Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 25, 2001
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1  1241 Shannon Kurek        31 M    2 18:28  1:07    1   52:17    1 1:11:50  0:59    3   19:10 1:31:58
    2  1307 Morgan Ramey         32 M    7 19:07  1:10    2   52:48    2 1:13:04  0:59    7   19:58 1:34:00
    3  1340 Rehan Mahmood        16 M    3 18:53  1:06    3   54:07    3 1:14:05  0:54    5   19:42 1:34:40
    4  1341 Imran Mahmood        16 M    4 18:55  1:05    5   54:55    4 1:14:55  0:51    8   20:18 1:36:03
    5  1453 Marshall Martin      36 M   24 20:12  1:28    4   54:34    7 1:16:12  1:06    6   19:44 1:37:01
    6  1243 Ron Philley          23 M    1 17:15  1:00   19   59:46   12 1:18:00  0:58    2   18:32 1:37:29
    7  1389 Walt Rider           48 M    5 19:01  1:15    9   55:47    6 1:16:02  1:25   21   21:17 1:38:43
    8  1298 Everette Herring     29 M   12 19:13  1:24   11   56:20    9 1:16:56  1:28   12   20:36 1:38:59
    9  1445 John Lowery          32 M   22 20:10  1:08    7   55:25    8 1:16:42  1:16   28   21:59 1:39:56
   10  1266 Troy Hughes          30 M    9 19:08  1:34    6   55:03    5 1:15:45  1:47   17   21:06 1:40:37 2:00
   11  1304 Donnie Gooch         27 M   10 19:11  1:06   18   59:16   14 1:19:33  1:00   16   20:47 1:41:19
   12  1239 Chad Davis           35 M    8 19:07  1:32   20   59:56   17 1:20:34  1:23    4   19:24 1:41:20
   13  1379 Jay Williams         22 M   35 20:56  1:52   10   56:00   13 1:18:47  1:32   20   21:15 1:41:33
   14  1399 Ben Harrison         25 M   23 20:10  1:18   12   56:23   11 1:17:51  1:19   38   22:29 1:41:38
   15  1470 Johnny Garner        37 M   14 19:21  1:19   21 1:00:09   20 1:20:48  1:26   11   20:33 1:42:46
   16  1253 Lori King            37 F   19 19:58  1:20   15   58:44   16 1:20:01  1:23   29   22:05 1:43:28
   17  1429 Keith Knight         41 M   20 20:03  1:24   17   59:11   18 1:20:38  1:22   25   21:51 1:43:50
   18  1469 Russell Arnold       41 M    6 19:02  1:17   44 1:02:34   24 1:22:53  1:02   10   20:30 1:44:24
   19  1267 Steven Kirk          40 M   32 20:55  1:25   14   58:28   19 1:20:47  1:07   43   22:46 1:44:39
   20  1418 Nathan Tutor         27 M   16 19:33  1:07   33 1:01:43   22 1:22:23  1:20   18   21:08 1:44:50
   21  1364 Gary Lucero          26 M   28 20:30  1:12   31 1:01:12   23 1:22:53  1:19   15   20:42 1:44:53
   22  1362 Ryan Campbell        20 M   13 19:13  1:22   16   59:11   15 1:19:45  1:12   82   25:05 1:46:01
   23  1324 David Drenning       40 M   68 22:29  1:38   13   58:12   21 1:22:18  1:20   37   22:24 1:46:01
   24  1295 William Lopez        42 M   26 20:27  1:01   36 1:01:47   25 1:23:14  0:53   42   22:42 1:46:48
   25  1339 Jennifer Forsyth     28 F   33 20:55  0:56   32 1:01:29   26 1:23:19  1:17   33   22:16 1:46:51
   26  1224 Hardwick Gregg       46 M   21 20:09  1:16    8   55:44   10 1:17:08  1:31   36   22:23 1:47:01 6:00
   27  1330 Terry Presnell       51 M   18 19:52  2:01   49 1:03:37   39 1:25:29  1:11   13   20:41 1:47:20
   28  1277 John Minton          52 M   45 21:28  1:30   28 1:00:44   27 1:23:41  1:27   40   22:32 1:47:39
   29  1391 Janie Davis          37 F   57 21:56  1:21   25 1:00:34   28 1:23:50  1:41   39   22:31 1:48:01
   30  1283 Jennifer Mc Coneghy  24 F   11 19:12  1:53   62 1:04:52   40 1:25:56  2:01   14   20:41 1:48:37
   31  1414 Chris Ayers          26 M   25 20:22  1:50   43 1:02:33   34 1:24:44  1:47   32   22:16 1:48:46
