******** FEMALE OVERALL PRO *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1    17 Pitel Edwige         30 Paris                 2:44:49
    2    26 Laura Drake          32 Atlanta            GA 2:48:22
    3    16 Marjan Huizing       33 Rockville          MD 2:49:40
    4    32 Heather Gollnick     31 Hartford           WI 2:51:10
    5    22 Jeanne Anne Krizman  27 Tucson             AZ 2:51:41
    6    30 Erika Csomor         27 Abony                 2:52:14
    7    18 Corrine Raux         30 Paris                 2:54:17
    8    15 Jenny Tobin             Boise              ID 2:55:07
    9    11 Cheryl Murphy        31 Petaluma           CA 2:55:19
   10    34 Sue (chili) Davis    38 Costa Mesa         CA 2:57:07
   11    19 Kristen Johnston     34 Charlotte          NC 2:57:48
   12    14 Michelle Deasy       29 San Francisco      CA 3:04:20
   13    21 Tracey Swenson       37 Parsippany         NJ 3:08:29
   14    25 Victoria Piper       33 Dallas             TX 3:10:18
   15    29 Rayleen Hill         27 Halifax            NS 3:13:16

                    ******** MALE OVERALL PRO *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     7 Huub Maas            30 Venray                2:26:48
    2     2 Greg Watson          34 Newark             DE 2:27:07
    3     1 Michael Tobin        37 Boise              ID 2:27:30
    4     4 Daniel Keller        37 Bronschhofen          2:27:55
    5    13 Todd Wiley           30 Doylestown         PA 2:29:32
    6    39 Leroy Popowski       26 Tucson             AZ 2:30:06
    7     5 Cameron Widoff       31 Boulder            CO 2:31:06
    8    36 Joe Sanders          33 San Jose           CA 2:31:07
    9    38 Dave Harju           35 Thunder Bay        ON 2:32:00
   10     6 Richard Graemiger    32 Lachen             SZ 2:32:18
   11    23 Ben Hastings         30 Lewis Center       OH 2:32:42
   12     3 Henrik Svarre        35 Hvidovre              2:34:39
   13     9 Nick Fitzsimmons     27 Falls Church       VA 2:34:43
   14    10 Ric Rosenkranz       30 Colorado Springs   CO 2:37:28
   15    42 Jamie Cleveland      28 Austin             TX 2:37:45
   16    43 Martin Mikes         21 Karlovy Vary       CZ 2:37:52
   17    27 Travis Kuhl          26 Beaver Falls       NY 2:39:41
   18    20 Jamey Yon            35 Charlotte          NC 2:40:46
   19    24 Daniel Ourada        27 Boise              ID 2:42:47
   20    37 Michael Kauffman     29 Boise              ID 2:43:46
   21    40 Brent Ruegamer       28 Kailua-Kona        HI 2:53:22
   22    33 Peter Kotland        28 Travelers Rest     SC 2:59:16
   23     8 Daniel Schwager      22 Balterswil         SZ 3:01:55
                          Powerman Duathlon
                            March 25, 2001
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   235 Michael Hiscock      15 Winchester         TN 3:07:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   648 Joshua Kuhn          19 Evans              GA 3:03:47
    2   371 Graig Delany         19 New Orleans        LA 3:19:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   113 Jennifer Arbetman    22 Naperville         IL 3:04:16
    2   465 Terra Baker          20 Austin             TX 3:12:30
    3   423 Rebecca Clark        22 Lakeland           FL 3:14:19
    4   565 Melissa Hopkins      24 Birmingham         AL 3:14:36
    5   347 Beth Ruch            23 Charlotte          NC 3:17:52    4:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   366 Gabriel Urban        24 Wayne              PA 2:36:27
    2   189 John Phillips        24 Athens             GA 2:40:21
    3   333 Wes Wright           20 Athens             GA 2:47:32
    4   377 Shane Austin         24 Boone              NC 2:49:44    4:00
    5   590 Chris Boudreaux      21 Baton Rouge        LA 2:51:55
    6   341 Hutch Stees          24 Atglen             PA 2:58:15    4:00
    7   490 Charles Pitkin       20 Austin             TX 3:00:24
    8   311 Brad Ryder           24 Lafayette          LA 3:08:57
    9   585 Jeremy Waechter      23 Ft Benning         GA 3:13:41
   10   497 William Gray         24 Athens             GA 3:13:53
   11   422 Shaun Johnston       22 Roswell            GA 3:30:02
   12   275 Justin Dammel        24 Cincinnati         OH 3:30:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   307 Rachel Sears         26 Oakland            CA 2:56:40
