Village Duathlon
                            April 8, 2001

                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                     ******** MALE OVERALL  *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1  1148 Miles Fortas         30 Memphis            TN 1:19:14
    2  1043 Ryan Davenport       26 Belmont            MA 1:20:42
    3  1085 Everette Herring     29 Birmingham         AL 1:21:27

                    ******** FEMALE OVERALL  *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1  1122 Pam Quarenghi        33 St Louis           MO 1:28:49
    2  1142 Susan Burton         38 Cape Girardeau     MO 1:31:45
    3  1132 Kathleen Johnston    41 Nashville          TN 1:33:21

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1125 Jerry Richard        51  Lafayette         LA 1:27:46

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1056 Lyndell Weeks        48 Nashville          TN 1:37:19

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1116 Raymond Harvey       33 Nashville          TN 1:34:41
    2  1087 Kevin Darmody        39 Germantown         TN 1:34:47
    3  1123 Philip Hutcheson     33 Franklin           TN 1:44:42
    4  1121 Daniel Rogers        37 Greenbrier         TN 2:00:55
    5  1038 Rick White           35 Oneonta            AL 2:08:09

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1014 Kerry Appleton       28 New Market         AL 2:00:40
    2  1050 Becky Caldwell       42 Tucker             GA 2:09:51

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1104 Gary Zyriek          29 Cordova            TN 1:18:55
    2  1076 Nicholas Evans       24 Athens             GA 1:21:48
    3  1082 Michael Jones        44 White Bluff        TN 1:30:53
    4  1115 Rick Trimble         26 Clarksville        TN 1:33:16
    5  1047 Casey Mc Millan      23 Augusta            GA 1:35:18
    6  1022 Chris Sherwood       33 Indianapolis       IN 1:36:29
    7  1046 Mike Meals           31 Paducah            KY 1:37:26
    8  1010 Richard Young        48 Madison            TN 1:42:32
    9  1134 Robert Smith         44 Florence           AL 1:42:55    01:00
   10  1025 Goeffrey Farmer      34 Franklin           TN 1:44:27
   11  1133 Ronnie Pittman       43                       1:44:39
   12  1114 Jason Daniel         24 College Grove      TN 1:49:01
   13  1033 James Barnhill       37 Mt Juliet          TN 1:49:09
   14  1063 Joe Bennie           41 Nashville          TN 1:49:31
   15  1120 Jeffrey Lohr         26 Cincinnati         OH 1:50:03
   16  1030 Victor Martin        41 Franklin           TN 1:50:16
   17  1037 Ryan Roberson        32 Franklin           IN 1:51:02
   18  1110 Thomas M. Malone     31 Nashville          TN 1:51:27
   19  1066 Richard Seefried     25 Cincinnati         OH 1:53:22
   20  1106 Gary Caldwell        43 Nashville          TN 1:53:49
   21  1129 Mike Smith           41 Nashville          TN 1:55:52
   22  1108 Paul Bolin           36 Franklin           TN 1:57:09
   23  1099 Roger Truitt         55 Paducah            KY 1:57:32
   24  1091 Tommy Siler          30 Knoxville          TN 2:01:30
   25  1008 Brent Wright         44 Hermitage          TN 2:03:16
   26  1145 Thomas Faerber       36 Clarksville        TN 2:08:21
   27  1055 Bill Stewart         45 Chapel Hill        TN 2:10:02
   28  1090 Tom Siler            58 Knoxville          TN 2:17:30
   29  1004 James Kleinhans      38 Woodlawn           TN 2:26:52
   30  1024 Jim De Hart          55 Franklin           TN 2:40:42

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1045 Loren Zumbach        37 Franklin           TN 1:35:52
    2  1124 Annie Collison       36 Chicago            IL 1:49:28
    3  1136 Sherry Lineberry     45 Paducah            KY 1:51:51
    4  1137 Angela Scesa         31 Nashville          TN 1:52:44
    5  1036 Terri Roberson       30 Franklin           IN 1:53:40
    6  1093 Kathleen Siler       33 Nashville          TN 1:54:55
    7  1009 Melonee Mc Kinney    31 Franklin           TN 1:59:09
    8  1065 Andrea Ross          23 Franklin           TN 2:00:40
    9  1041 Angel Putman         34 Joelton            TN 2:01:00
   10  1074 Allison Mc Afee      27 Nolensville        TN 2:01:14
   11  1098 Jean Truitt          43 Paducah            KY 2:04:45
   12  1095 Beth Schulte         34 Nashville          TN 2:07:32
   13  1071 Ellen Hobbs          22 Nashville          TN 2:07:57
   14  1070 Linda Hamernik       38 Cartersville       GA 2:19:17
   15  1072 Kelley Mc Grady      27 Nashville          TN 2:33:28
   16  1031 Nancy Vesely         39 Franklin           TN 2:52:57

