Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1     1 Bruce Gennari        35 M    2  7:18    3   39:22    1   46:40    4   17:00 1:03:40
    2    50 Barry Knight         34 M   11  8:22    1   38:45    2   47:06    5   17:03 1:04:09
    3   135 Roberto Lombilla     29 M   39  8:55    6   39:53    5   48:48    3   16:51 1:05:38
    4   712 Morgan Ramey         32 M   37  8:55    2   38:59    3   47:53   19   18:01 1:05:53
    5    30 Jay Marschall        39 M   29  8:45    8   40:03    6   48:48    6   17:10 1:05:58
    6    11 Jeff Gibson          28 M   15  8:26    9   40:04    4   48:30   15   17:46 1:06:15
    7     4 Chris Boudreaux      21 M   12  8:22   14   40:39    8   49:01   12   17:44 1:06:45
    8    22 Kevin Corlew         25 M   60  9:24    4   39:42    9   49:05   20   18:01 1:07:06
    9    18 David Mills          39 M   40  8:55   10   40:14   11   49:09   26   18:11 1:07:20
   10     2 Michael Hiscock      15 M    1  7:10   36   42:01   12   49:10   27   18:12 1:07:22
   11    51 Micheal Kovak        32 M   28  8:45   15   40:40   14   49:25   17   17:58 1:07:23
   12    91 Forrest Owens        33 M  104 10:07    5   39:44   16   49:51   13   17:44 1:07:35
   13    26 Mark Jacobs          43 M   27  8:44   12   40:23   10   49:06   35   18:32 1:07:37
   14   240 Miles Fortas         30 M   35  8:53    7   39:57    7   48:49   47   19:03 1:07:52
   15    52 Casey Fannin         40 M   16  8:26   18   40:57   13   49:23   36   18:34 1:07:56
   16   103 Jonathan Krichev     24 M    5  7:56   52   42:57   24   50:53   11   17:26 1:08:18
   17   692 Charlie Bastnagel    36 M   51  9:06   26   41:28   21   50:34   14   17:45 1:08:18
   18    57 Robert Hutchison     37 M   90  9:56   33   41:55   39   51:51    2   16:36 1:08:26
   19    60 Bo Richardson        29 M   41  8:56   17   40:52   15   49:48   39   18:43 1:08:30
   20    28 Lyndon Box           27 M   46  8:59   25   41:17   19   50:16   30   18:20 1:08:36
   21   685 Tony Allen           34 M   88  9:56   19   40:57   25   50:53   22   18:03 1:08:55
   22    54 Patrice Carroll      28 F    3  7:41   80   44:01   37   51:42   10   17:20 1:09:01
   23    37 Everette Herring     29 M    7  8:15   31   41:48   18   50:03   46   19:02 1:09:05
   24    15 Deanna Frank         31 F   78  9:45   23   41:15   27   51:00   24   18:09 1:09:09
   25    43 Jason Thompson       26 M   30  8:49   22   41:12   17   50:00   51   19:10 1:09:10
   26   193 Ryan Hensley         29 M  115 10:14   16   40:45   26   50:58   31   18:21 1:09:19
   27   134 Nicholas Cutchens    21 M  142 10:33   28   41:31   43   52:03    9   17:18 1:09:21
   28    17 Melissa Hopkins      24 F   10  8:18   62   43:19   35   51:37   16   17:51 1:09:27
   29   714 James Wueste         22 M   62  9:26   20   41:04   20   50:30   53   19:11 1:09:40
   30   102 Tom Nettleton        40 M   63  9:26   40   42:18   38   51:44   28   18:18 1:10:02
   31    23 Paul Sykes           31 M   42  8:57   53   43:01   41   51:57   25   18:11 1:10:07
   32   185 David Drenning       41 M   48  9:03   29   41:35   22   50:37   62   19:33 1:10:10
   33   688 Vinnie Pappalardo    30 M   92  9:57   24   41:17   30   51:14   44   18:58 1:10:11
   34   250 Chad Davis           35 M   93  9:57   54   43:03   55   53:00    8   17:17 1:10:17
   35    31 Peter Coleman        37 M   55  9:11   75   43:53   56   53:03    7   17:15 1:10:18
   36    71 Tony Scarpero        26 M   47  9:01   30   41:42   23   50:42   65   19:38 1:10:20
   37   239 Michael Cooley       32 M  196 11:08   21   41:08   44   52:15   23   18:05 1:10:20
   38    41 Melanie Holloway     31 F   22  8:36   51   42:56   34   51:31   41   18:50 1:10:21
   39    82 Tim Lawson           24 M   71  9:36   34   41:55   32   51:31   52   19:10 1:10:41
   40   218 Tom Jones            40 M   65  9:33   27   41:29   28   51:01   73   19:53 1:10:54
   41   130 Rob King             28 M  106 10:09   49   42:47   53   52:55   18   18:00 1:10:55
   42     6 Roy Harkins          43 M   24  8:39   76   43:55   47   52:34   38   18:39 1:11:12
   43   694 Trent Lowery         36 M  183 11:03   13   40:36   36   51:39   64   19:38 1:11:16
   44   363 Scott Strand         33 M  134 10:28  136   45:53  124   56:21    1   15:12 1:11:33
   45   108 Darren Henson        29 M   89  9:56   63   43:20   62   53:16   34   18:28 1:11:44
   46    78 John Pemberton       35 M   74  9:38   39   42:16   40   51:54   74   19:53 1:11:47
   47   163 Shahin Hadian        38 M  154 10:40   37   42:02   49   52:42   54   19:12 1:11:53
   48    14 Rebecca Box          25 F    8  8:17   50   42:48   29   51:05  125   21:09 1:12:14
   49   414 Walt Rider           49 M  201 11:13   11   40:18   33   51:31   48   19:03 1:12:34 02:00
   50   153 Gregg Killough       38 M   57  9:15   64   43:21   48   52:36   77   19:59 1:12:35
   51   152 Michael Baggett      33 M   84  9:51   46   42:41   46   52:31   83   20:07 1:12:37







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
   52   670 Keith Williams       41 M  112 10:10   48   42:46   54   52:55   78   20:00 1:12:55
   53   221 Bruce Lyon           40 M   38  8:55   41   42:31   31   51:25  148   21:36 1:13:01
   54    74 Dan George           46 M   45  8:59   95   44:23   63   53:21   66   19:43 1:13:03
   55    98 Michael Tindol       39 M  103 10:06   32   41:51   42   51:57  129   21:13 1:13:10
   56   691 Jeffrey Richards     32 M  174 10:56   77   43:58   91   54:54   33   18:25 1:13:19
   57   168 Donnie Gooch         28 M  181 11:01   57   43:13   72   54:13   50   19:09 1:13:22
   58    36 Mike Jackson         33 M  152 10:39   43   42:33   60   53:12   85   20:11 1:13:23
   59   162 Tom Goode            36 M  111 10:10   42   42:33   50   52:42  101   20:42 1:13:23
   60   151 Paul Hart            34 M   64  9:30  105   44:44   74   54:14   59   19:23 1:13:37
   61    62 Randy Johnson        44 M   72  9:37  116   45:11   86   54:47   42   18:54 1:13:41
   62   718 Eric Buck            33 M  163 10:46   35   42:01   51   52:46  116   21:00 1:13:46
   63   217 Doug Hart            41 M  192 11:06   92   44:20  102   55:26   37   18:35 1:14:00
   64   136 Mark Morgan          24 M  126 10:24   66   43:22   68   53:45   88   20:16 1:14:00
   65    95 Johnny Montgomery    55 M  138 10:29   93   44:22   89   54:51   55   19:12 1:14:03
   66    79 Justin Cloute        25 M   80  9:46  102   44:34   75   54:20   71   19:50 1:14:10
   67   169 Roger Partee         46 M  237 11:31   74   43:53  101   55:23   43   18:56 1:14:19
   68   129 Bob Evans            45 M  233 11:30   55   43:05   81   54:35   69   19:47 1:14:21
   69    48 Melanie Pilleron     20 F   43  8:57  123   45:27   78   54:24   80   20:02 1:14:26
   70    32 Paul Renton          31 M   14  8:24  108   44:59   64   53:22  122   21:05 1:14:27
   71    90 Janie Davis          37 F   91  9:57   70   43:40   67   53:37  113   20:57 1:14:33
   72    81 J Craig Cecil        50 M   86  9:51  109   45:00   90   54:51   70   19:47 1:14:37
   73   161 Woody Robbins        42 M  273 11:50   79   44:01  112   55:50   40   18:48 1:14:38
   74   352 Kevin Roberson       39 M  419 13:10   60   43:17  125   56:26   32   18:24 1:14:49
   75   170 Richard Rodenhausen  47 M  208 11:18   45   42:40   70   53:58  110   20:52 1:14:49
   76   683 Jimmy Wayne Quick    29 M  385 12:50   47   42:45  105   55:34   58   19:22 1:14:56
   77   310 Matt Brass           30 M  144 10:34   81   44:04   83   54:38   89   20:21 1:14:58
   78   159 Eric Wilson          30 M  105 10:08   44   42:40   52   52:48  184   22:17 1:15:04
   79    59 Jerry Ryan           47 M  107 10:09   59   43:16   65   53:25  149   21:40 1:15:05
   80   375 D J Pitts            30 M  139 10:30   86   44:08   82   54:38   94   20:28 1:15:05
   81    96 Gordon Morton        42 M   95  9:59   56   43:09   59   53:07  169   22:05 1:15:12
   82   242 Richie Hunt          34 M  315 12:09   58   43:14  100   55:22   87   20:12 1:15:34
   83   118 Kevin Mahan          42 M   18  8:28   73   43:50   45   52:18  245   23:19 1:15:36
   84    58 David Klodnicki      30 M   31  8:50  135   45:51   84   54:40  120   21:03 1:15:42
   85   147 Julie Berkau         24 F  203 11:15   72   43:47   95   55:01  106   20:47 1:15:47
   86    64 Mallory Slaughter    30 F   25  8:42   94   44:22   57   53:04  218   22:54 1:15:57
   87   137 Kenneth Pair         39 M   79  9:45  134   45:50  106   55:35   97   20:34 1:16:08
   88   141 Andre Ferreira       31 M   66  9:33  119   45:16   88   54:49  137   21:23 1:16:12
   89   181 Duane Sims           38 M   82  9:49   96   44:23   71   54:11  167   22:03 1:16:14
   90    92 Reid Manley          32 M  175 10:57  112   45:01  115   55:58   90   20:21 1:16:18
   91    27 Dianne Batson        33 F    9  8:17  114   45:08   66   53:25  219   22:54 1:16:18
   92     7 Katie Siegal         16 F    4  7:52  171   47:03   93   54:55  144   21:30 1:16:25
   93    44 Martin Coleman       44 M  171 10:53   69   43:30   76   54:23   84   20:10 1:16:32 02:00
   94   335 Barry King           38 M  221 11:23  118   45:12  127   56:34   79   20:02 1:16:36
   95   192 Andy Berman          32 M  185 11:05   38   42:11   61   53:15  247   23:22 1:16:36
   96   155 Mark Heninger        39 M  149 10:38  117   45:11  111   55:49  107   20:48 1:16:36
   97    99 Barry Goodspeed      39 M  108 10:09   88   44:14   77   54:23  180   22:14 1:16:36
   98   145 Frank George         50 M  187 11:05   85   44:05   98   55:10  146   21:31 1:16:40
   99    72 Jennifer Mc Intyre   32 F   23  8:37  138   45:56   80   54:32  178   22:11 1:16:42
  100   699 Keith Knight         42 M  505 14:14   67   43:24  147   57:38   49   19:06 1:16:44
  101    94 Jon Adamson          64 M  204 11:15  103   44:34  110   55:48  115   20:59 1:16:47
  102   327 Mark Johnson         43 M  285 11:55   65   43:22   99   55:16  154   21:46 1:17:02







