PowerKids Alabama
                            March 27, 1998
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 06
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   87 Rachel Smith         06 Cleveland          OH   36:59
    2   75 Brooke Bolender      05 ?                  ?    37:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 06
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   71 Randall Love         06 Arab               AL   38:36
    2   93 Tommy Beaver         06 Bessemer           AL   39:14
    3   55 Daniel Love          05 Arab               AL   44:50
    4   99 Scott Anderson, Jr.  06 Canton             GA   45:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  07 - 08
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   69 Kirsten Pretzer      07 Peachtree City     GA   29:09
    2   79 Alexandra Maxted     08 Germantown         TN   35:17
    3   88 Grace Pritchard      07 Birmingham         AL   42:29
    4   81 Kiersten Kirby       07 Cleveland          OH   42:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  07 - 08
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   77 Nick Daigle          08 Olive Branch       AL   27:37
    2   74 Drexel Newman        07 Marietta           GA   29:07
    3   72 Ian Flener           08 Owensboro          KY   29:57
    4   96 Alex Colvin          08 No City                 30:40
    5   84 Morgan Prince        07 Memphis            TN   31:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 10
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   80 Laurel Pritchard     09 Birmingham         AL   31:12
    2   78 Jeananne Frazier     09 ?                  ?    38:03
    3   92 Jennifer Beaver      10 Bessemer           AL   38:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 10
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   70 Kristopher Pretzer   10 Peachtree City     GA   26:26
    2   64 Charles-Ian Crawford 10 Auburn             AL   27:00
    3   91 Will Gregg           09 Athens             GA   27:30
    4   83 Marin Mills          09 Stockbridge        TN   28:28
    5   90 Daniel Adamson       10 ?                  ?    28:35
    6   98 Nicholas Petelos     10 Birmingham         AL   28:39
    7   97 Matthew Sowell       10 Panama City        FL   30:30
    8   53 Kenny Davis          10 Moody              AL   31:09
    9   54 Jonathan Mc Donald   10 Nashville          TN   33:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   66 Kyndal Hayes         12 Atlanta            GA   21:28
    2   65 Bryn Crawford        12 Auburn             AL   23:10
    3   82 Marisol Mills        11 Stockbridge        TN   33:14
    4   94 Jennifer Du Bose     11 Birmingham         AL   35:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   61 Michael Hiscock      12 Winchester         TN   20:37
    2   63 Brett Erquitt        11 Roswell            GA   23:20
    3   60 Joseph Scaperotta Ii 11 Panama City        FL   25:06
    4   76 Logan Daigle         11 Olive Branch       AL   29:26
    5   89 Sean Mc Elroy        11 Birmingham         AL   29:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  100 Mac Kenzie Stewart   13 Atlanta            GA   23:41
    2   73 Joanna Davidson      13 Mt Olive           AL   29:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
Place  No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  === ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   51 Colin Stovall        13 Cordova            TN   27:34