Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                           August 11, 2001
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     1 Bruce Gennari        35 Nashville          TN 1:03:40
    2    50 Barry Knight         34 Paducah            KY 1:04:09
    3   135 Roberto Lombilla     29 Jonesboro          GA 1:05:38

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1    54 Patrice Carroll      28 Knoxville          TN 1:09:01
    2    15 Deanna Frank         31 Birmingham         AL 1:09:09
    3    17 Melissa Hopkins      24 Hoover             AL 1:09:27

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    26 Mark Jacobs          43 Birmingham         AL 1:07:37

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   146 Ruth Ference         46 Rome               GA 1:18:13

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   218 Tom Jones            40 Marietta           GA 1:10:54
    2   155 Mark Heninger        39 Columbia           TN 1:16:36
    3   327 Mark Johnson         43 Madison            AL 1:17:02
    4   104 Robert Boehm         41 Columbia           TN 1:17:04
    5   142 Kevin Darmody        40 Germantown         TN 1:18:26
    6   283 Bill Trudeau         38 Alabaster          AL 1:19:23
    7   675 Jack Spartz          41 Alpharetta         GA 1:20:27    02:00
    8   148 Phil Dahl            42 Eads               TN 1:20:28
    9   303 Ray Tucker           30 Calera             AL 1:20:44
   10   710 C B Robertson        34 Cedar Bluff        AL 1:21:18
   11   165 Jimmy Warren         29 Birmingham         AL 1:22:22
   12   455 Wayne Patterson      45 Scottsboro         AL 1:24:05
   13   696 Robert Toth          40 Huntsville         AL 1:24:14
   14   316 Jack Lovelady        42 Scottsboro         AL 1:26:40
   15   187 Joey Wurtz           32 Deatsville         AL 1:26:53
   16   273 Ralph Donati         27 Germantown         TN 1:27:29
   17   399 William Cole         29 Birmingham         AL 1:27:37
   18   333 John Miller          35 Dallas             GA 1:28:13
   19   336 Ron Tkaczyk          36 Columbia           TN 1:28:53
   20   541 Kurt Mc Donald       30 Stone Mountain     GA 1:29:13
   21   282 Mark Stout           39 Jasper             GA 1:29:47
   22   438 Rick Harris          44 Columbia           TN 1:31:13
   23   376 Jared Bowlin         28 Mount Juliet       TN 1:31:37
   24   231 Ryan Pewett          33 Franklin           TN 1:32:42
   25   494 Tim Meredith         35 Birmingham         AL 1:33:42
   26   439 Jeff Gregg           31 Fultondale         AL 1:34:55
   27   621 Jason Armstrong      33 West Point         MS 1:35:46
   28   425 Mark Murphy          40 Alpharetta         GA 1:36:11
   29   248 Rick White           36 Oneonta            AL 1:36:14
   30   275 Kenny Marsh          30 Knoxville          TN 1:36:36
   31   442 Edward Lacey         40 Birmingham         AL 1:39:30
   32   652 Scott Mc Griff       24 Huntsville         AL 1:43:27

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   715 Rachel Mc Callie     30 Chattanooga        TN 1:17:39
    2   238 Kathy Lane           36 Huntsville         AL 1:28:42
    3    67 Anna Hamel           42 Birmingham         AL 1:30:33
    4   264 Janis Posey          41 Birmingham         AL 1:32:31
    5   441 Phyllis Cook         40 Nauvoo             AL 1:33:47
    6   268 Kerry Appleton       28 New Market         AL 1:35:17
    7   673 Leila Nabors         47 Huntsville         AL 1:36:26
    8   182 Gabrielle Ehinger    29 Huntsville         AL 1:38:48
    9   115 Madalena Walsh       26 Silver Spring      MD 1:41:31
   10   610 Robin Kurtz          41 Auburn             AL 1:50:26
   11   639 Jennifer Hedrick     26 Madison            TN 1:54:48

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   363 Scott Strand         33 Birmingham         AL 1:11:33
    2    32 Paul Renton          31 Winston            GA 1:14:27
    3   220 Eric Golden          32 Mc Minnville       TN 1:19:10
    4   436 Drake Vincent        30 Birmingham         AL 1:19:11
    5   537 Tom Griffith         31 Calhoun            GA 1:19:24
    6   536 Douglas Kerns        26 Calhoun            GA 1:19:33
    7   383 Robert Marshall      36 Signal Mountain    TN 1:20:25
    8   203 Bob Williams         41 Trussville         AL 1:21:16
    9   646 Rob Hope             39 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:21:57
   10   444 Kevin Rainey         24 Atlanta            GA 1:23:13
   11   419 Mike Lambert         34 Chelsea            AL 1:23:18
   12   109 Robert"dan" Jones    36 Birmingham         AL 1:23:31
   13   433 Nathan Ross          33 Birmingham         AL 1:23:35
   14   577 Benjamin Brown       21 Pelahatchie        MS 1:23:47
   15   684 Robert Adair         31 Birmingham         AL 1:24:29
   16   285 Mell Duggan          43 Birmingham         AL 1:24:37
   17   529 Lance Faler          34 Birmingham         AL 1:25:14
   18   682 Mark Kaltenborn      44 Memphis            TN 1:26:17
   19   347 Ed Mahan             42 Birmingham         AL 1:26:30
   20   582 Jeff Holder          30 Ringgold           GA 1:27:08
   21   483 Russ Bradley         31 Birmingham         AL 1:27:46
   22   534 Ryan Cotton          24 Birmingham         AL 1:27:56
   23   119 Ryan Tipton          18 Calera             AL 1:28:37
   24   635 Goeffrey Farmer      34 Franklin           TN 1:28:48
   25   369 Kenneth Sanders      34 Homewood           AL 1:30:20
   26   222 Paul Reeves          36 Nashville          TN 1:30:24
   27   304 Ken Allen            42 Norcross           GA 1:30:27
   28   319 Michael Ponce        36 Goodlettsville     TN 1:30:37
   29   360 Paul Touliatos       31 Hoover             AL 1:30:41
   30   280 Mark Flynn           37 Oak Ridge          TN 1:30:44
   31   452 Mark Forrester       28 Nashville          TN 1:30:53
   32   156 Bill Taylor          46 Hendersonville     TN 1:31:05
   33   562 Matt Ellison         32 Hoover             AL 1:31:17
   34   701 Oliver Barry         46 Hendersonville     TN 1:31:20
   35   357 Christopher Collins  37 Norcross           GA 1:31:34
   36   479 Charles Tippett      36 Birmingham         AL 1:31:37
   37   478 Frank Miller         37 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:31:39
   38   614 Vaughn Skinner       31 Birmingham         AL 1:31:39
   39   708 Robert Mills         31 Anniston           AL 1:32:10
   40   387 Samuel Garcia        38 Madison            AL 1:32:10
   41   648 Andrew Morris        16 Birmingham         AL 1:32:36
   42   578 Jonathan Mc Elveen   22 Brandon            MS 1:32:46
   43   532 David Puncochar      25 Brentwood          TN 1:32:50
   44   271 Jackie Gaston        33 Guntersville       AL 1:33:01
   45   550 John Thomas          26 Jackson            MS 1:33:05
   46   371 Aaron Cabaniss       23 Northport          AL 1:33:11
   47   505 Kent Scroggins       42 Warrior            AL 1:33:11
   48   354 Casey Blackman       25 Hoover             AL 1:33:11
   49   558 Mark Reed            29 Birmingham         AL 1:33:45
   50   411 Ayron Fears          39 Smyrna             GA 1:34:29
   51   157 Roger Cason          50 Anderson           SC 1:34:44
   52   517 Jacob Parker         23 Ringgold           GA 1:34:56
   53   593 Ted Albert           38 Auburn             AL 1:35:05
   54   706 Michael Sherman      30 Mobile             AL 1:35:22