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  103   125 Steven Reid          34 M  214 11:21   99   44:26  108   55:47  132   21:16 1:17:02
  104   104 Robert Boehm         41 M  122 10:22  106   44:45   97   55:07  162   21:57 1:17:04
  105    68 Sissy Thompson       25 F   96  9:59   90   44:15   73   54:14  229   23:01 1:17:15
  106   208 Marc Sandlin         39 M  364 12:39   61   43:17  114   55:55  138   21:24 1:17:18
  107   286 Lori Strand          25 F  219 11:23  194   47:38  181   59:00   29   18:19 1:17:19
  108    42 Danny Cox            44 M  130 10:26   78   44:00   79   54:26  220   22:55 1:17:21
  109   123 Paul Edwards         22 M  165 10:49  115   45:10  116   55:58  140   21:26 1:17:23
  110   265 Kristie Marshall     27 F  319 12:10  100   44:27  128   56:37  114   20:59 1:17:35
  111   276 Raymond Boone        31 M  261 11:44   97   44:24  120   56:08  145   21:31 1:17:38
  112    83 Jamie Walker         23 F   52  9:07  179   47:14  122   56:20  133   21:19 1:17:39
  113   715 Rachel Mc Callie     30 F   98 10:00  111   45:01   94   55:01  204   22:39 1:17:39
  114   328 Jerry Mc Crum        45 M  289 11:57  132   45:47  151   57:44   75   19:56 1:17:40
  115   101 Shelly Stephens      28 F  117 10:17  130   45:43  117   55:59  151   21:43 1:17:41
  116   183 John Mathews         51 M  218 11:22  141   45:59  138   57:20   92   20:22 1:17:42
  117   674 Libby Greaney        38 F   73  9:37  186   47:22  132   56:58  104   20:45 1:17:42
  118   172 Susan Williams       34 F  173 10:55  125   45:34  126   56:29  135   21:21 1:17:49
  119   197 Dickie Bilbro        39 M  211 11:19  101   44:29  109   55:48  173   22:09 1:17:56
  120   234 Will Estes           17 M  530 14:42   82   44:04  171   58:46   56   19:15 1:18:00
  121   117 Alison Crook         21 F  123 10:22  229   48:50  189   59:12   45   18:59 1:18:11
  122   146 Ruth Ference         46 F  176 10:57   84   44:05   96   55:01  242   23:12 1:18:13
  123    97 Craig Hoffmann       33 M   99 10:01  107   44:54   92   54:55  251   23:23 1:18:17
  124   167 John Hand            47 M  298 12:01  120   45:17  137   57:18  121   21:05 1:18:22
  125   397 Andrew Lewis         34 M  121 10:22  163   46:55  136   57:16  124   21:07 1:18:22
  126   142 Kevin Darmody        40 M  109 10:09   71   43:41   69   53:50  330   24:36 1:18:26
  127   374 Dave Prislin         35 M  296 12:00  146   46:18  160   58:17   86   20:12 1:18:29
  128   116 William Kovalcik     43 M  202 11:14  164   46:55  153   58:09   91   20:21 1:18:29
  129   258 Rick Moran           41 M  348 12:31  110   45:01  143   57:32  118   21:01 1:18:33
  130   127 Larkin Montgomery    26 F   97  9:59  124   45:30  103   55:29  236   23:05 1:18:33
  131   160 Michael Moore        30 M  300 12:01   83   44:05  119   56:05  202   22:37 1:18:41
  132   186 Jimmy Tracy          47 M  313 12:09  121   45:19  141   57:27  131   21:15 1:18:42
  133    19 Jeff Vick            14 M   58  9:17  232   48:54  156   58:11   98   20:34 1:18:44
  134   400 Chris Craig          35 M  390 12:54  140   45:57  175   58:51   76   19:57 1:18:47
  135   270 David Costello       32 M  164 10:48  142   46:01  131   56:49  168   22:04 1:18:52
  136   131 Roma Di Rienzo       44 F  209 11:18   87   44:12  104   55:30  259   23:28 1:18:58
  137    33 Kimberly Pemberton   32 F   33  8:53   89   44:14   58   53:07  427   25:53 1:18:59
  138   220 Eric Golden          32 M  224 11:25  166   46:58  166   58:22  108   20:48 1:19:10
  139   436 Drake Vincent        30 M  453 13:32  127   45:37  187   59:09   81   20:03 1:19:11
  140   175 Scott Odom           32 M  234 11:30  137   45:54  140   57:24  157   21:48 1:19:11
  141   660 William Cage         37 M  228 11:27  161   46:53  161   58:19  111   20:56 1:19:14
  142   199 Pamela Routh         42 F  162 10:46  151   46:23  134   57:08  174   22:10 1:19:17
  143   243 Kristy Sokol         36 F  309 12:05  148   46:20  168   58:25  112   20:56 1:19:20
  144   288 Tracy King           31 F  378 12:47  145   46:12  180   58:58   93   20:24 1:19:22
  145   283 Bill Trudeau         38 M  268 11:47  159   46:51  169   58:37  105   20:46 1:19:23
  146   537 Tom Griffith         31 M  380 12:47  104   44:43  142   57:29  159   21:56 1:19:24
  147   536 Douglas Kerns        26 M  379 12:47  190   47:28  217 1:00:14   57   19:20 1:19:33
  148   202 Allan Winebarger     38 M  270 11:49  195   47:40  194   59:28   82   20:06 1:19:34
  149   287 Benjamin Methvin     30 M  159 10:44  192   47:29  157   58:12  143   21:30 1:19:41
  150   284 Will Peveler         30 M  243 11:36  191   47:28  183   59:04  100   20:38 1:19:42
  151   229 James Powell         46 M  310 12:05  205   47:54  213   59:59   68   19:46 1:19:44
  152   325 Jeremy Clark         30 M  414 13:06  181   47:17  221 1:00:23   60   19:23 1:19:46
  153    25 Elizabeth Howard     35 F   21  8:32  201   47:48  121   56:20  258   23:27 1:19:47







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  154    87 Jackie Ryan          43 F  102 10:03  133   45:49  113   55:51  289   24:03 1:19:53
  155   312 Dean Barten          40 M  269 11:47  204   47:54  204   59:40   96   20:31 1:20:11
  156   297 Jamie Tyler          28 M  275 11:51  153   46:29  163   58:20  164   21:58 1:20:18
  157   415 Kyle Smith           16 M  250 11:38  143   46:02  149   57:40  206   22:40 1:20:20
  158   383 Robert Marshall      36 M  146 10:36  173   47:04  148   57:39  213   22:46 1:20:25
  159   132 Tim Berry            32 M  178 10:58  122   45:23  123   56:21  293   24:05 1:20:25
  160    49 Derek Carlson        14 M   32  8:52  313   50:57  206   59:49   99   20:37 1:20:26
  161   675 Jack Spartz          41 M  135 10:28   91   44:17   85   54:45  275   23:42 1:20:27 02:00
  162   148 Phil Dahl            42 M  215 11:21   68   43:28   87   54:49  410   25:40 1:20:28
  163   113 Brian Odell          28 M  216 11:21  167   46:58  162   58:19  185   22:17 1:20:36
  164   241 Jerry Christian      54 M  199 11:11  139   45:56  133   57:06  268   23:37 1:20:43
  165   303 Ray Tucker           30 M  186 11:05  126   45:37  129   56:42  291   24:03 1:20:44
  166   430 Dan Smithhisler      45 M  555 15:04  196   47:41  290 1:02:45   21   18:02 1:20:47
  167    86 Blake Swanson        30 M  136 10:29  113   45:07  107   55:35  375   25:13 1:20:48
  168   214 John Eledge          39 M  160 10:45  209   48:02  173   58:47  166   22:03 1:20:49
  169    88 Clay Rucker          40 M  363 12:39  170   47:01  200   59:39  127   21:11 1:20:50
  170   203 Bob Williams         41 M  172 10:55  156   46:42  146   57:36  272   23:40 1:21:16
  171   710 C B Robertson        34 M  124 10:23  202   47:51  158   58:13  237   23:05 1:21:18
  172   678 Thomas Moore         51 M  253 11:40   98   44:25  118   56:04  378   25:15 1:21:19
  173   133 Liz Pittman          37 F   68  9:34  217   48:22  152   57:56  257   23:26 1:21:21
  174    93 Jo Adamson           52 F  305 12:04  144   46:07  155   58:10  241   23:12 1:21:21
  175   306 Bill Berrell         32 M  189 11:06  200   47:48  177   58:53  194   22:30 1:21:22
  176   358 David Trenner        37 M  368 12:41  180   47:16  210   59:57  142   21:28 1:21:24
  177   223 Faun Ramey           33 M  430 13:18  149   46:20  198   59:38  155   21:47 1:21:24
  178   412 Brian Arnett         29 M  229 11:27  297   50:34  274 1:02:01   61   19:28 1:21:28
  179    84 Ashley Walker        26 F   34  8:53  219   48:28  139   57:21  305   24:15 1:21:35
  180   332 Russell Pargeon      36 M  205 11:15  251   49:22  230 1:00:37  119   21:02 1:21:38
  181    76 Dwight Reeves        46 M  344 12:28  189   47:27  208   59:55  152   21:45 1:21:39
  182   262 Mike Pinson          54 M  341 12:26  147   46:18  170   58:44  221   22:56 1:21:40
  183   255 Dwayne Holland       33 M  338 12:23  220   48:30  244 1:00:53  109   20:49 1:21:42
  184   210 John Fischer         15 M  195 11:07  247   49:19  223 1:00:25  134   21:21 1:21:46
  185   207 Kara Hobart          36 F  236 11:30  129   45:43  135   57:13  334   24:40 1:21:52
  186   226 Del David            36 M  145 10:35  216   48:16  174   58:50  232   23:03 1:21:53
  187   646 Rob Hope             39 M  153 10:40  284   50:09  238 1:00:48  126   21:10 1:21:57
  188   128 Lisa Clark           25 F   76  9:42  169   47:01  130   56:43  380   25:16 1:21:58
  189   274 Gary Dutton          28 M  422 13:13  157   46:43  209   59:55  170   22:05 1:22:00
  190   277 Jessica Abel         28 F  271 11:50  155   46:33  167   58:22  271   23:39 1:22:01
  191   431 Mat Zenner           30 M  286 11:55  206   47:58  207   59:53  177   22:11 1:22:03
  192   721 Sasrah Fletcher      24 F   75  9:42  331   51:20  248 1:01:01  123   21:05 1:22:06
  193   237 Beverly Hutchison    32 F  301 12:02  184   47:18  192   59:19  215   22:49 1:22:08
  194   144 Jack Fisher          41 M   70  9:34  257   49:32  184   59:06  234   23:05 1:22:10
  195   200 Vinny Hyman          34 M  231 11:29  160   46:52  164   58:21  283   23:54 1:22:14
  196   471 Athena Naugher       45 F  556 15:04  158   46:44  265 1:01:48   95   20:28 1:22:15
  197   176 Meghan Welden        22 F  150 10:39  249   49:21  212   59:59  186   22:17 1:22:16
  198   395 Vista Beasley        25 F  356 12:34  238   49:00  259 1:01:33  103   20:44 1:22:17
  199   349 Sherry Cheffer       29 F  246 11:37  154   46:32  154   58:09  297   24:10 1:22:18
  200   445 Jay Vining           42 M  396 12:57  150   46:21  191   59:17  231   23:02 1:22:19
  201   165 Jimmy Warren         29 M  207 11:17  237   48:59  218 1:00:15  172   22:08 1:22:22
  202   555 Gregory Merriman     31 M  485 13:54  128   45:41  196   59:34  216   22:51 1:22:25
  203     8 Ashlee David         12 F   13  8:24  244   49:11  144   57:34  355   24:57 1:22:30
  204   329 Lee Turtletaub       35 M  279 11:53  177   47:09  182   59:02  267   23:36 1:22:38







