Bump and Grind
                              May 19/20, 2001

                    CLASS = Junior Olympics Female 1-10

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  364 Meredith Alexander       Birmingham         AL    9:05
  495 Sarah Ross               Florence           AL   10:25
  477 Kasey Clark              Fairhope           AL   16:40
  478 Carly Brade              Fairhope           AL   16:42

Number of records: 4

                   CLASS = Junior Olympics Female 11-12

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  679 Heidi Mc Laury           Pell City          AL   18:43
  680 Rachel Cappo             Greenwell Sprins   LA   20:44
  608 Taylor Cleveland         Collierville       TN   23:26

Number of records: 3

                   CLASS = Junior Olympics Female 13-14

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======

Number of records: 0

                   CLASS = Junior Olympics Female 15-16

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======

Number of records: 0

                   CLASS = Junior Olympics Female 17-18

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======

Number of records: 0

                     CLASS = Junior Olympics Male 1-10

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  210 Shiloh Pisarich          Dimondhead         MS    7:59
  190 Travis Mathey            Trussville         AL    8:02
  475 Aaron Yielding           Cadiz              KY    9:08
  510 Jackson Moore            Vestavia Hills     AL   10:18
  501 Benjamin Siegel          Florence           AL   10:20
  503 Austin Stiinson          Prattville         AL   10:20
  518 Alex Hill                Stockbridge        GA   15:05
  640 Andy Clay                Pensacola          FL   27:16
  628 Teddy Zingarelli         Hartselle          AL   28:37

Number of records: 9

                    CLASS = Junior Olympics Male 11-12

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  504 Allister Stinson         Prattville         AL   14:30
   67 Kyle Boyd                Semmes             AL   14:37
  502 David Lallone            Birmingham         AL   15:13
  335 Thomas Scott             Pelham             AL   15:15
  121 Christopher Chapman      Harvest            AL   16:04
  332 Macon Wade               Birmingham         AL   16:53
  386 Evan Alan Bryant         Birmingham         AL   16:56
  509 David Simmons            Homewood           AL   17:02
  165 Ethan Hodges             Huntsville         AL   17:23
   73 Allen Branstetter        Jasper             AL   19:42
  525 Max Zingarelli           Bay St Louis       MS   21:47

Number of records: 12

                    CLASS = Junior Olympics Male 13-14

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  136 John Faulkner            Lookout Mountain   TN   42:27
  506 Matthew Lallone          Birmingham         AL   48:09
  340 Michael Morris           Birmingham         AL   50:10
  695 Douglas Schatz           Nashville          TN   53:15
  671 Alex Boyd                Huntsville         AL   57:04
  299 Clint Rober              Jacksonville       AL   57:06
  511 Scott Plummer            Birmingham         AL   59:34
  378 J C Miles                Adger              AL 1:07:41

Number of records: 9

                    CLASS = Junior Olympics Male 15-16

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   68 Brandon Barbour          Murphy             NC   40:41
  285 Eric Whiddon             Helena             AL   41:04
  635 Andrew Boyd              Huntsville         AL   41:04
  205 John Michae Myrick       Paducah            KY   41:05
  404 Thomas Mitchell          Cadiz              KY   41:06
  637 Patrick Yielding         Cadiz              KY   42:12
  641 Jafer Beizer             Atlanta            GA   45:05
  379 Daniel Miles             Adger              AL   45:17
  492 Tyler Ross               Florence           AL   45:52
  606 Cameron Daniel           Huntsville         AL   46:17
  483 Tyler Johnson            Birmingham         AL   46:49
  118 Christopher Carrell      Saraland           AL   47:21
  499 Chris Avery              Huntsville         AL   48:17
  508 Mitchell London          Mt. Brook          AL   48:18
   70 Kyle Brandt              Vestavia Hills     AL   50:19
  551 John Mc Carty            Huntsville         AL   50:21
  605 Walker Stone             Huntsville         AL   50:59
  661 William Caruthers        Murfreesboro       TN   53:30
  217 Jason Gregg Pohly        Huntsville         AL   56:22
  515 Jeremy Hartman           Columbia           TN 1:03:52
  607 Carter Edwards           Huntsville         AL 1:11:44
  177 Justin Earl Kelley       Pace               FL 1:27:15

Number of records: 22

                    CLASS = Junior Olympics Male 17-18

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  662 Nathan West              Chattanooga        TN   41:26
   43 Scott Reynolds           Pinson             AL   41:42
  697 Anthony Siracusa         Memphis            TN   42:03
  255 Joe Andrew Williams      Murphysboro        IL   42:36
  295 Stuart Lamp              Decatur            AL   42:45
  193 William Sco Mcclure      Huntsville         AL   44:10
   93 Lane Davis               Birmingham         AL   47:32
  313 Brandon Moore            Carolivale         AL   48:29
  347 Chris Freeman            Birmingham         AL   48:31
  460 Chris Cormier            Pensacola          FL   50:35
  300 Blake Pennington         Birmingham         AL   54:33
  377 Evan Alston              Birmingham         AL 1:01:13