   32  1342 Clay Taylor          34 M   39 21:07  1:45   35 1:01:45   32 1:24:37  2:04   30   22:08 1:48:48
   33  1325 Jeff Skinner         47 M   50 21:40  1:29   30 1:01:07   29 1:24:15  1:21   52   23:21 1:48:57
   34  1256 J Craig Cecil        50 M   31 20:53  1:35   56 1:03:57   41 1:26:24  1:22   19   21:14 1:48:59
   35  1334 Glen Howse           36 M   40 21:20  1:33   39 1:02:08   36 1:25:01  1:23   48   23:02 1:49:25
   36  1370 Barry King           38 M   41 21:24  2:22   29 1:00:54   33 1:24:39  2:04   45   22:51 1:49:33
   37  1261 Stephen Peluso       38 M   62 22:19  1:39   24 1:00:32   31 1:24:28  2:07   50   23:07 1:49:41
   38  1447 Randy Johnson        43 M   15 19:27  2:16   68 1:05:35   49 1:27:17  2:01    9   20:29 1:49:46
   39  1269 Dennis Noel          45 M   72 22:37  1:33   26 1:00:37   35 1:24:46  1:54   58   23:43 1:50:22
   40  1441 Sue Burton           38 F   54 21:48  1:37   48 1:03:32   46 1:26:56  1:32   27   21:55 1:50:22
   41  1333 Russell Pargeon      36 M   17 19:51  1:31   65 1:05:09   43 1:26:30  1:33   35   22:22 1:50:24
   42  1402 Kristie Marshall     27 F   47 21:34  1:20   54 1:03:54   45 1:26:48  1:25   31   22:13 1:50:25
   43  1448 Laurie Terrell       32 F   74 22:41  1:24   40 1:02:23   42 1:26:28  1:26   47   22:54 1:50:47
   44  1444 Brady Barker         28 M   51 21:44  1:21   53 1:03:52   47 1:26:56  1:17   51   23:13 1:51:25
   45  1432 John Waguespach      42 M   53 21:48  3:07   23 1:00:27   38 1:25:20  2:35   56   23:35 1:51:30
   46  1245 Maurice Malone       50 M   76 22:43  1:48                                   88   25:14 1:52:29
   47  1415 William Bundy        26 M   29 20:30  1:45   71 1:06:12   53 1:28:26  2:44   26   21:53 1:53:02
   48  1457 John Hess            50 M   64 22:26  2:09   27 1:00:37   37 1:25:10  1:50  109   26:36 1:53:35
   49  1332 Bill Pflueger        49 M   71 22:37  2:19   37 1:01:52   44 1:26:47  1:52   90   25:16 1:53:54
   50  1442 Ken Cater            38 M   48 21:36  1:35   79 1:07:42   67 1:30:52  1:52   23   21:43 1:54:26
   51  1384 Edward Drebes        43 M   46 21:32  2:09   67 1:05:29   58 1:29:09  2:01   54   23:25 1:54:34
   52  1292 Tim Akers            52 M   95 23:46  1:33   46 1:03:08   52 1:28:26  9:18    1   17:03 1:54:46
   53  1377 Marcus Williamson    38 M   61 22:18  2:21   50 1:03:38   51 1:28:15  2:20   73   24:24 1:54:58
   54  1262 Lori Hedvig          33 F   82 22:59  1:10   66 1:05:29   61 1:29:36  1:07   78   24:35 1:55:17
   55  1407 Reid Manley          32 M   58 21:57  1:22   61 1:04:48   50 1:28:05  2:24   80   24:57 1:55:25
   56  1466 Michael Mayville     38 M   60 22:17  2:00   57 1:04:12   54 1:28:28  3:01   64   24:02 1:55:30
   57  1310 Jerry Mc Crum        45 M   49 21:38  3:40   69 1:05:45   69 1:31:02  1:39   46   22:53 1:55:33
   58  1203 Susan Williams       34 F   55 21:54  1:53   73 1:06:36   64 1:30:22  1:26   63   23:58 1:55:45
   59  1465 Carter Lucas         36 M   86 23:14  1:43   64 1:04:57   62 1:29:53  1:38   75   24:31 1:56:01
   60  1323 Barbara Mills        30 F   85 23:11  1:43   60 1:04:41   60 1:29:33  1:45   81   25:04 1:56:21
   61  1209 David Phares         43 M  123 25:06  1:10   47 1:03:08   59 1:29:23  1:03  103   26:26 1:56:51
   62  1218 Brett Jones          31 M   37 21:03  1:13   98 1:09:51   74 1:32:06  0:55   65   24:03 1:57:03