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  205   149 Brian Mc Donald      35 M  280 11:54  319   51:08  296 1:03:01   63   19:37 1:22:38
  206   107 Jeff Scott           45 M  113 10:10  188   47:26  145   57:36  371   25:12 1:22:47
  207   230 George Skonberg      49 M  206 11:16  174   47:05  165   58:21  318   24:28 1:22:49
  208   150 Jill Loyd            17 F   77  9:44  354   51:56  262 1:01:39  136   21:23 1:23:02
  209   204 Mieke Hemstreet      26 F  167 10:50  224   48:43  195   59:32  261   23:33 1:23:04
  210   351 Chris Keel           34 M  373 12:45  185   47:19  215 1:00:03  230   23:02 1:23:05
  211   194 Barbara Mills        30 F  241 11:35  231   48:52  224 1:00:26  207   22:41 1:23:07
  212   444 Kevin Rainey         24 M  226 11:26  296   50:34  272 1:01:59  130   21:14 1:23:13
  213   419 Mike Lambert         34 M  388 12:53  203   47:52  235 1:00:45  198   22:33 1:23:18
  214   340 Sheri Snow           36 F  448 13:30  197   47:41  250 1:01:11  182   22:16 1:23:26
  215   463 Robert Harem         17 M  354 12:33  315   51:02  321 1:03:35   72   19:53 1:23:28
  216    16 Barry Nave           29 M   69  9:34  259   49:33  185   59:07  315   24:24 1:23:31
  217   109 Robert"dan" Jones    36 M  148 10:36  176   47:07  150   57:43  419   25:48 1:23:31
  218   711 Nathan Novak         25 M  349 12:32  131   45:44  159   58:15  382   25:17 1:23:31
  219   433 Nathan Ross          33 M  427 13:17  187   47:23  232 1:00:39  222   22:56 1:23:35
  220   219 Sarah Davis          26 F  151 10:39  239   49:01  202   59:40  285   23:58 1:23:38
  221   308 Joey Elsky           31 M  222 11:23  243   49:06  226 1:00:29  240   23:10 1:23:39
  222   486 Alicia Krichev       25 F  402 13:00  226   48:47  264 1:01:46  160   21:56 1:23:42
  223   628 Elizabeth Hatcher    19 F  277 11:52  233   48:54  236 1:00:46  225   22:58 1:23:43
  224   330 Brad Fox             34 M  217 11:22  256   49:31  242 1:00:52  217   22:52 1:23:44
  225   702 Tommy Mc Gee         44 M  369 12:43  208   47:59  233 1:00:41  238   23:06 1:23:46
  226   577 Benjamin Brown       21 M  327 12:17  267   49:44  273 1:02:00  156   21:47 1:23:47
  227   313 De Anna Carvalho     27 F  282 11:54  274   49:55  267 1:01:49  171   22:06 1:23:54
  228   657 Aaron Lessor         17 M  118 10:20  376   52:56  307 1:03:15  102   20:43 1:23:57
  229   322 Michael Gerrity      45 M  223 11:23  270   49:50  253 1:01:13  212   22:46 1:23:59
  230   166 Michael Sessions     32 M  415 13:07  207   47:58  249 1:01:05  223   22:57 1:24:01
  231   455 Wayne Patterson      45 M  267 11:46  175   47:07  176   58:53  372   25:13 1:24:05
  232   266 Jenee' Lampasona     45 F  342 12:27  182   47:17  205   59:43  313   24:23 1:24:06
  233    53 Karen Harkins        45 F  120 10:21  347   51:41  275 1:02:02  176   22:10 1:24:12
  234   696 Robert Toth          40 M  225 11:25  221   48:33  211   59:57  308   24:18 1:24:14
  235   404 Jamey Wilson         29 M  239 11:33  240   49:02  227 1:00:34  277   23:44 1:24:18
  236   309 Errol Lassiter       65 M  213 11:20  254   49:27  237 1:00:47  274   23:42 1:24:29
  237   684 Robert Adair         31 M  137 10:29  325   51:16  263 1:01:44  211   22:45 1:24:29
  238   269 Thomas Kuyk          50 M  330 12:17  165   46:56  190   59:13  383   25:18 1:24:31
  239   106 Gina Hamel           39 F  360 12:35  172   47:03  199   59:38  351   24:55 1:24:33
  240   522 Harri Haikala        38 M  278 11:52  211   48:09  214 1:00:01  329   24:36 1:24:37
  241   285 Mell Duggan          43 M  212 11:20  261   49:36  247 1:00:56  273   23:41 1:24:37
  242    80 Bryn Crawford        16 F  133 10:28  218   48:26  178   58:53  416   25:44 1:24:37
  243   158 Mark Kassels         36 M   87  9:54  292   50:27  219 1:00:20  314   24:23 1:24:43
  244   180 Lee Whitney          33 F  166 10:49  228   48:49  197   59:38  369   25:11 1:24:49
  245   599 Gregory Clark        42 M  480 13:50  269   49:48  325 1:03:37  128   21:12 1:24:49
  246   138 Geoff Harper         38 M  143 10:33  304   50:43  255 1:01:16  264   23:35 1:24:50
  247   476 Andrea Mages         27 F  367 12:41  281   50:01  288 1:02:41  187   22:18 1:24:58
  248   484 April Robertson      32 F  399 12:57  260   49:33  284 1:02:30  196   22:32 1:25:02
  249   189 Dean Speers          39 M  293 11:58  235   48:55  243 1:00:53  299   24:10 1:25:02
  250   659 Robert Reese         36 M  197 11:08  248   49:20  225 1:00:27  331   24:37 1:25:04
  251   402 Anthony Phillips     46 M  397 12:57  275   49:55  293 1:02:52  188   22:19 1:25:11
  252   252 Bethany Taylor       29 F  157 10:44  214   48:14  179   58:57  444   26:16 1:25:12
  253   529 Lance Faler          34 M  376 12:45  212   48:10  245 1:00:55  310   24:20 1:25:14
  254   245 Jane Fratesi         38 F  288 11:57  215   48:15  216 1:00:11  361   25:05 1:25:16
  255    24 Ripp Mitchell        34 M  230 11:28  253   49:24  241 1:00:52  316   24:26 1:25:18







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  256    39 Giles Crisler        40 M  440 13:26  210   48:04  257 1:01:30  280   23:50 1:25:20
  257   437 Vance Derryberry     30 M  446 13:29  234   48:54  282 1:02:23  226   22:59 1:25:21
  258   719 Will Fuqua           30 M   83  9:50  246   49:18  186   59:08  445   26:18 1:25:26
  259   355 John Burroughs       27 M  359 12:35  162   46:53  193   59:27  437   26:09 1:25:36
  260   422 Marcus Williamson    38 M  484 13:53  252   49:23  308 1:03:16  190   22:21 1:25:36
  261   722 Tom Downing          51 M  452 13:31  265   49:42  305 1:03:13  199   22:33 1:25:45
  262   426 Ed Varner            51 M  406 13:03  230   48:51  270 1:01:53  287   24:01 1:25:53
  263   224 Derek Staley         46 M  486 13:54  255   49:27  310 1:03:21  201   22:34 1:25:55
  264     3 Nicholas Hiscock     12 M   19  8:31  373   52:41  251 1:01:11  342   24:46 1:25:56
  265   538 Michelle Griffith    29 F  156 10:42  273   49:55  229 1:00:36  394   25:25 1:26:00
  266   190 Thomas Bunch         40 M  433 13:22  168   46:59  220 1:00:20  415   25:43 1:26:03
  267   341 Zoe Stewart          28 F  524 14:35  279   49:59  342 1:04:34  147   21:32 1:26:06
  268   279 Jeffrey Wilson       38 M  496 14:05  199   47:47  269 1:01:51  312   24:21 1:26:11
  269   235 Cory Berish          49 M  374 12:45  152   46:24  188   59:09  476   27:04 1:26:12
  270   720 Jodi Ripp            27 F  155 10:41  310   50:53  260 1:01:34  335   24:40 1:26:13
  271   318 Mark Lytle           35 M  238 11:31  266   49:44  254 1:01:14  358   25:02 1:26:16
  272   682 Mark Kaltenborn      44 M  125 10:24  341   51:34  271 1:01:57  311   24:20 1:26:17
  273   695 James Hackney        53 M  210 11:18  309   50:51  277 1:02:09  303   24:12 1:26:20
  274   428 Jeff Ray             37 M  401 12:59  272   49:52  292 1:02:50  262   23:34 1:26:24
  275   260 Gayle Marbury        52 F  127 10:24  286   50:11  228 1:00:35  421   25:50 1:26:24
  276    38 Brad Gay             12 M   53  9:08  327   51:17  222 1:00:24  434   26:03 1:26:27
  277    56 Kurt Fricker         30 M   56  9:12  400   53:55  300 1:03:06  250   23:22 1:26:28
  278   347 Ed Mahan             42 M  351 12:33  242   49:06  261 1:01:38  349   24:52 1:26:30
  279   398 Odis Howze           61 M  306 12:04  193   47:36  201   59:39  469   26:58 1:26:37
  280   249 Miranda Kaltenborn   12 F   20  8:31  393   53:36  276 1:02:07  197   22:32 1:26:39 02:00
  281    61 Catherine Collins    22 F  116 10:16  301   50:40  246 1:00:56  417   25:44 1:26:39
  282   390 Ronald Mc Elhaney    57 M  499 14:09  222   48:37  291 1:02:46  282   23:54 1:26:39
  283   316 Jack Lovelady        42 M  292 11:57  258   49:32  256 1:01:29  367   25:11 1:26:40
  284   401 Richard Snow         55 M  519 14:27  213   48:14  287 1:02:40  294   24:05 1:26:44
  285   427 Billy Sims           47 M  436 13:26  264   49:42  301 1:03:07  276   23:44 1:26:50
  286   338 Robert Zeeabrahamsen 46 M  455 13:33  277   49:57  316 1:03:29  249   23:22 1:26:51
  287   187 Joey Wurtz           32 M  247 11:37  178   47:10  172   58:46  521   28:07 1:26:53
  288   607 Keith Woodward       42 M  547 14:54  316   51:04  382 1:05:57  117   21:00 1:26:57
  289   669 Jane Zerface         29 F  520 14:29  312   50:54  366 1:05:23  150   21:40 1:27:02
  290   582 Jeff Holder          30 M  331 12:18  323   51:16  320 1:03:33  265   23:35 1:27:08
  291    75 Jennifer Harrington  31 F   61  9:26  367   52:23  266 1:01:48  395   25:25 1:27:13
  292   521 Shannon Mathis       25 F  400 12:58  282   50:05  297 1:03:02  301   24:12 1:27:13
  293   502 Roger Mills          55 M  571 15:32  225   48:44  335 1:04:16  233   23:04 1:27:20
  294   418 Andy Pesterfield     31 M  411 13:05  369   52:32  376 1:05:37  153   21:46 1:27:22
  295   384 Elizabeth Frazier    26 F  240 11:34  262   49:39  252 1:01:13  439   26:11 1:27:23
  296   198 Scott Reid           36 M  350 12:32  328   51:17  326 1:03:49  266   23:35 1:27:24
  297   393 James Anderson       46 M  398 12:57  280   49:59  295 1:02:56  324   24:32 1:27:27
  298   179 David Massey         25 M  358 12:34  359   52:07  346 1:04:41  214   22:47 1:27:28
  299   273 Ralph Donati         27 M  392 12:55  250   49:22  279 1:02:16  373   25:13 1:27:29
  300   581 Stuart Evans         34 M  543 14:52  289   50:17  359 1:05:08  191   22:21 1:27:29
  301   462 Johnny Sims          39 M  410 13:05  291   50:21  315 1:03:26  295   24:08 1:27:34
  302   399 William Cole         29 M  294 11:58  333   51:24  311 1:03:21  306   24:17 1:27:37
  303     9 Danielle Berish      15 F   17  8:26  430   54:40  299 1:03:06  327   24:34 1:27:40
  304   501 Richard Jope         54 M  254 11:40  236   48:59  231 1:00:38  475   27:03 1:27:40
  305   370 Caprice Fussell      31 F  129 10:25  353   51:52  280 1:02:16  392   25:25 1:27:41
  306   483 Russ Bradley         31 M  332 12:19  352   51:50  333 1:04:08  270   23:39 1:27:46







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  307   350 Shera Goode          39 F  335 12:20  374   52:48  358 1:05:07  209   22:44 1:27:51
  308   640 R Sinks              43 M  257 11:42  338   51:28  303 1:03:10  340   24:44 1:27:54
  309   534 Ryan Cotton          24 M  407 13:03  445   55:10  448 1:08:13   67   19:44 1:27:56
  310   324 Ted Hegenbarth       59 M  468 13:42  321   51:11  352 1:04:52  239   23:08 1:28:00
  311   410 Steve King           42 M  347 12:31  278   49:58  283 1:02:29  403   25:32 1:28:01
  312   449 Jerome Converse      37 M  457 13:35  371   52:39  389 1:06:14  158   21:55 1:28:09
  313    29 Brent Harkins        12 M   54  9:09  404   53:57  298 1:03:06  362   25:06 1:28:11
  314   516 Amy O' Bryan         22 F  320 12:10  314   51:00  302 1:03:10  359   25:02 1:28:11
  315   333 John Miller          35 M  409 13:04  198   47:46  239 1:00:50  494   27:24 1:28:13
  316   314 Jimmy Woods          39 M  287 11:56  346   51:40  323 1:03:36  338   24:42 1:28:17
  317   367 Anna Wright          20 F  244 11:37  386   53:22  355 1:04:58  246   23:21 1:28:19
  318   447 Kenneth Phillips     32 M  255 11:41  285   50:09  268 1:01:50  457   26:32 1:28:21
  319   467 Sam Dillashaw        32 M  537 14:50  300   50:35  368 1:05:25  227   22:59 1:28:24
  320   511 Andrew Burgess       24 M  200 11:11  348   51:42  294 1:02:53  263   23:34 1:28:26 02:00
  321   470 Georgia Walker       55 F  495 14:04  223   48:41  289 1:02:44  424   25:50 1:28:34
  322   119 Ryan Tipton          18 M  352 12:33  306   50:46  309 1:03:19  384   25:18 1:28:37
  323   560 William Davis        52 M  481 13:52  293   50:27  336 1:04:19  309   24:20 1:28:38
  324   238 Kathy Lane           36 F  179 11:00  271   49:52  240 1:00:51  511   27:51 1:28:42
  325   451 John Harrington      34 M  283 11:54  375   52:50  347 1:04:44  286   24:01 1:28:44
  326   481 Jason Jackson        27 M  466 13:41  344   51:39  364 1:05:20  254   23:25 1:28:44
  327   635 Goeffrey Farmer      34 M  514 14:22  245   49:16  324 1:03:37  370   25:11 1:28:48
  328    47 Amy Sams             19 F   67  9:34  440   55:01  343 1:04:34  307   24:17 1:28:51
  329   336 Ron Tkaczyk          36 M  412 13:06  283   50:08  306 1:03:13  411   25:40 1:28:53
  330   317 Eric Storey          39 M  393 12:55  340   51:33  338 1:04:28  320   24:30 1:28:58
  331   604 John Otto            59 M  562 15:19  329   51:18  399 1:06:36  192   22:26 1:29:01
  332   389 Nancy Reed           37 F  290 11:57  339   51:28  314 1:03:25  412   25:40 1:29:05
  333   331 Vickie Spickard      43 F  343 12:27  334   51:26  327 1:03:52  377   25:15 1:29:07
  334   211 Andre Schnabl        54 M  461 13:37  377   52:56  397 1:06:33  203   22:38 1:29:11
  335   530 David Hartman        37 M  371 12:44  345   51:40  337 1:04:23  346   24:49 1:29:11
  336   541 Kurt Mc Donald       30 M  565 15:20  343   51:38  415 1:06:57  183   22:17 1:29:13
  337   154 Greg Dart            36 M  188 11:05  324   51:16  281 1:02:21  471   26:59 1:29:19
  338   201 Annemieke Blackman   23 F   49  9:03  514   58:08  421 1:07:11  175   22:10 1:29:20
  339   320 Diana Holland        43 F  235 11:30  349   51:42  304 1:03:11  440   26:12 1:29:23
  340   405 Nancy Sheppard       49 F  361 12:35  411   54:07  405 1:06:41  208   22:42 1:29:23
  341   590 Billy Smith          42 M  500 14:09  360   52:09  392 1:06:18  256   23:26 1:29:43
  342   686 Robert Smith         45 M  583 15:50  295   50:33  393 1:06:22  253   23:24 1:29:46
  343   282 Mark Stout           39 M  549 14:58  290   50:17  360 1:05:15  325   24:32 1:29:47
  344   267 Sam Hansen           50 M  610 16:32  320   51:08  432 1:07:40  181   22:14 1:29:54
  345   626 Susan St Denis       27 F  381 12:47  449   55:19  444 1:08:06  161   21:57 1:30:02
  346    73 Karen Buntin         31 F   81  9:48  311   50:54  234 1:00:42  553   29:21 1:30:02
  347   174 Thomas Doran         41 M  260 11:43  398   53:53  375 1:05:35  323   24:31 1:30:05
  348   225 Nancy Dumont         31 F  140 10:31  389   53:27  330 1:03:57  438   26:10 1:30:07
  349    70 Gary Dotson          31 M   85  9:51  372   52:40  285 1:02:31  499   27:38 1:30:08
  350   315 Tammy Woods          34 F  256 11:41  394   53:37  361 1:05:18  354   24:57 1:30:14
  351   254 Debra Berry          31 F  431 13:18  380   53:07  395 1:06:25  281   23:53 1:30:17
  352   369 Kenneth Sanders      34 M  304 12:03  391   53:31  374 1:05:33  343   24:47 1:30:20
  353   535 Stephanie Caudell    29 F  489 13:55  401   53:55  436 1:07:50  195   22:31 1:30:20
  354   385 Brittainy Tomichek   25 F  141 10:31  405   53:58  340 1:04:29  428   25:53 1:30:21
  355   222 Paul Reeves          36 M   36  8:53  459   55:39  341 1:04:32  426   25:52 1:30:24
  356   253 Tom Barrows          41 M  249 11:38  366   52:21  331 1:03:58  451   26:27 1:30:25
  357   304 Ken Allen            42 M  291 11:57  298   50:35  286 1:02:32  514   27:56 1:30:27







