Frantic Frog
                          September 8, 2001
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1      2 Chris Roberts        41 Huntsville         AL   59:42
    2     11 Ryan Hensley         29 Huntsville         AL 1:02:51
    3     10 Chad Davis           35 Huntsville         AL 1:04:48

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     16 Aytree Blalock       23 Madison            AL 1:08:42
    2      5 Dianne Batson        33 Birmingham         AL 1:10:50
    3     97 Athena Naugher       45 Hokes Bluff        AL 1:13:05

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     54 Mark Johnson         44 Madison            AL 1:08:53
    2     39 Ray Tucker           30 Calera             AL 1:13:11
    3     53 C.b. Robertson       34 Cedar Bluff        AL 1:15:42
    4     45 Jason Clopton        32 Mcminnville        TN 1:22:16
    5    114 Zane Smith           43 Huntsville         AL 1:24:25
    6    120 Larry Duke           57 Decatur            AL 1:27:32
    7    117 John Butterfield     33 Madison            AL 1:34:13
    8    154 Mike Davis           36 Grant              AL 1:44:45

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     24 Anna Hamel           42 Birmingham         AL 1:23:14
    2     40 Kathy Lane           36 Huntsville         AL 1:24:13
    3     52 Kerry Appleton       28 New Market         AL 1:28:38
    4     98 Catherine Dicostanzo 24 Nashville          TN 1:32:26
    5    130 Darta Cowart         33 Huntsville         AL 1:38:10
    6     71 Robyn Broyden        25 Huntsville         AL 1:46:58

