Whistle Stop Duathlon
                            March 28, 1998
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1  1208 Andy Juby            27 Atlanta            GA 1:26:00
    2  1235 Donny Forsyth        31 Memphis            TN 1:26:08
    3  1081 Dennis Reardon       25 Marietta           GA 1:29:17
    4  1005 Scott Murr           36 Greenville         SC 1:29:27
    5  1134 Jon Moncrieff        22 Burlington         ON 1:30:01

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1  1175 Elizabeth Sprick     32 Atlanta            GA 1:38:00
    2  1297 Lori King            34 Birmingham         AL 1:38:47
    3  1015 Megan Mc Grath       23 Duluth             GA 1:39:10
    4  1083 Stephanie Krakowiak  32 Atlanta            GA 1:39:26
    5  1058 Kimberly Bruckner    27 Boulder            CO 1:39:49

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1287 Michael Moore        43 Lebanon            TN 1:31:32

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1209 Pam Green            41 Memphis            TN 1:50:45

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1148 Ronnie Robinson      27 Memphis            TN 1:31:09
    2  1100 William Dabney       43 Atlanta            GA 1:40:57
    3  1190 Heath Jackson        29 Memphis            TN 1:42:12
    4  1045 Rami Odeh            35 Atlanta            GA 1:43:16
    5  1260 Mark Lovett          27 Memphis            TN 1:43:35
    6  1367 Jeff Goff            38 Conway             AR 1:43:47
    7  1135 Bruce Carter         38 Helena             AL 1:45:36
    8  1079 Scott Sauerbier      31 Dacula             GA 1:48:01
    9  1385 Murphy O' Neal       30 Memphis            TN 1:55:43
   10  1223 Steve Wigley         37 Memphis            TN 1:55:48
   11  1326 Cliff Dixon          44 Montgomery         AL 1:58:17
   12  1044 Rick Flynn           41 Redding            CT 2:00:35
   13  1070 Brent Craig          27 Franklin           TN 2:01:00
   14  1261 Jeremy Rathburn      26 Greensboro         NC 2:05:36
   15  1120 Tim Mcdonald         30 Chelsea            AL 2:06:47
   16  1089 Douglas Tinkham      30 Greenville         AL 2:07:29
   17  1189 Joe Hunter           29 Auburn             AL 2:09:20
   18  1102 William Burchfield   43 Pleasant Grove     AL 2:09:46
   19  1278 Thomas Byelick       35 Lilburn            GA 2:11:47
   20  1165 Jeffrey Wingo        43 Bartlett           TN 2:12:50
   21  1056 Patrick Mclaughlin   29 Atlanta            GA 2:14:50
   22  1239 Kurt Lettow          38 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:15:38
   23  1099 David Gilmore        37 Kenner             LA 2:22:11
   24  1055 Terry Barthel        28 Atlanta            GA 2:34:24
   25  1283 Ray Swords           41 Atlanta            GA 2:36:17

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1119 Piper Craig          21 Auburn             AL 1:59:08
    2  1188 Kristen Vanderkooi   28 Madison            TN 2:00:01
    3  1118 Karina Micomonaco    23 Auburn             AL 2:07:03
    4  1356 Linda Coleman        36 Pt Charlotte       FL 4:03:34

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1111 Russ Palmer          33 Hermitage          TN 1:37:13
    2  1109 Glen Bergman         35 Snellville         GA 1:39:45
    3  1097 Brad Garber          28 Jacksonville       FL 1:40:06
    4  1232 John Jones           26 Conway             AR 1:40:53
    5  1299 Land Heintzberger    20 Spartanburg        SC 1:42:59
    6  1087 Jeffrey Vega         39 Kenner             LA 1:45:03
    7  1388 Simon Edmonds        31 Memphis            TN 1:45:16
    8  1057 Frank Mckeehan       45 Buffalo            NY 1:45:17
    9  1131 John Clegg           36 Atlanta            GA 1:45:50
   10  1080 Lyndon Box           24 Birmingham         AL 1:46:02
   11  1049 Tim Hampton          35 Memphis            TN 1:46:09
   12  1187 Robert Dancy         41 Birmingham         AL 1:47:30
   13  1213 Mitch Carbonie       35 Birmingham         AL 1:47:41
   14  1035 Logan Cook           37 Birmingham         AL 1:50:44
   15  1313 Jason Pesterfield    28 Birmingham         AL 1:51:49
   16  1231 David Buggay         30 Birmingham         AL 1:52:44
   17  1238 Kevin Graham         36 Birmingham         AL 1:53:00
   18  1250 Ham Nguyen           31 Birmingham         AL 1:53:07
   19  1052 Peter Nilsson        30 Fayetteville       GA 1:53:39
   20  1349 Bob Patten           32 Birmingham         AL 1:53:55    02:00
