Powerman Alabama
                            March 28, 1998
                          **** Results ****
      **********************************************************

                   ******** FEMALE OVERALL PRO *********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   11 Heather Fuhr         30 San Diego          CA 2:58:40
    2   12 Lucy Smith           30 Vancouver          BC 3:02:03
    3   13 Lauren Maule         36 Arlington          TX 3:03:50
    4   14 Jane Despas          33 Irvine             CA 3:07:44
    5   19 Kristin Miller       35 Woodbury           MN 3:09:43
    6   16 Lee Dipietro         39 Towson             MD 3:11:40
    7   15 Danelle Ballengee    26 Dillon             CO 3:11:59
    8   18 Jenny Goettsche      29 Boise              ID 3:15:29
    9   17 Dolly Ginter         34 Newport Beach      CA 3:25:02

                    ******** MALE OVERALL PRO *********
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================  ======
    1    2 Keith Casserly       24 Canton             NY 2:38:45
    2    3 Greg Watson          31 Newark             DE 2:39:15
    3    8 Jeff Devlin          33 Dowingtown         PA 2:40:56
    4    7 Michael Tobin        34 Boise              ID 2:42:35
    5   41 Spencer Smith        24 Carlsbad           CA 2:44:42
    6    1 Alec Rukosuev        29 Apopka             FL 2:45:35
    7   36 Paul Sklar           26 Hoboken            NJ 2:46:04
    8   24 Brian Barkhouse      27 Chester            NS 2:47:45
    9   46 Tony Songhurst       37 Aukland               2:48:41
   10   45 Eric Harr            27 Fairfax            CA 2:48:53
   11   29 Siegi Ferstl         30 Kelheim            BY 2:49:09
   12    6 Richard Rosenkranz   27 Manhattan          KS 2:49:17
   13   40 Nigel Gray           27 Ontario               2:50:17
   14    9 Roland Ballerstedt   31 Lindenberg         BY 2:50:23
   15   25 Andy Bruckner        25 Boulder            CO 2:50:30
   16   42 Scott Tinley         41 Delmar             CA 2:50:42
   17   35 Tony Olsen           33 Te Awamutu            2:51:07
   18   32 Janne Maki           28 Vaasa                 2:51:33
   19   33 Tim Monaco           31 Encinitas          CA 2:52:20
   20    5 Kenny Souza          33 Encinitas          CA 2:53:24    2:00
   21   30 Chad Kozak           21 Calgary            AB 2:54:36
   22   28 Bruce Erskine        33 Atlanta            GA 2:54:52
   23   20 Brian Taylor         25 Norman             OK 2:56:50
   24   34 Tim Morris           25 Richmond           VA 2:57:30
   25   10 Craig Reese          26 Boardman           OH 2:58:19
   26   31 Nate Llerandi        29 Wichita            KS 2:58:28
   27   39 Scott Young          31 Reno               NV 3:01:54
   28   37 Jason Smith          25 Pensacola          FL 3:02:19
   29   22 Andrew Holton        30 Galloway           OH 3:04:44
   30   21 R. L. Smith          32 Boulder            CO 3:12:04
   31   26 Calvin Curnutte      29 Tucson             AZ 3:14:25
                           Powerman Alabama
                            March 28, 1998
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  682 Jessica Lewis        16 Sugar Land         TX 4:09:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  480 Tony Cherolis        19 Tallahassee        FL 3:07:09
    2  747 David Scott          16 Cedar Rapids       IA 3:19:06
    3  199 Jason Herber         18 Conroe             TX 3:19:43    4:00
    4  395 Jonathan Kort        15 Atlanta            GA 3:22:25
    5  759 Brian Fleichmann     19 Jacksonville Beach FL 3:24:57
    6  189 Peter Lynn           19 Gainesville        FL 3:30:01
    7  608 Christian Feldhake   19 Carmel             IN 3:38:02
    8  172 Paul Keen            18 Shaker Heights     OH 3:39:29
    9  152 Alex Fagan           18 Orinda             CA 4:05:46    4:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  724 Michelle Plaxton     22 Schaumburg         IL 3:28:32
    2  420 Amy Lochow           24 Huntington         WV 4:15:18
    3  765 Jill Williams        23 Memphis            TN 4:35:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  258 Daniel Davenport     22 Providence         RI 2:51:55
    2  497 Ryan Forrestel       23 East Amherst       NY 3:00:36
    3  694 Kevin Krol           24 Lakewood           OH 3:01:55
    4  438 Brian Derose         24 Huntington         WV 3:01:59
    5  488 Travis Brown         23 Manhattan          KS 3:04:34
