Whistle Stop Duathlon
                            March 24, 2002
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                     ******** MALE OVERALL  *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   1259 Donny Forsythe       35 Memphis            TN 1:20:10          
    2   1269 De Shon Davis        32 Meridian           MS 1:22:30          
    3   1277 Stuart Kibbe         22 Evansville         IN 1:23:37          

                    ******** FEMALE OVERALL  *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   1414 Erika Pollock        27 Spanish Ft         AL 1:30:15          
    2   1260 Jennifer Forsyth     29 Memphis            TN 1:32:39          
    3   1428 Lori King            38 Homewood           AL 1:35:22          

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1458 Keith Knight         42 Birmingham         AL 1:28:43          

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1239 Diane Cohen          44 Alpharetta         GA 1:35:31          

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1474 Clint Austin         29 Biloxi             MS 1:35:02          
    2   1248 Curtis Cupp          35 Anniston           AL 1:36:45          
    3   1325 Bronson Walters      29 Atlanta            GA 1:37:07          
    4   1374 Bill Trudeau         38 Birmingham         AL 1:37:10          
    5   1300 Rami Odeh            39 Atlanta            GA 1:41:35          
    6   1450 John Orr             33 Charleston         SC 1:42:39          
    7   1424 Frank Miller         38 Helena             AL 1:48:24          
    8   1332 Jeffrey Wingo        47 Bartlett           TN 1:58:13          
    9   1351 Ken Gunnells         46 Birmingham         AL 2:01:27          
   10   1431 Anthony Myers        31 Clermont           FL 2:02:39          
   11   1466 Donald Spears        47 Memphis            TN 2:17:57          
   12   1288 Michael Bauer        48 Louisville         KY 2:23:43          
   13   1304 Kenneth Radley       41 Harrison           TN 2:25:20          
   14   1210 Jim Kleinhans        39 Woodlawn           TN 2:37:01          

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1267 Anna Hamel           42 Birmingham         AL 1:59:46          
    2   1410 Anita Dinwiddie      48 Knoxville          TN 2:01:57          
    3   1313 Amy Smith            29 Kalamazoo          MI 2:04:39          
    4   1262 Suzanne Frawley      35 Richland           MI 2:11:34          
    5   1233 Lindsey Bockerstette 18 Fort Wayne         IN 2:30:27          
    6   1211 Robin Kurtz          41 Auburn             AL 2:35:41    02:00 
    7   1221 Kimberly Messina     38 Morgan Hill        CA 2:42:12          

