Powerman Tennessee
                            April 8, 2001

                   ******** FEMALE OVERALL PRO *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1    11 Edwige Pitel         33 Marseille          FR 3:00:13          
    2    14 Erika Csomor         27 Abony                 3:03:17          
    3    15 Corrine Raux         24 Antrain            FR 3:10:17          
    4    13 Heather Gollnick     31 Hartford           WI 3:11:07          
    5    18 Lisa Bentley         32 Caledon            ON 3:11:57          
    6    12 Marjan Huizing       33 Rockville          MD 3:13:11          
    7    26 Kelly Keane          28 Allston            MA 3:15:30          
    8    17 Andrea Ratkovic      35 Norman             OK 3:18:59          
    9    19 Mary Uhl             35 Santa Fe           NM 3:24:40          
   10    20 Joanne Kay           30 Westmount          QU 3:28:36          


                    ******** MALE OVERALL PRO *********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     3 Benny Vansteelant    24 Torhout            BG 2:38:38          
    2     7 Henrik Svarre        35 Hvidovre              2:44:14          
    3     1 Huub Maas            30 Venray                2:44:57          
    4     2 Greg Watson          34 Newark             DE 2:45:20          
    5    33 Wes Hobson           34 Boulder            CO 2:48:17          
    6    30 Fernando Gomez       25 Azuqueca Henares   SP 2:49:38          
    7     4 Daniel Keller        38 Bronschhofen          2:50:13          
    8     5 Leroy Popowski       26 Tucson             AZ 2:52:11          
    9    36 Travis Keane         27 Allston            MA 2:52:42          
   10     6 Richard Graemiger    32 Lachen             SZ 2:53:52          
   11    21 Eric Schwartz        30 Boulder            CO 2:55:51          
   12    24 Flemming Givskov     32 Skive              DK 2:58:17          
   13    34 Glenn Macnamara      34 Allens Nek         SA 3:00:54          
   14    29 Ben Hastings         30 Lewis Center       OH 3:02:33          
   15    28 Craig Reese          30 Warren             OH 3:08:54          
   16    31 Mark Carey           29 Olathe             KS 3:09:35          
   17    27 Andrew Holton        33 Centennial         CO 3:12:14          
   18    22 Daniel Schwager      22 Balterswil         SZ 3:14:21          
   19     8 Brian Barkhouse      30 Chester            NS 4:14:39          

                          Powerman Tennessee
                            April 8, 2001
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    60 Michael Hiscock      15 Winchester         TN 3:45:16    04:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   120 Bryan Pellegrin      19 Knoxville          TN 3:30:25          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   265 Jennifer Arbetman    22 Naperville         IL 3:29:44          
    2   298 Melissa Hopkins      24 Birmingham         AL 3:32:12          
    3    85 Amy Farrell          23 Ogdensburg         NY 3:33:23          
    4   179 Jennifer Schaefer    24 Nashville          TN 4:17:14          
    5   320 Piper Craig          24 Lexington          KY 4:22:36          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    81 Shane Austin         24 Boone              NC 3:08:38          
    2   274 William Garrison     23 Naperville         IL 3:28:34          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    80 Rachel Sears         26 Oakland            CA 3:21:57          
    2   272 Heather Hedrick      28 Indianapolis       IN 3:28:41          
    3   200 Djuna Osborne        25 Brevard            NC 3:45:03          
    4   309 Birgit Baierl        25                       3:46:32          
    5    69 Kari Bradley         28 Marietta           GA 3:49:25          
    6   321 Zoe Stewart          28 Nashville          TN 3:50:04          
    7   304 Shelby Sheffield     27                       3:57:50          
    8   131 Heather Godwin       28 Bellfontaine       OH 4:18:20          
    9   294 Laurel Creech        26 Nashville          TN 4:25:09    04:00 
   10   235 Shawn Miller         28 St Louis           MO 4:33:12          
   11   138 Liza La Warre        28 Franklin           TN 4:34:08          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   306 Jeffrey Zematis      25 Libertyville       IL 3:02:37          
    2   270 Adam Reiser          25 Austin             TX 3:02:44          
    3   295 Jonathan Hastings    26 Columbus           OH 3:03:56          
    4   302 Darin Wipf           29                       3:04:49          
    5   244 Bryan Carlson        25 St Louis           MO 3:05:57          
    6   216 Cameron Loos         29 Gainesville        FL 3:06:59          
    7   185 Josh Renkens         28 Nashville          TN 3:11:41          
    8   187 Bob Blong            28 Peru               IN 3:13:04          