    6  415 Jim Glover           23 Auburn             AL 3:08:35
    7  117 Kypros Nicolaou      23 Tuscaloosa         AL 3:10:42
    8  413 Carey Bronstein      24 Tuscaloosa         AL 3:12:16
    9  760 Dan Domingo          24 Tallahasee         FL 3:12:59
   10  482 Mark Miller          24 Atlanta            GA 3:13:01
   11  145 Carson Utech         20 Marietta           GA 3:15:27
   12  186 Steve Gangemi        24 Dunwoody           GA 3:17:14
   13  146 Adam Zucco           22 Duluth             GA 3:18:20
   14  209 Pat Mcneely          23 Ontario               3:19:37
   15  144 Mark Carbone         24 Brooklyn           NY 3:20:25
   16  300 Hutch Stees          21 Atglen             PA 3:20:39
   17  241 David Buntin         24 Chattanooga        TN 3:21:08
   18  198 Adam Graetz          23 Largo              FL 3:23:13
   19  234 Jerome Harrison      24 Streamwood         IL 3:23:15    12:00
   20  629 Tim Stack            24 E Grand Rapids     MI 3:23:54    4:00
   21  660 Steven Meylink       23 Rolla              MO 3:30:41
   22  130 Martin Schluep       24 Socorro            NM 3:31:52
   23  266 Jeff Plasschaert     22 Gainsville         FL 3:32:43
   24  481 Brian Foster         24 Lawrence           KS 3:34:40    4:00
   25  498 Ben Eicholtz         24 Albany             GA 3:36:07
   26  344 John Pryles          24 Ft Collins         CO 3:37:17    4:00
   27  461 David Kieu           22 Hixson             TN 3:38:03
   28  637 Jaime Pou            23 Lawrenceville      GA 3:49:28
   29  472 David Mcneal         24 Flowery Branch     GA 4:04:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  466 Jan Ward             27 Nashville          TN 3:22:12
    2  721 Susan Allen          27 Dawsonville        GA 3:40:55
    3  393 Sally Price          27 Cuyahoga Falls     OH 3:41:43
    4  350 Deanna Mcdonald      27 Chelsea            AL 3:42:41
    5  751 Hillary Smith        29 Chattanooga        TN 3:45:05
    6  207 Caroline Hacker      27 Doylestown         PA 3:47:24
    7  603 Hilary Ann Petersen  25 Nashville          TN 3:48:59
    8  464 Robin Schmidt        29 Gainesville        FL 3:49:53
    9  235 Jennifer Harrison    27 Streamwood         IL 3:54:29
   10  201 Cindi Jaynes         29 Tallahassee        FL 3:58:33
   11  196 Susan Kokowski       25 Smyrna             GA 4:25:08
   12  763 Frannie Childs       25 Enterprise         MS 4:35:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  227 Todd Wiley           27 Doylestown         PA 2:50:35
    2  208 Robert Hacker        29 Doylestown         PA 2:53:22
    3  492 Jeffrey Craig        28 Fayetteville       NC 2:57:02
    4  247 Ryan Hensley         25 Dunwoody           GA 2:57:24
    5  758 Peter Kotland        25 Spartanburg        SC 2:57:50
    6  387 George Ganoung       26 Elizabeth City     NC 2:57:59
    7  112 Deshon Davis         28 Meridian           MS 3:01:34
    8  707 Steven Bracci        29 Palatine           IL 3:02:46
    9  456 Matthew Patout       25 Lafayette          LA 3:03:00
   10  237 Brian Coyne          26 Ruston             LA 3:03:18
   11  223 Roberto Lombilla     26 Mobile             AL 3:04:24    4:00
   12  500 Eric Schwartz        27 Indianapolis       IN 3:06:19
   13  373 Patrick Marr         29 Shreveport         LA 3:07:52
   14  654 Todd Hink            27 Clinton            AR 3:10:11
   15  627 Bradley Hecker       26 New Orleans        LA 3:11:05
   16  689 Mark Tuthill         29 Meridian           MS 3:12:07
   17  663 Carter Johnston      28 Tahlequah          OK 3:12:27
   18  630 James A Daley        29 Putney             VT 3:13:07
   19  609 Jeffery Poe          25 Marietta           GA 3:16:25
   20  345 Shane Cerrato        27 Ft Collins         CO 3:16:33    4:00
   21  346 Greg Sabo            27 Charlotte          NC 3:17:01
   22  202 Jeff Jewell          29 Middletown         OH 3:17:02    4:00
   23  236 Daniel Anderson      26 Chattanooga        TN 3:17:04
   24  442 Keith Borg           28 James Island       SC 3:18:25
   25  322 Casey Kindig         27 Manhattan          KS 3:18:56
   26  658 Billy Bradshaw       29 Arlington          VA 3:19:47
   27  230 Gregory Sousa        28 Marietta           GA 3:20:15
   28  733 Eric Buck            29 Chattanooga        TN 3:21:08
   29  187 Andrew Eschbach      28 Columbus           OH 3:21:13
   30  640 Jeff M Gibson        25 Red Bank           TN 3:21:49
   31  108 Scott Horns          27 Sylvania           OH 3:22:46
