Powerman Tennessee
                             May 5, 2002
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                   ******** FEMALE OVERALL PRO *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     5 Marjan Huizing       34 Montgomery Village MD 2:22:31          
    2    28 Agnes Eppers         32 Cochabamba            2:24:02          
    3    24 Heather Gollnick     32 Hartford           WI 2:24:50          
    4     8 Melissa Hopkins      26 Birmingham         AL 2:26:49          
    5    22 Anne Curi Preisig    35 Falmouth           MA 2:27:22          
    6     9 Lisa Bentley         34 Canada                2:30:03          
    7    10 Desiree Ficker       26 Potomac            MD 2:33:51          
    8     6 Rachel Sears         28 Richmond           CA 2:34:27          


                    ******** MALE OVERALL PRO *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     2 Greg Watson          36 Newark             DE 2:05:26          
    2    19 Jonathan Hall        30 Australia             2:07:01          
    3    25 Leroy Popowski       28 Forest Grove       OR 2:07:41          
    4     1 Henrik Svarre        37 Denmark               2:08:31          
    5    12 Christopher Georgule 29 Allston            MA 2:10:38          
    6    15 Eric Mc Bride        28 Cincinnati         OH 2:10:56          
    7     3 Eric Schwartz        32 Boulder            CO 2:11:01          
    8    27 Richard Graemiger    33 Switzerland           2:11:57          
    9    14 Josephus Le Roux     30 Gunnison           CO 2:12:15          
   10    23 Justin Henkel        26 Sheboygan          WI 2:12:35          
   11    11 David Boutillier     33 Webster            NY 2:13:51          
   12    17 Erik Prince          30 Chester            NJ 2:14:58          
   13    16 David Polin          41 Gurnee             IL 2:15:46          
   14    21 Erik Scott           32 State College      PA 2:18:27          
   15    18 John Phillips        25 Athens             GA 2:20:29          
   16     7 Andrew Holton        35 Centennial         CO 2:21:30          
   17    13 Jerome Harrison      29 W Dundee           IL 2:25:37          
   18    20 Brian Barkhouse      32 Canada                2:45:14          


                 ******** FEMALE OVERALL AMATEUR *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1    67 Cecily Tynan         33 Philadelphia       PA 2:27:07          

                  ******** MALE OVERALL AMATEUR *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   226 Junior Pullins       27 Lawrence           KS 2:10:07          

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   229 Sue Davis            40 Costa Mesa         CA 2:32:20    04:00 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   333 Michael Hagen        40 West Point         NY 2:13:39          

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   289 Deborah Thurman      50 Nashville          TN 3:15:37          

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   150 Jamie Fohl           40 Nashville          TN 2:39:20          
    2   378 Rich Heinsman        35 Chattanooga        TN 2:40:30          
    3   318 Paul Wolfensberger   36 Knoxville          TN 2:42:00          
    4   201 Robert Boehm         42 Columbia           TN 2:44:16          
    5   205 Chuck Mathis         39 Antioch            TN 2:47:31          
    6   186 Steven Koleno        32 Sugar Grove        IL 2:57:20          
    7   169 Matthew Hill         39 Franklin           TN 3:01:46          
    8   271 Glenn Williams       45 Louisville         KY 3:04:28          
    9   383 Randall Dykes        39 Raleigh            NC 3:05:29    04:00 
   10   343 Keith Putman         37 Joelton            TN 3:06:41          
   11   148 Bill Findlay         41 Grosse Ile         MI 3:14:57          
   12   109 Joe Bennie           43 Antioch            TN 3:20:03          
   13   354 Jams Conyers         35 Flint              MI 3:22:16          
   14   368 Mike Smith           43 Nashville          TN 3:57:01          
   15   366 William Shipley      53 Madison            TN 4:08:03          
   16   137 Paul Duck            43 Largo              FL 4:13:16          
   17   185 Jim Kleinhans        40 Woodlawn           TN 4:28:00          

