Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 28, 1998
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
    1  1208 Andy Juby            27 M    1 17:34    7   50:22    2 1:07:56    2   18:05   1/44   1:26:00
    2  1235 Donny Forsyth        31 M    4 18:45    2   48:26    1 1:07:10    7   18:58   1/42   1:26:08
    3  1081 Dennis Reardon       25 M    9 19:18   13   51:33   11 1:10:50    5   18:27   2/44   1:29:17
    4  1005 Scott Murr           36 M    6 18:56   17   52:08   14 1:11:04    4   18:24   1/49   1:29:27
    5  1134 Jon Moncrieff        22 M    2 17:47   27   53:59   17 1:11:45    3   18:16   1/13   1:30:01
    6  1332 Tony Adair           36 M    7 19:08    4   49:34    3 1:08:42   30   21:32   2/49   1:30:13
    7  1330 Brad Simpson         23 M    5 18:49   15   51:41    7 1:10:29   13   20:24   2/13   1:30:52
    8  1148 Ronnie Robinson      27 M   24 20:14    5   49:43    5 1:09:57   25   21:12   3/44   1:31:09
    9  1346 Alan Johnson         32 M   15 19:49   10   50:49    9 1:10:38   18   20:42   2/42   1:31:19
   10  1328 Mark Linenberg       25 M   53 21:46    1   47:56    4 1:09:41   33   21:48   4/44   1:31:28
   11  1287 Michael Moore        43 M   26 20:20    9   50:34   12 1:10:54   17   20:38   1/38   1:31:32
   12  1247 Patrice Lhommeau     28 M    8 19:11   19   52:29   16 1:11:39   12   20:04   5/44   1:31:42
   13  1236 Mark Harmon          42 M   19 20:06    8   50:27    8 1:10:32   28   21:21   2/38   1:31:52
   14  1333 Brad Becker          34 M   12 19:36   16   51:53   15 1:11:28   20   20:49   3/42   1:32:17
   15  1291 Sean Kelly           24 M   30 20:32    6   50:13   10 1:10:45   38   22:15   3/13   1:32:59
   16  1244 John Baker           30 M   22 20:10                                          4/42   1:33:04
   17  1172 Jim Brock            41 M   45 21:34    3   48:53    6 1:10:27   52   22:40   3/38   1:33:06
   18  1084 Marc Middleton       33 M   16 19:53   29   54:05   21 1:13:57   10   20:01   5/42   1:33:57
   19  1034 Jonathan Hiscock     17 M   21 20:09                                          1/9    1:34:39
   20  1122 Dennis Bremser       39 M   20 20:09   37   54:45   28 1:14:54    9   20:01   3/49   1:34:54
   21  1277 Lawing Martin        21 M   43 21:32   14   51:39   19 1:13:11   32   21:46   4/13   1:34:57
   22  1020 Troy Hughes          27 M   23 20:12   26   53:51   22 1:14:02   27   21:16   6/44   1:35:17
   23  1143 Andy Ison            40 M   50 21:38   12   51:23   18 1:13:01   50   22:39   4/38   1:35:39
   24  1382 Greg Maxted          36 M   29 20:29   39   54:47   31 1:15:15   31   21:35   4/49   1:36:50
   25  1176 Robert Evans         42 M   31 20:33   51   55:23   33 1:15:55   21   21:03   5/38   1:36:57
   26  1245 Bruce Buchanan       57 M   64 22:12   18   52:19   24 1:14:30   45   22:32   1/6    1:37:02
   27  1111 Russ Palmer          33 M   18 20:03   68   56:44   41 1:16:46   14   20:28   6/42   1:37:13
   28  1063 Roger Partee         42 M   33 20:37   53   55:37   35 1:16:14   22   21:04   6/38   1:37:17
   29  1226 Johnny Pryor         37 M   38 21:10   22   53:31   26 1:14:41   51   22:39   5/49   1:37:20
   30  1179 Tim Mccauley         36 M   37 21:09   23   53:46   29 1:14:55   44   22:27   6/49   1:37:21
   31  1263 Ed Thomas            27 M   28 20:28   32   54:26   27 1:14:53   16   20:33   7/44   1:37:26    02:00
   32  1204 Forrest Owens        29 M   35 20:58   28   54:01   30 1:14:58   55   22:45   8/44   1:37:43
   33  1193 Mark Hughes          45 M   10 19:22   95   58:21   49 1:17:42   11   20:03   1/28   1:37:45
   34  1222 Nathan Dort          29 M   14 19:43   40   54:54   25 1:14:36   24   21:12   9/44   1:37:48    02:00
   35  1142 Wes Wright           17 M   25 20:16   42   55:00   32 1:15:16   48   22:38   2/9    1:37:53
   36  1121 Nathan Russell       25 M   42 21:31   20   52:39   23 1:14:09   81   23:45  10/44   1:37:54
   37  1175 Elizabeth Sprick     32 F   66 22:13   36   54:34   42 1:16:47   26   21:14   1/21   1:38:00
   38  1254 Brent Barrett        32 M   74 22:28   11   51:03   20 1:13:30  103   24:50   7/42   1:38:20
   39  1297 Lori King            34 F   49 21:38   44   55:01   38 1:16:39   36   22:09   2/21   1:38:47
   40  1264 Chris Hallows        26 M   11 19:33  106   58:49   60 1:18:21   15   20:33  11/44   1:38:54
   41  1015 Megan Mc Grath       23 F   58 21:56   41   54:59   45 1:16:55   40   22:16   1/10   1:39:10
   42  1025 Michael Aughnay      49 M   67 22:13   34   54:30   39 1:16:42   49   22:39   2/28   1:39:20
   43  1363 David Mccrum         16 M   13 19:42  102   58:35   56 1:18:16   23   21:06   3/9    1:39:21
   44  1083 Stephanie Krakowiak  32 F   44 21:33   43   55:00   37 1:16:33   57   22:53   3/21   1:39:26
   45  1109 Glen Bergman         35 M   41 21:31   65   56:27   53 1:17:57   34   21:48   7/49   1:39:45
   46  1113 Jim Quick            47 M   63 22:11   25   53:48   34 1:15:59   82   23:48   3/28   1:39:46
   47  1058 Kimberly Bruckner    27 F   51 21:43   57   55:52   48 1:17:34   39   22:15   1/18   1:39:49
   48  1030 Troy Goss            37 M   57 21:51   35   54:32   36 1:16:23   70   23:31   8/49   1:39:53
   49  1097 Brad Garber          28 M   54 21:46   58   55:57   50 1:17:43   42   22:24  12/44   1:40:06
   50  1314 Adam Goldweber       37 M   69 22:17   33   54:29   40 1:16:46   68   23:25   9/49   1:40:10
   51  1335 Jerry Ryan           44 M   78 22:33   31   54:15   43 1:16:47   73   23:35   7/38   1:40:22







                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 28, 1998
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
   52  1092 Raymond Raparelli    26 M   17 20:00  119   59:58   76 1:19:57   19   20:43  13/44   1:40:40
   53  1232 John Jones           26 M   36 21:04   70   56:49   52 1:17:53   58   23:01  14/44   1:40:53
   54  1100 William Dabney       43 M  120 24:02   21   52:48   44 1:16:49   91   24:09   8/38   1:40:57
   55  1255 Jonathan Rindin      36 M   52 21:45   81   57:32   67 1:19:17   35   22:07  10/49   1:41:23
   56  1369 Ron Moore            31 M   39 21:14   82   57:34   63 1:18:48   53   22:40   8/42   1:41:27
   57  1205 Dale Van De Walker   42 M   94 23:16   47   55:05   58 1:18:20   62   23:14   9/38   1:41:34
   58  1270 Scott Lee            35 M   65 22:12   62   56:06   57 1:18:18   66   23:21  11/49   1:41:38