Number of records: 12

                       CLASS = Beginner Women 19-29

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  221 Joana Riddick            Cordova            TN   51:21
  355 Pat Noiboonturm          Columbia           TN   52:51
  395 Christine H All          Birmingham         AL   52:53
  458 Dayna Cotter             Decatur            AL   52:53
  261 Tara Hood                Jacksonville       AL   59:13
  531 Paige Rose               Jennings           LA 1:02:50

Number of records: 6

                       CLASS = Beginner Women 30-39

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  249 Melanie Ann Ward         Marietta           GA   50:44
  172 Jane Jetson              Huntsville         AL   51:39
  523 Kathleenn Pacenti        Chattanooga        TN   52:48
  536 Barbara Dick             Birmingham         AL   56:14
  267 Audra Hill               Birmingham         AL 1:18:51
  604 Jeanne Hillis            River Ridge        LA 1:21:47

Number of records: 6

                        CLASS = Beginner Women 40+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  185 Sherry Lynn Lineberry    Paducah            KY   50:21
  265 Teresa Hall              Vestavia Hills     AL   54:52

Number of records: 2

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 19-24

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  543 Cliff Downey             Saraland           AL   38:55
  660 Josh Krer                Murfreesboro       TN   41:15
  200 Robert Lee Moragues      Huntsville         AL   41:45
  632 Colin Mitchell           Mobile             AL   42:50
   81 Brent Clarkson           Auburn             AL   44:05
  652 Jason Clark              Daphne             AL   44:27
  519 Sean Baggett             Brentwood          TN   44:35
  651 Kyle Sumner              Greenville         KY   44:54
  109 Simon Jarro Bishop       Crandall           GA   46:04
  467 Eric Miller              Jackson            MS   46:46
  203 Joshua Bren Murphree     Athens             AL   47:33
   53 Trent Steinhauer         Birmingham         AL   48:15
  517 Branden Guffey           Thompson Station   TN   48:28
  337 Adrian Rouse             Birmingham         AL   56:43

Number of records: 15

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 25-29

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  252 Edward J.s. Whitehorn    Tuscaloosa         AL   42:09
  693 Robert Bain              Mobile             AL   42:31
  298 Mark Rankin              Old Hickory        TN   43:43
  302 Bryan Pardee             Helena             AL   43:43
  520 Richard Wheeler          Vestavia Hills     AL   43:43
  320 Tommy Serra              Tampa              FL   46:38
  372 Dan Hensley              Lavergne           TN   47:58
  273 Jeffrey Jackson          Homewood           AL   50:17
  141 Billy Scott Fowler       Metairie           LA   50:27
  533 Michael Mills            Birmingham         AL   50:28
  617 Eric Toles               Palmetto           GA   50:53
   76 Michael Broggi           Chattanooga        TN   54:04
  532 William Lee              Jennings           LA   54:19
  537 Brandon Minor            Mt. Brook          AL   55:22

Number of records: 14

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 30-34

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   49 Chris Greener            Birmingham         AL   38:53
  630 Candlen Boyd             Birmingham         AL   40:25
  266 Jeff Hoilman             Mc Donald          TN   41:35
   47 Andy Pesterfield         Birmingham         AL   42:28
  488 Robert Hardy             Lakeland           TN   43:27
  235 Scott Spaulding          Marietta           GA   43:34
  291 Brian Smith              Cullman            AL   43:48
  270 Dustin Heitschmidt       Pelham             AL   44:03
   58 Joe Policarpio           Knoxville          TN   44:05
  166 Jason Hodges             Huntsville         AL   44:14
  202 Zach Morris              Florence           AL   45:06
  473 William Kingery          Cordova            TN   45:57
  281 Rodney Wallace           Cullman            AL   46:11
  232 Stuart Skoyen            Huntsville         AL   47:07
  602 Robert Currie            Pensacola Beach    FL   47:11
  161 Brad Hawkins             Nashville          TN   48:57
  181 Clayton Kornegay         Decatur            AL   49:22
  157 Darrell Les Harrelson    Nashville          TN   49:26
  529 David Triche             Baton Rouge        LA   49:38
  149 Paul A. Gray             Birmingham         AL   49:48
  530 Brad Cannon              Calhoun City       MS   49:50
  482 James Giddy              Arab               AL   49:53
  275 K Todd King              Birmingham         AL   49:54
  292 Kelly Moore              Memphis            TN   50:39
  699 Beckman Raphael          Huntsville         AL   51:20
  644 Scott Ford               Montevallo         AL   52:01
  212 Brad Pearson             Douglasville       GA 1:00:16
   48 Kevin Martin             Hattiesburg        MS 1:02:32
  692 Brian Weightman          Ft.walton Bch      FL 1:04:08