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   208 Marvin Miller        32 Lodi               NJ 2:29:10          
    2   213 Jake Moran           23 Clemson            SC 2:30:43          
    3    59 Paul Mc Manus        43 Mountain Brook     AL 2:33:44          
    4   295 Kevin Morton         24 Knoxville          TN 2:36:02          
    5   102 Jack Friend          32 Memphis            TN 2:39:10          
    6   251 Jarred Thweatt       28 Germantown         TN 2:41:34          
    7   176 Mark Hunsaker        36 Dublin             OH 2:45:01          
    8   100 David Crosby         29 Covington          GA 2:46:50          
    9   307 Scott Greene         32 Bowling Green      KY 2:49:28          
   10   353 Jim Short            33 Portland           TN 2:49:47          
   11   254 Jeff Kauppi          32 Dickson            TN 2:57:04          
   12   357 George Allen         54 Murfreesboro       TN 3:03:06          
   13   370 Stryker Warren       52 Nashville          TN 3:03:23          
   14   388 Thomas Faerber       38 Clarksville        TN 3:13:42          
   15   241 David Runkle         43 Fairview           TN 3:15:02          
   16   219 Chris Obrien         33 Largo              FL 3:40:33          
   17    72 Brandon Taylor       15 Mc Minnville       TN 4:04:41          

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   256 Lori Tigani          35 Cincinnati         OH 2:55:40          
    2    61 Jane Zerface         30 Nashville          TN 2:59:40          
    3   279 Cindy Messler        36 Knoxville          TN 3:03:39          
    4    58 Kimberly Branson     35 Knoxville          TN 3:28:33          
    5   381 Wanda Moore          41 Horn Lake          MS 3:40:03          


                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
   1.  LIGHTNING CYCLES TEAM #2        
          2:26:07 = 2:26:07
   2.  SELWOOD & CIAVATTA              
          3:00:55 = 3:00:55


                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
   1.  LIGHTNING CYCLES TEAM #1        
          2:26:58 = 2:26:58
   2.  TEAM "T.T." NASOFF/MERRILL      
          3:11:13 = 3:11:13


                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
   1.  LIGHTNING CYCLES TEAM #3        
          2:25:58 = 2:25:58


                    ********** FAMILY TEAM ***********
   1.  JONES FAMILY / DAD & SON        
          2:30:05 = 2:30:05


                          Powerman Tennessee
                             May 5, 2002
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   171 Nicholas Hiscock     13 Winchester         TN 3:53:00          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   151 Bethany Fortuna      17 Aurora             IN 3:04:39          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   384 Daniel Jones         15 White Bluff        TN 2:30:05          
    2   170 Michael Hiscock      17 Winchester         TN 2:38:43          
    3   374 Joseph Pair          15 Thompsons Station  TN 3:03:55          
    4    72 Brandon Taylor       15 Mc Minnville       TN 4:04:41          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   249 Katie Siegal         18 Germantown         TN 3:00:38          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   380 Imran Mahmood        18 Memphis            TN 2:22:03          
    2   234 Rehan Mahmood        18 Memphis            TN 2:23:43          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    81 Heidi Fry            24 Bozeman            MT 2:45:54          
    2   139 Erin Duncan          23 Kenosha            WI 2:54:01          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   120 Adam Carlson         24 Atlanta            GA 2:14:59          
    2   222 Bryan Pellegrin      20 Newark             OH 2:23:08          
    3   101 Sam Linhoss          22 Cookeville         TN 2:28:30          
    4   295 Kevin Morton         24 Knoxville          TN 2:36:02          
    5   114 Wayne Brintnall      21 Collierville       TN 2:37:18          
    6   387 Jacob Brewer         21 Nashville          TN 2:42:15          
    7   339 Avery Telligman      24 Nashville          TN 2:54:05          


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    52 Amory Rowe           28 Middletown         RI 2:35:18          
    2    53 Zoe Stewart          29 Nashville          TN 2:44:45          
    3   154 Heather Godwin       29 Bellefontaine      OH 2:52:12          
    4   235 Laurel Creech        28 Nashville          TN 3:01:36          
    5   188 Liza La Warre        29 Franklin           TN 3:07:40          
    6   296 Catherine Mc Millen  25 Knoxville          TN 3:27:46          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   165 Jonathan Hastings    28 Grove City         OH 2:13:27          
    2   277 Jeffrey Zematis      27 Lake Forest        IL 2:15:42          
    3    75 Lyndon Box           29 Birmingham         AL 2:18:44          
    4   115 Matthew Brown        27 Nashville          TN 2:20:37          
    5   153 Andy Godwin          29 Bellefontaine      0H 2:20:39          
    6   252 Hutch Stees          26 Atglen             PA 2:21:35          
    7   173 Timothy Horn         26 Brick              NJ 2:22:43          
    8   335 Eric Knight          25 Cincinnati         OH 2:23:20          
    9   108 Christopher Benestad 25 Worcester          MA 2:24:37          
   10   278 Michael Shale        29 Boonton            NJ 2:25:02          
   11   184 Mark Kendall         27 Portland           OR 2:33:16          
   12   140 Craig Payment        29 Holt               MI 2:36:49          
   13   251 Jarred Thweatt       28 Germantown         TN 2:41:34          
   14   100 David Crosby         29 Covington          GA 2:46:50          
   15   302 Matthew Hustler      26 Canada                2:47:53          
   16   376 Brad Simpson         28 Bartlett           TN 2:51:42          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   247 Patty Shoaf          32 Durham             NC 2:32:43          
    2   328 Tara Smith           34 Olney              MD 2:36:13          
    3   382 Alida Anderson       33 Bethesda           ND 2:37:45          
    4   118 Catherine Burnham    33 Lombard            IL 2:48:25          
    5   390 Mary Beth Riesenberg 34 Cincinnati         OH 2:49:58          
    6   230 J Hope Raschke       31 Ada                OH 2:53:29          
    7   369 Linda Van Auken      34 Nashville          TN 3:06:24          
    8   385 Angela Williamson    32 Nashville          TN 3:16:53          
    9   237 Terri Roberson       32 Franklin           IN 3:32:26          
   10   263 Sharon Vaughn        33 Knoxville          TN 3:38:38          


