Frantic Frog
                                           September 8, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                              Bike
                                       Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.   Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ===== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1      2 Chris Roberts        41 M    2  5:36    2   37:01    1   42:36    1   17:07   59:42
    2     11 Ryan Hensley         29 M    7  6:42    1   36:23    2   43:05    4   19:47 1:02:51
    3     10 Chad Davis           35 M   11  6:51   10   39:48    9   46:38    2   18:11 1:04:48
    4     12 David Drenning       41 M    3  5:58    5   38:33    4   44:31    8   20:36 1:05:07
    5      6 Mark Jacobs          43 M    4  6:04    4   38:25    3   44:28   10   21:20 1:05:48
    6     62 Greg Mccreless       30 M   43  7:58    3   37:30    5   45:27    9   20:38 1:06:05
    7     44 Shahin Hadian        38 M   17  7:09    7   39:11    7   46:19    6   20:08 1:06:26
    8     19 Tom Goode            36 M    8  6:45    8   39:33    6   46:17   15   21:49 1:08:06
    9     16 Aytree Blalock       23 F   15  7:05   21   42:13   16   49:18    3   19:24 1:08:42
   10     54 Mark Johnson         44 M   38  7:43    6   38:45    8   46:28   24   22:26 1:08:53
   11     22 Chris Davis          35 M   29  7:27    9   39:43   11   47:09   19   22:07 1:09:16
   12     65 J. Michael Shephard  34 M   26  7:24   11   40:12   12   47:36   26   22:35 1:10:11
   13      5 Dianne Batson        33 F    1  5:32   15   41:35   10   47:06   35   23:44 1:10:50
   14     20 Dale Cox             29 M   27  7:25   16   41:41   14   49:06   21   22:14 1:11:20
   15     32 Bob Hake             43 M   13  7:01   18   41:48   13   48:48   27   22:43 1:11:31
   16     91 Tom Holt             36 M   30  7:28   24   42:41   20   50:09   25   22:27 1:12:35
   17     50 Rick Greif           48 M   19  7:15   23   42:35   19   49:49   29   22:48 1:12:36
   18    156 Dean Barten          40 M   45  8:00   28   43:17   30   51:17   11   21:22 1:12:39
   19     63 Steven Buckley       44 M   70  9:02   13   41:25   22   50:27   22   22:16 1:12:43
   20     97 Athena Naugher       45 F   99 10:07   14   41:33   33   51:39   13   21:26 1:13:05
   21     39 Ray Tucker           30 M   34  7:34   17   41:44   15   49:17   39   23:55 1:13:11
   22     18 Andrew Lewis         34 M   10  6:50   35   44:03   26   50:52   23   22:25 1:13:16
   23    169 Brian Mc Donald      35 M   44  8:00   44   45:17   46   53:17    7   20:30 1:13:46
   24     75 Jim Wright           41 M   59  8:40   30   43:31   34   52:11   16   21:57 1:14:08
   25     47 Anthony Phillips     46 M   49  8:15   26   43:10   32   51:24   30   23:05 1:14:29
   26     23 Jerry Christian      54 M   25  7:22   25   43:01   21   50:23   46   24:17 1:14:39
   27    107 Gary Grace           52 M   72  9:06   45   45:32   51   54:38    5   20:02 1:14:39
   28     79 Walter Cagle         26 M   67  8:54   20   42:02   27   50:56   36   23:44 1:14:40
   29     69 Chris Keel           34 M   51  8:18   12   41:25   17   49:42   57   25:16 1:14:58
   30    104 Sarah Davis          26 F   14  7:03   38   44:11   29   51:13   44   24:05 1:15:18
   31     64 Daniel Pline         45 M    9  6:48   39   44:32   31   51:20   42   24:00 1:15:19
   32     81 Mark Dummer          39 M   36  7:43   49   45:45   47   53:28   17   21:58 1:15:26