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  358   295 Gregory Busby        24 M  333 12:19  276   49:56  278 1:02:14  524   28:13 1:30:27
  359   143 John Reeder          34 M  353 12:33  362   52:13  348 1:04:45  418   25:45 1:30:30
  360   381 Charlotte Mahan      56 F  334 12:19  322   51:13  318 1:03:31  472   26:59 1:30:30
  361   429 John Mackie          45 M  441 13:28  435   54:51  451 1:08:19  179   22:13 1:30:32
  362   524 David Smith          36 M  506 14:15  326   51:16  373 1:05:31  357   25:01 1:30:32
  363    67 Anna Hamel           42 F  262 11:44  268   49:47  258 1:01:30  545   29:03 1:30:33
  364   100 Mary Binkley         13 F   59  9:22  462   55:42  356 1:05:04  399   25:29 1:30:33
  365   717 Darlene Boyce        39 F  591 16:05  299   50:35  403 1:06:39  284   23:55 1:30:34
  366   319 Michael Ponce        36 M  442 13:28  303   50:42  334 1:04:10  453   26:27 1:30:37
  367   232 Tracy Pewett         34 F  362 12:36  437   54:58  428 1:07:33  235   23:05 1:30:38
  368   360 Paul Touliatos       31 M  170 10:51  469   55:49  404 1:06:39  288   24:02 1:30:41
  369   280 Mark Flynn           37 M  220 11:23  358   52:07  317 1:03:29  488   27:15 1:30:44
  370   631 Timothy Frye         47 M  312 12:08  436   54:54  416 1:07:01  279   23:46 1:30:46
  371   446 Jason Dodson         34 M  248 11:38  409   54:01  378 1:05:38  363   25:09 1:30:46
  372   567 Teresa Aguilar       33 F  316 12:10  424   54:27  400 1:06:36  304   24:15 1:30:50
  373   452 Mark Forrester       28 M  482 13:52  365   52:21  388 1:06:12  337   24:41 1:30:53
  374   177 Phil Vaughn          35 M  299 12:01  402   53:56  380 1:05:56  356   25:00 1:30:56
  375   417 Bobby Jackson        59 M  434 13:22  355   51:57  363 1:05:19  407   25:38 1:30:57
  376   246 Elspeth Crawford     17 F  132 10:28  412   54:09  345 1:04:36  448   26:25 1:31:00
  377   156 Bill Taylor          46 M  194 11:07  364   52:19  313 1:03:25  503   27:40 1:31:05
  378   302 Sean Rogers          32 M  284 11:54  357   52:06  332 1:04:00  482   27:07 1:31:07
  379    66 Kellie Darmody       10 F  101 10:03  441   55:03  357 1:05:05  435   26:05 1:31:09
  380   487 Mel Lee              54 M  501 14:09  337   51:28  377 1:05:37  404   25:34 1:31:10
  381   438 Rick Harris          44 M  386 12:51  305   50:45  322 1:03:35  500   27:38 1:31:13
  382   562 Matt Ellison         32 M  529 14:39  287   50:11  351 1:04:50  454   26:27 1:31:17
  383   572 Cara Hunter          37 F  563 15:19  387   53:22  460 1:08:40  205   22:39 1:31:19
  384   701 Oliver Barry         46 M  534 14:44  307   50:47  371 1:05:31  423   25:50 1:31:20
  385   403 Mattie Rider         09 M  258 11:42  444   55:09  410 1:06:51  200   22:34 1:31:25 02:00
  386   482 Noel Carden          34 M  517 14:23  370   52:32  411 1:06:55  326   24:33 1:31:27
  387   261 Zachary Flug         29 M  184 11:04  464   55:45  409 1:06:48  341   24:46 1:31:34
  388   357 Christopher Collins  37 M  345 12:29  336   51:28  329 1:03:56  501   27:39 1:31:34
  389   479 Charles Tippett      36 M  595 16:11  356   52:03  449 1:08:13  252   23:24 1:31:37
  390   376 Jared Bowlin         28 M  339 12:23  183   47:17  203   59:40  606   31:58 1:31:37
  391   478 Frank Miller         37 M  575 15:42  263   49:40  365 1:05:21  446   26:18 1:31:39
  392   614 Vaughn Skinner       31 M  416 13:08  383   53:15  394 1:06:23  381   25:17 1:31:39
  393   500 Joe Hayes            39 M  614 17:00  288   50:15  423 1:07:15  317   24:26 1:31:41
  394   184 Curtis Bryan         39 M  259 11:42  410   54:07  379 1:05:48  429   25:56 1:31:44
  395   557 Kim Durham           35 F  429 13:17  448   55:17  456 1:08:33  243   23:13 1:31:46
  396   416 Judy Walls           45 F  307 12:04  399   53:53  381 1:05:56  425   25:51 1:31:47
  397   247 Janna Dahl           39 F  404 13:00  446   55:12  447 1:08:12  269   23:38 1:31:49
  398   353 Janet Locke          29 F  193 11:06  506   57:50  465 1:08:56  228   22:59 1:31:55
  399   708 Robert Mills         31 M  443 13:28  429   54:40  445 1:08:08  290   24:03 1:32:10
  400   387 Samuel Garcia        38 M  190 11:06  458   55:38  407 1:06:43  398   25:27 1:32:10
  401   321 Jennifer Williamson  29 F  322 12:12  433   54:44  412 1:06:55  389   25:24 1:32:19
  402   466 Stacey Gordon        37 F  389 12:54  419   54:17  420 1:07:10  365   25:10 1:32:20
  403   588 Harriet Callahan     53 F  383 12:50  381   53:09  383 1:05:58  456   26:28 1:32:26
  404   264 Janis Posey          41 F  302 12:02  451   55:19  424 1:07:20  368   25:11 1:32:31
  405   379 Abbay Blankenship    29 F  265 11:46  490   57:03  463 1:08:49  278   23:45 1:32:33
  406   362 Carolyn Sanders      44 F  263 11:44  361   52:12  328 1:03:55  536   28:38 1:32:33
  407   648 Andrew Morris        16 M  274 11:50  502   57:25  472 1:09:15  248   23:22 1:32:36
  408   292 Michael Mc Coy       42 M  336 12:20  379   53:07  369 1:05:26  486   27:13 1:32:39







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  409   231 Ryan Pewett          33 M  245 11:37  422   54:22  384 1:05:58  461   26:45 1:32:42
  410   583 Lisa Holder          26 F  323 12:12  465   55:45  442 1:07:56  347   24:49 1:32:45
  411   578 Jonathan Mc Elveen   22 M  561 15:18  385   53:20  458 1:08:37  296   24:09 1:32:46
  412   440 Fred Major           26 M  437 13:26  415   54:10  430 1:07:36  374   25:13 1:32:49
  413   532 David Puncochar      25 M  375 12:45  450   55:19  443 1:08:03  345   24:47 1:32:50
  414   413 Larry Wilhelm        53 M  308 12:04  453   55:29  427 1:07:33  393   25:25 1:32:57
  415   491 Carin Garvin         28 F  405 13:02  390   53:31  396 1:06:33  450   26:26 1:32:58
  416   227 Heather Burk         25 F  119 10:21  525   58:29  464 1:08:50  298   24:10 1:33:00
  417   271 Jackie Gaston        33 M  447 13:29  392   53:34  418 1:07:02  431   25:59 1:33:01
  418   550 John Thomas          26 M  474 13:46  384   53:17  419 1:07:03  433   26:03 1:33:05
  419   191 Jeff Bryant          42 M  470 13:43  406   53:59  433 1:07:42  391   25:25 1:33:06
  420   505 Kent Scroggins       42 M  425 13:16  466   55:45  469 1:09:00  300   24:11 1:33:11
  421   371 Aaron Cabaniss       23 M  384 12:50  457   55:35  453 1:08:24  344   24:47 1:33:11
  422   354 Casey Blackman       25 M  100 10:02  562 1:00:26  493 1:10:27  210   22:44 1:33:11
  423   490 Jason Campbell       30 M  449 13:30  335   51:27  354 1:04:57  527   28:24 1:33:21
  424   388 Robert Towns         36 M  424 13:14  388   53:24  402 1:06:38  460   26:44 1:33:21
  425   540 Donna Mc Cullar      32 F  607 16:29  332   51:23  437 1:07:52  401   25:31 1:33:22
  426   494 Tim Meredith         35 M  492 14:00  308   50:47  350 1:04:46  543   28:57 1:33:42
  427    10 Scott Harkins        13 M    6  8:07  495   57:12  362 1:05:19  528   28:25 1:33:43
  428   558 Mark Reed            29 M  535 14:45  227   48:48  319 1:03:33  567   30:13 1:33:45
  429   441 Phyllis Cook         40 F  509 14:18  351   51:47  386 1:06:05  507   27:43 1:33:47
  430   693 Christian Cox        24 F  594 16:10  396   53:47  483 1:09:56  292   24:04 1:34:00
  431   472 Mike Binkley         49 M  502 14:11  420   54:19  454 1:08:30  409   25:38 1:34:07
  432   244 Danny Maddox         43 M  510 14:19  241   49:05  312 1:03:23  579   30:47 1:34:09
  433    40 Bryanna Berish       12 F   50  9:05  493   57:10  390 1:06:14  516   27:57 1:34:11
  434   435 Melonee Mc Kinney    31 F  494 14:03  294   50:32  344 1:04:35  556   29:40 1:34:14
  435   542 Pat Fossum           66 F  512 14:19  382   53:15  429 1:07:34  459   26:41 1:34:15
  436   589 Cindy Pounds         43 F  521 14:30  397   53:51  452 1:08:20  430   25:59 1:34:18
  437   565 Gail Jope            45 F  590 15:59  452   55:23  508 1:11:22  224   22:58 1:34:20
  438   337 Douglas Floyd        56 M  619 17:30  302   50:40  446 1:08:09  442   26:14 1:34:23
  439   411 Ayron Fears          39 M  128 10:25  550   59:53  489 1:10:17  302   24:12 1:34:29
  440   687 Ronnie Pittman       43 M  585 15:50  342   51:37  425 1:07:27  490   27:15 1:34:41
  441   157 Roger Cason          50 M  438 13:26  473   55:57  473 1:09:23  387   25:22 1:34:44
  442   492 Michael Pannier      42 M  346 12:30  478   56:18  462 1:08:48  432   26:00 1:34:47
  443   547 Hiroshi Smith        42 M  606 16:27  363   52:13  459 1:08:40  441   26:12 1:34:52
  444   525 Henry Pettit         25 M  365 12:40  491   57:05  482 1:09:44  366   25:10 1:34:53
  445   439 Jeff Gregg           31 M  445 13:29  407   53:59  426 1:07:27  495   27:28 1:34:55
  446   716 Franklin Giardini    38 M  366 12:40  417   54:16  413 1:06:56  519   28:00 1:34:56
  447   517 Jacob Parker         23 M  428 13:17  471   55:50  471 1:09:07  422   25:50 1:34:56
  448   334 Julie Andrzejewski   32 F  281 11:54  395   53:37  372 1:05:31  554   29:29 1:34:59
  449   593 Ted Albert           38 M  544 14:53  463   55:43  499 1:10:35  321   24:31 1:35:05
  450   396 Alex Tomlinson       32 M  423 13:14  481   56:30  481 1:09:44  388   25:23 1:35:07
  451   344 Amanda Jackson       42 F  391 12:54  438   54:58  438 1:07:52  492   27:22 1:35:13
  452   251 Donnie Adams         64 M  264 11:44  507   57:50  479 1:09:34  413   25:41 1:35:14
  453   268 Kerry Appleton       28 F  180 11:01  423   54:24  367 1:05:24  562   29:54 1:35:17
  454   122 Mary Herbert         33 F   94  9:58  485   56:45  406 1:06:43  534   28:36 1:35:18
  455   677 Dennis Carlson       55 M  326 12:15  500   57:23  480 1:09:37  414   25:41 1:35:18
  456   706 Michael Sherman      30 M  314 12:09  427   54:37  408 1:06:45  535   28:37 1:35:22
  457   477 Janet Wilson         37 F  527 14:39  470   55:49  492 1:10:27  353   24:56 1:35:22
  458   178 Kayla Conger         31 F  311 12:07  434   54:49  414 1:06:56  531   28:32 1:35:28
  459   672 Cindy Eaton          50 F  232 11:29  456   55:33  417 1:07:02  532   28:33 1:35:35