   32  101 Brian Woodard        27 Chicago            IL 3:23:24
   33  631 Pete Van Breemen     26 Dallas             TX 3:24:04
   34  614 Jim Huff             28 Bloomfield Hills   MI 3:25:07
   35  127 Bob Blong            25 Peru               IN 3:25:20
   36  657 Chuck Zoellner       25 Tahlequah          OK 3:25:22    4:00
   37  602 James Snyder         29 Cleveland          OH 3:25:41
   38  102 Rob King             25 Duluth             GA 3:29:17
   39  294 Nicholas Ciaccio     29 Cincinnati         OH 3:29:55
   40  267 Steven Kubicki       28 Dothan             AL 3:31:14
   41  483 Derek Miller         25 Hudson             OH 3:31:18    4:00
   42  325 Cameron Loos         26 Bethlehem          PA 3:34:09
   43  398 Kenneth Thorsen      29 Peachtree City     GA 3:34:14
   44  646 Mark Mattern         29 Scottsdale         AZ 3:35:09
   45  349 Sam Brasfield        28 Auburn             AL 3:35:30
   46  664 Larry Van Horn Jr    29 Birmingham         AL 3:36:03
   47  107 Scott Mclaurin       28 Hendersonville     TN 3:37:50
   48  429 Howard Mowles        28 Roanoke            VA 3:39:00    4:00
   49  489 Scott Leighton       28 Birmingham         AL 3:39:04
   50  421 Steve Lochow         26 Huntington         WV 3:39:37
   51  639 Benjamin Tucker      27 Columbus           GA 3:40:26
   52  731 John Pistone         27 Savannah           GA 3:40:26
   53  214 Mike Coyle           25 Helena             AL 3:40:43
   54  458 Brad Awalt           29 Nashville          TN 3:41:32
   55  495 Kurt Swenson         29 East Hanover       NJ 3:43:23
   56  279 Vinnie Pappalardo    27 Fultondale         AL 3:43:36
   57  124 Jonathan Davis       27 Little Rock        AR 3:44:17
   58  171 Jason Caldwell       26 Fayetteville       NC 3:44:26
   59  332 Jonathan Harvey      26 Charleston         SC 3:44:40
   60  318 Michael Ekbundit     25 Huntsville         AL 3:48:58
   61  185 Robert Boyden        28 Smyrna             GA 3:51:13
   62  666 Dave Vandyke         25 Johnson City       TN 3:51:19
   63  620 Michael Klepfer      26 Columbus           MS 3:51:42
   64  745 Sean Hylton          26 Mobile             AL 3:52:45
   65  416 James Warren         25 Birmingham         AL 3:53:14
   66  116 Richard Tomkins      29 Gallatin           TN 3:59:50
   67  717 Michael Hayes        28 Bardstown          KY 4:01:50
   68  770 Michael Drescher     28 Nashville          TN 4:03:39
   69  715 Jay Palmer           28 Greenwood          SC 4:04:32
   70  308 Tom Parker           29 Phoenix            AZ 4:04:58
   71  333 Sam Dillashaw        29 Irondale           AL 4:05:25
   72  314 Shawn Hatcher        27 Birmingham         AL 4:08:38
   73  619 Wayne Mcinnis        26 Meridian           MS 4:12:28
   74  362 Mike Corcoran        26 Westwego           LA 4:21:05
   75  625 David Scheitlin      28 Fort Wayne         IN 4:22:16
   76  634 Erik Weston          27 Decatur            GA 4:24:04
   77  701 John Solet           28 Memphis            TN 4:24:06
   78  769 Clayton Smith        28 Alabaster          AL 4:28:37
   79  320 David Sobelman       26 Gainesville        FL 4:33:08
   80  177 Randy Halbig         28 Owensboro          KY 4:35:13
   81  656 Dennis Reynolds      27 Kensington         MD 4:54:54
   82  499 Tim Sands            28 Gulf Breeze        FL 4:57:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  281 Catharine Payson     32 W Bath             ME 3:22:37
    2  111 Amy Davis            32 Meridian           MS 3:24:52
    3  496 Tracey Serratelli    34 Parsippany         NJ 3:26:27
    4  628 Marti Anton          34 Nashville          TN 3:27:42
    5  131 Nancy Watson         30 Newark             DE 3:32:53
    6  239 Christine Mackrides  33 Holland            PA 3:34:25
    7  347 Brenda Simril        30 Ooltewah           TN 3:36:00
    8  670 Brenda Allen         34 Columbia           MD 3:40:18
    9  148 Daria Vander Veer    31 Montgomery         AL 3:45:27
   10  635 Mary Gorham          31 Tallahassee        FL 3:46:38
   11  417 Kelly Cater          31 Birmainham         AL 3:48:35
   12  401 Susan Haag           32 Jacksonville       FL 3:51:48
   13  385 Joan Barham          31 Memphis            TN 3:53:29
   14  254 Karen Curtis         30 Bethel             ME 3:55:32
   15  764 Kimberly Daugherty   34 Rossville          GA 3:57:50
   16  766 Stephanie Slater     34 Wetumpka           AL 4:01:08
   17  233 Jennifer Simpson     30 Atlanta            GA 4:02:13
