbons       30 Knoxville          TN 1:55:42
   36  332 Angie Shelton        31 Jackson            TN 1:57:52
   37  467 Heidi Kessler        30 Hendersonville     TN 1:58:59
   38  539 Susan Flowers        30 Hendersonville     TN 1:59:09
   39  520 Mary Grace Huber     31 Huntsville         AL 2:15:18
   40  521 Julia Walls          34 Decatur            GA 2:20:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  547 Chris Frank          34 Chattanooga        TN 1:07:01
    2   48 Marshall Martin      34 Harrison           TN 1:09:13
    3   60 Billy Jolley         31 Nashville          TN 1:09:34
    4   44 Sean Alvarez         33 Knoxville          TN 1:14:05
    5   91 Emery Cole           33 Birmingham         AL 1:14:07
    6  203 Herbert Krabel       34 Chattanooga        TN 1:14:44
    7   54 Mark Ingle           34 Helena             AL 1:15:10
    8   29 Tom Markland         34 Shalimar           FL 1:15:14
    9  153 Tracy Mc Kay         32 Pleasant Grove     AL 1:15:52
   10   90 Tom Goode            34 Hermitage          TN 1:16:06
   11   37 Michael Baggett      31 Scottsboro         AL 1:16:30    01:00
   12   53 Thomas Bailey        34 Birmingham         AL 1:16:42    01:00
   13   45 Clay Taylor          33 Frankewing         TN 1:16:47
   14  115 Marc K Coombs        32 Atlanta            GA 1:17:36
   15   15 Peter Nilsson        32 Fayetteville       GA 1:17:48
   16   55 Von Burchfield       33 Mc Calla           AL 1:17:48    01:00
   17  426 Brett Barker         30 Cullman            AL 1:18:22
   18   24 Doug Purdy           32 Alpharetta         GA 1:18:30
   19  166 Glen Howse           34 Cullman            AL 1:19:05
   20  240 Mike Jackson         31 Knoxville          TN 1:19:07
   21  127 Paul Pruschki        34 Franklin           TN 1:19:21
   22  125 Trent Lowery         33 Birmingham         AL 1:19:26
   23   83 Keith Putman         34 Joelton            TN 1:19:36
   24  206 Chad Davis           33 Pisgah             AL 1:19:52
   25  154 Doug Renfro          32 Goodlettsville     TN 1:20:11
   26  605 Michael Bryant       32 Atlanta            GA 1:20:58
   27  114 Chris Davis          33 Fayetteville       TN 1:21:15
   28  572 Fernando Paulete     34 Marietta           GA 1:21:30
   29  164 Pat Bailey           34 Paducah            KY 1:21:55
   30  193 Bryan Johnson        31 Knoxville          TN 1:22:02
   31   97 William Mitchell     33 Huntsville         AL 1:22:56
   32  224 Douglas Cote         33 Clarksville        TN 1:23:00
   33  307 Richie Hunt          32 Dallas             GA 1:23:01
   34  296 Mauro Bisiacchi      34 Acworth            GA 1:24:00
   35  479 Lance Pearson        32 Birmingham         AL 1:24:05
   36  580 Jeffrey Shilt        31 Winston-Salem      NC 1:24:07
   37  265 Stephan Currence     32 Huntsville         AL 1:24:26
   38  290 Jay Middleton        30 Decatur            GA 1:24:35
   39  216 Raymond Harvey       31 Brentwood          TN 1:24:48
   40  302 David White          34 Atlanta            GA 1:24:56
   41  283 Angelo Marinakis     32 Marietta           GA 1:25:44
   42  221 David Sokol          34 Birmingham         AL 1:25:54
   43  172 Todd Eddy            34 Chattanooga        TN 1:25:55
   44  363 Charles Mc Aleer     30 Tucker             GA 1:26:06
   45  368 Wyles Griffith       31 Cullman            AL 1:26:17
   46  594 Travis Self          34 Birmingham         AL 1:26:34
   47  391 John Kropp           34 Atlanta            GA 1:27:08
   48  295 John Maples          33 Scottsboro         AL 1:27:38
   49  175 Lee Cato             34 Birmingham         AL 1:27:49
   50  258 Bill Boyd            34 Nashville          TN 1:28:04
   51  553 Douglas Papciak      33 Lawrenceville      GA 1:28:09