    2   460 Samantha Allen-Kenne 29 Duluth             GA 3:04:01
    3   146 Kari Bradley         28 Marietta           GA 3:15:08
    4   270 Heather Tarpley      29 Stone Mountain     GA 3:15:27
    5   349 Heather Goodfellow   28 Halifax               3:16:31
    6   396 Katrina Mitchell     27 Atlanta            GA 3:19:52
    7   424 Molly Orwig          27 Albany             GA 3:27:42
    8   372 Christine Curtin     29 Chamblee           GA 3:30:30
    9   550 Theresa Thom         26 Niceville          FL 3:31:46
   10   179 Julia Flohr          28 Plantation         FL 3:33:34
   11   253 Julie Laudenslager   28 Washington         DC 3:36:35
   12   262 Linda Wood           27 Marietta           GA 3:37:22
   13   626 Lara Holley          29 Birmingham         AL 3:37:25
   14   175 Jennifer Hess        27 Birmingham         AL 3:40:15
   15   344 Amy Johnson          27 Largo              FL 3:48:24
   16   498 Courtney Watkins     28 Atlanta            GA 3:50:27
   17   351 Katy Roberts         26 Metairie           LA 3:51:53
   18   441 Heather Godwin       28 Bellfontaine       OH 3:53:56
   19   413 Monica Kreher        26 Huntsville         AL 4:58:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   367 Erik Prince          28 Chester            NJ 2:36:30
    2   118 Bob Blong            28 Peru               IN 2:45:27
    3   537 Ryan Hensley         28 Huntsville         AL 2:53:01
    4   350 Roberto Lombilla     29 Jonesboro          GA 2:54:36
    5   375 Jonathan Hastings    26 Columbus           OH 2:54:38    12:00
    6   101 Cameron Loos         29 Gainesville        FL 2:55:53
    7   174 Joe Gelineau         26 Columbus           GA 2:56:04
    8   583 Jon Mc Duffie        25 Memphis            TN 2:58:00
    9   440 Andy Godwin          27 Bellfontaine       0H 2:58:30
   10   268 Paul Sullivan        28 Fuquay Varina      NC 3:00:10
   11   278 Thomas Spahr         25 Columbus           GA 3:00:46
   12   327 Darren Comer         28 Atlanta            GA 3:01:48
   13   430 Michael Goodman      26 Navarre            FL 3:03:13
   14   265 Jimmy Quick          28 Trussville         AL 3:04:07
   15   522 Dustin Finley        29 Memphis            TN 3:05:17
   16   321 Jonathan Kirk        29 Charlotte          NC 3:06:03
   17   571 James Eastland       25 Smithville         TX 3:06:13
   18   362 Kevin Mc Gurk        27 Savannah           GA 3:07:23
   19   412 Rick Rosales         28 Cedar Hill         TX 3:08:19
   20   271 Nathan Russell       28 Sylvania           OH 3:10:14
   21   214 Dwight Phillips      25 Columbus           GA 3:10:15
   22   319 Shinichi Funase      29 Marietta           GA 3:11:20
   23   595 David Bunce          27 Shreveport         LA 3:12:07
   24   277 Franklin Smith       27 Auburn             AL 3:13:35
   25   394 Mike Corcoran        29 Westwego           LA 3:18:45
   26   596 Freddy West          28 Bay St. Louis      MS 3:19:35
   27   295 Michael Moore        29 Tuscaloosa         AL 3:22:54
   28   359 Ryan Morris          28 Chesterfield       MO 3:25:38
   29   352 Mark Roberts         27 Metairie           LA 3:25:56
   30   602 Andrew Cargile       27 Demopolis          AL 3:27:06
   31   581 John Marti           29 Rolla              MO 3:28:04
   32   584 Alan Rogers          28 Augusta            GA 3:32:13
   33   514 Patrick Osborn       27 Pensacola          FL 3:34:56
   34   145 Shane Lasalle        26 Metairie           LA 3:35:27
   35   443 Leland Couret        28 New Orleans        LA 3:35:57    4:00
   36   541 Jairemy Drooger      26 Albany             GA 3:36:21
   37   599 John Hagye           29 Atlanta            GA 3:36:55
   38   263 Harry Wood           29 Marietta           GA 3:37:31
   39   501 Thomas Torgerson     27 Vestavia           AL 3:41:26
   40   543 Edgar Perea          29 Oro Valley         AZ 3:45:37    12:00
   41   433 Randy Krupp          28 Metairie           LA 3:46:30
   42   287 Keith Kilpatrick     28 Atlanta            GA 3:50:18
   43   656 Roderick Kent        26 Marietta           GA 3:53:54    4:00
   44   597 Andy Judge           25 Albany             GA 3:57:14
   45   493 Kenneth Machen       28 Birmingham         AL 4:01:35
   46   429 Charles Foltz        25 New Orleans        LA 4:12:52
   47   638 C Michael Cowgill    29 Memphis            TN 4:33:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   608 Deanna Frank         30 Birmingham         AL 2:55:13
