Sportfit Triathlon
                                            April 22, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1     1 Bruce Gennari        35 M    1  2:09    1   24:37    1   26:45    1   10:46   37:31
    2   236 Rob Allison          34 M   12  2:44    2   26:10    2   28:54    6   12:21   41:14
    3    44 Doug Wright          26 M   32  3:04    3   26:38    4   29:42   10   12:41   42:22
    4   235 Nicholas Cutchens    21 M   70  3:28    5   27:14    5   30:42    3   11:47   42:29
    5     7 Kevin Corlew         25 M    4  2:33    4   26:48    3   29:20   24   13:28   42:47
    6    18 Darren Henson        29 M    6  2:40    6   28:09    6   30:48    9   12:38   43:25
    7    62 Shane Shelnutt       30 M   11  2:43    8   28:22    7   31:04   16   13:09   44:12
    8    36 Barry Goodspeed      39 M   21  2:57    9   28:38    9   31:34   17   13:12   44:46
    9   226 Keith Knight         41 M  160  4:19    7   28:18   13   32:36    7   12:23   44:59
   10    38 Heath Simmons        28 M   71  3:30   14   29:09   14   32:39    8   12:24   45:03
   11    51 Tony Balding         35 M   31  3:02   13   29:01   10   32:02   19   13:15   45:16
   12   228 Jimmy Tracy          46 M   78  3:32   11   28:43   11   32:14   15   13:02   45:16
   13    17 Jim O'loughlin       44 M   15  2:49   12   28:43    8   31:32   33   14:02   45:33
   14    28 Tommy Asinga         32 M   77  3:32   28   31:11   28   34:42    2   11:02   45:44
   15   207 Richard Holladay     31 M  125  3:55   21   30:29   22   34:23    4   12:07   46:30
   16    45 Slade Blackwell      32 M   24  2:58   20   30:27   15   33:24   28   13:45   47:09
   17   250 Matt Lux             40 M  103  3:42   10   28:40   12   32:22   59   14:52   47:13
   18   213 Neil Graham          30 M   60  3:24   33   31:53   34   35:17    5   12:13   47:29
   19    11 Diane Cohen          43 F   27  3:00   30   31:41   26   34:40   13   12:53   47:33
   20     9 Jack Mathews         51 M   46  3:16   17   30:21   17   33:37   34   14:02   47:38
   21    71 Courtney Williams    20 F   22  2:57   32   31:51   31   34:47   26   13:33   48:20
   22    67 Bruce Keisling       32 M  158  4:18   16   30:17   23   34:35   30   13:47   48:22
   23    40 C B Robertson        34 M   20  2:56   25   31:03   20   33:59   43   14:26   48:24
   24    14 Jerry Christian      53 M   52  3:19   18   30:22   18   33:40   64   14:58   48:38
   25    65 John Burroughs       27 M   57  3:22   15   30:06   16   33:27   78   15:22   48:49
   26     4 Liz Pittman          36 F   13  2:45   31   31:51   24   34:35   40   14:22   48:57
   27   240 Craig Henderson      33 M   69  3:28   19   30:26   19   33:54   72   15:07   49:00
   28    24 Blythe Smith         22 F   39  3:12   40   32:53   37   36:04   23   13:27   49:30
   29    92 Bob Williams         41 M   59  3:24   29   31:19   29   34:43   71   15:06   49:48
   30    82 Peter Plourde        34 M   87  3:35   41   32:54   45   36:29   25   13:29   49:58
   31   217 Gregory Nichols      29 M   28  3:01   47   33:18   42   36:18   36   14:05   50:23
   32    50 Mary Rosser          27 F   62  3:25   45   33:15   48   36:39   31   13:49   50:27
   33    77 Emily Simon          23 F   50  3:18   42   32:56   41   36:14   46   14:28   50:41
   34    89 Christian Rushing    28 M  147  4:07   22   30:51   33   34:57   96   15:49   50:46
   35   159 Bruce Fry            30 M  100  3:41   36   32:27   38   36:08   58   14:48   50:55
   36    56 Joey Wurtz           32 M   40  3:12   24   31:02   21   34:13  124   16:48   51:01
   37   138 Keith Woodard        42 M  164  4:21   55   33:44   60   38:05   14   12:58   51:02
   38    53 Gina Hamel           38 F   98  3:40   26   31:09   32   34:48  110   16:15   51:03
   39   204 Kyle Smith           15 M  122  3:52   23   30:52   30   34:43  117   16:29   51:12
   40   249 Jeff Bryant          42 M  146  4:07   37   32:27   46   36:34   54   14:42   51:15
   41   233 Kimberly Leerssen    22 F   41  3:13   72   35:15   64   38:28   12   12:50   51:18
   42   135 Scott Saxton         38 M   99  3:40   66   34:53   66   38:33   11   12:48   51:21
   43    15 Ulrich Thome         37 M   10  2:43   61   34:20   52   37:02   44   14:27   51:28
   44   225 Brian Savage         30 M   51  3:19   38   32:50   40   36:08   80   15:26   51:33
   45     8 Elizabeth Kotas      23 F    8  2:42   49   33:27   39   36:08   86   15:34   51:41
   46    21 Tate Little          24 M    5  2:34   34   32:03   25   34:36  137   17:11   51:47
   47    32 Cheri Work           27 F   38  3:12   35   32:27   35   35:38  109   16:14   51:52
   48    26 Jeff Scott           44 M   23  2:58   39   32:51   36   35:48  105   16:08   51:56
   49    57 Melissa Carolan      35 F  133  3:59   50   33:32   55   37:31   48   14:30   52:01
   50     5 Annemieke Mc Reynold 23 F    3  2:19   86   36:25   69   38:44   22   13:26   52:10
   51    41 James Summers        24 M   63  3:26   57   33:54   53   37:19   63   14:58   52:16







                                          Sportfit Triathlon
                                            April 22, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
   52    33 Patrick Salcedo      31 M   33  3:07   69   35:05   61   38:12   37   14:13   52:24