   55   520 Bart Brookins        42 Birmingham         AL 1:35:46
   56   617 Matthew Mc Laughlin  27 Homewood           AL 1:35:54
   57   603 Andrew Tipton        18 Calera             AL 1:36:46
   58   459 Paul Bolin           36 Franklin           TN 1:37:24
   59   575 Charlie Dawson       27 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:37:34
   60   697 Jerry Akers          35 Trussville         AL 1:37:56
   61    55 Xan Martin           14 Chattanooga        TN 1:38:31    02:00
   62   296 Andrew Bradley       23 Auburn             AL 1:38:40
   63   641 Steve Rosen          30 Phoenix            AZ 1:38:44
   64   293 Chad Morgan          24 Birmingham         AL 1:38:44
   65   664 Kendricfk Gibson     17 Huntsville         AL 1:39:07
   66   518 Ron Creech           44 Alpharetta         GA 1:39:20
   67   488 Jason Jones          27 Peachtree City     GA 1:39:26
   68   513 Jeff Stricklin       43 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:40:00
   69   289 Alex Merriott        24 Atlanta            GA 1:40:22
   70   531 James Coyle          42 Roswell            GA 1:40:34
   71   574 Jay Crawford         36 Prospect           TN 1:40:36
   72   606 Haimes Critz         46 Starkville         MS 1:41:14
   73   510 Russell Smith        34 Athens             AL 1:41:16
   74   533 Kyle Weidman         20 Hoover             AL 1:41:23
   75   689 Ben Gullage          36 Birmingham         AL 1:43:20
   76   649 Joshua Estes         17 Birmingham         AL 1:43:32
   77   512 Arturo Ramirez       37 Cordova            TN 1:43:41
   78   600 David Hill           23 Birmingham         AL 1:43:51
   79   616 Cole Chatham         15 Homewood           AL 1:43:52
   80   580 Dan Mc Cullough      47 Birmingham         AL 1:44:25
   81   663 Charles Edgeworth    35 Madison            AL 1:44:42
   82   546 Karl Smith           41 Birmingham         AL 1:44:57
   83   629 Sherman Ellis        35 Birmingham         AL 1:45:26
   84   709 Russell Henderson    26 Birmingham         AL 1:45:42
   85   514 Bill Harmon          48 Hermitage          TN 1:45:45
   86   591 James Bowser         54 Pleasant Grove     AL 1:46:53
   87   592 Eddie Duke           31 Roanoke            AL 1:49:03
   88   638 Jon Clark            39 Huntsville         AL 1:49:20
   89   625 Keith Edmondson      28 Nashville          TN 1:51:44
   90   654 Mike Mace            39 Alabaster          AL 1:52:31
   91   120 Jeffrey Jarrell      22 Nashville          TN 1:53:37
   92   643 Nick Treshchitta     36 Kennesaw           GA 1:57:36
   93   594 Mike Fellows         29 Auburn             AL 1:57:39
   94    46 James Schwarz        52 Antioch            TN 1:58:37
   95   668 Carlos Clark         30 Indian Springs     AL 2:00:17
   96   496 Rory Osborne         33 Dacula             GA 2:00:57
   97   644 Randy Sims           36 Birmingham         AL 2:02:20
   98   645 Butch Mayhew         18 Birmingham         AL 2:02:23
   99   633 Maurice Jackson      41 Birmingham         AL 2:06:20

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   286 Lori Strand          25 Birmingham         AL 1:17:19
    2   721 Sasrah Fletcher      24 Birmingham         AL 1:22:06
    3   204 Mieke Hemstreet      26 Birmingham         AL 1:23:04
    4   628 Elizabeth Hatcher    19 Colloge Grove      TN 1:23:43
    5   538 Michelle Griffith    29 Calhoun            GA 1:26:00
    6   669 Jane Zerface         29 Bellevue           TN 1:27:02
    7    75 Jennifer Harrington  31 Madison            MS 1:27:13
    8   384 Elizabeth Frazier    26 Birmingham         AL 1:27:23
    9   370 Caprice Fussell      31 Nashville          TN 1:27:41
   10    47 Amy Sams             19 Hendersonville     TN 1:28:51
   11   201 Annemieke Blackman   23 Hoover             AL 1:29:20
   12   535 Stephanie Caudell    29 Calhoun            GA 1:30:20
   13   385 Brittainy Tomichek   25 Nashville          TN 1:30:21
   14   717 Darlene Boyce        39 Old Hickory        TN 1:30:34
   15   232 Tracy Pewett         34 Franklin           TN 1:30:38
   16   572 Cara Hunter          37 Birmingham         AL 1:31:19
   17   247 Janna Dahl           39 Eads               TN 1:31:49
   18   353 Janet Locke          29 Birmingham         AL 1:31:55
   19   583 Lisa Holder          26 Ringgold           GA 1:32:45
   20   540 Donna Mc Cullar      32 Leesburg           AL 1:33:22
   21   693 Christian Cox        24 Atl                GA 1:34:00
   22   344 Amanda Jackson       42 Birmingham         AL 1:35:13
   23   122 Mary Herbert         33 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:18
   24   477 Janet Wilson         37 Birmingham         AL 1:35:22
   25   618 Sheila Tidmore       30 Atlanta            GA 1:35:38
   26   561 Rachael Rowray       30 Madison            AL 1:35:46
   27   527 Molly Mask           33 Germantown         TN 1:35:54    02:00
   28   366 Sofija Rockov        26 Auburn             AL 1:35:55
   29   408 Kodi Campbell        24 Columbus A F B     MS 1:36:21
   30   228 Keely Beasecker      42 Auburn             AL 1:36:51
   31   392 Julie Gibbons        31 Atlanta            GA 1:37:04
   32   448 Leslie Donati        27 Germantown         TN 1:37:12
   33   233 Carolyn Atchison     27 Birmingham         AL 1:38:40
   34   653 Beatrix Arendt       24 Charlottesville    VA 1:38:40
   35   348 Mollie Donohue       28 Birmingham         AL 1:38:54
   36   620 Carole Folmar        37 Knoxville          TN 1:40:23
   37   650 Holly Klein          25 Mobile             AL 1:40:29
   38   499 Ann Marie Jason      32 Birmingham         AL 1:40:51
   39   356 Stacy Crabtree       28 Woodstock          GA 1:40:52
   40   596 Missy Forrester      29 Auburn             AL 1:41:00
   41   528 Ginger Skinner       30 Madison            MS 1:41:05
   42   523 Kelly Dillon         29 Nashville          TN 1:41:18
   43   215 Kelly Christian      32 Hendersonville     TN 1:41:51
   44   597 Maria Howell         36 Harvest            AL 1:41:54
   45   489 Cathy Duggan         42 Birmingham         AL 1:42:07
   46   368 Ashley Grisham       34 Birmingham         AL 1:42:09
   47   665 Melody Folmar        30 Homewood           AL 1:42:21
   48   611 Michelle Mathison    58 Auburn             AL 1:42:51
   49   723 Terri Hudson         28 Birmingham         AL 1:43:04
   50   623 Leslie Thompson      25 Atlanta            GA 1:43:28
   51   509 Diana Ramirez        36 Cordova            TN 1:43:45
   52   563 Dana Overton         26 Albertville        AL 1:43:51
   53   377 Cynthia Knudson      34 Alpharetta         GA 1:43:54
   54   624 Cindy Messler        35 Knoxville          TN 1:44:29
   55   598 Julie Burge          38 Huntsville         AL 1:44:46
   56   667 Jennifer Dehoff      25 Homewood           AL 1:44:57
   57   407 Jackie Parker        38 Hoover             AL 1:45:07
   58   602 Leigh Wiggins        28 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:45:20
   59   570 Christy Garcia       36 Auburn             AL 1:47:16
   60   647 Aimee Methvin        31 Birmingham         AL 1:47:19
   61   480 Jessica Krichev      25 Birmingham         AL 1:47:51    02:00
   62   613 Tracy Stebbins       37 Starkville         MS 1:48:11
   63   378 Kelly King           23 Hoover             AL 1:48:25
   64   655 Diane Black          50 Hendersonville     TN 1:48:27