   59  1380 Mark Thannert        26 M   27 20:25   83   57:35   54 1:17:59   83   23:51  15/44   1:41:49
   60  1217 Maurice Malone       47 M   85 22:44   54   55:38   59 1:18:21   71   23:32   4/28   1:41:53
   61  1289 John Moore           34 M   79 22:33   64   56:20   65 1:18:53   60   23:02   9/42   1:41:54
   62  1190 Heath Jackson        29 M   34 20:53  104   58:46   74 1:19:38   46   22:35  16/44   1:42:12
   63  1302 Bill Bizot           31 M   48 21:37  101   58:33   82 1:20:10   37   22:09  10/42   1:42:18
   64  1047 Randy Miller         37 M   47 21:36  100   58:28   78 1:20:03   43   22:26  12/49   1:42:29
   65  1067 Richard Crenshaw     40 M  111 23:41   30   54:06   51 1:17:47  104   24:52  10/38   1:42:39
   66  1299 Land Heintzberger    20 M   71 22:23   86   57:46   81 1:20:09   56   22:50   5/13   1:42:59
   67  1026 Pat Johnstone        53 M  114 23:48   45   55:02   64 1:18:49   94   24:23   1/13   1:43:12
   68  1045 Rami Odeh            35 M  105 23:34   60   56:04   73 1:19:37   75   23:40  13/49   1:43:16
   69  1195 Miles Fortas         27 M   92 23:13   24   53:48   46 1:17:01  147   26:20  17/44   1:43:20
   70  1296 Johnny Montgomery    52 M   56 21:51  111   59:16   91 1:21:06   41   22:23   2/13   1:43:28
   71  1252 Dustin Finley        26 M   72 22:25   84   57:38   77 1:20:02   69   23:27  18/44   1:43:28
   72  1218 Marc Riseling        32 M    3 18:08  207 1:05:48  116 1:23:55    8   19:38  11/42   1:43:33
   73  1174 Stewart Cox          43 M  122 24:05   46   55:02   66 1:19:06   96   24:28  11/38   1:43:34
   74  1260 Mark Lovett          27 M   59 21:58   66   56:35   62 1:18:32  108   25:03  19/44   1:43:35
   75  1318 Jean Millen          28 F   68 22:15   59   56:00   55 1:18:14   67   23:24   2/18   1:43:38    02:00
   76  1237 John Scott           36 M  104 23:32   56   55:49   68 1:19:21   93   24:18  14/49   1:43:38
   77  1006 Toby Brown           31 M   60 21:59   99   58:27   85 1:20:25   63   23:14  12/42   1:43:39
   78  1367 Jeff Goff            38 M   88 22:52   55   55:38   61 1:18:30  114   25:18  15/49   1:43:47
   79  1292 Michael Mathis       47 M   73 22:26   87   57:50   84 1:20:15   74   23:37   5/28   1:43:51
   80  1054 Steven Lucero        23 M   91 23:01   75   57:10   83 1:20:11   86   23:59   6/13   1:44:09
   81  1290 John Brigham         48 M   76 22:31   38   54:47   47 1:17:17  165   27:01   6/28   1:44:17
   82  1127 Derek Brown          29 M   96 23:18   74   57:09   86 1:20:26   84   23:51  20/44   1:44:17
   83  1352 Mark Ingle           32 M   46 21:34   90   57:53   69 1:19:27  109   25:03  13/42   1:44:29
   84  1343 Denton Childs        47 M   87 22:51  168 1:03:15  134 1:26:05    6   18:36   7/28   1:44:40
   85  1177 Daniel Rotman        42 M   55 21:48   89   57:52   75 1:19:40  113   25:15  12/38   1:44:55
   86  1169 Douglas Cote         31 M   75 22:30   92   57:59   87 1:20:29   97   24:29  14/42   1:44:57
   87  1241 Audra Yermovsky      28 F   81 22:35  110   59:11   97 1:21:45   64   23:16   3/18   1:45:01
   88  1087 Jeffrey Vega         39 M   93 23:15   72   56:53   80 1:20:07  106   24:56  16/49   1:45:03
   89  1153 Jennifer Ganoung     25 F   86 22:49  113   59:25  100 1:22:13   59   23:02   4/18   1:45:15
   90  1388 Simon Edmonds        31 M  103 23:31   91   57:55   93 1:21:25   85   23:51  15/42   1:45:16
   91  1057 Frank Mckeehan       45 M   61 21:59  148 1:01:55  115 1:23:53   29   21:25   8/28   1:45:17
   92  1181 James Hall           46 M  100 23:24   61   56:05   70 1:19:29  134   25:55   9/28   1:45:24
   93  1135 Bruce Carter         38 M   99 23:24   77   57:15   88 1:20:38  107   24:58  17/49   1:45:36
   94  1149 Tim Akers            49 M  149 25:02   48   55:06   79 1:20:07  121   25:31  10/28   1:45:38
   95  1219 Elizabeth Wright     30 F   98 23:22   96   58:22   95 1:21:43   88   24:05   4/21   1:45:47
   96  1131 John Clegg           36 M   90 22:58  105   58:47   96 1:21:45   89   24:06  18/49   1:45:50
   97  1017 Franklin Smith       24 M   80 22:35   94   58:17   89 1:20:52   61   23:09   7/13   1:46:00    02:00
   98  1080 Lyndon Box           24 M  107 23:36  103   58:44  101 1:22:20   78   23:42   8/13   1:46:02
   99  1104 Cindy Hazen          33 F   70 22:22  132 1:01:01  111 1:23:22   54   22:42   5/21   1:46:03
  100  1049 Tim Hampton          35 M  102 23:30  108   58:56  103 1:22:25   80   23:45  19/49   1:46:09
  101  1327 Keith Windle         31 M   77 22:32  136 1:01:20  114 1:23:52   47   22:35  16/42   1:46:27
  102  1286 Jerry Mccrum         42 M   40 21:21  149 1:01:55  110 1:23:16   76   23:40  13/38   1:46:55







                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 28, 1998
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
  103  1262 Ben Dammel           19 M  127 24:12   50   55:20   72 1:19:31  175   27:26   4/9    1:46:57
  104  1078 Ben Hale             33 M  109 23:38   98   58:26   99 1:22:04  105   24:54  17/42   1:46:58
  105  1288 Dick Berry           57 M  171 25:42   49   55:14   90 1:20:56  150   26:25   2/6    1:47:20
  106  1187 Robert Dancy         41 M   32 20:36  170 1:03:22  117 1:23:58   72   23:33  14/38   1:47:30
  107  1213 Mitch Carbonie       35 M   82 22:36   73   56:55   71 1:19:31  191   28:11  20/49   1:47:41
  108  1079 Scott Sauerbier      31 M  185 26:07   52   55:28   94 1:21:35  151   26:26  18/42   1:48:01
  109  1353 Tim Ingle            30 M  123 24:08  127 1:00:38  122 1:24:45   65   23:17  19/42   1:48:01
  110  1334 Julie Dauphine       31 F   95 23:17  133 1:01:05  121 1:24:21   77   23:41   6/21   1:48:01
  111  1114 Emily Landon         23 F  117 23:54  107   58:50  105 1:22:44  118   25:27   2/10   1:48:10
  112  1191 Joshua Kuhn          16 M  113 23:46  118   59:56  113 1:23:42   98   24:30   5/9    1:48:12
  113  1128 Joseph Hicks         33 M  116 23:51   78   57:22   92 1:21:13  110   25:06  20/42   1:48:19    02:00
  114  1379 Terry Logan          31 M  148 25:00   79   57:26  104 1:22:26  159   26:46  21/42   1:49:11
  115  1315 John Willaims        38 M  132 24:24  117   59:54  120 1:24:17  112   25:09  21/49   1:49:26
  116  1144 Roy Youngmann        43 M  129 24:18  130 1:00:59  125 1:25:17  101   24:46  15/38   1:50:02
  117  1106 John Carroll         54 M  126 24:09  147 1:01:53  131 1:26:02   87   24:01   3/13   1:50:03