   52  133 Ted Boozer           30 Franklin           TN 1:28:12
   53  215 Timothy Berry        30 Englewood          TN 1:29:00
   54  320 Kevin Horton         31 Pelham             AL 1:30:18
   55  276 David Costello       30 Franklin           TN 1:30:37
   56  252 Bob Lewis            33 Chattanooga        TN 1:30:42
   57  409 Ben Williams         30 Leeds              AL 1:31:25
   58  493 Scott Odom           30 Athens             TN 1:31:43
   59  270 Richard Feldman      34 Birmingham         AL 1:32:18
   60  148 Ivan Everitt         33 Bon Aqua           TN 1:32:37
   61  158 Chris Wilder         34 Birmingham         AL 1:33:02
   62  266 Phillip Vaughn       33 Knoxville          TN 1:33:34
   63  236 Chris Keel           32 Woodville          AL 1:34:04
   64  387 Ronald Tkaczyk       34 Columbia           TN 1:34:54
   65  540 Greg Denney          34 Carrollton         GA 1:34:58
   66  579 Brian Warfel         31 Enterprise         AL 1:35:20
   67  581 Brad Woodall         30 Bailey             MS 1:35:28
   68  181 Alvin Lingenfelter   30 La Grange          GA 1:36:32
   69   22 Scott Pechman        32 Birmingham         AL 1:37:29
   70  142 Mark Brown           33 Kennesaw           GA 1:37:36
   71  395 Daniel Buchanan      34 Huntsville         AL 1:37:37
   72  247 Jeffrey Bryan        33 Tucker             GA 1:38:03
   73  577 Darrell Walsh        34 Hixson             TN 1:38:10
   74  401 Clete Walker         31 Homewood           AL 1:38:32
   75  299 David Wuth           33 Acworth            GA 1:38:38
   76  428 Mike Lambert         32 Helena             AL 1:39:05
   77  482 Sherman Ellis        33 Birmingham         AL 1:39:10
   78  136 Daniel Cripe         30 Atlanta            GA 1:39:28
   79  503 Jan Zee              34 Marietta           GA 1:42:28
   80  176 Michael Dillon       32 Stone Mountain     GA 1:42:31
   81  586 Christopher Beaver   34 Nashville          TN 1:44:26
   82  393 Jackie Gaston        31 Guntersville       AL 1:45:42
   83  487 J W Hightower        34 Hartselle          AL 1:50:17
   84  372 David Forbes         33 Huntsville         AL 1:51:45
   85  557 Daniel Schaefer      34 Nashville          TN 1:53:26
   86  286 Jay Nelson           32 Mtn. Brook         AL 1:54:08
   87  570 Scott Nelson         30 Huntsville         AL 1:54:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   99 Theresa De Witt      36 Duluth             GA 1:18:04
    2   19 Janet Spaeth         35 Helena             AL 1:21:39
    3  251 Stephanie Ashworth   35 Montgomery         AL 1:23:46
    4   33 Kelly Bownes         36 Birmingham         AL 1:24:05
    5  205 Barbara Blum         35 Birmingham         AL 1:26:35
    6  163 Susan Berkebile      37 Nashville          TN 1:26:41
    7   94 Carol Pritchard      38 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:29:27
    8  587 Lee Ann Sterrett     35 Knoxville          TN 1:30:25
    9  344 Kara Martineau       35 Loganville         GA 1:32:31
   10  445 Kandy Davis          37 Dacula             GA 1:35:50
   11  443 Janis Posey          39 Birmingham         AL 1:37:49
   12  462 Becky Cantrell       39 Gadsden            AL 1:38:49
   13  313 Beth Wilder          35 Birmingham         AL 1:39:16
   14  416 Debbie Campbell      36 Goodlettsville     TN 1:39:21
   15  427 Paula Rhodes         36 Atlanta            GA 1:39:41
   16  397 Lisa Huber           35 Atlanta            GA 1:42:47
   17  442 Sally Gonder         37 Birmingham         AL 1:43:16
   18  583 Elana Blevins        37 Madison            AL 1:43:16
   19  565 Lisa Bond            38 Indian Springs     AL 1:44:56
   20  334 Cheryl Bates         37 Wilsonville        AL 1:45:22
   21  532 Micki Haralson       39 Birmingham         AL 1:47:24    01:00
