Buster Britton Triathlon
                            June 16, 2001
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     1 Bruce Gennari        35 Nashville          TN 1:04:53
    2    21 Jay Marschall        39 Marietta           GA 1:07:56
    3     6 Chris Roberts        40 Huntsville         AL 1:08:16

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   407 Melissa Hopkins      24 Birmingham         AL 1:12:02
    2     2 Deanna Frank         30 Birmingham         AL 1:13:06
    3    39 Melanie Holloway     31 Atlanta            GA 1:14:59

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    74 Mike Zoellner        47 Marietta           GA 1:16:40

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    30 Diane Cohen          43 Alpharetta         GA 1:25:04

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    36 Von Burchfield       35 Mc Calla           AL 1:18:05
    2   224 Bill Trudeau         38 Alabaster          AL 1:25:04
    3   175 Joey Wurtz           32 Deatsville         AL 1:26:35
    4   168 John Mc Gee          39 Birmingham         AL 1:27:57
    5   436 C B Robertson        34 Cedar Bluff        AL 1:28:49
    6   256 Ray Tucker           30 Calera             AL 1:29:56
    7    98 Mark Bond            41 Indian Springs     AL 1:30:12
    8   364 Don Ahshapanek       36 Carthage           MS 1:33:38
    9   161 Michael Taylor       27 Atlanta            GA 1:33:54
   10    87 Vince Burchfield     36 Mccalla            AL 1:34:27
   11    13 Chuck Anderson       45 Robertsdale        AL 1:37:11
   12   283 Wayne Patterson      44 Scottsboro         AL 1:37:11
   13   248 Randall Green        26 Memphis            TN 1:37:27
   14   215 Jack Lovelady        42 Scottsboro         AL 1:38:16
   15   320 Shawn O'connor       27 Robertsdale        AL 1:40:07
   16   305 Tim Meredith         35 Birmingham         AL 1:42:08
   17   263 Mark Murphy          40 Alpharetta         GA 1:42:31
   18   149 Rick White           35 Oneonta            AL 1:43:38
   19   294 Brian Gilham         30 Birmingham         AL 1:46:57
   20   195 Edward Lacey         40 Birmingham         AL 1:47:50
   21   375 Scott West           31 Kosciusko          MS 1:48:42
   22   304 Brad Burke           48 Birmingham         AL 1:52:50
   23   450 Bill Eiland          33 Mobile             AL 1:57:26
   24   361 Richard Lemke        29 Madison            AL 2:00:27
   25   379 Alan Lawson          42 Helena             AL 2:09:16

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   280 Phyllis Cook         40 Nauvoo             AL 1:38:51
    2   104 Leila Nabors         47 Huntsville         AL 1:44:39
    3   147 Kathy Lane           36 Huntsville         AL 1:44:53
    4   173 Kerry Appleton       28 New Market         AL 1:48:45
    5   302 Karen Haynes         39 Sarasota           FL 1:48:48
    6   141 Cecilia Ford         37 Orlando            FL 1:49:37
    7   370 Robin Kurtz          41 Auburn             AL 2:03:23