   65   300 Susan Barrett        44 Cartersville       GA 1:51:03
   66   642 Amy Graham           25 Huntsville         AL 1:51:11
   67   453 Lucile Mackay        53 Leeds              AL 1:51:53
   68   382 Hannah Webb          14 Pelham             AL 1:52:48
   69   544 Maria Cecil          33 Birmingham         AL 1:52:50
   70   299 Beverly Baribault    39 Cartersville       GA 1:53:25
   71   576 Clo Mallory          49 Warrior            AL 1:56:50
   72   595 Carrie Fellows       27 Auburn             AL 1:57:35
   73   553 Mary Grace Huber     32 Huntsville         AL 2:01:13
   74   365 Debbie Keyes         33 Birmingham         AL 2:03:40
   75   615 Donna Bailey         46 Birmingham         AL 2:08:09
   76   584 Malorie Pitman       13 Murfreesboro       TN 2:13:23
   77   698 Cynthia Green        31 Weaver             AL 2:43:17

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:11:45          THREE ON A STRING
    2 1:15:28          TAYLOR/BOWNES/KITTERMAN
    3 1:27:12          TALL TAILS-SMITH/SWANN/HINTON
    4 1:40:47          GREER/TIPPETT

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:40:15          TEAM SIBBY

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1 1:09:32          FRENCH/FRENCH/HEDVIG
    2 1:17:41          TEAM ENDEAVOR
    3 1:18:48          TEAM ATOMIC POWER
    4 1:19:05          SPARKS/SWANN/KADLE
    5 1:19:20          DEASON/BURGESS/DEASON
    6 1:20:27          SCATTERED, SMOTHERED & COVERED
    7 1:23:10          BYNUM/GRILLIOT/BYNUM
    8 1:28:32          HEMBREE/WARREN/DOLLAR
    9 1:29:22          TEAM LOVE - MELISSA & MILTON
   10 1:31:47          DAN & MARY BETH
   11 1:36:31          TEAM HOTT SHOTTS
   12 1:37:09          JELLO GIGGLER - DIAL/MALLORY

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
    1 1:14:49          TEAM ACIPCO - BRYAN/ROBERSON
                       Mountain Lakes Triathlon
                           August 11, 2001
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    66 Kellie Darmody       10 Germantown         TN 1:31:09
    2    85 Pepper Gay           10 Avondale Est       GA 1:38:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   403 Mattie Rider         09 Germantown         TN 1:31:25    02:00
    2   704 Nevada Shelton       10 Fayetteville       TN 1:38:22
    3   342 Daniel Binkley       10 Gallatin           TN 1:41:36
    4   461 Alexander Kaltenborn 09 Memphis            TN 1:47:06    02:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     8 Ashlee David         12 Cordova            TN 1:22:30
    2   249 Miranda Kaltenborn   12 Memphis            TN 1:26:39    02:00
    3   100 Mary Binkley         13 Gallatin           TN 1:30:33
    4    40 Bryanna Berish       12 Atlanta            GA 1:34:11
    5   382 Hannah Webb          14 Pelham             AL 1:52:48
    6   584 Malorie Pitman       13 Murfreesboro       TN 2:13:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    19 Jeff Vick            14 Smyrna             TN 1:18:44
    2    49 Derek Carlson        14 Marietta           GA 1:20:26
    3     3 Nicholas Hiscock     12 Winchester         TN 1:25:56
    4    38 Brad Gay             12 Avondale Estates   GA 1:26:27
    5    29 Brent Harkins        12 Germantown         TN 1:28:11
    6    10 Scott Harkins        13 Germantown         TN 1:33:43
    7    55 Xan Martin           14 Chattanooga        TN 1:38:31    02:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     7 Katie Siegal         16 Germantown         TN 1:16:25
    2   150 Jill Loyd            17 Mt Juliet          TN 1:23:02
    3   628 Elizabeth Hatcher    19 Colloge Grove      TN 1:23:43
    4    80 Bryn Crawford        16 Auburn             AL 1:24:37
    5     9 Danielle Berish      15 Atlanta            GA 1:27:40
    6    47 Amy Sams             19 Hendersonville     TN 1:28:51
    7   246 Elspeth Crawford     17 Auburn             AL 1:31:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     2 Michael Hiscock      15 Winchester         TN 1:07:22
    2   234 Will Estes           17 Athens             TN 1:18:00
    3   415 Kyle Smith           16 Birmingham         AL 1:20:20
    4   210 John Fischer         15 Columbia           TN 1:21:46
    5   463 Robert Harem         17 Pelham             AL 1:23:28
    6   657 Aaron Lessor         17 Guntersville       AL 1:23:57
    7   119 Ryan Tipton          18 Calera             AL 1:28:37
    8   648 Andrew Morris        16 Birmingham         AL 1:32:36
    9   603 Andrew Tipton        18 Calera             AL 1:36:46
   10   475 Adam Mc Bride        19 Grant              AL 1:38:01
   11   664 Kendricfk Gibson     17 Huntsville         AL 1:39:07
   12   121 Chase King           17 Arab               AL 1:39:35
   13   649 Joshua Estes         17 Birmingham         AL 1:43:32
   14   616 Cole Chatham         15 Homewood           AL 1:43:52
   15   409 Jeff Wagnon          17 Arab               AL 1:50:06
   16   645 Butch Mayhew         18 Birmingham         AL 2:02:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    48 Melanie Pilleron     20 Chaumont              1:14:26
    2   147 Julie Berkau         24 Brentwood          TN 1:15:47
    3    83 Jamie Walker         23 Dunwoody           GA 1:17:39
    4   117 Alison Crook         21 Birmingham         AL 1:18:11
    5   176 Meghan Welden        22 Harvest            AL 1:22:16
    6    61 Catherine Collins    22 Birmingham         AL 1:26:39
    7   516 Amy O' Bryan         22 Memphis            TN 1:28:11
    8   367 Anna Wright          20 Clinton            MS 1:28:19
    9   201 Annemieke Blackman   23 Hoover             AL 1:29:20
   10   693 Christian Cox        24 Atl                GA 1:34:00
   11   408 Kodi Campbell        24 Columbus A F B     MS 1:36:21
   12   653 Beatrix Arendt       24 Charlottesville    VA 1:38:40
   13    89 Dana Nave            23 Hoover             AL 1:40:13
   14   378 Kelly King           23 Hoover             AL 1:48:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     4 Chris Boudreaux      21 Baton Rouge        LA 1:06:45
    2   103 Jonathan Krichev     24 Huntsville         AL 1:08:18
    3   134 Nicholas Cutchens    21 Birmingham         AL 1:09:21
    4   714 James Wueste         22 Athens             GA 1:09:40
    5    82 Tim Lawson           24 Helena             AL 1:10:41
    6   136 Mark Morgan          24 Birmingham         AL 1:14:00
    7   123 Paul Edwards         22 Nashville          TN 1:17:23
    8   444 Kevin Rainey         24 Atlanta            GA 1:23:13
    9   577 Benjamin Brown       21 Pelahatchie        MS 1:23:47
   10   534 Ryan Cotton          24 Birmingham         AL 1:27:56
   11   511 Andrew Burgess       24 Ohatchee           AL 1:28:26    02:00
   12   295 Gregory Busby        24 Pinson             AL 1:30:27
   13   578 Jonathan Mc Elveen   22 Brandon            MS 1:32:46
   14   371 Aaron Cabaniss       23 Northport          AL 1:33:11
   15   517 Jacob Parker         23 Ringgold           GA 1:34:56
   16   296 Andrew Bradley       23 Auburn             AL 1:38:40
   17   293 Chad Morgan          24 Birmingham         AL 1:38:44
   18   289 Alex Merriott        24 Atlanta            GA 1:40:22
   19   533 Kyle Weidman         20 Hoover             AL 1:41:23
   20   652 Scott Mc Griff       24 Huntsville         AL 1:43:27
