Powerman Duathlon
                            March 24, 2002
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                   ******** FEMALE OVERALL PRO *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1      8 Desiree Ficker       26 Potomac            MD 2:38:53          
    2      9 Andrea Ratkovic      36 Norman             OK 2:41:50          
    3      4 Marjan Huizing       34 Montgomery Village MD 2:43:00          
    4      5 Deanna Frank         32 Hoover             AL 2:47:27          
    5     30 Dolly Ginter         39 Huntington Beach   CA 2:48:03          
    6     20 Rachel Sears         28 Richmond           CA 2:51:07          
    7     28 Kristen La Sasso     27 New York           NY 2:53:45          
    8     25 Anissa Seguin        31 Valencia           CA 2:53:47          
    9     19 Allison Hardy        29 Arden              NC 3:08:28          


                    ******** MALE OVERALL PRO *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     32 Armand Van Der Smiss 34 The Netherlands       2:20:52          
    2     26 Ryan Bolton          29 Boulder            CO 2:20:56          
    3      1 Huub Maas            32 The Netherlands       2:21:28          
    4      7 Jonathan Hall        30 Australia             2:21:51          
    5      3 Greg Watson          36 Newark             DE 2:24:41          
    6     10 Richard Graemiger    33 Switzerland           2:25:19          
    7     27 Michael Lovato       29 Boulder            CO 2:26:28          
    8      6 Todd Wiley           32 Doylestown         PA 2:26:34          
    9     35 Greg Remaly          22 Chapel Hill        NC 2:27:43          
   10     15 David Boutillier     33 Webster            NY 2:29:53          
   11     11 Ben Hastings         32 Lewis Center       OH 2:30:17          
   12     23 David Brown          24 Australia             2:30:22          
   13     24 Justin Henkel        26 Sheboygan          WI 2:33:44          
   14     14 Travis Kuhl          27 Carthage           NY 2:34:52          
   15     13 David Polin          41 Gurnee             IL 2:35:11          
   16     37 Joseph Cech          25 Shaker Heights     OH 2:35:47          
   17     16 Marc Voit            37 Gibsonia           PA 2:36:15          
   18     29 John Phillips        25 Athens             GA 2:37:17          
   19     34 Cameron Loos         30 Gainesville        FL 2:37:37          
   20     21 Andrew Holton        35 Centennial         CO 2:39:43          
   21     36 Kip Brady            31 Mineral City       OH 2:41:44          


                ******** FEMALE OVERALL AGEGROUP *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1    643 Amanda Gillam        30 Boulder            CO 2:51:08          

                 ******** MALE OVERALL AGEGROUP *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1    322 Brian Jensen         26 Lawrence           KS 2:26:08          

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    777 Melanie Carvell      41 Bismark            ND 2:59:26          

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    421 Mike Plumb           42 Carlsbad           CA 2:35:01          

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    760 Allison Beatty       24 Nashville          TN 3:37:43          
    2    316 Lou Chizlett         35 Clermont           FL 3:43:47          
    3    661 Carol Kreis          47 Chipley            FL 3:54:57          
    4    389 Karen Sue Mackaluso  45 Portage            MI 4:04:05          

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    420 Dean Phillips        27 Millington         TN 2:50:00          
    2    763 Daniel Champagne     38 Higganum           CT 2:56:15          
    3    244 David Shuberg        33 Orlando            FL 3:04:26          
    4    847 Richard Green        30 Conway             AR 3:05:04          
    5    844 Rich Heinsman        35 Chattanooga        TN 3:06:49          
    6    624 Jeff Conrad          32 Charleston         SC 3:12:24          
    7    647 Thomas Griffith      32 Calhoun            GA 3:12:35    04:00 
    8    395 Chuck Mathis         39 Antioch            TN 3:13:17          
    9    369 Donald Jarrell       39 Mandeville         LA 3:19:05          
   10    718 Edgar Perea          31 Oro Valley         AZ 3:19:39          
   11    648 Gary Harrison        41 Montgomery         AL 3:25:11          
   12    452 Mark Stout           40 Jasper             GA 3:30:26          
   13    584 Brent Welch          29 Roswell            GA 3:31:05          
   14    505 Tom Velmyer          30 Palo Alto          CA 3:38:18          
   15    161 Daniel Fitzsimons    39 Alpharetta         GA 3:39:35          
   16    475 Robert Yoder         37 Alpharetta         GA 3:42:22          
   17    299 Jerry Bosken         40 Johnson City       TN 3:44:04          
   18    327 Travis Dye           45 Cumming            GA 3:53:06          
   19    388 Mike Mc Peek         30 Johnson City       TN 3:57:29          
   20    726 Tim Shirley          42 Marietta           GA 3:58:05          
   21    491 Jason German         31 San Francisco      CA 4:00:14          
   22    440 Steve Secondi        45 Portage            MI 4:04:05          
   23    250 Richard Solomon      50 Lake Orion         MI 4:04:41          
   24    748 Doug Carter          38 Birmingham         AL 4:06:25          
   25    664 Tim Meredith         37 Birmingham         AL 4:15:32          
   26    151 Steven Koleno        32 Sugar Grove        IL 4:18:44          
   27    385 Shane Mc Bee         34 Kennesaw           GA 4:20:02    04:00 
   28    485 Brad Dickason        37 San Francisco      CA 4:26:45          
   29    788 Alan Lawson          43 Helena             AL 4:59:22          
   30    685 Christo Varazo       44 Pensacola          FL 4:59:43          


                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
   1.  PRYOR/SEIBELS                   
          3:13:14 = 3:13:14


                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
   1.  SHIRA/RICHEY                    
          3:08:06 = 3:08:06


                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
   1.  TRAK SHAK/CAHABA CYCLES         
          2:52:34 = 2:52:34


                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
   1.  TEAM ACIPCO - BRYAN/ROBERSON    
          2:57:21 = 2:57:21


                    ********** FAMILY TEAM ***********
   1.  DICK AND GAIL JOPE              
          3:19:38 = 3:19:38


                          Powerman Duathlon
                            March 24, 2002
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    456 Bethany Fortuna      17 Aurora             IN 3:25:54          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    775 John O' Neill        17 New Orleans        LA 3:02:26          