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    48 Aaron Shirk          27 Montgomery         AL 1:19:31
    2   420 Tony Allen           34 Homewood           AL 1:21:18
    3   178 Tommy Asinga         32 Birmingham         AL 1:21:40
    4   181 Andre Ferreira       31 Birmingham         AL 1:23:24
    5    92 Scott Tully          43 Birmingham         AL 1:23:29
    6    68 Slade Blackwell      33 Birmingham         AL 1:24:19
    7    71 Samuel Yates         41 Anniston           AL 1:24:24
    8   410 Rick Trimble         26 Clarksville        TN 1:25:48
    9   229 Bob Williams         41 Trussville         AL 1:26:12
   10   235 Brad Taylor          34 Franklin           TN 1:26:49
   11   202 Thomas Fugate        34 Ft Rucker          AL 1:26:58
   12   404 Kyle Smith           15 Birmingham         AL 1:27:43
   13   187 Lawren Wilcox        34 Little Rock        AR 1:28:11
   14   204 Bart Lutterbach      36 Nashville          TN 1:28:59
   15   213 Shane Hoover         31 Notasulga          AL 1:29:14
   16   201 John Palocsik        33 Helena             AL 1:29:56
   17   267 Nathan Ross          33 Birmingham         AL 1:30:09
   18   234 Joey Elsky           30 Prattville         AL 1:30:49
   19   287 Bruce Fry            30 Hoover             AL 1:31:21
   20   299 Robert Foster        38 Birmingham         AL 1:31:30
   21   395 Bobby Wynn           45 Carrollton         GA 1:31:55
   22   432 Terry Lay            38 Demopolis          AL 1:32:24
   23   437 Charles Forman       35 Dacula             GA 1:33:25
   24    94 John Fischer         42 Atlanta            GA 1:33:59
   25   286 Brent Fry            30 Franklin           TN 1:34:23
   26   380 Michael Sessions     32 Sterrett           AL 1:35:21
   27   179 Ed Mahan             42 Birmingham         AL 1:35:34
   28   329 Jack Walker          23 Auburn             AL 1:36:17
   29   241 Brian Broyles        29 Paducah            KY 1:36:36
   30   297 Frank Miller         37 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:36:45
   31   383 Matt Flynt           21 Starkville         MS 1:36:51
   32   225 Jay Johnson          45 Birmingham         AL 1:36:52    02:00
   33   125 Daniel Jones         36 Birmingham         AL 1:36:58
   34   428 Kevin Rainey         24 Atlanta            GA 1:37:50
   35   321 William Hardy        29 Charlotte          NC 1:37:54
   36   353 Mike Heitman         32 Homewood           AL 1:38:03
   37   292 Jeff Segars          33 Hoover             AL 1:38:04
   38   288 Russell Bradley      31 Birmingham         AL 1:38:18
   39   354 Mark Fry             33 Franklin           TN 1:38:39
   40   233 Ken Allen            42 Norcross           GA 1:39:32
   41   112 Curtis Bryan         39 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:39:33
   42   377 Thomas Young         27 Nashville          TN 1:40:13
   43   317 Charles Tippett      35 Birmingham         AL 1:40:52
   44   172 Ted Leichner         36 Franklin           TN 1:40:53
   45   363 Stephen Hall         25 Warrior            AL 1:41:28
   46   325 Jeff Blodgett        37 Murray             KY 1:41:31
   47   240 Paul Touliatos       31 Hoover             AL 1:41:31
   48   365 Jamey Wilson         29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:42:00
   49   231 Christopher Collins  37 Norcross           GA 1:42:03
   50    70 Brian Chunn          36 Spanish Fort       AL 1:42:07
   51   298 Mark Lytle           35 Birmingham         AL 1:42:31
   52   324 Noel Carden          34 Pelham             AL 1:42:45
   53   142 Christian Loetscher  42 Duluth             GA 1:42:51
   54   389 Edward Phillips      39 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:43:27
   55   351 Rob Coleman          32 Birmingham         AL 1:43:30
   56   137 Alan Edwards         36 Birmingham         AL 1:44:12
   57   335 Kent Scroggins       42 Warrior            AL 1:44:48
   58   388 William Brigman      35 Montgomery         AL 1:44:54
   59   277 George Cowgill       27 Birmingham         AL 1:45:07
   60   273 Casey Waid           28 Hoover             AL 1:45:41
   61   190 Lonnie West          30 Springville        AL 1:46:07
   62   275 Michael Kopecky      27 Birmingham         AL 1:48:01
   63   457 Joel Howard          40 Leeds              AL 1:49:26
   64   342 James Hackney        24 Birmingham         AL 1:49:42
   65   210 Michael Sherman      30 Mobile             AL 1:49:44
   66   444 Steven Georgalis     25 Barrett Parkway    GA 1:50:26
   67   445 Daniel Frey          25 Acworth            GA 1:50:32
   68   387 Matt Ellison         32 Hoover             AL 1:51:00
   69    10 Timothy Pace         36 Cleveland          TN 1:51:25
   70   358 Dana Patillo         30 Birmingham         AL 1:51:59
   71   295 Jay Crisman          32 Harpersville       AL 1:54:11
   72   369 Hiroshi Smith        42 Northport          AL 1:54:20
   73   328 Karl Smith           41 Birmingham         AL 1:54:23
   74   319 Hardy Green          38 Hoover             AL 1:56:55
   75   384 Tim Garrett          39 Albertville        AL 2:00:51
   76   311 David Wurtz          59 Deatsville         AL 2:03:44
   77   374 Bob Hall             57 Pinson             AL 2:06:06
   78   330 Brian Southerland    38 Hampton Cove       AL 2:06:28
   79   373 James Varnavas       33 Madison            AL 2:09:29

