Village Duathlon
                                             April 8, 2001

                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1  1148 Miles Fortas         30 M    8 12:46  0:55    1   51:33    1 1:05:13  0:44    6   13:18 1:19:14
    2  1043 Ryan Davenport       26 M    1 11:29  0:38    4   55:22    3 1:07:28  0:35    1   12:39 1:20:42
    3  1085 Everette Herring     29 M    4 12:07  1:11    3   54:31    4 1:07:48  0:49    3   12:51 1:21:27
    4  1101 Jay Williams         22 M   11 12:59  1:01    2   52:49    2 1:06:47  0:51   11   13:58 1:21:36
    5  1027 Kevin Leathers       36 M   18 13:15  1:19    6   57:20    5 1:11:54  1:00    7   13:43 1:26:36
    6  1125 Jerry Richard        51 M   33 14:03  1:25    5   56:31    6 1:11:58  1:07   20   14:41 1:27:46
    7  1122 Pam Quarenghi        33 F   10 12:57  1:13   10 1:00:24    7 1:14:34  1:07    5   13:09 1:28:49
    8  1105 Kurt Menck           36 M   14 13:07  1:57    9   59:56    9 1:14:59  1:24   13   14:19 1:30:40
    9  1053 David Thompson       45 M   16 13:12  0:57   14 1:01:35   11 1:15:43  0:52   12   14:07 1:30:41
   10  1040 Keith Putman         36 M   26 13:35  0:49   11 1:00:38   10 1:15:01  1:17   22   14:47 1:31:04
   11  1062 Steve Durbin         45 M    9 12:52  1:25   19 1:02:24   15 1:16:40  1:13    8   13:44 1:31:36
   12  1142 Susan Burton         38 F   22 13:27  1:15   15 1:01:36   12 1:16:17  1:09   15   14:20 1:31:45
   13  1102 Jack Rawls           40 M    5 12:14  0:58   25 1:03:58   17 1:17:09  0:56    9   13:55 1:31:59
   14  1058 Dan Smithhisler      44 M    2 11:36  1:33   29 1:05:18   24 1:18:26  1:08    2   12:40 1:32:13
   15  1059 Danny Cox            44 M   31 14:02  1:27    7   59:18    8 1:14:46  1:37   36   15:56 1:32:18
   16  1118 Alexander Poston, Jr 40 M   21 13:26  1:06   17 1:02:03   14 1:16:35  1:19   21   14:46 1:32:38
   17  1021 Jonathan Callahan    26 M   19 13:21  1:15   16 1:01:49   13 1:16:24  1:15   24   15:03 1:32:40
   18  1042 Martin Benzing       42 M   17 13:12  2:30   12 1:01:08   16 1:16:50  1:46   19   14:36 1:33:12
   19  1132 Kathleen Johnston    41 F   29 13:48  1:02   22 1:03:06   21 1:17:54  0:58   17   14:30 1:33:21
   20  1103 Dominic Ciavatta     33 M    7 12:38  2:26   20 1:02:35   20 1:17:39  2:14   10   13:57 1:33:49
   21  1052 Mark Hughes          48 M    6 12:26  0:46   38 1:07:32   29 1:20:43  0:53    4   12:58 1:34:34
   22  1096 Edward Schneider     38 M   13 13:06  2:06   18 1:02:09   18 1:17:19  2:07   29   15:15 1:34:41
   23  1051 Terry Cochran        40 M   15 13:08  1:05   32 1:05:42   27 1:19:54  1:06   16   14:23 1:35:22
   24  1094 Wayne Brintnall      19 M   34 14:12  1:22   21 1:02:45   23 1:18:18  1:08   39   16:16 1:35:40
   25  1144 Marcus Williamson    38 M   25 13:33  2:00   23 1:03:21   25 1:18:54  1:32   32   15:24 1:35:49
   26  1078 Michael Proctor      37 M   27 13:37  1:52   28 1:04:37   28 1:20:06  1:12   31   15:21 1:36:38
   27  1081 Steve Rakestraw      43 M   24 13:32  2:03   24 1:03:32   26 1:19:06  2:25   28   15:09 1:36:39
   28  1001 Jeff Vick            13 M   30 14:01  1:04   33 1:06:30   32 1:21:34  0:56   18   14:32 1:37:01