  118  1248 Tony Rogers          41 M  121 24:02  109   58:57  108 1:22:58  169   27:07  16/38   1:50:04
  119  1035 Logan Cook           37 M  108 23:37  166 1:03:01  142 1:26:38   90   24:06  22/49   1:50:44
  120  1347 Eric Flanders        26 M   83 22:38  120 1:00:11  106 1:22:48  185   27:57  21/44   1:50:45
  121  1209 Pam Green            41 F  141 24:49  125 1:00:33  126 1:25:22  116   25:23   1/9    1:50:45
  122  1242 David Collins        44 M   84 22:42  192 1:04:51  156 1:27:32   79   23:44  17/38   1:51:16
  123  1294 Rick Prince          51 M  242 27:32   80   57:32  124 1:25:03  144   26:13   4/13   1:51:16
  124  1345 Les Lang             41 M  118 23:59  161 1:02:35  141 1:26:34  100   24:45  18/38   1:51:18
  125  1373 Angie Beck           25 F  131 24:22  150 1:02:02  137 1:26:23  111   25:07   5/18   1:51:30
  126  1108 Mike Bryan           44 M  232 27:20   63   56:08  112 1:23:27  197   28:17  19/38   1:51:44
  127  1339 Ken Hays             38 M  152 25:06  124 1:00:30  127 1:25:35  143   26:12  23/49   1:51:46
  128  1313 Jason Pesterfield    28 M  110 23:40  163 1:02:51  140 1:26:31  115   25:19  22/44   1:51:49
  129  1269 Richard Jope         50 M  198 26:26  114   59:38  133 1:26:04  139   26:02   5/13   1:52:05
  130  1342 Jerry Saulsberry     38 M  154 25:08   67   56:38   98 1:21:45  251   30:20  24/49   1:52:05
  131  1024 Todd Fredella        39 M  139 24:46  122 1:00:17  123 1:25:02  170   27:10  25/49   1:52:12
  132  1062 Roger Sprandel       56 M  142 24:50  141 1:01:38  139 1:26:28  129   25:46   3/6    1:52:13
  133  1018 Rebekah Crawford     24 F  115 23:49  183 1:04:08  159 1:27:57   92   24:18   3/10   1:52:14
  134  1198 David Wright         27 M  133 24:29  115   59:44  119 1:24:13  198   28:17  23/44   1:52:29
  135  1076 Janet Lane           49 F  124 24:08  164 1:02:56  146 1:27:04  122   25:31   1/6    1:52:34
  136  1364 Jo Adamson           49 F  180 25:51  134 1:01:08  145 1:26:59  125   25:40   2/6    1:52:38
  137  1154 Thomas Moore         48 M  233 27:20   71   56:50  118 1:24:10  210   28:30  11/28   1:52:40
  138  1306 Prescott Bond        22 F  135 24:31  152 1:02:09  144 1:26:40  138   26:01   4/10   1:52:41
  139  1196 Frank Proch          25 M  164 25:28  126 1:00:34  130 1:26:02  157   26:42  24/44   1:52:43
  140  1231 David Buggay         30 M  137 24:39  139 1:01:27  135 1:26:06  156   26:38  22/42   1:52:44
  141  1051 David White          33 M  143 24:54  135 1:01:09  132 1:26:03  160   26:47  23/42   1:52:49
  142  1180 Dan Pollard          38 M  266 28:04   97   58:24  138 1:26:28  152   26:27  26/49   1:52:54
  143  1238 Kevin Graham         36 M  190 26:11   69   56:47  107 1:22:58  243   30:03  27/49   1:53:00
  144  1200 Theresa Eilerman     34 F  156 25:09  157 1:02:22  155 1:27:31  124   25:35   7/21   1:53:06
  145  1250 Ham Nguyen           31 M  144 24:54  171 1:03:31  166 1:28:24   99   24:43  24/42   1:53:07
  146  1147 Mindy Gehrs          26 F  200 26:29  128 1:00:56  151 1:27:25  128   25:45   6/18   1:53:09
  147  1225 Michael Pritchard    43 M   97 23:20  181 1:04:06  152 1:27:26  133   25:55  20/38   1:53:21
  148  1052 Peter Nilsson        30 M  169 25:40  131 1:01:00  143 1:26:40  164   27:00  25/42   1:53:39
  149  1349 Bob Patten           32 M  162 25:21   85   57:46  109 1:23:06  217   28:50  26/42   1:53:55    02:00
  150  1168 Jimmy Reeves         42 M  138 24:40  176 1:03:47  168 1:28:27  123   25:32  21/38   1:53:59
  151  1389 Dustin Heitschmidt   27 M  309 30:41   88   57:52  169 1:28:32  119   25:28  25/44   1:54:00
  152  1338 George Johnson       30 M  101 23:27  191 1:04:49  162 1:28:15  131   25:52  27/42   1:54:07
  153  1354 Kathy Landers        36 F                          136 1:26:08  187   28:01   1/22   1:54:09







                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 28, 1998
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
  154  1088 Ginny Wood           45 F  130 24:20   93   58:00  102 1:22:20  278   31:53   3/6    1:54:12
  155  1011 Terry Finnegan       45 M  145 24:56  178 1:03:52  171 1:28:48  126   25:44  12/28   1:54:32
  156  1166 Carrie Clifton       35 F  163 25:28                                          2/22   1:54:38
  157  1125 Cathy Henderson      25 F  186 26:09  156 1:02:15  165 1:28:23  153   26:29   7/18   1:54:51
  158  1082 Brian Bacon          50 M  170 25:41  145 1:01:49  154 1:27:30  182   27:52   6/13   1:55:21
  159  1178 Douglas Rotman       43 M  277 28:43   76   57:12  129 1:25:54  234   29:36  22/38   1:55:30
  160  1381 Brian Kalb           24 M  166 25:36  177 1:03:51  179 1:29:26  140   26:04   9/13   1:55:30
  161  1385 Murphy O' Neal       30 M  179 25:49  137 1:01:25  148 1:27:13  209   28:30  28/42   1:55:43
  162  1059 Heath Layfield       26 M  128 24:15  200 1:05:09  178 1:29:24  148   26:21  26/44   1:55:45
  163  1164 Chris Hudson         25 M  172 25:42  155 1:02:12  158 1:27:54  184   27:54  27/44   1:55:47
  164  1223 Steve Wigley         37 M                          149 1:27:15  211   28:33  28/49   1:55:48
  165  1146 Tim Wartenberg       36 M  165 25:32  123 1:00:18  128 1:25:50  241   30:01  29/49   1:55:50
  166  1376 Terry Cochran        37 M  227 27:12  179 1:04:02  195 1:31:14  102   24:50  30/49   1:56:03
  167  1002 Mike Davidson        39 M  184 26:03  184 1:04:11  184 1:30:13  132   25:54  31/49   1:56:06
  168  1360 Joel Fitzgerald      34 M  182 25:52  140 1:01:33  150 1:27:24  214   28:45  29/42   1:56:09
  169  1249 Teresa Ford          25 F                          167 1:28:25  192   28:12   8/18   1:56:37
  170  1341 William Gregg        47 M  212 26:48  138 1:01:27  161 1:28:15  205   28:24  13/28   1:56:38
  171  1329 Robin Doherty        30 F  188 26:10  190 1:04:45  192 1:30:54  130   25:49   8/21   1:56:43
  172  1215 Sandra Horn          48 F  222 27:10  144 1:01:43  172 1:28:53  188   28:02   4/6    1:56:54
  173  1243 Tommy Duncan         47 M  225 27:11  121 1:00:16  153 1:27:27  233   29:32  14/28   1:56:59
  174  1265 Rick Greif           44 M  125 24:08  220 1:07:04  194 1:31:12  135   25:57  23/38   1:57:09
  175  1300 Thomas Dryden        40 M  146 24:57  205 1:05:36  188 1:30:33  161   26:50  24/38   1:57:23
  176  1031 Christina Tripp      22 F  196 26:26  180 1:04:05  187 1:30:30  163   26:56   5/10   1:57:25