    2   410 Heidi Grimm          33 Highland Falls     NY 3:02:41
    3   314 Patty Shoaf          31 Durham             NC 3:04:56
    4   267 Andrea Smith         34 Menlo Park         CA 3:10:04
    5   391 Brenda Simril        33 Ooltewah           TN 3:18:33
    6   130 Stacy Dannels        34 Coppell            TX 3:18:40
    7   419 Jacqueline Miller    33 Pineville          NC 3:19:51
    8   374 Maija Alajoki        32 Apex               NC 3:19:56
    9   256 Audra Kammerer       31 Golden             CO 3:20:38
   10   144 Karen Curtis         33 Bethel             ME 3:21:22
   11   163 Beverly Hutchison    31 Atlanta            GA 3:22:00
   12   520 Susan Allen          30 Dawsonville        GA 3:23:42
   13   392 Mary Gorham-Rowan    34 Tallahassee        FL 3:27:12
   14   376 Kathleen Carrea      33 Boonton            NJ 3:28:40
   15   318 Michiyo Funase       32 Marietta           GA 3:31:15
   16   518 Mary Kowalski        34 Alpharetta         GA 3:38:29
   17   415 Jennifer Ward        30 Cary               NC 3:40:33    4:00
   18   388 Angela Casagrande    30 Atlanta            GA 3:46:42
   19   641 Carrie Hill          30 Birmingham         AL 4:00:15
   20   477 Michelle Stabile     33 Dunwoody           GA 4:10:41
   21   284 Kimberly Kelly       30 Fayetteville       AR 4:15:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   577 Joseph Curro         31 Clinton            MS 2:39:49
    2   381 Michael Hay          33 Thunder Bay        ON 2:41:41
    3   507 Charles Drayton      34 Jacksonville Beach FL 2:42:25
    4   618 Patrick Marr         32 Shreveport         LA 2:43:55
    5   575 Chris Randall        30 Berkley            CA 2:45:02
    6   521 Donny Forsythe       34 Memphis            TN 2:45:47
    7   297 Mike Kovak           32 Atlanta            GA 2:47:09
    8   360 Rick Kattouf         30 Cortland           OH 2:48:59
    9   606 Mark Volkmann        34 Atlanta            GA 2:50:25
   10   172 Eric Fernando        32 Franklin           MI 2:50:57
   11   420 Greg Sabo            30 Charlotte          NC 2:51:23
   12   511 Todd Hink            30 Clinton            AR 2:52:10    4:00
   13   242 George Kotokis       33 Philadelphia       PA 2:53:06    4:00
   14   560 Rob Allison          34 Nashville          TN 2:53:56
   15   218 Brad Seng            31 Bloomfield Hills   MI 2:55:12
   16   291 Joe Deighan          30 Royal Oak          MI 2:55:28
   17   212 Andrew Eschbach      31 Columbus           OH 2:58:00
   18   269 Steven Bensinger     33 Philadelphia       PA 2:59:27
   19   652 Eric Buck            32 Chattanooga        TN 3:00:52
   20   238 Andrew Southerling   32 Philadelphia       PA 3:03:28
   21   642 Michael Curtin       30 Chamblee           GA 3:03:43
   22   558 Baucum Fulk          33 Little Rock        AR 3:03:59
   23   447 Shane Bortscheller   30 Nashville          TN 3:04:45
   24   451 Michael Cosentino    30 Atlanta            GA 3:06:02
   25   354 Jay Mc Elroy         34 Cuba               AL 3:06:37
   26   252 Barry Holman         34 Washington         DC 3:06:57
   27   385 Dan Studebaker       30 Brookline          MA 3:07:00
   28   605 Sean Kurdys          34 Raleigh            NC 3:07:15
   29   453 Miles Fortas         30 Memphis            TN 3:07:31
   30   610 Francisco Aguirre    33 San Diego          CA 3:08:09
   31   197 Dan Thorson          31 Charlotte          NC 3:08:21
   32   209 David Garner         30 Brandon            MS 3:08:54
   33   384 Jason Wood           31 Atlanta            GA 3:10:09
   34   368 Robert Reuther       31 Metairie           LA 3:11:04
   35   213 Reid Eastburn        30 Atlanta            GA 3:11:14
   36   302 George Gurrola       33 Columbus           GA 3:12:39
   37   428 Tony De Prizio       34 Martinez           GA 3:13:10
   38   506 David Williams       32 Roswell            GA 3:13:24
   39   330 Paul Gibbons         30 Atlanta            GA 3:13:29
   40   452 Jeffrey Tenniswood   32 Troy               MI 3:13:30
   41   409 David Bea            31 Upland             CA 3:13:35
   42   628 Craig Hoitink        31 Hilliard           OH 3:14:24
   43   622 Drake Vincent        30 Mt. Brook          AL 3:15:08
   44   593 Keith Borg           31 Cincinnati         OH 3:16:14
   45   264 Jeffrey Wolfson      34 Marietta           GA 3:16:51
   46   148 Wayne Goff           33 Acworth            GA 3:16:59