   21  1178 Douglas Rotman       43 Jenison            MI 1:55:30
   22  1164 Chris Hudson         25 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:55:47
   23  1300 Thomas Dryden        40 Birmingham         AL 1:57:23
   24  1129 Bob Weatherly        43 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:58:13
   25  1279 Alan Lance           35 Powder Springs     GA 1:58:24
   26  1132 Milo Bolender        45 Hudson             OH 1:58:27
   27  1073 John Purse           54 Pelham             AL 1:58:54
   28  1074 Ronald Cox           39 Knoxville          TN 1:59:34
   29  1075 Terry Hall           51 Maryville          TN 2:00:41
   30  1282 Frank Broniec        33 Stone Mountain     GA 2:00:54
   31  1366 William Bolton       39 Bartlett           TN 2:02:00
   32  1157 Kevin Smith          24 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:02:22
   33  1311 Casey Fannin         37 Warrior            AL 2:02:51
   34  1325 Todd Sing            30 Birmingham         AL 2:02:57
   35  1036 Wayne Anderson       26 Birmingham         AL 2:03:58
   36  1160 Brad Brown           26 Huntsville         AL 2:04:06
   37  1348 Don Raymond          40 Covington          LA 2:04:12
   38  1156 Ryan Smith           24 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:05:01
   39  1098 Ray Bonner           41 Trussville         AL 2:05:42
   40  1115 Vernon Love          40 New Market         AL 2:06:45
   41  1258 Timothy Frye         43 Birmingham         AL 2:07:15
   42  1272 Craig Sutton         31 Hixon              TN 2:07:45
   43  1324 Danny Haralson       45 Birmingham         AL 2:08:29
   44  1251 Robert Miller        29 Tucker             GA 2:08:39    02:00
   45  1117 Daniel James         28 La Grange          GA 2:09:03
   46  1110 Ronald Ott           32 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:10:03
   47  1281 Jansen Voss          17 Alexander City     AL 2:12:46
   48  1350 Alden Spencer        24 Lawrenceville      GA 2:16:04
   49  1041 John Moore           29 Grayson            GA 2:16:18
   50  1167 Lee Eilert           20 Germantown         TN 2:16:23
   51  1271 Randy Finnell        45 Ooltewah           TN 2:21:45
   52  1386 Glenn Floyd          38 Cordova            TN 2:22:17
   53  1116 Russell Plunkett     45 Lilburn            GA 2:22:22
   54  1161 Jim Dyer             36 Hoover             AL 2:23:05
   55  1312 David Duke           36 Auburn             AL 2:23:42
   56  1257 Chris Rowan          29 Ridgeland          MS 2:33:04
   57  1259 David Warner         16 Mobile             AL 2:33:20
   58  1096 Jonathan Jones       32 Madison            AL 2:37:03
   59  1207 Steve Catron         45 Greenville         SC 2:38:07
   60  1159 Reggie Wyant         14 Birmingham         AL 2:38:08
   61  1043 Waldo Spencer        64 Montgomery         AL 2:39:21

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1355 Enette Larson        34 Birmingham         AL 1:57:32
    2  1152 Mary Deters          37 Tucker             GA 1:58:40
    3  1183 Jean Sander          46 Athens             GA 2:01:34
    4  1162 Melanie Blake        23 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:02:31
    5  1309 Elizabeth Jump       37 Atlanta            GA 2:03:06
    6  1280 Patricia Powers      30 Greenville         SC 2:03:50
    7  1039 Cathy Jolley         31 Nashville          TN 2:04:23
    8  1201 Joanna Diamond       35 Nashville          TN 2:04:25
    9  1206 Leeann Carroll       30 Greenville         SC 2:04:27
   10  1163 Micki Whitson        37 Helena             AL 2:06:15
   11  1158 Amy Lang             27 Atlanta            GA 2:06:25
   12  1323 Elizabeth Wilson     24 Memphis            TN 2:07:48
   13  1040 Stacy Tompkins       27 Gallatin           TN 2:09:17
   14  1310 Lillian Giornelli    37 Atlanta            GA 2:10:34
   15  1322 Janice Estey         38 Knoxville          TN 2:12:31
   16  1358 Julie Levinson-Gabis 37 Birmingham         AL 2:14:20
   17  1185 Diane Taylor         41 Seymour            TN 2:28:01
   18  1007 Terri Knott          36 Nashville          TN 2:28:52
   19  1357 Ebony Shaw           17 Pt Charlotte       FL 2:32:33
   20  1133 Philippa Kort        44 Atlanta            GA 2:40:12
   21  1130 Lajuana Robbins      38 Pelham             AL 3:20:18

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1 2:11:18          C.S.G.S.

