Chattanooga Waterfront Triathlon
                            July 17, 2005
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                    ******** FEMALE OVERALL  *********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   499 Carole Sharpless     33 Marietta           GA 2:06:01            
    2   501 Shelby Sheffield     31 Nashville          TN 2:09:46            
    3   504 Deanna Frank         34 Birmingham         AL 2:11:00            
    4   375 Gabriele Hauck       35 Savannah           GA 2:12:03            
    5   502 Carey Kilton         30 Dunwoody           GA 2:13:27            

                     ******** MALE OVERALL  *********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1    73 Levi Maxwell         27 Carlsbad           CA 1:51:35            
    2    79 Jeffrey Boyd         26 Atlanta            GA 1:54:27            
    3   266 Bruce Gennari        39 Brentwood          TN 1:55:03            
    4    40 Daniel Moss          24 Alpharetta         GA 1:55:18            
    5    68 Craig Evans          27 Spring Hill        TN 1:56:46            

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   138 Melissa Guthrie      28 Franklin           TN 2:32:54            
    2   264 Cindy Heatherly      43 Hendersonville     TN 2:43:21            
    3   133 Cali Mccune          26 Nashville          TN 2:44:37            
    4   606 Susan Minton         47 Hixson             TN 2:45:07            
    5   531 Amanda Mckeehan      34 Franklin           TN 2:50:48       2:00 
    6   130 Stephanie Smith      25 Hixson             TN 2:55:45            
    7   527 Cheryl Triko         32 Memphis            TN 2:56:19            
    8   261 Lynn Marks           41 Signal Mountain    TN 2:56:26            
    9   515 Staci Everetts       30 Brentwood          TN 2:56:34            
   10   132 Andrea Holt          26 Tuscaoosa          AL 2:56:48            
   11   152 Karin Brown          29 Chattanooga        TN 2:57:04            
   12   613 Sharon West          47 Knoxville          TN 3:01:41            
   13   126 Jennifer O'hern      29 Suwanee            GA 3:03:47            
   14   398 Joanna Johnson       37 Ooltewah           TN 3:05:59            
   15   262 Jackie Parker        42 Hoover             AL 3:16:34            
   16   397 Lynne Austin         38 Chattanooga        TN 3:17:08            
   17   151 Jennifer Bearden     27 Trussville         AL 3:17:33            
   18    66 Ashley Steffner      24 Chattanooga        TN 3:28:47            
   19    65 Ashley Mello         20 Hixson             TN 3:29:28            
   20   609 Brenda Ledwell       47 East Ridge         TN 4:45:29            

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    38 Lukas Siska          20 Clarksville        TN 2:10:32            
    2    69 Curtis Gadula        27 Chattanooga        TN 2:18:22       6:00 
    3   433 Chris Clarkson       32 Ooltewah           TN 2:19:40            
    4   566 Scott Carroll        46 Dalton             GA 2:21:17            
    5   103 Jonathan Trapp       27 Atlanta            GA 2:24:10       2:00 
    6   175 David Avery          42 Maryville          TN 2:24:23            
    7   540 Joshua Wheeler       17 Signal Mountain    TN 2:27:25            
    8   212 Charles Searles      40 Atlanta            GA 2:28:52            
    9   597 David Meek           47 Chattanooga        TN 2:30:05            
   10   455 Jeffrey King         33 Sevierville        TN 2:30:37            
   11   543 William Ansick       18 Huntsville         AL 2:31:23            
   12   546 Robert Carden        18 Chattanooga        TN 2:32:15            
   13   570 Joseph Minton        49 Hixson             TN 2:32:48            
   14   358 Steven Gibbs         37 Canton             GA 2:33:02            
   15   446 Fielding Logan       31 Nashville          TN 2:33:06            
   16   436 Daryl Lobik          31 Cartersville       GA 2:33:14            
   17   693 Adam Baxter          23 Birmingham         AL 2:34:15            
   18   562 Joe Babilon          46 Manchester         TN 2:35:11            
   19   342 Craig Herr           35 Brownsboro         AL 2:36:30            
   20    58 Brandon Knox         22 Clarksville        TN 2:36:59            
   21   485 Brandon Tate         32 Owens Crossroads   AL 2:37:18            
   22    51 Matt Duke            24 Tuscaoosa          AL 2:37:25            
   23   302 Rand Linton          36 Birmingham         AL 2:37:55            
   24   121 Hennen Ehrenclou     26 Athens             GA 2:38:13            
   25   109 Ramsey Duck          26 Homewood           AL 2:39:35            
   26   350 Daniel Sheehan       35 Franklin           TN 2:40:19            
   27   314 Robert Mitchell      38 Nashville          TN 2:40:26            
   28    99 Matthew Hurst        29 Lookout Mountain   TN 2:41:22       2:00 
   29   443 Timothy Hopkins      34 Chattanooga        TN 2:41:55            
   30   467 Larry Lowe           30 Huntsville         AL 2:43:22            
   31   106 Matthew Basch        26 Atlanta            GA 2:43:37            
   32    20 Chet Stewart         32 Montgomery         AL 2:44:00            
   33   464 Blake Tablak         29 Cumming            GA 2:45:28            
   34   547 George Branch        19 Madison            GA 2:46:46            
   35   351 John Wolfe           37 Scottsboro         AL 2:47:41            
   36   241 Peter Wilson         41 Chattanooga        TN 2:48:03            
   37   116 Shang Cao            28 Nashville          TN 2:49:09            
   38   437 Mark Mcomie          34 Chattanooga        TN 2:49:41            
   39    46 Jeffrey Gotcher      21 Knoxville          TN 2:50:09            
   40   493 Gilbert Humbert      30 Columbia           TN 2:50:30            
   41    81 Brad Wilson          28 Nashville          TN 2:51:18            
   42   357 Blake Martin         39 Chattanooga        TN 2:51:43            
   43   658 Matthew Coyle        53 Franklin           TN 2:53:31            
   44   494 Justin Langford      31 Huntsville         AL 2:54:21            
   45   364 Marc Weekly          35 Seymour            TN 2:54:30            
   46   239 Greg Shirley         43 Cookeville         TN 2:54:37            
   47   210 Bruce Gordon         42 Franklin           TN 2:55:10            
   48   490 Marshall Walker      33 Nashvielle         TN 2:55:12            
   49   576 Rick Caffy           45 Murfreesboro       TN 2:55:39            
   50   423 Rick Bray            30 Murray             KY 2:55:56            
   51    67 Adam Samko           29 Chicago            IL 2:56:09            
   52   666 Randy Wood           52 Chattanooga        TN 2:56:31            
   53   294 Ivey Williamson      39 Hixon              TN 2:56:32            
   54   235 Damon Riggs          42 Chattanooga        TN 2:56:39            
   55   594 Mike Gardner         47 Jackson            TN 2:57:20            
   56   242 John Porter          42 Chattanooga        TN 2:57:50            
   57   359 Robert Harvey        39 Chattanooga        TN 3:00:00            
   58   401 Christopher Newton   33 Oliver Springs     TN 3:01:39            
   59   492 Brian Johnson        33 Lookout Mountain   TN 3:02:53            
   60   119 Chapman Womack       29 Chattanooga        TN 3:03:01            
   61   548 Joe Latsch           19 Harrison           TN 3:03:43            
   62   240 Lawson Porter        40 Alpharetta         GA 3:04:07            
   63    60 Christopher Branch   22 Madison            GA 3:05:36            
   64   475 Chris Lynn           32 Ooltewah           TN 3:08:55            
   65   449 David Bradley        34 Franklin           TN 3:09:10            
   66   476 F B Mack             32 Atlanta            GA 3:15:10            
   67   362 Joel Eiholzer        35 Blacksburg         VA 3:17:16            
   68   667 Clarence Day         52 Chattanooga        TN 3:18:15            
   69   549 Pete Evans           16 Maryville          TN 3:28:25            
   70   363 Chet Graham          36 Chattanooga        TN 3:30:41            
   71   361 Ted Boyle            36 Alpharetta         GA 3:30:54            
   72   165 Ray Morrison         40 Glencoe            AL 3:50:00            