Number of records: 29

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 35-39

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  406 David Passm Ore          Birmingham         AL   44:46
  367 Jimbo Mitchell           Birmingham         AL   44:49
  174 Robby Allen Karcher      Mobile             AL   45:14
  284 Ethan Willey             Huntsville         AL   46:11
  474 Scott Elkins             Odenville          AL   47:02
  182 Rob Landers              Niceville          FL   47:44
  609 Wilton Cleveland         Collierville       TN   48:51
  603 Rod Hillis               River Ridge        LA   49:31
  209 Fritz J Noble            Flowery Branch     GA   49:32
  548 Jeff Harbison            Bremen             AL   56:38
  469 Kent James               Huntsville         AL   58:14
  620 David Butler             Harvest            AL 1:11:12
  129 Malcolm Sco Dotson       Lawrenceville      GA 1:13:00

Number of records: 13

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 40-44

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  522 David Weiss              Mt. Brook          AL   43:04
  665 Jeffery Smith            Pensacola          FL   45:12
  216 Gregg Milla Pohly        Huntsville         AL   47:19
  356 Kerry Hughes             Spring Hill        TN   48:51
  380 W E Miles                Adger              AL   55:05
  122 Wayne A Chapman          Harvest            AL   57:22

Number of records: 6

                         CLASS = Beginner Men 45+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   78 Donnie Crider            Atwood             TN   42:42
  663 Bill Caruthers           Murfreesboro       TN   42:59
  505 Fletcher Scott           Alexander City     AL   44:17
   74 John Branstetter         Jasper             AL   45:29
  206 Walter Mich Myrick       Paducah            KY   45:43
  514 John Dunbar              Meridianville      AL   45:59
   98 Barry Ege                Hanceville         AL   46:11
   85 Dee Cutcher              Helena             AL   46:52
  343 Quint Mansell            Birmingham         AL   48:38
  524 Howard Weller            Mobile             AL   49:39
   14 Chuck Wynn               Murray             KY   50:18
  308 Jim Overstreaten         Munford            AL   50:22
  670 Austin Boyd              Huntsville         AL   50:34
  614 ?? Lamp                  Birmingham         AL   54:17
   50 Sam Brown                Pelham             AL   54:23
   72 Karl Barefield           Thorsby            AL   56:10
  527 Charlie Duke             Alexandria         AL   56:14
  557 Ken Jenkins              Anniston           AL   57:30
  696 Bob Schatz               Nashville          TN   59:28
   46 Leslie Jones             Jacksonville       AL 1:00:22
  534 John Long                Madison            AL 1:02:03
  626 John Zingarelli          Hartselle          AL 1:08:17
  512 Clay Simmons             Homewood           AL 1:11:05

Number of records: 23

                 CLASS = Beginner Clydesdale Men all Ages

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  208 Lance Eugen Nichols      Oxford             AL   45:27
  513 Ron Guffey               Thompson Station   TN   47:39
  155 Bobby Harlow             Alabaster          AL   47:40
  462 Dean Cherf               Thorsby            AL   47:42
  410 Brook Sutton             Hammond            LA   47:43
  184 Claude Chri Ledbetter    Sheffield          AL   48:17
  683 Alexander Rip            Birmingham         AL   50:45
  685 Jeff Vanrysselberg       Birmingham         AL   51:47
  147 Joe Goodman              Statham            GA   55:44
  468 Philip Coth Ern          Florence           MS   56:44
  363 Ross Alexander           Birmingham         AL   58:57
   64 Tim Adkins               Hoover             AL 1:00:58
  357 Scott Sloan              Florence           AL 1:10:08
  535 Chris Hendricks          Satsuma            AL 1:12:07

Number of records: 13

                     CLASS = Pro/Elite Women all Ages

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  241 Melissa Thomas           Scottsboro         AL 2:28:47
    2 Linda Murphy             Anthony            FL 2:32:10
  325 Ellen Carroll            Atlanta            GA 2:36:24
  559 Beth Frye                Jonas Ridge        NC 2:40:03
  243 Leah Angela Trapp        Denver             CO 2:40:39
  306 Joan Orgeldinger         Denver             CO 2:42:59
    3 Rachel Rittgers          Macon              GA 3:23:20

Number of records: 7

                       CLASS = Expert Women all Ages

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  183 Geri Ann Laverty         St. Petersburg     FL 2:28:48
  311 Rachel Massey            Ft.walton Bch      FL 2:33:24
  690 Alexandra Robinette      Austin             TX 2:37:01
    5 Erin Winter              Athens             GA 2:38:11
  348 Ellen English            Mt. Brook          AL 2:42:07
  480 Zara Brade- Clark        Fairhope           AL 2:45:42
    8 Lisa Ropke               Smyrna             GA 2:45:55
  237 Mel Steele               Austin             TX 2:53:50
  111 Allison Mar Brantley     Marietta           GA 2:56:41
   10 Kerry Meyers             Atlanta            GA 3:00:37
   12 Rebecca Gross            Cottondale         AL 3:01:08
  481 Linell Wright            Chattanooga        TN 3:02:43
  154 Jennifer L Hare          Louisville         KY 3:29:33