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:41:52          TEAM CARTMAN

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1 1:41:12          N O C / PERCEPTION
    2 1:43:59          GILL & WARD
    3 1:47:03          MC LEESE
    4 1:56:16          TEAM PSYCHO
    5 2:02:09          R & R
    6 2:05:08          THE DU DUO
    7 2:27:41          TEAM 101

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
    1 1:51:44          ACIPCO
                        Whistle Stop Duathlon
                            March 28, 1998
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1019 Elspeth Crawford     13 Auburn             AL 2:04:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1105 Tony Megois          15 Trussville         AL 2:08:57
    2  1337 Reinhardt Cypners    15 Lagrange           GA 2:11:47
    3  1107 Eric Bonner          15 Trussville         AL 2:12:41
    4  1199 Matthew Mallory      14 Lagrange           GA 2:22:55
    5  1159 Reggie Wyant         14 Birmingham         AL 2:38:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1137 Sarah Mcclymont      18 Clearwater         FL 2:01:32
    2  1357 Ebony Shaw           17 Pt Charlotte       FL 2:32:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1034 Jonathan Hiscock     17 Winchester         TN 1:34:39
    2  1142 Wes Wright           17 Jonesboro          GA 1:37:53
    3  1363 David Mccrum         16 Carrollton         GA 1:39:21
    4  1262 Ben Dammel           19 Cincinnati         OH 1:46:57
    5  1191 Joshua Kuhn          16 Evans              GA 1:48:12
    6  1368 Jeffrey Garrard      17 Lagrange           GA 1:58:31
    7  1029 Bryson Matthews      16 Bossier            LA 2:04:03
    8  1281 Jansen Voss          17 Alexander City     AL 2:12:46
    9  1259 David Warner         16 Mobile             AL 2:33:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1114 Emily Landon         23 Pensacola          FL 1:48:10
    2  1018 Rebekah Crawford     24 Auburn             AL 1:52:14
    3  1306 Prescott Bond        22 Spartanburg        SC 1:52:41
    4  1031 Christina Tripp      22 Hattisburg         MS 1:57:25
    5  1323 Elizabeth Wilson     24 Memphis            TN 2:07:48
    6  1136 Agnes Walkowc        22 Cordova            TN 2:10:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1330 Brad Simpson         23 Bartlett           TN 1:30:52
    2  1291 Sean Kelly           24 Conway             AR 1:32:59
    3  1277 Lawing Martin        21 Ft Benning         GA 1:34:57
    4  1054 Steven Lucero        23 Lagrange           GA 1:44:09
    5  1017 Franklin Smith       24 Auburn             AL 1:46:00    02:00
    6  1080 Lyndon Box           24 Birmingham         AL 1:46:02
    7  1381 Brian Kalb           24 Columbus           MS 1:55:30
    8  1157 Kevin Smith          24 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:02:22
    9  1156 Ryan Smith           24 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:05:01
   10  1350 Alden Spencer        24 Lawrenceville      GA 2:16:04
   11  1167 Lee Eilert           20 Germantown         TN 2:16:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1318 Jean Millen          28 Montgomery         AL 1:43:38    02:00
    2  1241 Audra Yermovsky      28 Birmingham         AL 1:45:01
    3  1153 Jennifer Ganoung     25 Elizabeth          NC 1:45:15
    4  1373 Angie Beck           25 Murfreesboro       TN 1:51:30
    5  1147 Mindy Gehrs          26 Birmingham         AL 1:53:09
    6  1125 Cathy Henderson      25 Pelham             AL 1:54:51
    7  1249 Teresa Ford          25 Lakeland           TN 1:56:37
    8  1016 Patricia Rooney      28 Charlotte          NC 2:00:25
    9  1069 Chantal Morrison     29 Memphis            TN 2:00:38
