Jingle Bell Run
                         Five Kilometer Road Race
                             December 3, 2005

      ******************** Corporate Team Awards ********************

   1.  Bradley Arant                           
            18:50   20:50   21:31 (  23:08) (  23:36) = 1:01:11
           167 Paul Sykes,   172 Joel Kuehnert,   170 Keith Windle,   418
         Amelia Driscoll,   168 Frederic Smith
   2.  Cobbs Allen & Hall                      
            19:57   20:37   20:57 (  23:08) (  24:08) = 1:01:31
           332 Joey Bole,   328 Ted Holt,   329 Christopher Frost,   334 Kathy
         Stein,   330 JAY Harris
   3.  Protective Life                         
            19:20   21:22   21:28 (  23:28) (  23:53) = 1:02:10
            81 Travis Yost,   107 Matt Pawlik,    87 Brock Brinkerhoff,   117
         Trey Strickland,   919 RUSTY HENDERSON
   4.  PBJCRC                                  
            21:43   23:01   23:15 (  25:49) (  30:08) = 1:07:59
           449 Justin Wolfe,   348 Courtney Dean,   458 Peter Luke,   447 Jamie
         Koladish,   345 Elizabeth Bourgeois
   5.  UAB Spain Rehab                         
            22:48   22:49   26:39 (  28:23) (  32:32) = 1:12:16
           433 Cathy Henderson,   435 Peter Kellen,   437 Tom Novack,   434
         Kris Holcombe,   425 Nikki Benedict
   6.  Rheumatology Reindeer                   
            22:57   23:40   26:39 (  27:08) (  35:01) = 1:13:16
            73 Bob Axtell,    78 Matt Denton,    71 Robert Carter,    70 Alex
         Szalai,    77 Stephanie Kelso
   7.  Lakeshore                               
            23:48   24:05   26:15 (  26:30) (  33:32) = 1:14:08
           214 Brian Capham,   193 Saveattra Milton,   203 Craig Copham,   208
         Kelly King,   209 Ketra Bryant
   8.  Barfield Murphy Shank & Smith PC        
            24:43   25:09   25:55 (  26:29) (  26:43) = 1:15:47
           254 Eric Templeton,   237 Michael Eanes,   235 Donny Donald,   264
         Mason MURPHY,   243 SANDY MURPHY
   9.  ACIPCO                                  
            25:20   25:22   25:31 (  26:34) (  27:53) = 1:16:13
            27 Kent Scroggins,    32 M.J. Lyons,    46 Russ Bradley,    57
         Larry Donaldson,    42 Randy Densmore
  10.  Turner Batson Architects                
            23:17   24:09   28:50 (  30:27) (  30:57) = 1:16:16
           187 Erica Proctor,   177 Tim Anson,   186 Andrew Chou,   173 Kathy
         Revis,   178 Brooke Martin
  11.  Balch & Bingham                         
            25:03   25:16   28:13 (  29:38) (  31:04) = 1:18:32
           140 Judy Brown,   148 John Pickering,   145 John Roth,   156 Clay
         Kerchof,   154 Leah Waggoner
  12.  Wachovia                                
            25:34   25:35   29:10 (  29:12) = 1:20:19
           135 Debbie Horton,   134 Kevin Horton,   130 Bill Bowman,   129
         David Bowman
  13.  Energen                                 
            23:56   27:29   30:00 (  31:33) (  33:38) = 1:21:25
           297 Danny Moore,   293 Martin Cabrera,   296 Robert Plumb,   299
         Brian Beck,   300 Cindy Rayburn
  14.  St. Vincent's                           
            26:00   32:44   32:52 (  32:54) (  33:06) = 1:31:36
           362 Mike Rupert,   366 Jim Strickland,   453 Anita Mansell,   452
         Lacey Goode,   455 Steve Womack
  15.  Alacare Elves                           
            29:06   29:09   35:21 (  37:45) = 1:33:36
           341 Jim Bryant,   340 Tara Bryant,   342 Lynn Dunn,   344 Adrian
         Payne
  16.  JINGLE JETS                             
            28:38   32:10   33:28 (  38:29) (  39:15) = 1:34:16
           900 LANDON MC KEE,   384 Robert Norris,   386 Andee Matthews,   389
         Cindy McEwen,   387 Ginny Woods
  17.  Pearce Bevill                           
            55:31   55:37   55:39 = 2:46:47
           430 Delphine Ford,   450 Sharon Sertell,   451 Susan Sertell