  177  1139 Willard Johnson      33 M  249 27:43  112   59:22  147 1:27:04  254   30:23  30/42   1:57:27
  178  1355 Enette Larson        34 F  226 27:12                                          9/21   1:57:32
  179  1095 Maggie Amsler        40 F  243 27:34  158 1:02:23  181 1:29:56  176   27:38   2/9    1:57:33
  180  1275 Gautam Bijur         33 M   62 22:05  257 1:10:06  208 1:32:11  117   25:25  31/42   1:57:35
  181  1377 Roger Hooper         55 M  195 26:23  146 1:01:53  163 1:28:16  230   29:20   4/6    1:57:36
  182  1077 Ron Bowman           46 M  183 25:55  202 1:05:30  199 1:31:25  145   26:16  15/28   1:57:41
  183  1211 Martha Mullins       50 F  211 26:46  160 1:02:34  176 1:29:20  207   28:27   1/2    1:57:46
  184  1316 Richard Snow         51 M  201 26:30  185 1:04:13  190 1:30:43  172   27:24   7/13   1:58:06
  185  1320 David Hoch           36 M  174 25:44  172 1:03:36  175 1:29:20  216   28:49  32/49   1:58:08
  186  1140 Robin Moses          38 F  119 24:00  250 1:09:41  221 1:33:40   95   24:28   3/22   1:58:08
  187  1129 Bob Weatherly        43 M  207 26:35  129 1:00:59  157 1:27:33  259   30:40  25/38   1:58:13
  188  1326 Cliff Dixon          44 M  189 26:11  162 1:02:51  173 1:29:01  227   29:17  26/38   1:58:17
  189  1202 Howard Cochran       37 M  175 25:45  169 1:03:17  174 1:29:02  226   29:17  33/49   1:58:18
  190  1072 John Kropp           33 M  177 25:48  159 1:02:31  164 1:28:18  242   30:03  32/42   1:58:20
  191  1085 Milton Love          39 M  224 27:11  201 1:05:28  214 1:32:38  127   25:45  34/49   1:58:22
  192  1279 Alan Lance           35 M  268 28:11  116   59:52  160 1:28:03  252   30:22  35/49   1:58:24
  193  1132 Milo Bolender        45 M  106 23:35  195 1:04:59  170 1:28:34  239   29:54  16/28   1:58:27
  194  1340 Cindi Scott          44 F  230 27:16  165 1:03:01  185 1:30:16  194   28:14   3/9    1:58:29
  195  1368 Jeffrey Garrard      17 M  159 25:16  203 1:05:36  191 1:30:51  178   27:41   6/9    1:58:31
  196  1152 Mary Deters          37 F  234 27:21  153 1:02:11  180 1:29:31  223   29:09   4/22   1:58:40
  197  1073 John Purse           54 M  153 25:08  226 1:07:16  213 1:32:24  155   26:31   8/13   1:58:54
  198  1065 Karen Baxley         37 F  191 26:15  193 1:04:55  193 1:31:10  179   27:47   5/22   1:58:57
  199  1012 April Mangrum        32 F  210 26:45  167 1:03:14  182 1:29:58  221   29:09  10/21   1:59:06
  200  1228 Joseph Lux           41 M  219 27:00  186 1:04:16  196 1:31:15  183   27:52  27/38   1:59:07
  201  1119 Piper Craig          21 F  264 28:02  199 1:05:07  216 1:33:08  137   26:01   6/10   1:59:08
  202  1305 Jill Stahlman        32 F  181 25:52  213 1:06:13  207 1:32:05  173   27:25  11/21   1:59:29
  203  1227 Matthew Lux          37 M  229 27:13  189 1:04:28  203 1:31:41  181   27:49  36/49   1:59:29
  204  1074 Ronald Cox           39 M  199 26:29  216 1:06:21  215 1:32:49  158   26:45  37/49   1:59:34







                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 28, 1998
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
  205  1022 Jim Rutledge         49 M  246 27:39  175 1:03:40  197 1:31:19  202   28:22  17/28   1:59:40
  206  1375 Debbie Sproull       35 F  204 26:31  194 1:04:57  201 1:31:28  200   28:20   6/22   1:59:47
  207  1188 Kristen Vanderkooi   28 F                          204 1:31:42  199   28:20   9/18   2:00:01
  208  1008 Jim Bowers           47 M  259 27:54  187 1:04:20  209 1:32:13  186   27:58  18/28   2:00:11
  209  1016 Patricia Rooney      28 F  151 25:04  247 1:09:22  231 1:34:25  136   26:00  10/18   2:00:25
  210  1044 Rick Flynn           41 M  228 27:12  198 1:05:02  210 1:32:14  203   28:22  28/38   2:00:35
  211  1069 Chantal Morrison     29 F  192 26:17  219 1:07:00  218 1:33:16  171   27:22  11/18   2:00:38
  212  1090 Mike Mason           48 M  168 25:37  235 1:08:09  223 1:33:46  162   26:55  19/28   2:00:41
  213  1075 Terry Hall           51 M  178 25:49  217 1:06:25  211 1:32:14  208   28:28   9/13   2:00:41
  214  1282 Frank Broniec        33 M  202 26:30  182 1:04:07  189 1:30:36  250   30:18  33/42   2:00:54
  215  1070 Brent Craig          27 M  245 27:38  221 1:07:04  237 1:34:41  146   26:19  28/44   2:01:00
  216  1170 Ed Gates             53 M  274 28:31  142 1:01:39  183 1:30:10  270   31:17  10/13   2:01:26
  217  1214 Elizabeth Jones      36 F  205 26:31  234 1:07:58  233 1:34:29  166   27:03   7/22   2:01:32
  218  1137 Sarah Mcclymont      18 F  252 27:45  173 1:03:38  198 1:31:23  247   30:10   1/2    2:01:32
  219  1183 Jean Sander          46 F  167 25:37  232 1:07:51  220 1:33:27  190   28:07   5/6    2:01:34
  220  1331 Phil Scott           46 M                          186 1:30:21  273   31:36  20/28   2:01:56
  221  1366 William Bolton       39 M   89 22:55  266 1:10:49  222 1:33:44  196   28:17  38/49   2:02:00
  222  1268 Gail Jope            42 F  160 25:18  263 1:10:36  248 1:35:53  142   26:11   4/9    2:02:04
  223  1157 Kevin Smith          24 M                          212 1:32:20  244   30:03  10/13   2:02:22
  224  1162 Melanie Blake        23 F  256 27:48  174 1:03:40  200 1:31:27  261   31:04   7/10   2:02:31
  225  1311 Casey Fannin         37 M  213 26:50  262 1:10:32  262 1:37:22  120   25:30  39/49   2:02:51
  226  1325 Todd Sing            30 M  235 27:23  210 1:05:59  219 1:33:21  235   29:36  34/42   2:02:57
  227  1309 Elizabeth Jump       37 F  209 26:40  254 1:10:02  253 1:36:41  149   26:25   8/22   2:03:06
  228  1378 Scott Whiteman       28 M  134 24:30  272 1:11:06  244 1:35:36  177   27:40  29/44   2:03:15
  229  1028 Mark Herron          27 M  220 27:01  224 1:07:11  227 1:34:11  224   29:10  30/44   2:03:21
  230  1103 Pat O' Rourke        43 M  237 27:25  222 1:07:04  234 1:34:29  219   29:04  29/38   2:03:33
  231  1071 Jim Godfrey          47 M  176 25:47  243 1:08:40  232 1:34:27  229   29:19  21/28   2:03:45
  232  1280 Patricia Powers      30 F  260 27:55  208 1:05:56  226 1:33:50  240   30:01  12/21   2:03:50
  233  1036 Wayne Anderson       26 M  161 25:18  269 1:10:52  251 1:36:10  180   27:48  31/44   2:03:58
  234  1029 Bryson Matthews      16 M  147 24:58  264 1:10:42  245 1:35:40  204   28:23   7/9    2:04:03
  235  1160 Brad Brown           26 M  203 26:31  196 1:05:00  202 1:31:30  290   32:37  32/44   2:04:06