    9   132 Andy Godwin          27 Bellfontaine       0H 3:15:11          
   10   178 Dennis Reardon       28 Marietta           GA 3:15:48          
   11    66 Glenn Rawlinson      29 San Mateo          CA 3:17:03          
   12   205 Josh Beckham         25 Nashville          TN 3:22:01          
   13   207 Rob King             28 Atlanta            GA 3:23:28          
   14   147 Eric Poe             28 Columbia           TN 3:24:24          
   15   229 Darren Henson        29 Springfield        TN 3:25:43          
   16   279 William O'neil       26 Oak Ridge          TN 3:25:54          
   17    93 Douglas Day          28 Chicago            IL 3:26:36          
   18   266 Jason Peterman       26 Antioch            TN 3:29:47          
   19   323 Steven La Plante     26 Grand Rapids       MI 3:34:08          
   20   217 Chris Kaylor         26 Mason              OH 3:34:54          
   21    95 Shinichi Funase      29 Marietta           GA 3:36:42          
   22   223 John Boykin          28 Greeneville        TN 3:40:14          
   23   237 Todd Shoemaker       27 St Louis              3:43:00    04:00 
   24   242 Jonathan Kirk        29 Charlotte          NC 3:50:04          
   25   208 Cameron Bell         29 Franklin           TN 3:56:41          
   26   204 Will Welborn         27 Nashville          TN 3:58:30          
   27   236 Timothy Davis        26 Bowling Green      KY 3:59:47          
   28   315 Roderick Kent        26 Marietta           GA 4:11:50          
   29   144 Patrick Wigley       29 Columbia           TN 4:16:58          
   30   209 Thad De Hart         29 Spring Hill        TN 4:31:09          
   31   137 Josh La Warre        29 Franklin           TN 4:44:24          
   32   317 C Michael Cowgill    29 Memphis            TN 5:03:49          
   33   234 Thomas Mayer         26 Melbourne          FL 5:04:30          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   102 Melanie Holloway     31 Alpharetta         GA 3:24:28          
    2    86 Susan Ruch           32 Cordova            TN 3:40:33          
    3    76 Lindsay Yore         33 Naperville         IL 3:46:00          
    4    94 Michiyo Funase       32 Marietta           GA 3:52:48          
    5   106 Angela Forster       34 Avon               OH 4:00:08          
    6    55 Mary Beth Riesenherg 32 Cincinnati         OH 4:01:37    04:00 
    7   201 Lisa Diehl           34 Nashville          TN 4:40:43          
    8   174 Michelle Stabile     33 Dunwoody           GA 5:09:45          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   303 Joseph Curro         31 Clinton            MS 2:57:02          
    2   256 John Baker           33 Paducah            KY 3:03:26          
    3   114 David Forsee         32 Indianapolis       IN 3:06:19          
    4   300 Allen Hurd           32 Loganville         GA 3:07:10          
    5   268 Victor Perini        32 Cordova            TN 3:09:10          
    6   283 Jason Porter         31 Cullowhee          NC 3:09:14    04:00 
    7   219 Michael Schneider    34 Santa Fe           NM 3:09:47          
    8   101 Rick Kattouf         30 Cortland           OH 3:14:19    04:00 
    9   172 Nicholas Ciaccio     32 Cincinnati         OH 3:14:30          
   10   173 Henry Layne          32 Atlanta            IN 3:15:19          
   11   177 Rob Allison          34 Nashville          TN 3:18:56          
   12   192 Greg Sabo            30 Charlotte          NC 3:19:44          
   13   183 Bill Bizot           34 Cordova            TN 3:19:51          
   14   258 David Ahlert         33 Cincinnati         OH 3:23:52          
   15    92 Todd Hink            30 Clinton            AR 3:24:15          
   16   105 Scott Forster        30 Avon               OH 3:26:27          
   17   161 Andrew Rothfeder     32 Atlanta            GA 3:27:54          
   18   324 Mike Waugh           31 Columbia           TN 3:29:54          
   19   143 John Camele          34 Cincinnati         OH 3:31:27          
   20   158 Gregory Zoeller      31 Darien             IL 3:32:20          
   21   287 Jay Mc Elroy         34 Cuba               AL 3:32:23          
   22    52 Billy Jolley         33 Nashville          TN 3:34:38          
   23    56 Scott Sallah         34 Greenville         TN 3:36:00          
   24    57 John Sallah          32 Alexandria         VA 3:36:25          
   25   271 Heath Jackson        32 Johnson City       TN 3:37:11          
   26    74 Jeff Parmelee        34 Somerset           KY 3:39:44          
   27   296 Craig Hoitink        31 Hilliard           OH 3:41:13          
   28   281 Wojtek Hil           33 Chicago            IL 3:41:51          
   29   198 Steve Mc Ewen        34 Elizabethton       TN 3:43:17          
   30   278 Richard Tomkins      32 Gallatin           TN 3:45:22          
   31   117 Scott Blackman       32 Clarksville        TN 3:46:59          