                 ********** FEMALE OPEN MASTERS **********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   600 Diane Cohen          47 Alpharetta         GA 2:21:33            
    2   249 Rhonnda Cloinger     44 Knoxville          TN 2:23:20            
    3   245 Lori Goldweber       41 Birmingham         AL 2:26:50            

                  ********** MALE OPEN MASTERS **********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   157 Casey Fannin         44 Birmingham         AL 2:03:34            
    2   169 Craven Morehead      41 Portland           OR 2:04:09       2:00 
    3   551 Cole Blair           45 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:05:40            

                      **********  ATHENA ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   143 Erin Murray          28 Stone Mountain     GA 2:53:12            
    2   523 Amy Morton           30 Maylene            AL 2:57:35            
    3   255 Susan Wright         43 Nashville          TN 3:00:42            
    4   145 Christina Keller     28 Smyrna             GA 3:02:23            
    5   392 Laurie Hubbard       39 Tuscaloosa         AL 3:18:55            
    6   263 Wendy Price          43 Norcross           GA 3:22:15            
    7   396 Barbara Waring       39 Marietta           GA 3:27:13            

                    **********  CLYDESDALES ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   155 Kevin Richardson     40 Ringgold           GA 2:10:06            
    2   419 Matt Mcafee          30 Cleveland          TN 2:21:27            
    3   297 Drew Hendry          37 Franklin           TN 2:27:34            
    4   105 Sam Haskell          27 Birmingham         AL 2:29:16            
    5   345 Kevin Hill           36 Owens Cross Roads  AL 2:30:49            
    6   217 Nelson Whitfield     40 Brentwood          TN 2:31:55            
    7   190 Bill Trudeau         42 Gardendale         AL 2:32:38            
    8   180 Keith Gomez          41 Birmingham         AL 2:33:00       2:00 
    9   474 David Wimberley      30 Nashville          TN 2:33:08            
   10   120 Benjamin Kochenower  29 Chattanooga        TN 2:35:50            
   11   188 Parker Edmiston      43 Scottsboro         AL 2:36:41            
   12   181 John Gray            42 Ringgold           GA 2:36:59            
   13   470 Bill Lunsford        30 Owens Crossroads   AL 2:38:13            
   14   192 Gordon Buckman       44 Bowling Green      KY 2:38:36            
   15   486 Rob Kiely            32 Norcross           GA 2:39:27            
   16    59 Daniel Tardy         23 Brentwood          TN 2:40:18            
   17   647 Dennis Bellinger     52 Lexington          KY 2:42:26            
   18   309 Daniel Morgan        38 Clarksville        TN 2:42:26            
   19   403 Trey Gross           33 Cumming            GA 2:43:27            
   20   337 Richard Spence       37 Bishop             GA 2:43:29            
   21   468 Shay Allen           32 Birmingham         AL 2:45:05            
   22   223 Marcus Williamson    42 Nashville          TN 2:46:59            
   23   460 Christopher Portelli 32 Roswell            GA 2:47:50            
   24   333 Ryan Pewett          37 Franklin           TN 2:50:36            
   25   344 Joseph Dennis        38 Birmingham         AL 2:53:39            
   26   356 Ried Thiel           36 Alpharetta         GA 2:58:40            
   27   642 Michael O'connor     50 Birmingham         AL 3:07:38            
   28   637 Robert Dann          51 Lookout Mtn.       GA 3:08:40            
   29   243 Jack Evans           43 Maryville          TN 3:10:22            
   30   435 Brian Hamilton       31 Hermitage          TN 3:11:15       2:00 
   31   233 Mark Gibson          41 Fultondale         AL 3:12:13            
   32   457 Ken Marsh            34 Knoxville          TN 3:14:57            
   33   653 Brian Reid           52 Franklin           TN 3:16:18            
   34   481 Philip Stewart       32 Soddy Daisy        TN 3:22:24            
   35   581 Kenneth Radley       45 Harrison           TN 3:23:35            
   36   349 Kevin Overton        39 Huntsville         AR 3:30:36            
   37   489 Jeff Pride           34 Chattanooga        TN 3:34:52            
   38   592 Richard Strong       49 Stockbridge        GA 3:43:06            


                    ********** FEMALE RELAY ***********
   1.  OUTDOOR CHATTANOOGA/SCENIC CITY 
          2:11:14 = 2:11:14
   2.  FIRE AND ICE                    
          2:32:10 = 2:32:10
   3.  WOMEN  IN CHARGE                
          2:35:39 = 2:35:39
   4.  THE SHARK GIRLS                 
          2:42:40 = 2:42:40
   5.  CRACK A LACKIN                  
          2:45:46 = 2:45:46
   6.  TEAM TEACH                      
          2:49:21 = 2:49:21
   7.  2 OUT OF 3 AIN'T BAD            
          2:50:27 = 2:50:27
   8.  THREE GRACES                    
          3:27:22 = 3:27:22



                     ********** MALE RELAY ***********
   1.  TVU                             
          1:57:25 = 1:57:25
   2.  BIG E AND J DOGG                
          2:11:33 = 2:11:33
   3.  TEAM AMERICA                    
          2:15:56 = 2:15:56
   4.  TRIATHLETE TRIBE                
          2:19:41 = 2:19:41
   5.  TEAM ZUZU (ZOO-ZOO)             
          2:28:34 = 2:28:34
   6.  CARPETS OF DALTON               
          2:32:21 = 2:32:21
   7.  LOW EXPECTATIONS                
          2:40:40 = 2:40:40
   8.  ONEWEEKTOIRONMAN                
          2:42:01 = 2:42:01



                    ********** MIXED RELAY ***********
   1.  NAVY SQUIDS                     
          2:15:19 = 2:15:19
   2.  TBK                             
          2:19:09 = 2:19:09
   3.  TEAM SUZMATNIC                  
          2:23:26 = 2:23:26
   4.  UBS1                            
          2:24:39 = 2:24:39
   5.  THE STU FACTOR                  
          2:27:30 = 2:27:30
   6.  TEAM TURTLE                     
          2:30:19 = 2:30:19
   7.  ZEAM BOY & GIRL FRIEND AND OTHER
          2:40:21 = 2:40:21
   8.  CYF CURRENTS                    
          2:45:53 = 2:45:53
   9.  CHIG                            
          2:46:19 = 2:46:19
  10.  BRING IT ON                     
          2:46:50 = 2:46:50
  11.  TEAM PERFECT BODIES             
          2:59:03 = 2:59:03