Number of records: 13

                     CLASS = Expert Junior Women 1-18

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======

Number of records: 0

                  CLASS = Pro/Elite/Semi-Pro Men all Ages

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  108 Jeremiah T Bishop        Harrisburg         VA 2:03:01
  226 Jason Sager              Austin             TX 2:04:37
  238 Charlie Storm            Kingsport          TN 2:05:47
  561 David Frye               Jonas Ridge        NC 2:06:33
    1 Max Finkbeiner           Smyrna             GA 2:07:19
  192 Salem Mazzawy            South Glastonbury  CT 2:08:13
  315 Frank Mathews            Cleveland          TN 2:12:17
  176 Eric Keim                Harrisonburg       VA 2:12:23
    4 Anthony Slowinski        Louisville         KY 2:13:45
  438 Jason Hones              Smyrna             GA 2:14:20
  682 Jeramie Hoff             Chattanooga        TN 2:21:00
  244 Ryan Trebon              Ft Bragg           NC 2:21:26
  225 Luis Daniel Ruberte      Ponce              PR 2:24:32

Number of records: 13

                      CLASS = Expert Junior Men 1-18

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  204 John Murphy              Marietta           GA 2:17:51
  390 Jonathan Korzekwa        Memphis            TN 2:22:02
  242 David Jonat Timmons      Murray             KY 2:25:14
  572 Richie Tillotson         Villa Rica         GA 2:29:11
  256 John Michae Williams     Murphysboro        IL 2:32:38
  162 Todd C Henriksen         Marietta           GA 2:34:00
  219 Nick Ranno               Marietta           GA 2:51:09
  389 Chris Pitts              Cordova            TN 2:55:16

Number of records: 8

                      CLASS = Expert Senior Men 19-29

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
    7 Robert Cagle             Marietta           GA 2:08:29
  575 Connell Patterson        Atlanta            GA 2:10:59
    6 Jeff Shirley             Athens             GA 2:12:48
  664 Gregory App              Atlanta            GA 2:14:02
    9 Matt Slafkosky           Marietta           GA 2:14:32
  420 Daniel Corum             Winston- Salem     NC 2:14:32
   57 Mose Howard              Wesley Chapel      FL 2:16:25
  563 Nathan Sibly             Atlanta            GA 2:17:03
  666 Briggs Carney            Athens             GA 2:17:12
  677 Scott Leland             Reno               NV 2:18:08
  634 Eric Macbeth             Columbia           KY 2:19:18
  189 Daniel Isaa Matheny      Murray             KY 2:19:45
  544 Chris Hovatter           Atlanta            GA 2:20:23
  584 Jon Mc Laughlin          Cleveland          TN 2:21:06
  120 Steve B Carwile          Bloomington        IN 2:22:32
  540 Travis Werts             Nashville          TN 2:23:17
  583 Jason Callaway           Woodstock          GA 2:23:19
  552 Brandon Mitchell         Boulder            CO 2:26:15
  560 Christopher Mitchell     Athens             GA 2:26:20
  119 Ben Joseph Carter        Marietta           GA 2:26:21
   87 Eric Capley              Tuscaloosa         AL 2:28:36
  686 Troy Adams               Murphy             NC 2:30:09
  497 Thomas Turner            Canton             GA 2:30:20
  643 Mark Pelfrey             Smyrna             GA 2:30:21
  703 Ben Ramsbottom           Knoxville          TN 2:30:22
  156 Sean W Harper            Fayetteville       GA 2:32:47
  596 Terry Hinton             Johnson City       TN 2:34:42
  549 Greg Denzin              Athens             GA 2:36:28
   65 Andrew Bolinger          Florence           AL 2:37:09
  248 Stephen Valliant         Oxford             MS 2:38:13
  276 Jason Lake               Tuscaloosa         AL 2:40:22
  612 Joshua Rasby             Baton Rouge        LA 2:43:19
  613 Jason Pruitt             Locust Grove       GA 2:43:38
  201 Alex Morgan              Amarillo           TX 2:46:13