   63  1240 Andrew Berman        31 M   73 22:37  1:25   45 1:03:05   48 1:27:06  1:26  110   26:42 1:57:13 2:00
   64  1393 Mike Airheart        45 M  102 24:09  2:15   58 1:04:32   68 1:30:55  2:22   66   24:03 1:57:19
   65  1406 Carol Whipple        43 F   81 22:57  1:59   75 1:07:07   73 1:32:02  1:25   69   24:16 1:57:42
   66  1255 Catherine Fuss       27 F   78 22:50  1:36   80 1:08:04   76 1:32:30  1:27   71   24:18 1:58:14
                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 25, 2001
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
   67  1365 Leonard Scruggs      57 M  121 24:54  1:51   52 1:03:45   65 1:30:29  1:57   96   25:53 1:58:18
   68  1354 Taylyr Hamernik      13 M   77 22:47  1:06   93 1:09:26   83 1:33:18  0:51   67   24:12 1:58:20
   69  1371 Jerry Christian      53 M   90 23:22  1:11   76 1:07:08   72 1:31:40  1:01   95   25:46 1:58:26
   70  1380 Jennifer Schaefer    24 F   89 23:18  1:59   72 1:06:20   71 1:31:36  1:53   84   25:08 1:58:36
   71  1392 Susan Airheart       42 F   42 21:24                      95 1:34:55  1:57   24   21:48 1:58:39
   72  1287 Morgan Berglund      27 M   34 20:55  1:55  102 1:10:20   80 1:33:10  2:09   53   23:24 1:58:42
   73  1278 Sue Berkebile        39 F   66 22:27  2:23   85 1:08:28   82 1:33:17  1:43   59   23:44 1:58:43
   74  1358 Michael Proctor      37 M   70 22:33  1:23   87 1:08:38   78 1:32:33  1:30   79   24:49 1:58:51
   75  1291 Richard Jope         53 M  135 26:29  0:59   55 1:03:56   70 1:31:22  0:57  111   26:44 1:59:03
   76  1468 Jenny Moschkau       26 F   43 21:25  2:50   91 1:09:06   84 1:33:20  3:28   34   22:19 1:59:06
   77  1449 Carrie Tindol        20 F   56 21:56  1:42   90 1:08:54   77 1:32:31  1:09   55   23:34 1:59:13 2:00
   78  1390 Jim Rainey           54 M   87 23:15  4:18   63 1:04:56   75 1:32:28  3:12   62   23:57 1:59:36
   79  1335 Ken Campbell         23 M  105 24:15  2:13   42 1:02:30   57 1:28:57  1:58  128   28:47 1:59:41
   80  1338 Gary Dutton          27 M   83 23:07  1:17   97 1:09:39   90 1:34:02  1:25   70   24:17 1:59:43
   81  1386 Terry Cochran        40 M   44 21:26  1:18  113 1:11:37   93 1:34:21  1:42   60   23:44 1:59:46
   82  1275 Will Peveler         29 M   36 21:01  1:57  115 1:11:58   96 1:34:56  2:23   41   22:35 1:59:53
   83  1440 Nathan Ross          33 M   65 22:26  1:42   94 1:09:27   85 1:33:33  2:03   72   24:21 1:59:57
   84  1439 Robert Trautwein     41 M  113 24:33  1:28   74 1:07:01   79 1:33:00  1:46   89   25:16 2:00:01
   85  1463 Jan Tripp            48 F   75 22:41  2:29  110 1:11:29  110 1:36:39  2:05   22   21:33 2:00:16
   86  1419 Scott Hadden         33 M   93 23:34  2:06   59 1:04:39   63 1:30:19  2:26  124   28:06 2:00:50
   87  1223 Mallory Slaughter    30 F   96 23:48  1:25   51 1:03:42   56 1:28:54  1:32   76   24:32 2:00:57 6:00
   88  1331 Alice Fletcher       30 F  101 24:08  1:57   89 1:08:53   97 1:34:57  1:32   77   24:33 2:01:01
   89  1428 Kristy Sokol         35 F   63 22:25  1:39  109 1:11:24  100 1:35:27  1:54   57   23:42 2:01:02
   90  1425 Cindi Sedberry       32 F  110 24:26  1:46   86 1:08:31   94 1:34:42  1:22   85   25:10 2:01:14
   91  1401 Renee Dodea          35 F  112 24:32  1:30   77 1:07:12   81 1:33:14  1:21  113   26:44 2:01:18
   92  1372 Roma Di Rienzo       43 F  109 24:23  1:57   78 1:07:34   88 1:33:53  1:56   93   25:40 2:01:28
   93  1363 Sam Hansen           50 M   80 22:55  1:50  106 1:10:58  104 1:35:42  1:37   68   24:13 2:01:31