   33     53 C.b. Robertson       34 M   12  6:57   33   43:44   24   50:41   55   25:01 1:15:42
   34     66 Tony White           22 M   95 10:01   41   44:41   52   54:42   12   21:26 1:16:07
   35     55 Andrew Burgess       24 M   33  7:34   40   44:40   35   52:14   40   23:57 1:16:10
   36     48 Ted Kerstetter       35 M   66  8:53   32   43:40   38   52:32   33   23:42 1:16:14
   37      7 Liz Pittman          37 F    6  6:36   34   43:58   23   50:33   65   26:04 1:16:37
   38     59 Nathan Ross          33 M   68  8:56   29   43:30   37   52:25   49   24:27 1:16:51
   39     90 Tad Brisendine       27 M   39  7:49   19   41:56   18   49:44   85   27:30 1:17:13
   40     17 Bethany Taylor       29 F   16  7:07   31   43:36   25   50:42   80   26:56 1:17:37
   41     76 Jim Upton            57 M   62  8:46   58   47:13   60   55:59   20   22:12 1:18:10
   42    141 Keith Woodward       42 M  107 10:28   48   45:45   63   56:13   18   22:05 1:18:17
   43     37 Milton Love          42 M   20  7:18   53   45:54   43   53:11   59   25:20 1:18:30
   44     92 Mark Still           33 M   47  8:10   37   44:08   36   52:17   70   26:24 1:18:40
   45     35 Tim Sweo             39 M   23  7:21   62   47:34   53   54:54   37   23:52 1:18:46
   46    158 Kurt Mc Donald       30 M   81  9:32   56   46:35   62   56:06   28   22:46 1:18:52
   47     26 Gina Hamel           39 F   60  8:43   22   42:30   28   51:12   91   27:52 1:19:04
   48     72 John Whitmer         36 M   61  8:46   36   44:04   39   52:49   69   26:21 1:19:09
   49     34 Gayle Marbury        52 F   24  7:22   52   45:49   44   53:11   66   26:09 1:19:20
   50     94 Ted Hegenbarth       59 M   74  9:21   51   45:48   54   55:09   45   24:11 1:19:20
   51     51 Tom Kuyk             50 M   52  8:19   42   44:46   41   53:04   74   26:41 1:19:45







                                             Frantic Frog
                                           September 8, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                              Bike
                                       Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.   Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ===== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
   52     31 Mike Arrowood        42 M   63  8:49   47   45:37   50   54:26   61   25:38 1:20:03
   53     70 Otto Fontane         62 M   91  9:54   27   43:12   42   53:05   81   26:59 1:20:04
   54    168 Robert Powderly      54 M   92  9:54   76   49:14   73   59:07   14   21:27 1:20:34
   55     33 Michael Sanders      22 M   35  7:43   75   49:14   67   56:56   38   23:54 1:20:49
   56     42 Kim Durham           35 F   69  8:56   63   47:41   65   56:36   48   24:24 1:21:00
   57     87 Bobby Jackson        59 M   82  9:32   54   46:04   58   55:36   60   25:38 1:21:14
   58    127 Nancy Sheppard       49 F   57  8:38   71   48:57   70   57:35   34   23:42 1:21:17
   59     60 Judy Walls           45 F   40  7:50   61   47:30   57   55:20   77   26:45 1:22:05
   60     45 Jason Clopton        32 M   31  7:28   79   49:32   68   57:00   58   25:16 1:22:16
   61     25 Jason Campbell       30 M   48  8:14   46   45:32   48   53:46   97   28:41 1:22:26
   62    162 Steve King           42 M   58  8:40   59   47:17   59   55:57   72   26:33 1:22:30
   63     29 Greg Dart            36 M   32  7:31   55   46:20   49   53:50  101   28:56 1:22:46