   22  431 Teresa Davenport     39 Birmingham         AL 1:47:40
   23  496 Carol Lynne Blakney  39 Bynum              AL 1:49:02
   24  489 Elizabeth Ballenger  38 Birmingham         AL 1:50:00
   25  421 Sanda Harrelson      38 Birmingham         AL 1:57:49
   26  438 Becci Grief          38 Madison            AL 1:58:29
   27  505 Lisa Reich           38 Birmingham         AL 2:02:56
   28  385 Cissy Johns          35 Birmingham         AL 2:04:27
   29  194 Jenny Briggs         35 Franklin           TN 2:13:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  119 Michael Tindol       37 Lawrenceville      GA 1:12:29
    2  152 Shahin Hadian        36 Huntsville         AL 1:13:16
    3   67 Thomas Jones         38 Marietta           GA 1:13:48
    4  135 Tom Nettleton        38 Columbia           TN 1:14:07
    5   80 Charles Parish       36 Tullahoma          TN 1:14:31
    6  113 Rami Odeh            36 Atlanta            GA 1:15:12
    7  562 Marty Coleman        38 Buford             GA 1:15:21
    8   62 Casey Fannin         39 Warrior            AL 1:15:38
    9   35 Michael Sillers      37 Birmingham         AL 1:15:41
   10   42 Gregg Killough       36 Scottsboro         AL 1:16:27
   11  272 Robert Boehm         39 Columbia           TN 1:17:06
   12  105 Duane Sims           36 Scottsboro         AL 1:19:32
   13  568 Philip Lee           38 Nolensville        TN 1:20:18
   14  561 Mark Drummond        39 Decatur            GA 1:21:34
   15   71 Barry Goodspeed      37 New Orleans        LA 1:21:35
   16  220 Darryl Boone         37 Hendersonville     TN 1:22:21
   17  367 Mike Taliento        38 Clarksville        TN 1:23:44
   18  388 Rick Moran           39 Gadsden            AL 1:23:59
   19  167 Danny Pollard        39 Huntsville         AL 1:24:03
   20  101 Kenneth Pair         37 Trussville         AL 1:24:14
   21  184 Greg Bradley         35 Gulfport           MS 1:25:03
   22  207 Ken Cater            36 Birmingham         AL 1:25:09
   23  141 David Martin         35 Madison            MS 1:25:57
   24  188 Tony Pollard         37 Owens Crossroads   AL 1:26:05
   25  396 Sam Boozer           38 Hixson             TN 1:26:13
   26   61 Erich Starn          37 Mobile             AL 1:26:20
   27  590 John Vawter          36 Birmingham         AL 1:26:45
   28  354 Howard Cochran       38 Brentwood          TN 1:27:04
   29  171 Jeff Denton          37 Birmingham         AL 1:27:21
   30  168 James Owen           35 Scottsboro         AL 1:27:23
   31  102 Eric Boozer          37 Franklin           TN 1:27:25
   32  309 Tony Ross            37 Loganville         GA 1:27:28
   33  293 Barry King           36 Birmingham         AL 1:27:50
   34  312 Joel Reagan          37 Knoxville          TN 1:27:59
   35  178 Carl Keller          35 Birmingham         AL 1:28:05
   36  541 William Cage         35 Nashville          TN 1:28:09
   37  509 Daniel Fitzsimons    35 Atlanta            GA 1:28:25
   38  228 Mark Bond            39 Indian Springs     AL 1:28:42
   39  548 Rusty Cready         39 Birmingham         AL 1:29:08
   40  595 Patrick Brighton     36 Nashville          TN 1:29:51
   41  437 William Fragakis     39 Atlanta            GA 1:30:38
   42  246 Shannon Brown        36 Albertville        AL 1:30:39
   43  198 Brad Spencer         35 Birmingham         AL 1:30:44
   44  451 Kevin Alexander      36 Birmingham         AL 1:33:20
   45  463 William Copeland     39 Attalla            AL 1:33:53
   46  129 Davis Burton         36 Birmingham         AL 1:34:57
   47  436 Mark Sweeney         36 Huntsville         AL 1:35:39
   48  217 Tom Barrows          39 Roswell            GA 1:36:01
   49  255 Sam Gris             38 Atlanta            GA 1:37:15
   50  461 Bobby Kintz          36 Glencoe            AL 1:37:37