   21   600 David Hill           23 Birmingham         AL 1:43:51
   22   120 Jeffrey Jarrell      22 Nashville          TN 1:53:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    14 Rebecca Box          25 Birmingham         AL 1:12:14
    2    68 Sissy Thompson       25 Birmingham         AL 1:17:15
    3   265 Kristie Marshall     27 Douglasville       GA 1:17:35
    4   101 Shelly Stephens      28 Chattanooga        TN 1:17:41
    5   127 Larkin Montgomery    26 Knoxville          TN 1:18:33
    6    84 Ashley Walker        26 Dunwoody           GA 1:21:35
    7   128 Lisa Clark           25 Signal Mountain    TN 1:21:58
    8   277 Jessica Abel         28 Auburn             AL 1:22:01
    9   395 Vista Beasley        25 Montgomery         AL 1:22:17
   10   349 Sherry Cheffer       29 Roswell            GA 1:22:18
   11   219 Sarah Davis          26 Harvest            AL 1:23:38
   12   486 Alicia Krichev       25 Huntsville         AL 1:23:42
   13   313 De Anna Carvalho     27 Nashville          TN 1:23:54
   14   476 Andrea Mages         27 Marietta           GA 1:24:58
   15   252 Bethany Taylor       29 Guntersville       AL 1:25:12
   16   538 Michelle Griffith    29 Calhoun            GA 1:26:00
   17   341 Zoe Stewart          28 Nashville          TN 1:26:06
   18   720 Jodi Ripp            27 Nashville          TN 1:26:13
   19   669 Jane Zerface         29 Bellevue           TN 1:27:02
   20   521 Shannon Mathis       25 Franklin           TN 1:27:13
   21   384 Elizabeth Frazier    26 Birmingham         AL 1:27:23
   22   626 Susan St Denis       27 Nashville          TN 1:30:02
   23   535 Stephanie Caudell    29 Calhoun            GA 1:30:20
   24   385 Brittainy Tomichek   25 Nashville          TN 1:30:21
   25   353 Janet Locke          29 Birmingham         AL 1:31:55
   26   321 Jennifer Williamson  29 Mount Olive        AL 1:32:19
   27   379 Abbay Blankenship    29 Nashville          TN 1:32:33
   28   583 Lisa Holder          26 Ringgold           GA 1:32:45
   29   491 Carin Garvin         28 Marietta           GA 1:32:58
   30   227 Heather Burk         25 Birmingham         AL 1:33:00
   31   268 Kerry Appleton       28 New Market         AL 1:35:17
   32   454 Cheri Work           28 Nashville          TN 1:35:36
   33   366 Sofija Rockov        26 Auburn             AL 1:35:55
   34   448 Leslie Donati        27 Germantown         TN 1:37:12
   35   233 Carolyn Atchison     27 Birmingham         AL 1:38:40
   36   182 Gabrielle Ehinger    29 Huntsville         AL 1:38:48
   37   348 Mollie Donohue       28 Birmingham         AL 1:38:54
   38   650 Holly Klein          25 Mobile             AL 1:40:29
   39   356 Stacy Crabtree       28 Woodstock          GA 1:40:52
   40   596 Missy Forrester      29 Auburn             AL 1:41:00
   41   523 Kelly Dillon         29 Nashville          TN 1:41:18
   42   115 Madalena Walsh       26 Silver Spring      MD 1:41:31
   43   571 Elonia Henson        28 Springfield        TN 1:42:55
   44   723 Terri Hudson         28 Birmingham         AL 1:43:04
   45   623 Leslie Thompson      25 Atlanta            GA 1:43:28
   46   563 Dana Overton         26 Albertville        AL 1:43:51
   47   667 Jennifer Dehoff      25 Homewood           AL 1:44:57
   48   602 Leigh Wiggins        28 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:45:20
   49   480 Jessica Krichev      25 Birmingham         AL 1:47:51    02:00
   50   642 Amy Graham           25 Huntsville         AL 1:51:11
   51   539 Michelle Leger       29 Huntsville         AL 1:54:33
   52   639 Jennifer Hedrick     26 Madison            TN 1:54:48
   53   595 Carrie Fellows       27 Auburn             AL 1:57:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    11 Jeff Gibson          28 Chattanooga        TN 1:06:15
    2    22 Kevin Corlew         25 Nashville          TN 1:07:06
    3    60 Bo Richardson        29 Birmingham         AL 1:08:30
    4    28 Lyndon Box           27 Homewood           AL 1:08:36
    5    37 Everette Herring     29 Birmingham         AL 1:09:05
    6    43 Jason Thompson       26 Birmingham         AL 1:09:10
    7   193 Ryan Hensley         29 Huntsville         AL 1:09:19
    8    71 Tony Scarpero        26 Atlanta            GA 1:10:20
    9   130 Rob King             28 Atlanta            GA 1:10:55
   10   108 Darren Henson        29 Springfield        TN 1:11:44
   11   168 Donnie Gooch         28 Mt Olive           AL 1:13:22
   12    79 Justin Cloute        25 Columbia           TN 1:14:10
   13   683 Jimmy Wayne Quick    29 Trussville         AL 1:14:56
   14   536 Douglas Kerns        26 Calhoun            GA 1:19:33
   15   297 Jamie Tyler          28 Birmingham         AL 1:20:18
   16   113 Brian Odell          28 Birmingham         AL 1:20:36
   17   412 Brian Arnett         29 Starkville         MS 1:21:28
   18   274 Gary Dutton          28 Moody              AL 1:22:00
   19   165 Jimmy Warren         29 Birmingham         AL 1:22:22
   20    16 Barry Nave           29 Hoover             AL 1:23:31
   21   711 Nathan Novak         25 Atl                GA 1:23:31
   22   404 Jamey Wilson         29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:24:18
   23   355 John Burroughs       27 Riceville          TN 1:25:36
   24   179 David Massey         25 Owens Cross Roads  AL 1:27:28
   25   273 Ralph Donati         27 Germantown         TN 1:27:29
   26   399 William Cole         29 Birmingham         AL 1:27:37
   27   481 Jason Jackson        27 Florence           AL 1:28:44
   28   452 Mark Forrester       28 Nashville          TN 1:30:53
   29   261 Zachary Flug         29 Marietta           GA 1:31:34
   30   376 Jared Bowlin         28 Mount Juliet       TN 1:31:37
   31   440 Fred Major           26 Brimingham         AL 1:32:49
   32   532 David Puncochar      25 Brentwood          TN 1:32:50
   33   550 John Thomas          26 Jackson            MS 1:33:05
   34   354 Casey Blackman       25 Hoover             AL 1:33:11
   35   558 Mark Reed            29 Birmingham         AL 1:33:45
   36   525 Henry Pettit         25 Cartersville       GA 1:34:53
   37   617 Matthew Mc Laughlin  27 Homewood           AL 1:35:54
   38   575 Charlie Dawson       27 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:37:34
   39   488 Jason Jones          27 Peachtree City     GA 1:39:26
   40   709 Russell Henderson    26 Birmingham         AL 1:45:42
   41   625 Keith Edmondson      28 Nashville          TN 1:51:44
   42   594 Mike Fellows         29 Auburn             AL 1:57:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    41 Melanie Holloway     31 Atlanta            GA 1:10:21
    2    64 Mallory Slaughter    30 Birmingham         AL 1:15:57
    3    27 Dianne Batson        33 Birmingham         AL 1:16:18
    4    72 Jennifer Mc Intyre   32 Chattanooga        TN 1:16:42
    5   172 Susan Williams       34 Avondale Estates   GA 1:17:49
    6    33 Kimberly Pemberton   32 Knoxville          TN 1:18:59
    7   288 Tracy King           31 Atlanta            GA 1:19:22
    8   237 Beverly Hutchison    32 Atlanta            GA 1:22:08
    9   194 Barbara Mills        30 Auburn             AL 1:23:07
   10   180 Lee Whitney          33 Atlanta            GA 1:24:49
   11   484 April Robertson      32 Huntsville         AL 1:25:02
   12    75 Jennifer Harrington  31 Madison            MS 1:27:13