   47   480 Axel Vasquez         30 Lafayette          LA 3:20:02
   48   416 Scott Blackman       32 Clarksville        TN 3:20:43
   49   617 Kurt Swenson         32 Parsippany         NJ 3:21:09
   50   274 Jeffrey Lischka      34 Marietta           GA 3:21:51
   51   640 Kevin Golden         34 N Little Rock      AR 3:22:25
   52   654 Mike Waugh           31 Columbia           TN 3:23:00
   53   483 Charles Farrow       32 Birmingham         AL 3:25:11
   54   528 J Michael Shephard   34 Jackson            TN 3:25:31
   55   143 David Dehaye         32 Madison            AL 3:25:52
   56   402 Paul Tassin          33 Kenner             LA 3:25:57
   57   303 Gavin Matthews       33 New Orleans        LA 3:26:15    4:00
   58   621 Eric Wilson          30 Tuscaloosa         AL 3:26:48
   59   131 Dave Dannels         31 Coppell            TX 3:26:57
   60   627 Keith Windle         34 Birmingham         AL 3:26:57
   61   343 Chris Ventura        34 Marietta           GA 3:28:08
   62   639 Alan Lebovitz        33 Chattanooga        TN 3:29:17
   63   588 Raymond Boone        31 Demopolis          AL 3:29:54    12:00
   64   324 Ernest Ledesma       31 Rincon             GA 3:31:28
   65   454 Sam Dillashaw        32 Trussville         AL 3:33:27
   66   266 Dan Spivey           30 Madison            MS 3:38:28
   67   657 Bryan Roberts        31 Marietta           GA 3:38:32    12:00
   68   382 Jim Levine           30 Chattanooga        TN 3:40:45
   69   615 Dean Phillips        31 Franklin           TN 3:42:12
   70   553 Karel Speetjens      31 Madison            MS 3:45:30    4:00
   71   348 Jeff Dyer            34 Jackson            TN 3:46:11
   72   476 David Meadows        32 Hoover             AL 3:46:52    12:00
   73   446 Shawn Hatcher        30 Birmingham         AL 3:52:36
   74   378 Chris Jarvis         34 Cumming            GA 3:53:45
   75   329 Scott Muller         31 Laplace            LA 3:54:14
   76   649 Wyles Griffith       32 Cullman            AL 3:58:15
   77   255 Ted Meadows          34 Birmingham         AL 4:03:18
   78   492 Michael Sicard       31 Nashville          TN 4:04:11
   79   285 John Baxter          32 Fayetteville       AR 4:04:47    4:00
   80   105 Clifford Goldmacher  33 Nashville          TN 4:07:00
   81   233 Brent Agnew          31 Auburn             AL 4:37:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   192 Melanie Roberts      36 Indianapolis       IN 3:03:40
    2   340 Angie Dello          39 Whippany           NJ 3:03:53
    3   251 Della Irby           38 Louisville         KY 3:11:54
    4   328 Christine Mackrides  36 Holland            PA 3:16:00
    5   660 Karen Buxton         38 Greensboro         NC 3:17:51
    6   426 Christine Bosau-Slat 38 Niceville          FL 3:18:19
    7   470 Alma Darensburg      36 Lewisville         TX 3:19:55
    8   636 Susan White          35 Mansfield          TX 3:23:48
    9   494 Denise Dillon        37 Kennesaw           GA 3:24:33
   10   334 Michele Mc Gleish    35 Germantown         MD 3:26:40
   11   358 Ruth Monnig          36 Chapel Hill        NC 3:26:55
   12   355 Trisha June          35 Summit             NJ 3:27:36
   13   539 Lisa Frink           39 Sunrise            FL 3:27:42
   14   257 Shepi Farrar         37 Arlington          VA 3:27:47
   15   306 Norma Rainwater      39 Oakwood            GA 3:33:59
   16   279 Anne Muller          35 Atlanta            GA 3:35:09
   17   356 Sonna Hughes         39 Charlotte          NC 3:37:45
   18   400 Amy Sanborn          37 Verona             WI 3:42:01
   19   293 Elizabeth Bangert    38 Ridgeland          MS 3:43:18
   20   223 Joanna Chodorowska   35 Chicago            IL 3:47:05
   21   102 Susan Haag           35 Jacksonville       FL 3:47:55
   22   386 Barbara Blum         36 Cordova            TN 3:49:43
   23   320 Elizabeth Hageseth   37 Tallahassee        FL 3:51:47    4:00
   24   177 Patricia Sasser      35 Kinston            AL 3:55:39
   25   598 Mary Schmidt         37 New Orleans        LA 3:57:25
   26   369 Bonita Truitt        39 Kevil              KY 4:03:21
   27   140 Tanya Searcy         35 Peoria             IL 4:08:15
   28   552 Mary-Parker Johnson  36 John's Island      SC 4:15:31    4:00
   29   104 Barbara Geater       35 Memphis            TN 4:16:44
   30   467 Kathryn Lane         36 Huntsville         AL 4:23:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   167 Kenneth Mc Leod      38 Macon              GA 2:39:05