                  ********** CORPORATE RELAY ***********
   1.  XPIOR TWO                       
          2:52:12 = 2:52:12
   2.  XPIOR ONE                       
          2:58:19 = 2:58:19



                    ********** FAMILY RELAY ***********
   1.  TEAM TATER                      
          2:33:25 = 2:33:25
   2.  CLARKSON/MILLIKEN               
          2:35:53 = 2:35:53
   3.  TEAM C. LEDGE                   
          2:44:38 = 2:44:38
   4.  HILL                            
          2:46:59 = 2:46:59
   5.  ALL IN THE FAMILY               
          2:55:14 = 2:55:14



                   Chattanooga Waterfront Triathlon
                            July 17, 2005
               ******** OPEN AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                           FEMALE OPEN:  01 - 11
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                            MALE OPEN:  01 - 11
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                           FEMALE OPEN:  12 - 14
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                            MALE OPEN:  12 - 14
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   691 Dillon Martin        14 Chattanooga        UT 2:39:38            

                           FEMALE OPEN:  15 - 19
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                            MALE OPEN:  15 - 19
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   538 Tim Fuller           19 Peachtree City     GA 2:08:05            
    2   542 Thomas Pilliod       15 Marietta           GA 2:08:41            
    3   539 Conrad Taylor        15 Birmingham         AL 2:09:46            
    4   537 Caleb Ryan           18 Signal Mtn.        TN 2:16:27            
    5   545 Danny Catino         19 Murfreesboro       TN 2:22:55            
    6   541 Stephen Durham       17 Atlanta            GA 2:23:39            
    7   540 Joshua Wheeler       17 Signal Mountain    TN 2:27:25            
    8   543 William Ansick       18 Huntsville         AL 2:31:23            
    9   546 Robert Carden        18 Chattanooga        TN 2:32:15            
   10   544 Carter Whittier      17 Flintstone         GA 2:32:49            
   11   692 Fritz Doster         16 Lookout Mountain   TN 2:45:30            
   12   547 George Branch        19 Madison            GA 2:46:46            
   13   548 Joe Latsch           19 Harrison           TN 3:03:43            
   14   549 Pete Evans           16 Maryville          TN 3:28:25            

                           FEMALE OPEN:  20 - 24
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    62 April Gellatly       22 Peachtree City     GA 2:20:13            
    2    63 Carrie T. Andrews    24 Pelham             AL 2:32:37            
    3    64 Martha Schlaudecker  24 Toledo             OH 2:49:06            
    4    61 Stacey Beardsley     23 Cleveland          TN 2:56:42            
    5    66 Ashley Steffner      24 Chattanooga        TN 3:28:47            
    6    65 Ashley Mello         20 Hixson             TN 3:29:28            


                            MALE OPEN:  20 - 24
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    41 Daniel Williams      22 Chapel Hill        NC 1:57:20            
    2    39 David Gettle         23 Weiser             ID 2:04:37            
    3    35 Zach Winchester      23 Chattanooga        TN 2:05:01            
    4    56 Alan Horton          24 Maryville          TN 2:05:59            
    5    42 Ryan Payne           21 Irmo               SC 2:14:25            
    6    47 Andrew Elisan-Visper 20 Robins Afb         GA 2:15:48            
    7    50 Patrick Dean         21 Atlanta            AA 2:17:23       2:00 
    8    44 Patrick Dupree       23 Atlanta            GA 2:18:12            
    9    48 Josh Thurman         24 Franklin           TN 2:18:14            
   10    49 Jonathan Brunger     23 Franklin           TN 2:18:54            
   11    45 Philip Hake          24 Birmingham         AL 2:23:36            
   12    52 Brian Gross          23 Richmond           VA 2:24:39            
   13    55 George Mattison V    24 Birmingham         AL 2:30:39       2:00 
   14    57 Nobe Aleman          24 Antioch            TN 2:31:04            
   15   693 Adam Baxter          23 Birmingham         AL 2:34:15            
   16    54 Matthew Netterville  24 Nashville          TN 2:35:06            
   17    58 Brandon Knox         22 Clarksville        TN 2:36:59            
   18    51 Matt Duke            24 Tuscaoosa          AL 2:37:25            
   19    53 Scott Shackelford    23 Jackson            TN 2:40:03            
   20    46 Jeffrey Gotcher      21 Knoxville          TN 2:50:09            
   21    37 Andrew Tipton        22 Calera             AL 2:58:52            
   22    60 Christopher Branch   22 Madison            GA 3:05:36            
   23    34 Charles Kaelin       20 Old Hickory        TN 3:10:02            

                           FEMALE OPEN:  25 - 29
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   127 Megan Osler          28 Nashville          TN 2:13:52       2:00 
    2   134 Kirsten Winkler      26 Mckenzie           TN 2:14:22            
    3   125 Kristel Maes         28 Savannah           GA 2:15:52            
    4   122 Carrie Heitzler      28 Atlanta            GA 2:20:53            
    5   123 Jennifer Adley       27 Marietta           GA 2:21:49            
    6   131 Caroline Rowell      27 Birmingham         AL 2:23:33            
    7   148 Robyn Wilham         29 Ooltewah           TN 2:27:02            
    8   129 Kerstin Blomquist    26 Nashville          TN 2:28:14            
    9   128 Katie Skurski        27 Knoxville          TN 2:29:32            
   10   136 Sonia Millan         29 Chattanooga        TN 2:32:17            
   11   137 Stacy Guess          26 Hixson             TN 2:45:46            
   12   140 Mary Collins         26 Hoover             AL 2:46:35            
   13   139 Kathryn Copeland     25 Chattanooga        TN 2:49:21            
   14   124 Jennifer Friedman    28 Atlanta            GA 2:49:34            
   15   147 Leslie Thompson      29 Nashville          TN 2:51:08            
   16   130 Stephanie Smith      25 Hixson             TN 2:55:45            
   17   132 Andrea Holt          26 Tuscaoosa          AL 2:56:48            
   18   152 Karin Brown          29 Chattanooga        TN 2:57:04            
   19   149 Carla Worthey        27 Nashville          TN 3:00:55       2:00 
   20   150 Genevieve Kehoe      26 Niceville          FL 3:03:34            
   21   126 Jennifer O'hern      29 Suwanee            GA 3:03:47            
   22   146 Janelle Zmierski     28 Augusta            GA 3:04:04            
   23   135 Angela Rausch        26 Columbiana         AL 3:06:57            
   24   151 Jennifer Bearden     27 Trussville         AL 3:17:33            
   25   142 Anita Jones          29 Chattanooga        TN 3:25:34            