   10  1285 Lynette Robbins      29 Birmingham         AL 2:05:08
   11  1053 Brenda Boyden        28 Smyrna             GA 2:05:50
   12  1158 Amy Lang             27 Atlanta            GA 2:06:25
   13  1040 Stacy Tompkins       27 Gallatin           TN 2:09:17
   14  1359 Jenny Tarter         26 Danville           KY 2:09:46
   15  1266 Ashley Mackenzie     26 Atlanta            GA 2:12:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1328 Mark Linenberg       25 Decatur            GA 1:31:28
    2  1247 Patrice Lhommeau     28 Memphis            TN 1:31:42
    3  1020 Troy Hughes          27 Dunbar             WV 1:35:17
    4  1263 Ed Thomas            27 Ft Benning         GA 1:37:26    02:00
    5  1204 Forrest Owens        29 Memphis            TN 1:37:43
    6  1222 Nathan Dort          29 Philadelphia       PA 1:37:48    02:00
    7  1121 Nathan Russell       25 Toledo             OH 1:37:54
    8  1264 Chris Hallows        26 Tybee Island       GA 1:38:54
    9  1092 Raymond Raparelli    26 Marietta           GA 1:40:40
   10  1380 Mark Thannert        26 Chicago            IL 1:41:49
   11  1195 Miles Fortas         27 Memphis            TN 1:43:20
   12  1252 Dustin Finley        26 Memphis            TN 1:43:28
   13  1127 Derek Brown          29 Antioch            TN 1:44:17
   14  1347 Eric Flanders        26 Memphis            TN 1:50:45
   15  1313 Jason Pesterfield    28 Birmingham         AL 1:51:49
   16  1198 David Wright         27 Memphis            TN 1:52:29
   17  1196 Frank Proch          25 Somerville         TN 1:52:43
   18  1389 Dustin Heitschmidt   27 Birmingham         AL 1:54:00
   19  1059 Heath Layfield       26 Lagrange           GA 1:55:45
   20  1164 Chris Hudson         25 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:55:47
   21  1070 Brent Craig          27 Franklin           TN 2:01:00
   22  1378 Scott Whiteman       28 Peachtree City     GA 2:03:15
   23  1028 Mark Herron          27 Homewood           AL 2:03:21
   24  1036 Wayne Anderson       26 Birmingham         AL 2:03:58
   25  1160 Brad Brown           26 Huntsville         AL 2:04:06
   26  1261 Jeremy Rathburn      26 Greensboro         NC 2:05:36
   27  1251 Robert Miller        29 Tucker             GA 2:08:39    02:00
   28  1117 Daniel James         28 La Grange          GA 2:09:03
   29  1189 Joe Hunter           29 Auburn             AL 2:09:20
   30  1371 Jeff Alves           29 Meridian           MS 2:11:34
   31  1056 Patrick Mclaughlin   29 Atlanta            GA 2:14:50
   32  1041 John Moore           29 Grayson            GA 2:16:18
   33  1274 Mathieu Lesort       29 Birmingham         AL 2:24:13
   34  1257 Chris Rowan          29 Ridgeland          MS 2:33:04
   35  1055 Terry Barthel        28 Atlanta            GA 2:34:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1219 Elizabeth Wright     30 Cordova            TN 1:45:47
    2  1104 Cindy Hazen          33 Franklin           TN 1:46:03
    3  1334 Julie Dauphine       31 Bryson City        NC 1:48:01
    4  1200 Theresa Eilerman     34 Knoxville          TN 1:53:06
    5  1329 Robin Doherty        30 Cordova            TN 1:56:43
    6  1012 April Mangrum        32 Nashville          TN 1:59:06
    7  1305 Jill Stahlman        32 Atlanta            GA 1:59:29
    8  1280 Patricia Powers      30 Greenville         SC 2:03:50
    9  1308 Pamela Clark         33 Panama City Beach  FL 2:04:18
   10  1039 Cathy Jolley         31 Nashville          TN 2:04:23
   11  1206 Leeann Carroll       30 Greenville         SC 2:04:27
   12  1091 Tracy Steyer         34 Franklin           TN 2:05:34
   13  1001 Emily Crozier        34 Jacksonville       FL 2:07:20