   29  1056 Lyndell Weeks        48 F   47 15:21  1:13   26 1:04:30   30 1:21:04  1:13   26   15:04 1:37:19
   30  1126 John Myrick          16 M   40 14:52  2:06   13 1:01:17   22 1:18:14  1:32   50   17:45 1:37:30
   31  1117 Elizabeth Trinkler   47 F   37 14:41  1:19   30 1:05:22   31 1:21:22  1:11   35   15:32 1:38:04
   32  1028 James Wojciechowski  31 M   20 13:23  0:43   43 1:10:33   38 1:24:38  0:33   14   14:20 1:39:30
   33  1032 William Berrell      32 M   49 15:38  1:51   27 1:04:32   33 1:22:00  2:09   33   15:26 1:39:33
   34  1039 Diane Hampton        35 F   48 15:29  1:28   34 1:06:52   36 1:23:49  1:12   45   17:07 1:42:07
   35  1140 Teresa Ford          28 F   60 16:25  1:34   31 1:05:30   34 1:23:27  1:20   51   17:50 1:42:37
   36  1138 Barbara Blum         36 F   50 15:45  1:40   37 1:07:29   39 1:24:53  1:46   42   16:33 1:43:11
   37  1069 Taylyr Hamernik      13 M   32 14:02  0:58   44 1:10:57   43 1:25:57  1:01   40   16:16 1:43:13
   38  1109 Jeff Themm           53 M   41 15:00  1:34   35 1:07:01   35 1:23:35  1:31   53   18:12 1:43:17
   39  1012 Danny Delgado        30 M   36 14:17  1:20   39 1:08:54   37 1:24:31  1:40   46   17:09 1:43:18
   40  1044 Caroline Butler      38 F   39 14:50  1:30   40 1:09:21   41 1:25:40  1:15   43   16:36 1:43:29
   41  1127 Brian Bacon          53 M   54 15:54  1:54   36 1:07:25   40 1:25:13  1:21   47   17:09 1:43:42
   42  1147 David Haynes         25 M   12 13:04  1:34   51 1:12:41   44 1:27:19  1:34   34   15:27 1:44:18
   43  1019 Ronald Sakata        38 M   35 14:12  0:57   52 1:13:30   46 1:28:39  0:47   25   15:04 1:44:29
   44  1083 Molly Cobb           16 F   45 15:17  1:19   46 1:11:09   45 1:27:44  1:14   41   16:24 1:45:21
   45  1089 Billy Smith          42 M   23 13:31  2:06   41 1:10:20   42 1:25:56  1:04   57   18:57 1:45:57
   46  1016 Shera Goode          39 F   43 15:03  1:06   54 1:14:05   51 1:30:13  0:45   38   16:14 1:47:11
   47  1005 Mark Muething        41 M   58 16:03  1:28   48 1:12:02   49 1:29:32  0:54   49   17:37 1:48:03
   48  1143 Gregory Lewis        27 M    3 11:55  1:48   59 1:16:39   52 1:30:22  3:03   23   14:49 1:48:13
   49  1020 Melissa Carolan      35 F   44 15:06  1:02   55 1:14:24   54 1:30:31  0:58   44   16:56 1:48:24
   50  1073 Angela Williamson    30 F   59 16:15  2:12   42 1:10:25   47 1:28:51  1:41   54   18:42 1:49:13
   51  1060 Becky Anderton       53 F   67 17:30  1:27   47 1:11:32   53 1:30:28  1:25   52   17:50 1:49:41
   52  1057 Vickie Spickard      43 F   51 15:46  1:43   53 1:13:49   56 1:31:17  1:44   48   17:35 1:50:35
   53  1002 Nicholas Hiscock     12 M   38 14:50  0:58   62 1:18:29   59 1:34:15  1:06   30   15:17 1:50:38
   54  1068 Jaeden Hamernik      12 M   42 15:01  1:07   63 1:18:51   62 1:34:58  0:49   27   15:05 1:50:51
   55  1128 Gary Bentley         44 M   28 13:42  1:21   64 1:18:51   57 1:33:54  1:02   37   16:05 1:51:00
   56  1011 Mike Waid            43 M   46 15:19  1:44   49 1:12:16   48 1:29:19  1:54   63   20:32 1:51:44
   57  1067 Kelley Oldham        29 F   66 17:19  1:48   45 1:11:03   50 1:30:09  1:33   60   20:15 1:51:56
   58  1139 Lizabeth Cartwright  34 F   63 16:50  1:24   50 1:12:32   55 1:30:45  1:43   67   21:13 1:53:40