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1381 Jason Lackey         24 Birmingham         AL 1:26:12          
    2   1455 Chris Hollinden      19 Tell City          IN 1:28:14          
    3   1255 David Durbin         37 Knoxville          TN 1:31:36          
    4   1399 Michael O' Neil      33 Lebanon            NH 1:33:33          
    5   1355 Jack Huddleston      44 Powder Springs     GA 1:37:14          
    6   1397 Stephen Cohen        39 Marietta           GA 1:40:06          
    7   1257 Scott Field          20 Evansville         IN 1:41:48          
    8   1327 David Williams       33 Northport          AL 1:42:22          
    9   1294 Ed Mahan             42 Birmingham         AL 1:42:53          
   10   1392 Evan Clarke          32 Childersburg       AL 1:44:05          
   11   1292 William Johnson      28 Jackson            MS 1:44:21          
   12   1463 Rusty Dorr           44 Birmingham         AL 1:44:23          
   13   1208 Tim Holder           31 Weaver             AL 1:45:16          
   14   1406 Brian Strack         32 Marietta           GA 1:45:28          
   15   1326 Chris Wilkes         34 Hermitage          TN 1:46:36          
   16   1302 Jim Patton           47 Richland           MI 1:46:47          
   17   1354 Brian Savage         31 Birmingham         AL 1:47:19          
   18   1387 Richard Thomason     37 Lilburn            GA 1:48:05    02:00 
   19   1276 James Kemper         32 Chicago            IL 1:48:36          
   20   1357 Stephen Julien       34 Atlanta            GA 1:49:54          
   21   1356 Chris Irwin          43 Fortson            GA 1:50:42          
   22   1379 Dan Lowery           28 Birmingham         AL 1:50:59    02:00 
   23   1205 Grant Fenner         51 Memphis            TN 1:51:08          
   24   1438 Jonathan Cothran     26 Birmingham         AL 1:51:15          
   25   1340 Kevin Hoffman        30 Atlanta            GA 1:51:24          
   26   1395 Scott Hooker         35 Birmingham         AL 1:51:58          
   27   1371 Chris Shelton        40 Birmingham         AL 1:52:24          
   28   1314 David Spiro          36 Hoover             AL 1:53:04          
   29   1423 Andy Treadway        36 Coldwater          MS 1:53:40    02:00 
   30   1409 Mark Mc Omie         31 Chattanooga        TN 1:54:44    02:00 
   31   1216 Jason Simon          26 Southaven          MS 1:55:14          
   32   1432 Jeffrey Beard        23 Homewood           AL 1:56:31          
   33   1461 Joseph Wood          33 Wetumpka           AL 1:58:58          
   34   1316 Allen Taylor         37 Trussville         AL 1:59:21          
   35   1280 Flint Liddon         37 Birmingham         AL 2:00:16          
   36   1290 Carlos Espinosa      25 Duluth             GA 2:00:41          
   37   1331 Rick Williams        44 Birmingham         AL 2:03:13          
   38   1393 Kaylon Cole          15 Selma              AL 2:09:13    02:00 
   39   1367 Peter Pappas         49 Birmingham         AL 2:11:36          
   40   1307 Nelson Ray           38 Decatur            GA 2:14:25          
   41   1311 Matt Shumaker        32 Lawrenceville      GA 2:14:50          
   42   1430 Blaine Feuerstein    30 Bay St. Louis      MS 2:21:58          
   43   1470 Derek Nassick        14 Atlanta            GA 2:24:17          
   44   1407 Myles Chandler       10 Indianapolis       IN 2:45:07          

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1279 Summer Lambooy       23 Reynoldsburg       OH 1:47:27          
    2   1448 Kelli Anderson       27 Birmingham         AL 1:49:00          
    3   1228 Karilena Bencuya     31 Atlanta            GA 1:51:23          
    4   1286 Annette Marie        37 Chicago            IL 1:51:46          
    5   1242 Kelly Cragen         21 Evansville         IN 1:52:02          
    6   1413 Karen Storey         28 Birmingham         AL 1:52:25          
    7   1396 Renee Wagner         24 Atlanta            GA 1:53:25    02:00 
    8   1247 Jennifer Crossley    31 Charlotte          NC 1:54:52          
    9   1418 Jennifer Perez       16 New Orleans        LA 1:57:43          
   10   1235 Kristen Boyd         29 Snellville         GA 1:58:43          
   11   1405 Mallory Thompson     15 River Ridge        LA 1:59:30    02:00 
   12   1309 Kim Setlak           19 Evansville         IN 1:59:40          
   13   1241 Landa Colvin         21 Evansville         IN 2:00:24          
   14   1253 Mickey Dickerson     32 Eastaboga          AL 2:00:47    02:00 
   15   1366 Alexis Pappas        30 Birmingham         AL 2:00:56          
   16   1361 Amy Miller           32 W Bloomfield       MI 2:02:04          
   17   1368 Angela Pewitt        35 Birmingham         AL 2:02:21          
   18   1264 Diana Fugate         43 Fort Rucker        AL 2:03:55          
   19   1256 Caroline Ernst       30 Atlanta            GA 2:05:06          
   20   1471 Debby Casson         37 Duluth             GA 2:08:51    02:00 
   21   1243 Mignon Crawford      34 Atlanta            GA 2:09:37          
   22   1201 Cathy Bare           37 North Augusta      SC 2:12:14          
   23   1359 Kim Leasure          37 Soddy Daisy        TN 2:12:34          
   24   1408 Ellen Mc Omie        29 Chattanooga        TN 2:12:57          
   25   1333 Julie Wulf           20 Newburgh           IN 2:13:13          
   26   1303 Diane Place          42 Galesburg          MI 2:14:28          
   27   1320 Allison Turner       37 Mableton           GA 2:16:24          
   28   1231 Renay Blankenship    48 Gardendale         AL 2:19:37          
   29   1220 Raina Mehrten        24 San Jose           CA 2:41:52          