                              Jingle Bell Run
                         Five Kilometer Road Race
                             December 3, 2005

        ******************** Open Team Awards ********************

   1.  Oxford Realty                           
            17:07   18:02   18:44 (  18:59) (  20:36) =   53:53
           463 Golden Coachman,   466 Richard Banks,   993 KEN PHILLIPE,   464
         Deanna Frank,   930 MARK JACOBS
   2.  Alabama Power Service Organization      
            20:26   20:38   24:29 (  24:30) (  25:17) = 1:05:33
            10 David C. Neaves,    12 Dom Sutton,     2 Amanda Dove,     7 Liz
         Dove,    11 Thomas St. John
   3.  TEAM ABBY                               
            26:03   27:29   28:03 = 1:21:35
          1003 PAM BUCK,  1048 Marlo Greene,  1083 Travis Greene
   4.  UAB Jingling Joggers                    
            27:33   27:52   28:21 (  28:57) (  30:20) = 1:23:46
           278 Chris Ragsdale,   281 Jennifer Devilleneuve,   273 Tracie
         Gerstenberg,   274 Shelley Howarth,   269 Jason Long
   5.  PFIZER                                  
            25:48   30:15   31:49 = 1:27:52
           970 BRIAN LOCK,   394 Ralph Chester,   292 Susan Lock
   6.  Hunterstreet Jingle Janglers            
            25:44   29:52   32:25 (  32:58) (  33:04) = 1:28:01
           319 Beth Ansley,   315 Eric Comer,   318 Christy Nolan,   316 Brandy
         Howard,   320 Lauren Thrower
   7.  Kailyn's Krew                           
            26:58   31:12   31:30 (  31:42) (  34:01) = 1:29:40
            24 Will Stewart,    18 William L. Jackson,    23 Darren Dukes,
            21 Nate Hopper,    20 Kim Bowman
   8.  State Farm Insurance                    
            30:13   30:14   34:17 (  40:02) = 1:34:44
           338 Dana Dressor,   337 David Self,   339 Karen Beverly,   335
         Sandra Self
   9.  Highland Park Runners                   
            31:49   32:06   32:21 (  32:47) (  37:34) = 1:36:16
           121 Alex Savis,   123 Carolyn Katechis,   125 Joel Baxley,   118
         Alan Tidwell,   119 Beth Thompson
  10.  Crockies                                
            34:23   34:23   34:23 (  34:24) (  34:24) = 1:43:09
           409 Audrey Dupont,   405 Noah Bunker,   416 Hans Schmidt,   400
         Lauren Thurman,   412 Craig Stephens
  11.  Ligers                                  
            34:11   34:33   34:33 = 1:43:17
           470 Matt Roos,   468 Kelly Dowling,   469 Lynze Roos
  12.  Gardendale High School                  
            35:55   36:01   46:19 = 1:58:15
           223 Garrett Best,   221 Jonathan Street,   220 Kimberly Turner
  13.  Rubies and Pearls                       
            46:22   46:23   51:14 (  51:23) = 2:23:59
            66 Sabrina Dotson,    68 Mary Ann Burkhalter,    67 Carrie Thompson,
            63 Amy Crew
  14.  The Southern Belles                     
            50:34   55:40   56:06 (  56:09) = 2:42:20
           306 Sarah Jaggard,   311 Diane Thompson,   310 Lindle Leask,   305
         Kim Jaggard