                            MALE OPEN:  25 - 29
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    71 David Silver         25 Mableton           GA 2:03:22            
    2    84 Troy Ketchum         26 Chattanooga        TN 2:08:26            
    3    82 Jason Frey           27 Birmingham         AL 2:12:55            
    4    86 Ryan O'connor        27 Knoxville          TN 2:13:47            
    5    70 Jonathan Kehoe       28 Niceville          FL 2:14:25            
    6    94 Aaron Derdowski      28 Nashville          TN 2:18:01            
    7    93 Aaron Highfill       29 Murfreesboro       TN 2:18:42            
    8   100 Kevin Boucher        26 Chattanooga        TN 2:20:06            
    9    92 Gregory Garcia       29 Murfreesboro       TN 2:21:10            
   10   103 Jonathan Trapp       27 Atlanta            GA 2:24:10       2:00 
   11    76 Andrew Kruspe        29 Maylene            AL 2:24:54            
   12    80 Joe Guion            26 Atlanta            GA 2:25:07            
   13    87 Tommy Clark          27 Lewisburg          TN 2:25:56            
   14    72 Jason Campbell       26 Athens             GA 2:26:56            
   15    77 Patrick St.charles   25 Chattanooga        TN 2:28:03            
   16    98 Jeff Sass            29 Mckenzie           TN 2:29:57            
   17   117 Carlos Merino        29 Brookings          SD 2:31:26            
   18    89 Scott Simon          29 Nashville          TN 2:33:20            
   19    85 Zack Rippeon         27 Mableton           GA 2:33:22            
   20    78 Casey Blackman       29 Alabaster          AL 2:35:18            
   21   121 Hennen Ehrenclou     26 Athens             GA 2:38:13            
   22   109 Ramsey Duck          26 Homewood           AL 2:39:35            
   23    95 Gregory Clutch       27 Bartlett           TN 2:39:36            
   24    83 Grant Gearhart       25 Chattanooga        TN 2:39:51            
   25   108 Matthew Ward         27 Atlanta            GA 2:40:38            
   26    91 Michael Parks        29 Birmingham         AL 2:41:17            
   27    99 Matthew Hurst        29 Lookout Mountain   TN 2:41:22       2:00 
   28   112 Paul Petersen        27 Nashville          TN 2:41:25            
   29   113 Eric Smith           29 Collegedale        TN 2:41:50       2:00 
   30    88 Michael Newman       28 Knoxville          TN 2:42:34            
   31   110 Michael Hogan        29 Chattanooga        TN 2:43:07            
   32   106 Matthew Basch        26 Atlanta            GA 2:43:37            
   33   111 Christopher Mcclinto 28 Antioch            TN 2:44:02            
   34   464 Blake Tablak         29 Cumming            GA 2:45:28            
   35   115 Bret Alexander       29 Chattanooga        TN 2:49:00            
   36   116 Shang Cao            28 Nashville          TN 2:49:09            
   37   102 Marcus Rock          29 Cleveland          GA 2:49:34            
   38    81 Brad Wilson          28 Nashville          TN 2:51:18            
   39   694 Matthew Friedman     29 Bellevue           TN 2:53:06            
   40    67 Adam Samko           29 Chicago            IL 2:56:09            
   41   114 William Tempel       27 Roswell            GA 2:57:03            
   42   119 Chapman Womack       29 Chattanooga        TN 3:03:01            


                           FEMALE OPEN:  30 - 34
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   505 Samantha Kenney      33 Duluth             GA 2:14:46            
    2   512 Lisa Battaglia       32 Brentwood          TN 2:18:40            
    3   498 Catherine Fuss       31 Atlanta            GA 2:20:10            
    4   507 Jenny Lagerquist     32 Memphis            TN 2:21:12            
    5   511 Katherine Karrick    32 Nashville          TN 2:21:54            
    6   500 Mallory Slaughter    34 Pelham             AL 2:24:43            
    7   518 Natalie Sims         31 Chattanooga        TN 2:30:38            
    8   497 Christie Danford     31 Atlanta            GA 2:32:24            
    9   524 Tracy Nelson         33 Atlanta            GA 2:32:50            
   10   516 Dreama Campbell      33 Chattanooga        TN 2:34:22            
   11   521 Gretchen Bates       31 Summertown         TN 2:34:48            
   12   526 Claire Wolfson       32 Roswell            GA 2:38:07            
   13   513 Stephanie Honeycutt  33 Nashville          TN 2:38:13            
   14   533 Becky Grant          34 Atlanta            GA 2:39:27            
   15   503 Phyllis Bertram      33 Lexington          KY 2:39:53            
   16   496 Alice Still          34 Blakely            GA 2:40:15            
   17   534 Rachael Rowray       34 Huntsville         AL 2:41:50            
   18   519 Melissa Philpott     31 Ooltewah           TN 2:43:10            
   19   495 Elizabeth Wilson     31 Chattanooga        TN 2:43:39       2:00 
   20   506 Amy Kistler          33 Atlanta            GA 2:45:14            
   21   517 Sabrina Gatlin       33 Atlanta            GA 2:48:58            
   22   525 Erin Penherski       30 Birmingham         AL 2:49:07            
   23   509 Laura Plank          32 Atlanta            GA 2:50:05            
   24   514 Leslie Whatley       32 Homewood           AL 2:50:21            
   25   531 Amanda Mckeehan      34 Franklin           TN 2:50:48       2:00 
   26   528 Michelle Mazzara     32 Nashville          TN 2:51:09            
   27   530 Janelle Simpson      33 Chattanooga        TN 2:54:11            
   28   527 Cheryl Triko         32 Memphis            TN 2:56:19            
   29   515 Staci Everetts       30 Brentwood          TN 2:56:34            
   30   510 Melinda Hyatt        31 Nashville          TN 3:07:24            
   31   508 Janine Nesin         34 Madison            AL 3:11:23            
   32   529 Ansley Yeomans       32 Decatur            GA 3:15:39            
   33   532 Kelly Yates          34 Fraklin            TN 3:27:00            
   34   535 Emma Williams        31 Chattanooga        TN 3:29:57            
   35   536 Clair Lueke          30 Knoxville          TN 3:35:49            