   53   113 Paul Theriot         29 M   91  3:38   60   34:10   58   37:47   52   14:39   52:26
   54   247 Brent Fry            30 M   48  3:17   48   33:22   47   36:39  102   16:00   52:38
   55   123 Ray Tucker           30 M  127  3:55   56   33:50   57   37:45   62   14:57   52:42
   56    55 Bill Tumblin         35 M   66  3:26   43   32:59   43   36:25  112   16:21   52:45
   57   196 Matt Flynt           21 M  135  4:00   62   34:27   62   38:27   42   14:26   52:52
   58    90 Rich Tolbert         41 M   75  3:31   27   31:10   27   34:40  163   18:12   52:52
   59    27 Taylor Fagan         35 F   29  3:01   64   34:39   56   37:40   75   15:15   52:54
   60    61 Rick Arnold          43 M   88  3:35   44   33:06   49   36:40  111   16:16   52:56
   61   192 Michael Sessions     32 M  111  3:45   52   33:39   54   37:24   92   15:40   53:04
   62   232 Mollie Everett       29 F   45  3:16   51   33:37   50   36:52  113   16:23   53:15
   63    76 Nathan Ross          33 M  140  4:03   68   35:02   73   39:05   39   14:15   53:20
   64   210 Ed Mahan             41 M   90  3:36   71   35:15   70   38:50   53   14:41   53:31
   65   150 Joe Hayes            38 M  119  3:50   59   34:05   59   37:54   88   15:39   53:32
   66    23 Casey Blackman       25 M    9  2:42  107   37:51   90   40:32   18   13:12   53:44
   67   118 Michael Little       29 M  157  4:17   67   35:00   75   39:17   47   14:28   53:44
   68   248 Andrew Rushing       26 M  138  4:02   76   35:33   77   39:35   38   14:14   53:48
   69   144 Kelly Mc Afee        22 F  106  3:43   96   36:54   91   40:36   20   13:16   53:51
   70   161 Kyle Morgan          21 M  161  4:19   84   36:17   92   40:36   21   13:17   53:52
   71    75 Wayne Patterson      44 M   49  3:18   53   33:42   51   36:59  133   17:05   54:04
   72    83 Steve Daniel         32 M   36  3:11   46   33:17   44   36:27  147   17:40   54:07
   73   175 Gregory Merriman     31 M  209  5:01   54   33:43   68   38:44   82   15:29   54:12
   74   163 Catherine Branch     26 F  182  4:33   58   34:02   67   38:35   87   15:38   54:13
   75   100 Frank Miller         37 M  166  4:26   63   34:30   71   38:55   84   15:31   54:25
   76    59 Bill Forsee          27 M   47  3:16   70   35:11   63   38:27  104   16:08   54:34
   77   218 Jason Daniel         24 M   82  3:34   92   36:34   83   40:07   49   14:32   54:39
   78    12 Michael Denniston    37 M   16  2:52   81   36:05   72   38:57   95   15:45   54:42
   79    22 Ben Davis            42 M    7  2:40   97   36:57   78   39:37   77   15:20   54:57
   80   116 Jeff Ray             36 M  142  4:04   73   35:24   76   39:28   98   15:52   55:19
   81   256 Jeff Gregg           31 M  170  4:27   89   36:28   98   40:54   45   14:27   55:21
   82   137 Cindy Pounds         43 F  175  4:29   78   35:58   89   40:27   65   14:59   55:25
   83    66 Lynne Russell        41 F   76  3:32   94   36:50   87   40:22   81   15:27   55:48
   84   202 Scott Farris         16 M  145  4:07   79   36:00   82   40:06   97   15:51   55:57
   85   178 Peter Quintero       51 M  194  4:47  101   37:36  108   42:22   32   13:59   56:21
   86    30 Rich Pankow          24 M   14  2:45  110   38:03   95   40:47   91   15:40   56:27
   87   119 Kent Scroggins       41 M  115  3:46  105   37:50  102   41:35   67   15:02   56:37
   88   185 Vance Derryberry     30 M  150  4:12  100   37:32  104   41:43   61   14:55   56:37
   89   127 Stacey Gordon        36 F  159  4:19   77   35:38   80   39:57  123   16:41   56:38
   90   121 Meredith Byars       35 F  183  4:35   83   36:12   94   40:46  100   15:56   56:42
   91   171 Bill Verner          39 M  172  4:27  104   37:50  107   42:16   50   14:34   56:50
   92   130 Leslie Whatley       28 F  124  3:54   88   36:27   85   40:21  121   16:38   56:58
   93   111 Lydia Futch          23 F   54  3:21  120   38:53  105   42:13   60   14:55   57:07
   94   168 Ray Hubbard          41 M  223  6:04   90   36:29  112   42:33   51   14:37   57:09
   95   169 Tim Gallagher        29 M  210  5:03   99   37:26  111   42:29   56   14:42   57:10
   96   239 Lisa Henderson       34 F  197  4:49   75   35:32   86   40:21  129   16:57   57:17
   97   147 Spence Bridges       32 M  105  3:43   74   35:25   74   39:08  165   18:16   57:23
   98    10 Bill Taylor          46 M   26  2:59  108   37:53   97   40:51  122   16:39   57:29
   99   124 Ken Young            30 M  151  4:12   87   36:26   93   40:38  138   17:16   57:53
  100   219 Mike Heitman         32 M  163  4:20  112   38:15  114   42:34   79   15:24   57:58
  101    69 Kathryn Shearer      30 F  169  4:27  127   39:29  130   43:55   35   14:03   57:58
  102   112 Tracey Theriot       32 F  110  3:45   65   34:47   65   38:31  194   19:29   58:00







                                          Sportfit Triathlon
                                            April 22, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  103    60 Sean Doyle           36 M  108  3:43   98   37:07   96   40:49  136   17:11   58:00
  104   131 Janet Robertshaw     44 F  137  4:01   85   36:18   84   40:19  150   17:44   58:02
  105    46 Alisha Basseen       25 F   19  2:56  139   40:29  125   43:24   57   14:44   58:08