   51  139 Robert Toth          38 Huntsville         AL 1:38:12
   52  414 Dirk Carson          36 Toney              AL 1:38:22
   53  457 Casey Adams          36 Birmingham         AL 1:39:34
   54   28 David Campbell       36 Marietta           GA 1:39:57
   55  288 Todd Tucker          38 Evansville         IN 1:40:07
   56  544 Arch Willingham      36 Chattanooga        TN 1:41:57
   57  333 Jeff Ray             35 Birmingham         AL 1:42:49
   58  483 John Goidel          39 Irondale           AL 1:43:00
   59  466 Martin Soprano       36 Huntsville         AL 1:43:22
   60  200 Cort Swanson         36 Alpharetta         GA 1:43:55
   61  506 Sharm Kuch           38 Clarksville        TN 1:44:19
   62  358 Nathan Marcus        39 Birmingham         AL 1:44:47
   63  390 Sid Johnson          37 Duluth             GA 1:47:24
   64  335 Mark Murphy          38 Alpharetta         GA 1:49:09
   65  108 Geoff Harper         36 Birmingham         AL 1:53:21
   66  324 Stephen Hunter       39 Lafayette          GA 1:54:00
   67  511 Tom O'sullivan       37 Alpharetta         GA 1:56:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   86 Jackie Ryan          41 Hoover             AL 1:23:13
    2  227 Maggie Amsler        41 Pelham             AL 1:24:44
    3   75 Brooke Nelson        41 Munford            AL 1:27:41
    4  316 Sue Hite             42 Munford            TN 1:28:28
    5  563 Sally Brooking       42 Buford             GA 1:28:30
    6  347 Athena Naugher       43 Hokes Bluff        AL 1:28:54
    7  379 Theresa Burst        41 Birmingham         AL 1:34:28
    8  343 Vickie Spickard      41 Nashville          TN 1:35:41
    9  190 Sharon Mize          42 Stockbridge        GA 1:36:08
   10  468 Gail Jope            43 Birmingham         AL 1:36:48
   11  262 Sally Berish         41 Atlanta            GA 1:41:29
   12  569 Deb Traccarella      44 Knoxville          TN 1:44:35
   13  132 Patti Seys           44 Bartlett           TN 1:44:49
   14  294 Margaret Rush        41 Nashville          TN 1:45:42
   15  350 Cindy Phillips       41 Southside          AL 1:45:59
   16  450 Mary Creel           44 Birmingham         AL 1:48:16
   17  377 Donna Mealer         40 Hayden             AL 1:53:16
   18  452 Virginia Eddy        40 Nashville          TN 1:54:12
   19  380 Ann Moore            43 Alpharetta         GA 1:54:35
   20  423 Olivia Crockett      43 Dothan             AL 2:25:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    9 Chuck Amsler         40 Pelham             AL 1:14:02
    2   65 Roger Partee         44 Lawrenceville      GA 1:14:39
    3  233 Woody Robbins        40 Pelham             AL 1:16:00
    4   63 Jim O' Loughlin      42 Gadsden            AL 1:18:04
    5  558 Joe Powers           44 Hueytown           AL 1:19:08
    6   23 Paul Erwin           41 Townsend           TN 1:20:05
    7  104 Irv Golden           44 Auburn             GA 1:20:10
    8  237 Keith Knight         40 Birmingham         AL 1:20:21
    9  245 Mark Johnson         41 Madison            AL 1:21:27
   10   95 Michael Pritchard    44 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:23:17
   11  112 Bill Scofield        41 Hoover             AL 1:24:17
   12  259 Steven Budsberg      41 Athens             GA 1:24:22
   13  318 James Williams       42 Birmingham         AL 1:24:28
   14  351 Anthony Phillips     44 Southside          AL 1:25:57
   15  231 Danny Moore          43 Mc Calla           AL 1:26:11
   16  599 Jeffrey Peck         43 Lawrenceville      GA 1:26:14
   17  339 David Phares         41 Mc Calla           AL 1:26:22
   18  180 Doug Poe             43 Montgomery         AL 1:27:16
   19  124 Charles Rush         41 Nashville          TN 1:27:44