Number of records: 34

                      CLASS = Expert Master Men 30-39

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   84 Benjy Coil               Decatur            AL 2:11:45
  485 Richard Blumenthal       Woodstock          GA 2:13:56
  591 Wayne Wells              Nashville          TN 2:14:39
  601 Jimmy Hendry             Fern. Bch          FL 2:14:44
  684 Craig O' Neil            Nashville          TN 2:14:45
  381 Mike Hurley              Homewood           AL 2:15:30
   13 Bryan Bunch              Ridgeland          MS 2:16:31
  148 Ty Graves                Woodland Hills     CA 2:18:46
  169 David Wayne Howell       Pensacola          FL 2:19:29
  654 Clifton Cearley          Alexandria         LA 2:19:34
  589 Charles Oswald           Vestavia Hills     AL 2:19:55
  123 Jay Charles              Columbia           SC 2:21:15
  195 Daryll Mckenzie          Murphy             NC 2:21:17
  675 Ed Chapman               Mobile             AL 2:21:54
  638 Barry Smith              No City            AL 2:23:18
  301 Cal Partlow              Ft.walton Bch      FL 2:24:32
  615 Joe Dumlop               Tucker             GA 2:25:52
  633 Brannon Amtower          Atlanta            GA 2:27:09
  571 Will Scruggs             Rossville          GA 2:27:12
  194 Connell Mccormack        Athens             GA 2:31:56
  239 Brent Swanson            Athens             GA 2:31:57
   90 Randy Dial               Chattanooga        TN 2:33:09
  443 Kurt Fritz               Land O' Lakes      FL 2:33:49
  324 Clinton Tomasino         Atlanta            GA 2:34:00
  553 Eric Purdue              Clarkston          GA 2:34:10
  558 Russell Perry            Stone Mountain     GA 2:34:10
  621 Robert Millen            Starkville         MS 2:38:25
  445 Kenneth Kelley           Chattanooga        TN 2:43:47
  498 Jeff Rohena              Jacksonville Bch   FL 2:43:51
  476 Scott Beasley            Houston            TX 2:49:02
  674 Danny Lankford           Atlanta            GA 2:51:02
  451 Mike Huckaby             Duluth             GA 2:52:52

Number of records: 32

                   CLASS = Expert Way! Master Men 40-44

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  246 Greg Turner              Marietta           GA 2:15:02
  293 Jack Murbach             Bessemer           AL 2:23:48
  490 Robin Davis              Leeds              AL 2:25:00
  309 Miroslav Novak           Birmingham         AL 2:26:30
  570 Kenneth Marshall         Columbia           TN 2:27:59
  346 Hardwick Gregg           Birmingham         AL 2:28:28
  124 Gary Collins             Kirksey            KY 2:33:05
  186 Henry Mandrell           Newberry           SC 2:33:55
  580 James Schmitt            Atlanta            GA 2:35:28
   86 Randal Crow              Birmingham         AL 2:37:29
   22 Dave Feten               Montgomery         AL 2:37:47
  694 Ian Davidson             Clemson            SC 2:41:38
  110 Brian S Blackwell        Louisville         KY 2:49:44

Number of records: 13

                  CLASS = Expert Way! Way! Master Men 45+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  447 Marcus Watters           Apopka             FL 2:25:57
  135 Buddy Faulkner           Lookout Mountain   TN 2:45:52
  419 Kenneth Kas Tler         Ft.walton Bch      FL 2:49:24

Number of records: 3

                         CLASS = Sport Women 19-29

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  321 Lisa Roberson            Destin             FL 1:23:40
  250 Katelyn Bro Wells        Bowling Green      KY 1:24:03
  215 Forest Platt             Smyrna             GA 1:24:53
   99 Rebecca Falls            Northport          AL 1:29:40
  158 Charmaine Hart           Jonesborough       TN 1:29:51
  233 Jamie E Smith            Woodstock          GA 1:30:10
  550 Brooke Henderson         Theodore           AL 1:30:25
  681 Leigh Vallett            Roswell            GA 1:30:31
  101 Trish Albert             Roswell            GA 1:41:43
  417 Rebekah Venable          Chattanooga        TN 1:47:49

Number of records: 10

                         CLASS = Sport Women 30-39

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  142 Teresa Shel Fox          Fortson            GA 1:21:05
  297 Stacey Ramirez           Pelham             AL 1:21:05
  145 Kristin Gipson           Duluth             GA 1:25:25
  196 Dawn Mckenzie            Murphy             NC 1:25:45
  323 Debbie Harbin            Atlanta            GA 1:31:25
  516 Wendy Deany              Pelham             AL 1:31:51
  288 Linda Thomas             Montgomery         AL 1:40:01
  546 Missy Goebel             Huntsville         AL 1:43:30
  470 Stacey Huffman           Ft Rucker          AL 1:49:23
  710 Carrie Hill              Birmingham         AL 2:08:31

Number of records: 10

                          CLASS = Sport Women 40+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  396 Vicki Masear             Helena             AL 1:40:50
  294 Barbara Murbach          Bessemer           AL 1:54:38

Number of records: 2

                           CLASS = Single Speed

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  463 Uno Rapido               Houston            TX 1:14:02
  688 Dean Freeman             Cordova            TN 1:21:13
  105 Paul Kevin Avery         Lookout Mtn        GA 1:21:14
  590 Matt Wake                Hixson             TN 1:21:47