   18  477 Carla Touliatos      34 Memphis            TN 4:06:04
   19  219 Caryn Crumley        31 Bishop             GA 4:09:01
   20  407 Stephanie Kinnunen   32 Vancouver          WA 4:11:20
   21  298 Lisa Armstrong       32 League City        TX 4:22:13
   22  158 Tanya Searcy         32 Peoria             IL 4:24:20
   23  335 April Crunk          30 Montevallo         AL 4:42:14
   24  248 Sherry Creel         33 Dothan             AL 4:48:48
   25  453 Janet Hamilton       31 Savannah           GA 4:52:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  730 Jamey Yon            32 Charlotte          NC 2:48:04
    2  292 Christopher Mchugh   33 Wayne              PA 2:59:37
    3  693 Marc Voit            32 Irving             TX 2:59:40
    4  353 Baxter Gillespie     32 Marietta           GA 3:03:07
    5  151 Bruce Gennari        32 Nashville          TN 3:04:17
    6  668 Dave Latourette      30 Fayetteville       AR 3:06:09
    7  216 Jay Stiller          30 Chalmette          LA 3:06:40
    8  340 Hector Rios          30 Wichita            KS 3:08:42    4:00
    9  368 Robert Schumacher    31 Boulder            CO 3:09:01
   10  408 Joel Kinnunen        32 Vancouver          WA 3:09:19
   11  681 Willy Altamirano     33 Dallas             TX 3:10:14
   12  251 Elliott Rodda        33 Agusta             KS 3:10:38
   13  371 Eric Folkins         30 Abilene            TX 3:11:11
   14  431 Joe Crozier          34 Jacks0nville Beach FL 3:11:16
   15  316 Doug Ross            33 Woodstock          GA 3:11:48
   16  690 Adam Langley         32 Atlanta            GA 3:16:02
   17  449 Dan Clark            33 Norcross           GA 3:17:36
   18  303 Ron Mentus           31 Richmond           VA 3:18:29
   19  295 Rob Allison          31 Nashville          TN 3:18:48
   20  643 Ronald Giger         33 Panama City        FL 3:19:53    4:00
   21  193 Joseph Fung          34 Cincinnati         OH 3:20:42
   22  611 Marshall Martin      33 Harrison           TN 3:21:17
   23  119 Billy Jolley         30 Nashville          TN 3:21:17
   24  250 John Noblin          32 Jackson            MS 3:22:01
   25  200 Mike Jaynes          30 Tallahassee        FL 3:22:20
   26  150 William Rueger       33 Charlotte          NC 3:22:58
   27  692 Dwayne Jenkins       33 Orlando            FL 3:24:20
   28  218 Frank Crumley        34 Bishop             GA 3:24:23
   29  424 Jeff Green           30 Kennesaw           GA 3:24:44
   30  341 Jeff Mitchell        33 Tucson             AZ 3:25:36
   31  134 David S Kemp         30 Welcome            MD 3:26:38
   32  678 Adam Gruman          31 Boca Raton         FL 3:27:58
   33  270 Jac Crawford         32 Cumming            GA 3:28:46
   34  291 David Fultz          33 Middletown         OH 3:29:24
   35  641 Donald Jarrell       34 Mandeville         LA 3:32:23
   36  433 Jeffrey Lischka      31 Norcross           GA 3:33:23
   37  687 Eric Taylor          34 Hoover             AL 3:33:45
   38  260 Kip Coombs           31 Atlanta            GA 3:36:23
   39  184 Denny Axe            31 Celina             OH 3:37:45
   40  164 Charles Dewitt       31 Alanta             GA 3:38:02
   41  154 Emery Cole           32 Birmingham         AL 3:38:11
   42  434 David Carrone        34 Marrero            LA 3:39:01
   43  744 Ross Budge           31 Kingsville         TX 3:39:53
   44  736 Herbert Krabel       32 Chattanooga        TN 3:41:25    4:00
   45  606 Billy Goodman        31 Meridian           MS 3:42:36
   46  735 John Simril          32 Ooltewah           TN 3:44:15
   47  245 Ken Morrison         33 Memphis            TN 3:45:47
   48  348 Derek Richesin       32 Birmingham         AL 3:46:04
   49  704 William Kallfeltz    31 Atlanta            GA 3:47:42
   50  402 Chris Davis          32 Fayetteville       TN 3:53:04
   51  734 Greg Arwood          30 Signal Mtn         TN 3:53:13
   52  454 Scott Staley         33 Savannah           GA 3:56:07
   53  696 Jeffrey Witte        30 Pittsburg          PA 3:56:09
   54  708 Michael Brown        33 Duluth             GA 3:58:54
   55  439 John Lorenz          30 Naperville         IL 4:01:49
   56  396 Darryl Boone         34 Hendersonville     TN 4:02:01
   57  204 Richard Tyre         32 Atlanta            GA 4:02:14
   58  404 Ramon Scott          32 Smiths             AL 4:04:24
   59  271 Kevin Krehmeyer      31 Dunwoody           GA 4:05:43
   60  321 Scott Darnell        34 Birmingham         AL 4:06:55