    2   481 Alan Newton          38 Boise              ID 2:43:07
    3   561 Derek Hager          39 Minneapolis        MN 2:43:37
    4   573 Christopher Mc Hugh  36 Wayne              PA 2:45:40
    5   299 Michael Ryan         38 Ponte Vedra        FL 2:48:47
    6   162 Robert Hutchison     37 Atlanta            GA 2:49:00
    7   508 David Mills          38 Auburn             AL 2:49:30
    8   644 Mac Brown            37 Bryson City        NC 2:49:55
    9   373 Charlie Bastnagel    35 Chattanooga        TN 2:53:16
   10   404 Terry Williams       39 Pensacola          FL 2:53:36
   11   383 Mike Leun            35 Chamblee           GA 2:53:45
   12   525 Scott Murr           39 Greenville         SC 2:54:03
   13   245 John Demos           37 St Louis           MO 2:55:05
   14   198 Hugh Myrick          35 Mt Pleasant        SC 2:55:25
   15   436 Peter Coleman        37 Demopolis          AL 2:56:24
   16   559 Daniel Champagne     36 Higganum           CT 2:57:38
   17   364 John Taylor          37 Juliette           GA 2:57:57
   18   304 Kirk Smith           38 Athens             GA 2:58:03
   19   516 Tom Markland         36 Shalimar           FL 3:00:39
   20   473 Matthew Wilson       36 Memphis            TN 3:01:03
   21   568 Donald Jarrell       37 Mandeville         LA 3:02:32
   22   283 Chuck Harney         39 Washington         DC 3:02:44
   23   280 Tom Nims             35 Atlanta            GA 3:05:17    4:00
   24   594 Mike Gullett         37 Atlanta            GA 3:05:35
   25   635 Donald White         38 Mansfield          TX 3:05:47
   26   623 Trent Lowery         35 Birmingham         AL 3:07:54
   27   401 Darren Sherkat       35 Nashville          TN 3:07:56
   28   152 Douglas Thompson     38 Atlanta            GA 3:08:15
   29   566 Troy Smurawa         36 Clermont           FL 3:10:36
   30   631 John Simril          35 Ooltewah           TN 3:11:29
   31   407 Jim Hoover           36 Birmingham         AL 3:11:53
   32   458 David Hyland         37 Arlington          TX 3:12:09
   33   482 Lance Leopold        38 Simpsonville       SC 3:13:13
   34   604 Kevin Pilet          38 Meraux             LA 3:13:51
   35   643 David Curry          37 Atlanta            GA 3:15:14
   36   322 Douglas Dobrinich    39 Jupiter            FL 3:15:23
   37   342 Chuck Mathis         38 Antioch            TN 3:15:48
   38   281 Lou Cataland         35 Atlanta            GA 3:17:34
   39   438 Barry Goodspeed      39 Birmingham         AL 3:18:13
   40   591 George Cooke         38 Atlanta            GA 3:18:52
   41   316 Timothy Brown        36 Greenville         SC 3:19:05
   42   527 Charles Varallo      39 Birmingham         AL 3:23:01
   43   317 Wylie Ewing          39 Atlanta            GA 3:23:15    4:00
   44   625 Sergio Blanch        36 Plantation         FL 3:24:02
   45   551 Thomas Mc Cullough   36 Lexington          KY 3:24:51
   46   315 Harry Sherman        39 Greenville         SC 3:26:16
   47   502 Chris Davis          35 Fayetteville       TN 3:26:51
   48   290 Mark Hobt            36 El Cerrito         CA 3:28:16
   49   569 Brian Roberson       35 Birmingham         AL 3:30:21
   50   455 Terry Zeringue       39 Destrehan          LA 3:30:32
   51   247 David Carrone        37 Marrero            LA 3:35:06
   52   288 Kurt Voorhies        39 Weddington         NC 3:36:29
   53   646 Tucker Echols        38 Arlington          VA 3:36:35
   54   466 William Mitchell     35 Huntsville         AL 3:38:15    4:00
   55   312 Lito Delmo           39 Birmingham         AL 3:45:06
   56   142 Manny Ramirez        37 Tucker             GA 3:45:32
   57   226 Mark Stout           38 Jasper             GA 3:45:59
   58   203 Randy Braddock       36 Ruston             LA 3:47:39
   59   445 Peter Zein           35 Ferndale           MI 3:48:19
   60   491 Lee Cato             36 Birmingham         AL 3:50:55
   61   562 Troy Harper          35 Mt Pleasant        SC 3:51:32
   62   417 James Moya           36 Lafayette          IN 3:54:45
   63   176 Keith Sasser         37 Kinston            AL 3:55:06    4:00
   64   431 Michael Breaux       37 Houma              LA 3:58:49
   65   619 Jim Blankenship      38 Pelham             AL 4:04:06
   66   230 Jonathan Wallace     35 Ijamsville         MD 4:05:06
   67   572 Eddie Butler         38 North Agusta       SC 4:10:01