   64    163 Glenn Capps          38 M  108 10:31   73   49:06   77   59:37   32   23:35 1:23:11
   65     24 Anna Hamel           42 F   41  7:55   43   45:05   40   53:00  108   30:14 1:23:14
   66    142 Kendrick Gibson      17 M   93  9:55   77   49:30   76   59:24   43   24:04 1:23:28
   67     43 Shera Goode          39 F   54  8:21   72   49:05   69   57:25   76   26:45 1:24:09
   68     40 Kathy Lane           36 F   28  7:26   50   45:46   45   53:12  114   31:02 1:24:13
   69     46 David Smotherman     32 M   42  7:57   60   47:18   56   55:14  102   29:00 1:24:14
   70    114 Zane Smith           43 M  119 11:32   66   48:09   78   59:40   53   24:45 1:24:25
   71    136 Jim Sexton           43 M   79  9:31   82   50:34   79 1:00:05   47   24:23 1:24:27
   72     38 Geoff Harper         38 M   18  7:14   70   48:48   61   56:01   96   28:35 1:24:35
   73    165 Andrew Skarupy       36 M   22  7:19   64   47:54   55   55:12  105   29:33 1:24:45
   74    123 Cindy Martin         35 F   98 10:02   74   49:07   74   59:08   63   25:43 1:24:51
   75    151 Joe Bennie           41 M  114 10:47   85   51:05   91 1:01:52   31   23:11 1:25:02
   76     77 Terese Mcmurray      42 F   56  8:30   80   50:12   72   58:42   84   27:29 1:26:11
   77    129 Donna Mccullar       32 F  128 12:36   67   48:13   84 1:00:48   62   25:43 1:26:31
   78     89 Rachael Rowray       30 F   73  9:21   88   51:29   85 1:00:50   68   26:18 1:27:07
   79    120 Larry Duke           57 M  126 12:08   65   48:01   80 1:00:09   83   27:24 1:27:32
   80     27 Tracey Theriot       33 F   75  9:24   57   47:03   64   56:27  117   31:33 1:28:00
   81    109 Nicole Hendrix       30 F  112 10:43   84   50:48   89 1:01:31   71   26:32 1:28:02
   82     61 Chris Kelly          32 M   21  7:19   78   49:31   66   56:49  115   31:14 1:28:02
   83    161 Thomas B Carriger    36 M   65  8:53   89   51:30   81 1:00:23   88   27:46 1:28:09
   84    105 David Howell         45 M   77  9:26  104   54:09  102 1:03:35   52   24:38 1:28:13
   85     52 Kerry Appleton       28 F   37  7:43   81   50:23   71   58:06  111   30:32 1:28:38
   86     80 Matthew Morgan       17 M   76  9:24   96   52:41   94 1:02:05   79   26:51 1:28:56
   87    113 Alida Morgan         54 F   83  9:36   95   52:21   92 1:01:57   82   27:04 1:29:01
   88     95 Joan Iacobelli       47 F  105 10:22  100   53:37  105 1:03:59   56   25:10 1:29:08
   89    102 Timothy Pace         36 M  109 10:40   69   48:38   75   59:17  106   29:57 1:29:14
   90     99 Micki Haralson       41 F  117 11:08  105   54:15  109 1:05:23   41   23:57 1:29:19
   91    108 Sarah Grace          49 F   85  9:40  109   54:48  108 1:04:28   54   24:58 1:29:26
   92    133 Steve Sconiers       30 M   86  9:44   91   51:55   90 1:01:38   90   27:49 1:29:26
   93    122 Maria Howell         36 F   89  9:50   98   52:58   98 1:02:48   87   27:42 1:30:29
   94    101 Carollynne Blakney   41 F   87  9:46   94   52:12   93 1:01:57   95   28:34 1:30:30
   95     88 Julie Andrezejewski  32 F   53  8:19   92   52:08   82 1:00:27  109   30:15 1:30:41
   96    166 Tony Brewer          29 M  124 12:05   86   51:17  101 1:03:21   86   27:35 1:30:55
   97     57 Bart Brookins        42 M  100 10:10  102   53:58  106 1:04:07   78   26:50 1:30:57
   98     30 Nicholas Iacobelli   15 M    5  6:26  118   56:49  100 1:03:14   94   28:18 1:31:32
   99    160 Cheryl Spelce        42 F  110 10:41  117   56:44  117 1:07:25   51   24:37 1:32:01