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    85 Liz Pittman          36 Birmingham         AL 1:28:09
    2   123 Kimberly Leerssen    22 Hoover             AL 1:30:43
    3   214 Tracy Dearth         25 Atlanta            GA 1:32:03
    4   115 Lynne Russell        41 Birmingham         AL 1:32:15
    5   402 Babbie Seibels       40 Homewood           AL 1:33:45
    6   313 Kelly Mc Afee        22 Birmingham         AL 1:33:51
    7   127 Dawn Rainwater       33 Lawrenceville      GA 1:34:41
    8   440 Catherine Branch     26 Birmingham         AL 1:40:49
    9    69 Lydia Futch          24 Birmingham         AL 1:41:13
   10   303 Sheila Newsome       28 Signal Mtn         TN 1:41:37
   11   269 Melonee Mc Kinney    31 Franklin           TN 1:42:03
   12   350 Janet Wilson         37 Birmingham         AL 1:42:24
   13    72 Frances Clayton      32 Huntsville         AL 1:42:27
   14   334 Kristin Florence     25 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:43:43
   15   220 Jennifer Stapleton   22 Birmingham         AL 1:44:26
   16   218 Amanda Jackson       42 Birmingham         AL 1:45:06
   17   416 Bess Sprockett       35 City View Heights  OH 1:47:56
   18   331 Frances Hackney      21 Birmingham         AL 1:50:47
   19   448 Michelle Smith       33 Birmingham         AL 1:51:23
   20   455 Mary Skipper         30 Prattville         AL 1:52:16
   21   429 Robin Foutch         27 Old Hickory        TN 1:52:34
   22   371 Michelle Mathison    58 Auburn             AL 1:53:03
   23   316 Ginger Wallace       42 Dadeville          AL 1:54:16
   24   300 Patricia Zapf        29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:55:58
   25   327 Jennifer Mc Clurg    27 Mobile             AL 1:58:24
   26   307 Jennifer Crisman     37 Harpersville       AL 1:58:43
   27   318 Robbin Tippett       30 Birmingham         AL 1:58:46
   28    96 Virginia Yates       14 Anniston           AL 2:02:23
   29   274 Liz Hyde             40 Helena             AL 2:04:47
   30   421 Sarah Lyman          23 Birmingham         AL 2:05:54
   31   362 Sue Goldman          35 Columbus           GA 2:06:13
   32   359 Cynthia Martin       44 Columbus           GA 2:07:11
   33   386 Elizabeth Newman     19 Birmingham         AL 2:14:38
   34   124 Stacy Crabtree       28 Woodstock          GA 2:35:20
   35   341 Tessa Watson         22 Birmingham         AL 2:39:48

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:36:10          TALL TAILS-SMITH/SWANN/HINTON
    2 1:47:41          WEAVER/GOSS
    3 1:49:35          DOBBS/MEEK/JOHNSON

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:05:22          FANNIN/JACOBS/STRAND
    2 1:15:10          KILLOUGH / SIMS / BAGGETT
    3 1:15:24          "LOS BURROS" LAIRD/MOULTON
    4 1:22:33    02:00 DUTTON / MCGEE / DUTTON
    5 1:25:45          CODY / KAYS

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1 1:19:37          HOWARD/BATES/LOPEZ
    2 1:21:59          SPARKS/SWANN/MC SWAIN
    3 1:22:27          "DYNAMIC DUO" BURGESS/CLIFTON
    4 1:26:29          CLARK/COLE/CLARK
    5 1:36:51          VARNER/MATHEWS/VARNER