   14  1021 Jenny Rutledge       34 Memphis            TN 2:08:07
   15  1246 Helen Greene         33 Germantown         TN 2:09:44
   16  1010 Andria Clark         30 Norcross           GA 2:10:13
   17  1138 Deanne Davis         34 Barlett            TN 2:16:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1346 Alan Johnson         32 Cordova            TN 1:31:19
    2  1333 Brad Becker          34 Prattville         AL 1:32:17
    3  1244 John Baker           30 Paducah            KY 1:33:04
    4  1084 Marc Middleton       33 Lawrenceville      GA 1:33:57
    5  1254 Brent Barrett        32 Memphis            TN 1:38:20
    6  1369 Ron Moore            31 Atlanta            GA 1:41:27
    7  1289 John Moore           34 Conway             AR 1:41:54
    8  1302 Bill Bizot           31 Memphis            TN 1:42:18
    9  1218 Marc Riseling        32 Memphis            TN 1:43:33
   10  1006 Toby Brown           31 Greenville         SC 1:43:39
   11  1352 Mark Ingle           32 Bessemer           AL 1:44:29
   12  1169 Douglas Cote         31 Clarksville        TN 1:44:57
   13  1388 Simon Edmonds        31 Memphis            TN 1:45:16
   14  1327 Keith Windle         31 Homewood           AL 1:46:27
   15  1078 Ben Hale             33 Huntersville       NC 1:46:58
   16  1079 Scott Sauerbier      31 Dacula             GA 1:48:01
   17  1353 Tim Ingle            30 Bessemer           AL 1:48:01
   18  1128 Joseph Hicks         33 Clarksville        TN 1:48:19    02:00
   19  1379 Terry Logan          31 Arlington          TN 1:49:11
   20  1231 David Buggay         30 Birmingham         AL 1:52:44
   21  1051 David White          33 Atlanta            GA 1:52:49
   22  1250 Ham Nguyen           31 Birmingham         AL 1:53:07
   23  1052 Peter Nilsson        30 Fayetteville       GA 1:53:39
   24  1349 Bob Patten           32 Birmingham         AL 1:53:55    02:00
   25  1338 George Johnson       30 Columbus           GA 1:54:07
   26  1385 Murphy O' Neal       30 Memphis            TN 1:55:43
   27  1360 Joel Fitzgerald      34 Baton Rouge        LA 1:56:09
   28  1139 Willard Johnson      33 Cullman            AL 1:57:27
   29  1275 Gautam Bijur         33 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:57:35
   30  1072 John Kropp           33 Atlanta            GA 1:58:20
   31  1282 Frank Broniec        33 Stone Mountain     GA 2:00:54
   32  1325 Todd Sing            30 Birmingham         AL 2:02:57
   33  1141 Chris Keel           31 Woodville          AL 2:04:46
   34  1120 Tim Mcdonald         30 Chelsea            AL 2:06:47
   35  1089 Douglas Tinkham      30 Greenville         AL 2:07:29
   36  1272 Craig Sutton         31 Hixon              TN 2:07:45
   37  1110 Ronald Ott           32 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:10:03
   38  1203 Rick Krapels         33 Arlington          TN 2:15:42
   39  1361 Dane Falterman       31 Baton Rouge        LA 2:24:04
   40  1096 Jonathan Jones       32 Madison            AL 2:37:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1354 Kathy Landers        36 Birmingham         AL 1:54:09
    2  1166 Carrie Clifton       35 Hoover             AL 1:54:38
    3  1140 Robin Moses          38 Nashville          TN 1:58:08
    4  1065 Karen Baxley         37 Dothan             AL 1:58:57
    5  1375 Debbie Sproull       35 Homewood           AL 1:59:47
    6  1214 Elizabeth Jones      36 Macon              GA 2:01:32
    7  1201 Joanna Diamond       35 Nashville          TN 2:04:25
    8  1194 Dee Watson           35 Opelika            AL 2:05:32
    9  1163 Micki Whitson        37 Helena             AL 2:06:15
   10  1145 Gerry Wartenberg     39 Nashville          TN 2:07:56