   61  280 Manny Ramirez        34 Tucker             GA 4:09:59
   62  638 Dave Bowers          30 Paducah            KY 4:10:51
   63  327 Brian Smith          31 Cumming            GA 4:16:44    4:00
   64  195 Andrew Galbert       32 Smyrna             GA 4:16:47
   65  410 Bryan Meyers         32 Myrtle Beach       SC 4:17:17
   66  352 Peter Lorish         30 Atlanta            GA 4:18:39
   67  455 Ted Cox              34 Roswell            GA 4:19:42
   68  334 Raymond Tso          32 Birmingham         AL 4:21:03
   69  651 Noland Smith         34 Cleveland          TN 4:21:09
   70  217 Tim Bussey           32 Marietta           GA 4:22:23
   71  317 Steve Devinney       30 Lawrenceville      GA 4:22:45
   72  319 Pat Bailey           33 Cullman            AL 4:23:19
   73  737 Steve Kirby          31 Cleveland          TN 4:23:49
   74  342 Robert Reese         32 Calera             AL 4:24:37
   75  601 Darryl Lehtola       34 Brandon            MS 4:24:51
   76  312 Daniel Minehan       33 Mt Olive           AL 4:26:47
   77  642 Mccall Wilson        32 Memphis            TN 4:29:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  147 Janice Flynn         38 Redding            CT 3:17:31
    2  331 Barbara Saunders     39 Harvest            AL 3:22:53
    3  648 Jane Esahak-Gage     36 Phoenix            AZ 3:28:04
    4  613 Karen Coker          35 Gainesville        GA 3:28:43
    5  377 Margaret Green       35 Memphis            TN 3:30:49
    6  677 Carrie Weyant        36 Tallahassee        FL 3:36:58
    7  142 Julie Weinheimer     36 Cincinnati         OH 3:38:07
    8  141 Nancy Scott          38 Chippewa Lake      OH 3:39:14
    9  382 Angie Dello          36 Whippany           NJ 3:39:46
   10  476 Kathy Armstrong      35 Grenada            MS 3:43:29
   11  356 Kim Moore            36 Bartlett           TN 3:53:10
   12  467 Christine Bosau      35 Niceville          FL 3:54:46
   13  723 Nancy Plante         36 Watertown          NY 4:09:40    4:00
   14  468 Barbara Border       37 Stockbridge        GA 4:10:52
   15  699 Tammy Casteel        35 Cumming            GA 4:53:02
   16  750 Doreen Bonner- Milla 35 Pt. Charlotte      FL 5:35:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  388 Michael Hagen        35 Fayetteville       NC 2:50:08
    2  485 Martin Stiegmann     37 Glen Allen         VA 2:56:40
    3  705 Jay Marschall        36 Atlanta            GA 2:57:23
    4  175 David Swatland       37 Mobile             AL 3:00:50
    5  226 Steve Petitt         37 Neptune Beach      FL 3:02:49
    6  400 Michael Ryan         35 Ponte Verda        FL 3:05:58
    7  713 Kent Richardson      39 Sandy's               3:06:05
    8  624 Baron Herdelin- Dohe 38 Murfreesboro       TN 3:07:20
    9  426 Spencer Roberts      39 Tucson             AZ 3:07:30
   10  667 Jim Lukanich         39 Cordova            TN 3:08:33
   11  221 Pete Edge            39 Simpsonville       SC 3:08:57
   12  649 George Esahak-Gage   39 Phoenix            AZ 3:10:12
   13  252 Kit Baker            38 Birmingham         AL 3:12:56
   14  169 Thomas Noel          39 Louisville         KY 3:14:04
   15  139 Brian Barker         38 Miamisburg         OH 3:14:06
   16  478 Greg Touliatos       35 Memphis            TN 3:15:23
   17  278 Mark Lemmon          38 Columbus           OH 3:17:06
   18  351 Scott Young          36 Millersport        OH 3:17:06
   19  479 Hans Merz            36 Speicher           CH 3:17:32
   20  672 Fred Miller          37 Mandeville         LA 3:17:44
   21  409 Bryan Wisenall       36 Fortson            GA 3:19:04
   22  419 Charles Varallo      36 Pelham             AL 3:19:10
   23  459 Jeff Field           38 Atlanta            GA 3:22:07
   24  159 Alexandre Vercammen  35 Canton             GA 3:22:27
   25  437 Teddy Mills          39 Atlanta            GA 3:22:29
   26  423 Edwin Williamson     35 Marietta           GA 3:26:41
   27  366 Jeff Watern          36 Centerville        OH 3:26:54
   28  288 George Ball          36 Loveland           OH 3:28:21
   29  676 Russell Arnold       38 Franklin           TN 3:28:36
   30  276 Anthony Ewing        37 Nashville          TN 3:28:38
   31  381 Shannon Allison      36 Mandeville         LA 3:28:50
   32  261 Douglas Thompson     35 Dunwoody           GA 3:29:45
   33  138 Christopher Collison 37 Peoria             IL 3:30:00
   34  729 George Pou           38 New Orleans        LA 3:31:21
   35  430 Rick Sharp           39 Brentwood          TN 3:32:42