                       ********** Teams ***********
    1 1:08:04          SIMS/WOMACK/BAGGET
    2 1:12:13          Guthery/Canfield/Anthony
    3 1:21:05          SMITH/GOEBBAL
    4 1:25:05          Stensby/Cox/Lowe
    5 1:34:06          COLLINS/HARRINGTON
    6 2:09:54          STARLING/HARRISON/HERVEY
                             Frantic Frog
                          September 8, 2001
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    142 Kendrick Gibson      17 Huntsville         AL 1:23:28
    2     80 Matthew Morgan       17 Prattville         AL 1:28:56
    3     30 Nicholas Iacobelli   15 Cullman            AL 1:31:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     66 Tony White           22 New Market         AL 1:16:07
    2     55 Andrew Burgess       24 Alexandria         AL 1:16:10
    3     33 Michael Sanders      22 Huntsville         AL 1:20:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    104 Sarah Davis          26 Harvest            AL 1:15:18
    2     17 Bethany Taylor       29 Guntersville       AL 1:17:37
    3    115 Misty Dunn           25 Meridianville      AL 1:32:39
    4    116 Christie Mccleary    28 Harvest            AL 1:32:41
    5    131 Dana Overton         26 Albertville        AL 1:34:45
    6    110 Michelle Leger       29 Huntsville         AL 1:50:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     20 Dale Cox             29 Huntsville         AL 1:11:20
    2     79 Walter Cagle         26 Huntsville         AL 1:14:40
    3     90 Tad Brisendine       27 Birmingham         AL 1:17:13
    4    166 Tony Brewer          29 Hartselle          AL 1:30:55
    5    134 Christopher Mcclinto 25 Antioch            TN 1:33:10
    6    132 Phillip Hardy        27 Huntsville         AL 1:38:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    129 Donna Mccullar       32 Leesburg           AL 1:26:31
    2     89 Rachael Rowray       30 Madison            AL 1:27:07
    3     27 Tracey Theriot       33 Birmingham         AL 1:28:00
    4    109 Nicole Hendrix       30 Huntsville         AL 1:28:02
    5     88 Julie Andrezejewski  32 Huntsville         AL 1:30:41
    6     82 Joanna Whisenant     30 Huntsville         AL 1:34:54
    7    170 Carrie Hill          31 Birmingham         AL 1:34:57
    8    144 Janine Nesin         30 Madison            AL 1:35:13
    9    125 Debbie Starling      31 Huntsville         AL 1:38:06
   10    139 Alanna Troope        32 Huntsville         AL 1:51:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     62 Greg Mccreless       30 Haleyville         AL 1:06:05
    2     65 J. Michael Shephard  34 Jackson            TN 1:10:11
    3     18 Andrew Lewis         34 Huntsville         AL 1:13:16
    4     69 Chris Keel           34 Woodville          AL 1:14:58
    5     59 Nathan Ross          33 Birmingham         AL 1:16:51
    6     92 Mark Still           33 Madison            AL 1:18:40
    7    158 Kurt Mc Donald       30 Memorial Square    GA 1:18:52
    8     25 Jason Campbell       30 Arab               AL 1:22:26
    9     46 David Smotherman     32 Chattanooga        TN 1:24:14
   10     61 Chris Kelly          32 Gadsden            AL 1:28:02
   11    133 Steve Sconiers       30 Nashville          TN 1:29:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1      7 Liz Pittman          37 Birmingham         AL 1:16:37
    2     26 Gina Hamel           39 Birmingham         AL 1:19:04
    3     42 Kim Durham           35 Chattanooga        TN 1:21:00
    4     43 Shera Goode          39 Columbia           TN 1:24:09
    5    123 Cindy Martin         35 Huntsville         AL 1:24:51
    6    122 Maria Howell         36 Harvest            AL 1:30:29
    7    159 Lisa Harbarger       38 Huntsville         AL 1:32:13
    8    128 Julie Burge          38 Huntsville         AL 1:36:02
    9    147 Kathy Stankevich     37 Brentwood          TN 1:41:19
   10    155 Becky Breeding       36 Huntsville         AL 1:49:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     44 Shahin Hadian        38 Huntsville         AL 1:06:26
    2     19 Tom Goode            36 Columbia           TN 1:08:06
    3     22 Chris Davis          35 Fayetteville       TN 1:09:16
    4     91 Tom Holt             36 Athens             AL 1:12:35
    5    169 Brian Mc Donald      35 Kellerman          AL 1:13:46
    6     81 Mark Dummer          39 Huntsville         AL 1:15:26
    7     48 Ted Kerstetter       35 Madison            AL 1:16:14
    8     35 Tim Sweo             39 S. Pittsburg       TN 1:18:46
    9     72 John Whitmer         36 Alabaster          AL 1:19:09
   10     29 Greg Dart            36 Chattanooga        TN 1:22:46
   11    163 Glenn Capps          38 Arab               AL 1:23:11
   12     38 Geoff Harper         38 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:24:35
   13    165 Andrew Skarupy       36 Huntsville         AL 1:24:45
   14    161 Thomas B Carriger    36 Huntsville         AL 1:28:09
   15    102 Timothy Pace         36 Cleveland          TN 1:29:14
   16     93 Peter Baldwin        37 Owens Xrds         AL 1:33:05
   17    150 Doug Kurtz           36 Laceys Spring      AL 1:39:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     77 Terese Mcmurray      42 Signal Mountain    Tn 1:26:11
    2     99 Micki Haralson       41 Birmingham         AL 1:29:19
    3    101 Carollynne Blakney   41 Bynum              AL 1:30:30
    4    160 Cheryl Spelce        42 Huntsville         AL 1:32:01
    5    119 Lisa Reich           40 Birmingham         AL 1:35:36
    6    118 Lynn Vander Elst     40 No City            ZZ 1:40:10
    7    146 Mary Barnes          43 Brentwood          TN 1:40:19
    8    149 Rachel Hopper        40 Huntsville         AL 1:40:47
    9    145 Vickie Kurtz         43 Laceys Spring      AL 1:43:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     12 David Drenning       41 Owens Xrds         AL 1:05:07
    2      6 Mark Jacobs          43 Birmingham         AL 1:05:48
    3     32 Bob Hake             43 Huntsville         AL 1:11:31
    4    156 Dean Barten          40 Big Cove           AL 1:12:39
    5     63 Steven Buckley       44 Huntsville         AL 1:12:43
    6     75 Jim Wright           41 Ringgold           GA 1:14:08
    7    141 Keith Woodward       42 Atlanta            GA 1:18:17
    8     37 Milton Love          42 Arab               AL 1:18:30
    9     31 Mike Arrowood        42 Huntsville         AL 1:20:03
   10    162 Steve King           42 Arab               AL 1:22:30
   11    136 Jim Sexton           43 Florence           AL 1:24:27
   12    151 Joe Bennie           41 Nashville          TN 1:25:02
   13     57 Bart Brookins        42 Birmingham         AL 1:30:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    127 Nancy Sheppard       49 Huntsville         AL 1:21:17
    2     60 Judy Walls           45 Brownsboro         AL 1:22:05
    3     95 Joan Iacobelli       47 Cullman            AL 1:29:08
    4    108 Sarah Grace          49 Huntsville         AL 1:29:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     50 Rick Greif           48 Madison            AL 1:12:36
    2     47 Anthony Phillips     46 Southside          AL 1:14:29
    3     64 Daniel Pline         45 Huntsville         AL 1:15:19
    4    105 David Howell         45 Harvest            AL 1:28:13
    5    112 Dan Aughinbaugh      46 Guntersville       AL 1:32:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     34 Gayle Marbury        52 Madison            AL 1:19:20
    2    113 Alida Morgan         54 Huntsville         AL 1:29:01
    3    121 Pam Duke             52 Decatur            AL 1:34:59
    4    138 Jane Anderton        51 Knoxville          TN 1:51:00
    5    124 Carolyn Mulcahy      52 Huntsville         AL 1:58:00
    6    143 Olga Steiner         54 Huntsville         AL 2:03:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     23 Jerry Christian      54 Jacksonville       AL 1:14:39
    2    107 Gary Grace           52 Huntsville         AL 1:14:39
    3     51 Tom Kuyk             50 Birmingham         AL 1:19:45
    4    168 Robert Powderly      54 Chattanooga        TN 1:20:34
    5     83 Ray Mulcahy          54 Huntsville         AL 1:34:28
    6    135 Walter Williams      53 Birmingham         AL 1:54:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     76 Jim Upton            57 Albertville        AL 1:18:10
    2     94 Ted Hegenbarth       59 Gadsden            AL 1:19:20
    3     87 Bobby Jackson        59 Decatur            AL 1:21:14
    4     68 Rick Orzino          55 Tullahoma          TN 1:40:05
    5    137 Chuck Anderton       56 Knoxville          TN 1:51:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     70 Otto Fontane         62 Huntsville         AL 1:20:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 98
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 98
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    103 Phil Curry           81 Decatur            AL 1:45:34