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   182 Rick Kattouf         31 Warren             OH 2:14:34          
    2   123 Trey Cassidy         34 Ellicott City      MD 2:15:12          
    3   193 Roberto Lombilla     31 Jonesboro          GA 2:19:17          
    4   196 John Mc Cormick      32 Canada                2:20:16          
    5   167 Ryan Hensley         30 Huntsville         AL 2:21:13          
    6   231 Dennis Reardon       30 Canton             GA 2:21:30          
    7   126 Michael Cooley       34 Memphis            TN 2:22:26          
    8   309 Alan Connell         32 Scotch Plains      NJ 2:22:54          
    9   129 James Daley          34 Lawrenceville      NJ 2:23:59          
   10   303 Bill Rule            34 Hoover             AL 2:26:16          
   11   286 Nicholas Ciaccio     34 Cincinnati         OH 2:26:16          
   12   145 Andrew Eschbach      33 Columbus           OH 2:29:07          
   13   132 Darwin Davis         33 Collierville       TN 2:29:25          
   14   221 Matthew Payment      31 Wooster            OH 2:29:42          
   15   358 Derrick Sandoval     31 Antioch            TN 2:32:57          
   16   207 David Michael        34 Raleigh            NC 2:33:42          
   17   345 Craig Hoitink        32 Hilliard           OH 2:34:01          
   18    87 Troy Vargas          33 Woodbury           MN 2:35:59    12:00 
   19   274 Ty Winkhart          30 Spiceland          IN 2:37:32          
   20   102 Jack Friend          32 Memphis            TN 2:39:10          
   21   128 Jeff Crabtree        30 Union City         TN 2:40:28          
   22   259 Richard Tomkins      34 Gallatin           TN 2:42:53          
   23   269 Dax Welsheimer       31 Delaware           OH 2:43:38    04:00 
   24   307 Scott Greene         32 Bowling Green      KY 2:49:28          
   25   353 Jim Short            33 Portland           TN 2:49:47          
   26   316 Kurt Galbraith       31 Cordova            TN 2:53:33          
   27   254 Jeff Kauppi          32 Dickson            TN 2:57:04          
   28   187 Josh La Warre        31 Franklin           TN 2:57:48          
   29   311 Faun Ramey           34 Athens             TN 3:01:36          
   30   134 Vance Derryberry     32 Nashville          TN 3:25:46          
   31    74 Steve Molz           31 Birmingham         AL 3:30:54          
   32   250 Robert Bowers        34 Knoxville          TN 3:40:32          
   33   219 Chris Obrien         33 Largo              FL 3:40:33          
   34   117 Ken Young            32 Franklin           TN 3:40:43          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   238 Melanie Roberts      37 Indianapolis       IN 2:35:24          
    2   191 Julie Lewis          39 N Royalton         OH 2:42:49          
    3    69 Brenda Simril        35 Ooltewah           TN 2:45:35          
    4   198 Michele Mc Gleish    36 Germantown         MD 2:46:43          
    5   298 Cathy Brewer         36 Cincinnati         OH 2:50:32          
    6   319 Mary Gorham-Rowan    36 Lawrenceville      GA 2:52:19    04:00 
    7   146 Shepard Farrar       39 Arlington          VA 3:00:46          
    8   152 Betty Ganey          38 Atlanta            GA 3:05:02          
    9   121 Melissa Carolan      37 Pegram             TN 3:06:37          
   10    58 Kimberly Branson     35 Knoxville          TN 3:28:33          