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  460   454 Cheri Work           28 F  408 13:04  425   54:34  431 1:07:37  518   27:59 1:35:36
  461   618 Sheila Tidmore       30 F  603 16:24  414   54:10  498 1:10:34  360   25:05 1:35:38
  462   713 Davis Burton         38 M  321 12:11  508   57:55  485 1:10:05  406   25:36 1:35:40
  463   621 Jason Armstrong      33 M  498 14:06  477   56:15  491 1:10:20  396   25:26 1:35:46
  464   561 Rachael Rowray       30 F  513 14:20  487   56:51  506 1:11:11  328   24:36 1:35:46
  465   520 Bart Brookins        42 M  421 13:12  499   57:20  496 1:10:31  379   25:15 1:35:46
  466   527 Molly Mask           33 F  515 14:22  428   54:37  467 1:08:59  352   24:56 1:35:54 02:00
  467   617 Matthew Mc Laughlin  27 M  460 13:36  531   58:51  526 1:12:27  260   23:28 1:35:54
  468   366 Sofija Rockov        26 F  324 12:12  480   56:22  457 1:08:34  491   27:22 1:35:55
  469   188 Tracey Theriot       33 F  539 14:51  330   51:20  387 1:06:10  559   29:46 1:35:55
  470   425 Mark Murphy          40 M  450 13:30  378   53:03  398 1:06:33  555   29:39 1:36:11
  471   248 Rick White           36 M  432 13:21  317   51:07  339 1:04:28  602   31:46 1:36:14
  472   408 Kodi Campbell        24 F  303 12:03  545   59:40  513 1:11:42  333   24:40 1:36:21
  473   171 Jeffrey Bryan        35 M  435 13:22  519   58:23  514 1:11:45  336   24:41 1:36:26
  474   673 Leila Nabors         47 F  329 12:17  408   54:00  391 1:06:17  565   30:09 1:36:26
  475   275 Kenny Marsh          30 M  340 12:24  368   52:31  353 1:04:54  601   31:42 1:36:36
  476   406 Mark Fuell           35 M  592 16:05  515   58:14  553 1:14:19  189   22:19 1:36:38
  477   603 Andrew Tipton        18 M  467 13:42  416   54:15  441 1:07:56  540   28:50 1:36:46
  478   485 Thad Whitfield       36 M  464 13:40  528   58:41  521 1:12:21  322   24:31 1:36:51
  479   228 Keely Beasecker      42 F  147 10:36  512   58:06  461 1:08:41  522   28:10 1:36:51
  480   281 Greg Livengood       36 M  540 14:51  318   51:08  385 1:05:59  586   31:03 1:37:01
  481   392 Julie Gibbons        31 F  580 15:48  467   55:46  510 1:11:33  402   25:31 1:37:04
  482   671 Calder Willingham    61 M  472 13:45  461   55:41  475 1:09:26  504   27:41 1:37:06
  483   497 Ann Drummond         41 F  516 14:23  442   55:04  476 1:09:26  508   27:45 1:37:10
  484   448 Leslie Donati        27 F  417 13:09  532   58:55  517 1:12:04  364   25:09 1:37:12
  485   394 Wyndell Robertson    44 M  272 11:50  484   56:43  455 1:08:33  537   28:46 1:37:18
  486   459 Paul Bolin           36 M  602 16:23  403   53:57  490 1:10:19  480   27:06 1:37:24
  487   421 Danny Haralson       49 M  554 15:02  561 1:00:25  568 1:15:27  165   21:59 1:37:26
  488   575 Charlie Dawson       27 M  518 14:26  431   54:41  470 1:09:06  530   28:28 1:37:34
  489   105 John Eberly          64 M  168 10:50  468   55:47  401 1:06:37  585   30:58 1:37:34
  490   443 Alida Morgan         54 F  413 13:06  505   57:41  503 1:10:46  464   26:49 1:37:34
  491   311 Dan Ahern            56 M  490 13:56  518   58:23  520 1:12:18  390   25:24 1:37:42
  492   697 Jerry Akers          35 M  616 17:11  350   51:47  466 1:08:58  544   28:58 1:37:56
  493   705 Nerrin Zaharias      40 F  475 13:47  533   58:55  530 1:12:41  386   25:20 1:38:00
  494   475 Adam Mc Bride        19 M  459 13:36  588 1:02:29  576 1:16:04  163   21:58 1:38:01
  495   457 Joan Iacobelli       47 F  528 14:39  530   58:47  541 1:13:25  348   24:50 1:38:15
  496   630 Carollynne Blakney   41 F  462 13:38  520   58:23  515 1:12:01  443   26:15 1:38:16
  497   343 Sharon Vaughn        32 F  503 14:12  475   56:05  488 1:10:16  520   28:06 1:38:21
  498   704 Nevada Shelton       10 M  476 13:47  572 1:01:16  561 1:15:03  244   23:19 1:38:22
  499   703 Scott Shelton        38 M  538 14:51  554 1:00:08  560 1:14:58  139   21:24 1:38:22 02:00
  500    85 Pepper Gay           10 F  161 10:45  546   59:42  494 1:10:27  517   27:57 1:38:24
  501   700 James Lamb           33 M  601 16:22  418   54:17  500 1:10:39  510   27:51 1:38:29
  502   216 Wade Mize            33 M  191 11:06  516   58:18  474 1:09:24  547   29:06 1:38:30
  503    55 Xan Martin           14 M  110 10:09  426   54:37  349 1:04:46  603   31:46 1:38:31 02:00
  504   690 Audie Green          46 M  504 14:13  541   59:07  538 1:13:20  376   25:14 1:38:34
  505   587 Benjamin Crunk       48 M  587 15:53  421   54:20  486 1:10:13  529   28:27 1:38:39
  506   233 Carolyn Atchison     27 F  372 12:44  455   55:31  450 1:08:15  571   30:25 1:38:40
  507   653 Beatrix Arendt       24 F  420 13:11  510   58:02  507 1:11:12  496   27:28 1:38:40
  508   296 Andrew Bradley       23 M  355 12:33  447   55:14  434 1:07:47  582   30:54 1:38:40
  509   641 Steve Rosen          30 M  598 16:16  503   57:36  545 1:13:52  350   24:52 1:38:44
  510   293 Chad Morgan          24 M  337 12:21  454   55:30  435 1:07:50  583   30:54 1:38:44







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  511   182 Gabrielle Ehinger    29 F  252 11:39  527   58:35  487 1:10:13  533   28:35 1:38:48
  512   348 Mollie Donohue       28 F  589 15:57  443   55:05  505 1:11:02  512   27:52 1:38:54
  513   664 Kendricfk Gibson     17 M  570 15:32  570 1:01:09  584 1:16:40  193   22:27 1:39:07
  514   518 Ron Creech           44 M  395 12:56  547   59:47  532 1:12:42  458   26:38 1:39:20
  515   205 Virginia Hackney     51 F  370 12:43  536   58:57  512 1:11:40  505   27:41 1:39:20
  516   507 Jay Crisman          32 M  553 15:02  537   59:03  549 1:14:04  385   25:19 1:39:22
  517   488 Jason Jones          27 M  471 13:44  413   54:09  439 1:07:53  597   31:33 1:39:26
  518   114 Matt Mead            33 M  182 11:03  488   56:51  440 1:07:54  596   31:32 1:39:26
  519   442 Edward Lacey         40 M  511 14:19  521   58:24  533 1:12:43  463   26:48 1:39:30
  520   121 Chase King           17 M  169 10:50  577 1:01:45  528 1:12:34  473   27:01 1:39:35
  521   564 John Carchedi        51 M  620 17:43  501   57:25  562 1:15:07  332   24:38 1:39:45
  522   513 Jeff Stricklin       43 M  593 16:08  492   57:09  537 1:13:16  462   26:45 1:40:00
  523   609 Wray Jean Cornwell   41 F  597 16:15  489   56:52  536 1:13:07  470   26:58 1:40:05
  524    89 Dana Nave            23 F  131 10:27  553 1:00:02  495 1:10:28  558   29:45 1:40:13
  525   373 Jim Sexton           43 M  456 13:34  583 1:02:03  570 1:15:36  339   24:43 1:40:19
  526   289 Alex Merriott        24 M  297 12:00  563 1:00:27  524 1:12:26  515   27:56 1:40:22
  527   620 Carole Folmar        37 F  198 11:08  474   56:03  422 1:07:11  615   33:13 1:40:23
  528   650 Holly Klein          25 F  558 15:08  534   58:55  548 1:14:03  452   26:27 1:40:29
  529   707 Barry Tucker         30 M  418 13:09  472   55:51  468 1:08:59  599   31:35 1:40:34
  530   531 James Coyle          42 M  394 12:55  565 1:00:28  539 1:13:23  484   27:11 1:40:34
  531   574 Jay Crawford         36 M  609 16:31  496   57:12  543 1:13:43  466   26:53 1:40:36
  532   681 Nathan Marcos        41 M  581 15:49  432   54:44  497 1:10:33  566   30:10 1:40:43
  533   361 James Walker         54 M  227 11:26  511   58:06  477 1:09:32  590   31:12 1:40:43
  534   499 Ann Marie Jason      32 F  382 12:47  513   58:08  504 1:10:54  563   29:57 1:40:51
  535   356 Stacy Crabtree       28 F  266 11:46  548   59:50  511 1:11:35  551   29:17 1:40:52
  536   596 Missy Forrester      29 F  497 14:05  549   59:50  547 1:13:55  479   27:05 1:41:00
  537   554 Luvern Blackwood     49 F  625 18:17  479   56:21  556 1:14:38  447   26:22 1:41:00
  538   528 Ginger Skinner       30 F  566 15:21  526   58:33  546 1:13:53  485   27:12 1:41:05
  539   504 John Hudson          69 M  523 14:34  439   54:59  478 1:09:33  600   31:37 1:41:09
  540   606 Haimes Critz         46 M  488 13:54  476   56:08  484 1:10:01  591   31:13 1:41:14
  541   510 Russell Smith        34 M  541 14:51  494   57:10  516 1:12:01  550   29:16 1:41:16
  542   523 Kelly Dillon         29 F  444 13:29  538   59:05  527 1:12:33  538   28:46 1:41:18
  543   533 Kyle Weidman         20 M  568 15:26  540   59:05  555 1:14:30  465   26:53 1:41:23
  544   543 Regina Martin        50 F  615 17:03  460   55:40  531 1:12:42  539   28:46 1:41:28
  545   458 Michelle Smith       33 F  479 13:50  558 1:00:17  550 1:14:06  493   27:24 1:41:29
  546   115 Madalena Walsh       26 F  114 10:14  586 1:02:25  529 1:12:39  541   28:53 1:41:31
  547   342 Daniel Binkley       10 M  276 11:51  567 1:00:34  523 1:12:25  548   29:12 1:41:36
  548   460 Melissa Miller       34 F  465 13:40  579 1:01:52  569 1:15:32  436   26:07 1:41:39
  549   215 Kelly Christian      32 F  158 10:44  551   59:58  502 1:10:41  589   31:11 1:41:51
  550   597 Maria Howell         36 F  493 14:00  555 1:00:13  552 1:14:13  506   27:42 1:41:54
  551   489 Cathy Duggan         42 F  478 13:48  542   59:15  535 1:13:03  546   29:05 1:42:07
  552   368 Ashley Grisham       34 F  469 13:42  504   57:41  509 1:11:22  580   30:48 1:42:09
  553   665 Melody Folmar        30 F  451 13:30  578 1:01:46  566 1:15:16  481   27:06 1:42:21
  554   493 Gary Martin          30 M  576 15:43  544   59:37  567 1:15:20  478   27:05 1:42:24
  555   611 Michelle Mathison    58 F  600 16:20  517   58:22  558 1:14:41  523   28:11 1:42:51
  556   571 Elonia Henson        28 F  605 16:26  543   59:15  571 1:15:41  489   27:15 1:42:55
  557   723 Terri Hudson         28 F  477 13:48  584 1:02:16  575 1:16:04  474   27:01 1:43:04
  558   689 Ben Gullage          36 M  522 14:31  575 1:01:36  577 1:16:07  487   27:13 1:43:20
  559   652 Scott Mc Griff       24 M  325 12:14  522   58:26  501 1:10:39  614   32:48 1:43:27
  560   623 Leslie Thompson      25 F  463 13:40  602 1:04:11  593 1:17:51  408   25:38 1:43:28
  561   649 Joshua Estes         17 M  377 12:46  590 1:02:30  565 1:15:16  525   28:17 1:43:32