   11  1310 Lillian Giornelli    37 Atlanta            GA 2:10:34
   12  1304 Susan Collins        39 Dallas             TX 2:11:27
   13  1322 Janice Estey         38 Knoxville          TN 2:12:31
   14  1358 Julie Levinson-Gabis 37 Birmingham         AL 2:14:20
   15  1384 Laura Champion       35 Birmingham         AL 2:22:07
   16  1224 Carol Pritchard      36 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:26:59
   17  1007 Terri Knott          36 Nashville          TN 2:28:52
   18  1130 Lajuana Robbins      38 Pelham             AL 3:20:18
   19  1356 Linda Coleman        36 Pt Charlotte       FL 4:03:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1332 Tony Adair           36 Murfreesboro       TN 1:30:13
    2  1122 Dennis Bremser       39 Montgomery         AL 1:34:54
    3  1382 Greg Maxted          36 Germantown         TN 1:36:50
    4  1226 Johnny Pryor         37 Nashville          TN 1:37:20
    5  1179 Tim Mccauley         36 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:37:21
    6  1030 Troy Goss            37 Birmingham         AL 1:39:53
    7  1314 Adam Goldweber       37 Alabaster          AL 1:40:10
    8  1255 Jonathan Rindin      36 Memphis            TN 1:41:23
    9  1270 Scott Lee            35 Huntsville         AL 1:41:38
   10  1047 Randy Miller         37 Baton Rouge        LA 1:42:29
   11  1237 John Scott           36 Dunwoody           GA 1:43:38
   12  1367 Jeff Goff            38 Conway             AR 1:43:47
   13  1087 Jeffrey Vega         39 Kenner             LA 1:45:03
   14  1135 Bruce Carter         38 Helena             AL 1:45:36
   15  1131 John Clegg           36 Atlanta            GA 1:45:50
   16  1049 Tim Hampton          35 Memphis            TN 1:46:09
   17  1213 Mitch Carbonie       35 Birmingham         AL 1:47:41
   18  1315 John Willaims        38 Tunica             MS 1:49:26
   19  1035 Logan Cook           37 Birmingham         AL 1:50:44
   20  1339 Ken Hays             38 Metairie           LA 1:51:46
   21  1342 Jerry Saulsberry     38 Birmingham         AL 1:52:05
   22  1024 Todd Fredella        39 Birmingham         AL 1:52:12
   23  1180 Dan Pollard          38 Huntsville         AL 1:52:54
   24  1238 Kevin Graham         36 Birmingham         AL 1:53:00
   25  1223 Steve Wigley         37 Memphis            TN 1:55:48
   26  1146 Tim Wartenberg       36 Nashville          TN 1:55:50
   27  1376 Terry Cochran        37 Clarksville        TN 1:56:03
   28  1002 Mike Davidson        39 Mt Olive           AL 1:56:06
   29  1320 David Hoch           36 Roswell            GA 1:58:08
   30  1202 Howard Cochran       37 Brentwood          TN 1:58:18
   31  1085 Milton Love          39 Arab               AL 1:58:22
   32  1279 Alan Lance           35 Powder Springs     GA 1:58:24
   33  1227 Matthew Lux          37 Birmingham         AL 1:59:29
   34  1074 Ronald Cox           39 Knoxville          TN 1:59:34
   35  1366 William Bolton       39 Bartlett           TN 2:02:00
   36  1311 Casey Fannin         37 Warrior            AL 2:02:51
   37  1060 Scott Pritchard      39 Montgomery         AL 2:11:44
   38  1278 Thomas Byelick       35 Lilburn            GA 2:11:47
   39  1239 Kurt Lettow          38 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:15:38
   40  1362 Christopher Smith    35 West Lafayette     IN 2:21:48
   41  1099 David Gilmore        37 Kenner             LA 2:22:11
   42  1386 Glenn Floyd          38 Cordova            TN 2:22:17
   43  1161 Jim Dyer             36 Hoover             AL 2:23:05
   44  1312 David Duke           36 Auburn             AL 2:23:42
   45  1150 Tommy Bass           39 Charlotte          NC 2:24:06