   20  300 Michael Gerrity      43 Madison            AL 1:27:51
   21  229 Milton Love          40 Arab               AL 1:27:56
   22  282 Charles Williams     43 Smyrna             GA 1:29:16
   23  230 Tommy Mc Gee         42 Scottsboro         AL 1:29:54
   24  453 Dan Smithhisler      43 Pleasant View      TN 1:30:01
   25  223 Roy Teal             41 Signal Mtn         TN 1:30:06
   26  378 Mick Seys            44 Bartlett           TN 1:31:51
   27  111 Joseph Schaneville   41 Mandeville         LA 1:32:35
   28  257 Richard Daviston     44 Homewood           AL 1:32:56
   29  186 Howard Newsom        40 Nashville          TN 1:34:31
   30  392 Mike Arrowood        40 Huntsville         AL 1:35:20
   31  244 Jeff Wingo           44 Bartlett           TN 1:35:51
   32  355 John Mackie          43 Nashville          TN 1:37:13
   33  150 Michael Fugazzi      42 Nashville          TN 1:37:13
   34  264 Bryan Parkinson      41 Rinteln               1:37:34
   35  419 Randy Kroll          41 Whites Creek       TN 1:38:45
   36  429 Wayne Patterson      43 Scottsboro         AL 1:39:07
   37  566 Tim Street           41 Franklin           TN 1:40:35
   38  517 Bob Zeeabrahamsen    44 Marietta           GA 1:42:11
   39  353 David Hall           41 Gadsden            AL 1:43:42
   40  510 Kent Ford            43 Clemson            SC 1:47:58
   41  478 Bill Mc Caffrey      40 Americus           GA 1:52:27
   42  360 Bill Doran           41 Rutledge           GA 1:54:40

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  554 Elizabeth Trinkler   46 Nashville          TN 1:23:28
    2  143 Jeanne Franks        46 Franklin           TN 1:39:13
    3  370 Leila Nabors         45 Huntsville         AL 1:40:23
    4  420 Regina Martin        48 Guntersville       AL 1:42:28
    5  507 Luvern Blackwood     47 Trafford           AL 1:44:22
    6  267 Mary Leitnaker       45 Knoxville          TN 1:45:00
    7  342 Nancy Goodman        49 Mobile             AL 1:53:50
    8  491 Rebecca Falkenberg   46 Atlanta            GA 2:07:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   96 Richard Rodenhausen  45 Huntsville         AL 1:14:14
    2   77 Bill Pflueger        47 Atlanta            GA 1:18:08
    3   57 Jerry Ryan           45 Hoover             AL 1:18:12
    4   92 Jack Reamey          48 Homewood           AL 1:20:28
    5  218 John Mathews         49 Birmingham         AL 1:22:01
    6  209 Rick Greif           46 Madison            AL 1:22:24
    7  199 Bob Peden            46 Meridian           MS 1:22:41
    8  107 John Sterrett        48 Knoxville          TN 1:25:19
    9  336 Mike Bryan           45 Birmingham         AL 1:25:21
   10  195 J Craig Cecil        48 Homewood           AL 1:27:06
   11  214 Cory Berish          47 Atlanta            GA 1:28:45
   12  213 Robert Ed Varner     49 Birmingham         AL 1:29:57
   13  241 Lex Smith            45 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:32:31
   14  346 Billy Sims           45 Pelham             AL 1:32:52
   15  338 Benjamin Crunk       46 Montevallo         AL 1:33:59
   16  446 Randall Phillips     45 Huntsville         AL 1:38:33
   17  285 Charles Baugh        47 Montevallo         AL 1:38:33
   18  120 Mark Whiten          45 Midfield           AL 1:40:12
   19  424 John Carchedi        49 Selma              AL 1:42:07
   20  322 Philip Johnson       49 Memphis            TN 1:42:33
   21  432 Mike Guillebeau      47 Madison            AL 1:43:13
   22  472 Danny Haralson       47 Birmingham         AL 1:44:43
   23   72 Ken Crim             47 Woodstock          GA 1:46:16
   24  407 Ronald Callaway      47 Birmingham         AL 1:46:30
   25  508 Daniel Blackwood     48 Trafford           AL 1:48:20