   59  1119 Todd Essig           34 M   62 16:49  2:20   58 1:15:48   61 1:34:56  1:07   58   19:15 1:55:17
   60  1135 Hilary Petersen      28 F   65 16:57  1:21   57 1:15:38   58 1:33:55  1:37   61   20:16 1:55:48
   61  1100 Robert Bowers        33 M   57 16:02  1:45   60 1:16:40   60 1:34:26  1:20   66   21:07 1:56:52
   62  1006 Rick Axe             28 M   52 15:48  1:37   66 1:19:37   64 1:37:01  2:16   56   18:57 1:58:13
   63  1088 Janie Smith          47 F   68 18:03  2:18   56 1:15:22   63 1:35:43  1:45   64   21:02 1:58:30
   64  1079 Mike Honeycutt       34 M   53 15:50  3:05   65 1:19:22   66 1:38:17  2:06   55   18:57 1:59:19
   65  1077 Alexandra Proctor    12 F   64 16:54  3:21   61 1:16:50   65 1:37:04  3:56   65   21:05 2:02:04
   66  1013 Clayton Vigrass      33 M   61 16:42  3:30   67 1:21:06   67 1:41:17  3:22   68   21:13 2:05:51
                                           Village Duathlon
                                             April 8, 2001

                                               Duathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
   67  1035 Jerry Axe            44 M   70 18:48  1:48   69 1:23:46   69 1:44:21  2:07   59   19:36 2:06:02
   68  1023 Agnes Walkowc        25 F   55 16:01  2:33   73 1:26:40   70 1:45:12  1:28   69   21:36 2:08:15
   69  1146 Monica Kreher        26 F   69 18:29  1:50   68 1:23:43   68 1:44:01  1:50   70   23:12 2:09:02
   70  1064 Elonia Henson        27 F   71 19:40  2:37   71 1:24:11   71 1:46:27  2:37   62   20:23 2:09:25
   71  1003 Sherry Colgin        46 F   73 20:36  2:37   70 1:23:50   72 1:47:01  3:03   73   25:06 2:15:09
   72  1034 Jennifer Berrell     33 F   72 20:13  1:54   75 1:28:52   74 1:50:58  2:04   71   24:27 2:17:29
   73  1026 John Hazen           83 M   75 22:23  3:03   74 1:28:21   75 1:53:46  2:55   72   24:57 2:21:37
   74  1049 Mitzi Mc Candless    35 F   74 21:42  3:12   72 1:25:44   73 1:50:38  2:29   74   30:12 2:23:17
   75  1141 Jack Evans           47 M   56 16:02  1:35    8   59:52   19 1:17:28
                                           Village Duathlon
                                             April 8, 2001

                                               Duathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1  1104 Gary Zyriek          29 M    5 13:55  1:17    1   49:27    1 1:04:38  0:55    1   13:23 1:18:55
    2  1076 Nicholas Evans       24 M    1 12:38  1:02    2   53:11    2 1:06:50  1:01    2   13:58 1:21:48
    3  1082 Michael Jones        44 M    9 14:38  1:22    3   58:23    3 1:14:22  1:09    6   15:23 1:30:53
    4  1115 Rick Trimble         26 M    4 13:43  1:48    5 1:01:40    4 1:17:11  1:17    4   14:49 1:33:16
    5  1047 Casey Mc Millan      23 M    3 13:20  1:25    7 1:04:23    6 1:19:07  1:26    3   14:46 1:35:18
    6  1045 Loren Zumbach        37 F   19 15:40  1:13    4 1:01:38    5 1:18:30  1:17    8   16:07 1:35:52
    7  1022 Chris Sherwood       33 M    2 12:44  1:11   10 1:06:25    8 1:20:20  1:10    5   15:01 1:36:29
    8  1046 Mike Meals           31 M   11 14:47  1:50    6 1:03:04    7 1:19:39  1:38    9   16:09 1:37:26