                            MALE OPEN:  30 - 34
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   404 Richard Klepacz      32 Atlanta            GA 2:02:42            
    2   406 Jeff Gibson          32 Ooltewah           TN 2:05:22            
    3   407 Andrew Johnston      33 Decatur            GA 2:05:51            
    4   402 Matthew Rose         30 Decatur            GA 2:08:44            
    5   410 Matt Sims            33 Chattanooga        TN 2:11:42            
    6   415 Michael Lackey       32 Birmingham         AL 2:11:56            
    7   482 Jamie Summitt        30 Chattanooga        TN 2:14:23            
    8   424 Matthew Mobley       32 Ft Benning         GA 2:14:47            
    9   418 Micah Morrison       32 Nashville          TN 2:15:36            
   10   420 Danny Broetzmann     33 Oottewah           TN 2:15:55            
   11   466 Will Welborn         31 Nashville          TN 2:20:08            
   12   413 Adrian Schreiber     32 Chapel Hill        NC 2:20:36            
   13   416 Jarred Thweatt       30 Alpharetta         GA 2:21:19            
   14   408 Nathan Kile          30 Statesboro         GA 2:22:01            
   15   428 John Howard, Jr.     31 Huntsville         AL 2:22:20       2:00 
   16   469 Michael Greiff       34 Clarksville        TN 2:22:45            
   17   414 John Couzins         32 Nashville          TN 2:22:51            
   18   447 Mathew Zenner        34 Nashville          TN 2:24:11            
   19   421 Phillip Laird        33 Birmingham         AL 2:24:30            
   20   118 David Buntin         31 Red Bank           TN 2:25:13            
   21   422 Kevin Bokus          31 Hoover             AL 2:25:45            
   22   430 Kevin Skurski        33 Knoxville          TN 2:26:46       2:00 
   23   453 Joshua Harper        30 Hixson             TN 2:26:49            
   24   462 Pat Stacey           34 Nashville          TN 2:26:53            
   25   442 Shawn Mcfarland      30 Murfreesboro       TN 2:27:01            
   26   417 Lance Bryant         34 Birmingham         AL 2:27:39            
   27   473 Michael Mondelli     34 Atlanta            GA 2:29:03            
   28   432 Andy Russell         31 Franklin           TN 2:29:24            
   29   456 Kirk Lagerquist      32 Memphis            TN 2:29:42            
   30   455 Jeffrey King         33 Sevierville        TN 2:30:37            
   31   441 Michael Ross         34 Paducah            KY 2:31:00            
   32   425 George Sanger        31 Knoxville          TN 2:32:56       2:00 
   33   446 Fielding Logan       31 Nashville          TN 2:33:06            
   34   458 Shane Mcfarland      30 Murfreesboro       TN 2:33:10            
   35   436 Daryl Lobik          31 Cartersville       GA 2:33:14            
   36   411 Franklin Farrow      34 Ooltewah           TN 2:33:43            
   37   461 Drew Shabo           32 Ooltewah           TN 2:36:18            
   38   431 Brett Smithley       30 Murfreesboro       TN 2:36:32            
   39   485 Brandon Tate         32 Owens Crossroads   AL 2:37:18            
   40   463 Ron Still            31 Blakely            GA 2:37:28            
   41   427 Lee Golden           31 Murfreesboro       TN 2:38:21            
   42   472 Kevin Gray           34 Huntsville         AL 2:40:09            
   43   465 Timothy Urban        33 Norfolk            VA 2:40:34       2:00 
   44   478 Tony Myers           31 Collegedale        TN 2:40:39            
   45   440 Keith Nickels        32 Atlanta            GA 2:40:46            
   46   451 Walter Dodgen        34 Huntsville         AL 2:41:10            
   47   471 Barry Baird          34 Hendersonville     TN 2:41:27            
   48   443 Timothy Hopkins      34 Chattanooga        TN 2:41:55            
   49   445 Derek Hutton         33 Fairhope           AL 2:41:57            
   50   454 John Jackson         31 Murfreesboro       TN 2:41:58            
   51   467 Larry Lowe           30 Huntsville         AL 2:43:22            
   52    20 Chet Stewart         32 Montgomery         AL 2:44:00            
   53   479 Jeff Grant           33 Atlanta            GA 2:44:46            
   54   438 Alan Bewley          33 Birmingham         AL 2:46:50            
   55   484 Jeffrey Tieder       31 Hixson             TN 2:48:20            
   56   437 Mark Mcomie          34 Chattanooga        TN 2:49:41            
   57   439 Mark Browning        34 Knoxville          TN 2:49:46            
   58   412 Nigel Love           31 Chattanooga        TN 2:50:09            
   59   488 Thompson Brock       32 Hoschton           GA 2:50:18            
   60   493 Gilbert Humbert      30 Columbia           TN 2:50:30            
   61   450 Michael Caldwell     33 Clarksville        TN 2:50:43            
   62   444 Ryan Bowman          31 Chattanooga        TN 2:51:09            
   63   491 Michael Lynch        30 Norcross           GA 2:51:12            
   64   452 Douglas Grant        34 Birmingham         AL 2:52:25            
   65   459 Chris Morrison       30 Franklin           TN 2:53:58            
   66   494 Justin Langford      31 Huntsville         AL 2:54:21            
   67   490 Marshall Walker      33 Nashvielle         TN 2:55:12            
   68   423 Rick Bray            30 Murray             KY 2:55:56            
   69   477 Chris Peck           33 Nashville          TN 3:00:58            
   70   401 Christopher Newton   33 Oliver Springs     TN 3:01:39            
   71   483 Ken Young            34 Franklin           TN 3:02:05            
   72   492 Brian Johnson        33 Lookout Mountain   TN 3:02:53            
   73   448 Nathan Karp          30 Marietta           GA 3:08:13            
   74   475 Chris Lynn           32 Ooltewah           TN 3:08:55            
   75   449 David Bradley        34 Franklin           TN 3:09:10            
   76   476 F B Mack             32 Atlanta            GA 3:15:10            
   77   487 Cain Wooten          33 Knoxville          TN 3:38:45            

                           FEMALE OPEN:  35 - 39
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   370 Lisa Marshall        39 Alpharetta         GA 2:17:25            
    2   368 Julie Murphy         38 Sharpsburg         GA 2:19:25            
    3   373 Gina Tolbert         36 Cleveland          TN 2:27:24            
    4   380 Beth Wiggins         39 Peachtree City     GA 2:27:42            
    5   371 Donna Hickey         37 Paducah            KY 2:30:30            
    6   385 Heidi Sausage        36 Portland           OR 2:32:21            
    7   377 Beverly Hutchison    35 Atlanta            GA 2:33:22            
    8   369 Kristin Aziz         39 Duluth             GA 2:33:46            
    9   400 Sandra Murphy        37 Evans              GA 2:36:07            
   10   387 Amy Collett          36 Albany             GA 2:37:25            
   11   390 Jodie Gleason        37 Nashville          TN 2:38:20            
   12   384 Tracy Pewett         38 Franklin           TN 2:38:25            
   13   389 Jill Mersman         38 Burns              TN 2:40:29            
   14   378 Leslie Suddath       37 Atlanta            GA 2:40:32            
   15   399 Kelly Bullock        38 Hixson             TN 2:43:03            
   16   393 Katie Logan          39 Knoxville          TN 2:45:50            
   17   374 Nicole Canavan       36 Atlanta            GA 2:46:39            
   18   391 Kristi Smith         38 Birmingham         AL 2:47:53            
   19   382 Elizabeth Branch     35 Madison            GA 2:47:53       2:00 
   20   383 Stephne Hanscom      35 Franklin           TN 2:50:35            
   21   381 Sanom Brackin        37 Brentwood          TN 2:50:53            
   22   379 Anne Sweeney         36 Knoxville          TN 2:57:54            
   23   376 Sheri Fedoruk        38 Franklin           TN 3:02:41            
   24   398 Joanna Johnson       37 Ooltewah           TN 3:05:59            
   25   394 Melonee Hurt         35 Franklin           TN 3:06:45            
   26   372 Dee Davis            38 Nashville          TN 3:13:10            
   27   397 Lynne Austin         38 Chattanooga        TN 3:17:08            