Number of records: 4

                          CLASS = Sport Men 19-24

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  326 William Fyfe             Auburn             AL 1:10:47
  624 Sam Evans                Tuscaloosa         AL 1:11:00
  199 David M Moeller          Mandeville         LA 1:12:01
  331 Marty Winstead           Birmingham         AL 1:12:05
  673 Timothy Cappo            Greenwell Sprins   LA 1:13:59
  114 Nicholas Th Burckel      Baton Rouge        LA 1:16:12
  134 Jim Owin Fahling         Bowling Green      KY 1:16:12
  587 Nathan Fields            Chickamauga        GA 1:16:12
  150 James Halford            Brewton            AL 1:17:22
  106 Tim E Barrett            Acworth            GA 1:18:02
  655 Brian Loflin             Jackson            MS 1:19:06
  567 Daave Mixon              Atlanta            GA 1:20:23
   19 Ed Klingler              Montgomery         AL 1:22:39
  526 Glenn Timmons            Murray             KY 1:26:07
  700 Joseph Steele            Birmingham         AL 1:29:29
  175 James Danie Keenum       Muscle Shoals      AL 1:35:59

Number of records: 16

                          CLASS = Sport Men 25-29

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   56 Dwayne Allgire           Wesley Chapel      FL 1:10:21
  290 Tom Slay                 Chattanooga        TN 1:10:56
  631 Brian Lord               Atlanta            GA 1:13:39
   79 Darren Comer             Atlanta            GA 1:14:02
   24 Christopher Straynar     Birmingham         AL 1:14:12
  310 Richie Moore             Cleveland          TN 1:15:02
  113 Jerry Thoma Burckel      Slidell            LA 1:15:21
  370 Brian Philen             Pelham             AL 1:15:22
   63 Brent Adkins             Hoover             AL 1:15:25
  229 James B Schoomaker       Lookout Mountain   GA 1:15:52
  542 Chad Moore               Nashville          TN 1:18:05
  562 Glen Slater              Douglasville       GA 1:18:20
  456 Russell Smith            Ellijay            GA 1:18:25
   95 Robert De Rose           Smyrna             GA 1:18:26
   88 Daniel Doub              Cary               NC 1:19:07
  234 Kevin Harle Smith        Knoxville          TN 1:19:45
  178 Mark C. King             Smyrna             GA 1:20:02
  472 Patricia Reese           Nashville          TN 1:21:07
  441 Curtis Eaby              Daytona Beach      FL 1:21:09
  260 Greg Gilbert             Marietta           GA 1:21:29
  159 Sean Hart                Jonesborough       TN 1:21:35
  528 Brent Marshall           Birmingham         AL 1:21:38
  328 David Muse               Marietta           GA 1:23:27
   71 John Boyt                Calera             AL 1:25:03
  374 Geoff Leonard            Birmingham         AL 1:25:25
  611 Darrell O' Quinn         Birmingham         AL 1:25:34
  678 Joseph Clickner          Columbus           GA 1:26:32
  579 Jim Woodall              Thomaston          GA 1:27:33
  595 Mike Lance               Nashville          TN 1:30:25
  391 Shannon Kirsch           Pinson             AL 1:30:38
  240 Steve B Swindall         Fayetteville       TN 1:41:48
  360 Keith Fair               Northport          AL 1:42:27
  336 Chris Steichen           Birmingham         AL 2:10:46