                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
   1.  RUN FOREST RUN! HOOPER/FROST    
          1:46:06 = 1:46:06


                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********

                    ********** FAMILY TEAM ***********
   1.  SCROGGINS/SCROGGINS-HUBBY & WIFE
          1:51:20 = 1:51:20


                        Whistle Stop Duathlon
                            March 24, 2002
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 10
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1417 Mattie Rider         09 Germantown         TN 1:59:52          
    2   1407 Myles Chandler       10 Indianapolis       IN 2:45:07          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1369 Alexandra Proctor    13 Adams              TN 2:03:05          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1271 Nicholas Hiscock     12 Winchester         TN 1:49:49          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1418 Jennifer Perez       16 New Orleans        LA 1:57:43          
    2   1405 Mallory Thompson     15 River Ridge        LA 1:59:30    02:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1282 Timmy Linn           16 Germantown         TN 1:28:48          
    2   1321 Jeff Vick            14 Smyrna             TN 1:43:07          
    3   1421 Drew Glazer          15 Memphis            TN 1:45:09          
    4   1393 Kaylon Cole          15 Selma              AL 2:09:13    02:00 
    5   1470 Derek Nassick        14 Atlanta            GA 2:24:17          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1309 Kim Setlak           19 Evansville         IN 1:59:40          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1238 Brian Clark          18 Memphis            TN 1:35:48          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1384 Lauren Fowler        20 Lakeland           TN 1:45:19          
    2   1419 Catherine Collins    22 Birmingham         AL 1:45:54          
    3   1242 Kelly Cragen         21 Evansville         IN 1:52:02          
    4   1396 Renee Wagner         24 Atlanta            GA 1:53:25    02:00 
    5   1241 Landa Colvin         21 Evansville         IN 2:00:24          
    6   1333 Julie Wulf           20 Newburgh           IN 2:13:13          
    7   1220 Raina Mehrten        24 San Jose           CA 2:41:52          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1281 Sam Linhoss          22 Cookeville         TN 1:26:06          
    2   1388 Jay Williams         23 Memphis            TN 1:27:59          
    3   1346 Justin Andrews       21 Auburn             AL 1:28:29          
    4   1257 Scott Field          20 Evansville         IN 1:41:48          
    5   1391 Tony White           22 New Market         AL 1:42:53          
    6   1460 Jonathan Hiscock     21 Winchester         TN 1:53:27          
    7   1432 Jeffrey Beard        23 Homewood           AL 1:56:31          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1446 Sissy Thompson       26 Birmingham         AL 1:37:32          
    2   1402 Andrea Mages         27 Marietta           GA 1:45:23          
    3   1413 Karen Storey         28 Birmingham         AL 1:52:25          
    4   1339 Pamela Griffith      29 Calhoun            GA 1:55:34          
    5   1235 Kristen Boyd         29 Snellville         GA 1:58:43          
    6   1349 Mollie Donohue       28 Birmingham         AL 2:00:20          
    7   1408 Ellen Mc Omie        29 Chattanooga        TN 2:12:57          
    8   1345 Sarah Vance          26 Roswell            GA 2:15:30          
    9   1376 Agnes Walkowc        26 Cordova            TN 2:24:09          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1284 Gary Lucero          27 La Grange          GA 1:30:53    02:00 
    2   1362 Jonathan Moore       26 Atlanta            GA 1:41:43          
    3   1365 Brian Odell          28 Birmingham         AL 1:41:58          
    4   1292 William Johnson      28 Jackson            MS 1:44:21          
    5   1289 Tony Roy             29 Cordova            TN 1:44:55    02:00 
    6   1360 Craig Mc Cleery      29 Jackson            MS 1:45:35          
    7   1342 Michael Taylor       28 Atlanta            GA 1:49:57          