   94  1382 Jeffrey Johnson      38 M  124 25:10  1:38   34 1:01:44   55 1:28:32  3:01  135   29:59 2:01:31
   95  1251 David White          36 M   91 23:32  1:28   88 1:08:48   87 1:33:47  1:49  100   26:03 2:01:38
   96  1221 Jeff Vick            13 M   67 22:28  1:17  100 1:10:11   89 1:33:55                    2:01:49
   97  1461 Peter Wulff          16 M  159 32:26  1:30   22 1:00:14   91 1:34:10  1:54   61   23:52 2:01:55 2:00
   98  1300 Bryn Crawford        15 F  100 24:07  1:13   84 1:08:23   86 1:33:42  1:19  115   27:01 2:02:01
   99  1437 Charles Cobbs        37 M   30 20:39  1:54  119 1:13:09  102 1:35:41  1:51   44   22:48 2:02:19 2:00
  100  1478 David Haynes         25 M   38 21:07  1:49  123 1:13:36  109 1:36:31  2:45   49   23:04 2:02:20
  101  1301 Elspeth Crawford     16 F  108 24:23  1:44   95 1:09:34  103 1:35:41  1:35   87   25:13 2:02:28
  102  1452 Pamela Routh         42 F   99 24:02  1:22  104 1:10:35  105 1:35:58  1:27   86   25:11 2:02:35
  103  1462 Eddie Church         26 M  130 25:32  3:08   38 1:02:05   66 1:30:45  2:36  132   29:52 2:03:12
  104  1398 Cindy Pounds         43 F   98 23:56  2:16   92 1:09:20  101 1:35:31  1:58   97   25:55 2:03:23
  105  1299 Kati Vines           30 F   84 23:08  1:54  107 1:11:10  106 1:36:11  1:30   94   25:45 2:03:25
  106  1385 Dickie Bilbro        39 M   59 22:11  1:53  101 1:10:13   92 1:34:17  2:39  116   27:02 2:03:57
  107  1367 Emily Mattes         15 F  128 25:24  1:17   96 1:09:36  107 1:36:16  1:14  112   26:44 2:04:13
  108  1321 Rachel Mc Anally     35 F  115 24:39  2:08   81 1:08:13   98 1:35:00                    2:04:30
  109  1405 Jeff Bryant          41 M  132 25:53  1:44  105 1:10:37  115 1:38:13  1:38   83   25:08 2:04:58
  110  1337 Joe "buck" Street    53 M  122 24:54  1:49  103 1:10:25  111 1:37:07  1:36  106   26:29 2:05:11
  111  1272 Jeffrey Wilson       37 M  104 24:15  2:57   82 1:08:14   99 1:35:25  2:38  121   27:43 2:05:45
  112  1252 Alison Watts         33 F  107 24:21  2:09  112 1:11:31  114 1:38:00  2:10  107   26:29 2:06:38
  113  1397 Larry Townsend       61 M  134 26:25  1:10   99 1:10:00  112 1:37:33  1:05  130   29:05 2:07:42
  114  1290 Gail Jope            45 F   88 23:16  1:24  132 1:17:30  125 1:42:09  1:18   74   24:24 2:07:50
  115  1361 Phil Jones           55 M  145 28:19  1:55   70 1:06:05  108 1:36:18  2:07  133   29:58 2:08:22
  116  1422 Karen Storey         27 F  106 24:17  1:56  120 1:13:11  116 1:39:23  2:12  117   27:09 2:08:44
  117  1246 Tommy Dugger         58 M  131 25:34  1:17  125 1:13:47  120 1:40:37  1:54  105   26:26 2:08:56
  118  1303 Pat Bailey           36 M  137 26:54  1:48  108 1:11:21  118 1:40:02  1:42  118   27:20 2:09:03
  119  1451 Jess Boone           28 M   92 23:32  2:27  124 1:13:41  117 1:39:39  3:05  114   26:53 2:09:36
  120  1413 Eric Storey          39 M  117 24:45  2:45  121 1:13:20  121 1:40:49  2:28  102   26:21 2:09:37
  121  1327 Thomas Moore         51 M  143 28:02  1:30   83 1:08:14  113 1:37:45                    2:09:48
  122  1460 Kim Budde            26 F  120 24:52  1:25  130 1:15:15  124 1:41:32  1:48  119   27:27 2:10:46
  123  1293 Kathleen Palazzo     38 F  133 25:57  2:11  131 1:15:34  129 1:43:41  2:27   99   26:02 2:12:09
  124  1225 Michael Morrow       36 M   52 21:46  1:51  136 1:19:18  128 1:42:54  3:04  108   26:30 2:12:27