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  562   651 Diana Tavener        33 F  508 14:16  585 1:02:20  582 1:16:36  477   27:05 1:43:40
  563   512 Arturo Ramirez       37 M  579 15:46  483   56:36  522 1:12:21  593   31:21 1:43:41
  564   509 Diana Ramirez        36 F  588 15:54  482   56:33  525 1:12:26  592   31:19 1:43:45
  565   563 Dana Overton         26 F  586 15:51  574 1:01:33  589 1:17:24  455   26:28 1:43:51
  566   600 David Hill           23 M  526 14:37  552 1:00:02  557 1:14:39  549   29:13 1:43:51
  567   616 Cole Chatham         15 M  318 12:10  604 1:04:13  580 1:16:22  497   27:30 1:43:52
  568   377 Cynthia Knudson      34 F  357 12:34  557 1:00:16  534 1:12:49  587   31:06 1:43:54
  569   434 Lynn Bondurant       46 F  560 15:14  486   56:50  518 1:12:04  605   31:56 1:44:00
  570   580 Dan Mc Cullough      47 M  608 16:31  498   57:14  544 1:13:45  575   30:41 1:44:25
  571   624 Cindy Messler        35 F  629 18:52  603 1:04:12  618 1:23:04  141   21:26 1:44:29
  572   663 Charles Edgeworth    35 M  542 14:52  497   57:13  519 1:12:04  612   32:38 1:44:42
  573   598 Julie Burge          38 F  536 14:45  605 1:04:32  601 1:19:16  400   25:30 1:44:46
  574   667 Jennifer Dehoff      25 F  574 15:38  599 1:03:45  602 1:19:23  405   25:35 1:44:57
  575   546 Karl Smith           41 M  617 17:22  564 1:00:27  591 1:17:48  483   27:10 1:44:57
  576   407 Jackie Parker        38 F  483 13:53  566 1:00:29  554 1:14:22  577   30:45 1:45:07
  577   602 Leigh Wiggins        28 F  634 20:26  560 1:00:25  610 1:20:51  319   24:29 1:45:20
  578   236 Sally Berish         43 F  548 14:56  524   58:28  540 1:13:23  607   31:59 1:45:22
  579   629 Sherman Ellis        35 M  578 15:45  595 1:03:17  600 1:19:01  449   26:25 1:45:26
  580   709 Russell Henderson    26 M  612 16:46  597 1:03:31  605 1:20:16  397   25:27 1:45:42
  581   514 Bill Harmon          48 M  532 14:43  556 1:00:13  559 1:14:56  581   30:50 1:45:45
  582   391 Connie Cushing       37 F  525 14:35  539   59:05  542 1:13:39  611   32:37 1:46:16
  583   503 Mike Guillebeau      49 M  572 15:34  559 1:00:19  572 1:15:53  576   30:41 1:46:34
  584   591 James Bowser         54 M  621 17:53  523   58:26  579 1:16:18  573   30:35 1:46:53
  585   474 Sid Johnson          39 M  426 13:16  600 1:04:04  587 1:17:19  557   29:44 1:47:03
  586   545 Jennifer Crisman     37 F  577 15:44  582 1:02:01  590 1:17:44  552   29:19 1:47:03
  587   461 Alexander Kaltenborn 09 M  177 10:57  616 1:07:12  596 1:18:08  468   26:58 1:47:06 02:00
  588   570 Christy Garcia       36 F  533 14:43  591 1:02:37  588 1:17:20  564   29:57 1:47:16
  589   647 Aimee Methvin        31 F  622 18:04  535   58:57  586 1:17:00  570   30:20 1:47:19
  590   662 Jane Killough        36 F  439 13:26  568 1:00:43  551 1:14:08  616   33:20 1:47:28
  591   568 Sue Love             51 F  637 21:53  509   58:00  603 1:19:52  513   27:55 1:47:47
  592   480 Jessica Krichev      25 F  251 11:38  607 1:05:19  585 1:16:57  542   28:55 1:47:51 02:00
  593   613 Tracy Stebbins       37 F  546 14:53  571 1:01:10  574 1:16:03  608   32:08 1:48:11
  594   378 Kelly King           23 F  551 15:01  614 1:06:32  613 1:21:32  467   26:54 1:48:25
  595   655 Diane Black          50 F  599 16:17  580 1:01:53  597 1:18:10  569   30:18 1:48:27
  596   213 Murry Grayson        30 M  317 12:10  592 1:03:04  564 1:15:13  617   33:22 1:48:34
  597   680 Hardy Green          38 M  458 13:35  593 1:03:04  583 1:16:39  609   32:16 1:48:55
  598   592 Eddie Duke           31 M  531 14:43  596 1:03:26  595 1:18:08  584   30:55 1:49:03
  599   638 Jon Clark            39 M  584 15:50  594 1:03:05  598 1:18:55  572   30:26 1:49:20
  600   409 Jeff Wagnon          17 M  596 16:13  601 1:04:07  606 1:20:19  560   29:47 1:50:06
  601   608 Tim Garrett          39 M  624 18:10  606 1:04:38  616 1:22:48  498   27:37 1:50:24
  602   610 Robin Kurtz          41 F  604 16:25  529   58:45  563 1:15:10  623   35:17 1:50:26
  603   300 Susan Barrett        44 F  242 11:35  625 1:11:08  615 1:22:43  526   28:20 1:51:03
  604   642 Amy Graham           25 F  567 15:21  587 1:02:29  592 1:17:49  618   33:22 1:51:11
  605   625 Keith Edmondson      28 M  626 18:18  569 1:00:43  599 1:19:00  613   32:44 1:51:44
  606   453 Lucile Mackay        53 F  295 12:00  620 1:08:45  608 1:20:44  588   31:09 1:51:53
  607   654 Mike Mace            39 M  557 15:07  615 1:07:11  614 1:22:18  568   30:14 1:52:31
  608   382 Hannah Webb          14 F  328 12:17  611 1:05:40  594 1:17:57  620   34:52 1:52:48
  609   544 Maria Cecil          33 F  550 15:00  608 1:05:31  607 1:20:31  610   32:19 1:52:50
  610   359 Lee Ellen Trenner    40 F  545 14:53  573 1:01:18  578 1:16:10  627   36:54 1:53:04
  611   299 Beverly Baribault    39 F  473 13:45  621 1:09:04  617 1:22:48  574   30:37 1:53:25
  612   120 Jeffrey Jarrell      22 M   44  8:59  618 1:07:30  581 1:16:28  628   37:09 1:53:37







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  613   539 Michelle Leger       29 F  507 14:15  576 1:01:40  573 1:15:55  631   38:38 1:54:33
  614   639 Jennifer Hedrick     26 F  631 19:33  598 1:03:42  619 1:23:15  598   31:34 1:54:48
  615   569 Sandy Woodley        38 F  611 16:36  617 1:07:20  620 1:23:56  594   31:27 1:55:22
  616   469 Jennifer Berrell     34 F  618 17:25  589 1:02:29  604 1:19:54  626   36:29 1:56:22
  617   576 Clo Mallory          49 F  636 21:21  622 1:09:40  630 1:31:01  420   25:49 1:56:50
  618   595 Carrie Fellows       27 F  403 13:00  631 1:13:05  625 1:26:05  595   31:31 1:57:35
  619   643 Nick Treshchitta     36 M  632 20:06  619 1:07:41  628 1:27:47  561   29:50 1:57:36
  620   594 Mike Fellows         29 M  387 12:53  630 1:12:59  623 1:25:51  604   31:48 1:57:39
  621    46 James Schwarz        52 M   26  8:43  629 1:12:15  611 1:20:57  630   37:41 1:58:37
  622   573 Jean P Smith         48 F  613 16:58  634 1:14:46  631 1:31:44  509   27:45 1:59:29
  623   566 John Hazen           83 M  627 18:34  613 1:06:25  622 1:24:59  619   34:32 1:59:30
  624   668 Carlos Clark         30 M  639 23:37  612 1:05:55  629 1:29:31  578   30:46 2:00:17
  625   496 Rory Osborne         33 M  552 15:01  624 1:11:01  624 1:26:01  621   34:57 2:00:57
  626   553 Mary Grace Huber     32 F  564 15:20  610 1:05:39  612 1:20:58  633   40:15 2:01:13
  627   644 Randy Sims           36 M  569 15:32  627 1:11:52  627 1:27:23  622   34:57 2:02:20
  628   645 Butch Mayhew         18 M  573 15:37  626 1:11:27  626 1:27:04  624   35:20 2:02:23
  629   365 Debbie Keyes         33 F  487 13:54  623 1:10:51  621 1:24:44  632   38:56 2:03:40
  630   633 Maurice Jackson      41 M  641 40:58  581 1:01:58  639 1:42:56  255   23:25 2:06:20
  631   615 Donna Bailey         46 F  582 15:49  638 1:24:41  636 1:40:30  502   27:39 2:08:09
  632   584 Malorie Pitman       13 F  628 18:51  636 1:17:01  635 1:35:51  629   37:32 2:13:23
  633   515 Bill Conger          36 M  638 22:45  628 1:11:53  634 1:34:37  634   41:31 2:16:08
  634   579 Kay Ahern            52 F  630 19:16  637 1:22:09  637 1:41:25  625   36:01 2:17:26
  635   551 Julie Osborne        36 F  623 18:05  635 1:15:51  632 1:33:56  639   47:56 2:21:51
  636   586 Mark Huber           39 M  633 20:25  632 1:13:43  633 1:34:07  638   47:48 2:21:55
  637   464 Lisa Huber           37 F  491 13:56  639 1:28:32  638 1:42:28  637   45:18 2:27:46
  638   637 Ron Jones            30 M  635 20:27  640 1:35:17  640 1:55:43  636   41:40 2:39:22 02:00
  639   698 Cynthia Green        31 F  640 25:14  641 1:36:28  641 2:01:42  635   41:35 2:43:17
  640   126 Chig Martin          38 M             633 1:13:45  370 1:05:28                      02:00
  641   601 Laura Mansfield      37 F  559 15:12  609 1:05:37  609 1:20:48
  642   272 Daniel Buchanan      36 M  454 13:33
                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1   363 Scott Strand         33 M   15 10:28    4   45:53    2   56:21    1   15:12 1:11:33
    2    32 Paul Renton          31 M    1  8:24    2   44:59    1   53:22    7   21:05 1:14:27
    3   286 Lori Strand          25 F   32 11:23   11   47:38    8   59:00    2   18:19 1:17:19
    4   220 Eric Golden          32 M   34 11:25    6   46:58    7   58:22    6   20:48 1:19:10
    5   436 Drake Vincent        30 M   91 13:32    3   45:37    9   59:09    5   20:03 1:19:11
    6   537 Tom Griffith         31 M   67 12:47    1   44:43    3   57:29   14   21:56 1:19:24
    7   536 Douglas Kerns        26 M   66 12:47   10   47:28   11 1:00:14    3   19:20 1:19:33
    8   383 Robert Marshall      36 M   18 10:36    7   47:04    5   57:39   22   22:46 1:20:25
    9   203 Bob Williams         41 M   26 10:55    5   46:42    4   57:36   35   23:40 1:21:16
   10   646 Rob Hope             39 M   21 10:40   24   50:09   16 1:00:48    9   21:10 1:21:57
   11   721 Sasrah Fletcher      24 F    8  9:42   35   51:20   19 1:01:01    8   21:05 1:22:06
   12   204 Mieke Hemstreet      26 F   24 10:50   14   48:43   10   59:32   31   23:33 1:23:04
   13   444 Kevin Rainey         24 M   35 11:26   26   50:34   25 1:01:59   10   21:14 1:23:13
   14   419 Mike Lambert         34 M   71 12:53   12   47:52   14 1:00:45   18   22:33 1:23:18
   15   109 Robert"dan" Jones    36 M   20 10:36    8   47:07    6   57:43   77   25:48 1:23:31
   16   433 Nathan Ross          33 M   83 13:17    9   47:23   13 1:00:39   23   22:56 1:23:35
   17   628 Elizabeth Hatcher    19 F   41 11:52   16   48:54   15 1:00:46   24   22:58 1:23:43
   18   577 Benjamin Brown       21 M   51 12:17   22   49:44   26 1:02:00   13   21:47 1:23:47
   19   684 Robert Adair         31 M   16 10:29   34   51:16   22 1:01:44   21   22:45 1:24:29
   20   285 Mell Duggan          43 M   31 11:20   19   49:36   18 1:00:56   36   23:41 1:24:37
   21   529 Lance Faler          34 M   64 12:45   13   48:10   17 1:00:55   45   24:20 1:25:14
   22   538 Michelle Griffith    29 F   22 10:42   23   49:55   12 1:00:36   68   25:25 1:26:00
   23   682 Mark Kaltenborn      44 M   12 10:24   38   51:34   24 1:01:57   46   24:20 1:26:17
   24   347 Ed Mahan             42 M   57 12:33   17   49:06   21 1:01:38   56   24:52 1:26:30
   25   669 Jane Zerface         29 F  113 14:29   32   50:54   44 1:05:23   12   21:40 1:27:02
   26   582 Jeff Holder          30 M   53 12:18   33   51:16   33 1:03:33   32   23:35 1:27:08
   27    75 Jennifer Harrington  31 F    6  9:26   46   52:23   23 1:01:48   69   25:25 1:27:13
   28   384 Elizabeth Frazier    26 F   36 11:34   20   49:39   20 1:01:13   85   26:11 1:27:23
   29   370 Caprice Fussell      31 F   14 10:25   41   51:52   27 1:02:16   67   25:25 1:27:41
   30   483 Russ Bradley         31 M   54 12:19   40   51:50   36 1:04:08   34   23:39 1:27:46
   31   534 Ryan Cotton          24 M   77 13:03   69   55:10   70 1:08:13    4   19:44 1:27:56
   32   119 Ryan Tipton          18 M   58 12:33   30   50:46   29 1:03:19   65   25:18 1:28:37
   33   635 Goeffrey Farmer      34 M  110 14:22   18   49:16   34 1:03:37   62   25:11 1:28:48
   34    47 Amy Sams             19 F    7  9:34   67   55:01   40 1:04:34   44   24:17 1:28:51
   35   201 Annemieke Blackman   23 F    5  9:03  106   58:08   56 1:07:11   15   22:10 1:29:20
   36   369 Kenneth Sanders      34 M   46 12:03   51   53:31   46 1:05:33   52   24:47 1:30:20
   37   535 Stephanie Caudell    29 F  106 13:55   54   53:55   61 1:07:50   17   22:31 1:30:20
   38   385 Brittainy Tomichek   25 F   17 10:31   56   53:58   38 1:04:29   82   25:53 1:30:21
   39   222 Paul Reeves          36 M    3  8:53   77   55:39   39 1:04:32   81   25:52 1:30:24
   40   304 Ken Allen            42 M   42 11:57   27   50:35   28 1:02:32  115   27:56 1:30:27
   41   717 Darlene Boyce        39 F  153 16:05   28   50:35   49 1:06:39   37   23:55 1:30:34
   42   319 Michael Ponce        36 M   86 13:28   29   50:42   37 1:04:10   89   26:27 1:30:37
   43   232 Tracy Pewett         34 F   61 12:36   65   54:58   58 1:07:33   26   23:05 1:30:38
   44   360 Paul Touliatos       31 M   25 10:51   82   55:49   50 1:06:39   38   24:02 1:30:41
   45   280 Mark Flynn           37 M   33 11:23   43   52:07   31 1:03:29  105   27:15 1:30:44
   46   452 Mark Forrester       28 M  102 13:52   45   52:21   47 1:06:12   51   24:41 1:30:53
   47   156 Bill Taylor          46 M   29 11:07   44   52:19   30 1:03:25  112   27:40 1:31:05
   48   562 Matt Ellison         32 M  117 14:39   25   50:11   42 1:04:50   90   26:27 1:31:17
   49   572 Cara Hunter          37 F  135 15:19   50   53:22   76 1:08:40   19   22:39 1:31:19
   50   701 Oliver Barry         46 M  121 14:44   31   50:47   45 1:05:31   80   25:50 1:31:20
   51   357 Christopher Collins  37 M   56 12:29   37   51:28   35 1:03:56  110   27:39 1:31:34