   46  1374 Thomas Harkins       35 Birmingham         AL 2:31:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1095 Maggie Amsler        40 Pelham             AL 1:57:33
    2  1340 Cindi Scott          44 Cedar Rapids       IA 1:58:29
    3  1268 Gail Jope            42 Birmingham         AL 2:02:04
    4  1295 Vicki Prince         40 Memphis            TN 2:06:35
    5  1216 Robin Miller         41 Bartlett           TN 2:08:02
    6  1155 Patrice Lange        43 Hudson             OH 2:17:23
    7  1185 Diane Taylor         41 Seymour            TN 2:28:01
    8  1133 Philippa Kort        44 Atlanta            GA 2:40:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1236 Mark Harmon          42 Cordova            TN 1:31:52
    2  1172 Jim Brock            41 Birmingham         AL 1:33:06
    3  1143 Andy Ison            40 Memphis            TN 1:35:39
    4  1176 Robert Evans         42 Lagrange           GA 1:36:57
    5  1063 Roger Partee         42 Lawrenceville      GA 1:37:17
    6  1335 Jerry Ryan           44 Birmingham         AL 1:40:22
    7  1205 Dale Van De Walker   42 Cordova            TN 1:41:34
    8  1067 Richard Crenshaw     40 Cordova            TN 1:42:39
    9  1174 Stewart Cox          43 Germantown         TN 1:43:34
   10  1177 Daniel Rotman        42 Jenison            MI 1:44:55
   11  1286 Jerry Mccrum         42 Carrollton         GA 1:46:55
   12  1187 Robert Dancy         41 Birmingham         AL 1:47:30
   13  1144 Roy Youngmann        43 Kettering          OH 1:50:02
   14  1248 Tony Rogers          41 Athens             AL 1:50:04
   15  1242 David Collins        44 Huntsville         AL 1:51:16
   16  1345 Les Lang             41 Nashville          TN 1:51:18
   17  1225 Michael Pritchard    43 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:53:21
   18  1168 Jimmy Reeves         42 Elkmont            AL 1:53:59
   19  1178 Douglas Rotman       43 Jenison            MI 1:55:30
   20  1265 Rick Greif           44 Madison            AL 1:57:09
   21  1300 Thomas Dryden        40 Birmingham         AL 1:57:23
   22  1129 Bob Weatherly        43 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:58:13
   23  1326 Cliff Dixon          44 Montgomery         AL 1:58:17
   24  1228 Joseph Lux           41 Atlanta            GA 1:59:07
   25  1044 Rick Flynn           41 Redding            CT 2:00:35
   26  1103 Pat O' Rourke        43 Trussville         AL 2:03:33
   27  1348 Don Raymond          40 Covington          LA 2:04:12
   28  1319 Jerry Axe            41 St Marys           OH 2:05:28
   29  1098 Ray Bonner           41 Trussville         AL 2:05:42
   30  1115 Vernon Love          40 New Market         AL 2:06:45
   31  1258 Timothy Frye         43 Birmingham         AL 2:07:15
   32  1102 William Burchfield   43 Pleasant Grove     AL 2:09:46
   33  1165 Jeffrey Wingo        43 Bartlett           TN 2:12:50
   34  1027 Clyde Matthews       41 Bossier            LA 2:26:02
   35  1283 Ray Swords           41 Atlanta            GA 2:36:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1076 Janet Lane           49 Cordova            TN 1:52:34
    2  1364 Jo Adamson           49 Alpharetta         GA 1:52:38
    3  1088 Ginny Wood           45 Cordova            TN 1:54:12
    4  1215 Sandra Horn          48 Knoxville          TN 1:56:54
    5  1273 Ursula Uhlir         49 Lilburn            GA 2:15:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1193 Mark Hughes          45 Memphis            TN 1:37:45
    2  1025 Michael Aughnay      49 Marietta           GA 1:39:20
    3  1113 Jim Quick            47 Meridian           MS 1:39:46
    4  1217 Maurice Malone       47 Meridian           MS 1:41:53
    5  1292 Michael Mathis       47 Benton             KY 1:43:51