  236  1348 Don Raymond          40 M  218 26:58  227 1:07:22  230 1:34:20  238   29:52  30/38   2:04:12
  237  1308 Pamela Clark         33 F  306 30:13  206 1:05:44  249 1:35:57  201   28:22  13/21   2:04:18
  238  1039 Cathy Jolley         31 F  194 26:22  231 1:07:50  228 1:34:12  248   30:12  14/21   2:04:23
  239  1201 Joanna Diamond       35 F  299 29:41  154 1:02:11  206 1:31:52  288   32:34   9/22   2:04:25
  240  1206 Leeann Carroll       30 F  257 27:51  230 1:07:50  246 1:35:41  215   28:47  15/21   2:04:27
  241  1019 Elspeth Crawford     13 F                          247 1:35:46  212   28:42   1/1    2:04:27
  242  1141 Chris Keel           31 M  221 27:07  223 1:07:10  229 1:34:17  255   30:30  35/42   2:04:46
  243  1156 Ryan Smith           24 M  157 25:11  241 1:08:38  225 1:33:49  267   31:12  11/13   2:05:01
  244  1126 Donnie Adams         60 M  258 27:52  246 1:08:55  254 1:36:46  195   28:15   1/2    2:05:01
  245  1285 Lynette Robbins      29 F  140 24:46  284 1:13:52  273 1:38:38  154   26:30  12/18   2:05:08
  246  1319 Jerry Axe            41 M  295 29:35  197 1:05:01  236 1:34:35  260   30:54  31/38   2:05:28
  247  1194 Dee Watson           35 F                          250 1:36:07  231   29:25  10/22   2:05:32
  248  1091 Tracy Steyer         34 F  236 27:25  256 1:10:06  266 1:37:30  189   28:04  16/21   2:05:34
  249  1261 Jeremy Rathburn      26 M  247 27:41  143 1:01:42  177 1:29:22  317   36:14  33/44   2:05:36
  250  1098 Ray Bonner           41 M                          205 1:31:43  295   33:59  32/38   2:05:42
  251  1053 Brenda Boyden        28 F  206 26:34  271 1:11:03  268 1:37:37  193   28:14  13/18   2:05:50
  252  1163 Micki Whitson        37 F  158 25:14  279 1:13:36  274 1:38:50  174   27:25  11/22   2:06:15
  253  1301 Frank Bynum          59 M  261 27:58  218 1:06:58  239 1:34:55  271   31:25   5/6    2:06:19
  254  1158 Amy Lang             27 F  244 27:36  251 1:09:41  261 1:37:17  220   29:08  14/18   2:06:25
  255  1295 Vicki Prince         40 F  241 27:31  233 1:07:55  242 1:35:25  266   31:10   5/9    2:06:35







                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 28, 1998
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
  256  1115 Vernon Love          40 M  173 25:43  286 1:13:58  281 1:39:40  168   27:05  33/38   2:06:45
  257  1120 Tim Mcdonald         30 M  279 28:45  214 1:06:15  240 1:34:59  275   31:49  36/42   2:06:47
  258  1118 Karina Micomonaco    23 F  263 28:01  248 1:09:24  263 1:37:25  236   29:39   8/10   2:07:03
  259  1171 Alec Wheeler         52 M  319 31:09  151 1:02:05  217 1:33:14  280   32:00  11/13   2:07:13    02:00
  260  1258 Timothy Frye         43 M  231 27:17  268 1:10:50  272 1:38:07  222   29:09  34/38   2:07:15
  261  1001 Emily Crozier        34 F  278 28:43  260 1:10:13  276 1:38:56  206   28:25  17/21   2:07:20
  262  1089 Douglas Tinkham      30 M  291 29:11  229 1:07:41  255 1:36:52  258   30:38  37/42   2:07:29
  263  1272 Craig Sutton         31 M  270 28:20  245 1:08:52  260 1:37:11  257   30:34  38/42   2:07:45
  264  1323 Elizabeth Wilson     24 F  250 27:43  252 1:09:43  264 1:37:26  253   30:22   9/10   2:07:48
  265  1145 Gerry Wartenberg     39 F  239 27:27  261 1:10:25  270 1:37:51  245   30:05  12/22   2:07:56
  266  1216 Robin Miller         41 F  112 23:43  301 1:18:14  294 1:41:57  141   26:06   6/9    2:08:02
  267  1021 Jenny Rutledge       34 F  214 26:51  277 1:12:35  279 1:39:25  213   28:42  18/21   2:08:07
  268  1324 Danny Haralson       45 M  240 27:27  287 1:13:59  291 1:41:25  167   27:04  22/28   2:08:29
  269  1251 Robert Miller        29 M  284 28:56  204 1:05:36  235 1:34:32  282   32:08  34/44   2:08:39    02:00
  270  1105 Tony Megois          15 M  328 32:39  188 1:04:21  256 1:36:59  279   31:59   1/5    2:08:57
  271  1117 Daniel James         28 M  155 25:09  292 1:14:39  282 1:39:47  225   29:17  35/44   2:09:03
  272  1040 Stacy Tompkins       27 F  280 28:48  242 1:08:40  265 1:37:27  276   31:50  15/18   2:09:17
  273  1189 Joe Hunter           29 M  296 29:35  236 1:08:13  269 1:37:47  272   31:34  36/44   2:09:20
  274  1246 Helen Greene         33 F  290 29:10  265 1:10:45  283 1:39:54  237   29:50  19/21   2:09:44
  275  1102 William Burchfield   43 M  282 28:54  209 1:05:58  238 1:34:52  307   34:55  35/38   2:09:46
  276  1359 Jenny Tarter         26 F  269 28:19  244 1:08:41  257 1:37:00  291   32:47  16/18   2:09:46
  277  1013 Ann Moses            56 F  308 30:35  237 1:08:20  275 1:38:54  265   31:09   1/3    2:10:02
  278  1110 Ronald Ott           32 M  262 27:58  228 1:07:38  243 1:35:35  303   34:28  39/42   2:10:03
  279  1136 Agnes Walkowc        22 F  208 26:38  291 1:14:29  288 1:41:06  218   29:01  10/10   2:10:07
  280  1182 Rolf Von Hellens     53 M  305 30:10  211 1:06:01  252 1:36:10  296   34:02  12/13   2:10:12
  281  1010 Andria Clark         30 F  193 26:19  281 1:13:43  285 1:40:01  249   30:12  20/21   2:10:13
  282  1229 Georgia Walker       51 F  312 30:45  225 1:07:15  271 1:37:59  284   32:21   2/2    2:10:20
  283  1310 Lillian Giornelli    37 F  285 28:58  239 1:08:34  267 1:37:31  292   33:03  13/22   2:10:34
  284  1304 Susan Collins        39 F  254 27:46  274 1:11:20  277 1:39:06  285   32:22  14/22   2:11:27
  285  1371 Jeff Alves           29 M  318 30:55  215 1:06:15  259 1:37:10  301   34:24  37/44   2:11:34
  286  1060 Scott Pritchard      39 M  197 26:26  240 1:08:38  241 1:35:04  318   36:40  40/49   2:11:44
  287  1337 Reinhardt Cypners    15 M  281 28:50  275 1:11:51  287 1:40:41  264   31:06   2/5    2:11:47
  288  1278 Thomas Byelick       35 M  288 29:07  267 1:10:50  284 1:39:56  277   31:51  41/49   2:11:47
  289  1266 Ashley Mackenzie     26 F  292 29:15  270 1:11:01  286 1:40:15  274   31:47  17/18   2:12:02
  290  1322 Janice Estey         38 F  238 27:26  288 1:14:00  292 1:41:26  263   31:06  15/22   2:12:31
  291  1107 Eric Bonner          15 M  297 29:35  280 1:13:40  300 1:43:15  232   29:27   3/5    2:12:41
  292  1281 Jansen Voss          17 M  217 26:57  255 1:10:05  258 1:37:01  314   35:45   8/9    2:12:46
  293  1165 Jeffrey Wingo        43 M  311 30:44  238 1:08:27  278 1:39:10  294   33:40  36/38   2:12:50
  294  1240 Pat Fossum           63 F  275 28:34  285 1:13:55  298 1:42:28  268   31:15   1/1    2:13:43