    2    360 Michael Hiscock      17 Winchester         TN 3:08:20          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    442 Katie Siegal         18 Germantown         TN 3:20:28          
    2    828 Lauren Farrae        18 Jefferson          LA 3:54:30          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    274 Rehan Mahmood        18 Memphis            TN 2:52:35          
    2    273 Imran Mahmood        18 Memphis            TN 2:53:49          
    3    629 Stephen Davis        19 Gallion            AL 3:10:29          
    4    555 Robert Harem         18 Pelham             AL 3:21:43          
    5    768 Jeremy Mc Gar        18 The Colony         TX 3:24:30          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    839 Nicole Mc Carthy     22 Clermont           FL 2:57:42          
    2    285 Jennifer Arbetman    24 Naperville         IL 3:04:41          
    3    163 Elizabeth Attig      24 Batavia            IL 3:08:46          
    4    829 Anna Kelso           23 Athens             GA 3:13:14          
    5    325 Erin Duncan          23 Kenosha            WI 3:20:59          
    6    724 Carrie Tindol        22 Madison            AL 3:24:52          
    7    746 Krista Schultz       24 Lutherville        MD 3:37:08          
    8    846 Jessica Nusbaum      23 Palo Alto          CA 4:33:41          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    736 Ryan Jones           23 Paoli              PA 2:34:48          
    2    783 Wes Wright           21 Jonesboro          GA 2:39:54          
    3    771 Jonathan Good        23 Springfield        MO 2:44:26          
    4    574 James Pullum         22 Atlanta            GA 2:45:49          
    5    140 Bryan Pellegrin      20 Newark             OH 2:50:33          
    6    474 James Wueste         24 Norcross           GA 2:50:53          
    7    339 Derek Galvin         23 Chapel Hill        NC 2:51:31          
    8    278 Samuel Luna          21 Houston            TX 2:52:23          
    9    852 Joshua Kuhn          21 Evans              GA 2:52:54          
   10    303 Wayne Brintnall      21 Collierville       TN 3:03:28          
   11    765 Matt Bengochea       22 Athens             GA 3:17:33          
   12    657 Brian Kellett        22 Cincinnati         OH 3:20:41          
   13    697 Tyson Carroll        21 Beattyville        KY 3:31:39          
   14    500 Matthell Horrell     24 San Jose           CA 4:07:02          
   15    527 Craig Sanchez        20 San Jose           CA 4:11:37          
   16    524 Ryan O' Reilly       23 Santa Clara        CA 5:33:44          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    808 Kristie Marshall     29 Douglasville       GA 2:58:51    04:00 
    2    154 Robin Oswald         27 Middleburg Heights OH 3:00:11          
    3    810 Clair Domingo        26 Jacksonville       FL 3:03:53          
    4    415 Molly Orwig          28 Decatur            GA 3:05:16          
    5    350 Tammy Guld           27 Durham             CT 3:13:57          
    6    300 Anne Bowers          28 Dallas             TX 3:19:23          
    7    472 Linda Wood           29 Marietta           GA 3:19:28          
    8    863 De Anna Carvalho     28 Nashville          TN 3:20:13          
    9    695 Lee Anne Blanchard   27 Atlanta            GA 3:21:10          
   10    809 Kathryn Hendel       25 Milton             FL 3:26:20          
   11    582 Deanna Myers         29 Clermont           FL 3:30:05          
   12    344 Heather Godwin       29 Bellefontaine      OH 3:33:11          
   13    220 Katy Roberts         27 Metairie           LA 3:38:05          
   14    705 Andrea Hansen        25 Atlanta            GA 3:40:56          
   15    511 Allison Krasnow      29 Berkeley           CA 3:44:56          
   16    845 Amy Pletras          26 La Grange          IL 3:49:28          
   17    801 Erica Lesperance     25 Atlanta            GA 4:09:37          
   18    501 Alison Hotchkiss     26 San Francisco      CA 4:26:36          
   19    531 Cassandra Stevenson  25 San Jose           CA 4:37:35          
   20    515 Amy Mc Namara        29 San Francisco      CA 4:38:53          
   21    517 Lama Mansour         27 Mountain View      CA 4:46:53          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    824 Daniel Domingo       29 Jacksonville       FL 2:33:04          
    2    265 Joshua Ritchie       28 Cambridge          OH 2:35:33          
    3    477 Jeffrey Zematis      27 Lake Forest        IL 2:35:33          
    4    381 Eamonn Lanigan       25 Chapel Hill        NC 2:36:08          
    5    772 Jack Murray          26 Austin             TX 2:36:17          
    6    145 Junior Pullins       27 Lawrence           KS 2:36:45          
    7    728 Kevin Wessinger      29 Atlanta            GA 2:40:30          
    8    222 Kevin Kennedy        28 Mountain View      CA 2:40:43          
    9    615 Lyndon Box           29 Birmingham         AL 2:40:52          
   10    255 Jonathan Hastings    28 Grove City         OH 2:40:52          
   11    120 Dan Davenport        26 Chester            CT 2:41:15          
   12    366 Garrett Ianacone     26 Fort Collins       CO 2:42:53          
   13    684 Eric Johnson         26 Springfield        MO 2:44:05          
   14    146 Timothy Horn         26 Brick              NJ 2:44:09          
   15    343 Andy Godwin          29 Bellefontaine      0H 2:44:47          
   16    208 Matt Ertl            26 Chapel Hill        NC 2:45:31          
   17    538 Ted Herget           29 Jonesboro          AR 2:45:47          
   18    595 Ron Philley          25 Pelham             AL 2:48:00          
   19    740 Eric Knight          26 Cincinnati         OH 2:48:08          
   20    673 Michael Reasons      26 Nashville          TN 2:50:15          
   21    375 Erin Kees            25 Madison            WI 2:50:26          
   22    454 Michael Tiano        28 Carrboro           NC 2:50:33          
   23    583 Will Welborn         29 Nashville          TN 2:51:05          
   24    449 Brian Grasky         28 Maxwell Afb        AL 2:51:19          
   25    275 Matthew Brown        27 Nashville          TN 2:53:33          
   26    791 Philip Lahaye        29 Atlanta            GA 2:54:39          
   27    796 Todd Pike            25 Milton             FL 2:55:58          
   28    384 Chris Lumbard        27 Lawton             MI 3:02:43          
   29    251 Mark Morgan          25 Birmingham         AL 3:04:15    04:00 
   30    853 Peter Jolles         27 Acworth            GA 3:04:22          
   31    341 Scott Gillies        28 Atlanta            GA 3:05:46          
   32    732 Jarrod Baranowski    26 Shavertown         PA 3:07:33          