  100    159 Lisa Harbarger       38 F  101 10:13  122   57:25  119 1:07:38   50   24:36 1:32:13
  101     98 Catherine Dicostanzo 24 F   50  8:17   97   52:44   86 1:01:01  116   31:25 1:32:26
  102    115 Misty Dunn           25 F  113 10:43   99   53:15  104 1:03:57   98   28:43 1:32:39







                                             Frantic Frog
                                           September 8, 2001
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                              Bike
                                       Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.   Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ===== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  103    116 Christie Mccleary    28 F   80  9:32  106   54:17  103 1:03:48   99   28:53 1:32:41
  104    112 Dan Aughinbaugh      46 M  106 10:25   93   52:11   96 1:02:36  107   30:13 1:32:48
  105     93 Peter Baldwin        37 M   46  8:05  108   54:35   97 1:02:40  110   30:26 1:33:05
  106    134 Christopher Mcclinto 25 M   94  9:58  120   56:56  114 1:06:53   67   26:18 1:33:10
  107    117 John Butterfield     33 M  102 10:19   83   50:48   87 1:01:07  124   33:07 1:34:13
  108     83 Ray Mulcahy          54 M   84  9:36  119   56:51  112 1:06:27   93   28:02 1:34:28
  109    131 Dana Overton         26 F  121 11:51  111   55:00  113 1:06:50   92   27:56 1:34:45
  110     82 Joanna Whisenant     30 F  103 10:21  113   55:29  110 1:05:49  103   29:06 1:34:54
  111    170 Carrie Hill          31 F  133 14:29   68   48:34   99 1:03:03  119   31:54 1:34:57
  112    121 Pam Duke             52 F  125 12:07  112   55:04  115 1:07:11   89   27:49 1:34:59
  113    144 Janine Nesin         30 F   78  9:28  110   54:59  107 1:04:26  113   30:47 1:35:13
  114    119 Lisa Reich           40 F   64  8:50  101   53:38   95 1:02:27  125   33:09 1:35:36
  115    128 Julie Burge          38 F   97 10:02  126   59:21  123 1:09:23   73   26:40 1:36:02
  116    125 Debbie Starling      31 F  129 13:13  114   55:46  122 1:08:58  104   29:08 1:38:06
  117    130 Darta Cowart         33 F  130 13:20  103   54:07  118 1:07:27  112   30:44 1:38:10
  118    132 Phillip Hardy        27 M   96 10:01   87   51:22   88 1:01:23  131   37:25 1:38:48
  119    150 Doug Kurtz           36 M  120 11:37  125   58:53  126 1:10:30  100   28:53 1:39:22
  120     68 Rick Orzino          55 M   71  9:04   90   51:42   83 1:00:45  133   39:20 1:40:05
  121    118 Lynn Vander Elst     40 F  118 11:13  115   56:06  116 1:07:19  122   32:52 1:40:10
  122    146 Mary Barnes          43 F  122 11:58  130 1:01:38  129 1:13:35   75   26:44 1:40:19
  123    149 Rachel Hopper        40 F  132 13:51  107   54:20  120 1:08:10  121   32:37 1:40:47
  124    147 Kathy Stankevich     37 F   90  9:52  128   59:42  124 1:09:33  118   31:46 1:41:19
  125    145 Vickie Kurtz         43 F  136 20:38  121   57:00  133 1:17:37   64   25:55 1:43:32
  126    154 Mike Davis           36 M   55  8:21  133 1:04:31  128 1:12:51  120   31:54 1:44:45
  127    103 Phil Curry           81 M  115 10:48  123   57:47  121 1:08:35  130   36:59 1:45:34
  128     71 Robyn Broyden        25 F  111 10:42  127   59:42  125 1:10:23  129   36:35 1:46:58
  129    155 Becky Breeding       36 F  104 10:22  134 1:04:31  130 1:14:52  127   34:25 1:49:17
  130    110 Michelle Leger       29 F   88  9:48  116   56:17  111 1:06:05  135   44:25 1:50:29