  106   108 Danny Maddox         42 M  107  3:43   82   36:10   79   39:52  166   18:19   58:11
  107    52 Kristin Robinson     25 F   25  2:58  136   40:13  124   43:11   74   15:14   58:24
  108   122 Christine Jacobs     35 F  173  4:29  109   37:58  109   42:26  118   16:34   58:59
  109    54 Anna Hamel           42 F   84  3:34   91   36:30   81   40:04  183   19:02   59:06
  110   187 Guy Arnall           38 M  199  4:53  106   37:50  117   42:43  114   16:24   59:06
  111    49 Sam Parks            40 M   53  3:20  113   38:19  103   41:38  144   17:31   59:09
  112     3 Lisa Reich           40 F   58  3:23  102   37:40  100   41:03  159   18:06   59:09
  113    94 Matthew Cash         28 M   56  3:21                                          59:12
  114   155 Jennifer Crisman     37 F  204  4:58   80   36:01   99   40:58  171   18:25   59:23
  115    64 Fran Potts           34 F  201  4:54  142   40:44  149   45:38   29   13:46   59:24
  116   142 Joleen Pursley       23 F  213  5:04  103   37:48  119   42:52  120   16:37   59:28
  117   214 Genie Vidal          46 F  215  5:09  114   38:19  126   43:27  103   16:02   59:29
  118   152 Robert Hodson        35 M  203  4:58   93   36:37  101   41:34  158   18:06   59:39
  119    25 Michael Prichard     34 M   35  3:10  125   39:18  110   42:28  141   17:24   59:51
  120    35 Donnie Adams         63 M   81  3:33  129   39:36  123   43:09  126   16:52 1:00:00
  121   151 Luther Mc Daniel     40 M  181  4:33  134   39:50  139   44:22   93   15:42 1:00:03
  122    97 Tim Watson           35 M   85  3:35  121   38:59  113   42:33  143   17:31 1:00:03
  123   211 Ben Gullage          35 M   72  3:31  143   40:50  137   44:20  107   16:11 1:00:31
  124   145 Lynn Bondurant       45 F  211  5:03  117   38:32  127   43:35  139   17:17 1:00:52
  125    78 Amanda Jackson       42 F  131  3:57  124   39:09  122   43:06  151   17:50 1:00:55
  126   198 Robin Mc Dermott     36 F  156  4:16  115   38:19  115   42:35  170   18:24 1:00:58
  127    47 Rodney Jefferson     31 M   42  3:14  130   39:37  118   42:50  169   18:24 1:01:13
  128   245 Elonia Henson        27 F  193  4:46  122   39:03  128   43:48  142   17:28 1:01:16
  129    80 Angela Pewitt        34 F  190  4:45  126   39:25  134   44:10  135   17:11 1:01:20
  130   148 Rachel Balazik       27 F  148  4:07  147   41:09  145   45:16  108   16:12 1:01:27
  131   128 Kerry Appleton       28 F   86  3:35   95   36:51   88   40:25  209   21:04 1:01:28
  132   216 Mark Hildebrandt     28 M  179  4:30  111   38:09  116   42:39  181   18:51 1:01:29
  133   149 Sue Love             51 F  220  5:31  123   39:04  140   44:34  130   17:00 1:01:34
  134   237 Frederick Smith      49 M   95  3:38  157   42:15  150   45:53   94   15:43 1:01:36
  135    88 Robin Williams       35 F   80  3:33  128   39:31  121   43:04  177   18:35 1:01:39
  136    95 David Weaver         41 M  196  4:49  152   41:21  152   46:09   83   15:30 1:01:39
  137   251 Bryan Reccord        21 M   61  3:25  144   40:55  136   44:19  148   17:41 1:02:00
  138   153 Jay Crisman          32 M  195  4:48  135   39:52  142   44:39  140   17:24 1:02:02
  139     6 Jill Allen           15 F    2  2:14  156   42:00  135   44:14  157   18:03 1:02:16
  140   136 Gleydiane Oliveira   34 F  212  5:04  119   38:51  129   43:54  173   18:29 1:02:23
  141   173 Daniel Gosdin        35 M  154  4:15  151   41:21  147   45:35  127   16:54 1:02:28
  142    34 Mackenzie Stagg      16 F   30  3:01  146   41:08  133   44:09  176   18:35 1:02:43
  143   102 Gentry Gonzalez      30 M   64  3:26  186   45:52  181   49:17   27   13:36 1:02:53
  144   227 Stuart Mc Atee       35 M  136  4:01  158   42:26  157   46:27  119   16:34 1:03:01
  145    99 Casey Waid           27 M  121  3:51  171   44:08  170   47:58   73   15:11 1:03:09
  146   104 Danny Sambola        23 M   89  3:36  164   42:43  156   46:18  131   17:02 1:03:20
  147   126 Debby Williamson     32 F  144  4:05  167   43:27  165   47:32   99   15:53 1:03:24
  148    43 Julie O'keeffe       35 F   83  3:34  141   40:34  132   44:07  191   19:18 1:03:25
  149   177 Ginger Wallace       42 F  118  3:49  137   40:13  131   44:02  195   19:34 1:03:35
  150   133 Chris Williamson     37 M  167  4:26  148   41:11  148   45:37  162   18:11 1:03:47
  151   184 Janice Long          34 F  224  6:14  133   39:45  151   45:58  154   17:59 1:03:57
  152   141 Blake Sims           26 M  171  4:27  118   38:37  120   43:04  207   21:01 1:04:04
  153    74 Dana Patillo         30 M  117  3:49  116   38:27  106   42:16  216   21:50 1:04:05







                                          Sportfit Triathlon
                                            April 22, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  154   103 John Reeder          33 M   67  3:27  176   44:43  172   48:09  101   15:57 1:04:05
  155   114 Liz Hyde             40 F  128  3:56  163   42:42  160   46:37  153   17:58 1:04:35
  156   243 Rick Lemke           29 M  178  4:30  138   40:27  143   44:57  197   19:40 1:04:36
  157   129 David Wurtz          59 M  189  4:45  155   41:31  155   46:16  167   18:21 1:04:36
  158   101 Mark Lytle           35 M   44  3:15  168   43:32  162   46:46  152   17:54 1:04:40
  159    63 Rene Lemieux         37 M   79  3:33  166   43:13  161   46:45  161   18:10 1:04:54