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
   52   479 Charles Tippett      36 M  156 16:11   42   52:03   71 1:08:13   28   23:24 1:31:37
   53   478 Frank Miller         37 M  144 15:42   21   49:40   43 1:05:21   86   26:18 1:31:39
   54   614 Vaughn Skinner       31 M   78 13:08   47   53:15   48 1:06:23   64   25:17 1:31:39
   55   247 Janna Dahl           39 F   76 13:00   70   55:12   69 1:08:12   33   23:38 1:31:49
   56   353 Janet Locke          29 F   28 11:06  102   57:50   78 1:08:56   25   22:59 1:31:55
   57   708 Robert Mills         31 M   87 13:28   63   54:40   68 1:08:08   39   24:03 1:32:10
   58   387 Samuel Garcia        38 M   27 11:06   76   55:38   52 1:06:43   71   25:27 1:32:10
   59   648 Andrew Morris        16 M   40 11:50   99   57:25   84 1:09:15   27   23:22 1:32:36
   60   583 Lisa Holder          26 F   49 12:12   79   55:45   66 1:07:56   55   24:49 1:32:45
   61   578 Jonathan Mc Elveen   22 M  134 15:18   49   53:20   75 1:08:37   41   24:09 1:32:46
   62   532 David Puncochar      25 M   63 12:45   72   55:19   67 1:08:03   54   24:47 1:32:50
   63   271 Jackie Gaston        33 M   89 13:29   52   53:34   54 1:07:02   83   25:59 1:33:01
   64   550 John Thomas          26 M   99 13:46   48   53:17   55 1:07:03   84   26:03 1:33:05
   65   505 Kent Scroggins       42 M   82 13:16   80   55:45   81 1:09:00   42   24:11 1:33:11
   66   371 Aaron Cabaniss       23 M   69 12:50   75   55:35   73 1:08:24   53   24:47 1:33:11
   67   354 Casey Blackman       25 M   10 10:02  128 1:00:26   91 1:10:27   20   22:44 1:33:11
   68   540 Donna Mc Cullar      32 F  162 16:29   36   51:23   62 1:07:52   73   25:31 1:33:22
   69   558 Mark Reed            29 M  122 14:45   15   48:48   32 1:03:33  135   30:13 1:33:45
   70   693 Christian Cox        24 F  155 16:10   53   53:47   86 1:09:56   40   24:04 1:34:00
   71   411 Ayron Fears          39 M   13 10:25  121   59:53   88 1:10:17   43   24:12 1:34:29
   72   157 Roger Cason          50 M   85 13:26   85   55:57   85 1:09:23   66   25:22 1:34:44
   73   517 Jacob Parker         23 M   84 13:17   84   55:50   83 1:09:07   79   25:50 1:34:56
   74   593 Ted Albert           38 M  126 14:53   78   55:43   94 1:10:35   48   24:31 1:35:05
   75   344 Amanda Jackson       42 F   72 12:54   66   54:58   63 1:07:52  107   27:22 1:35:13
   76   122 Mary Herbert         33 F    9  9:58   91   56:45   51 1:06:43  122   28:36 1:35:18
   77   706 Michael Sherman      30 M   47 12:09   61   54:37   53 1:06:45  123   28:37 1:35:22
   78   477 Janet Wilson         37 F  116 14:39   83   55:49   90 1:10:27   59   24:56 1:35:22
   79   618 Sheila Tidmore       30 F  161 16:24   58   54:10   93 1:10:34   60   25:05 1:35:38
   80   561 Rachael Rowray       30 F  109 14:20   92   56:51   98 1:11:11   49   24:36 1:35:46
   81   520 Bart Brookins        42 M   81 13:12   98   57:20   92 1:10:31   63   25:15 1:35:46
   82   527 Molly Mask           33 F  111 14:22   62   54:37   80 1:08:59   58   24:56 1:35:54 02:00
   83   617 Matthew Mc Laughlin  27 M   93 13:36  110   58:51  110 1:12:27   30   23:28 1:35:54
   84   366 Sofija Rockov        26 F   50 12:12   88   56:22   74 1:08:34  106   27:22 1:35:55
   85   408 Kodi Campbell        24 F   45 12:03  117   59:40  103 1:11:42   50   24:40 1:36:21
   86   603 Andrew Tipton        18 M   95 13:42   59   54:15   65 1:07:56  125   28:50 1:36:46
   87   228 Keely Beasecker      42 F   19 10:36  104   58:06   77 1:08:41  117   28:10 1:36:51
   88   392 Julie Gibbons        31 F  147 15:48   81   55:46  101 1:11:33   74   25:31 1:37:04
   89   448 Leslie Donati        27 F   79 13:09  111   58:55  105 1:12:04   61   25:09 1:37:12
   90   459 Paul Bolin           36 M  160 16:23   55   53:57   89 1:10:19   99   27:06 1:37:24
   91   575 Charlie Dawson       27 M  112 14:26   64   54:41   82 1:09:06  121   28:28 1:37:34
   92   697 Jerry Akers          35 M  166 17:11   39   51:47   79 1:08:58  127   28:58 1:37:56
   93    55 Xan Martin           14 M   11 10:09   60   54:37   41 1:04:46  159   31:46 1:38:31 02:00
   94   233 Carolyn Atchison     27 F   62 12:44   74   55:31   72 1:08:15  139   30:25 1:38:40
   95   653 Beatrix Arendt       24 F   80 13:11  103   58:02   99 1:11:12  108   27:28 1:38:40
   96   296 Andrew Bradley       23 M   59 12:33   71   55:14   59 1:07:47  148   30:54 1:38:40
   97   641 Steve Rosen          30 M  157 16:16  100   57:36  119 1:13:52   57   24:52 1:38:44
   98   293 Chad Morgan          24 M   55 12:21   73   55:30   60 1:07:50  149   30:54 1:38:44
   99   348 Mollie Donohue       28 F  152 15:57   68   55:05   97 1:11:02  114   27:52 1:38:54
  100   664 Kendricfk Gibson     17 M  141 15:32  134 1:01:09  137 1:16:40   16   22:27 1:39:07
  101   518 Ron Creech           44 M   74 12:56  118   59:47  112 1:12:42   92   26:38 1:39:20
  102   488 Jason Jones          27 M   97 13:44   57   54:09   64 1:07:53  158   31:33 1:39:26







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  103   513 Jeff Stricklin       43 M  154 16:08   93   57:09  115 1:13:16   93   26:45 1:40:00
  104   289 Alex Merriott        24 M   44 12:00  129 1:00:27  108 1:12:26  116   27:56 1:40:22
  105   620 Carole Folmar        37 F   30 11:08   86   56:03   57 1:07:11  165   33:13 1:40:23
  106   650 Holly Klein          25 F  132 15:08  112   58:55  122 1:14:03   88   26:27 1:40:29
  107   531 James Coyle          42 M   73 12:55  131 1:00:28  116 1:13:23  102   27:11 1:40:34
  108   574 Jay Crawford         36 M  164 16:31   95   57:12  117 1:13:43   95   26:53 1:40:36
  109   499 Ann Marie Jason      32 F   68 12:47  105   58:08   96 1:10:54  133   29:57 1:40:51
  110   356 Stacy Crabtree       28 F   39 11:46  119   59:50  102 1:11:35  131   29:17 1:40:52
  111   596 Missy Forrester      29 F  108 14:05  120   59:50  121 1:13:55   98   27:05 1:41:00
  112   528 Ginger Skinner       30 F  137 15:21  109   58:33  120 1:13:53  103   27:12 1:41:05
  113   606 Haimes Critz         46 M  105 13:54   87   56:08   87 1:10:01  154   31:13 1:41:14
  114   510 Russell Smith        34 M  124 14:51   94   57:10  104 1:12:01  130   29:16 1:41:16
  115   523 Kelly Dillon         29 F   88 13:29  114   59:05  111 1:12:33  124   28:46 1:41:18
  116   533 Kyle Weidman         20 M  139 15:26  115   59:05  125 1:14:30   94   26:53 1:41:23
  117   215 Kelly Christian      32 F   23 10:44  122   59:58   95 1:10:41  153   31:11 1:41:51
  118   597 Maria Howell         36 F  107 14:00  124 1:00:13  123 1:14:13  113   27:42 1:41:54
  119   489 Cathy Duggan         42 F  101 13:48  116   59:15  114 1:13:03  128   29:05 1:42:07
  120   368 Ashley Grisham       34 F   96 13:42  101   57:41  100 1:11:22  146   30:48 1:42:09
  121   665 Melody Folmar        30 F   90 13:30  138 1:01:46  130 1:15:16  100   27:06 1:42:21
  122   611 Michelle Mathison    58 F  159 16:20  107   58:22  127 1:14:41  118   28:11 1:42:51
  123   723 Terri Hudson         28 F  100 13:48  141 1:02:16  132 1:16:04   97   27:01 1:43:04
  124   689 Ben Gullage          36 M  114 14:31  137 1:01:36  133 1:16:07  104   27:13 1:43:20
  125   623 Leslie Thompson      25 F   94 13:40  150 1:04:11  144 1:17:51   76   25:38 1:43:28
  126   649 Joshua Estes         17 M   65 12:46  143 1:02:30  129 1:15:16  119   28:17 1:43:32
  127   512 Arturo Ramirez       37 M  146 15:46   90   56:36  107 1:12:21  156   31:21 1:43:41
  128   509 Diana Ramirez        36 F  151 15:54   89   56:33  109 1:12:26  155   31:19 1:43:45
  129   563 Dana Overton         26 F  150 15:51  136 1:01:33  141 1:17:24   91   26:28 1:43:51
  130   600 David Hill           23 M  115 14:37  123 1:00:02  126 1:14:39  129   29:13 1:43:51
  131   616 Cole Chatham         15 M   48 12:10  152 1:04:13  135 1:16:22  109   27:30 1:43:52
  132   377 Cynthia Knudson      34 F   60 12:34  126 1:00:16  113 1:12:49  151   31:06 1:43:54
  133   580 Dan Mc Cullough      47 M  163 16:31   97   57:14  118 1:13:45  143   30:41 1:44:25
  134   624 Cindy Messler        35 F  172 18:52  151 1:04:12  164 1:23:04   11   21:26 1:44:29
  135   663 Charles Edgeworth    35 M  125 14:52   96   57:13  106 1:12:04  163   32:38 1:44:42
  136   598 Julie Burge          38 F  123 14:45  153 1:04:32  151 1:19:16   72   25:30 1:44:46
  137   667 Jennifer Dehoff      25 F  143 15:38  149 1:03:45  152 1:19:23   75   25:35 1:44:57
  138   546 Karl Smith           41 M  167 17:22  130 1:00:27  142 1:17:48  101   27:10 1:44:57
  139   407 Jackie Parker        38 F  103 13:53  132 1:00:29  124 1:14:22  144   30:45 1:45:07
  140   602 Leigh Wiggins        28 F  175 20:26  127 1:00:25  157 1:20:51   47   24:29 1:45:20
  141   629 Sherman Ellis        35 M  145 15:45  146 1:03:17  150 1:19:01   87   26:25 1:45:26
  142   709 Russell Henderson    26 M  165 16:46  148 1:03:31  153 1:20:16   70   25:27 1:45:42
  143   514 Bill Harmon          48 M  119 14:43  125 1:00:13  128 1:14:56  147   30:50 1:45:45
  144   591 James Bowser         54 M  168 17:53  108   58:26  134 1:16:18  141   30:35 1:46:53
  145   570 Christy Garcia       36 F  120 14:43  144 1:02:37  140 1:17:20  134   29:57 1:47:16
  146   647 Aimee Methvin        31 F  169 18:04  113   58:57  139 1:17:00  138   30:20 1:47:19
  147   480 Jessica Krichev      25 F   38 11:38  154 1:05:19  138 1:16:57  126   28:55 1:47:51 02:00
  148   613 Tracy Stebbins       37 F  127 14:53  135 1:01:10  131 1:16:03  161   32:08 1:48:11
  149   378 Kelly King           23 F  129 15:01  160 1:06:32  160 1:21:32   96   26:54 1:48:25
  150   655 Diane Black          50 F  158 16:17  139 1:01:53  147 1:18:10  137   30:18 1:48:27
  151   592 Eddie Duke           31 M  118 14:43  147 1:03:26  146 1:18:08  150   30:55 1:49:03
  152   638 Jon Clark            39 M  149 15:50  145 1:03:05  148 1:18:55  140   30:26 1:49:20
  153   300 Susan Barrett        44 F   37 11:35  169 1:11:08  162 1:22:43  120   28:20 1:51:03