   13   370 Caprice Fussell      31 Nashville          TN 1:27:41
   14    73 Karen Buntin         31 Chattanooga        TN 1:30:02
   15   225 Nancy Dumont         31 Nashville          TN 1:30:07
   16   315 Tammy Woods          34 Murfreesboro       TN 1:30:14
   17   254 Debra Berry          31 Englewood          TN 1:30:17
   18   232 Tracy Pewett         34 Franklin           TN 1:30:38
   19   567 Teresa Aguilar       33 Nashville          TN 1:30:50
   20   540 Donna Mc Cullar      32 Leesburg           AL 1:33:22
   21   435 Melonee Mc Kinney    31 Spring Hill        TN 1:34:14
   22   334 Julie Andrzejewski   32 Huntsville         AL 1:34:59
   23   122 Mary Herbert         33 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:18
   24   178 Kayla Conger         31 Hermitage          TN 1:35:28
   25   618 Sheila Tidmore       30 Atlanta            GA 1:35:38
   26   561 Rachael Rowray       30 Madison            AL 1:35:46
   27   527 Molly Mask           33 Germantown         TN 1:35:54    02:00
   28   188 Tracey Theriot       33 Birmingham         AL 1:35:55
   29   392 Julie Gibbons        31 Atlanta            GA 1:37:04
   30   343 Sharon Vaughn        32 Knoxville          TN 1:38:21
   31   499 Ann Marie Jason      32 Birmingham         AL 1:40:51
   32   528 Ginger Skinner       30 Madison            MS 1:41:05
   33   458 Michelle Smith       33 Birmingham         AL 1:41:29
   34   460 Melissa Miller       34 Wartrace           TN 1:41:39
   35   215 Kelly Christian      32 Hendersonville     TN 1:41:51
   36   368 Ashley Grisham       34 Birmingham         AL 1:42:09
   37   665 Melody Folmar        30 Homewood           AL 1:42:21
   38   651 Diana Tavener        33 Vestavia           AL 1:43:40
   39   377 Cynthia Knudson      34 Alpharetta         GA 1:43:54
   40   647 Aimee Methvin        31 Birmingham         AL 1:47:19
   41   544 Maria Cecil          33 Birmingham         AL 1:52:50
   42   469 Jennifer Berrell     34 Pegram             TN 1:56:22
   43   553 Mary Grace Huber     32 Huntsville         AL 2:01:13
   44   365 Debbie Keyes         33 Birmingham         AL 2:03:40
   45   698 Cynthia Green        31 Weaver             AL 2:43:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   712 Morgan Ramey         32 Helena             AL 1:05:53
    2    51 Micheal Kovak        32 Atlanta            GA 1:07:23
    3    91 Forrest Owens        33 Germantown         TN 1:07:35
    4   240 Miles Fortas         30 Memphis            TN 1:07:52
    5   685 Tony Allen           34 Homewood           AL 1:08:55
    6    23 Paul Sykes           31 Birmingham         AL 1:10:07
    7   688 Vinnie Pappalardo    30 Birmingham         AL 1:10:11
    8   239 Michael Cooley       32 Memphis            TN 1:10:20
    9   152 Michael Baggett      33 Scottsboro         AL 1:12:37
   10   691 Jeffrey Richards     32 Atl                GA 1:13:19
   11    36 Mike Jackson         33 Knoxville          TN 1:13:23
   12   151 Paul Hart            34 Meridian           MS 1:13:37
   13   718 Eric Buck            33 Chattanooga        TN 1:13:46
   14   310 Matt Brass           30 Huntsville         AL 1:14:58
   15   159 Eric Wilson          30 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:15:04
   16   375 D J Pitts            30 West Memphis       AR 1:15:05
   17   242 Richie Hunt          34 Dallas             GA 1:15:34
   18    58 David Klodnicki      30 Atlanta            GA 1:15:42
   19   141 Andre Ferreira       31 Birmingham         AL 1:16:12
   20    92 Reid Manley          32 Birmingham         AL 1:16:18
   21   192 Andy Berman          32 Marietta           GA 1:16:36
   22   125 Steven Reid          34 Memphis            TN 1:17:02
   23   276 Raymond Boone        31 Demopolis          AL 1:17:38
   24    97 Craig Hoffmann       33 Atlanta            GA 1:18:17
   25   397 Andrew Lewis         34 Huntsville         AL 1:18:22
   26   160 Michael Moore        30 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:18:41
   27   270 David Costello       32 Franklin           TN 1:18:52
   28   436 Drake Vincent        30 Birmingham         AL 1:19:11
   29   175 Scott Odom           32 Athens             TN 1:19:11
   30   537 Tom Griffith         31 Calhoun            GA 1:19:24
   31   287 Benjamin Methvin     30 Birmingham         AL 1:19:41
   32   284 Will Peveler         30 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:19:42
   33   325 Jeremy Clark         30 Signal Mountain    TN 1:19:46
   34   132 Tim Berry            32 Englewood          TN 1:20:25
   35   303 Ray Tucker           30 Calera             AL 1:20:44
   36    86 Blake Swanson        30 Gulfport           MS 1:20:48
   37   710 C B Robertson        34 Cedar Bluff        AL 1:21:18
   38   306 Bill Berrell         32 Pegram             TN 1:21:22
   39   223 Faun Ramey           33 Athens             TN 1:21:24
   40   255 Dwayne Holland       33 Suwanee            GA 1:21:42
   41   431 Mat Zenner           30 Nashville          TN 1:22:03
   42   200 Vinny Hyman          34 Franklin           TN 1:22:14
   43   555 Gregory Merriman     31 Franklin           TN 1:22:25
   44   351 Chris Keel           34 Woodville          AL 1:23:05
   45   419 Mike Lambert         34 Chelsea            AL 1:23:18
   46   433 Nathan Ross          33 Birmingham         AL 1:23:35
   47   308 Joey Elsky           31 Prattville         AL 1:23:39
   48   330 Brad Fox             34 Franklin           TN 1:23:44
   49   166 Michael Sessions     32 Sterrett           AL 1:24:01
   50   684 Robert Adair         31 Birmingham         AL 1:24:29
   51   529 Lance Faler          34 Birmingham         AL 1:25:14
   52    24 Ripp Mitchell        34 Saraland           AL 1:25:18
   53   437 Vance Derryberry     30 Nashville          TN 1:25:21
   54   719 Will Fuqua           30 Nashville          TN 1:25:26
   55    56 Kurt Fricker         30 Atlanta            GA 1:26:28
   56   187 Joey Wurtz           32 Deatsville         AL 1:26:53
   57   582 Jeff Holder          30 Ringgold           GA 1:27:08
   58   418 Andy Pesterfield     31 Birmingham         AL 1:27:22
   59   581 Stuart Evans         34 Huntsville         AL 1:27:29
   60   483 Russ Bradley         31 Birmingham         AL 1:27:46
   61   447 Kenneth Phillips     32 Athens             AL 1:28:21
   62   467 Sam Dillashaw        32 Trussville         AL 1:28:24
   63   451 John Harrington      34 Madison            MS 1:28:44
   64   635 Goeffrey Farmer      34 Franklin           TN 1:28:48
   65   541 Kurt Mc Donald       30 Stone Mountain     GA 1:29:13
   66    70 Gary Dotson          31 Franklin           TN 1:30:08
   67   369 Kenneth Sanders      34 Homewood           AL 1:30:20
   68   143 John Reeder          34 Nashville          TN 1:30:30
   69   360 Paul Touliatos       31 Hoover             AL 1:30:41
   70   446 Jason Dodson         34 Trinity            AL 1:30:46
   71   302 Sean Rogers          32 Birmingham         AL 1:31:07
   72   562 Matt Ellison         32 Hoover             AL 1:31:17
   73   482 Noel Carden          34 Pelham             AL 1:31:27
   74   614 Vaughn Skinner       31 Birmingham         AL 1:31:39
   75   708 Robert Mills         31 Anniston           AL 1:32:10
   76   231 Ryan Pewett          33 Franklin           TN 1:32:42
   77   271 Jackie Gaston        33 Guntersville       AL 1:33:01