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
   1.  CARR / MCCONNVILLE
          1:57:18 = 1:57:18
   2.  CISNEROS / SHARP
          1:57:33 = 1:57:33


                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
   1.  Zumbach/Young
          1:40:55 = 1:40:55


                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
   1.  The Campbell's/Father & Daughter
          1:25:37 = 1:25:37
   2.  HATCHER / GRIFFIN
          1:30:33 = 1:30:33
   3.  SHEARER/RICHTER
          1:57:43 = 1:57:43

            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1077 Alexandra Proctor    12 Adams              TN 2:02:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1001 Jeff Vick            13 Smyrna             TN 1:37:01
    2  1069 Taylyr Hamernik      13 Cartersville       GA 1:43:13
    3  1002 Nicholas Hiscock     12 Winchester         TN 1:50:38
    4  1068 Jaeden Hamernik      12 Cartersville       GA 1:50:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1083 Molly Cobb           16 Franklin           TN 1:45:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1094 Wayne Brintnall      19 Collierville       TN 1:35:40
    2  1126 John Myrick          16 Paducah            KY 1:37:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1065 Andrea Ross          23 Franklin           TN 2:00:40
    2  1071 Ellen Hobbs          22 Nashville          TN 2:07:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1101 Jay Williams         22 Memphis            TN 1:21:36
    2  1047 Casey Mc Millan      23 Augusta            GA 1:35:18
    3  1114 Jason Daniel         24 College Grove      TN 1:49:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1140 Teresa Ford          28 Lakeland           TN 1:42:37
    2  1067 Kelley Oldham        29 Memphis            TN 1:51:56
    3  1135 Hilary Petersen      28 Little Rock        AR 1:55:48
    4  1074 Allison Mc Afee      27 Nolensville        TN 2:01:14
    5  1023 Agnes Walkowc        25 Cordova            TN 2:08:15
    6  1146 Monica Kreher        26 Huntsville         AL 2:09:02
    7  1064 Elonia Henson        27 Springfield        TN 2:09:25
    8  1072 Kelley Mc Grady      27 Nashville          TN 2:33:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1021 Jonathan Callahan    26 Nashville          TN 1:32:40
    2  1115 Rick Trimble         26 Clarksville        TN 1:33:16
    3  1147 David Haynes         25 Hendersonville     TN 1:44:18
    4  1143 Gregory Lewis        27 Brentwood          TN 1:48:13
    5  1120 Jeffrey Lohr         26 Cincinnati         OH 1:50:03
    6  1066 Richard Seefried     25 Cincinnati         OH 1:53:22
    7  1006 Rick Axe             28 Wapakuneta         OH 1:58:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1073 Angela Williamson    30 Nashville          TN 1:49:13
    2  1137 Angela Scesa         31 Nashville          TN 1:52:44
    3  1139 Lizabeth Cartwright  34 Memphis            TN 1:53:40
    4  1036 Terri Roberson       30 Franklin           IN 1:53:40
    5  1093 Kathleen Siler       33 Nashville          TN 1:54:55
    6  1009 Melonee Mc Kinney    31 Franklin           TN 1:59:09
    7  1041 Angel Putman         34 Joelton            TN 2:01:00
    8  1095 Beth Schulte         34 Nashville          TN 2:07:32
    9  1034 Jennifer Berrell     33 Pegram             TN 2:17:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1103 Dominic Ciavatta     33 Chappell Hill      NC 1:33:49
    2  1022 Chris Sherwood       33 Indianapolis       IN 1:36:29
    3  1046 Mike Meals           31 Paducah            KY 1:37:26
    4  1028 James Wojciechowski  31 Murfreesboro       TN 1:39:30
    5  1032 William Berrell      32 Pegram             TN 1:39:33
    6  1012 Danny Delgado        30 Batavia            IL 1:43:18
    7  1025 Goeffrey Farmer      34 Franklin           TN 1:44:27
    8  1037 Ryan Roberson        32 Franklin           IN 1:51:02
    9  1110 Thomas M. Malone     31 Nashville          TN 1:51:27
   10  1119 Todd Essig           34                       1:55:17
   11  1100 Robert Bowers        33 Knoxville          TN 1:56:52
   12  1079 Mike Honeycutt       34 Nashville          TN 1:59:19