    8   1379 Dan Lowery           28 Birmingham         AL 1:50:59    02:00 
    9   1438 Jonathan Cothran     26 Birmingham         AL 1:51:15          
   10   1324 Joseph Walski        26 Atlanta            GA 1:54:18          
   11   1216 Jason Simon          26 Southaven          MS 1:55:14          
   12   1290 Carlos Espinosa      25 Duluth             GA 2:00:41          
   13   1445 Chris Williams       29 Calera             AL 2:19:52          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1237 Erin Christman       31 Atlanta            GA 1:36:50          
    2   1246 Stephanie Caudell    30 Calhoun            GA 1:44:15          
    3   1472 Wendy Mc Intosh      32 Pensacola          FL 1:44:40          
    4   1412 Alison Watts         34 Carbondale         IL 1:49:03          
    5   1247 Jennifer Crossley    31 Charlotte          NC 1:54:52          
    6   1475 Tammy Gennari        31 Nashville          TN 1:59:55          
    7   1253 Mickey Dickerson     32 Eastaboga          AL 2:00:47    02:00 
    8   1366 Alexis Pappas        30 Birmingham         AL 2:00:56          
    9   1361 Amy Miller           32 W Bloomfield       MI 2:02:04          
   10   1256 Caroline Ernst       30 Atlanta            GA 2:05:06          
   11   1243 Mignon Crawford      34 Atlanta            GA 2:09:37          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1335 Bill Rule            33 Hoover             AL 1:26:49          
    2   1449 Paul Sykes           31 Birmingham         AL 1:26:57          
    3   1338 Steven Fenster       32 Birmingham         AL 1:27:36          
    4   1230 Slade Blackwell      33 Birmingham         AL 1:28:53    02:00 
    5   1310 Shane Shelnutt       31 Pinson             AL 1:30:19          
    6   1451 Joel Paavola         30 Nashville          TN 1:31:49          
    7   1226 Andy Berman          32 Marietta           GA 1:33:14          
    8   1399 Michael O' Neil      33 Lebanon            NH 1:33:33          
    9   1305 Faun Ramey           33 Athens             TN 1:37:04          
   10   1457 Nate Ross            34 Birmingham         AL 1:37:38          
   11   1404 Matt Russ            31 Woodstock          GA 1:41:18          
   12   1327 David Williams       33 Northport          AL 1:42:22          
   13   1392 Evan Clarke          32 Childersburg       AL 1:44:05          
   14   1208 Tim Holder           31 Weaver             AL 1:45:16          
   15   1406 Brian Strack         32 Marietta           GA 1:45:28          
   16   1326 Chris Wilkes         34 Hermitage          TN 1:46:36          
   17   1354 Brian Savage         31 Birmingham         AL 1:47:19          
   18   1420 Gregory Merriman     32 Franklin           TN 1:48:16          
   19   1465 Tony Finell          33 Gainesville        GA 1:48:26          
   20   1276 James Kemper         32 Chicago            IL 1:48:36          
   21   1358 Todd Kennedy         31 Atlanta            GA 1:49:06    02:00 
   22   1357 Stephen Julien       34 Atlanta            GA 1:49:54          
   23   1291 Jeff Gregg           31 Fultondale         AL 1:51:20          
   24   1340 Kevin Hoffman        30 Atlanta            GA 1:51:24          
   25   1442 Matthew Daley        30 Ocala              FL 1:53:19          
   26   1462 Geoffrey Darrow      34 Birmingham         AL 1:53:38          
   27   1409 Mark Mc Omie         31 Chattanooga        TN 1:54:44    02:00 
   28   1441 Fred Molz            34 Collierville       TN 1:56:32          
   29   1207 Mike Heitman         33 Homewood           AL 1:57:58          
   30   1461 Joseph Wood          33 Wetumpka           AL 1:58:58          
   31   1252 James Devine         31 Bowling Green      KY 2:00:23          
   32   1311 Matt Shumaker        32 Lawrenceville      GA 2:14:50          
   33   1440 Steve Molz           30 Birmingham         AL 2:16:48          
   34   1430 Blaine Feuerstein    30 Bay St. Louis      MS 2:21:58          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1250 Janie Davis          38 Hoover             AL 1:41:18          
    2   1204 Renee Dodea          36 Memphis            TN 1:41:40          
    3   1234 Kelly Bownes         38 Birmingham         AL 1:42:19          