   33    578 Franklin Smith       29 Auburn             AL 3:08:27          
   34    219 Mark Roberts         28 Metairie           LA 3:13:21          
   35    380 Teddy Kleisner       27 Columbus           GA 3:13:56          
   36    795 David Crosby         29 Covington          GA 3:18:51          
   37    708 Matthew Hustler      26 Butlington         ON 3:20:05          
   38    184 K.t. Williams        27 Murray             KY 3:20:23          
   39    622 Andrew Cargile       29 Demopolis          AL 3:21:26          
   40    745 Franklin Price       29 Akron              OH 3:21:54          
   41    577 Joey Sisselman       28 Alpharetta         GA 3:24:49          
   42    326 Gary Dutton          29 Moody              AL 3:30:36    04:00 
   43    725 Michael Sanocki      28 Burt               MI 3:30:54          
   44    499 Wallace Holland      26 Palo Alto          CA 3:35:58          
   45    436 Brett Rumble         28 Charlotte          NC 3:41:21          
   46    509 Matthew Kelly        29 San Francisco      CA 3:44:35          
   47    626 Michael Cork         27 Birmingham         AL 3:45:08          
   48    654 Charles Johnson      27 Clinton            MS 3:48:34          
   49    764 Johan Tromp          27 Atlanta            GA 3:50:26          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    195 Cecily Tynan         33 Philadelphia       PA 2:52:12          
    2    141 Gabrielle Hauck      33 Savannah           GA 2:54:02          
    3    799 Kimberly Schultz-Hag 31 The Woodlands      TX 2:54:24          
    4    688 Marlina Walth        33 Bismarck           ND 2:55:37          
    5    377 Samantha Kenney      30 Duluth             GA 2:56:50          
    6    267 Sally Price          31 Columbus           OH 2:58:07          
    7    209 Patty Shoaf          32 Durham             NC 2:58:48          
    8    135 Allie Lawler         33 Stamford           CT 3:00:02          
    9    836 Christy Underdonk    34 Censington         MD 3:00:57          
   10    417 Tana Netsch          32 Campbell           CA 3:01:15          
   11    747 Heather Tarpley      31 Athens             GA 3:01:43          
   12    827 Alida Anderson       33 Bethesda           ND 3:02:48          
   13    766 Chamblee Abernethy   33 Atlanta            GA 3:07:15          
   14    476 Lindsay Yore         34 Naperville         IL 3:07:39          
   15    342 Stephanie Gillies    30 Atlanta            GA 3:08:29          
   16    228 Frannie Childs       30 Enterprise         MS 3:10:18          
   17    108 Kari Bradley         30 Marietta           GA 3:10:47          
   18    692 Susan Allen          32 Dawsonville        GA 3:10:55          
   19    123 Barbara Di Cola      34 Oaklawn            IL 3:11:24          
   20    770 Courtney Watkins     30 Atlanta            GA 3:11:26          
   21    246 Cindy Blackstock     30 Alpharetta         GA 3:14:51          
   22    185 Mallory Slaughter    32 Birmingham         AL 3:15:33          
   23    352 Sonia Hambleton      30 Augusta            GA 3:16:50          
   24    128 Andrea Dunlop        33 Norcross           GA 3:17:06          
   25    739 Mary Beth Riesenberg 34 Cincinnati         OH 3:18:54          
   26    429 J Hope Raschke       31 Ada                OH 3:23:23          
   27    418 Claire Penton        30 Atlanta            GA 3:28:54          
   28    619 Samantha Brinkley    32 Atlantic Bch       FL 3:31:37          
   29    317 Kimberly Kelly       32 Fayetteville       AR 3:33:09          
   30    546 Angela Casagrande    32 Atlanta            GA 3:33:42          
   31    712 Nicole Thibadeau     34 Decatur            GA 3:38:06          
   32    444 Maureen Sinclair     30 Decatur            GA 3:48:31          
   33    526 Kristina Reynolds    30 San Jose           CA 3:58:13          
   34    812 Lani Davies          31 Brookhaven         GA 4:04:16          
   35    802 Sheila Cole          32 Fayetteville       AR 4:11:24          
   36    807 Jill Neustadt        30 Atlanta            GA 4:16:04          
   37    498 Kristan Hole         31 San Jose           CA 4:31:21          
   38    490 Sara Galindo         30 Oakland            CA 4:32:06          
   39    496 Julie Griffin        33 Milpitas           CA 4:37:35          
   40    532 Kate Sullivan        32 San Francisco      CA 4:38:54          
   41    497 Lisa Heezen          34 San Francisco      CA 4:41:06          
   42    492 Sareena Ghulati      32 San Francisco      CA 4:51:23          
   43    493 Kim Goldstein        30 Sausalito          CA 4:51:23          
   44    502 Ann-Marie Husack     32 San Mateo          CA 5:09:50          
   45    494 Thayer Gowdy         33 San Francisco      CA 5:39:36          
   46    486 Rachelle Eisenberg   33 San Mateo          CA 6:00:37          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    636 Chris Eschbach       30 Raleigh            NC 2:33:01          
    2    396 Keith Matiskella     31 Columbia           SC 2:36:45          
    3    312 Trey Cassidy         34 Ellicott City      MD 2:36:49          
    4    370 Andrew Johnston      30 Tucker             GA 2:36:59          
    5    727 Brian Stover         31 Tucson             AZ 2:38:11          
    6    588 Eric Fernando        34 Franklin           MI 2:38:33          
    7    733 Erik Cagnina         32 Blacklick          OH 2:38:35          
    8    358 Todd Hink            32 Clinton            AR 2:38:44          
    9    669 Forrest Owens        34 Memphis            TN 2:39:02          
   10    706 Edmond Hickey        34 Madison            WI 2:39:08          
   11    332 Andrew Eschbach      33 Columbus           OH 2:39:33          
   12    659 Mike Kovac           34 Roswell            GA 2:39:57          
   13    702 David Forsee         33 Indianapolis       IN 2:40:29          
   14    374 Rick Kattouf         31 Warren             OH 2:40:56          
   15    266 Daryn Lambooy        32 Reynoldsburg       OH 2:41:12          
   16    110 Barry Breffle        32 Marion             IA 2:41:30          
   17    561 Rob King             30 Atlanta            GA 2:42:14          
   18    611 Chris Randall        31 El Cerrito         CA 2:42:22          
   19    822 Allen Hurd           34 Loganville         GA 2:43:25          
   20    371 Carter Johnston      33 Edmond             OK 2:43:59          
   21    378 Terry Kerrigan       34 New York           NY 2:45:11          
   22    698 Nicholas Ciaccio     34 Cincinnati         OH 2:45:24          
   23    271 Patrick Marr         33 Shreveport         LA 2:46:30          
   24    305 Dave Campbell        34 Newport            OR 2:46:40          
   25    650 Everette Herring     30 Birmingham         AL 2:47:13          
   26    121 Darwin Davis         33 Collierville       TN 2:47:37          