  160   165 Michelle Mathison    58 F  208  5:00  154   41:28  159   46:28  172   18:27 1:04:54
  161    98 Samuel Price         28 M   17  2:54  178   45:13  171   48:07  128   16:56 1:05:02
  162   183 Brian Mc Carthy      29 M  126  3:55  150   41:18  144   45:12  200   19:59 1:05:10
  163   180 Virginia Hackney     51 F  132  3:58  169   43:48  168   47:46  146   17:37 1:05:22
  164    86 Ward Ebbert          24 M  102  3:42  191   46:03  185   49:44   90   15:40 1:05:24
  165   160 Wayne Thompson       27 M  180  4:30  165   42:59  164   47:29  160   18:07 1:05:36
  166   176 Carolyn Sadler       42 F  129  3:56  160   42:32  158   46:28  192   19:19 1:05:46
  167   244 Jessica Krichev      25 F   43  3:14  184   45:32  176   48:46  134   17:06 1:05:52
  168    73 Jeffrey Shelton      30 M  219  5:20  187   45:52  195   51:11   55   14:42 1:05:52
  169   223 Philip Langford      29 M   94  3:38  198   46:59  190   50:37   85   15:32 1:06:09
  170    58 John Garrett         30 M   74  3:31  180   45:16  177   48:46  145   17:32 1:06:18
  171    93 Barbara Begg         43 F  198  4:53  149   41:16  153   46:09  202   20:10 1:06:19
  172   255 Maurice Jackson      41 M  230 10:23  145   41:05  198   51:27   66   15:02 1:06:29
  173    72 Jessica Shelton      27 F   18  2:56  162   42:37  146   45:33  208   21:02 1:06:34
  174    96 Brian Bukovitz       25 M   37  3:11  174   44:39  169   47:50  179   18:45 1:06:35
  175   182 Diana Ramirez        36 F  202  4:55  153   41:21  154   46:15  203   20:22 1:06:37
  176   154 Todd Rosser          26 M  185  4:38  132   39:45  138   44:22  219   22:18 1:06:39
  177   134 Jeff Fountain        28 M  120  3:51  170   43:52  167   47:42  182   18:59 1:06:41
  178   166 Robin Kurtz          40 F  200  4:53  131   39:44  141   44:37  218   22:15 1:06:51
  179   143 Sid Johnson          38 M  130  3:56  175   44:41  175   48:36  175   18:31 1:07:07
  180   189 James Evans          28 M  221  5:42  194   46:24  201   52:06   69   15:05 1:07:10
  181   170 Autumn Williams      16 F  114  3:46  202   47:50  199   51:35   89   15:39 1:07:14
  182   253 Javier Sanchez       33 M  123  3:53  206   48:07  200   52:00   76   15:17 1:07:16
  183    70 Dicky Barlow         41 M  104  3:42  177   45:11  178   48:53  174   18:31 1:07:23
  184    42 Mieke Hemstreet      26 F   68  3:28  214   49:38  210   53:05   41   14:24 1:07:29
  185   252 Andrea Ward          20 F  113  3:46  189   46:02  186   49:47  156   18:01 1:07:48
  186   229 Charles Tippett      35 M  205  4:58  201   47:47  207   52:45   70   15:06 1:07:51
  187   242 James Varnavas       33 M  222  5:42  159   42:31  173   48:13  198   19:49 1:08:01
  188   181 Chris Shaw           31 M  162  4:19  195   46:54  196   51:13  125   16:51 1:08:03
  189   230 Robbin Tippett       30 F  176  4:29  209   48:31  209   53:00   68   15:04 1:08:03
  190   190 Alan Lawson          41 M  227  7:11  140   40:31  166   47:41  205   20:24 1:08:04
  191   156 Tommy Williams       43 M   97  3:39  181   45:24  179   49:02  184   19:05 1:08:07
  192   186 Christy Garcia       36 F  165  4:21  183   45:31  187   49:52  180   18:51 1:08:42
  193   200 Marie Edison         38 F  177  4:29  185   45:34  188   50:03  185   19:05 1:09:07
  194    81 Julie Cash           42 F  155  4:16  205   47:59  203   52:14  132   17:03 1:09:16
  195    84 Joanna Ware          41 F   73  3:31  213   49:24  208   52:54  116   16:27 1:09:21
  196    39 Janice Mohlhenrich   45 F   96  3:39  193   46:04  184   49:42  196   19:39 1:09:21
  197   146 Elizabeth Fountain   27 F  206  5:00  192   46:04  193   51:03  168   18:23 1:09:26
  198   254 Doug Carroll         24 M   55  3:21  204   47:58  197   51:19  164   18:14 1:09:33
  199   140 Terry Jimmerson      28 M  188  4:43  161   42:33  163   47:16  220   22:23 1:09:38
  200   246 Cole Chatham         14 M  101  3:41  200   47:19  192   50:59  178   18:45 1:09:44
  201   201 Tim Garrett          39 M  228  8:10  182   45:28  213   53:37  106   16:09 1:09:46
  202   215 Laura Meek           31 F   93  3:38  197   46:59  189   50:37  188   19:13 1:09:49
  203   224 Lacy Langford        28 F  109  3:44  208   48:25  202   52:09  149   17:41 1:09:49
  204   238 Cara Hunter          36 F  186  4:41  211   48:56  212   53:36  115   16:25 1:10:01







                                          Sportfit Triathlon
                                            April 22, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  205   139 Amy Ballard          28 F   65  3:26  190   46:02  182   49:27  206   20:51 1:10:18
  206   179 Melinda Warbington   33 F  192  4:46  173   44:30  180   49:16  210   21:14 1:10:30
  207   221 Elizabeth Newman     19 F  139  4:03  199   47:03  194   51:06  201   20:08 1:11:13
  208   205 Jeff Scheiring       29 M  217  5:10  207   48:08  211   53:17  155   18:01 1:11:17
  209   172 Carol Johnson        53 F  226  6:27  188   45:52  205   52:19  186   19:09 1:11:27
  210   109 Dan Lowery           27 M  152  4:14  179   45:14  183   49:27  221   22:38 1:12:05
  211   110 Kelly Parker         27 F  116  3:48  196   46:56  191   50:43  214   21:34 1:12:17
  212   157 Bianca Hoang         29 F  168  4:27  203   47:51  204   52:17  212   21:30 1:13:46