  125  1217 Rudy Smith           58 M  103 24:11  1:44                                  101   26:06 2:12:33
  126  1214 Joseph Tosterud      53 M   79 22:53  2:22  138 1:19:47  133 1:45:01  2:16   91   25:33 2:12:50
  127  1309 Tom Wallace          42 M  139 27:00  1:32  118 1:12:57  123 1:41:28  1:55  140   30:37 2:13:59
  128  1270 Heysoon Lee          56 F  146 28:36  2:03  114 1:11:39  126 1:42:18  1:48  138   30:18 2:14:23
  129  1421 Jenny Edgeworth      37 F  138 26:58  2:32  128 1:14:58  131 1:44:27  2:04  123   27:59 2:14:29
  130  1282 Suzanne Muir         33 F   97 23:54  2:29  141 1:20:07  137 1:46:29  2:13   98   25:59 2:14:40
  131  1213 Christopher Hargett  28 M   94 23:36  2:59  127 1:14:51  122 1:41:26  3:29  134   29:59 2:14:53
  132  1411 Robert King          34 M  125 25:10  1:27  126 1:13:57  119 1:40:34  3:24  143   31:04 2:15:01
                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 25, 2001
                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
  133  1435 Teresa Wade          41 F  118 24:45  1:54  140 1:19:56  138 1:46:34  2:24  104   26:26 2:15:23
  134  1381 Michael Mason        51 M  111 24:29  2:11  137 1:19:30  135 1:46:09  1:49  122   27:45 2:15:42
  135  1471 Angela Williamson    30 F  116 24:43  4:16  129 1:15:04  130 1:44:02  2:38  131   29:46 2:16:25
  136  1326 John Carchedi        51 M  114 24:37  2:37  144 1:21:52  140 1:49:04  1:50   92   25:34 2:16:27
  137  1294 Sally Gonder         39 F  148 29:02  1:50  111 1:11:31  127 1:42:22  2:01  149   33:23 2:17:45
  138  1328 Odis Howze           61 M  150 29:23  2:44  122 1:13:31  134 1:45:37  2:00  137   30:17 2:17:53
  139  1395 John Cobb            51 M  152 30:08  2:11  116 1:12:33  132 1:44:51  2:10  145   31:53 2:18:53
  140  1228 Mark Muething        41 M  129 25:30  1:54  135 1:18:51  136 1:46:14  1:28  144   31:16 2:18:57
  141  1215 Nicholas Hiscock     11 M   69 22:29  0:56  154 1:26:32  141 1:49:56  1:28  127   28:46 2:20:09
  142  1276 Kim Miroslavich      32 F  144 28:12  1:48  133 1:18:06  139 1:48:05  1:42  139   30:33 2:20:19
  143  1314 Elizabeth Machen     24 F  127 25:14  2:13  146 1:23:13  142 1:50:39  2:54  126   28:35 2:22:07
  144  1260 David Wuth           35 M  153 30:43  2:30                                  151   34:09 2:24:28
  145  1268 Cindy Noel           49 F  147 28:52  2:12  142 1:20:13  143 1:51:16  2:30  142   31:02 2:24:47
  146  1274 Donnie Adams         63 M  142 27:42  2:45  153 1:26:03  149 1:56:29  2:00  120   27:40 2:26:08
  147  1233 Charlie Broberg      61 M  126 25:12  3:16  148 1:24:36  146 1:53:03  2:59  152   34:14 2:30:16
  148  1306 Mollie Donohue       27 F  140 27:33  4:39  139 1:19:50  144 1:52:02  3:21  129   29:03 2:30:25 6:00
  149  1359 Alexandra Proctor    12 F  154 30:50  2:48  134 1:18:28  145 1:52:05  3:49  154   35:55 2:31:48
  150  1426 Stacey Gordon        36 F  151 29:56  2:04  149 1:25:18  150 1:57:16  2:06  148   33:15 2:32:37
  151  1357 Donna Kellum         44 F  155 31:07  2:22  152 1:25:45  152 1:59:14  3:03  141   30:58 2:33:14
  152  1368 Karen Harper         35 F  136 26:47  2:54  159 1:31:19  156 2:00:59  4:25  125   28:26 2:33:49
  153  1311 Heather Wilsey       29 F  119 24:47  3:24  160 1:31:52  154 2:00:02  3:44  136   30:04 2:33:49
  154  1477 Vicki Prince         43 F  141 27:37  4:22  147 1:24:13  148 1:56:11  4:26  150   34:06 2:34:42