   27    430 Dennis Reardon       30 Marietta           GA 2:47:38          
   28    589 Ryan Hensley         30 Huntsville         AL 2:48:46          
   29    758 Russell Metoyer      30 Shreveport         LA 2:50:01          
   30    105 Bob Blong            30 Peru               IN 2:50:05          
   31    280 Thomas Ellis         34 Flagstaff          AZ 2:50:44          
   32    597 Jimmy Quick          30 Trussville         AL 2:51:07    04:00 
   33    553 D J Fairbanks        34 Atlanta            GA 2:51:46          
   34    866 Jeffrey Richards     33 Atlanta            GA 2:55:14          
   35    551 Douglas Day          30 Chicago            IL 2:55:56          
   36    625 Michael Cooley       34 Memphis            TN 2:56:09          
   37    540 Jonathan Bennett     33 Royal Oak          MI 2:56:41          
   38    425 Andrew Prinz         31 Atlanta            GA 2:57:03          
   39    735 Darren Henson        31 Springfield        TN 2:58:06          
   40    213 Michael Cosentino    32 Atlanta            GA 2:58:18          
   41    464 Dax Welsheimer       31 Delaware           OH 2:58:41          
   42    268 John Baxter          34 Fayetteville       AR 2:59:21          
   43    856 John Hollmer         34 Cumming            GA 2:59:25          
   44    355 Kenneth Hayes        33 Atlanta            GA 3:01:06          
   45    400 Francisco Aguirre    34 Oro Valley         AZ 3:01:25          
   46    751 David Garner         32 Brandon            MS 3:02:54          
   47    225 Roberto Lombilla     31 Jonesboro          GA 3:05:00          
   48    686 Troy Vargas          33 Woodbury           MN 3:05:13          
   49    294 Ernie Bodie          32 Mandeville         LA 3:05:24    04:00 
   50    182 Michael Sessions     33 Sterrett           AL 3:05:31          
   51    465 Pat White            34 Aorora             IL 3:06:24    04:00 
   52    639 Craig Hoitink        32 Hilliard           OH 3:06:29          
   53    752 David Michael        34 Raleigh            NC 3:07:20          
   54    414 Trevor Orthmann      33 Oaklyn             NJ 3:07:27          
   55    723 Neil Simon           30 Atlanta            GA 3:07:54          
   56    150 Jonathan Kirk        31 Charlotte          NC 3:07:57          
   57    301 Bill Ball            31 Cordova            TN 3:07:57          
   58    218 Dave Dannels         33 Coppell            TX 3:08:48          
   59    210 John Dement          31 Meridian           MS 3:10:07          
   60    618 Matt Brass           32 Huntsville         AL 3:10:25          
   61    554 Brett Godwin         34 Atlanta            GA 3:10:37          
   62    811 Joseph Poole         31 Smyrna             GA 3:11:18          
   63    803 Devin Cole           33 Fayetteville       AR 3:11:24          
   64    586 Shane Bortscheller   32 Nashville          TN 3:11:25          
   65    585 Raymond Boone        32 Demopolis          AL 3:11:53          
   66    653 Cal Hill             31 Cordova            TN 3:12:41          
   67    804 Michael Barman       31 Kennesaw           GA 3:13:15          
   68    455 Richard Tomkins      34 Gallatin           TN 3:14:09          
   69    347 Neil Graham          31 Atlanta            GA 3:14:13          
   70    634 Scott Eargle         32 Acworth            GA 3:18:05          
   71    382 Ernest Ledesma       32 Rincon             GA 3:18:27          
   72    754 Freddy West          30 Bay St. Louis      MS 3:19:09          
   73    416 Anthony Otero        31 Schaumburg         IL 3:20:35          
   74    612 William Berrell      34 Pegram             TN 3:21:09          
   75    379 Paul Kinney          32 San Ramon          CA 3:24:33          
   76    644 Clifford Goldmacher  34 Nashville          TN 3:25:01          
   77    256 Eric Wilson          31 Tuscaloosa         AL 3:25:19          
   78    545 Christopher Carville 30 Cincinnati         OH 3:25:48          
   79    854 Jason Everett        30 Lawrenceville      GA 3:25:53          
   80    470 Harry Wood           31 Marietta           GA 3:29:00          
   81    617 Russ Bradley         32 Birmingham         AL 3:29:07          
   82    398 Christopher Medlin   33 Jacksonville       NC 3:30:29          
   83    187 Matthew Sones        34 Lilburn            GA 3:31:32          
   84    405 Michael Moore        31 Tuscaloosa         AL 3:31:37          
   85    798 Charles Farrow       33 Franklin           TN 3:34:28          
   86    604 Vance Derryberry     32 Nashville          TN 3:39:45          
   87    557 Shawn Hatcher        32 Birmingham         AL 3:40:29          
   88    330 Peter Ernst          30 Atlanta            GA 3:41:56          
   89    362 John Howard          31 Atlanta            GA 3:42:18          
   90    466 Jim Whooley          30 Decatur            GA 3:43:09          
   91    249 Shaun Dooley         30 Remlap             AL 3:44:11          
   92    309 Michael Caputo       30 Newnan             GA 3:44:34          
   93    487 Craig Farless        34 Mountain View      CA 3:46:13          
   94    632 Sam Dillashaw        34 Trussville         AL 3:48:15          
   95    674 Mark Reed            31 Hoover             AL 3:50:17          
   96    649 Austin Henderson     30 Grand Blanc        MI 3:54:25          
   97    510 David Koblas         34 Mountain View      CA 3:56:35          
   98    308 Ken Cantrell         32 Mountain View      CA 3:57:06          
   99    602 Joel Kuehnert        31 Birmingham         AL 4:04:31          
  100    495 Robert Greanias      32 Los Altos          CA 4:09:43          
  101    813 C Michael Cowgill    31 Memphis            TN 4:14:41          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    431 Melanie Roberts      37 Indianapolis       IN 2:56:33          
    2    245 Andrea Smith         36 Menlo Park         CA 3:02:28          
    3    596 Pam Quarenghi        35 St Louis           MO 3:03:23          
    4    126 Brenda Simril        35 Ooltewah           TN 3:05:01          
    5    214 Amy Kuitse           39 South Bend         IN 3:05:19          
    6    450 Andree Stone         37 Atlanta            GA 3:05:32          
    7    759 Patricia Cohen       38 Marietta           GA 3:09:08          
    8    129 Theresa Eilerman     38 Knoxville          TN 3:09:22          
    9    217 Stacy Dannels        36 Coppell            TX 3:10:26          
   10    118 Karen Curtis         35 Bethel             ME 3:11:16          
   11    196 Daria Vander Veer    36 Manchester         CT 3:12:14          
   12    734 Mary Gorham-Rowan    36 Lawrenceville      GA 3:13:12          
   13    731 Bodil Arlander       38 New York           NY 3:14:04          
   14    387 Michele Mc Gleish    36 Germantown         MD 3:17:44          