                            MALE OPEN:  35 - 39
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   275 Warren Kitchens      38 Alpharetta         GA 2:06:06            
    2   283 Tony Allen           38 Birmingham         AL 2:08:49            
    3   281 Craig Williams       37 Cumming            GA 2:12:28            
    4   278 Bob Boer             36 Nashville          TN 2:14:00            
    5   316 Jeffrey Wolfson      39 Roswell            GA 2:16:00            
    6   284 Dominic Ciavatta     37 Chapel Hill        NC 2:16:21            
    7   291 Tracy Gartman        39 Chattanooga        TN 2:17:56            
    8   273 Richard Tomkins      36 Gallatin           TN 2:19:26            
    9   276 Richard Kenmuir      36 Brentwood          TN 2:19:38            
   10   270 David Meadows        36 Birmingham         AL 2:19:59            
   11   305 Christopher Zimmer   35 Alpharetta         GA 2:20:30            
   12   290 Raul Fernandez       36 Knoxville          TN 2:20:46            
   13   271 Stephen Hicks        35 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:21:24       2:00 
   14   341 Carlton Vollberg     39 Cleveland          TN 2:23:07            
   15   268 Cyle Sage            39 Dade City          FL 2:23:58            
   16   307 Jeff Kauppi          35 Dickson            TN 2:24:17            
   17   300 Jay Ballard          35 Nashville          TN 2:24:39            
   18   335 David Schenkel       37 Brentwood          TN 2:24:58            
   19   277 John Palocsik        37 Sugar Hill         GA 2:26:19            
   20   332 Karl Meihofer        37 Atlanta            GA 2:27:56            
   21   353 Eric Larson          36 Clarksville        TN 2:28:36            
   22   329 Will League          35 Huntsville         AL 2:28:50            
   23   318 William Berrell      36 Nashville          TN 2:29:07            
   24   301 Michael Coven        35 Birmingham         AL 2:29:40            
   25   315 David Morrow         35 Chattanooga        TN 2:29:56            
   26   303 Chris Moorman        38 Atlanta            GA 2:30:03            
   27   267 Sean Lipscomb        37 Johnson City       TN 2:30:22            
   28   299 Robert Cowart        35 Kennesaw           GA 2:30:26            
   29   265 Clifford Goldmacher  37 Nashville          TN 2:30:56            
   30   311 Walter Strankman     36 Owens Cross Roads  AL 2:31:08            
   31   338 Brian Strack         35 Marietta           GA 2:31:21            
   32   298 Jason Smith          36 Knoxville          TN 2:31:22            
   33   358 Steven Gibbs         37 Canton             GA 2:33:02            
   34   304 Roger Weldon         38 Tupelo             MS 2:33:02            
   35   274 David Denson         38 Nashville          TN 2:33:50            
   36   331 Jason Massie         37 Alpharetta         GA 2:34:09            
   37   293 Patrick Salcedo      35 Nashville          TN 2:34:51            
   38   310 Marc Pezzolla        38 Nashville          TN 2:35:47            
   39   321 Ron Dean             36 Homewood           AL 2:36:07            
   40   336 Louis Shainberg      37 Nashville          TN 2:36:19            
   41   342 Craig Herr           35 Brownsboro         AL 2:36:30            
   42   308 Christian Mcgarrigle 35 Roswell            GA 2:36:31            
   43   306 John Buckman         38 Marietta           GA 2:37:52            
   44   302 Rand Linton          36 Birmingham         AL 2:37:55            
   45   322 Mark Freeman         35 Franklin           TN 2:38:39            
   46   328 Ron Jurek            39 Knoxville          TN 2:39:17       6:00 
   47   288 Russell Bradley      35 Birmingham         AL 2:39:47            
   48   350 Daniel Sheehan       35 Franklin           TN 2:40:19            
   49   314 Robert Mitchell      38 Nashville          TN 2:40:26            
   50   355 Chris Hamblen        36 Franklin           TN 2:40:30            
   51   313 Kevin Krehmeyer      38 Woodstock          GA 2:42:39            
   52   279 John Brewster        37 Atlanta            GA 2:42:44            
   53   339 William Suddath      35 Atlanta            GA 2:42:49            
   54   348 William Grana        37 Nashville          TN 2:44:49            
   55   352 Bill Boyd            38 Clarksville        TN 2:45:32            
   56   280 Justin Seamonds      35 Atlanta            GA 2:46:37            
   57   354 Stephen Wilham       35 Ooltewah           TN 2:46:47            
   58   295 James Baugnon        38 Atlanta            GA 2:47:11            
   59   347 Chel Mitchell        36 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:47:32            
   60   285 Kurt Davis           37 Columbus           GA 2:47:36            
   61   351 John Wolfe           37 Scottsboro         AL 2:47:41            
   62   319 Jim Branch           35 Madison            GA 2:48:18            
   63   312 Rick Collett         36 Albany             GA 2:48:34            
   64   326 William Jennings Iv  39 Huntsville         AL 2:48:55       2:00 
   65   324 Hal Hurst            39 Tupelo             MS 2:49:42            
   66   292 Chad Ruff            37 Marietta           GA 2:49:43            
   67   286 Jay Remko            37 Ringgold           GA 2:50:32            
   68   330 Alan Mannheimer      37 Brentwood          TN 2:51:09            
   69   340 Jay Toney            38 Chattanooga        TN 2:51:17            
   70   323 Brian Gleason        38 Nashville          TN 2:51:29            
   71   357 Blake Martin         39 Chattanooga        TN 2:51:43            
   72   296 Gary Dotson          35 Franklin           TN 2:51:46            
   73   317 Brian Abeyta         38 Midland            GA 2:51:56            
   74   346 Billy Hudson         36 Chattanooga        TN 2:51:56            
   75   327 Bill Jordan          36 Florence           AL 2:52:37            
   76   364 Marc Weekly          35 Seymour            TN 2:54:30            
   77   294 Ivey Williamson      39 Hixon              TN 2:56:32            
   78   359 Robert Harvey        39 Chattanooga        TN 3:00:00            
   79   334 Andrew Pope          35 Norcross           GA 3:01:13            
   80   360 Timothy Hathaway     39 Knoxville          TN 3:05:02            
   81   325 Vinny Hyman          38 Franklin           TN 3:11:31            
   82   362 Joel Eiholzer        35 Blacksburg         VA 3:17:16            
   83   363 Chet Graham          36 Chattanooga        TN 3:30:41            
   84   361 Ted Boyle            36 Alpharetta         GA 3:30:54            

                           FEMALE OPEN:  40 - 44
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   247 Cecelia Wigal        42 Chattanooga        TN 2:27:04            
    2   253 Barbara Chandler     42 Atlanta            GA 2:27:59            
    3   248 Donna Moats          44 Atlanta            GA 2:30:17            
    4   246 Victoria Cherry      40 Alpharetta         GA 2:30:42       2:00 
    5   250 Caroline Butler      43 Franklin           TN 2:34:17            
    6   244 Janice Cornett       42 Chattanooga        TN 2:36:18            
    7   256 Loranne Ausley       41 Tallahassee        FL 2:40:54            
    8   258 Kathy Palazzo        42 Birmingham         AL 2:43:13       2:00 
    9   254 Clare Martin         42 Atlanta            GA 2:48:45            
   10   251 Gina Hamel           43 Birmingham         AL 2:53:56            
   11   261 Lynn Marks           41 Signal Mountain    TN 2:56:26            
   12   257 Donna Digiorgio      40 Birmingham         AL 2:57:57            
   13   252 Mary Mayorquin       41 Nashville          TN 3:06:33            
   14   260 Tammy Soma           43 Gainesville        GA 3:15:20            
   15   262 Jackie Parker        42 Hoover             AL 3:16:34            