   32   127 David Dehaye         32 Madison            AL 3:48:20          
   33   252 Neil Graham          30 Atlanta            GA 3:48:54          
   34   194 Scott Eargle         30 Cordova            TN 3:49:18          
   35   184 Jeffrey Lischka      34 Marietta           GA 3:49:29          
   36    88 Samuel Guess         31 Knoxville          TN 3:58:30          
   37   275 Mike Linkous         33 Clarksville        TN 4:01:17          
   38   259 Dean Phillips        32 Franklin           TN 4:01:56          
   39   241 Scott Schumann       31 Nashville          TN 4:07:48    04:00 
   40   169 Shawn Hatcher        31 Birmingham         AL 4:11:25          
   41   311 Dave Cash            33 Lookout Mtn        GA 4:11:43          
   42   316 Bryan Roberts        31 Marietta           GA 4:12:53          
   43   269 Vinny Hyman          34 Franklin           TN 4:26:28          
   44   155 Chris Keel           34 Woodville          AL 4:27:26          
   45   263 Marc Weingrad        31 Lake Wylie         SC 4:29:05          
   46   307 Joel Greener         32                       4:42:52          
   47   226 Paul Fox             31 Charlotte          NC 4:53:05          
   48   280 Michael Sicard       31 Nashville          TN 4:56:44          
   49   285 Vance Derryberry     30 Nashville          TN 5:32:37          
   50   291 Gregory Merriman     31 Franklin           TN 5:53:48          
   51   282 Ken Young            30 Franklin           TN 5:53:48          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   277 Melanie Roberts      36 Indianapolis       IN 3:30:24          
    2    72 Lisa Foglio          39 Baltimore          MD 3:34:45          
    3   255 Sally Schumacher     39 Waukesha           WI 3:47:30          
    4   230 Joanne Nugent        39 Cincinnati         OH 3:50:27          
    5   123 Amy Kuitse           38 South Bend         IN 3:51:01          
    6   159 Cheryl Scanlon       39 Lyme               CT 3:56:07          
    7   133 Kathy Jo Rufener     38 Akron              OH 4:17:57          
    8    79 Sue Welker           39 Naperville         IL 4:50:34          
    9   150 Kathryn Lane         36 Huntsville         AL 4:54:45          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   322 Shane Thread         37 Evansville         IN 3:03:21          
    2    89 Bruce Gennari        35 Nashville          TN 3:08:33          
    3    71 Louis Di Guiseppe    36 Brentwood          MO 3:15:51          
    4   310 Russell Palmer       36 Springfield        TN 3:19:21          
    5    51 Joseph Fung          37 Cincinnati         OH 3:22:43          
    6   211 Robert Hutchison     37 Atlanta            GA 3:23:14          
    7   253 Darren Sherkat       35 Nashville          TN 3:24:29          
    8   121 Bruce Black          36 Atoka              TN 3:25:48          
    9   151 Chad Davis           35 Huntsville         AL 3:26:24    04:00 
   10   312 Charlie Bastnagel    35 Chattanooga        TN 3:28:53          
   11   215 Edward Schaub        37 Auburn Hills       MI 3:36:36          
   12   196 Digby Palmer         38 Bowling Green      KY 3:39:24          
   13   273 Wylie Ewing          39 Atlanta            GA 3:43:15          
   14   240 Doug Mc Kee          35 Greeneville        TN 3:45:27          
   15   254 H French Forbes      37 Birmingham         AL 3:49:58    04:00 
   16    91 Chuck Mathis         38 Antioch            TN 3:55:14    04:00 
   17   148 Duane Leach          39 Columbia           TN 3:55:54          
   18   257 Matthew Hill         37 Franklin           TN 3:57:40          
   19   191 Joe Vidmar           37 Arlington Heights  IL 3:58:04          
   20   197 Chris Davis          35 Fayetteville       TN 4:03:18          
   21   276 Tom Sturm            35 Franklin           TN 4:06:20          
   22   103 Dean Speers          39 Birmingham         AL 4:06:43          
   23   149 Tom Goode            35 Columbia           TN 4:10:55          
   24   267 Mike Roberts         35 Brentwood          TN 4:12:29          
   25   195 Sam Ellington        35 Louisville         KY 4:12:29          
   26   203 Daniel Diehl         37 Nashville          TN 4:30:40          
   27   126 Allan Winebarger     37 Brentwood          TN 4:36:16          
   28   239 Lee Cato             36 Birmingham         AL 4:37:51          
   29   221 Lito Delmo           39 Birmingham         AL 4:48:59          
   30   170 Daniel Schaefer      35 Nashville          TN 5:58:51          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   163 Sue Neurath          42 Tucker             GA 3:42:25          
    2   188 Heidi Schmidt        44 Elgin              IL 3:43:58          
    3   227 Amy Rappaport        40 Gladstone          NJ 4:01:09          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   246 Tim Becker           43 Seattle            WA 3:02:56          