   15    467 Susan Williams       35 Atlanta            GA 3:18:47          
   16    226 Kristy Sokol         37 Birmingham         AL 3:19:33          
   17    443 Jennifer Simpson     35 Atlanta            GA 3:25:43          
   18    104 Beth Wiggins         37 Acworth            GA 3:26:09          
   19    613 Barbara Blum         38 Memphis            TN 3:35:42          
   20    286 Stephanie Ashworth   39 Montgomery         AL 3:40:27          
   21    482 Michelle Cantor      37 San Francisco      CA 3:40:44          
   22    240 Patricia Sasser      37 Kinston            AL 3:43:46          
   23    340 Barbara Geater       37 Memphis            TN 3:48:20          
   24    635 Jenny Edgeworth      39 Maylene            AL 3:53:31          
   25    302 Michelle Bingham     38 Memphis            TN 4:04:52          
   26    714 Jill Mersman         35 Burns              TN 4:05:34          
   27    525 Kathi Rawnsley       36 Palo Alto          CA 4:05:45          
   28    699 Sherry Creel         37 Dothan             AL 4:07:11          
   29    181 Tanya Searcy         37 Peoria             IL 4:29:06          
   30    518 Maria Marchi         37 Redwood City       CA 4:29:16          
   31    530 Beth Steinberg       35 Saratoga           CA 4:30:13          
   32    190 Mary Striss          36 Acworth            GA 4:57:27          
   33    489 Shari Fujii          39 San Francisco      CA 4:59:55          
   34    603 Andrea Arata         35 Oakland            CA 5:08:47          
   35    514 Lori Luddington      39 Hayward            CA 5:32:26          
   36    483 Canzata Castleberry  37 Oakland            CA 5:46:31          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    693 Brad Anderson        37 Chapel Hill        NC 2:31:35          
    2    331 Bruce Erskine        38 Atlanta            GA 2:33:12          
    3    658 Barry Knight         36 Paducah            KY 2:36:06          
    4    682 Shane Thread         39 Evansville         IN 2:36:45          
    5    216 Bruce Gennari        36 Nashville          TN 2:37:18          
    6    437 Michael Ryan         39 Ponte Vedra        FL 2:42:03          
    7    566 Craig Lowry          35 Harrisonburg       VA 2:42:47          
    8    558 Sean Hendryx         36 Clermont           FL 2:44:21          
    9    642 Joseph Fung          39 Cincinnati         OH 2:46:50          
   10    587 Louis Di Guiseppe    38 Brentwood          MO 2:46:54          
   11    149 Robert Hutchison     38 Atlanta            GA 2:48:38          
   12    408 Marty Netzel         35 Neenah             WI 2:49:12          
   13    600 Lance Steed          35 Mobile             AL 2:49:42          
   14    441 Darren Sherkat       37 Carbondale         IL 2:49:47          
   15    843 Thomas Bailey        37 Birmingham         AL 2:52:00          
   16    594 Ron Mentus           36 Earlysville        VA 2:52:31          
   17    427 Robert Rampolla      38 Oceanside          NY 2:52:35          
   18    324 John Devine          38 Bradenton          FL 2:52:49          
   19    679 John Taylor          39 Juliette           GA 2:53:50          
   20    786 Richard Rischman     37 Grafton            WI 2:54:15          
   21    284 Rob Allison          35 Pegram             TN 2:54:53          
   22    337 Thomas Fugate        36 Ft Rucker          AL 2:54:57          
   23    568 Clarence Mc Elroy    36 Cuba               AL 2:55:05          
   24    191 Mike Tigani          35 Cincinnati         OH 2:55:41          
   25    570 Keith Marshall       37 Alpharetta         GA 2:56:06          
   26    868 Frank Rennelt        36 Memphis            TN 2:56:38          
   27    353 David Hanley         39 Pensacola          FL 2:57:41          
   28    565 Eric Lind            36 Katy               TX 2:57:42          
   29    784 George Kotokis       35 Philadelphia       PA 2:58:08    04:00 
   30    641 Michael Frontera     35 Atlanta            GA 2:58:45    04:00 
   31    469 Jeff Wolfson         36 Marietta           GA 2:58:48          
   32    346 Craig Thompson       36 Lewis Center       OH 3:00:49          
   33    410 Nick Newman          37 Millington         TN 3:01:47          
   34    407 David Nassick        38 Atlanta            GA 3:02:45          
   35    292 Bruce Black          38 Atoka              TN 3:03:51          
   36    306 Dave Cannon          36 Amory              MS 3:04:01    04:00 
   37    848 Tim Hampton          39 Memphis            TN 3:04:26    12:00 
   38    838 Charles Cobbs        39 Mt. Brook          AL 3:05:56          
   39    102 Tony De Prizio       36 Martinez           GA 3:06:04          
   40    403 Hady Mirza           37 Smyrna             GA 3:06:25          
   41    762 Tom Dimauro          39 Haddam             CT 3:07:23          
   42    542 Andrew Burns         39 Marietta           GA 3:08:47          
   43    548 Brian Christine      39 Birmingham         AL 3:13:02          
   44    646 Tom Goode            37 Columbia           TN 3:14:13          
   45    817 Geoff Layng          36 Panama City Beach  FL 3:15:13          
   46    156 Jeffrey Lischka      36 Marietta           GA 3:15:33          
   47    816 Tony Allen           35 Homewood           AL 3:16:22          
   48    691 Randy Allen          38 Dawsonville        GA 3:16:33          
   49    870 Greg Steiner         37 Atlanta            GA 3:16:53          
   50    231 Scott Sallah         36 Greenville         TN 3:17:03          
   51    621 Jeffrey Caplan       38 Alpharetta         GA 3:18:48          
   52    367 Jeffrey Jackson      35 Bowling Green      KY 3:19:40          
   53    394 Mark Mascara         35 Senoia             GA 3:20:49          
   54    660 Kevin Krehmeyer      35 Dunwoody           GA 3:23:26          
   55    623 David Carrone        39 Marrero            LA 3:30:16          
   56    536 Alan Vernon          36 Danville           CA 3:31:03          
   57    832 Stewart Springer     38 Birmingham         AL 3:31:31          
   58    215 Robert Reese         37 Calera             AL 3:32:09          
   59    782 Jimmy Waters         35 Birmingham         AL 3:32:24          
   60    212 Chris Jarvis         36 Cumming            GA 3:32:34          
   61    800 Lucian Maidan        36 Meridian           MS 3:33:57    04:00 
   62    861 Greg Yoder           35 Peachtree City     GA 3:34:55          
   63    241 Keith Sasser         39 Kinston            AL 3:38:20          
   64    572 Joseph Okuley        35 Grove City         OH 3:39:22          
   65    438 Kenneth Sanders      35 Homewood           AL 3:41:42          
   66    432 Brian Roberson       36 Pelham             AL 3:42:47          
   67    633 Richard Doherty      38 Roswell            GA 3:48:12          