   36  330 Brian Saunders       39 Harvest            AL 3:33:04
   37  719 Mark D Miller        39 Lafayette          LA 3:33:37
   38  339 Earl Jones           39 Normal             IL 3:34:29
   39  132 Chip Moffatt         39 Charlotte          NC 3:35:04
   40  309 Chuck Amsler         39 Pelham             AL 3:35:29
   41  712 Mark Slater          37 Wetumpka           AL 3:36:04
   42  617 Patrick Arthur       36 Cumming            GA 3:39:23
   43  166 Scott Anderson       36 Canton             GA 3:39:47
   44  473 Jim Lambing          37 Decatur            GA 3:40:12
   45  324 Jamey Noel           37 Moberly            MO 3:41:15
   46  222 Kurt Voorhies        36 Simpsonville       SC 3:41:50
   47  386 Kenneth Daigle       38 Olive Branch       MS 3:41:52
   48  688 Darryl Sockwell      35 Birmingham         AL 3:41:57
   49  465 Peter Krekel         37 Nashville          TN 3:42:56
   50  197 Roger Clement        39 Roswell            GA 3:44:27
   51  114 Steve Saucier        37 Kenner             LA 3:47:28    4:00
   52  305 Gerry Farris         36 Birmingham         AL 3:47:51    12:00
   53  755 Scott Daal           37 Gladstone          NJ 3:49:22
   54  447 Stephen Rahaim       38 Roswell            GA 3:49:39
   55  168 Lindel Morris        39 Cape Girardeau     MO 3:50:31
   56  109 Larry Dirks          37 Denver             CO 3:51:56
   57  669 Mike Allen           39 Columbia           MD 3:52:29
   58  675 Eddie Corcoran       37 Kenner             LA 3:52:51
   59  493 Yuri Dubon           36 Corona             CA 3:52:52    4:00
   60  343 Peter Karpowicz      39 Alexander City     AL 3:53:32
   61  380 Woody Robbins        39 Pelham             AL 3:53:52
   62  726 Giles Crisler        37 Montgomery         AL 3:55:59
   63  378 Monty Green          38 Memphis            TN 3:56:06    4:00
   64  743 Kirk Smith           35 Athens             GA 3:56:29
   65  136 Anders Randrup Iii   37 Salisbury          MD 3:58:46
   66  418 Ken Cater            35 Birmingham         AL 3:58:51
   67  275 Bob Neurath          38 Germantown         MD 4:00:30
   68  618 Timothy Newberry     36 Marietta           GA 4:00:54
   69  246 Gary Pretzer         37 Peachtree City     GA 4:04:43
   70  432 Robert Rodriguez     35 Cumming            GA 4:05:22
   71  284 Mark Bond            38 Indian Springs     AL 4:09:43
   72  697 John Coheleach       36 Cartersville       GA 4:12:31
   73  103 Alan Erquitt         38 Roswell            GA 4:15:48
   74  653 Jim Maxted           39 Germantown         TN 4:16:18
   75  605 Michael Wiedemann    39 Mandeville         LA 4:17:18
   76  767 Cary Bennett         36 Cullman            AL 4:18:19
   77  287 Scotty Gregg         35 Ashland            KY 4:21:36
   78  297 Kevin Armstrong      37 League City        TX 4:24:30
   79  623 Kyle Miller          38 West Paducah       KY 4:31:12
   80  376 Michael Mallen       35 Chatttanooga       TN 4:36:30
   81  310 Dale Fulford         35 Auburn             AL 4:36:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  329 Heidi Schmidt        41 Elgin              IL 3:23:02
    2  610 Janet Jacobs-Walt    40 Beverly Hills      MI 3:33:27
    3  153 Pamela Sisney        40 Milford            OH 3:36:24
    4  679 Nancy Fitzpatrick    44 Old Greenwich      CT 3:40:09
    5  232 Cindy Mccaffrey      43 Long Valley        NJ 3:49:14
    6  123 Carol Whipple        40 Lakewood           CO 3:58:39
    7  129 Robin Johnsen        43 Largo              FL 4:03:56
    8  746 Georganna Quarles    43 Cary               NC 4:07:18
    9  685 Tracy Schuleman      41 Memphis            TN 4:16:18
   10  360 Jessica Mundie       43 St Petersburg      FL 4:21:12
   11  452 Sharon Mize          41 Stockbridge        GA 4:33:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  440 Timothy Becker       40 Seattle            WA 2:50:04
    2  441 Dave Tierney         42 Yuma               AZ 2:57:21
    3  722 Geoff Cooper         42 Boulder            CO 3:04:30
    4  686 Keith Thomas         41 Cordova            TN 3:06:06
    5  188 Mark Jacobs          40 Birmingham         AL 3:09:09
    6  225 Christian Evans      40 Lisle              IL 3:09:12
    7  406 Dave Koontz          40 Charlotte          NC 3:10:51
    8  702 Geoffrey Chandler    40 Indianapolis       IN 3:11:21
    9  460 Dan Rindfleisch      43 Madison            WI 3:16:51    4:00
   10  718 Thomas Cendrowski    40 New Orleans        LA 3:17:13