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    95 Barry Knight         36 Paducah            KY 2:13:25          
    2    83 Bruce Erskine        38 Atlanta            GA 2:15:03          
    3   281 Shane Thread         39 Evansville         IN 2:17:49    04:00 
    4   199 Christopher Mc Hugh  38 Newton Sq          PA 2:20:47          
    5    91 John Camele          36 Cincinnati         OH 2:23:00          
    6   257 Mike Tigani          35 Cincinnati         OH 2:23:14          
    7   287 Joseph Fung          39 Cincinnati         OH 2:24:41          
    8   331 Marshall Martin      37 Harrison           TN 2:24:46          
    9   305 Edward Schaub        39 Eureka             IL 2:26:41          
   10    86 Darren Sherkat       37 Carbondale         IL 2:27:15          
   11    56 Chad Davis           36 Huntsville         AL 2:28:08          
   12    76 Craig Thompson       36 Lewis Center       OH 2:32:19          
   13   329 Ben Sambrano         36 Williamsburg       VA 2:33:25          
   14   363 Robert Bartholomew   38 Perrysburg         OH 2:35:08          
   15    92 Faron Burke          35 Cordova            TN 2:36:53          
   16   217 Nick Newman          37 Millington         TN 2:37:21          
   17   155 Wayne Goff           35 Acworth            GA 2:37:25          
   18   244 Mike Roberts         37 Brentwood          TN 2:37:42          
   19   312 Christian Morrow     37 Valley Park        MO 2:38:33          
   20   192 Jeffrey Lischka      36 Marietta           GA 2:39:01          
   21   189 Todd Lazelle         38 Milford            OH 2:45:01          
   22   176 Mark Hunsaker        36 Dublin             OH 2:45:01          
   23   131 Chris Davis          37 Fayetteville       TN 2:45:11          
   24   344 Russell Pargeon      38 Daphne             AL 2:51:21          
   25   389 Kimchan Ramrattan    39 Canada                2:52:16          
   26   332 Carlton Vollberg     37 Cleveland          TN 2:54:48          
   27   293 Richard Thomason     38 Lilburn            GA 2:59:32          
   28   240 Kevin Rooney         39 Canada                3:00:14          
   29   326 Robert Reese         37 Calera             AL 3:01:39          
   30   273 Allan Winebarger     39 Brentwood          TN 3:01:56          
   31   377 Jeff Summers         36 Franklin           TN 3:08:02          
   32   388 Thomas Faerber       38 Clarksville        TN 3:13:42          
   33    60 Fred Molz            35 Collierville       TN 3:16:49          
   34   245 Kenneth Sanders      35 Homewood           AL 3:17:08          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   133 Kristin Miller       40 West Lakeland      MN 2:33:56          
    2   178 Della Irby           40 Louisville         KY 2:38:30          
    3   218 Joanne Nugent        41 Cincinnati         OH 2:46:27          
    4    96 Sally Schumacher     41 Waukesha           WI 2:48:07          
    5   228 Dorothy Ramsey-Hughe 40 Old Greenwich      CT 2:48:21          
    6   292 Rhonda Cloinger      41 Knoxville          TN 2:48:58          
    7   267 Kathy Watern         43 Centerville        OH 3:09:45          
    8   323 Brenda Robbins       43 Birmingham         AL 3:14:02          
    9   203 Linda Mallers        42 Evanston           IL 3:18:51          
   10   216 Lisa Nasoff          41 Rockville Centre   NY 3:21:35          
   11   190 Ann Ledet            44 Franklin           TN 3:34:06          
   12   381 Wanda Moore          41 Horn Lake          MS 3:40:03          