  213   162 Timothy Thompson     25 M  174  4:29  217   50:13  216   54:41  187   19:09 1:13:50
  214   231 Hardy Green          38 M  149  4:12  218   50:37  217   54:48  189   19:14 1:14:02
  215   120 Betsy Barlow         27 F  141  4:04  210   48:32  206   52:35  215   21:39 1:14:14
  216    85 Alecia Engnes        33 F  207  5:00  212   49:06  214   54:06  204   20:23 1:14:28
  217   197 Susan Flowers        32 F  153  4:14  219   50:41  218   54:55  199   19:57 1:14:51
  218   107 Kelley Burroughs     29 F  143  4:05  172   44:09  174   48:13  227   27:32 1:15:45
  219   132 Chris Cain           29 M  184  4:37  220   51:45  220   56:21  193   19:28 1:15:49
  220    87 Laurie Hubbard       35 F  187  4:43  215   49:58  215   54:41  223   23:43 1:18:23
  221   174 Sonya Saxton         38 F  216  5:09  216   50:08  219   55:16  224   24:10 1:19:25
  222   241 David Mullen         37 M  112  3:45  223   53:33  221   57:17  217   22:10 1:19:27
  223    91 Hank Hendrix         30 M  134  4:00  224   54:04  222   58:03  213   21:31 1:19:34
  224   188 John Bourne          70 M  229  8:48  221   52:18  224 1:01:06  190   19:18 1:20:23
  225   158 Ellen Cain           29 F  225  6:27  222   52:50  223   59:16  222   23:03 1:22:19
  226   193 Miranda Gilliland    20 F  218  5:17  225   59:47  225 1:05:04  226   25:00 1:30:03
  227    20 Melody Mixon-Kirk    34 F   92  3:38  226 1:05:16  226 1:08:53  225   24:15 1:33:08
  228   234 Jayme Thompson       26 F  191  4:45  227 1:09:05  227 1:13:50  211   21:20 1:35:09
  229     2 John Mc Gee          39 M                                                   1:42:57
  230   212 Gloria Mixon         32 F  214  5:09  228 1:12:47  228 1:17:55  228   29:38 1:47:32
  231    16 Sean Daniel          20 M   34  3:08
                                          Sportfit Triathlon
                                            April 22, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1    51 Tony Balding         35 M   20  3:02    2   29:01    1   32:02    7   13:15   45:16
    2    28 Tommy Asinga         32 M   51  3:32   10   31:11   10   34:42    1   11:02   45:44
    3   207 Richard Holladay     31 M   88  3:55    6   30:29    6   34:23    2   12:07   46:30
    4    45 Slade Blackwell      32 M   13  2:58    5   30:27    3   33:24   14   13:45   47:09
    5   250 Matt Lux             40 M   69  3:42    1   28:40    2   32:22   35   14:52   47:13
    6    11 Diane Cohen          43 F   16  3:00   12   31:41    9   34:40    4   12:53   47:33
    7    67 Bruce Keisling       32 M  113  4:18    3   30:17    7   34:35   16   13:47   48:22
    8     4 Liz Pittman          36 F    7  2:45   13   31:51    8   34:35   22   14:22   48:57
    9   240 Craig Henderson      33 M   46  3:28    4   30:26    4   33:54   44   15:07   49:00
   10    24 Blythe Smith         22 F   24  3:12   16   32:53   14   36:04   11   13:27   49:30
   11    92 Bob Williams         41 M   40  3:24   11   31:19   11   34:43   43   15:06   49:48
   12    82 Peter Plourde        34 M   57  3:35   17   32:54   21   36:29   12   13:29   49:58
   13   217 Gregory Nichols      29 M   17  3:01   20   33:18   19   36:18   19   14:05   50:23
   14    77 Emily Simon          23 F   33  3:18   18   32:56   18   36:14   26   14:28   50:41
   15    89 Christian Rushing    28 M  105  4:07    7   30:51   13   34:57   66   15:49   50:46
   16   159 Bruce Fry            30 M   66  3:41   14   32:27   15   36:08   34   14:48   50:55
   17    56 Joey Wurtz           32 M   25  3:12    9   31:02    5   34:13   87   16:48   51:01
   18   138 Keith Woodard        42 M  117  4:21   26   33:44   28   38:05    5   12:58   51:02
   19   204 Kyle Smith           15 M   85  3:52    8   30:52   12   34:43   81   16:29   51:12
   20   233 Kimberly Leerssen    22 F   26  3:13   36   35:15   31   38:28    3   12:50   51:18
   21    15 Ulrich Thome         37 M    6  2:43   29   34:20   24   37:02   25   14:27   51:28
   22   225 Brian Savage         30 M   34  3:19   15   32:50   17   36:08   51   15:26   51:33
   23     8 Elizabeth Kotas      23 F    4  2:42   22   33:27   16   36:08   57   15:34   51:41
   24     5 Annemieke Mc Reynold 23 F    2  2:19   46   36:25   34   38:44   10   13:26   52:10
   25   247 Brent Fry            30 M   32  3:17   21   33:22   22   36:39   70   16:00   52:38
   26   123 Ray Tucker           30 M   90  3:55   27   33:50   27   37:45   37   14:57   52:42
   27    55 Bill Tumblin         35 M   44  3:26   19   32:59   20   36:25   76   16:21   52:45
   28   196 Matt Flynt           21 M   95  4:00   30   34:27   29   38:27   24   14:26   52:52
   29    27 Taylor Fagan         35 F   18  3:01   32   34:39   26   37:40   47   15:15   52:54
   30   192 Michael Sessions     32 M   75  3:45   24   33:39   25   37:24   62   15:40   53:04
   31   232 Mollie Everett       29 F   30  3:16   23   33:37   23   36:52   77   16:23   53:15
   32    76 Nathan Ross          33 M  100  4:03   33   35:02   38   39:05   21   14:15   53:20
   33   210 Ed Mahan             41 M   59  3:36   35   35:15   35   38:50   30   14:41   53:31
   34    23 Casey Blackman       25 M    5  2:42   63   37:51   49   40:32    6   13:12   53:44
   35   248 Andrew Rushing       26 M   98  4:02   39   35:33   40   39:35   20   14:14   53:48