  155  1412 Jerry Ballman        36 M  156 31:27  3:17  151 1:25:43  155 2:00:26  4:32  146   32:11 2:37:08
  156  1400 Herb Cox             60 M  157 31:51  4:12  150 1:25:31  157 2:01:33  3:20  147   32:24 2:37:16
  157  1202 Jeanne Elvers        48 F  149 29:06  2:28  156 1:27:55  153 1:59:28  2:19  155   36:24 2:38:10
  158  1305 Richard Toliver      53 M  163 34:22  2:44  143 1:20:42  151 1:57:46  2:59  157   37:29 2:38:14
  159  1349 Linda Toliver        54 F  160 32:28  2:15  157 1:28:37  158 2:03:19  2:03  153   35:34 2:40:55
  160  1458 Lori Kaufman         40 F  164 34:29  1:59  158 1:29:07  159 2:05:34  2:40  158   38:49 2:47:02
  161  1374 Stu Mc Combs         71 M  165 38:29  4:09  145 1:23:01  160 2:05:38  4:37  160   40:34 2:50:48
  162  1248 Sandy Anderson       48 F  161 32:55  4:22  161 1:33:08  162 2:10:24  5:02  156   36:37 2:52:02
  163  1352 Lynn Snowden         68 F  162 34:21  2:58  162 1:33:23  163 2:10:42  2:35  159   39:15 2:52:31
  164  1373 David Morris         65 M                   155 1:27:36  161 2:05:41  6:16  161   40:36 2:52:32
  165  1375 Lynette Smurawa      32 F                                                               4:46:03
  166  1459 Sdtephanie Krakowiak 35 F   27 20:28  1:28   41 1:02:24   30 1:24:19
  167  1409 Beth Ballenger       39 F  166 40:13  2:27  117 1:12:43  147 1:55:22
  168  1238 Kyle Smith           15 M  158 32:24  2:03                                                      dnf
                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 25, 2001
                                               Duathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1  1249 Daryn Lambooy        30 M    1 17:14  1:52    1   57:27    1 1:16:32  1:06    1   17:13 1:34:50
    2  1446 Matt Espsey          18 M    4 21:09  1:44    3   58:50    2 1:21:42  1:45    2   20:31 1:43:57
    3  1322 Brad Armstrong       24 M    8 22:18  1:34    2   57:53    3 1:21:44  1:20    7   22:58 1:46:01
    4  1250 Jack Huddleston      43 M    2 19:35  1:19    8 1:03:27    4 1:24:21  1:20    3   21:23 1:47:03
    5  1475 Randall Bernard      36 M   11 22:36  1:32    6 1:02:25    5 1:26:32  1:35    6   22:56 1:51:02
    6  1208 Jeffrey Hageman      26 M   10 22:34  1:49   10 1:05:00    9 1:29:22  1:34    5   22:41 1:53:36
    7  1456 Terry Lay            37 M    3 21:02  1:47    9 1:04:18    7 1:27:06  1:27    9   23:25 1:53:57
    8  1443 David Darden         34 M   23 25:09  1:50    4 1:00:13    8 1:27:10  1:29   13   25:20 1:53:58
    9  1280 Shawn Mason          20 M   12 22:47  1:43    5 1:02:18    6 1:26:48  1:17   18   26:13 1:54:17
   10  1474 Jeff Woodhouse       36 M    5 21:21  1:29   12 1:06:43   10 1:29:32  1:20   11   24:01 1:54:52
   11  1455 Michael Nasiatka     38 M    9 22:28  1:18   19 1:10:21   12 1:34:06  2:02    4   22:21 1:58:28
   12  1296 Mark Colbert         35 M    6 21:23  1:14   22 1:12:08   15 1:34:44                    1:58:52
   13  1308 Tammi Nasiatka       36 F   15 23:52  2:08   13 1:08:31   13 1:34:31  1:34    8   23:14 1:59:18
   14  1420 Brian Savage         30 M   24 25:34  2:41   11 1:06:28   14 1:34:42  2:02   14   25:23 2:02:06
   15  1271 Tim Holder           30 M   20 24:32  1:44   17 1:09:38   18 1:35:53  1:54   16   25:38 2:03:24
   16  1433 Scott Reid           36 M   17 24:22  2:07   14 1:08:49   16 1:35:17  2:26   17   25:50 2:03:32
   17  1234 Chris Lumbard        25 M   18 24:23  1:38   16 1:09:34   17 1:35:35  1:11   27   28:17 2:05:02