                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  154   642 Amy Graham           25 F  138 15:21  142 1:02:29  143 1:17:49  166   33:22 1:51:11
  155   625 Keith Edmondson      28 M  170 18:18  133 1:00:43  149 1:19:00  164   32:44 1:51:44
  156   453 Lucile Mackay        53 F   43 12:00  164 1:08:45  155 1:20:44  152   31:09 1:51:53
  157   654 Mike Mace            39 M  131 15:07  161 1:07:11  161 1:22:18  136   30:14 1:52:31
  158   382 Hannah Webb          14 F   52 12:17  158 1:05:40  145 1:17:57  167   34:52 1:52:48
  159   544 Maria Cecil          33 F  128 15:00  155 1:05:31  154 1:20:31  162   32:19 1:52:50
  160   299 Beverly Baribault    39 F   98 13:45  165 1:09:04  163 1:22:48  142   30:37 1:53:25
  161   120 Jeffrey Jarrell      22 M    4  8:59  162 1:07:30  136 1:16:28  171   37:09 1:53:37
  162   576 Clo Mallory          49 F  176 21:21  166 1:09:40  173 1:31:01   78   25:49 1:56:50
  163   595 Carrie Fellows       27 F   75 13:00  175 1:13:05  168 1:26:05  157   31:31 1:57:35
  164   643 Nick Treshchitta     36 M  173 20:06  163 1:07:41  171 1:27:47  132   29:50 1:57:36
  165   594 Mike Fellows         29 M   70 12:53  174 1:12:59  166 1:25:51  160   31:48 1:57:39
  166    46 James Schwarz        52 M    2  8:43  173 1:12:15  158 1:20:57  173   37:41 1:58:37
  167   668 Carlos Clark         30 M  178 23:37  159 1:05:55  172 1:29:31  145   30:46 2:00:17
  168   496 Rory Osborne         33 M  130 15:01  168 1:11:01  167 1:26:01  168   34:57 2:00:57
  169   553 Mary Grace Huber     32 F  136 15:20  157 1:05:39  159 1:20:58  175   40:15 2:01:13
  170   644 Randy Sims           36 M  140 15:32  171 1:11:52  170 1:27:23  169   34:57 2:02:20
  171   645 Butch Mayhew         18 M  142 15:37  170 1:11:27  169 1:27:04  170   35:20 2:02:23
  172   365 Debbie Keyes         33 F  104 13:54  167 1:10:51  165 1:24:44  174   38:56 2:03:40
  173   633 Maurice Jackson      41 M  180 40:58  140 1:01:58  178 1:42:56   29   23:25 2:06:20
  174   615 Donna Bailey         46 F  148 15:49  178 1:24:41  177 1:40:30  111   27:39 2:08:09
  175   584 Malorie Pitman       13 F  171 18:51  177 1:17:01  176 1:35:51  172   37:32 2:13:23
  176   515 Bill Conger          36 M  177 22:45  172 1:11:53  175 1:34:37  176   41:31 2:16:08
  177   586 Mark Huber           39 M  174 20:25  176 1:13:43  174 1:34:07  178   47:48 2:21:55
  178   698 Cynthia Green        31 F  179 25:14  179 1:36:28  179 2:01:42  177   41:35 2:43:17
  179   601 Laura Mansfield      37 F  133 15:12  156 1:05:37  156 1:20:48
  180   272 Daniel Buchanan      36 M   92 13:33
                                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                                            August 11, 2001

                                          Clydesdale Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1   218 Tom Jones            40 M    1  9:33    1   41:29    1   51:01    1   19:53 1:10:54
    2   155 Mark Heninger        39 M    8 10:38    8   45:11    8   55:49    3   20:48 1:16:36
    3   327 Mark Johnson         43 M   21 11:55    2   43:22    7   55:16    4   21:46 1:17:02
    4   104 Robert Boehm         41 M    5 10:22    6   44:45    6   55:07    5   21:57 1:17:04
    5   715 Rachel Mc Callie     30 F    2 10:00    7   45:01    5   55:01    8   22:39 1:17:39
    6   142 Kevin Darmody        40 M    3 10:09    4   43:41    2   53:50   15   24:36 1:18:26
    7   283 Bill Trudeau         38 M   20 11:47   10   46:51   11   58:37    2   20:46 1:19:23
    8   675 Jack Spartz          41 M    7 10:28    5   44:17    3   54:45   10   23:42 1:20:27 02:00
    9   148 Phil Dahl            42 M   13 11:21    3   43:28    4   54:49   21   25:40 1:20:28
   10   303 Ray Tucker           30 M   11 11:05    9   45:37    9   56:42   11   24:03 1:20:44
   11   710 C B Robertson        34 M    6 10:23   15   47:51   10   58:13    9   23:05 1:21:18
   12   165 Jimmy Warren         29 M   12 11:17   17   48:59   16 1:00:15    6   22:08 1:22:22
   13   455 Wayne Patterson      45 M   19 11:46   11   47:07   13   58:53   18   25:13 1:24:05
   14   696 Robert Toth          40 M   14 11:25   16   48:33   15   59:57   13   24:18 1:24:14
   15   316 Jack Lovelady        42 M   22 11:57   19   49:32   19 1:01:29   16   25:11 1:26:40
   16   187 Joey Wurtz           32 M   16 11:37   12   47:10   12   58:46   30   28:07 1:26:53
   17   273 Ralph Donati         27 M   30 12:55   18   49:22   21 1:02:16   19   25:13 1:27:29
   18   399 William Cole         29 M   23 11:58   27   51:24   23 1:03:21   12   24:17 1:27:37
   19   333 John Miller          35 M   31 13:04   14   47:46   17 1:00:50   25   27:24 1:28:13
   20   238 Kathy Lane           36 F    9 11:00   21   49:52   18 1:00:51   29   27:51 1:28:42
   21   336 Ron Tkaczyk          36 M   32 13:06   22   50:08   22 1:03:13   22   25:40 1:28:53
   22   541 Kurt Mc Donald       30 M   41 15:20   28   51:38   34 1:06:57    7   22:17 1:29:13
   23   282 Mark Stout           39 M   40 14:58   23   50:17   28 1:05:15   14   24:32 1:29:47
   24    67 Anna Hamel           42 F   18 11:44   20   49:47   20 1:01:30   34   29:03 1:30:33
   25   438 Rick Harris          44 M   29 12:51   24   50:45   24 1:03:35   27   27:38 1:31:13
   26   376 Jared Bowlin         28 M   27 12:23   13   47:17   14   59:40   41   31:58 1:31:37
   27   264 Janis Posey          41 F   24 12:02   36   55:19   35 1:07:20   17   25:11 1:32:31
   28   231 Ryan Pewett          33 M   15 11:37   34   54:22   30 1:05:58   23   26:45 1:32:42
   29   494 Tim Meredith         35 M   36 14:00   25   50:47   26 1:04:46   33   28:57 1:33:42
   30   441 Phyllis Cook         40 F   38 14:18   29   51:47   31 1:06:05   28   27:43 1:33:47
   31   439 Jeff Gregg           31 M   34 13:29   32   53:59   36 1:07:27   26   27:28 1:34:55
   32   268 Kerry Appleton       28 F   10 11:01   35   54:24   29 1:05:24   36   29:54 1:35:17
   33   621 Jason Armstrong      33 M   37 14:06   37   56:15   38 1:10:20   20   25:26 1:35:46
   34   425 Mark Murphy          40 M   35 13:30   31   53:03   33 1:06:33   35   29:39 1:36:11
   35   248 Rick White           36 M   33 13:21   26   51:07   25 1:04:28   40   31:46 1:36:14
   36   673 Leila Nabors         47 F   26 12:17   33   54:00   32 1:06:17   37   30:09 1:36:26
   37   275 Kenny Marsh          30 M   28 12:24   30   52:31   27 1:04:54   39   31:42 1:36:36
   38   182 Gabrielle Ehinger    29 F   17 11:39   40   58:35   37 1:10:13   31   28:35 1:38:48
   39   442 Edward Lacey         40 M   39 14:19   38   58:24   41 1:12:43   24   26:48 1:39:30
   40   115 Madalena Walsh       26 F    4 10:14   42 1:02:25   40 1:12:39   32   28:53 1:41:31
   41   652 Scott Mc Griff       24 M   25 12:14   39   58:26   39 1:10:39   42   32:48 1:43:27
   42   610 Robin Kurtz          41 F   42 16:25   41   58:45   42 1:15:10   43   35:17 1:50:26
   43   639 Jennifer Hedrick     26 F   43 19:33   43 1:03:42   43 1:23:15   38   31:34 1:54:48

                                             Team Division
                                                                     Bike
                                              Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.   Name                              Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ===== ================================ ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1    21 FRENCH/FRENCH/HEDVIG                1  7:37    1   40:29    1   48:06    5   21:27 1:09:32       
    2    13 THREE ON A STRING                   4  8:25    6   44:12    2   52:36    2   19:09 1:11:45       
    3   352 TEAM ACIPCO - BRYAN/ROBERSON       15 13:10    4   43:17    8   56:26    1   18:24 1:14:49       
    4    45 TAYLOR/BOWNES/KITTERMAN             6 10:53    5   43:36    4   54:29    4   21:00 1:15:28       
    5   346 TEAM ENDEAVOR                      13 11:54    7   45:25    9   57:18    3   20:23 1:17:41       
    6    34 TEAM ATOMIC POWER                   3  8:14    8   45:43    3   53:56    9   24:52 1:18:48       
    7   298 SPARKS/SWANN/KADLE                 17 13:47    2   42:30    7   56:17    7   22:48 1:19:05       
    8     5 DEASON/BURGESS/DEASON               2  7:57   10   47:29    6   55:26    8   23:55 1:19:20       
    9   307 SCATTERED, SMOTHERED & COVERED     14 11:56    3   43:13    5   55:09   13   25:19 1:20:27       
   10   124 BYNUM/GRILLIOT/BYNUM                7 10:55    9   47:09   10   58:03   11   25:07 1:23:10       
   11   195 TALL TAILS-SMITH/SWANN/HINTON      10 11:23   13   53:15   14 1:04:38    6   22:34 1:27:12       
   12   450 HEMBREE/WARREN/DOLLAR              12 11:52   12   51:45   13 1:03:36   10   24:56 1:28:32       
   13   294 TEAM LOVE - MELISSA & MILTON        9 11:13   11   51:43   11 1:02:55   15   26:27 1:29:22       
   14   679 DAN & MARY BETH                    11 11:31   16   55:08   15 1:06:39   12   25:09 1:31:47       
   15    65 TEAM HOTT SHOTTS                    5  9:06   14   54:27   12 1:03:32   18   32:59 1:36:31       
   16   656 JELLO GIGGLER - DIAL/MALLORY       18 14:36   15   54:32   16 1:09:08   17   28:02 1:37:09       
   17   676 TEAM SIBBY                          8 11:03   18 1:03:49   18 1:14:52   14   25:24 1:40:15       
   18   456 GREER/TIPPETT                      16 13:31   17 1:00:09   17 1:13:39   16   27:08 1:40:47