  295  1358 Julie Levinson-Gabis 37 F  253 27:46  290 1:14:23  296 1:42:08  283   32:13  16/22   2:14:20
  296  1056 Patrick Mclaughlin   29 M  298 29:37  253 1:09:59  280 1:39:36  310   35:14  38/44   2:14:50
  297  1239 Kurt Lettow          38 M  294 29:22  294 1:15:11  303 1:44:33  262   31:06  42/49   2:15:38
  298  1203 Rick Krapels         33 M  304 30:08  273 1:11:10  289 1:41:18  302   34:25  40/42   2:15:42
  299  1273 Ursula Uhlir         49 F  265 28:04  303 1:18:36  308 1:46:40  228   29:18   6/6    2:15:57
  300  1350 Alden Spencer        24 M  267 28:07  296 1:16:44  304 1:44:50  269   31:15  12/13   2:16:04
  301  1041 John Moore           29 M  255 27:47  293 1:14:52  299 1:42:39  293   33:40  39/44   2:16:18
  302  1138 Deanne Davis         34 F  248 27:42  300 1:18:07  306 1:45:48  256   30:33  21/21   2:16:20
  303  1167 Lee Eilert           20 M  150 25:04  312 1:21:14  307 1:46:17  246   30:06  13/13   2:16:23
  304  1155 Patrice Lange        43 F  325 31:56  258 1:10:09  295 1:42:04  312   35:19   7/9    2:17:23
  305  1256 David Barringer      56 M  324 31:46  276 1:12:16  301 1:44:02  322   37:39   6/6    2:21:41
  306  1271 Randy Finnell        45 M  300 30:01  289 1:14:15  302 1:44:15  321   37:30  23/28   2:21:45







                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 28, 1998
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
  307  1362 Christopher Smith    35 M  327 32:03  299 1:17:43  317 1:49:45  281   32:03  43/49   2:21:48
  308  1009 Sam Moss             49 M  286 29:02  278 1:12:50  293 1:41:52  326   39:57  24/28   2:21:49
  309  1384 Laura Champion       35 F  216 26:55  315 1:22:40  315 1:49:35  287   32:32  17/22   2:22:07
  310  1099 David Gilmore        37 M  293 29:19  298 1:17:26  309 1:46:44  313   35:27  44/49   2:22:11
  311  1386 Glenn Floyd          38 M  273 28:27  305 1:19:27  311 1:47:53  300   34:24  45/49   2:22:17
  312  1116 Russell Plunkett     45 M  323 31:39  249 1:09:39  290 1:41:18  328   41:05  25/28   2:22:22
  313  1199 Matthew Mallory      14 M  272 28:26  304 1:19:11  310 1:47:37  311   35:18   4/5    2:22:55
  314  1161 Jim Dyer             36 M  215 26:53  317 1:23:47  319 1:50:39  286   32:26  46/49   2:23:05
  315  1312 David Duke           36 M  276 28:41  295 1:16:13  305 1:44:54  325   38:48  47/49   2:23:42
  316  1361 Dane Falterman       31 M  331 34:27  283 1:13:48  312 1:48:14  315   35:50  41/42   2:24:04
  317  1150 Tommy Bass           39 M  326 32:00  259 1:10:12  297 1:42:11  330   41:56  48/49   2:24:06
  318  1274 Mathieu Lesort       29 M  223 27:10  314 1:22:34  316 1:49:44  304   34:30  40/44   2:24:13
  319  1061 Gwen Sprandel        57 F  307 30:28  309 1:20:44  322 1:51:12  297   34:04   2/3    2:25:15
  320  1027 Clyde Matthews       41 M  310 30:42  302 1:18:35  314 1:49:16  319   36:46  37/38   2:26:02
  321  1173 Ray Mulcahy          51 M  314 30:50  313 1:21:59  324 1:52:49  298   34:07  13/13   2:26:55
  322  1224 Carol Pritchard      36 F  287 29:03  320 1:25:21  328 1:54:24  289   32:35  18/22   2:26:59
  323  1185 Diane Taylor         41 F  302 30:04  316 1:22:49  325 1:52:52  309   35:09   8/9    2:28:01
  324  1007 Terri Knott          36 F  283 28:55  319 1:24:56  326 1:53:51  308   35:02  19/22   2:28:52
  325  1383 Tennent Simpson      47 M  329 33:41  297 1:16:52  318 1:50:33  327   40:42  26/28   2:31:15
  326  1374 Thomas Harkins       35 M  333 34:53  282 1:13:45  313 1:48:37  333   42:55  49/49   2:31:32
  327  1357 Ebony Shaw           17 F  271 28:25  321 1:25:39  327 1:54:04  324   38:30   2/2    2:32:33
  328  1257 Chris Rowan          29 M  316 30:52  308 1:20:00  321 1:50:51  331   42:13  41/44   2:33:04
  329  1259 David Warner         16 M  317 30:55  307 1:19:52  320 1:50:46  332   42:34   9/9    2:33:20
  330  1055 Terry Barthel        28 M  289 29:09  323 1:28:27  332 1:57:36  320   36:49  42/44   2:34:24
  331  1283 Ray Swords           41 M  320 31:19  322 1:26:32  333 1:57:51  323   38:27  38/38   2:36:17
  332  1096 Jonathan Jones       32 M  313 30:47  318 1:24:46  329 1:55:33  329   41:31  42/42   2:37:03
  333  1207 Steve Catron         45 M  303 30:07  324 1:32:05  334 2:02:12  316   35:56  27/28   2:38:07
  334  1159 Reggie Wyant         14 M  322 31:25  311 1:21:11  323 1:52:36  335   45:32   5/5    2:38:08
  335  1210 Stu Mccombs          68 M  332 34:41  310 1:21:06  330 1:55:46  334   42:57   1/1    2:38:43
  336  1043 Waldo Spencer        64 M  315 30:51  326 1:33:59  335 2:04:49  305   34:32   2/2    2:39:21
  337  1133 Philippa Kort        44 F  301 30:02  327 1:35:47  337 2:05:48  299   34:24   9/9    2:40:12
  338  1351 Ellis Bynum          57 F  330 34:16  328 2:12:07  340 2:46:22    1    5:32   3/3    2:51:54
  339  1130 Lajuana Robbins      38 F  187 26:09  330 2:19:21  339 2:45:29  306   34:49  20/22   3:20:18
  340  1356 Linda Coleman        36 F  334 35:16  329 2:13:01  341 2:48:16  336 1:15:18  21/22   4:03:34
  341  1284 Cory Berish          46 M                           13 1:11:00               28/28
  342  1221 Laurie Lukanich      38 F  251 27:44  212 1:06:04  224 1:33:47               22/22
  343  1124 Mike Cotter          29 M  335 36:25  306 1:19:40  331 1:56:04               43/44
  344  1123 Michelle Leveille    28 F  321 31:21  325 1:33:32  336 2:04:52               18/18
  345  1186 John Shippey         26 M  136 24:35  331 2:20:45  338 2:45:19               44/44
                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 28, 1998
                                               Duathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
    1  1111 Russ Palmer          33 M    1 20:03    3   56:44    1 1:16:46    1   20:28   1/11   1:37:13
    2  1109 Glen Bergman         35 M    4 21:31    2   56:27    4 1:17:57    3   21:48   1/14   1:39:45
    3  1097 Brad Garber          28 M    5 21:46    1   55:57    2 1:17:43    4   22:24   1/11   1:40:06
    4  1232 John Jones           26 M    3 21:04    5   56:49    3 1:17:53    6   23:01   2/11   1:40:53
    5  1299 Land Heintzberger    20 M    7 22:23   10   57:46    7 1:20:09    5   22:50   1/6    1:42:59
    6  1087 Jeffrey Vega         39 M   11 23:15    6   56:53    6 1:20:07   14   24:56   2/14   1:45:03
    7  1388 Simon Edmonds        31 M   13 23:31   11   57:55    8 1:21:25   10   23:51   2/11   1:45:16