   13  1091 Tommy Siler          30 Knoxville          TN 2:01:30
   14  1013 Clayton Vigrass      33 Antioch            TN 2:05:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1039 Diane Hampton        35 Naperville         IL 1:42:07
    2  1138 Barbara Blum         36 Cordova            TN 1:43:11
    3  1044 Caroline Butler      38 Franklin           TN 1:43:29
    4  1016 Shera Goode          39 Columbia           TN 1:47:11
    5  1020 Melissa Carolan      35 Nashville          TN 1:48:24
    6  1070 Linda Hamernik       38 Cartersville       GA 2:19:17
    7  1049 Mitzi Mc Candless    35 Tucker             GA 2:23:17
    8  1031 Nancy Vesely         39 Franklin           TN 2:52:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1027 Kevin Leathers       36 Cordova            TN 1:26:36
    2  1105 Kurt Menck           36 Murfreesboro       TN 1:30:40
    3  1040 Keith Putman         36 Joelton            TN 1:31:04
    4  1096 Edward Schneider     38 Pinckney           MI 1:34:41
    5  1144 Marcus Williamson    38 Nashville          TN 1:35:49
    6  1078 Michael Proctor      37 Adams              TN 1:36:38
    7  1019 Ronald Sakata        38 Naperville         IL 1:44:29
    8  1033 James Barnhill       37 Mt Juliet          TN 1:49:09
    9  1108 Paul Bolin           36 Franklin           TN 1:57:09
   10  1145 Thomas Faerber       36 Clarksville        TN 2:08:21
   11  1004 James Kleinhans      38 Woodlawn           TN 2:26:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1057 Vickie Spickard      43 Nashville          TN 1:50:35
    2  1098 Jean Truitt          43 Paducah            KY 2:04:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1102 Jack Rawls           40 Homewood           AL 1:31:59
    2  1058 Dan Smithhisler      44 Pleasant View      TN 1:32:13
    3  1059 Danny Cox            44 Hixson             TN 1:32:18
    4  1118 Alexander Poston, Jr 40 Nashville          TN 1:32:38
    5  1042 Martin Benzing       42 Paducah            KY 1:33:12
    6  1051 Terry Cochran        40 Clarksville        TN 1:35:22
    7  1081 Steve Rakestraw      43 Alcoa              TN 1:36:39
    8  1134 Robert Smith         44 Florence           AL 1:42:55    01:00
    9  1133 Ronnie Pittman       43                       1:44:39
   10  1089 Billy Smith          42 Franklin           TN 1:45:57
   11  1005 Mark Muething        41 Cincinnati         OH 1:48:03
   12  1063 Joe Bennie           41 Nashville          TN 1:49:31
   13  1030 Victor Martin        41 Franklin           TN 1:50:16
   14  1128 Gary Bentley         44 Hazel Green        AL 1:51:00
   15  1011 Mike Waid            43 Brentwood          TN 1:51:44
   16  1106 Gary Caldwell        43 Nashville          TN 1:53:49
   17  1129 Mike Smith           41 Nashville          TN 1:55:52
   18  1008 Brent Wright         44 Hermitage          TN 2:03:16
   19  1035 Jerry Axe            44 St Marys           OH 2:06:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1117 Elizabeth Trinkler   47 Nashville          TN 1:38:04
    2  1088 Janie Smith          47 Paducah            KY 1:58:30
    3  1003 Sherry Colgin        46 Birmingham         AL 2:15:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1053 David Thompson       45 Moline             IL 1:30:41
    2  1062 Steve Durbin         45 Paducah            KY 1:31:36
    3  1052 Mark Hughes          48 Los Angeles        CA 1:34:34
    4  1010 Richard Young        48 Madison            TN 1:42:32
    5  1055 Bill Stewart         45 Chapel Hill        TN 2:10:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1060 Becky Anderton       53 Nashville          TN 1:49:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1109 Jeff Themm           53 Nashville          TN 1:43:17
    2  1127 Brian Bacon          53 Tullahoma          TN 1:43:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1099 Roger Truitt         55 Paducah            KY 1:57:32
    2  1090 Tom Siler            58 Knoxville          TN 2:17:30
    3  1024 Jim De Hart          55 Franklin           TN 2:40:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1  1026 John Hazen           83 Nashville          TN 2:21:37