   26  375 Mike Binkley         47 Gallatin           TN 2:04:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  212 Gayle Marbury        50 Madison            AL 1:29:16
    2  408 Georgia Walker       53 Meridian           MS 1:29:39
    3  556 Becky Anderton       51 Nashville          TN 1:29:47
    4  328 Mary Ruth Sharp      53 Collinsville       MS 1:32:10
    5  444 Harriet Callahan     51 Mobile             AL 1:37:20
    6  271 Francis Archer       51 Chatanooga         TN 1:41:42
    7  600 Mary Bryan           51 Birmingham         AL 2:22:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  589 Johnny Montgomery    53 Homewood           AL 1:15:55
    2  238 Mike Pinson          52 Canton             GA 1:20:48
    3  100 Kit Sealock          51 Woodstock          GA 1:21:45
    4  179 Ron Golden           50 Paducah            KY 1:23:13
    5    8 Leo French           51 Alabaster          AL 1:25:33
    6  394 Gary Grace           50 Huntsville         AL 1:26:11
    7  274 Earl Tyler           50 Juliette           GA 1:28:12
    8  366 Richard Jope         52 Birmingham         AL 1:28:27
    9  208 Brian Dowling        50 Dothan             AL 1:28:41
   10   41 Alec Wheeler         53 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:29:15
   11   69 Ed Gates             54 Coatopa            AL 1:29:41
   12  287 David Evans          52 Guntersville       AL 1:30:38
   13  515 James Harris         50 Paducah            KY 1:32:08
   14  298 Alan Neely           54 Atlanta            GA 1:34:28
   15  389 Douglas Floyd        54 Mt Juliet          TN 1:34:32
   16  196 Dave Gamble          50 Birmingham         AL 1:39:02
   17  411 William Kelch        54 Knoxville          TN 1:39:54
   18  497 Jim Dearth           51 Birmingham         AL 1:42:10
   19  490 Stephen Schwartz     53 Memphis            TN 1:45:24
   20   39 Gordon Blanton       54 Cullman            AL 1:48:13
   21  526 Joe Street           52 Villa Rica         GA 1:49:18
   22  560 Allen Dyer           54 Gray               TN

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  174 Elise Mac Intyre     55 Atlanta            GA 1:40:51
    2  381 Betsy Willingham     56 Lookout Mtn.       TN 1:57:19
    3  545 Lois Anne Reddan     59 Chattanooga        TN 2:08:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  165 Dick Berry           59 Paducah            KY 1:20:26
    2  330 Jim Upton            55 Albertville        AL 1:24:09
    3  128 Joe Waters           57 Social Circle      GA 1:24:56
    4  235 Ted Hegenbarth       57 Gadsden            AL 1:25:58
    5  211 Keith Johnson        56 Homewood           AL 1:26:23
    6   58 Rolf Von Hellens     55 Madison            AL 1:26:29
    7  210 Odis Howze           59 Meridian           MS 1:28:21
    8  183 Lane Purser          55 Cordova            TN 1:29:11
    9  232 Carl Mowery          58 Murray             KY 1:31:03
   10  308 Daniel Mac Intyre    57 Atlanta            GA 1:31:21
   11  327 Mark Sharp           57 Collinsville       MS 1:32:31
   12  242 Mike Tucker          56 Brentwood          TN 1:35:53
   13  297 Calder Willingham    59 Lookout Mtn.       TN 1:37:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  234 Robert Alt           63 Tullahoma          TN 1:18:15
    2  187 Otto Fontane         60 Huntsville         AL 1:30:28
    3  386 Francis Wessling     60 Huntsville         AL 1:30:45
    4  162 Donnie Adams         62 Birmingham         AL 1:35:43
    5  106 John Eberly          62 Signal Mtn         TN 1:38:23
    6  546 Jack Reddan          60 Chattanooga        TN 2:16:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  456 John Hudson          67 Jackson            MS 1:38:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====