    6  1290 John Brigham         48 Gardendale         AL 1:44:17
    7  1343 Denton Childs        47 Springdale         AR 1:44:40
    8  1057 Frank Mckeehan       45 Buffalo            NY 1:45:17
    9  1181 James Hall           46 Decatur            AL 1:45:24
   10  1149 Tim Akers            49 Jackson            MS 1:45:38
   11  1154 Thomas Moore         48 Brandon            MS 1:52:40
   12  1011 Terry Finnegan       45 Maxwell Afb        AL 1:54:32
   13  1341 William Gregg        47 Athens             GA 1:56:38
   14  1243 Tommy Duncan         47 Birmingham         AL 1:56:59
   15  1077 Ron Bowman           46 Pensacola          FL 1:57:41
   16  1132 Milo Bolender        45 Hudson             OH 1:58:27
   17  1022 Jim Rutledge         49 Memphis            TN 1:59:40
   18  1008 Jim Bowers           47 Friendsville       TN 2:00:11
   19  1090 Mike Mason           48 Marietta           GA 2:00:41
   20  1331 Phil Scott           46 Germantown         TN 2:01:56
   21  1071 Jim Godfrey          47 Birmingham         AL 2:03:45
   22  1324 Danny Haralson       45 Birmingham         AL 2:08:29
   23  1271 Randy Finnell        45 Ooltewah           TN 2:21:45
   24  1009 Sam Moss             49 Knoxville          TN 2:21:49
   25  1116 Russell Plunkett     45 Lilburn            GA 2:22:22
   26  1383 Tennent Simpson      47 Alpharetta         GA 2:31:15
   27  1207 Steve Catron         45 Greenville         SC 2:38:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1211 Martha Mullins       50 Cary               NC 1:57:46
    2  1229 Georgia Walker       51 Meridian           MS 2:10:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1026 Pat Johnstone        53 Franklin           TN 1:43:12
    2  1296 Johnny Montgomery    52 Homewood           AL 1:43:28
    3  1106 John Carroll         54 Montgomery         AL 1:50:03
    4  1294 Rick Prince          51 Memphis            TN 1:51:16
    5  1269 Richard Jope         50 Birmingham         AL 1:52:05
    6  1082 Brian Bacon          50 Tullahoma          TN 1:55:21
    7  1316 Richard Snow         51 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:58:06
    8  1073 John Purse           54 Pelham             AL 1:58:54
    9  1075 Terry Hall           51 Maryville          TN 2:00:41
   10  1170 Ed Gates             53 Coatopa            AL 2:01:26
   11  1171 Alec Wheeler         52 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:07:13    02:00
   12  1182 Rolf Von Hellens     53 Madison            AL 2:10:12
   13  1173 Ray Mulcahy          51 Huntsville         AL 2:26:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1013 Ann Moses            56 Nashville          TN 2:10:02
    2  1061 Gwen Sprandel        57 Panama City        FL 2:25:15
    3  1351 Ellis Bynum          57 Birmingham         AL 2:51:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1245 Bruce Buchanan       57 Dunwoody           GA 1:37:02
    2  1288 Dick Berry           57 Paducah            KY 1:47:20
    3  1062 Roger Sprandel       56 Panama City        FL 1:52:13
    4  1377 Roger Hooper         55 Clarksville        TN 1:57:36
    5  1301 Frank Bynum          59 Birmingham         AL 2:06:19
    6  1256 David Barringer      56 Northport          AL 2:21:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1240 Pat Fossum           63 Montgomery         AL 2:13:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1126 Donnie Adams         60 Birmingham         AL 2:05:01
    2  1043 Waldo Spencer        64 Montgomery         AL 2:39:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1210 Stu Mccombs          68 Prospect           KY 2:38:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====