   78   490 Jason Campbell       30 Arab               AL 1:33:21
   79   439 Jeff Gregg           31 Fultondale         AL 1:34:55
   80   396 Alex Tomlinson       32 Huntsville         AL 1:35:07
   81   706 Michael Sherman      30 Mobile             AL 1:35:22
   82   621 Jason Armstrong      33 West Point         MS 1:35:46
   83   275 Kenny Marsh          30 Knoxville          TN 1:36:36
   84   700 James Lamb           33 Decatur            AL 1:38:29
   85   216 Wade Mize            33 Madison            AL 1:38:30
   86   641 Steve Rosen          30 Phoenix            AZ 1:38:44
   87   507 Jay Crisman          32 Harpersville       AL 1:39:22
   88   114 Matt Mead            33 Memphis            TN 1:39:26
   89   707 Barry Tucker         30 Mobile             AL 1:40:34
   90   510 Russell Smith        34 Athens             AL 1:41:16
   91   493 Gary Martin          30 Harvest            AL 1:42:24
   92   213 Murry Grayson        30 Duluth             GA 1:48:34
   93   592 Eddie Duke           31 Roanoke            AL 1:49:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    90 Janie Davis          37 Birmingham         AL 1:14:33
    2   674 Libby Greaney        38 Bowling Green      KY 1:17:42
    3   243 Kristy Sokol         36 Birmingham         AL 1:19:20
    4    25 Elizabeth Howard     35 Gadsden            AL 1:19:47
    5   133 Liz Pittman          37 Birmingham         AL 1:21:21
    6   207 Kara Hobart          36 Clarksdale         MS 1:21:52
    7   340 Sheri Snow           36 Birmingham         AL 1:23:26
    8   106 Gina Hamel           39 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:24:33
    9   245 Jane Fratesi         38 Atlanta            GA 1:25:16
   10   350 Shera Goode          39 Columbia           TN 1:27:51
   11   238 Kathy Lane           36 Huntsville         AL 1:28:42
   12   389 Nancy Reed           37 Knoxville          TN 1:29:05
   13   717 Darlene Boyce        39 Old Hickory        TN 1:30:34
   14   572 Cara Hunter          37 Birmingham         AL 1:31:19
   15   557 Kim Durham           35 Chattanooga        TN 1:31:46
   16   247 Janna Dahl           39 Eads               TN 1:31:49
   17   466 Stacey Gordon        37 Hoover             AL 1:32:20
   18   477 Janet Wilson         37 Birmingham         AL 1:35:22
   19   620 Carole Folmar        37 Knoxville          TN 1:40:23
   20   597 Maria Howell         36 Harvest            AL 1:41:54
   21   509 Diana Ramirez        36 Cordova            TN 1:43:45
   22   624 Cindy Messler        35 Knoxville          TN 1:44:29
   23   598 Julie Burge          38 Huntsville         AL 1:44:46
   24   407 Jackie Parker        38 Hoover             AL 1:45:07
   25   391 Connie Cushing       37 Birmingham         AL 1:46:16
   26   545 Jennifer Crisman     37 Harpersville       AL 1:47:03
   27   570 Christy Garcia       36 Auburn             AL 1:47:16
   28   662 Jane Killough        36 Birmingham         AL 1:47:28
   29   613 Tracy Stebbins       37 Starkville         MS 1:48:11
   30   299 Beverly Baribault    39 Cartersville       GA 1:53:25
   31   569 Sandy Woodley        38 Elmore             AL 1:55:22
   32   551 Julie Osborne        36 Dacula             GA 2:21:51
   33   464 Lisa Huber           37 Atlanta            GA 2:27:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    30 Jay Marschall        39 Marietta           GA 1:05:58
    2    18 David Mills          39 Auburn             AL 1:07:20
    3   692 Charlie Bastnagel    36 Chattanooga        TN 1:08:18
    4    57 Robert Hutchison     37 Atlanta            GA 1:08:26
    5   250 Chad Davis           35 Huntsville         AL 1:10:17
    6    31 Peter Coleman        37 Demopolis          AL 1:10:18
    7   694 Trent Lowery         36 Birmingham         AL 1:11:16
    8    78 John Pemberton       35 Knoxville          TN 1:11:47
    9   163 Shahin Hadian        38 Huntsville         AL 1:11:53
   10   153 Gregg Killough       38 Scottsboro         AL 1:12:35
   11    98 Michael Tindol       39 Lawrenceville      GA 1:13:10
   12   162 Tom Goode            36 Columbia           TN 1:13:23
   13   137 Kenneth Pair         39 Trussville         AL 1:16:08
   14   181 Duane Sims           38 Scottsboro         AL 1:16:14
   15   335 Barry King           38 Homewood           AL 1:16:36
   16    99 Barry Goodspeed      39 Birmingham         AL 1:16:36
   17   208 Marc Sandlin         39 Alabaster          AL 1:17:18
   18   197 Dickie Bilbro        39 Atlanta            GA 1:17:56
   19   374 Dave Prislin         35 Meridian           MS 1:18:29
   20   400 Chris Craig          35 Nashville          TN 1:18:47
   21   660 William Cage         37 Nashville          TN 1:19:14
   22   283 Bill Trudeau         38 Alabaster          AL 1:19:23
   23   202 Allan Winebarger     38 Brentwood          TN 1:19:34
   24   383 Robert Marshall      36 Signal Mountain    TN 1:20:25
   25   214 John Eledge          39 Madison            AL 1:20:49
   26   358 David Trenner        37 Goodlettsville     TN 1:21:24
   27   332 Russell Pargeon      36 Daphne             AL 1:21:38
   28   226 Del David            36 Cordova            TN 1:21:53
   29   646 Rob Hope             39 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:21:57
   30   329 Lee Turtletaub       35 Birmingham         AL 1:22:38
   31   149 Brian Mc Donald      35 Taft               TN 1:22:38
   32   109 Robert"dan" Jones    36 Birmingham         AL 1:23:31
   33   522 Harri Haikala        38 Birmingham         AL 1:24:37
   34   158 Mark Kassels         36 Muscle Shoals      AL 1:24:43
   35   138 Geoff Harper         38 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:24:50
   36   189 Dean Speers          39 Birmingham         AL 1:25:02
   37   659 Robert Reese         36 Calera             AL 1:25:04
   38   422 Marcus Williamson    38 Nashville          TN 1:25:36
   39   279 Jeffrey Wilson       38 Birmingham         AL 1:26:11
   40   318 Mark Lytle           35 Birmingham         AL 1:26:16
   41   428 Jeff Ray             37 Birmingham         AL 1:26:24
   42   198 Scott Reid           36 Alabaster          AL 1:27:24
   43   462 Johnny Sims          39 Scottsboro         AL 1:27:34
   44   449 Jerome Converse      37 Springfield        TN 1:28:09
   45   333 John Miller          35 Dallas             GA 1:28:13
   46   314 Jimmy Woods          39 Murfreesboro       TN 1:28:17
   47   336 Ron Tkaczyk          36 Columbia           TN 1:28:53
   48   317 Eric Storey          39 Scottsboro         AL 1:28:58
   49   530 David Hartman        37 Lakewood           WA 1:29:11
   50   154 Greg Dart            36 Chattanooga        TN 1:29:19
   51   282 Mark Stout           39 Jasper             GA 1:29:47
   52   222 Paul Reeves          36 Nashville          TN 1:30:24
   53   524 David Smith          36 Rainbow City       AL 1:30:32
   54   319 Michael Ponce        36 Goodlettsville     TN 1:30:37
   55   280 Mark Flynn           37 Oak Ridge          TN 1:30:44
   56   177 Phil Vaughn          35 Knoxville          TN 1:30:56
   57   357 Christopher Collins  37 Norcross           GA 1:31:34
   58   479 Charles Tippett      36 Birmingham         AL 1:31:37
   59   478 Frank Miller         37 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:31:39
   60   500 Joe Hayes            39 Birmingham         AL 1:31:41