   68    797 Scott Kirkman        37 Smyrna             GA 3:51:18    04:00 
   69    175 Manny Ramirez        39 Tucker             GA 3:53:09          
   70    627 Michael Dalis        39 Atlanta            GA 3:53:32          
   71    520 Mike Montour         35 San Ramon          CA 3:55:56          
   72    720 Gene Pierce          36 Amory              MS 3:56:01          
   73    426 Arturo Ramirez       39 Cordova            TN 3:56:22          
   74    537 Bruce Wilson         36 Oakland            CA 3:56:36          
   75    571 Todd Musgrove        36 Chamblee           GA 4:03:59    04:00 
   76    719 Saul Perea           37 Oro Valley         AZ 4:04:24          
   77    535 Ralph Torrez         39 San Francisco      CA 4:12:00          
   78    512 Richard Laird        39 Mountain View      CA 4:15:09          
   79    860 Arthur Harton        36 Marietta           GA 4:30:57          
   80    701 Brett Fears          38 Lawrenceville      GA 5:06:49          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    363 Kathleen Hughes      44 Columbus           OH 3:01:18          
    2    197 Kristin Villopoto    42 Durham             NC 3:01:35          
    3    277 Della Irby           40 Louisville         KY 3:01:55          
    4    409 Karen Newman         41 Old Greenwich      CT 3:03:19          
    5    254 Angie Dello          40 Whippany           NJ 3:06:33          
    6    792 Sue Burton           40 Cape Girardeau     MO 3:11:04          
    7    298 Christine Bosau-Slat 40 Niceville          FL 3:13:23          
    8    428 Dorothy Ramsey-Hughe 40 Old Greenwich      CT 3:14:27          
    9    871 Sue Neurath          44 Tucker             GA 3:19:14          
   10    364 Sonna Hughes         41 Charlotte          NC 3:25:19          
   11    767 Norma Rainwater      41 Oakwood            GA 3:32:19          
   12    390 Linda Mallers        42 Evanston           IL 3:50:28          
   13    645 Shera Goode          40 Columbia           TN 3:54:26          
   14    665 Cindy Merritt        41 Atlanta            GA 3:56:20          
   15    148 Wendy Johnson        43 St Pete Beach      FL 3:57:13          
   16    307 Grayson Cannon       41 Goodlettsville     TN 3:57:52          
   17    411 Geri O' Krepki       42 Hammond            LA 4:24:31          
   18    842 Ann Drummond         42 Birmingham         AL 4:26:00          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    703 Marty Froelick       44 Matthews           NC 2:35:20          
    2    391 Jay Marschall        41 Marietta           GA 2:36:39          
    3    419 Steve Petitt         41 Atlantic Beach     FL 2:42:27          
    4    655 Jeff Johnson         40 Los Alamos         NM 2:43:09          
    5    223 Scott Murr           41 Greenville         SC 2:43:21          
    6    859 Don Buggeln          42 Gainesville        GA 2:43:38          
    7    263 John Ryan            40 Alpharetta         GA 2:44:01          
    8    234 Brian Barker         42 Miamisburg         OH 2:47:27          
    9    755 Pete Edge            44 Simpsonville       SC 2:47:35    04:00 
   10    314 Rod Chaplin          43 Atlantic Beach     FL 2:48:28          
   11    774 Spencer Roberts      44 Carmel             IN 2:51:35          
   12    694 Russell Arnold       43 Franklin           TN 2:52:20          
   13    248 Shahin Hadian        40 Huntsville         AL 2:52:34          
   14    243 Casey Fannin         42 Hoover             AL 2:53:08          
   15    139 Doug Hart            42 Hixson             TN 2:54:36          
   16    463 Todd Watchmaker      42 Edina              MN 2:54:43          
   17    205 Edwin Williamson     40 Marietta           GA 2:57:05          
   18    761 Michael Tindol       40 Lawrenceville      GA 2:57:29          
   19    563 Steven Kirk          42 N Little Rock      AR 2:58:07          
   20    290 Steven Beranek       43 Enterprise         AL 3:00:57          
   21    357 James Heisler        44 Greenville         SC 3:01:47          
   22    592 Frank Kuhlmann       40 Chicago            IL 3:01:49          
   23    864 John Woodruff        40 Jacksonville       FL 3:02:15          
   24    880 Mike Mc Coneghy      42 Raleigh            NC 3:02:27          
   25    750 Daryl Ellis          43 Macon              GA 3:04:04          
   26    445 Mark Slater          42 Niceville          FL 3:04:59          
   27    549 John Cobbs           41 San Francisco      CA 3:05:51          
   28    547 Steve Cavanaugh      41 San Francisco      CA 3:06:02          
   29    315 Timothy Anderson     41 Lawrenceville      GA 3:06:30          
   30    737 Bob Neurath          42 Tucker     Ga      MD 3:08:06          
   31    857 Gary Dover           42 Murrayville        GA 3:08:50          
   32    663 Mark Lemmon          43 Columbus           OH 3:08:52          
   33    116 Ben Coffman          43 Destrehan          LA 3:09:06          
   34    590 Earl Jones           44 Downs              IL 3:09:11          
   35    373 Peter Karpowicz      44 Birmingham         AL 3:09:58          
   36    675 Woody Robbins        43 Pelham             AL 3:11:05          
   37    820 Adam Goldweber       41 Birmingham         AL 3:11:35          
   38    872 Douglas Thompson     40 Atlanta            GA 3:12:27          
   39    392 Greg Martin          40 Suwanee            GA 3:12:58          
   40    237 Ben Hewett           44 Mandeville         LA 3:13:36          
   41    610 Christopher Andrus   42 Atlanta            GA 3:14:33          
   42    345 Tom Goodrich         40 Atlantic Beach     FL 3:14:38    04:00 
   43    132 Jamie Fohl           40 Nashville          TN 3:14:59          
   44    865 George Smith         40 Jacksonville       FL 3:15:09          
   45    434 Clay Rucker          41 Atlanta            GA 3:16:06          
   46    823 David Patterson      41 Alpharetta         GA 3:18:52          
   47    713 Andy Maddux          43 Birmingham         AL 3:20:00          
   48    567 Edward Mc Clarty     43 Nashville          TN 3:21:16          
   49    609 Eddie Anderson       42 Brighton           TN 3:21:36          
   50    328 Jeff Dyer            41 Jackson            TN 3:22:02          
   51    575 Gregg Radloff        42 Suwanee            GA 3:22:09          
   52    776 Steve Parker         43 Macon              GA 3:22:36          
   53    789 Tim Popp             40 Tampa              FL 3:23:22          
   54    677 John Sotir           43 Beverly Hills      MI 3:23:51    04:00 
   55    837 Charles Varallo      41 Birmingham         AL 3:27:50          
   56    204 Brian Cowan          41 Shreveport         LA 3:27:54          
   57    321 Brent Davis          43 Salem              IN 3:28:41          