   68   645 Jim Vassil           39 Cartersville       GA 4:30:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   633 Kitty Switkes        42 Ponte Vedra        FL 3:09:51
    2   503 Sue Neurath          42 Tucker             GA 3:10:42
    3   296 Kristin Villopoto    40 Durham             NC 3:18:45
    4   534 Pam Crockett         40 Cleveland          GA 3:20:32
    5   219 Teri Dyess           40 Ridgeland          MS 3:32:00
    6   185 Jackie Ryan          42 Hoover             AL 3:47:42
    7   463 Barbara Gower        42 Birmingham         AL 3:52:37
    8   485 Sandra Legath        41 Atlanta            GA 3:53:21
    9   613 Marti Greer          42 Ransom Canyon      TX 3:54:05
   10   196 Wendy Johnson        41 St Pete Beach      FL 4:14:09
   11   323 Kristina Bartiromo   44 Rincon             GA 4:35:24
   12   243 Beth Collins         40 Edgewood           FL 4:45:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   393 Dana Lyons           43 The Woodlands      TX 2:39:56
    2   188 Tim Becker           43 Seattle            WA 2:42:16
    3   237 Gary Slade           41 Chapel Hill        NC 2:43:40
    4   141 Gregg Trent          40 San Jose           CA 2:46:56
    5   629 Geoffrey Chandler    43 Indianapolis       IN 2:51:55
    6   500 Maurice Jackson      41 Birmingham         AL 2:55:03
    7   437 Casey Fannin         40 Birmingham         AL 2:55:40
    8   557 Mark Lemmon          41 Columbus           OH 2:55:42
    9   240 Dave Koontz          43 Charlotte          NC 2:57:03
   10   406 Eddie Corcoran       40 Kenner             LA 2:58:32
   11   332 Mike Mc Coneghy      40 Raleigh            NC 3:00:02
   12   540 John O' Brien        40 Cleveland          TN 3:02:12
   13   159 Steve Swavley        43 Mt Pleasant        SC 3:02:23
   14   586 John Sotir           41 Beverly Hills      MI 3:03:29
   15   548 Tony Robbins         42 Birmingham         AL 3:07:20
   16   286 Pen Clark            40 Madisonville       LA 3:07:21    12:00
   17   472 Dwight Hargett       44 Charlotte          NC 3:07:57
   18   110 Ben Coffman          41 Destrehan          LA 3:08:40
   19   448 Richard Crenshaw     43 Cordova            TN 3:09:41    4:00
   20   529 Woody Robbins        42 Pelham             AL 3:09:57
   21   427 Mark Slater          40 Niceville          FL 3:10:06
   22   634 Rob Tenny            42 Catalina           AZ 3:10:22
   23   313 Chuck Bengochea      43 Alpharetta         GA 3:11:14
   24   326 David Patterson      40 Alpharetta         GA 3:11:30
   25   335 Tommy Nettleton      40 Columbia           TN 3:11:33
   26   411 Harry Sowieja        43 Roswell            GA 3:14:18
   27   479 Steven Brown         40 Loganville         GA 3:15:05
   28   567 Karl Lenser          42 Conway             AR 3:15:37    4:00
   29   205 William Thompson     44 Ft Mitchell        AL 3:16:10
   30   298 Robert Maluso        43 Newark             DE 3:16:14
   31   504 Bob Neurath          41 Tucker     Ga      MD 3:16:16
   32   603 Rick Montgomery      43 Metairie           LA 3:17:35
   33   301 Mark Miller          42 Lafayette          LA 3:17:42
   34   361 Daryl Ellis          42 Macon              GA 3:18:10    4:00
   35   353 Gregory Partamian    43 Gardnerville       NV 3:18:47    4:00
   36   408 Peter Krekel         40 Nashville          TN 3:19:10
   37   204 Danny Moore          44 Mc Calla           AL 3:19:19
   38   195 Doug Cannell         43 W Bloomfield       MI 3:21:18
   39   248 James Mahaffey       43 Simpsonville       SC 3:23:23
   40   357 Steven Hughes        42 Charlotte          NC 3:23:42
   41   346 Edward Buck          40 Collegeville       PA 3:25:37    4:00
   42   216 Drew Hamernik        41 Cartersville       GA 3:26:11
   43   487 Andrew Kellum        44 Saltillo           MS 3:26:36
   44   425 Mark Schaffer        42 Canton             GA 3:29:11
   45   292 John Bangert         40 Ridgeland          MS 3:29:38
   46   115 Klaus Sudan          44 Smyrna             GA 3:29:42
   47   616 Andy Maddux          41 Mt. Brook          AL 3:30:53
   48   421 James Willen         41 Roswell            GA 3:32:43    4:00
   49   389 Michael Anderson     41 Norcross           GA 3:33:12
   50   206 Michael Burgess      42 Harvey             LA 3:34:04
   51   380 Kenneth Breaux       41 Metairie           LA 3:39:33
   52   632 Bill Scofield        42 Hoover             AL 3:41:14