    8  1057 Frank Mckeehan       45 M    6 21:59   19 1:01:55   14 1:23:53    2   21:25   1/6    1:45:17
    9  1131 John Clegg           36 M   10 22:58   13   58:47    9 1:21:45   11   24:06   3/14   1:45:50
   10  1080 Lyndon Box           24 M   15 23:36   12   58:44   10 1:22:20    8   23:42   2/6    1:46:02
   11  1049 Tim Hampton          35 M   12 23:30   14   58:56   11 1:22:25    9   23:45   4/14   1:46:09
   12  1187 Robert Dancy         41 M    2 20:36   25 1:03:22   15 1:23:58    7   23:33   1/8    1:47:30
   13  1213 Mitch Carbonie       35 M    8 22:36    7   56:55    5 1:19:31   29   28:11   5/14   1:47:41
   14  1035 Logan Cook           37 M   16 23:37   24 1:03:01   19 1:26:38   12   24:06   6/14   1:50:44
   15  1313 Jason Pesterfield    28 M   17 23:40   23 1:02:51   18 1:26:31   15   25:19   3/11   1:51:49
   16  1231 David Buggay         30 M   19 24:39   18 1:01:27   17 1:26:06   19   26:38   3/11   1:52:44
   17  1238 Kevin Graham         36 M   35 26:11    4   56:47   12 1:22:58   43   30:03   7/14   1:53:00
   18  1250 Ham Nguyen           31 M   20 24:54   26 1:03:31   24 1:28:24   13   24:43   4/11   1:53:07
   19  1052 Peter Nilsson        30 M   30 25:40   17 1:01:00   20 1:26:40   22   27:00   5/11   1:53:39
   20  1349 Bob Patten           32 M   28 25:21    9   57:46   13 1:23:06   33   28:50   6/11   1:53:55    02:00
   21  1178 Douglas Rotman       43 M   66 28:43    8   57:12   16 1:25:54   38   29:36   2/8    1:55:30
   22  1164 Chris Hudson         25 M   31 25:42   22 1:02:12   22 1:27:54   27   27:54   4/11   1:55:47
   23  1300 Thomas Dryden        40 M   21 24:57   32 1:05:36   27 1:30:33   21   26:50   3/8    1:57:23
   24  1355 Enette Larson        34 F   46 27:12                                          1/4    1:57:32
   25  1129 Bob Weatherly        43 M   40 26:35   16 1:00:59   21 1:27:33   51   30:40   4/8    1:58:13
   26  1279 Alan Lance           35 M   61 28:11   15   59:52   23 1:28:03   48   30:22   8/14   1:58:24
   27  1132 Milo Bolender        45 M   14 23:35   29 1:04:59   25 1:28:34   41   29:54   2/6    1:58:27
   28  1152 Mary Deters          37 F   48 27:21   20 1:02:11   26 1:29:31   36   29:09   1/9    1:58:40
   29  1073 John Purse           54 M   23 25:08   37 1:07:16   35 1:32:24   18   26:31   1/2    1:58:54
   30  1074 Ronald Cox           39 M   37 26:29   35 1:06:21   36 1:32:49   20   26:45   9/14   1:59:34
   31  1075 Terry Hall           51 M   33 25:49   36 1:06:25   33 1:32:14   31   28:28   2/2    2:00:41
   32  1282 Frank Broniec        33 M   38 26:30   28 1:04:07   28 1:30:36   47   30:18   7/11   2:00:54
   33  1183 Jean Sander          46 F   29 25:37   42 1:07:51   38 1:33:27   28   28:07   1/1    2:01:34
   34  1366 William Bolton       39 M    9 22:55   53 1:10:49   39 1:33:44   30   28:17  10/14   2:02:00
   35  1157 Kevin Smith          24 M                           34 1:32:20   44   30:03   3/6    2:02:22
   36  1162 Melanie Blake        23 F   56 27:48   27 1:03:40   29 1:31:27   52   31:04   1/2    2:02:31
   37  1311 Casey Fannin         37 M   42 26:50   52 1:10:32   52 1:37:22   16   25:30  11/14   2:02:51
   38  1325 Todd Sing            30 M   49 27:23   34 1:05:59   37 1:33:21   39   29:36   8/11   2:02:57
   39  1309 Elizabeth Jump       37 F   41 26:40   50 1:10:02   48 1:36:41   17   26:25   2/9    2:03:06
   40  1280 Patricia Powers      30 F   58 27:55   33 1:05:56   41 1:33:50   42   30:01   2/4    2:03:50
   41  1036 Wayne Anderson       26 M   27 25:18   55 1:10:52   47 1:36:10   26   27:48   5/11   2:03:58
   42  1160 Brad Brown           26 M   39 26:31   30 1:05:00   30 1:31:30   61   32:37   6/11   2:04:06
   43  1348 Don Raymond          40 M   45 26:58   38 1:07:22   43 1:34:20   40   29:52   5/8    2:04:12
   44  1039 Cathy Jolley         31 F   36 26:22   41 1:07:50   42 1:34:12   46   30:12   3/4    2:04:23
   45  1201 Joanna Diamond       35 F   71 29:41   21 1:02:11   32 1:31:52   60   32:34   3/9    2:04:25
   46  1206 Leeann Carroll       30 F   57 27:51   40 1:07:50   46 1:35:41   32   28:47   4/4    2:04:27
   47  1156 Ryan Smith           24 M   25 25:11   44 1:08:38   40 1:33:49   54   31:12   4/6    2:05:01
   48  1098 Ray Bonner           41 M                           31 1:31:43   64   33:59   6/8    2:05:42
   49  1163 Micki Whitson        37 F   26 25:14   56 1:13:36   57 1:38:50   25   27:25   4/9    2:06:15
   50  1158 Amy Lang             27 F   52 27:36   48 1:09:41   51 1:37:17   34   29:08   1/2    2:06:25
   51  1115 Vernon Love          40 M   32 25:43   57 1:13:58   58 1:39:40   24   27:05   7/8    2:06:45







                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 28, 1998
                                               Duathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
   52  1258 Timothy Frye         43 M   47 27:17   54 1:10:50   56 1:38:07   35   29:09   8/8    2:07:15
   53  1272 Craig Sutton         31 M   62 28:20   46 1:08:52   50 1:37:11   50   30:34   9/11   2:07:45
   54  1323 Elizabeth Wilson     24 F   53 27:43   49 1:09:43   53 1:37:26   49   30:22   2/2    2:07:48
   55  1324 Danny Haralson       45 M   51 27:27   58 1:13:59   61 1:41:25   23   27:04   3/6    2:08:29
   56  1251 Robert Miller        29 M   69 28:56   31 1:05:36   44 1:34:32   57   32:08   7/11   2:08:39    02:00
   57  1117 Daniel James         28 M   24 25:09   62 1:14:39   59 1:39:47   37   29:17   8/11   2:09:03
   58  1040 Stacy Tompkins       27 F   67 28:48   45 1:08:40   54 1:37:27   56   31:50   2/2    2:09:17
   59  1110 Ronald Ott           32 M   59 27:58   39 1:07:38   45 1:35:35   67   34:28  10/11   2:10:03
   60  1310 Lillian Giornelli    37 F   70 28:58   43 1:08:34   55 1:37:31   62   33:03   5/9    2:10:34
   61  1322 Janice Estey         38 F   50 27:26   59 1:14:00   62 1:41:26   53   31:06   6/9    2:12:31
   62  1281 Jansen Voss          17 M   44 26:57   51 1:10:05   49 1:37:01   72   35:45   1/2    2:12:46
   63  1358 Julie Levinson-Gabis 37 F   54 27:46   61 1:14:23   63 1:42:08   58   32:13   7/9    2:14:20
   64  1350 Alden Spencer        24 M   60 28:07   65 1:16:44   66 1:44:50   55   31:15   5/6    2:16:04
   65  1041 John Moore           29 M   55 27:47   63 1:14:52   64 1:42:39   63   33:40   9/11   2:16:18
   66  1167 Lee Eilert           20 M   22 25:04   70 1:21:14   68 1:46:17   45   30:06   6/6    2:16:23