   36   144 Kelly Mc Afee        22 F   72  3:43   53   36:54   50   40:36    8   13:16   53:51
   37   161 Kyle Morgan          21 M  114  4:19   44   36:17   51   40:36    9   13:17   53:52
   38   175 Gregory Merriman     31 M  160  5:01   25   33:43   33   38:44   53   15:29   54:12
   39   163 Catherine Branch     26 F  133  4:33   28   34:02   32   38:35   58   15:38   54:13
   40   100 Frank Miller         37 M  119  4:26   31   34:30   36   38:55   55   15:31   54:25
   41    59 Bill Forsee          27 M   31  3:16   34   35:11   30   38:27   72   16:08   54:34
   42   218 Jason Daniel         24 M   54  3:34   50   36:34   44   40:07   27   14:32   54:39
   43    12 Michael Denniston    37 M    9  2:52   42   36:05   37   38:57   65   15:45   54:42
   44    22 Ben Davis            42 M    3  2:40   54   36:57   41   39:37   49   15:20   54:57
   45    66 Lynne Russell        41 F   50  3:32   52   36:50   48   40:22   52   15:27   55:48
   46   202 Scott Farris         16 M  104  4:07   40   36:00   43   40:06   67   15:51   55:57
   47   178 Peter Quintero       51 M  145  4:47   57   37:36   64   42:22   17   13:59   56:21
   48    30 Rich Pankow          24 M    8  2:45   66   38:03   53   40:47   61   15:40   56:27
   49   119 Kent Scroggins       41 M   79  3:46   61   37:50   59   41:35   39   15:02   56:37
   50   121 Meredith Byars       35 F  134  4:35   43   36:12   52   40:46   69   15:56   56:42
   51   171 Bill Verner          39 M  124  4:27   60   37:50   63   42:16   28   14:34   56:50







                                          Sportfit Triathlon
                                            April 22, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
   52   130 Leslie Whatley       28 F   87  3:54   47   36:27   46   40:21   85   16:38   56:58
   53   111 Lydia Futch          23 F   36  3:21   76   38:53   61   42:13   36   14:55   57:07
   54   168 Ray Hubbard          41 M  173  6:04   48   36:29   68   42:33   29   14:37   57:09
   55   169 Tim Gallagher        29 M  161  5:03   56   37:26   67   42:29   32   14:42   57:10
   56   239 Lisa Henderson       34 F  148  4:49   38   35:32   47   40:21   91   16:57   57:17
   57   147 Spence Bridges       32 M   71  3:43   37   35:25   39   39:08  119   18:16   57:23
   58    10 Bill Taylor          46 M   15  2:59   64   37:53   55   40:51   86   16:39   57:29
   59   219 Mike Heitman         32 M  116  4:20   68   38:15   69   42:34   50   15:24   57:58
   60    69 Kathryn Shearer      30 F  122  4:27   81   39:29   84   43:55   18   14:03   57:58
   61    60 Sean Doyle           36 M   73  3:43   55   37:07   54   40:49   96   17:11   58:00
   62   131 Janet Robertshaw     44 F   97  4:01   45   36:18   45   40:19  105   17:44   58:02
   63    46 Alisha Basseen       25 F   12  2:56   92   40:29   79   43:24   33   14:44   58:08
   64    52 Kristin Robinson     25 F   14  2:58   89   40:13   78   43:11   46   15:14   58:24
   65   122 Christine Jacobs     35 F  125  4:29   65   37:58   65   42:26   82   16:34   58:59
   66    54 Anna Hamel           42 F   56  3:34   49   36:30   42   40:04  135   19:02   59:06
   67   187 Guy Arnall           38 M  150  4:53   62   37:50   72   42:43   78   16:24   59:06
   68    49 Sam Parks            40 M   35  3:20   69   38:19   60   41:38  101   17:31   59:09
   69     3 Lisa Reich           40 F   39  3:23   58   37:40   57   41:03  114   18:06   59:09
   70    94 Matthew Cash         28 M   38  3:21                                          59:12
   71   155 Jennifer Crisman     37 F  155  4:58   41   36:01   56   40:58  124   18:25   59:23
   72    64 Fran Potts           34 F  152  4:54   95   40:44  102   45:38   15   13:46   59:24
   73   142 Joleen Pursley       23 F  164  5:04   59   37:48   74   42:52   84   16:37   59:28
   74   214 Genie Vidal          46 F  166  5:09   70   38:19   80   43:27   71   16:02   59:29
   75   152 Robert Hodson        35 M  154  4:58   51   36:37   58   41:34  113   18:06   59:39
   76    25 Michael Prichard     34 M   22  3:10   79   39:18   66   42:28   99   17:24   59:51
   77   151 Luther Mc Daniel     40 M  132  4:33   87   39:50   93   44:22   63   15:42 1:00:03
   78   211 Ben Gullage          35 M   47  3:31   96   40:50   91   44:20   74   16:11 1:00:31
   79   145 Lynn Bondurant       45 F  162  5:03   73   38:32   81   43:35   97   17:17 1:00:52
   80    78 Amanda Jackson       42 F   93  3:57   78   39:09   77   43:06  106   17:50 1:00:55
   81   198 Robin Mc Dermott     36 F  112  4:16   71   38:19   70   42:35  123   18:24 1:00:58
   82    47 Rodney Jefferson     31 M   27  3:14   83   39:37   73   42:50  122   18:24 1:01:13
   83   245 Elonia Henson        27 F  144  4:46   77   39:03   82   43:48  100   17:28 1:01:16
   84    80 Angela Pewitt        34 F  141  4:45   80   39:25   88   44:10   95   17:11 1:01:20
   85   148 Rachel Balazik       27 F  106  4:07  100   41:09   98   45:16   75   16:12 1:01:27
   86   216 Mark Hildebrandt     28 M  130  4:30   67   38:09   71   42:39  133   18:51 1:01:29
   87   237 Frederick Smith      49 M   63  3:38  110   42:15  103   45:53   64   15:43 1:01:36
   88    88 Robin Williams       35 F   53  3:33   82   39:31   76   43:04  129   18:35 1:01:39