   18  1315 Sherry Cheffer       29 F   21 24:40  1:58   15 1:09:32   19 1:36:08  1:55   28   28:22 2:06:25
   19  1472 Billy Smith          42 M    7 22:00  2:14   23 1:13:30   20 1:37:43  2:28   20   26:26 2:06:36
   20  1222 Peter Ernst          28 M   16 24:20  1:48   21 1:11:51   21 1:37:58  1:04   26   28:14 2:07:15
   21  1423 Deanna Myers         27 F   13 23:09  1:58   24 1:13:39   23 1:38:45  2:09   21   26:40 2:07:33
   22  1263 John Myrick          16 M   30 26:53  2:59    7 1:02:34   11 1:32:25  2:24   33   32:49 2:07:37
   23  1289 Jay Johnson          45 M   27 26:08  2:20   18 1:09:41   22 1:38:08  2:19   25   27:26 2:07:52
   24  1220 Sam Epperson         36 M   19 24:24  1:25   28 1:15:24   25 1:41:12  1:15   15   25:37 2:08:03
   25  1319 Melissa Carolan      35 F   14 23:49  1:54   34 1:19:16   29 1:44:58  1:40   12   24:06 2:10:43
   26  1473 Ronnie Pittman       43 M   29 26:21  2:09   20 1:10:36   24 1:39:05  2:03   29   29:37 2:10:44
   27  1438 Michael Denniston    32 M   31 26:58  1:45   31 1:16:09   28 1:44:52  2:09   22   26:52 2:13:52
   28  1404 Scott Hooker         34 M   25 25:42  3:23   30 1:15:33   27 1:44:37  2:29   24   27:04 2:14:09
   29  1427 Janet Locke          28 F   26 25:52  2:23   33 1:18:56   31 1:47:10  1:47   19   26:23 2:15:19
   30  1258 Andrea Mages         26 F   22 25:07  2:43   35 1:23:07   34 1:50:57  2:05   10   23:32 2:16:33
   31  1316 Ricky Haynes         31 M   32 27:46  2:05   26 1:15:13   30 1:45:03  1:56   30   31:06 2:18:04
   32  1297 Janet Wilson         37 F   28 26:14  2:57   25 1:13:56   26 1:43:07  3:44   23   26:56 2:19:46
   33  1244 Janie Smith          47 F   34 28:35  3:14   29 1:15:30   32 1:47:17  2:05   32   32:30 2:21:51
   34  1312 Don Helms            37 M   33 28:15  2:12   36 1:23:16   35 1:53:43  2:17   31   31:43 2:27:42
   35  1355 Katrina Shaw         38 F   35 29:12  1:33   38 1:26:45   37 1:57:29  2:06   36   34:52 2:34:26
   36  1356 Kelli Worthy         40 F   36 29:13  1:28   39 1:27:10   38 1:57:50  1:43   37   34:55 2:34:27
   37  1383 Dana Patillo         30 M   45 36:23  1:47   32 1:17:53   36 1:56:03  1:40   42   38:39 2:38:21
   38  1232 Diane Place          41 F   41 33:00  3:18   37 1:25:06   39 2:01:24  2:35   38   35:23 2:39:21
   39  1360 Lisa Reich           40 F   37 31:45  2:08   41 1:30:25   41 2:04:18  4:04   34   33:33 2:41:54
   40  1464 Suzanne Montgomery   52 F   38 32:03  3:50   40 1:28:23   40 2:04:16  6:14   35   34:28 2:44:57
   41  1431 Ann Drummond         41 F   39 32:18  2:45   44 1:33:31   44 2:08:34  1:48   39   35:25 2:45:46
   42  1264 Andrue Potts         11 M   40 32:36  1:27   43 1:33:23   43 2:07:25  1:58   41   37:14 2:46:37
   43  1313 Joy Smith            24 F   42 33:01  3:06   42 1:30:30   42 2:06:37  3:00   40   37:08 2:46:44
   44  1227 Priscilla Little     42 F   44 36:12  1:56   45 2:18:51   45 2:56:58  2:59   43   44:34 3:44:30
   45  1288 Joel Howard          40 M   43 33:04  1:55   27 1:15:23   33 1:50:21  3:26
                                         Whistle Stop Duathlon
                                            March 25, 2001
                                                 2000
                                          Clydesdale Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1  1318 Curtis Cupp          34 M    5 24:02  2:17    1 1:00:08    1 1:26:25  2:11    4   26:19 1:54:54