   58    171 David Phares         44 Mc Calla           AL 3:28:42          
   59    552 Lito Delmo           41 Birmingham         AL 3:29:43          
   60    508 Matthew Keil         43 San Jose           CA 3:29:56          
   61    805 Hiroshi Smith        44 Northport          AL 3:31:16          
   62    593 Christian Loetscher  44 Duluth             GA 3:34:21          
   63    276 Jim Benson           43 Cartersville       GA 3:36:52          
   64    749 Giles Crisler        42 Tallassee          AL 3:36:59          
   65    652 Douglas Higashi      40 Alameda            CA 3:37:47          
   66    598 Jay Reilly           44 Alpharetta         GA 3:38:15    04:00 
   67    283 Paul Allen           44 Decatur            GA 3:46:54          
   68    806 Anthony Zelenka      40 Madisonville       LA 3:52:47          
   69    700 Ayron Fears          41 Powder Springs     GA 4:16:43          
   70    293 Jim Blankenship      40 Gardendale         AL 4:21:25    04:00 
   71    818 Jeffrey Bryant       43 Trussville         AL 4:44:56          
   72    423 Jeff Price           41 Johnson City       TN 4:45:00          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    279 Anne Ellacott        46 Marietta           GA 3:02:09          
    2    230 Heidi Schmidt        46 Elgin              IL 3:03:45          
    3    580 Rebecca Strode       47 Springfeild        VA 3:06:06          
    4    711 Janet Jacobs-Walt    45 Beverly Hills      MI 3:12:31          
    5    194 Diane Travis         48 Clermont           FL 3:15:07          
    6    281 Gail Jope            47 Birmingham         AL 3:19:38    04:00 
    7    459 Jan Tripp            49 Laytonsville       MD 3:20:11          
    8    143 Suni Heaton          48 Macon              GA 3:22:29          
    9    111 Susan Boudreaux      48 Mandeville         LA 3:27:57    04:00 
   10    424 Deborah Price-Alexan 47 Atlanta            GA 3:30:10          
   11    402 Gayle Minard         47 Memphis            TN 3:33:07          
   12    504 Karin Jeffery        46 Mountain View      CA 3:39:39          
   13    131 Jessica Fish         47 Largo              FL 3:40:30    04:00 
   14    867 Pam Green            46 Memphis            TN 3:45:02          
   15    715 Sharon Mize          46 Atlanta            GA 3:47:46          
   16    523 Patricia O' Brien    49 Menlo Park         CA 4:33:59          
   17    534 Katherine Thompson   46 San Francisco      CA 5:39:36          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    738 Dave Tierney         47 Cary               NC 2:38:23          
    2    741 Curt Eggers          46 Henrietta          NY 2:46:29          
    3    113 Bill Causey          49 Macon              GA 2:47:54          
    4    130 Warren Elvers        47 Getzville          NY 2:48:43          
    5    778 Geoffrey Chandler    45 Indianapolis       IN 2:49:20          
    6    152 Dave Koontz          45 Charlotte          NC 2:49:41          
    7    640 Bob Foster           49 Goose Creek        SC 2:55:28          
    8    144 Ben Hetzer           47 Philadelphia       PA 2:55:33          
    9    556 Roy Harkins          45 Germantown         TN 2:58:56          
   10    707 John Holloway        48 Buford             GA 2:59:59          
   11    676 Charlie Scott        45 Carmel             IN 3:01:40          
   12    581 Norm Walla           49 Danville           IL 3:03:21          
   13    631 Jim Deritis          47 Fairless Hills     PA 3:03:50          
   14    169 Harry Nickell        45 Clermont           FL 3:04:20    04:00 
   15    579 Dan Strode           47 Springfield        VA 3:04:54          
   16    264 John Lapehn          45 South Bend         IN 3:04:54    04:00 
   17    107 Joey Bowler          49 Greenville         SC 3:05:43          
   18    157 Jack Lott            46 Woodstock          GA 3:08:19    04:00 
   19    651 Dennis Devito        48 Alpharetta         GA 3:08:36          
   20    329 John Earle           45 Marietta           GA 3:10:35          
   21    289 Chuck Bengochea      45 Alpharetta         GA 3:12:19          
   22    193 Jimmy Tracy          48 Birmingham         AL 3:14:56          
   23    544 Doug Cannell         45 W Bloomfield       MI 3:16:44          
   24    422 Luke Ponseti         46 New Orleans        LA 3:16:45          
   25    138 Jim Harris           47 Chesterfield       MO 3:18:07          
   26    841 Jeff Skinner         48 Memphis            TN 3:18:14          
   27    153 Ron Land             49 Mandeville         LA 3:20:12          
   28    164 Bruce Molinaro       45 Mendham            NJ 3:20:50          
   29    125 Steven Dittmann      48 Warrenville        IL 3:21:37          
   30    849 Bill Edwards         47 New Orleans        LA 3:21:53          
   31    258 Sam Blair            46 Memphis            TN 3:27:37          
   32    569 Pete Mc Mahon        47 Cary               IL 3:29:45          
   33    137 Rick Greif           49 Madison            AL 3:29:54          
   34    114 Peter Christopher    46 Sycracuse          NY 3:30:15          
   35    282 Paul Alexander       46 Warren             MI 3:31:23          
   36    247 Danny Moore          46 Mc Calla           AL 3:31:51          
   37    851 Ken Mc Leese         49 Marietta           GA 3:34:15    04:00 
   38    336 Forrest Fowler       46 Travelers Rest     SC 3:36:04          
   39    529 David Smith          48 San Ramon          CA 3:36:57          
   40    672 Mike Raines          46 Suwanee            GA 3:38:08          
   41    179 Michael Rouanzion    47 Sharpsburg         GA 3:38:19          
   42    386 Jerry Mc Crum        46 Carrollton         GA 3:39:43          
   43    165 Joe Mossy            48 Bush               LA 3:40:06          
   44    172 Andrew Kellum        46 Saltillo           MS 3:43:28          
   45    662 Frank Kreis          48 Chipley            FL 3:46:20          
   46    628 John Davis           48 Blackwood          NJ 3:48:24          
   47    406 Tony Myers           49 Norcross           GA 3:50:30          
   48    134 Timothy Frye         48 Birmingham         AL 3:55:16    04:00 
   49    620 John Byrd            46 Land O Lakes       FL 3:58:55          
   50    479 Joe Anderson         46 Danville           CA 4:02:45          
   51    830 Ted Hils             49 Dothan             AL 4:04:56          
   52    304 Steve Burgess        48 Brandon            MS 4:11:41          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    722 Diane Proud          51 Irving             TX 3:22:23          
    2    260 Jo Adamson           54 Alpharetta         GA 3:23:36          
    3    296 Ramona Bohlander     53 Carmel Valley      CA 3:27:24          
    4    261 Holly Edwards        50 Bethlehem          PA 3:29:11          