   89    95 David Weaver         41 M  147  4:49  105   41:21  105   46:09   54   15:30 1:01:39
   90   251 Bryan Reccord        21 M   41  3:25   97   40:55   90   44:19  103   17:41 1:02:00
   91   153 Jay Crisman          32 M  146  4:48   88   39:52   95   44:39   98   17:24 1:02:02
   92     6 Jill Allen           15 F    1  2:14  109   42:00   89   44:14  112   18:03 1:02:16
   93   136 Gleydiane Oliveira   34 F  163  5:04   75   38:51   83   43:54  126   18:29 1:02:23
   94   173 Daniel Gosdin        35 M  110  4:15  104   41:21  100   45:35   89   16:54 1:02:28
   95    34 Mackenzie Stagg      16 F   19  3:01   99   41:08   87   44:09  128   18:35 1:02:43
   96   102 Gentry Gonzalez      30 M   42  3:26  136   45:52  131   49:17   13   13:36 1:02:53
   97   227 Stuart Mc Atee       35 M   96  4:01  111   42:26  110   46:27   83   16:34 1:03:01
   98    99 Casey Waid           27 M   84  3:51  123   44:08  122   47:58   45   15:11 1:03:09
   99   104 Danny Sambola        23 M   58  3:36  117   42:43  109   46:18   92   17:02 1:03:20
  100   126 Debby Williamson     32 F  103  4:05  120   43:27  118   47:32   68   15:53 1:03:24
  101    43 Julie O'keeffe       35 F   55  3:34   94   40:34   86   44:07  143   19:18 1:03:25
  102   177 Ginger Wallace       42 F   82  3:49   90   40:13   85   44:02  146   19:34 1:03:35







                                          Sportfit Triathlon
                                            April 22, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  103   133 Chris Williamson     37 M  120  4:26  101   41:11  101   45:37  117   18:11 1:03:47
  104   184 Janice Long          34 F  174  6:14   86   39:45  104   45:58  109   17:59 1:03:57
  105   141 Blake Sims           26 M  123  4:27   74   38:37   75   43:04  158   21:01 1:04:04
  106    74 Dana Patillo         30 M   81  3:49   72   38:27   62   42:16  166   21:50 1:04:05
  107   114 Liz Hyde             40 F   91  3:56  116   42:42  113   46:37  108   17:58 1:04:35
  108   243 Rick Lemke           29 M  129  4:30   91   40:27   96   44:57  148   19:40 1:04:36
  109   129 David Wurtz          59 M  140  4:45  108   41:31  108   46:16  120   18:21 1:04:36
  110   101 Mark Lytle           35 M   29  3:15  121   43:32  115   46:46  107   17:54 1:04:40
  111    63 Rene Lemieux         37 M   52  3:33  119   43:13  114   46:45  116   18:10 1:04:54
  112   165 Michelle Mathison    58 F  159  5:00  107   41:28  112   46:28  125   18:27 1:04:54
  113    98 Samuel Price         28 M   10  2:54  128   45:13  123   48:07   90   16:56 1:05:02
  114   183 Brian Mc Carthy      29 M   89  3:55  103   41:18   97   45:12  151   19:59 1:05:10
  115    86 Ward Ebbert          24 M   68  3:42  141   46:03  135   49:44   60   15:40 1:05:24
  116   160 Wayne Thompson       27 M  131  4:30  118   42:59  117   47:29  115   18:07 1:05:36
  117   176 Carolyn Sadler       42 F   92  3:56  113   42:32  111   46:28  144   19:19 1:05:46
  118   244 Jessica Krichev      25 F   28  3:14  134   45:32  126   48:46   94   17:06 1:05:52
  119    73 Jeffrey Shelton      30 M  170  5:20  137   45:52  145   51:11   31   14:42 1:05:52
  120   223 Philip Langford      29 M   62  3:38  148   46:59  140   50:37   56   15:32 1:06:09
  121    58 John Garrett         30 M   49  3:31  130   45:16  127   48:46  102   17:32 1:06:18
  122    93 Barbara Begg         43 F  149  4:53  102   41:16  106   46:09  153   20:10 1:06:19
  123   255 Maurice Jackson      41 M  180 10:23   98   41:05  148   51:27   38   15:02 1:06:29
  124    72 Jessica Shelton      27 F   11  2:56  115   42:37   99   45:33  159   21:02 1:06:34
  125    96 Brian Bukovitz       25 M   23  3:11  126   44:39  121   47:50  131   18:45 1:06:35
  126   182 Diana Ramirez        36 F  153  4:55  106   41:21  107   46:15  154   20:22 1:06:37
  127   154 Todd Rosser          26 M  136  4:38   85   39:45   92   44:22  169   22:18 1:06:39
  128   134 Jeff Fountain        28 M   83  3:51  122   43:52  120   47:42  134   18:59 1:06:41
  129   166 Robin Kurtz          40 F  151  4:53   84   39:44   94   44:37  168   22:15 1:06:51
  130   189 James Evans          28 M  171  5:42  144   46:24  151   52:06   41   15:05 1:07:10
  131   170 Autumn Williams      16 F   78  3:46  152   47:50  149   51:35   59   15:39 1:07:14
  132   253 Javier Sanchez       33 M   86  3:53  156   48:07  150   52:00   48   15:17 1:07:16
  133    70 Dicky Barlow         41 M   70  3:42  127   45:11  128   48:53  127   18:31 1:07:23
  134    42 Mieke Hemstreet      26 F   45  3:28  164   49:38  160   53:05   23   14:24 1:07:29
  135   252 Andrea Ward          20 F   77  3:46  139   46:02  136   49:47  111   18:01 1:07:48
  136   229 Charles Tippett      35 M  156  4:58  151   47:47  157   52:45   42   15:06 1:07:51
  137   242 James Varnavas       33 M  172  5:42  112   42:31  124   48:13  149   19:49 1:08:01
  138   181 Chris Shaw           31 M  115  4:19  145   46:54  146   51:13   88   16:51 1:08:03
  139   230 Robbin Tippett       30 F  127  4:29  159   48:31  159   53:00   40   15:04 1:08:03
  140   190 Alan Lawson          41 M  177  7:11   93   40:31  119   47:41  156   20:24 1:08:04
  141   156 Tommy Williams       43 M   65  3:39  131   45:24  129   49:02  136   19:05 1:08:07
  142   186 Christy Garcia       36 F  118  4:21  133   45:31  137   49:52  132   18:51 1:08:42