    2  1273 Bill Trudeau         38 M    1 21:42  1:32    6 1:07:13    4 1:30:26  1:24    1   23:10 1:54:59
    3  1388 Kevin Darmody        39 M    6 24:13  1:18    2 1:01:19    2 1:26:49  1:10    5   27:22 1:55:20
    4  1376 Ted Dufour           47 M    7 24:35  1:41    3 1:03:26    3 1:29:40  1:23    3   25:49 1:56:51
    5  1226 Lee Carroll          32 M   11 25:41  1:42    4 1:04:27    5 1:31:49  2:38    8   27:39 2:02:05
    6  1284 Robert Yoder         35 M    2 23:16  2:14   11 1:11:13    8 1:36:42  2:37    2   23:57 2:03:15
    7  1235 Karen Sue Ouellette  43 F   10 25:34  1:30    5 1:07:06    6 1:34:09  1:38    6   27:34 2:03:20
    8  1387 Bronson Walters      28 M    3 23:24  1:33    8 1:09:33    7 1:34:29  1:53    7   27:34 2:03:55
    9  1257 Jeff Gregg           30 M    4 24:01  1:33   12 1:12:35    9 1:38:08  1:24   10   28:28 2:07:59
   10  1403 Jack Lovelady        42 M    8 24:41  2:34   10 1:11:13   10 1:38:27  2:14   12   28:45 2:09:25
   11  1254 Brian Gilham         29 M    9 24:45  2:18   13 1:14:38   12 1:41:39  2:12   13   29:01 2:12:51
   12  1279 Rob Bedwell          31 M   13 26:15  1:58   14 1:15:16   14 1:43:29  1:49   14   29:02 2:14:19
   13  1396 Clinton Boyd         31 M   14 27:22  3:09    9 1:11:06   11 1:41:35  3:12   15   30:47 2:15:33
   14  1231 Suzanne Frawley      34 F   12 26:13  2:14   16 1:17:41   15 1:46:08  2:23   11   28:38 2:17:08
   15  1424 Webb Anderson        34 M   19 31:33  1:58    7 1:09:16   13 1:42:46  1:40   18   33:24 2:17:49
   16  1408 Janis Posey          41 F   15 27:27  2:29   17 1:18:59   16 1:48:54  1:50    9   28:05 2:18:48
   17  1317 Tim Meredith         35 M   18 31:15  3:38   15 1:15:26   17 1:50:18  2:35   17   32:38 2:25:30
   18  1417 Shelley Bramlett     36 F   17 28:56  2:49   18 1:22:46   18 1:54:30  4:17   16   32:33 2:31:19
   19  1302 Jeffrey Wingo        46 M   16 28:10  2:27
                                                    
                                                    
                                                    
                                             Team Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1  1348 Russell Tuffman      25 M                     3   58:43    2 1:18:11  0:57    1   19:08 1:38:16
    2  1350 Mark Ingle           35 M    1 19:09  0:55    4   59:02    3 1:19:06  0:55    2   19:29 1:39:29
    3  1343 Jane Mc Donald       30 F    7 23:26  1:15    1   50:41    1 1:15:21                    1:39:48
    4  1394 Kevin Roberson       39 M    2 19:11  1:07    6   59:26    4 1:19:43  0:57    3   19:45 1:40:24
    5  1351 Nancy Watson         33 F    3 20:45  0:52    8 1:06:34    7 1:28:10  0:48    4   21:01 1:49:58
    6  1353 Chris Peterson       26 F   10 24:58  1:08    5   59:21    6 1:25:26  0:56   10   25:41 1:52:02
    7  1346 Maria Cecil          32 F   11 26:09  1:07    2   57:34    5 1:24:49  0:51   11   26:30 1:52:09
    8  1450 Justin Self          21 M    4 21:05  1:04    9 1:08:23    8 1:30:31  0:50    5   21:38 1:52:59
    9  1454 Roy Teal             43 M    6 23:24  1:18    7 1:06:26    9 1:31:07  1:07    8   24:25 1:56:38
   10  1345 Sam King             39 M    5 23:10  1:00   11 1:15:05   10 1:39:14  0:53    6   23:39 2:03:45
   11  1344 Kristi Hooper        29 F    9 24:31  1:06   10 1:13:57   11 1:39:32  0:54    9   25:01 2:05:26
   12  1347 Debbie Swann         47 F    8 23:38  1:11   12 1:26:49   12 1:51:37  1:05    7   23:50 2:16:31