Sportfit Triathlon
                            April 22, 2001
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     1 Bruce Gennari        35 Nashville          TN   37:31
    2   236 Rob Allison          34 Nashville          TN   41:14
    3    44 Doug Wright          26 Pelham             AL   42:22

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1    71 Courtney Williams    20 Auburn             AL   48:20
    2    50 Mary Rosser          27 Pelham             AL   50:27
    3    53 Gina Hamel           38 Vestavia           AL   51:03

               ********** MALE OVERALL BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    51 Tony Balding         35 Smyrna             GA   45:16
    2    28 Tommy Asinga         32 Birmingham         AL   45:44
    3   207 Richard Holladay     31 Ft Benning         GA   46:30

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    11 Diane Cohen          43 Alpharetta         GA   47:33
    2     4 Liz Pittman          36 Homewood           AL   48:57
    3    24 Blythe Smith         22 Nashville          TN   49:30

       ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   226 Keith Knight         41 Birmingham         AL   44:59

      ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   137 Cindy Pounds         43 Trussville         AL   55:25

        ********** MALE BEGINNER MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   250 Matt Lux             40 Homewood           AL   47:13

       ********** FEMALE BEGINNER MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    66 Lynne Russell        41 Birmingham         AL   55:48

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    40 C B Robertson        34 Cedar Bluff        AL   48:24
    2    21 Tate Little          24 Auburn             AL   51:47
    3    90 Rich Tolbert         41 Etters             PA   52:52

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   128 Kerry Appleton       28 New Market         AL 1:01:28

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1   53:41          HINTON/SPARKS/SWANN

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1   49:23          GUTHERY/HARRISON/CANFIELD
    2   53:36          WILSON/BATY

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
                          Sportfit Triathlon
                            April 22, 2001
                 ******** Age-Group Results ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   246 Cole Chatham         14 Homewood           AL 1:09:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     6 Jill Allen           15 Birmingham         AL 1:02:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   204 Kyle Smith           15 Birmingham         AL   51:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    77 Emily Simon          23 Birmingham         AL   50:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   235 Nicholas Cutchens    21 Gadsden            AL   42:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    32 Cheri Work           27 Nashville          TN   51:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     7 Kevin Corlew         25 Nashville          TN   42:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   239 Lisa Henderson       34 Atlanta            GA   57:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    62 Shane Shelnutt       30 Pinson             AL   44:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    57 Melissa Carolan      35 Nashville          TN   52:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    36 Barry Goodspeed      39 Birmingham         AL   44:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   131 Janet Robertshaw     44 Birmingham         AL   58:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    17 Jim O'loughlin       44 Gadsden            AL   45:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   214 Genie Vidal          46 Atlanta            GA   59:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   228 Jimmy Tracy          46 Birmingham         AL   45:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   149 Sue Love             51 Birmingham         AL 1:01:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     9 Jack Mathews         51 Mountain Brook     AL   47:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   165 Michelle Mathison    58 Auburn             AL 1:04:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   129 David Wurtz          59 Deatsville         AL 1:04:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    35 Donnie Adams         63 Birmingham         AL 1:00:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   188 John Bourne          70 Birmingham         AL 1:20:23
                          Sportfit Triathlon
                            April 22, 2001
             ******** Beginner Age-Group Results ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    34 Mackenzie Stagg      16 Alabaster          AL 1:02:43
    2   170 Autumn Williams      16 Birmingham         AL 1:07:14
    3   221 Elizabeth Newman     19 Birmingham         AL 1:11:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   202 Scott Farris         16 Birmingham         AL   55:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   233 Kimberly Leerssen    22 Birmingham         AL   51:18
    2     8 Elizabeth Kotas      23 Atlanta            GA   51:41
    3     5 Annemieke Mc Reynold 23 Auburn             AL   52:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   196 Matt Flynt           21 Starkville         MS   52:52
    2   161 Kyle Morgan          21 Starkville         MS   53:52
    3   218 Jason Daniel         24 College Grove      TN   54:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   232 Mollie Everett       29 Birmingham         AL   53:15
    2   163 Catherine Branch     26 Birmingham         AL   54:13
    3   130 Leslie Whatley       28 Birmingham         AL   56:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   217 Gregory Nichols      29 Selma              AL   50:23
    2    89 Christian Rushing    28 Chattanooga        TN   50:46
    3    23 Casey Blackman       25 Hoover             AL   53:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    69 Kathryn Shearer      30 Madison            AL   57:58
    2    64 Fran Potts           34 Nashville          TN   59:24
    3    80 Angela Pewitt        34 Birmingham         AL 1:01:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    45 Slade Blackwell      32 Birmingham         AL   47:09
    2    67 Bruce Keisling       32 Memphis            TN   48:22
    3   240 Craig Henderson      33 Atlanta            GA   49:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    27 Taylor Fagan         35 Birmingham         AL   52:54
    2   121 Meredith Byars       35 Tucker             GA   56:42
    3   122 Christine Jacobs     35 Birmingham         AL   58:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    15 Ulrich Thome         37 Birmingham         AL   51:28
    2    55 Bill Tumblin         35 Clinton            SC   52:45
    3   100 Frank Miller         37 Vestavia Hills     AL   54:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    54 Anna Hamel           42 Birmingham         AL   59:06
    2     3 Lisa Reich           40 Birmingham         AL   59:09
    3    78 Amanda Jackson       42 Birmingham         AL 1:00:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    92 Bob Williams         41 Trussville         AL   49:48
    2   138 Keith Woodard        42 Atlanta            GA   51:02
    3   210 Ed Mahan             41 Vestavia           AL   53:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   145 Lynn Bondurant       45 Birmingham         AL 1:00:52
    2    39 Janice Mohlhenrich   45 Decatur            GA 1:09:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    10 Bill Taylor          46 Hendersonville     TN   57:29
    2   237 Frederick Smith      49 Homewood           AL 1:01:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   172 Carol Johnson        53 Birmingham         AL 1:11:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   178 Peter Quintero       51 Birmingham         AL   56:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====