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    54 Tim Becker           44 Seattle            WA 2:17:16          
    2   266 Jeff Watern          41 Centerville        OH 2:25:56          
    3   239 Spencer Roberts      44 Carmel             IN 2:26:07          
    4   105 Russell Arnold       43 Franklin           TN 2:28:41          
    5   285 Mark Carver          42 Brentwood          TN 2:31:11          
    6   280 Mike Mc Coneghy      42 Raleigh            NC 2:33:30          
    7   272 Edwin Williamson     40 Marietta           GA 2:34:16          
    8   315 Bruce Lyon           41 Nashville          TN 2:38:00          
    9   225 Rodney Pratt         41 Stillwater         MN 2:38:10          
   10   149 John Flinn           41 Lewis Center       OH 2:41:05          
   11    85 Stephen Peluso       40 Nashville          TN 2:41:09          
   12   116 John Brownlee        40 Nashville          TN 2:41:58          
   13   264 Digby Palmer         40 Bowling Green      KY 2:42:15          
   14   142 Jeff Dyer            41 Jackson            TN 2:45:15          
   15   360 George Smith         40 Tampa              FL 2:53:17          
   16   359 John Woodruff        41 St Petersburg      FL 2:53:18          
   17   373 John Kapusty         41 Kaleden            BC 3:00:08          
   18    51 Jere Pope            42 Smyrna             TN 3:03:57          
   19   174 Ray Hubbard          43 Tuscaloosa         AL 3:07:48          
   20   241 David Runkle         43 Fairview           TN 3:15:02          
   21   375 Joseph Pair          44 Thompsons Station  TN 3:25:08          
   22   282 Chris Irwin          44 Fortson            GA 3:28:48          
   23   320 Daniel Crowley       44 Northbridge        MA 3:33:51          
   24   379 David Ross           43 Signal Mountain    TN 3:42:13          
   25    73 Michael Taylor       41 Mc Minnville       TN 3:49:06          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   246 Heidi Schmidt        46 Elgin              IL 2:37:14          
    2   144 Anne Ellacott        46 Marietta           GA 2:38:40          
    3   260 Jan Tripp            49 Laytonsville       MD 2:46:50          
    4   297 Janet Jacobs-Walt    45 Beverly Hills      MI 2:47:55          
    5   288 Marianne Bushman     45 Memphis            TN 3:00:24          
    6   337 Leslie Bickel        45 Lakeland           TN 3:08:00          
    7    79 Liz Trinkler         49 Nashville          TN 3:13:20          
    8   365 Donna Whitman        47 Nashville          TN 3:17:29          
    9    68 Kathy Goolsby        45 Birmingham         AL 3:27:21          


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   322 David Walters        47 Lisle              IL 2:14:41          
    2   361 Dave Tierney         47 Cary               NC 2:17:39          
    3    80 Harry Johnson        47 Bozeman            MT 2:20:06          
    4    55 Rudy Sroka           45 N Royalton         OH 2:21:09          
    5   356 Dan Rindeleisch      48 Madison            WI 2:24:26          
    6   324 Warren Elvers        47 Getzville          NY 2:27:06          
    7    64 Daniel Peplin        47 N Olmsted          OH 2:32:47          
    8   119 Stephen Schmidt      49 Murfreesboro       TN 2:35:16          
    9    82 Rod Bickel           47 Lakeland           TN 2:35:30          
   10   304 Charlie Scott        45 Carmel             IN 2:36:24          
   11   172 John Holloway        48 Buford             GA 2:37:00          
   12    65 Bill Radler          45 Marietta           GA 2:38:03          
   13   299 Jim Deritis          47 Fairless Hills     PA 2:38:42          
   14   163 Rich Hampton         46 Naperville         IL 2:38:48    04:00 
   15   255 Steve Tietz          47 San Jose           CA 2:41:12          
   16   175 Jack Huddleston      45 Powder Springs     GA 2:43:48          
   17   313 Bill Roberts         47 Granbury           TX 2:44:18          
   18   362 John Earle           45 Marietta           GA 2:45:55          
   19   284 Jeff Skinner         48 Memphis            TN 2:47:33          
   20   136 Steven Dittmann      48 Warrenville        IL 2:50:58          
   21   310 Steve Rakestraw      45 Alcoa              TN 2:53:25          
   22   306 Leon Jacobs          46 Rochester Hills    MI 2:54:04          
   23   300 Randall Dyer         48 Dublin             OH 2:54:19          
   24   200 Pete Mc Mahon        47 Cary               IL 2:54:36          
   25    77 Steve Durbin         47 Paducah            KY 2:55:24          
   26   197 Steve Knott          48 Virginia Beach     VA 2:55:29          
   27   124 Peter Christopher    46 Sycracuse          NY 3:01:24          
   28   211 Bruce Molinaro       45 Mendham            NJ 3:02:29          
   29   157 James Grace          45 St Anne            IL 3:05:22          
   30   212 Jimmy Moore          48 Franklin           TN 3:06:05          
   31    93 Patrick Squires      45 Marlton            NJ 3:15:46          
   32   340 Sheppard Sanford     45 Louisville         KY 3:17:31          
   33   202 John Mackie          47 Nashville          TN 3:24:16          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   143 Holly Edwards        50 Bethlehem          PA 3:03:17    04:00 
    2    89 Lyndell Weeks        50 Nashville          TN 3:04:09          
    3   308 Barbara Kostner      54 Lakewood           CO 3:07:39          
    4   166 Patricia Heaton      50 Lutherville        MD 3:10:11          
    5   242 Linda Jacobson       52 Clermont           FL 3:20:11          
    6   350 Linda Lamm           53 Marietta           GA 4:05:46          