   11  229 Daniel Campo         40 Catonsville        MD 3:17:28
   12  768 Russ Cutting         40 Montgomery         AL 3:18:00
   13  315 Gary Holmes          42 Cordova            TN 3:20:05
   14  273 Lloyd Purnell Jr     44 Butler             WI 3:22:38
   15  302 Michael Carmean      44 Columbus           OH 3:24:59
   16  253 Dan Peplin           42 N Olmsted          OH 3:27:24
   17  365 John Hawley          42 Dacula             GA 3:28:03
   18  443 Nelson Anderson      43 Covington          LA 3:28:41
   19  490 Rod Bickel           42 Lakeland           TN 3:29:05
   20  607 Richard Rodenhausen  44 Huntsville         AL 3:31:01
   21  448 Robbie Burton        42 Athens             GA 3:31:07    4:00
   22  732 Fritz Olnhausen      40 Norcross           GA 3:32:21
   23  337 Dave Ferry           43 Oklahoma City      OK 3:33:07
   24  176 Edward Drebes        40 Champaign          IL 3:35:51
   25  612 Vann Newell          41 Harrison           TN 3:37:35
   26  636 Jack Chambers        42 Dunwoody           GA 3:38:04
   27  296 Dennis Noel          42 Rolla              MO 3:40:15
   28  632 Dick Chartier        40 Hamilton           OH 3:41:00
   29  372 Norm Walla           44 Danville           IL 3:41:11    4:00
   30  361 John Distazio        43 Pittsburgh         PA 3:42:26    4:00
   31  268 Randall Dyer         44 South Bend         IN 3:42:58
   32  486 Joseph Meritt        42 Rochester          NY 3:44:02
   33  157 Duane Mulvaney       44 Phoenix            AZ 3:44:22
   34  384 Terry Barham         41 Memphis            TN 3:44:28
   35  262 Richard Anton        40 Nashville          TN 3:47:10
   36  211 Joe Powers           43 Mccalla            AL 3:48:34
   37  328 Steven Dittmann      43 Warrenville        IL 3:49:59
   38  133 Jim Rogers           40 Lawrenceville      GA 3:52:42
   39  122 Jim Leland           40 Roswell            GA 3:56:59
   40  367 Charles Cobb         41 Vestal             NY 3:58:31
   41  379 Danny Moore          41 Mccalla            AL 4:00:28
   42  182 Theadore Rye         41 Rockville          MO 4:00:36
   43  391 Peter Christopher    42 Gladstone          NJ 4:02:50
   44  754 Drew Hoerler         40 Stone Mountain     GA 4:04:32    4:00
   45  390 Michael Mccord       40 Dothan             AL 4:06:03
   46  249 Paris Gautreaux      42 Marrero            LA 4:06:11
   47  494 Victor Baranauskas,  42 Roanoke            VA 4:06:40
   48  710 Larry Caldarera      43 New Orleans        LA 4:07:04
   49  673 Jay Connaughton      42 Acworth            GA 4:08:44
   50  626 Ralph Petrilli       40 Louisville         KY 4:14:25
   51  412 Tommy Mcgee          40 Scottsboro         AL 4:15:13
   52  106 Spot Metzler         44 Belle Chasse       LA 4:15:43
   53  680 Bruce Molinaro       41 Basking Ridge      NJ 4:17:50
   54  604 Bill Edwards         42 New Orleans        LA 4:20:28
   55  756 Robert Jewell        44 Dothan             AL 4:23:53
   56  170 David Phares         40 Mccalla            AL 4:24:34
   57  695 Rox Green            41 Woodstock          GA 4:25:26
   58  205 Wallace Randell      44 Tallasassee        FL 4:28:14
   59  383 Ed Downey            44 Kenner             LA 4:39:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  140 Patricia Heaton      45 Baltimore          MD 3:47:36
    2  191 Holly Edwards        45 Bethlehem          PA 3:54:09
    3  469 Glenys Jones         49 Twinsburg          OH 4:07:01
    4  293 Annette Caruso-Howat 48 Menomonie          WI 4:13:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  720 David Crawford       48 Cumberland         ME 3:02:46
    2  192 Jeffrey Timm         45 Bethlehem          PA 3:07:19
    3  224 Donald Bergan        45 Schertz            TX 3:11:42
    4  289 Martin Vandermey     48 San Antonio        TX 3:13:17
    5  748 Walt Rider           45 Collierville       TN 3:13:48
    6  445 Steve Plymale        48 Valdosta           GA 3:19:10
    7  210 Raymond Martin       46 Greenbrook         NJ 3:19:34
    8  435 Phil Chapman         47 Boise              ID 3:22:01
    9  137 John Cash            45 Landrum            SC 3:29:55
   10  338 Terry Presnell       48 Quincy             FL 3:31:40    4:00
   11  285 Mike Flener          45 Owensboro          KY 3:35:49
   12  700 Robert Enright       47 Mansfield          CT 3:38:47
   13  311 Dale Nash            47 Dothan             AL 3:40:27
   14  753 Hubert Rutland       46 St. Petersburg     FL 3:45:47