   61   184 Curtis Bryan         39 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:31:44
   62   387 Samuel Garcia        38 Madison            AL 1:32:10
   63   388 Robert Towns         36 Nashville          TN 1:33:21
   64   494 Tim Meredith         35 Birmingham         AL 1:33:42
   65   411 Ayron Fears          39 Smyrna             GA 1:34:29
   66   716 Franklin Giardini    38 Huntsville         AL 1:34:56
   67   593 Ted Albert           38 Auburn             AL 1:35:05
   68   713 Davis Burton         38 Birmingham         AL 1:35:40
   69   248 Rick White           36 Oneonta            AL 1:36:14
   70   171 Jeffrey Bryan        35 Athens             GA 1:36:26
   71   406 Mark Fuell           35 Canton             GA 1:36:38
   72   485 Thad Whitfield       36 Signal Mountain    TN 1:36:51
   73   281 Greg Livengood       36 Oak Ridge          TN 1:37:01
   74   459 Paul Bolin           36 Franklin           TN 1:37:24
   75   697 Jerry Akers          35 Trussville         AL 1:37:56
   76   703 Scott Shelton        38 Fayetteville       TN 1:38:22    02:00
   77   574 Jay Crawford         36 Prospect           TN 1:40:36
   78   689 Ben Gullage          36 Birmingham         AL 1:43:20
   79   512 Arturo Ramirez       37 Cordova            TN 1:43:41
   80   663 Charles Edgeworth    35 Madison            AL 1:44:42
   81   629 Sherman Ellis        35 Birmingham         AL 1:45:26
   82   474 Sid Johnson          39 Duluth             GA 1:47:03
   83   680 Hardy Green          38 Hoover             AL 1:48:55
   84   638 Jon Clark            39 Huntsville         AL 1:49:20
   85   608 Tim Garrett          39 Albertville        AL 1:50:24
   86   654 Mike Mace            39 Alabaster          AL 1:52:31
   87   643 Nick Treshchitta     36 Kennesaw           GA 1:57:36
   88   644 Randy Sims           36 Birmingham         AL 2:02:20
   89   515 Bill Conger          36 Hermitage          TN 2:16:08
   90   586 Mark Huber           39 Huntsville         AL 2:21:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   131 Roma Di Rienzo       44 Homewood           AL 1:18:58
    2   199 Pamela Routh         42 Memphis            TN 1:19:17
    3    87 Jackie Ryan          43 Hoover             AL 1:19:53
    4   331 Vickie Spickard      43 Nashville          TN 1:29:07
    5   320 Diana Holland        43 Evansville         IN 1:29:23
    6    67 Anna Hamel           42 Birmingham         AL 1:30:33
    7   264 Janis Posey          41 Birmingham         AL 1:32:31
    8   362 Carolyn Sanders      44 Huntsville         AL 1:32:33
    9   441 Phyllis Cook         40 Nauvoo             AL 1:33:47
   10   589 Cindy Pounds         43 Trussville         AL 1:34:18
   11   344 Amanda Jackson       42 Birmingham         AL 1:35:13
   12   228 Keely Beasecker      42 Auburn             AL 1:36:51
   13   497 Ann Drummond         41 Birmingham         AL 1:37:10
   14   705 Nerrin Zaharias      40 Birmingham         AL 1:38:00
   15   630 Carollynne Blakney   41 Bynum              AL 1:38:16
   16   609 Wray Jean Cornwell   41 Anderson           IN 1:40:05
   17   489 Cathy Duggan         42 Birmingham         AL 1:42:07
   18   236 Sally Berish         43 Atlanta            GA 1:45:22
   19   610 Robin Kurtz          41 Auburn             AL 1:50:26
   20   300 Susan Barrett        44 Cartersville       GA 1:51:03
   21   359 Lee Ellen Trenner    40 Goodlettsville     TN 1:53:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    52 Casey Fannin         40 Hoover             AL 1:07:56
    2   102 Tom Nettleton        40 Columbia           TN 1:10:02
    3   185 David Drenning       41 Owens Cross Roads  AL 1:10:10
    4     6 Roy Harkins          43 Germantown         TN 1:11:12
    5   670 Keith Williams       41 Jacksonville       FL 1:12:55
    6   221 Bruce Lyon           40 Nashville          TN 1:13:01
    7    62 Randy Johnson        44 Mountain Brook     AL 1:13:41
    8   217 Doug Hart            41 Hixson             TN 1:14:00
    9   161 Woody Robbins        42 Pelham             AL 1:14:38
   10    96 Gordon Morton        42 Birmingham         AL 1:15:12
   11   118 Kevin Mahan          42 Lenoir City        TN 1:15:36
   12    44 Martin Coleman       44 Knoxville          TN 1:16:32    02:00
   13   699 Keith Knight         42 Birmingham         AL 1:16:44
   14   104 Robert Boehm         41 Columbia           TN 1:17:04
   15    42 Danny Cox            44 Hixson             TN 1:17:21
   16   142 Kevin Darmody        40 Germantown         TN 1:18:26
   17   116 William Kovalcik     43 Huntsville         AL 1:18:29
   18   258 Rick Moran           41 Gadsden            AL 1:18:33
   19   312 Dean Barten          40 Huntsville         AL 1:20:11
   20   675 Jack Spartz          41 Alpharetta         GA 1:20:27    02:00
   21   148 Phil Dahl            42 Eads               TN 1:20:28
   22    88 Clay Rucker          40 Atlanta            GA 1:20:50
   23   203 Bob Williams         41 Trussville         AL 1:21:16
   24   144 Jack Fisher          41 Auburn             AL 1:22:10
   25   445 Jay Vining           42 Collinsville       MS 1:22:19
   26   702 Tommy Mc Gee         44 Scottsboro         AL 1:23:46
   27   696 Robert Toth          40 Huntsville         AL 1:24:14
   28   285 Mell Duggan          43 Birmingham         AL 1:24:37
   29   599 Gregory Clark        42 Woodstock          GA 1:24:49
   30    39 Giles Crisler        40 Tallassee          AL 1:25:20
   31   190 Thomas Bunch         40 Maylene            AL 1:26:03
   32   682 Mark Kaltenborn      44 Memphis            TN 1:26:17
   33   347 Ed Mahan             42 Birmingham         AL 1:26:30
   34   316 Jack Lovelady        42 Scottsboro         AL 1:26:40
   35   607 Keith Woodward       42 Atlanta            GA 1:26:57
   36   640 R Sinks              43 Nashville          TN 1:27:54
   37   410 Steve King           42 Arab               AL 1:28:01
   38   590 Billy Smith          42 Franklin           TN 1:29:43
   39   174 Thomas Doran         41 Atlanta            GA 1:30:05
   40   253 Tom Barrows          41 Roswell            GA 1:30:25
   41   304 Ken Allen            42 Norcross           GA 1:30:27
   42   438 Rick Harris          44 Columbia           TN 1:31:13
   43   292 Michael Mc Coy       42 Birmingham         AL 1:32:39
   44   191 Jeff Bryant          42 Trussville         AL 1:33:06
   45   505 Kent Scroggins       42 Warrior            AL 1:33:11
   46   244 Danny Maddox         43 Darien             IL 1:34:09
   47   687 Ronnie Pittman       43 Corinth            MS 1:34:41
   48   492 Michael Pannier      42 Roswell            GA 1:34:47
   49   547 Hiroshi Smith        42 Northport          AL 1:34:52
   50   520 Bart Brookins        42 Birmingham         AL 1:35:46
   51   425 Mark Murphy          40 Alpharetta         GA 1:36:11
   52   394 Wyndell Robertson    44 Memphis            TN 1:37:18
   53   518 Ron Creech           44 Alpharetta         GA 1:39:20
   54   442 Edward Lacey         40 Birmingham         AL 1:39:30
   55   513 Jeff Stricklin       43 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:40:00
   56   373 Jim Sexton           43 Florence           AL 1:40:19
   57   531 James Coyle          42 Roswell            GA 1:40:34
   58   681 Nathan Marcos        41 Birmingham         AL 1:40:43