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   103 Jose' Aponte         52 Oceanside          CA 2:27:20          
    2   258 Jeffrey Timm         50 Bethlehem          PA 2:27:59          
    3   112 Barton Bixenstine    52 Shaker Heights     OH 2:28:25          
    4   364 Bob Lunsford         52 Nashville          TN 2:37:39          
    5   261 Jeff Ungerecht       50 Tipp City          OH 2:39:15          
    6   325 Jerry Richard        52  Lafayette         LA 2:39:56          
    7   338 Rod Mc Donald        53 Nashville          TN 2:44:48          
    8   209 Marion Mobley        51 Lilburn            GA 2:49:55          
    9   291 Frank Mc Keehan      50 Grand Island       NY 2:51:20          
   10   357 George Allen         54 Murfreesboro       TN 3:03:06          
   11   370 Stryker Warren       52 Nashville          TN 3:03:23          
   12   321 Brad Bradford        53 Metairie           LA 3:04:06          
   13    62 Mike Mudd            52 Clarkesville       IN 3:05:55          
   14   135 Scott Dickson        50 Atlanta            GA 3:09:09          
   15   327 John Griffin         52 Birmingham         AL 3:10:22          
   16   275 Richard Young        50 Madison            TN 3:11:29          
   17   127 Michael Cornelison   53 Monroe             MI 3:27:38          
   18   276 Steve Young          50 Canada                4:08:25          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    71 Emily Bruno          56 Nashville          TN 2:54:50    04:00 
    2   224 Virginia Poyner      58 Sarasota           FL 3:07:03          
    3   294 Becky Anderton       55 Nashville          TN 3:14:53          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   181 Dennis Kasischke     56 San Diego          CA 2:33:52          
    2   355 Kerry Mayer          56 Milwaukee          WI 2:34:18          
    3   268 Jack Weiss           57 Euless             TX 2:40:48          
    4   352 Laddie Kartes        57 Greenville         SC 2:44:21          
    5   104 Tom Armer            58 Yuma               AZ 2:51:04          
    6   130 Richard Dammel       55 Cincinnati         OH 2:51:27          
    7   223 John Pendergrass     58 Hattiesburg        MS 2:54:37          
    8    70 John Bruno           57 Nashville          TN 3:03:17          
    9   270 Randy Whitt          56 Charlotte          NC 3:07:28          
   10   195 Jack Lynch           59 Cincinnati         OH 3:09:06          
   11   159 James Green          58 Asheville          NC 3:12:31          
   12   265 Jim Waguespack       57 Luling             LA 3:22:25    04:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   351 Barbara Norman       64 Greenville         SC 3:33:29          
    2   330 Jean D'alemberte     64 Chattahoochee      FL 4:02:01          


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    78 Robert Armstrong     60 San Antonio        TX 2:41:01          
    2    63 Joe Struemph         61 Grandview          MO 2:50:52          
    3   317 Bob Scott            61 Santa Cruz         CA 2:53:30          
    4   111 Jack Bianchi         60 Santa Barbara      CA 2:55:16    04:00 
    5   147 Fox Ferrel           61 Marietta           GA 2:56:18          
    6   110 Roy Dwyer            63 San Antonio        TX 2:57:28          
    7   342 Russell Bassett      62 Queens Village     NY 3:04:20          
    8    90 Carl Mowery          61 Murray             KY 3:09:36          
    9   232 Rex Reed             61 Warsaw             IN 3:18:35          
   10   253 Dale Sullivan        61 Logansport         IN 3:38:09          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   341 Robert Alt           67 Tullahoma          TN 2:48:54          
    2   349 Roy Lamm             65 Marietta           GA 2:59:27          
    3   290 Bob Keller           68 Tallahassee        FL 3:30:30          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   233 Marvin Rivers        74 Decatur            AL 4:19:47          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   367 Edwin Bixenstine     76 Kent               OH 3:25:14          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    66 John Hazen           84 Nashville          TN 4:49:32