Number of records: 33

                          CLASS = Sport Men 30-34

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  131 John Dunne               Auburn             AL 1:11:31
  188 Craig Martin             Lawrenceville      GA 1:11:44
  484 Keefe Huffman            Ft Rucker          AL 1:12:13
  274 Patraick Jones           Atlanta            GA 1:12:20
  539 Tim Heard                Birmingham         AL 1:12:41
  128 David M. Darden          Birmingham         AL 1:12:44
  706 Peter Dudle              Prattville         AL 1:13:10
  334 Craig Tamburello         Birmingham         AL 1:13:25
  126 Jason Crosby             Atlanta            GA 1:14:01
  428 Jamie Arnold             Tuscumbia          AL 1:14:38
  610 Russell Bourgeois        Br                 LA 1:15:34
  207 John Nichols             Atlanta            GA 1:15:48
  459 Chuck Weckel             New Orleans        LA 1:15:52
  264 Jamie Hyslop             Montgomery         AL 1:16:39
  137 Thomas T. Field          Nashville          TN 1:16:46
  487 Cleve Blackwell          Milner             GA 1:17:04
  585 David Edwards            Huntsville         AL 1:17:05
   83 Nick Callahan            Birmingham         AL 1:17:07
  222 Brady Rogers             Fayetteville       GA 1:17:31
  168 David Homansky           Marietta           GA 1:17:48
  494 Eddy Delgado             Gretna             LA 1:17:58
  140 Allen Folse              Pinson             AL 1:18:44
  383 Mike Miller              Homewood           AL 1:19:15
  619 Curt Moore               Huntsville         AL 1:20:01
   17 Ben Lea                  St. Augustine      FL 1:20:03
  592 Craig Voth               Roswell            GA 1:20:27
  689 Marty Williams           Huntsville         AL 1:20:43
  618 Troy Moore               Huntsville         AL 1:21:04
  211 Todd Pisarich            Dimondhead         MS 1:21:22
  152 Dean Handley             Pensacola          FL 1:21:52
  286 Robert Vachon            Huntsville         AL 1:22:13
  317 Rob Mc Allister          Rossville          GA 1:22:41
  361 Johnny Newman            Mt. Brook          AL 1:22:46
  639 Ivo Alcala               Pensacola          FL 1:23:03
  283 Kevin Wiseman            Estill Springs     TN 1:23:05
  125 Brian L Crawford         Isola              MS 1:23:11
  457 Jackson Smith            Metairie           LA 1:23:34
  151 John Reagan Hall         Gulfport           MS 1:24:47
  333 Joe Wenning              Birmingham         AL 1:26:59
  338 John Pacocsik            Helena             AL 1:28:25
  566 Kip Humphries            Atlanta            GA 1:30:53
  341 Chel Mitchell            Saginaw            AL 1:31:18
   27 Will Peveler             Tuscaloosa         AL 1:32:38
   35 Fred Cothren             Nashville          TN 1:33:31
  645 Chris Byrd               Birmingham         AL 1:34:05
  418 Brent Davis              Ft.walton Bch      FL 1:35:19
  230 Patrick Jon Scully       Atlanta            GA 1:35:43
   32 Terry Wayne Glenn        Birmingham         AL 1:40:26
  180 Lee A. Klosterman        Mobile             AL 1:41:38
  358 Robert Rishel            Mobile             AL 1:47:25












                          CLASS = Sport Men 30-34

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  464 Chris Hawkins            Pensacola          FL 1:49:27
  228 Bryan L. Schoeffler      Alpharetta         GA 1:52:21
  545 Cary Watkins             Ridgeland          MS 1:53:04
  117 Donald Butler            Charlotte          NC 1:56:33

Number of records: 54

                          CLASS = Sport Men 35-39

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   42 Eric Thomas              Atlanta            GA 1:12:17
  541 Edward Cusick            Birmingham         AL 1:12:47
  568 Dan Blackman             Vestavia Hills     AL 1:13:22
  486 Cary Jones               Mt. Brook          AL 1:14:07
  622 Aubrey Mizell, Jr.       Baton Rouge        LA 1:15:06
  369 Robert Luker             Baton Rouge        LA 1:15:08
   20 Matthew Johnson          Anniston           AL 1:15:11
  268 David Hiott              Prattville         AL 1:15:48
  330 Ford Zediker             Daphne             AL 1:16:59
  344 Sorrell Chew             Mt. Brook          AL 1:16:59
  577 Trey Woodall             Milner             GA 1:17:50
  625 Scott Randall            Baton Rouge        LA 1:18:03
   36 Gary Brown               Cumming            GA 1:18:39
  115 Bill Burge               Atlanta            GA 1:19:21
  236 Evan Stechmiller         Irmo               SC 1:19:21
   37 Derrick Seys             Birmingham         AL 1:20:15
   33 Carl Duellman            Pensacola          FL 1:20:17
  146 Steven Andr Givler       Montgomery         AL 1:20:31
  708 Jeff Haines              Birmingham         AL 1:20:50
  446 Troy Orr                 Harrison           TN 1:21:03
  648 Keith Coleman            Jackson            TN 1:21:18
  171 Dennis Mich Jason        Birmingham         AL 1:22:37
  649 Butch Carter             Jackson            TN 1:22:43
  564 Todd Clifton             Lawrenceburg       TN 1:22:43
   97 Tony Esposito            Anniston           AL 1:22:47
   21 Parker Gillum            Madison            AL 1:23:29
  223 John Porter Rooney       Alabaster          AL 1:23:50
  623 Paul Kelly               Baton Rouge        LA 1:24:40
   38 Brint Scales             Atlanta            GA 1:25:07
  658 Mark Hoffman             Lakeland           TN 1:27:05
  100 Timothy Fennell          Montgomery         AL 1:27:29
  138 Mark Alan Fisk           Paducah            KY 1:28:36
  278 Robert Zingarelli        Bay St Louis       MS 1:31:21
  173 Gerald Davi Karcher      Birmingham         AL 1:34:32
  581 Gordon Whitcher          Cape Town Rsa         1:45:39
  316 Jeff Morris              Birmingham         AL 1:47:09
   16 William Perry            Auburn             AL 2:16:23
  305 Scott Pridgen            Opelika            AL 2:47:27