   59   546 Karl Smith           41 Birmingham         AL 1:44:57
   60   633 Maurice Jackson      41 Birmingham         AL 2:06:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   471 Athena Naugher       45 Hokes Bluff        AL 1:22:15
    2   266 Jenee' Lampasona     45 Lawrenceville      GA 1:24:06
    3    53 Karen Harkins        45 Germantown         TN 1:24:12
    4   405 Nancy Sheppard       49 Huntsville         AL 1:29:23
    5   416 Judy Walls           45 Brownsboro         AL 1:31:47
    6   565 Gail Jope            45 Birmingham         AL 1:34:20
    7   673 Leila Nabors         47 Huntsville         AL 1:36:26
    8   457 Joan Iacobelli       47 Cullman            AL 1:38:15
    9   554 Luvern Blackwood     49 Trafford           AL 1:41:00
   10   434 Lynn Bondurant       46 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:44:00
   11   576 Clo Mallory          49 Warrior            AL 1:56:50
   12   573 Jean P Smith         48 Chattanooga        TN 1:59:29
   13   615 Donna Bailey         46 Birmingham         AL 2:08:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   414 Walt Rider           49 Germantown         TN 1:12:34    02:00
    2    74 Dan George           46 Birmingham         AL 1:13:03
    3   169 Roger Partee         46 Lawrenceville      GA 1:14:19
    4   129 Bob Evans            45 La Grange          GA 1:14:21
    5   170 Richard Rodenhausen  47 Huntsville         AL 1:14:49
    6    59 Jerry Ryan           47 Hoover             AL 1:15:05
    7   328 Jerry Mc Crum        45 Newnan             GA 1:17:40
    8   167 John Hand            47 Bessemer           AL 1:18:22
    9   186 Jimmy Tracy          47 Birmingham         AL 1:18:42
   10   229 James Powell         46 Columbia           TN 1:19:44
   11   430 Dan Smithhisler      45 Pleasant View      TN 1:20:47
   12    76 Dwight Reeves        46 Starkville         MS 1:21:39
   13   107 Jeff Scott           45 Birmingham         AL 1:22:47
   14   230 George Skonberg      49 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:49
   15   322 Michael Gerrity      45 Madison            AL 1:23:59
   16   455 Wayne Patterson      45 Scottsboro         AL 1:24:05
   17   402 Anthony Phillips     46 Southside          AL 1:25:11
   18   224 Derek Staley         46 Kennesaw           GA 1:25:55
   19   235 Cory Berish          49 Atlanta            GA 1:26:12
   20   427 Billy Sims           47 Pelham             AL 1:26:50
   21   338 Robert Zeeabrahamsen 46 Marietta           GA 1:26:51
   22   393 James Anderson       46 Columbia           TN 1:27:27
   23   686 Robert Smith         45 Florence           AL 1:29:46
   24   429 John Mackie          45 Nashville          TN 1:30:32
   25   631 Timothy Frye         47 Birmingham         AL 1:30:46
   26   156 Bill Taylor          46 Hendersonville     TN 1:31:05
   27   701 Oliver Barry         46 Hendersonville     TN 1:31:20
   28   472 Mike Binkley         49 Gallatin           TN 1:34:07
   29   421 Danny Haralson       49 Birmingham         AL 1:37:26
   30   690 Audie Green          46 Alabaster          AL 1:38:34
   31   587 Benjamin Crunk       48 Montevallo         AL 1:38:39
   32   606 Haimes Critz         46 Starkville         MS 1:41:14
   33   580 Dan Mc Cullough      47 Birmingham         AL 1:44:25
   34   514 Bill Harmon          48 Hermitage          TN 1:45:45
   35   503 Mike Guillebeau      49 Madison            AL 1:46:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    93 Jo Adamson           52 Alpharetta         GA 1:21:21
    2   260 Gayle Marbury        52 Madison            AL 1:26:24
    3   588 Harriet Callahan     53 Mobile             AL 1:32:26
    4   672 Cindy Eaton          50 Cartersville       GA 1:35:35
    5   443 Alida Morgan         54 Huntsville         AL 1:37:34
    6   205 Virginia Hackney     51 Birmingham         AL 1:39:20
    7   543 Regina Martin        50 Guntersville       AL 1:41:28
    8   568 Sue Love             51 Birmingham         AL 1:47:47
    9   655 Diane Black          50 Hendersonville     TN 1:48:27
   10   453 Lucile Mackay        53 Leeds              AL 1:51:53
   11   579 Kay Ahern            52 Peachtree City     GA 2:17:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    81 J Craig Cecil        50 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:14:37
    2   145 Frank George         50 Rome               GA 1:16:40
    3   183 John Mathews         51 Mountain Brook     AL 1:17:42
    4   241 Jerry Christian      54 Anniston           AL 1:20:43
    5   678 Thomas Moore         51 Brandon            MS 1:21:19
    6   262 Mike Pinson          54 Canton             GA 1:21:40
    7   269 Thomas Kuyk          50 Birmingham         AL 1:24:31
    8   722 Tom Downing          51 Anniston           AL 1:25:45
    9   426 Ed Varner            51 Birmingham         AL 1:25:53
   10   695 James Hackney        53 Birmingham         AL 1:26:20
   11   501 Richard Jope         54 Birmingham         AL 1:27:40
   12   560 William Davis        52 Greenville         SC 1:28:38
   13   211 Andre Schnabl        54 Atlanta            GA 1:29:11
   14   267 Sam Hansen           50 Leeds              AL 1:29:54
   15   487 Mel Lee              54 Collierville       TN 1:31:10
   16   413 Larry Wilhelm        53 Homewood           AL 1:32:57
   17   157 Roger Cason          50 Anderson           SC 1:34:44
   18   564 John Carchedi        51 Selma              AL 1:39:45
   19   361 James Walker         54 Dunwoody           GA 1:40:43
   20   591 James Bowser         54 Pleasant Grove     AL 1:46:53
   21    46 James Schwarz        52 Antioch            TN 1:58:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   470 Georgia Walker       55 Meridian           MS 1:28:34
    2   381 Charlotte Mahan      56 Lenoir City        TN 1:30:30
    3   611 Michelle Mathison    58 Auburn             AL 1:42:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    95 Johnny Montgomery    55 Homewood           AL 1:14:03
    2   390 Ronald Mc Elhaney    57 Knoxville          TN 1:26:39
    3   401 Richard Snow         55 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:26:44
    4   502 Roger Mills          55 Stockbridge        GA 1:27:20
    5   324 Ted Hegenbarth       59 Gadsden            AL 1:28:00
    6   604 John Otto            59 Old Hickory        TN 1:29:01
    7   417 Bobby Jackson        59 Decatur            AL 1:30:57
    8   337 Douglas Floyd        56 Mt Juliet          TN 1:34:23
    9   677 Dennis Carlson       55 Marietta           GA 1:35:18
   10   311 Dan Ahern            56 Peachtree City     GA 1:37:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    94 Jon Adamson          64 Alpharetta         GA 1:16:47
    2   398 Odis Howze           61 Meridian           MS 1:26:37
    3   251 Donnie Adams         64 Birmingham         AL 1:35:14
    4   671 Calder Willingham    61 Lookout Mtn.       TN 1:37:06
    5   105 John Eberly          64 Signal Mtn         TN 1:37:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   542 Pat Fossum           66 Montgomery         AL 1:34:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   309 Errol Lassiter       65 Woodstock          GA 1:24:29
    2   504 John Hudson          69 Jackson            MS 1:41:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   566 John Hazen           83 Nashville          TN 1:59:30