   67  1271 Randy Finnell        45 M   72 30:01   60 1:14:15   65 1:44:15   74   37:30   4/6    2:21:45
   68  1386 Glenn Floyd          38 M   64 28:27   66 1:19:27   69 1:47:53   66   34:24  12/14   2:22:17
   69  1116 Russell Plunkett     45 M   81 31:39   47 1:09:39   60 1:41:18   77   41:05   5/6    2:22:22
   70  1161 Jim Dyer             36 M   43 26:53   72 1:23:47   70 1:50:39   59   32:26  13/14   2:23:05
   71  1312 David Duke           36 M   65 28:41   64 1:16:13   67 1:44:54   76   38:48  14/14   2:23:42
   72  1185 Diane Taylor         41 F   74 30:04   71 1:22:49   74 1:52:52   71   35:09   1/2    2:28:01
   73  1007 Terri Knott          36 F   68 28:55   74 1:24:56   75 1:53:51   70   35:02   8/9    2:28:52
   74  1357 Ebony Shaw           17 F   63 28:25   75 1:25:39   76 1:54:04   75   38:30   1/1    2:32:33
   75  1257 Chris Rowan          29 M   78 30:52   68 1:20:00   72 1:50:51   79   42:13  10/11   2:33:04
   76  1259 David Warner         16 M   79 30:55   67 1:19:52   71 1:50:46   80   42:34   2/2    2:33:20
   77  1096 Jonathan Jones       32 M   76 30:47   73 1:24:46   77 1:55:33   78   41:31  11/11   2:37:03
   78  1207 Steve Catron         45 M   75 30:07   76 1:32:05   78 2:02:12   73   35:56   6/6    2:38:07
   79  1159 Reggie Wyant         14 M   80 31:25   69 1:21:11   73 1:52:36   81   45:32   1/1    2:38:08
   80  1043 Waldo Spencer        64 M   77 30:51   77 1:33:59   79 2:04:49   68   34:32   1/1    2:39:21
   81  1133 Philippa Kort        44 F   73 30:02   78 1:35:47   80 2:05:48   65   34:24   2/2    2:40:12
   82  1130 Lajuana Robbins      38 F   34 26:09   79 2:19:21   82 2:45:29   69   34:49   9/9    3:20:18
   83  1186 John Shippey         26 M   18 24:35   80 2:20:45   81 2:45:19               11/11
                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 28, 1998

                                          Clydesdale Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
    1  1148 Ronnie Robinson      27 M    1 20:14    1   49:43    1 1:09:57    1   21:12   1/8    1:31:09
    2  1100 William Dabney       43 M    7 24:02    2   52:48    2 1:16:49    4   24:09   1/6    1:40:57
    3  1190 Heath Jackson        29 M    2 20:53    8   58:46    6 1:19:38    2   22:35   2/8    1:42:12
    4  1045 Rami Odeh            35 M    6 23:34    5   56:04    5 1:19:37    3   23:40   1/7    1:43:16
    5  1260 Mark Lovett          27 M    3 21:58    6   56:35    4 1:18:32    6   25:03   3/8    1:43:35
    6  1367 Jeff Goff            38 M    4 22:52    4   55:38    3 1:18:30    7   25:18   2/7    1:43:47
    7  1135 Bruce Carter         38 M    5 23:24    7   57:15    7 1:20:38    5   24:58   3/7    1:45:36
    8  1079 Scott Sauerbier      31 M    9 26:07    3   55:28    8 1:21:35   10   26:26   1/4    1:48:01
    9  1385 Murphy O' Neal       30 M    8 25:49    9 1:01:25    9 1:27:13   13   28:30   2/4    1:55:43
   10  1223 Steve Wigley         37 M                           10 1:27:15   14   28:33   4/7    1:55:48
   11  1326 Cliff Dixon          44 M   10 26:11   11 1:02:51   11 1:29:01   15   29:17   2/6    1:58:17
   12  1119 Piper Craig          21 F   15 28:02   13 1:05:07   15 1:33:08    8   26:01   1/2    1:59:08
   13  1188 Kristen Vanderkooi   28 F                           13 1:31:42   11   28:20   1/1    2:00:01
   14  1044 Rick Flynn           41 M   11 27:12   12 1:05:02   14 1:32:14   12   28:22   3/6    2:00:35
   15  1070 Brent Craig          27 M   12 27:38   16 1:07:04   16 1:34:41    9   26:19   4/8    2:01:00
   16  1261 Jeremy Rathburn      26 M   13 27:41   10 1:01:42   12 1:29:22   26   36:14   5/8    2:05:36
   17  1120 Tim Mcdonald         30 M   16 28:45   15 1:06:15   18 1:34:59   20   31:49   3/4    2:06:47
   18  1118 Karina Micomonaco    23 F   14 28:01   20 1:09:24   20 1:37:25   16   29:39   2/2    2:07:03
   19  1089 Douglas Tinkham      30 M   20 29:11   17 1:07:41   19 1:36:52   17   30:38   4/4    2:07:29
   20  1189 Joe Hunter           29 M   23 29:35   18 1:08:13   21 1:37:47   19   31:34   6/8    2:09:20
   21  1102 William Burchfield   43 M   17 28:54   14 1:05:58   17 1:34:52   23   34:55   4/6    2:09:46
   22  1278 Thomas Byelick       35 M   18 29:07   22 1:10:50   24 1:39:56   21   31:51   5/7    2:11:47
   23  1165 Jeffrey Wingo        43 M   25 30:44   19 1:08:27   22 1:39:10   22   33:40   5/6    2:12:50
   24  1056 Patrick Mclaughlin   29 M   24 29:37   21 1:09:59   23 1:39:36   24   35:14   7/8    2:14:50
   25  1239 Kurt Lettow          38 M   22 29:22   23 1:15:11   25 1:44:33   18   31:06   6/7    2:15:38
   26  1099 David Gilmore        37 M   21 29:19   24 1:17:26   26 1:46:44   25   35:27   7/7    2:22:11
   27  1055 Terry Barthel        28 M   19 29:09   26 1:28:27   27 1:57:36   27   36:49   8/8    2:34:24
   28  1283 Ray Swords           41 M   26 31:19   25 1:26:32   28 1:57:51   28   38:27   6/6    2:36:17
   29  1356 Linda Coleman        36 F   27 35:16   27 2:13:01   29 2:48:16   29 1:15:18   1/1    4:03:34

                                             Team Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Run  Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Place/   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time  Age Grp.   Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== =======
    1  1298 Tracyn Thayer        29 F    2 21:52    4   57:08    1 1:19:00    2   22:12   1/1    1:41:12
    2  1230 Kevin Swanson        32 M    1 21:47    5   58:46    4 1:20:33    1   21:19   1/1    1:41:52
    3  1370 Heather Gill         24 F    3 23:57    3   56:22    3 1:20:19    3   23:40   1/1    1:43:59
    4  1365 Ken Mc Leese         44 M    8 28:30    1   51:35    2 1:20:04    4   27:00   1/2    1:47:03
    5  1108 Mike Bryan           44 M    6 27:20    2   56:08    5 1:23:27    7   28:17   2/2    1:51:44
    6  1151 Keath Ford           26 M    5 26:28    6 1:02:22    6 1:28:49    5   27:27   1/1    1:56:16
    7  1276 Roger Mills          52 M    4 26:01    7 1:05:07    7 1:31:07    9   31:02   1/2    2:02:09
    8  1390 Naji Nassif          35 M                            8 1:37:09    6   28:00   1/1    2:05:08
    9  1068 Linda Mckeehan       47 F    7 27:22    9 1:14:46    9 1:42:08    8   29:10   1/1    2:11:18
   10  1086 Richard Toliver      50 M    9 34:50    8 1:12:37   10 1:47:27   10   40:15   2/2    2:27:41