   53   512 Gordon Morton        41 Vestavia Hills     AL 3:41:37
   54   517 Carl Sloan           43 Atlanta            GA 3:45:28
   55   202 Dean Bowden          40 Huntsville         AL 3:47:54    4:00
   56   653 Ray Steele           42 Forest Park        GA 3:49:06
   57   489 Gary Larson          44 Livonia            MI 3:53:21
   58   576 Brian Cantel         40 Flowery Branch     GA 4:28:00
   59   495 Ed Walters           40 Kennesaw           GA 4:37:36
   60   456 Clyde Matthews       44 Bossier            LA 4:37:56
   61   601 Chuck Cruthirds      40 Bonaire            GA 4:39:35
   62   305 David Woolsey        40 Ft Worth           TX 4:41:57
   63   125 Paul Duck            41 Largo              FL 4:50:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   399 Rebecca Strode       46 Springfeild        VA 3:13:30
    2   183 Suni Heaton          46 Macon              GA 3:24:16
    3   164 Diane Travis         47 Clermont           FL 3:24:43
    4   241 Anne Mitchell        46 Havertown          PA 3:28:43
    5   157 Holly Edwards        48 Bethlehem          PA 3:37:10
    6   259 Sue Walla            48 Danville           IL 3:42:19
    7   554 Karen Call           47 Little Rock        AR 3:43:21    4:00
    8   538 Carol Martin         45 Tampa              FL 3:49:31
    9   579 Gayle Minard         45 Memphis            TN 3:52:13
   10   397 Carol Kreis          45 Chipley            FL 4:09:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   414 Dave Tierney         45 Orlando            FL 2:41:08
    2   536 Dan Rindfleisch      46 Madison            WI 2:46:33
    3   620 Ian Jackson          47 Essenoon              2:48:03
    4   184 Bill Causey          47 Macon              GA 2:51:28
    5   168 Warren Elvers        46 Getzville          NY 2:51:51
    6   651 Bill Steen           48 West Lafayette     IN 2:53:08
    7   231 Stephen Caskie       46 Lawrenceville      GA 2:53:53
    8   600 James Dalton         48 Salem              VA 2:58:13
    9   156 Jeffrey Timm         48 Bethlehem          PA 2:58:38
   10   395 James Griffis        47 Woodlands          TX 3:01:11
   11   217 Rod Bickel           45 Lakeland           TN 3:03:32
   12   232 Tom Goss             45 Springfield        MO 3:04:41    4:00
   13   513 Bill Torrey          46 Little Rock        AR 3:05:37
   14   587 Lee Wilk             45 Catonsville        MD 3:05:43
   15   258 Norm Walla           47 Danville           IL 3:06:40
   16   112 Ben Hetzer           45 Philadelphia       PA 3:08:35
   17   398 Dan Strode           45 Springfield        VA 3:08:56
   18   434 Rick Franklin        46 Lilburn            GA 3:09:13
   19   186 Jerry Ryan           47 Hoover             AL 3:13:24
   20   211 Robert Larson        49 Novi               MI 3:13:33
   21   249 Joey Bowler          47 Greenville         SC 3:13:36
   22   524 Dennis Devito        46 Alpharetta         GA 3:15:49    4:00
   23   126 Cliff Dierolf        49 Highland Village   TX 3:17:53
   24   171 Terry Hemminger      49 Columbus           GA 3:21:14
   25   227 Louis"salty Galvis   49 Mandeville         LA 3:25:54
   26   289 Michael Rouanzion    46 Sharpsburg         GA 3:35:25
   27   261 Stephan Risher       49 Sylvania           OH 3:36:18
   28   103 Cook Thibodeaux      49 Marrero            LA 3:41:09
   29   187 Peter Christopher    45 Gladstone          NJ 3:46:53
   30   166 Frank Kiefer         47 Hamilton           GA 3:49:15
   31   370 Duncan Truitt        45 Kevil              KY 3:49:21
   32   133 Timothy Frye         46 Birmingham         AL 3:49:53
   33   106 Scott Dickson        48 Atlanta            GA 3:52:17
   34   194 Steve Burgess        46 Brandon            MS 3:58:41
   35   442 Frank Kreis          46 Chipley            FL 4:04:21
   36   509 Richard Solomon      48 Lake Orion         MI 4:07:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   614 Jo Adamson           52 Alpharetta         GA 3:36:45
    2   153 Emily Bruno          54 Nashville          TN 3:41:01
    3   182 Annette Caruso-Howat 51 Menomonie          WI 3:59:15
    4   234 Sally Gray           50 Macon              GA 4:02:21
    5   191 Georgia Walker       54 Meridian           MS 4:06:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   471 Jim Quick            50 Meridian           MS 3:08:00
    2   151 Dale Nash            50 Dothan             AL 3:13:19