                            MALE OPEN:  40 - 44
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   154 Erik Christensen     40 Chattanooga        TN 2:07:33            
    2   162 Robert Hutchison     41 Atlanta            GA 2:08:51            
    3   161 Tommy Nettleton      44 Columbia           TN 2:09:35            
    4   160 Andy Welch           41 Franklin           TN 2:09:42            
    5   186 John O'brien         44 Mcdonald           TN 2:10:29            
    6   208 John Cobbs           44 Birmingham         AL 2:10:54            
    7   203 Jeffrey Bowman       43 Tallahassee        FL 2:12:28            
    8   177 Richard Baker        43 Brentwood          TN 2:13:09            
    9   159 Tom Selden           44 Birmingham         AL 2:14:03            
   10   197 Kerry Hoover         41 Red Bank           TN 2:14:04            
   11   163 Jeff Hoy             42 Cleveland          TN 2:15:18            
   12   158 Andy Meyer           42 Cohutta            GA 2:15:25            
   13   191 Herbert Krabel       40 Chattanooga        TN 2:16:15            
   14   199 Philip Lee           44 Nolensville        TN 2:17:07            
   15   167 David Ruckstuhl      44 Tullahoma          TN 2:19:08            
   16   172 Stephen Cox          40 Chattanooga        TN 2:19:14            
   17   171 Robert Allbritton    44 Brentwood          TN 2:20:36            
   18   178 Steve Baskin         41 Atlanta            GA 2:21:05            
   19   164 Marshall Martin      40 Apison             TN 2:21:44            
   20   209 Steve Urken          40 Atlanta            GA 2:22:18            
   21   168 Blake Young          40 Signal Mtn         TN 2:22:50            
   22   195 Harri Haikala        42 Birmingham         AL 2:23:08            
   23   204 Allan Winebarger     42 Brentwood          TN 2:23:16            
   24   183 Darryl Lehtola       41 Brandon            MS 2:23:34            
   25   173 Jeff Plank           42 Atlanta            GA 2:23:52       6:00 
   26   175 David Avery          42 Maryville          TN 2:24:23            
   27   202 Robert Taylor        42 Nashville          TN 2:26:44            
   28   194 Wylie Ewing          44 Atlanta            GA 2:27:30            
   29   182 Jay Harvey           41 Niagara Falls      NY 2:28:03            
   30   212 Charles Searles      40 Atlanta            GA 2:28:52            
   31   176 James Overley        41 Kennesaw           GA 2:28:55            
   32   201 Gregg Radloff        44 Suwanee            GA 2:28:57            
   33   232 Scott Steiner        41 Dunwoody           GA 2:29:57            
   34   189 Michael Seibel       44 Birmingham         AL 2:30:05            
   35   215 Thomas Thagard       40 Birmingham         AL 2:30:40            
   36   193 Marlin Dayoub        44 Alpharetta         GA 2:31:28            
   37   211 Bruce Mitchell       41 Marietta           GA 2:32:26            
   38   206 Francisco Mayorquin  42 Nashville          TN 2:32:47            
   39   227 Jeff Ray             41 Birmingham         AL 2:33:41            
   40   179 Jeff Fairbanks       41 Chattanooga        TN 2:33:44            
   41   219 Thomas Bryson        43 Lawrenceville      GA 2:34:06            
   42   200 Scott Mckinney       41 Knoxville          TN 2:35:30            
   43   166 Ricky Park           40 Lookout Myn        TN 2:35:36            
   44   187 Christopher Tiblier  43 Franklin           TN 2:36:37            
   45   196 Wayne Holliman       42 Birmingham         AL 2:38:20            
   46   170 Jim Meeks            40 Louisville         KY 2:39:19            
   47   220 Thomas Mcfadden      41 Nashville          TN 2:40:24            
   48   226 Robert Rausch        40 Florence           AL 2:40:25            
   49   238 Timothy Sweo         43 Whitwell           TN 2:41:59            
   50   221 Mike Pollock         42 Rising Fawn        GA 2:43:57            
   51   207 Steven Bush          43 Signal Mountain    TN 2:44:42            
   52   184 David Martens        41 Portland           TN 2:45:27            
   53   229 Manuel Ramirez       42 Tucker             GA 2:46:47            
   54   225 Bob David            42 Birmingham         AL 2:47:32            
   55   241 Peter Wilson         41 Chattanooga        TN 2:48:03            
   56   218 Flint Liddon         40 Birmingham         AL 2:48:45            
   57   228 Martin Belson        40 Decatur            GA 2:51:07            
   58   214 Mark Sumida          44 Hixson             TN 2:53:34            
   59   239 Greg Shirley         43 Cookeville         TN 2:54:37            
   60   210 Bruce Gordon         42 Franklin           TN 2:55:10            
   61   216 Jean Vaudreuil       43 Harrison           TN 2:55:17            
   62   235 Damon Riggs          42 Chattanooga        TN 2:56:39            
   63   230 Nicholas Proia       43 Peachtree City     GA 2:57:23            
   64   242 John Porter          42 Chattanooga        TN 2:57:50            
   65   198 Brett Fears          40 Norcross           GA 2:58:21            
   66   153 Earl Donaldson       43 Hendersonville     TN 2:59:38            
   67   174 Charles Varallo      44 Birmingham         AL 3:01:34            
   68   240 Lawson Porter        40 Alpharetta         GA 3:04:07            
   69   236 Steve Arney          42 Newnan             GA 3:04:52            
   70   231 Kevin Runner         42 Gadsden            AL 3:06:43            
   71   213 Donald Smith         40 Franklin           TN 3:12:45            
   72   222 Michael Showalter    40 Madison            AL 3:13:02            
   73   234 Martin Finnegan      42 Chattanooga        TN 3:14:58            
   74   165 Ray Morrison         40 Glencoe            AL 3:50:00            

                           FEMALE OPEN:  45 - 49
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   605 Judy Daggett         47 Clarksville        TN 2:37:16            
    2   602 Roma Dirienzo        48 Birmingham         LA 2:37:48            
    3   601 Sarah Bowen          49 Chattanooga        TN 2:41:57            
    4   599 Kerri Williams       46 Decatur            GA 2:42:04            
    5   606 Susan Minton         47 Hixson             TN 2:45:07            
    6   608 Melinda Yantch       46 Decatur            GA 2:46:58            
    7   612 Kathryn Scourby      47 Knoxville          TN 2:53:08            
    8   611 Becky Pommer-Jones   45 Nashville          TN 2:53:56            
    9   607 Betsy Heerdt         45 Friendsville       TN 2:55:42            
   10   610 Elizabeth Wilson     45 Brentwood          TN 2:57:05            
   11   613 Sharon West          47 Knoxville          TN 3:01:41            
   12   609 Brenda Ledwell       47 East Ridge         TN 4:45:29            