    9  1010 Richard Young        48 M   25 16:36  1:27    8 1:04:27    9 1:22:30  1:34   22   18:29 1:42:32
   10  1134 Robert Smith         44 M   12 14:57  1:37   11 1:07:08   11 1:23:42  2:16    7   15:58 1:42:55 01:00
   11  1025 Goeffrey Farmer      34 M   20 15:51  1:41   12 1:07:40   12 1:25:10  1:26   19   17:51 1:44:27
   12  1133 Ronnie Pittman       43 M   18 15:37  1:40    9 1:06:09   10 1:23:26  1:26   28   19:48 1:44:39
   13  1114 Jason Daniel         24 M    8 14:34  1:03   29 1:16:18   19 1:31:55  0:47   11   16:19 1:49:01
   14  1033 James Barnhill       37 M   10 14:44  1:29   20 1:13:50   15 1:30:02  1:20   18   17:47 1:49:09
   15  1124 Annie Collison       36 F   14 15:16  4:36   14 1:10:51   18 1:30:42  1:53   12   16:54 1:49:28
   16  1063 Joe Bennie           41 M   13 15:02  1:25   28 1:15:57   21 1:32:23  0:58   10   16:11 1:49:31
   17  1120 Jeffrey Lohr         26 M   16 15:24  2:02   17 1:12:22   14 1:29:47  1:37   24   18:40 1:50:03
   18  1030 Victor Martin        41 M    7 14:33  1:20   30 1:16:33   22 1:32:25  0:56   13   16:57 1:50:16
   19  1037 Ryan Roberson        32 M   17 15:36  2:04   19 1:13:00   17 1:30:38  1:56   21   18:28 1:51:02
   20  1110 Thomas M. Malone     31 M   23 16:33  2:09   15 1:11:38   16 1:30:20  2:05   25   19:03 1:51:27
   21  1136 Sherry Lineberry     45 F   34 18:12  1:58   13 1:09:21   13 1:29:31  1:51   29   20:31 1:51:51
   22  1137 Angela Scesa         31 F   27 17:04  2:00   25 1:14:39   24 1:33:42  1:40   16   17:23 1:52:44
   23  1066 Richard Seefried     25 M    6 14:25  1:40   34 1:18:40   27 1:34:44  1:25   15   17:13 1:53:22
   24  1036 Terri Roberson       30 F   21 16:32  1:29   26 1:14:57   23 1:32:57  1:33   26   19:11 1:53:40
   25  1106 Gary Caldwell        43 M   15 15:17  1:37   32 1:17:54   28 1:34:47  1:31   17   17:32 1:53:49
   26  1093 Kathleen Siler       33 F   30 17:25  3:07   21 1:14:16   29 1:34:47  1:35   23   18:33 1:54:55
   27  1129 Mike Smith           41 M   32 17:40  2:09   18 1:12:33   20 1:32:21  1:53   34   21:38 1:55:52
   28  1108 Paul Bolin           36 M   29 17:19  2:14   22 1:14:27   25 1:33:59  2:26   30   20:45 1:57:09
   29  1099 Roger Truitt         55 M   40 19:27  2:47   16 1:11:48   26 1:34:01  2:07   33   21:25 1:57:32
   30  1009 Melonee Mc Kinney    31 F   43 19:33  1:44   23 1:14:28   30 1:35:44  1:26   36   22:00 1:59:09
   31  1065 Andrea Ross          23 F   38 19:03  2:02   33 1:18:11   34 1:39:16  1:44   27   19:41 2:00:40
   32  1041 Angel Putman         34 F   42 19:32  2:18   24 1:14:34   32 1:36:23  2:41   35   21:57 2:01:00
   33  1074 Allison Mc Afee      27 F   35 18:17  1:34   35 1:18:53   33 1:38:43  1:34   32   20:58 2:01:14
   34  1091 Tommy Siler          30 M   28 17:19  3:13   37 1:20:56   37 1:41:27  3:03   14   17:01 2:01:30
   35  1008 Brent Wright         44 M   33 18:03  2:43   27 1:15:38   31 1:36:23  3:39   40   23:15 2:03:16
   36  1098 Jean Truitt          43 F   41 19:28  3:29   31 1:17:09   36 1:40:05  2:41   37   22:00 2:04:45
   37  1095 Beth Schulte         34 F   26 16:55  1:14   41 1:32:45   40 1:50:53                    2:07:32
   38  1071 Ellen Hobbs          22 F   22 16:33  1:11   39 1:31:19   39 1:49:01  1:05   20   17:52 2:07:57