    2    62 Gary Slade           41 Chapel Hill        NC 3:05:56          
    3    96 Christian Evans      43 Lisle              IL 3:07:16          
    4   319 Mark Lemmon          42 Columbus           OH 3:20:24          
    5    70 Mark Wladecki        42 Avon Lake          OH 3:23:39          
    6   212 Philip Lee           40 Nolensville        TN 3:28:40          
    7   175 Michael Folan        40 Cincinnati         OH 3:30:01          
    8   160 John Scanlon         40 Lyme               CT 3:32:11          
    9   286 John O' Brien        40 Cleveland          TN 3:32:18          
   10   250 Dan Peplin           44 N Olmsted          OH 3:33:14          
   11   145 Robert Boehm         40 Columbia           TN 3:37:29          
   12   214 Rich Hampton         44 Naperville         IL 3:43:39          
   13   164 Bob Neurath          41 Tucker     Ga      MD 3:45:56          
   14   231 Richard Crenshaw     43 Cordova            TN 3:47:09          
   15   171 Larry Dirks          40 Denver             CO 3:53:10          
   16   115 Charles Cobb         44 Vestal             NY 3:55:48          
   17    90 Tommy Nettleton      40 Columbia           TN 3:57:14          
   18   182 Monty Green          41 Memphis            TN 3:58:16          
   19    99 Rick Rice            40 Somerset           KY 4:11:58          
   20   245 Drew Hamernik        41 Cartersville       GA 4:16:34          
   21    87 Jeffrey Gordon       40 Hermitage          TN 4:25:12          
   22   228 Travis Dye           43 Cumming            GA 4:31:49          
   23    82 Mark Adams           40 Fort Branch        IN 4:34:22          
   24    98 George Kupres        44 Oak Lawn           IL 4:35:12          
   25    63 Bruce Molinaro       44 Basking Ridge      NJ 4:51:30          
   26   193 Mike Antrim          43 Cincinnati         OH 4:57:48          
   27   206 Chuck Cruthirds      40 Bonaire            GA 5:17:54          
   28   325 Rick Harris          44 Columbia           TN 5:30:04          
   29   260 Christo Varazo       43 Pensacola          FL 5:50:52          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   293 Mary Wiese           45 Indianapolis       IN 4:48:29          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   157 David Walters        45 Lisle              IL 2:59:15          
    2   118 Harry Johnson        45 Bozeman            MT 3:08:22          
    3   262 Walt Rider           48 Germantown         TN 3:25:20          
    4   299 Warren Elvers        46 Getzville          NY 3:33:05          
    5   199 Rod Bickel           45 Lakeland           TN 3:37:08    04:00 
    6   168 Bill Pflueger        49 Kennesaw           GA 3:56:42          
    7   301 Rusty Mc Cain        45                       3:56:46          
    8   146 Mark Mc Inteer       47 Nashville          TN 3:57:15          
    9   261 Gary Holmes          45 Cordova            TN 4:00:05          
   10    58 Volker Winkler       48 Mckenzie           TN 4:04:42          
   11   152 Rick Greif           47 Madison            AL 4:06:15          
   12   292 Reed Trickett        45 Nashville          TN 4:15:21          
   13    65 Peter Christopher    45 Gladstone          NJ 4:18:48          
   14   189 Steven Dittmann      46 Warrenville        IL 4:19:16          
   15   119 Michael Ferrante     48 Rockport           MA 4:36:49          
   16   153 Michael Lefever      47 Atoka              TN 4:37:48          
   17   218 Jimmy Moore          46 Franklin           TN 4:39:11          
   18   180 Duncan Truitt        45 Kevil              KY 4:41:53          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   247 Jose' Aponte         50 Oceanside          CA 3:21:05          
    2   140 Marvin Stern         50 Sterling           IL 3:52:26    04:00 
    3   186 Robert Johnson       52 Goodlettsville     TN 4:31:09          
    4   139 Joseph Pettorini     51 Sterling           IL 4:49:36          
    5   249 Donald King          54 Brentwood          TN 6:04:18          
    6   313 William Shipley      51                       6:07:45          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   213 Robert Maydole       59 Davidson           NC 3:49:02          
    2   297 Johnny Montgomery    55 Homewood           AL 3:51:46          
    3   142 Carl Mowery          59 Murray             KY 4:10:45          
    4   165 Jack Lynch           57 Cincinnati         OH 4:33:55          
    5   284 William Kelch        55 Knoxville          TN 5:11:56          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   251 Dick Berry           60 Paducah            KY 3:53:49          
    2   136 Mike Shifman         63 Lenexa             KS 4:17:55          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   128 Robert Alt           65 Tullahoma          TN 3:46:59          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====