    4   1268 Gina Hamel           39 Birmingham         AL 1:43:05          
    5   1265 Betty Ganey          37 Atlanta            GA 1:44:33          
    6   1227 Melissa Carolan      36 Pegram             TN 1:50:22          
    7   1286 Annette Marie        37 Chicago            IL 1:51:46          
    8   1301 Kathleen Palazzo     39 Birmingham         AL 1:52:17          
    9   1341 Sheri Smith          35 Franklin           TN 1:53:11          
   10   1377 Janet Wilson         38 Birmingham         AL 2:00:07          
   11   1319 Martha Parker        37 Atlanta            GA 2:01:43          
   12   1368 Angela Pewitt        35 Birmingham         AL 2:02:21          
   13   1306 Diana Ramirez        37 Cordova            TN 2:06:56          
   14   1471 Debby Casson         37 Duluth             GA 2:08:51    02:00 
   15   1201 Cathy Bare           37 North Augusta      SC 2:12:14          
   16   1359 Kim Leasure          37 Soddy Daisy        TN 2:12:34          
   17   1320 Allison Turner       37 Mableton           GA 2:16:24          
   18   1283 Beckie Sealock       38 Woodstock          GA 2:21:41          
   19   1429 Debbie Webb          38 Atlanta            GA 2:22:05          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1456 Marshall Martin      37 Harrison           TN 1:24:32          
    2   1435 Robert Dills         36 Knoxville          TN 1:25:52          
    3   1236 Toby Brown           35 Greenville         SC 1:26:15          
    4   1249 Donald Davis         36 Pensacola          FL 1:28:32          
    5   1224 Johnny Garner        38 Oakwood            GA 1:28:55          
    6   1473 David Toellner       38 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:35:10          
    7   1203 Emery Cole           36 Birmingham         AL 1:38:19          
    8   1370 Michael Proctor      38 Adams              TN 1:38:21          
    9   1397 Stephen Cohen        39 Marietta           GA 1:40:06          
   10   1287 John Bartolomei      38 Alpharetta         GA 1:42:51          
   11   1433 James Wade           35 Chattanooga        TN 1:44:12          
   12   1453 Willard Johnson      37 Cullman            AL 1:46:57          
   13   1347 Pat Bailey           37 Germantown         TN 1:47:45          
   14   1328 David White          37 Atlanta            GA 1:47:45          
   15   1387 Richard Thomason     37 Lilburn            GA 1:48:05    02:00 
   16   1378 Jeffrey Wilson       38 Birmingham         AL 1:48:28          
   17   1395 Scott Hooker         35 Birmingham         AL 1:51:58          
   18   1314 David Spiro          36 Hoover             AL 1:53:04          
   19   1423 Andy Treadway        36 Coldwater          MS 1:53:40    02:00 
   20   1334 David Wuth           36 Woodstock          GA 1:55:06          
   21   1316 Allen Taylor         37 Trussville         AL 1:59:21          
   22   1280 Flint Liddon         37 Birmingham         AL 2:00:16          
   23   1307 Nelson Ray           38 Decatur            GA 2:14:25          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1437 Cindy Pounds         44 Trussville         AL 1:56:34          
    2   1264 Diana Fugate         43 Fort Rucker        AL 2:03:55          
    3   1383 Amanda Jackson       43 Birmingham         AL 2:11:37          
    4   1303 Diane Place          42 Galesburg          MI 2:14:28          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1464 Mark Curtis          41 Coeur D'alene      ID 1:29:58    02:00 
    2   1425 Bill Radler          44 Marietta           GA 1:31:15          
    3   1355 Jack Huddleston      44 Powder Springs     GA 1:37:14          
    4   1439 Barry Goodspeed      40 Birmingham         AL 1:38:14          
    5   1229 Dickie Bilbro        40 Marietta           GA 1:42:06          
    6   1469 J J Maguespack       43 Destrehan          LA 1:42:40          
    7   1294 Ed Mahan             42 Birmingham         AL 1:42:53          
    8   1463 Rusty Dorr           44 Birmingham         AL 1:44:23          
    9   1386 Matt Lux             41 Homewood           AL 1:46:18          
   10   1415 Peter Cotros         42 Collierville       TN 1:48:42          