                            MALE OPEN:  45 - 49
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   552 Jack Haire           46 Gainesville        GA 2:08:34            
    2   555 Russell Arnold       45 Franklin           TN 2:10:02            
    3   554 Rick Loggins         45 Chattanooga        TN 2:13:33            
    4   558 Charles Francke      48 Louisville         KY 2:19:27            
    5   566 Scott Carroll        46 Dalton             GA 2:21:17            
    6   563 Danny Cox            48 Hixson             TN 2:22:47            
    7   567 Rob Anderson         46 Cumming            GA 2:23:15            
    8   553 James Stinson        46 Cantonment         FL 2:24:25            
    9   590 Jimmy Crossett       48 Huntingdon         TN 2:25:25            
   10   588 Casey Hannan         45 Atlanta            GA 2:26:43            
   11   560 David Pilliod        48 Marietta           GA 2:27:35            
   12   584 Tom Leanza           47 Tullahoma          TN 2:29:23            
   13   597 David Meek           47 Chattanooga        TN 2:30:05            
   14   570 Joseph Minton        49 Hixson             TN 2:32:48            
   15   565 Edward Mcclarty      45 Nashville          TN 2:32:51            
   16   589 James Wright         45 Soddy Daisy        TN 2:33:35            
   17   569 Charles Campbell     46 Eastman            GA 2:35:00            
   18   562 Joe Babilon          46 Manchester         TN 2:35:11            
   19   591 Edward Parrish       46 Ringgold           GA 2:37:54            
   20   585 Douglas Roselle      49 Chattanooga        TN 2:42:40            
   21   596 Ray Hubbard          46 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:45:02            
   22   573 Doug Nall            48 Franklin           TN 2:46:14            
   23   579 Richard Meek         48 Red Bank           TN 2:47:49            
   24   587 Michael Higginbotham 47 Hixson             TN 2:48:13            
   25   582 Carlos Serrano       45 Scottsboro         AL 2:48:41            
   26   557 Jeff Scott           48 Birmingham         AL 2:50:05            
   27   572 Roy Simmons          48 Hampton Cove       AL 2:51:20            
   28   575 John Auskelis        48 Atlanta            GA 2:54:14            
   29   578 Stephen Martin       46 Chattanooga        TN 2:55:02            
   30   576 Rick Caffy           45 Murfreesboro       TN 2:55:39            
   31   594 Mike Gardner         47 Jackson            TN 2:57:20            
   32   586 Robert Durham        48 Atlanta            GA 2:59:54            
   33   598 Anthony Hooten       48 Huntsville         AL 3:08:57            
   34   571 David Landry         48 Nashville          TN 3:09:17            
   35   595 Roy Thomas           45 Maryville          TN 3:10:29            
   36   577 Fred Codner          45 Atlanta            GA 3:25:08            
   37   593 David Scudder        48 Hoover             AL 3:40:43            

                           FEMALE OPEN:  50 - 54
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   669 Deborah Price-Alexan 50 Atlanta            GA 2:33:15            
    2   672 Brenda Ross          51 Signal Mountain    TN 2:48:40            
    3   668 Susi Chandler        54 Bristol            TN 2:49:47            
    4   671 Joan Iacobelli       51 Cullman            AL 3:03:25            
    5   674 Peggy Myrick         51 Wetumpka           AL 3:04:58            
    6   670 Rebecca Richardson   51 Cleveland          TN 3:09:04            
    7   673 Lisa Klein           51 Roswell            GA 3:54:27            


                            MALE OPEN:  50 - 54
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   635 Kevin Moats          50 Atlanta            GA 2:06:43            
    2   638 Tim Kerr             54 Charlotte          NC 2:08:29            
    3   636 Cliff Adlerz         51 Franklin           TN 2:12:54            
    4   640 Stephen Schmidt      52 Murfreesboro       TN 2:14:05            
    5   641 Butch Wabby          52 Franklin           TN 2:14:50            
    6   639 Bruce Coleman        50 Murfreesboro       TN 2:27:31            
    7   643 Marshall Horton      51 Hixson             TN 2:28:25            
    8   652 John Walker          52 Chattanooga        TN 2:29:12            
    9   644 David Stock          53 Franklin           TN 2:29:52            
   10   645 Rick Greif           52 Madison            AL 2:33:18            
   11   655 Bob Funke            53 Huntsville         AL 2:33:51            
   12   646 Jack Reamey          54 Homewood           AL 2:34:39            
   13   665 Jack Honderd         52 Atlanta            GA 2:36:21            
   14   656 Adriaan Weststrate   51 Alpharetta         GA 2:38:39            
   15   650 Scott Dickson        53 Atlanta            GA 2:43:10            
   16   663 Richard Rogers       51 South Pittsburg    TN 2:45:29            
   17   664 Jan Cronin           52 Brentwood          TN 2:50:54            
   18   651 Paul Stevens         52 Nashville          TN 2:51:15            
   19   659 Peter Dean           54 Atlanta            GA 2:52:37            
   20   658 Matthew Coyle        53 Franklin           TN 2:53:31            
   21   662 Don Hicks            52 Marietta           GA 2:55:39            
   22   666 Randy Wood           52 Chattanooga        TN 2:56:31            
   23   667 Clarence Day         52 Chattanooga        TN 3:18:15            
   24   657 George Skonberg      53 Chattanooga        TN 3:29:08            

                           FEMALE OPEN:  55 - 59
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   633 Linda Lamm           56 Marietta           GA 2:56:37            
    2   634 Becky Meagher        55 Nashville          TN 3:18:50            

                            MALE OPEN:  55 - 59
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   620 Dale Lane            55 Candler            NC 2:17:19            
    2   615 John Petelos         55 Birmingham         AL 2:19:06            
    3   626 Steve Chapman        55 Marietta           GA 2:20:58            
    4   616 Rod Mcdonald         56 Nashville          TN 2:24:45            
    5   617 Robert Griffith      57 Knoxville          TN 2:36:29            
    6   629 Jim Rainey           58 Marietta           GA 2:40:25            
    7   622 Bob Braddock         55 Chattanooga        TN 2:42:02            
    8   628 Gary Patrick         56 Chattnooga         TN 2:42:38            
    9   619 Mike Mudd            55 Clarksville        IN 2:43:43            
   10   627 Jon Hudgens          56 Jasper             GA 2:43:54            
   11   623 Glenn Buckspan       56 Nashville          TN 2:44:35            
   12   618 Leonard Fumi         55 Charlotte          NC 2:48:38            
   13   632 Don Moss             57 Alparetta          GA 2:51:14            
   14   630 Ben Whitehead        55 Huntingdon         TN 2:53:36            
   15   625 Edwin Shafer         59 Apison             TN 2:55:30            
   16   621 Mice Misenheimer     56 Carriere           MS 3:30:21            


                           FEMALE OPEN:  60 - 64
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   687 Anne Wright          60 Macon              GA 2:40:05            
    2   688 Heysoon Lee          60 Loudon             TN 2:49:18            
    3   689 Charlotte Mahan      60 Lenoir City        TN 3:01:27            

                            MALE OPEN:  60 - 64
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   681 Fox Ferrel           64 Marietta           GA 2:30:50            
    2   683 John Disterdick      63 Chattanooga        TN 2:37:14       2:00 
    3   684 Warren Everett       60 Huntsville         AL 2:43:24            
    4   682 Andrew Wall          60 Midland City       AL 2:44:38            
    5   685 Sergio Bianchini     64 East Ridge         TN 2:55:11            

                           FEMALE OPEN:  65 - 69
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   678 Susan Bradley-Cox    67 Lexington          KY 2:48:01            
    2   679 Sharon Blount        65 Saint Simons Islan GA 3:09:52            
    3   680 Joann Pope           68 Albany             GA 3:36:09            

                            MALE OPEN:  65 - 69
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   675 Errol Lassiter       69 Woodstock          GA 2:43:40            
    2   676 Dick Berry           65 Englewood          TN 2:46:23