   39  1145 Thomas Faerber       36 M   24 16:35  3:47   36 1:19:42   35 1:40:03  3:55   41   24:24 2:08:21
   40  1055 Bill Stewart         45 M   31 17:27  2:52   38 1:24:17   38 1:44:34  3:13   38   22:15 2:10:02
   41  1090 Tom Siler            58 M   37 19:02  3:00   40 1:32:14   41 1:54:15  2:29   31   20:47 2:17:30
   42  1070 Linda Hamernik       38 F   39 19:04  1:53   42 1:34:37   42 1:55:33  1:16   39   22:29 2:19:17
   43  1004 James Kleinhans      38 M   44 22:15  2:33   43 1:34:43   43 1:59:29  1:15   44   26:09 2:26:52
   44  1072 Kelley Mc Grady      27 F   36 19:01  1:39   45 1:46:12   44 2:06:51  1:20   42   25:17 2:33:28
   45  1024 Jim De Hart          55 M   46 24:29  2:25   44 1:41:10   45 2:08:02  2:44   45   29:57 2:40:42
   46  1031 Nancy Vesely         39 F   45 22:24  2:19   46 1:59:44   46 2:24:26  2:45   43   25:47 2:52:57
                                           Village Duathlon
                                             April 8, 2001

                                                 1950
                                          Clydesdale Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1  1116 Raymond Harvey       33 M    1 13:14  1:38    2 1:04:14    2 1:19:05  1:17    1   14:19 1:34:41
    2  1087 Kevin Darmody        39 M    3 14:49  1:17    1 1:01:08    1 1:17:13  1:07    2   16:28 1:34:47
    3  1123 Philip Hutcheson     33 M    2 14:38  1:05    3 1:08:54    3 1:24:35  1:09    3   18:58 1:44:42
    4  1014 Kerry Appleton       28 F    5 18:04  1:40    5 1:19:22    5 1:39:05  1:33    4   20:03 2:00:40
    5  1121 Daniel Rogers        37 M    6 18:12  1:47    4 1:17:07    4 1:37:06  1:36    6   22:14 2:00:55
    6  1038 Rick White           35 M    4 17:40  2:00    7 1:21:23    6 1:41:02  1:54    7   25:15 2:08:09
    7  1050 Becky Caldwell       42 F    7 21:03  3:49    6 1:20:53    7 1:45:44  2:39    5   21:28 2:09:51
                                                    
                                                    
                                                    
                                             Team Division
                                                                     Bike
                                        Run  Run   Run  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike   Bike  Run    Run   Finish
Place    No. Name                 Ag S  Plc Time  Trans Plc    Time   Plc  Split  Trans Plc   Time   Time
===== ====== ==================== == = ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= =======
    1  1048 Lauren Campbell      14 F    1 13:01  0:58    1   57:14    1 1:11:11  0:51    1   13:35 1:25:37
    2  1131 Elizabeth Hatcher    19 F    2 14:09  0:53    2 1:00:16    2 1:15:17  0:41    2   14:36 1:30:33
    3  1054 David Zumbach        47 M    5 17:28  1:11    3 1:01:55    3 1:20:33  0:55    5   19:27 1:40:55
    4  1955 Maeve Mc Connville   28 F    6 20:07  1:04    4 1:14:43    4 1:35:53  0:50    6   20:35 1:57:18
    5  1111 Jennifer Cisneros    31 F    3 15:06  1:03    6 1:25:08    6 1:41:16  0:52    3   15:26 1:57:33
    6  1092 Rebecca Shearer      29 F    4 16:42  0:58    5 1:20:52    5 1:38:31  0:53    4   18:20 1:57:43