    3   363 Leonard Fumi         51 Charlotte          NC 3:14:44
    4   170 Barton Bixenstine    51 Shaker Heights     OH 3:16:18    12:00
    5   276 Richard Dammel       53 Cincinnati         OH 3:17:15
    6   282 David Schneider      54 Floral Park        NY 3:18:11
    7   468 Edward Holt          53 Tallahassee        FL 3:20:51
    8   220 John Faith           52 Alexandria         VA 3:21:51
    9   510 Al Montgomery        52 Germantown         TN 3:26:49
   10   221 Larry Lutes          51 Curtice            OH 3:30:45
   11   457 Alon Stewart         53 Carrollton         GA 3:31:03
   12   339 Mark Johnston        53 Monroe             LA 3:33:38
   13   129 Trey Evans           52 Crosby             TX 3:34:05
   14   215 John Simon           54 Fayetteville       GA 3:35:09
   15   532 Brad Bradford        52 Metairie           LA 3:37:15
   16   484 Gary Kessler         50 Atlanta            GA 3:40:54    4:00
   17   109 James Pace           53 Pensacola          FL 3:42:34
   18   107 Tom Curtis           51 Philadelphia       PA 3:43:25
   19   658 Rick Prince          54 Memphis            TN 3:52:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   450 Anne Wright          56 Macon              GA 3:33:26
    2   239 Sharon Duncan-Koontz 58 Charlotte          NC 3:49:44
    3   624 Virginia Poyner      57 Sarasota           FL 4:07:05
    4   555 Nancy Mallon         55 Broomfield         CO 4:25:35    4:00
    5   225 Beth Barnes          59 Maitland           FL 4:56:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   116 John Strait          55 Seattle            WA 2:57:59
    2   155 Lloyd Sampson        57 Columbus           GA 3:04:02
    3   309 Joseph Hewlett       55 Schwenksville      PA 3:06:55
    4   122 Jack Weiss           55 Euless             TX 3:08:20
    5   331 Wolf Hillesheim      55 El Sobrante        CA 3:15:41
    6   607 Johnny Montgomery    55 Homewood           AL 3:15:59
    7   190 Jim Donaldson        57 Sylvania           OH 3:16:26
    8   117 Michael Keiser       57 Cincinnati         OH 3:24:41
    9   120 Robert Walker        56 Pensacola          FL 3:30:58
   10   228 Andrew Wall          56 Ozark              AL 3:32:15
   11   119 Jack Lynch           57 Cincinnati         OH 3:36:13
   12   439 John Carroll         57 Montgomery         AL 3:37:52
   13   128 Jim Waguespack       55 Luling             LA 3:42:43
   14   547 Steve Mc Coy         56 Memphis            TN 3:45:16
   15   478 Carl Mowery          59 Murray             KY 3:50:17
   16   637 Robert Byard         57 San Antonio        TX 4:23:27    4:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   505 Mary Nathan          60 Far Rockaway       NY 3:45:02
    2   272 Susan Bradley-Cox    63 Lexington          KY 3:54:54
    3   134 Sharon Blount        61 Lexington          KY 4:11:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   496 Donald Ardell        62 Tampa              FL 3:12:18
    2   379 Kurt Truax           60 Little Rock        AR 3:16:49
    3   530 Warren Taylor        61 Telford            PA 3:18:47
    4   158 James Girand         63 Palo Alto          CA 3:22:11    4:00
    5   405 Dick Berry           60 Paducah            KY 3:22:13
    6   544 Steve Vradenburg     60 Spring Branch      TX 3:33:21
    7   246 Art Delaup           61 Terrytown          LA 3:47:15
    8   545 Fred Bagnall         64 Houston            TX 3:48:08
    9   542 Len Taylor           63 Horsham            PA 3:56:10
   10   444 John Fair            62 Niceville          FL 4:04:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   121 Pat Fossum           66 Montgomery         AL 4:17:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   432 Robert Alt           65 Tullahoma          TN 3:15:19
    2   310 Roger Brockenbrough  66 Pittsburg          PA 3:17:56
    3   475 Marcos Alegre        65 Sugar Hill         GA 3:24:59
    4   132 Bill Olsen           68 Warren             MI 3:39:30
    5   222 Bob Keller           67 Tallahassee        FL 3:55:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   461 Wes Coyner           73 Juneau             AK 3:54:34
    2   300 Frank French         70 Bridgman           MI 4:13:36    4:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   210 Jack Mc Clain        79 Granville          OH 5:17:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====