   11   1356 Chris Irwin          43 Fortson            GA 1:50:42          
   12   1215 Kent Scroggins       42 Warrior            AL 1:51:20          
   13   1371 Chris Shelton        40 Birmingham         AL 1:52:24          
   14   1274 Ray Hubbard          42 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:52:50          
   15   1299 Mark Muething        42 Cincinnati         OH 1:53:13          
   16   1323 Thomas Wallace       43 Newnan             GA 1:56:02          
   17   1331 Rick Williams        44 Birmingham         AL 2:03:13          
   18   1350 Tim Garrett          40 Albertville        AL 2:24:02          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1401 Eunice Hemsley       48 Destin             FL 2:12:35    02:00 
    2   1231 Renay Blankenship    48 Gardendale         AL 2:19:37          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1467 Rod Bickel           46 Lakeland           TN 1:32:33          
    2   1427 Roger Partee         46 Lawrenceville      GA 1:34:51          
    3   1330 Charles Williams     45 Smyrna             GA 1:36:45          
    4   1266 Hardwick Gregg       47 Irondale           AL 1:37:00          
    5   1214 Tony Rogers          45 Athens             AL 1:38:28          
    6   1312 Billy Sims           48 Pelham             AL 1:39:21          
    7   1302 Jim Patton           47 Richland           MI 1:46:47          
    8   1385 Joe Lux              45 Homewood           AL 1:54:57          
    9   1367 Peter Pappas         49 Birmingham         AL 2:11:36          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1411 Sandra Horn          52 Cary               NC 1:50:03          
    2   1206 Joan Harris          50 Chesterfield       MO 2:15:18          
    3   1296 Joan Meixell         54 Sugar Grove        NC 2:15:56          
    4   1375 Kay Vradenburg       54 Spring Branch      TX 2:30:09          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1318 Maurice Malone       51 Meridian           MS 1:31:24          
    2   1278 Richard Kuhn         54 Charlotte          NC 1:34:50          
    3   1468 John Hess            51 Marietta           GA 1:40:43          
    4   1213 James Pace           54 Pensacola          FL 1:46:15          
    5   1297 Thomas Moore         52 Brandon            MS 1:46:33          
    6   1205 Grant Fenner         51 Memphis            TN 1:51:08          
    7   1295 Michael Mason        52 Marietta           GA 1:53:18          
    8   1416 Don Barcus           54 Lakeland           TN 1:58:46          
    9   1364 Mike Naugher         50 Hokes Bluff        AL 2:00:01          
   10   1245 John Carchedi        52 Selma              AL 2:02:33          
   11   1372 John Summer          50 Brandon            MS 2:13:05          
   12   1329 John Whitson         53 Vinton             IA 2:16:34          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1343 Carloe Thompson      55 Destin             FL 2:00:57    02:00 
    2   1389 Michelle Mathison    59 Auburn             AL 2:09:38          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1273 Richard Snow         55 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:44:45          
    2   1209 Phil Jones           56 Louisville         KY 1:47:02          
    3   1254 Tommy Dugger         59 St Augustine       FL 1:49:48          
    4   1261 W Roy Foster         58 Clarkston          GA 2:09:21          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1315 Gwen Sprandel        61 Panama City Beach  FL 2:20:11          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1436 Carl Mowery          60 Murray             KY 1:55:09          
    2   1336 Herb Cox             61 Roswell            GA 2:08:50          
    3   1382 Donnie Adams         64 Birmingham         AL 2:10:05          
    4   1459 Joe Jenkins          61 Snellville         GA 2:22:58          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1322 Bill Voight          68 Charlotte          NC 1:40:55          
    2   1298 David Morris         66 Louisville         KY 2:25:39          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   1212 Stu Mc Combs         72 Prospect           KY 2:31:26