  131    138 Jane Anderton        51 F  123 11:59  135 1:05:52  134 1:17:50  126   33:10 1:51:00
  132    137 Chuck Anderton       56 M  127 12:09  136 1:05:58  135 1:18:06  123   32:55 1:51:01
  133    139 Alanna Troope        32 F  116 10:49  131 1:01:53  127 1:12:41  132   38:40 1:51:21
  134    135 Walter Williams      53 M  135 19:59  124   58:14  136 1:18:13  128   35:53 1:54:05
  135    124 Carolyn Mulcahy      52 F  131 13:32  132 1:02:45  131 1:16:17  134   41:44 1:58:00
  136    143 Olga Steiner         54 F  134 16:32  129 1:00:19  132 1:16:51  136   46:10 2:03:00
                                             Frantic Frog
                                           September 8, 2001

                                          Clydesdale Division
                                                              Bike
                                       Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.   Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ===== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1     54 Mark Johnson         44 M    6  7:43    1   38:45    1   46:28    1   22:26 1:08:53
    2     39 Ray Tucker           30 M    4  7:34    2   41:44    2   49:17    2   23:55 1:13:11
    3     53 C.b. Robertson       34 M    1  6:57    3   43:44    3   50:41    4   25:01 1:15:42
    4     45 Jason Clopton        32 M    3  7:28    8   49:32    6   57:00    5   25:16 1:22:16
    5     24 Anna Hamel           42 F    7  7:55    4   45:05    4   53:00    7   30:14 1:23:14
    6     40 Kathy Lane           36 F    2  7:26    5   45:46    5   53:12   10   31:02 1:24:13
    7    114 Zane Smith           43 M   12 11:32    7   48:09    8   59:40    3   24:45 1:24:25
    8    120 Larry Duke           57 M   13 12:08    6   48:01    9 1:00:09    6   27:24 1:27:32
    9     52 Kerry Appleton       28 F    5  7:43    9   50:23    7   58:06    8   30:32 1:28:38
   10     98 Catherine Dicostanzo 24 F    8  8:17   11   52:44   10 1:01:01   11   31:25 1:32:26
   11    117 John Butterfield     33 M   10 10:19   10   50:48   11 1:01:07   13   33:07 1:34:13
   12    130 Darta Cowart         33 F   14 13:20   12   54:07   12 1:07:27    9   30:44 1:38:10
   13    154 Mike Davis           36 M    9  8:21   14 1:04:31   14 1:12:51   12   31:54 1:44:45
   14     71 Robyn Broyden        25 F   11 10:42   13   59:42   13 1:10:23   14   36:35 1:46:58

                                             Team Division
                                                                     Bike
                                              Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.   Name                              Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ===== ================================ ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1     21 SIMS/WOMACK/BAGGET                  1  6:21    2   42:29    2   48:49    1   19:15 1:08:04
    2     36 Guthery/Canfield/Anthony            4  8:27    1   37:08    1   45:35    4   26:38 1:12:13
    3     13 SMITH/GOEBBAL                       2  6:33    3   45:24    3   51:56    6   29:10 1:21:05
    4     49 Stensby/Cox/Lowe                    3  7:38    4   54:51    4 1:02:29    2   22:37 1:25:05
    5    111 COLLINS/HARRINGTON                  5  9:30    5   59:11    5 1:08:40    3   25:27 1:34:06
    6    164 STARLING/HARRISON/HERVEY            6 13:13    6 1:29:58    6 1:43:10    5   26:44 2:09:54