Number of records: 38

                          CLASS = Sport Men 40-44

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  402 Tony Mitchell            Cadiz              KY 1:14:57
  271 Lynn Hicks               Talladega          AL 1:15:24
  653 Robert Ross              Ridgeland          MS 1:15:33
  569 Jack Haire               Gainesville        GA 1:16:42
  287 Lynn Underh Ill          Cadiz              KY 1:17:14
   40 Woody Robbins            Pelham             AL 1:18:49
  453 Rami Al-Chokhaehi        Cordova            TN 1:18:59
  597 Ken Bruce                Valley             AL 1:19:28
   75 Jeff Bostic              Helena             AL 1:19:30
  102 David Altobelli          Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:19:41
  269 Billy Hand               Birmingham         AL 1:19:55
  231 Stephen Fre Siegel       Florence           AL 1:19:57
  588 Spike Manlike            Atlanta            GA 1:20:32
  650 Kirk Strader             Greenville         KY 1:20:49
  307 John Oliver              Mt. Brook          AL 1:21:52
  353 Bob Williams             Trussville         AL 1:22:21
  247 David G. Underhill       Cadiz              KY 1:22:23
  304 Tim Parton               Cottondale         AL 1:23:33
  600 Gary Harrison            Montgomery         AL 1:23:56
   96 Johnny Downs             Trussville         AL 1:25:01
  646 Sean Farris              Decatur            AL 1:26:06
  554 Gerritt Haynes           Cumming            GA 1:26:45
   31 Kirk Gosa                Ioka               MS 1:28:29
  593 Dean Paugh               Birmingham         AL 1:28:53
  388 David Pitts              Cordova            TN 1:31:12
  705 Joel Howard              Leeds              AL 1:31:55
  599 Rob Hope                 Cottondale         AL 1:43:40
  436 Barton Smith             Mobile             AL 2:07:08
  354 James Meeks              Nashville          TN 2:13:41

Number of records: 29

                           CLASS = Sport Men 45+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  578 William Wood             Birmingham         AL 1:15:56
  507 Bill Buckingham          Scotts Hill        TN 1:18:20
   23 Doug Daughhetee          Birmingham         AL 1:18:38
  538 John Brigham             Carolivale         AL 1:20:30
   15 Randy Smith              Birmingham         AL 1:21:04
  442 Ed Brown                 Sterett            AL 1:22:57
  251 Bobby Wayne White        Jacksonville       AL 1:23:57
   41 Jimmy Tracy              Birmingham         AL 1:24:46
   18 Tom T-Bone Kuyk          Ft Mcclellan       AL 1:26:07
  279 Bruce Wittschiebe        Atlanta            GA 1:26:13
  259 Chuck Granner            Paducah            KY 1:26:59
   26 John Pierce              Alabaster          AL 1:28:45
  253 William M Wilkerson      Maylene            AL 1:32:48
  282 Alec Wheeler             Tuscaloosa         AL 1:33:22
  112 Alan C Brown             Paducah            KY 1:33:36
  555 Daniel Mitchell          Muscle Shoals      AL 1:34:29
  130 Mark C. Duch             Cordova            TN 1:42:00
  280 John Watson              Semmes             AL 1:43:12
  465 Joel Alexander           Jackson            MS 1:49:36
  303 Robert Paden             Semmes             AL 1:50:06
  405 James Haycraft           Ft.walton Bch      FL 2:06:32
  401 Jim Delp                 Ft.walton Bch      FL 2:07:27

Number of records: 22

                 CLASS = Sport Men Clydesdale Men all Ages

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   89 John- Paul Davis         Chattanooga        TN 1:17:41
  257 Brian Wilson             Orlando            FL 1:17:43
  327 Tom Griffith             Cartersville       GA 1:19:55
  448 Sam Winton               Tallahassee        FL 1:20:00
  339 Philip Pollard           Ft Walton Beach    FL 1:21:23
  160 Matthew J Haugan         St Augustine       FL 1:21:44
  642 Sloan Bryan              Anniston           AL 1:23:37
  415 Chris Gibson             Chattanooga        TN 1:25:04
  359 William Beane            Helena             AL 1:25:49
  245 Eric Matthe Trigg        Gautier            MS 1:26:00
  496 Travis Cross             Marietta           GA 1:27:17
  629 Claude Gregory           Sterett            AL 1:27:30
   91 Douglas Irvine           Ft Myers           FL 1:31:14
  426 Christopher Britt        Snellville         GA 1:32:29
  319 Mike Samuels             Chattanooga        TN 1:32:36
  382 Marcus Tillman           Anniston           AL 1:32:53
  143 Lee Jay Frankel          Waleska            GA 1:35:42
   28 Jim Mabry                Homewood           AL 1:36:13
  491 Terry Tynes              Raymond            MS 1:39:58
  262 Brad Hood                Jacksonville       AL 1:40:11
  586 Thomas Bond              Charlotte          NC 1:47:49
  318 Ian Smith                Vestavia Hills     AL 1:48:12
   34 Steve Darby              Florence           AL 1:49:53
  598 David Stone              Huntsville         AL 1:52:16
  672 Alan Spooner             Birmingham         AL 1:55:37

Number of records: 25