    5    790 Mary Pulaski         51 Tampa              FL 3:30:58          
    6    142 Patricia Heaton      50 Lutherville        MD 3:34:30          
    7    710 Linda Jacobson       52 Clermont           FL 3:50:23          
    8    513 Roberta Laporte      51 San Francisco      CA 4:18:06          
    9    112 Harriet Callahan     54 Mobile             AL 4:33:57          
   10    481 Betty Canton         53 Berkeley           CA 6:27:57          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    262 Jeffrey Timm         50 Bethlehem          PA 2:48:09          
    2    539 Jose' Aponte         52 Oceanside          CA 2:48:57          
    3    320 James Dalton         50 Salem              VA 2:52:03          
    4    103 Barton Bixenstine    52 Shaker Heights     OH 2:53:25          
    5    451 Walt Rider           50 Germantown         TN 2:55:55          
    6    393 Raymond Martin       51 Jackson            NJ 2:59:25          
    7    174 Jim Quick            51 Meridian           MS 2:59:55          
    8    721 Nick Pomponio        51 Sewell             NJ 3:00:37          
    9    173 Terry Presnell       53 Quincy             FL 3:01:45          
   10    180 Kit Sealock          54 Woodstock          GA 3:08:00          
   11    564 Robert Larson        51 Novi               MI 3:09:52          
   12    401 Hank Miltenberger    50 Covington          LA 3:10:28          
   13    124 Cliff Dierolf        51 Highland Village   TX 3:10:58          
   14    338 Leonard Fumi         53 Charlotte          NC 3:14:37          
   15    168 Dale Nash            52 Dothan             AL 3:15:40          
   16    560 Carl King            52 Columbus           OH 3:20:03          
   17    869 Gary Kessler         52 Atlanta            GA 3:21:10          
   18    862 Al Montgomery        53 Germantown         TN 3:21:11          
   19    840 Marion Mobley        51 Lilburn            GA 3:22:07          
   20    119 Tom Curtis           52 Philadelphia       PA 3:32:52          
   21    239 Cook Thibodeaux      51 Marrero            LA 3:37:16          
   22    122 Scott Dickson        50 Atlanta            GA 3:43:16          
   23    236 Brad Bradford        53 Metairie           LA 3:46:49          
   24    696 Jim Butler           51 Atlanta            GA 3:55:05          
   25    717 Larry Pepper         53 Alpharetta         GA 3:58:33          
   26    522 Michael Nash         51 Emerald Hills      CA 4:42:28          
   27    183 Mark Gross           50 San Francisco      CA 4:44:16    04:00 
   28    753 Mason Robertson      51 Huntsville         AL 4:50:59          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    462 Georgia Walker       56 Meridian           MS 3:37:49          
    2    127 Sharon Duncan-Koontz 59 Charlotte          NC 3:39:09          
    3    457 Sue Stark            57 Amantha            NC 3:40:38          
    4    192 Linda Toliver        56 Huntsville         AL 4:51:00          
    5    488 Lisa Felder          56 San Leandro        CA 4:56:46          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    242 Lloyd Sampson        59 Columbus           GA 2:55:49          
    2    189 John Strait          56 Seattle            WA 2:56:41          
    3    203 Jack Weiss           57 Euless             TX 3:03:13          
    4    687 Dale Vaughn          58 Beaverton          OR 3:05:05          
    5    310 Joe Carr             59 Danville           VA 3:05:59          
    6    716 Johnny Montgomery    57 Homewood           AL 3:06:32          
    7    834 Laddie Kartes        57 Greenville         SC 3:12:26          
    8    227 Richard Dammel       55 Cincinnati         OH 3:18:43          
    9    295 Fred Bohlander       57 Carmel Valley      CA 3:22:18          
   10    850 Leonard Scruggs      59 Marietta           GA 3:28:59          
   11    158 Jack Lynch           59 Cincinnati         OH 3:33:32          
   12    233 William Kelch        57 Knoxville          TN 3:56:28          
   13    541 Robert Bidwell       58 Clermont           FL 3:56:53    04:00 
   14    608 Gary Altman          56 Atlanta            GA 4:10:19          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    780 Mary Nathan          61 Far Rockaway       NY 3:47:18          
    2    835 Barbara Norman       64 Greenville         SC 4:05:32          
    3    106 Sharon Blount        62 Lexington          KY 4:07:29          
    4    478 Jean D'alemberte     64 Chattahoochee      FL 4:32:14          
    5    533 Jane Tanton          60 Berkeley           CA 5:28:56    04:00 
    6    528 Yvonne Selby         60 Oakland            CA 5:54:14          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    826 Donald Ardell        64 Tampa              FL 3:02:54          
    2    269 Kurt Truax           62 Little Rock        AR 3:09:53          
    3    291 Jack Bianchi         60 Santa Barbara      CA 3:13:30          
    4    221 Robert Maydole       61 Davidson           NC 3:18:53          
    5    637 Fox Ferrel           61 Marietta           GA 3:28:26          
    6    833 Joe Struemph         61 Grandview          MO 3:29:34          
    7    202 Richard Weatherford  62 Folly Beach        SC 3:33:19          
    8    177 Adam Robertson       61 Birmingham         AL 3:34:38          
    9    446 Roger Sprandel       60 Panama City Beach  FL 3:36:13          
   10    779 William Walsh        64 Bedford Hills      NY 3:43:12          
   11    681 Warren Taylor        62 Telford            PA 3:45:14          
   12    630 Arthur Delaup        63 Terrytown          LA 3:47:39          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    335 Pat Fossum           67 Montgomery         AL 4:12:42          
    2    186 Lynn Snowden         69 Louisville         KY 4:50:21          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    259 Jon Adamson          65 Alpharetta         GA 3:06:49          
    2    211 Roger Brockenbrough  68 Pittsburg          PA 3:11:06          
    3    136 James Girand         65 Palo Alto          CA 3:12:39          
    4    287 Fred Bagnall         66 The Woodlands      TX 3:37:43          
    5    680 Len Taylor           65 Horsham            PA 3:57:50          
    6    270 Bob Keller           68 Tallahassee        FL 4:01:06          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    413 Bill Olsen           70 Warren             MI 3:43:20          
    2    333 Dewey Fambry         70 The Colony         TX 4:06:12          
    3    819 Marvin Rivers        74 Decatur            AL 4:58:39          
    4    638 Murray Forsvall      71 Dallas             TX 5:09:20          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    815 Jack Mc Clain        81 Granville          OH 4:48:59