   15  359 Cliff Dierolf        46 Dallas             TX 3:49:03
   16  212 Larry Lutes          48 Curtice            OH 3:54:20
   17  621 Leonard Fumi         48 Charlotte          NC 3:54:37
   18  399 Robert Mckenna       45 Cumming            GA 3:55:56
   19  180 Scott Dickson        45 Atlanta            GA 4:01:02
   20  155 Cook Thibodeaux      46 Marrero            LA 4:08:34
   21  463 Bob Peden            45 Meridian           MS 4:11:42
   22  143 Rocco Mascioli       48 Arlington          VA 4:12:32
   23  645 Jim Lopez            45 Toledo             OH 4:13:03
   24  616 Brian Dowling        49 Dothan             AL 4:18:56
   25  165 Joe Scaperotta       46 Panama City        FL 4:25:44
   26  128 Michael Sunseri      49 Kenner             LA 4:35:51
   27  357 Billy Karr           46 Albertville        AL 4:37:15
   28  446 Ted Kuhn             49 Evans              GA 4:48:59
   29  711 Barry Allen Warner   46 Mobile             AL 5:24:40

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  290 Fredericka Rapp      53 Toledo             OH 4:50:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  484 Joe Whillock         54 Clinton            AR 3:13:07
    2  238 Lloyd Sampson        54 Columbus           GA 3:13:27
    3  709 Joe Carr             54 Danville           VA 3:16:32
    4  451 Mike Mccarty         52 New Bedford        MA 3:18:31    4:00
    5  160 John Strait          52 Seattle            WA 3:20:31
    6  194 William Fredrick     51 Cordova            TN 3:32:25
    7  716 Jack Weiss           52 Euless             TX 3:32:37
    8  115 Mark H Johnston      50 Monroe             LA 3:36:20
    9  427 Tommy Mcallen        51 Northville         MI 3:38:41
   10  274 Jun Amano            50 Hillsborough       CA 3:39:38
   11  425 Richard Dammel       50 Cincinnati         OH 3:42:54
   12  181 John Taylor          53 Navarre            FL 3:43:12
   13  749 Dan Hardy            50 Atlanta            GA 3:43:39
   14  220 Jim Upton            53 Boaz               AL 3:50:37
   15  354 Jim Donaldson        54 Sylvania           OH 3:54:15
   16  283 Dennis Kaiser        50 Dillon             CO 3:54:31
   17  633 George Adams         50 Marietta           GA 4:02:55
   18  650 Thomas Jones         51 Macon              GA 4:11:23
   19  655 Edward Wright        52 Green Brook        NJ 4:17:29
   20  286 Joseph Tosterud      50 Bush               LA 4:43:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  264 Judy Carroll         56 Kent               OH 3:45:08
    2  405 Sharon Duncan-Koontz 55 Charlotte          NC 4:18:21
    3  457 Jean Dalemberte      59 Chattahoochee      FL 4:44:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  684 Carl Kuhn            56 San Diego          CA 3:30:41
    2  307 Greyson Quarles      56 Cary               NC 3:36:20
    3  436 Warren Taylor        58 Telford            PA 3:38:39
    4  231 Robert Maydole       56 Davidson           NC 3:40:31
    5  652 Jim Mcelroy          59 Lakeland           TN 3:42:03
    6  206 Russell Hudson       55 Dundee             MI 3:44:28
    7  269 Richard Weatherford  57 Folly Beach        SC 3:49:29
    8  706 Charles Taylor       58 Oklahoma City      OK 3:56:37    4:00
    9  491 Joe Struemph         56 Grandview          MO 4:00:28
   10  363 Bill Bandy           55 Nashville          TN 4:01:46
   11  104 Terrence Conway      58 Salisbury          MD 4:02:14
   12  394 Don Waldrip          59 Atlanta            GA 4:04:51
   13  450 Carl Mowery          56 Murray             KY 4:08:34
   14  299 Arthur Delaup        58 Gretna             LA 4:40:12
   15  242 James Ward           55 Crestview          FL 5:16:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  125 James Girand         60 Palo Alto          CA 3:32:57
    2  243 Jon Adamson          61 Alpharetta         GA 3:36:47
    3  301 Karlton Naylor       60 Fayetteville       AR 3:57:09
    4  661 Len Taylor           60 Horsham            PA 4:00:51
    5  105 Charles Bond         61 Columbus           MS 4:05:27
    6  703 Jack Brown           63 Valencia           CA 4:08:37
    7  725 Dieter Heycke        62 Incline Village    NV 4:13:16
    8  358 Bob Keller           64 Tallahasee         FL 4:49:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  389 Bill Olsen           65 Warren             MI 3:49:20
    2  156 Les Blackwell        65 Nashville          TN 5:12:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====