  143   200 Marie Edison         38 F  128  4:29  135   45:34  138   50:03  137   19:05 1:09:07
  144    81 Julie Cash           42 F  111  4:16  155   47:59  153   52:14   93   17:03 1:09:16
  145    84 Joanna Ware          41 F   48  3:31  163   49:24  158   52:54   80   16:27 1:09:21
  146    39 Janice Mohlhenrich   45 F   64  3:39  143   46:04  134   49:42  147   19:39 1:09:21
  147   146 Elizabeth Fountain   27 F  157  5:00  142   46:04  143   51:03  121   18:23 1:09:26
  148   254 Doug Carroll         24 M   37  3:21  154   47:58  147   51:19  118   18:14 1:09:33
  149   140 Terry Jimmerson      28 M  139  4:43  114   42:33  116   47:16  170   22:23 1:09:38
  150   246 Cole Chatham         14 M   67  3:41  150   47:19  142   50:59  130   18:45 1:09:44
  151   201 Tim Garrett          39 M  178  8:10  132   45:28  163   53:37   73   16:09 1:09:46
  152   215 Laura Meek           31 F   61  3:38  147   46:59  139   50:37  140   19:13 1:09:49
  153   224 Lacy Langford        28 F   74  3:44  158   48:25  152   52:09  104   17:41 1:09:49







                                          Sportfit Triathlon
                                            April 22, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  154   238 Cara Hunter          36 F  137  4:41  161   48:56  162   53:36   79   16:25 1:10:01
  155   139 Amy Ballard          28 F   43  3:26  140   46:02  132   49:27  157   20:51 1:10:18
  156   179 Melinda Warbington   33 F  143  4:46  125   44:30  130   49:16  160   21:14 1:10:30
  157   221 Elizabeth Newman     19 F   99  4:03  149   47:03  144   51:06  152   20:08 1:11:13
  158   205 Jeff Scheiring       29 M  168  5:10  157   48:08  161   53:17  110   18:01 1:11:17
  159   172 Carol Johnson        53 F  176  6:27  138   45:52  155   52:19  138   19:09 1:11:27
  160   109 Dan Lowery           27 M  108  4:14  129   45:14  133   49:27  171   22:38 1:12:05
  161   110 Kelly Parker         27 F   80  3:48  146   46:56  141   50:43  164   21:34 1:12:17
  162   157 Bianca Hoang         29 F  121  4:27  153   47:51  154   52:17  162   21:30 1:13:46
  163   162 Timothy Thompson     25 M  126  4:29  167   50:13  166   54:41  139   19:09 1:13:50
  164   231 Hardy Green          38 M  107  4:12  168   50:37  167   54:48  141   19:14 1:14:02
  165   120 Betsy Barlow         27 F  101  4:04  160   48:32  156   52:35  165   21:39 1:14:14
  166    85 Alecia Engnes        33 F  158  5:00  162   49:06  164   54:06  155   20:23 1:14:28
  167   197 Susan Flowers        32 F  109  4:14  169   50:41  168   54:55  150   19:57 1:14:51
  168   107 Kelley Burroughs     29 F  102  4:05  124   44:09  125   48:13  177   27:32 1:15:45
  169   132 Chris Cain           29 M  135  4:37  170   51:45  170   56:21  145   19:28 1:15:49
  170    87 Laurie Hubbard       35 F  138  4:43  165   49:58  165   54:41  173   23:43 1:18:23
  171   174 Sonya Saxton         38 F  167  5:09  166   50:08  169   55:16  174   24:10 1:19:25
  172   241 David Mullen         37 M   76  3:45  173   53:33  171   57:17  167   22:10 1:19:27
  173    91 Hank Hendrix         30 M   94  4:00  174   54:04  172   58:03  163   21:31 1:19:34
  174   188 John Bourne          70 M  179  8:48  171   52:18  174 1:01:06  142   19:18 1:20:23
  175   158 Ellen Cain           29 F  175  6:27  172   52:50  173   59:16  172   23:03 1:22:19
  176   193 Miranda Gilliland    20 F  169  5:17  175   59:47  175 1:05:04  176   25:00 1:30:03
  177    20 Melody Mixon-Kirk    34 F   60  3:38  176 1:05:16  176 1:08:53  175   24:15 1:33:08
  178   234 Jayme Thompson       26 F  142  4:45  177 1:09:05  177 1:13:50  161   21:20 1:35:09
  179   212 Gloria Mixon         32 F  165  5:09  178 1:12:47  178 1:17:55  178   29:38 1:47:32
  180    16 Sean Daniel          20 M   21  3:08
                                          Sportfit Triathlon
                                            April 22, 2001

                                          Clydesdale Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1    40 C B Robertson        34 M    2  2:56    1   31:03    1   33:59    1   14:26   48:24
    2    21 Tate Little          24 M    1  2:34    3   32:03    2   34:36    4   17:11   51:47
    3    90 Rich Tolbert         41 M    4  3:31    2   31:10    3   34:40    7   18:12   52:52
    4    75 Wayne Patterson      44 M    3  3:18    4   33:42    4   36:59    3   17:05   54:04
    5   256 Jeff Gregg           31 M    8  4:27    6   36:28    7   40:54    2   14:27   55:21
    6   124 Ken Young            30 M    7  4:12    5   36:26    6   40:38    5   17:16   57:53
    7    97 Tim Watson           35 M    5  3:35    8   38:59    8   42:33    6   17:31 1:00:03
    8   128 Kerry Appleton       28 F    6  3:35    7   36:51    5   40:25    8   21:04 1:01:28
    9     2 John Mc Gee          39 M                                                   1:42:57

                                             Team Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1   105 Steve Canfield       37 M    2  3:41    1   29:57    1   33:37    2   15:47   49:23
    2   106 Steven Baty          27 M    1  3:32    2   34:03    2   37:34    3   16:02   53:36
    3    37 Melissa Hinton       34 F    3  3:51    3   35:49    3   39:40    1   14:02   53:41