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
    1 1:21:35          TEAM ACIPCO - ROBERSON/BRYAN
    2 1:35:13          SPORTSFIRST
                       Buster Britton Triathlon
                            June 16, 2001
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    29 Bryanna Berish       12 Atlanta            GA 1:57:38
    2    96 Virginia Yates       14 Anniston           AL 2:02:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   119 Taylyr Hamernik      14 Cartersville       GA 1:33:10
    2   271 Jaeden Hamernik      12 Cartersville       GA 1:47:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   386 Elizabeth Newman     19 Birmingham         AL 2:14:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   404 Kyle Smith           15 Birmingham         AL 1:27:43
    2   247 John Fischer         15 Columbia           TN 1:27:59
    3     4 Nicholas Iacobelli   15 Cullman            AL 1:42:21
    4   219 Scott Farris         16 Birmingham         AL 1:47:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   198 Carrie Tindol        20 Madison            AL 1:24:14
    2    43 Jamie Walker         23 Dunwoody           GA 1:25:50
    3   313 Kelly Mc Afee        22 Birmingham         AL 1:33:51
    4    69 Lydia Futch          24 Birmingham         AL 1:41:13
    5     5 Macy Nelson          23 Bay Minette        AL 1:44:19
    6   220 Jennifer Stapleton   22 Birmingham         AL 1:44:26
    7    88 Shannon Goff         20 Birmingham         AL 1:49:55
    8   331 Frances Hackney      21 Birmingham         AL 1:50:47
    9   421 Sarah Lyman          23 Birmingham         AL 2:05:54
   10   341 Tessa Watson         22 Birmingham         AL 2:39:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    32 Tim Lawson           24 Helena             AL 1:15:16
    2   154 Nicholas Cutchens    21 Birmingham         AL 1:17:36
    3   194 Murray Lee           21 Birmingham         AL 1:23:28
    4    35 Joey Powers          20 Hueytown           AL 1:24:50
    5   133 Michael Sanders      23 Montgomery         AL 1:27:00
    6   185 Thomas Cotton        22 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:28:14    02:00
    7   322 Andrew Burgess       24 Ohatchee           AL 1:31:44
    8   329 Jack Walker          23 Auburn             AL 1:36:17
    9   383 Matt Flynt           21 Starkville         MS 1:36:51
   10   428 Kevin Rainey         24 Atlanta            GA 1:37:50
   11   342 James Hackney        24 Birmingham         AL 1:49:42
   12   424 Nevin Samuy          23 Birmingham         AL 1:53:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    47 Sissy Thompson       25 Birmingham         AL 1:22:50
    2   109 Shelly Stephens      28 Chattanooga        TN 1:25:37
    3   199 Cathy Henderson      28 Birmingham         AL 1:27:58
    4   131 Ginna Jordan         26 Carrollton         GA 1:29:05
    5   434 Jessica Abel         28 Auburn             AL 1:30:58
    6   226 Sherry Cheffer       29 Smyrna             GA 1:31:20
    7   456 Christy Brown Easom  27 Atlanta            GA 1:33:11
    8   184 Mary Rosser          27 Pelham             AL 1:35:49    02:00
    9    11 Rhonda Hayden        27 Mobile             AL 1:38:38
   10   423 Lara Holley          29 Birmingham         AL 1:39:45
   11   440 Catherine Branch     26 Birmingham         AL 1:40:49
   12   303 Sheila Newsome       28 Signal Mtn         TN 1:41:37
   13   205 Jennifer Mc Dill     29 Mobile             AL 1:41:48
   14   334 Kristin Florence     25 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:43:43
   15   435 Ann Dunaway          27 Marietta           GA 1:46:29
   16   173 Kerry Appleton       28 New Market         AL 1:48:45
   17   337 Monica Kreher        26 Huntsville         AL 1:51:24
   18   429 Robin Foutch         27 Old Hickory        TN 1:52:34
   19   300 Patricia Zapf        29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:55:58
   20   327 Jennifer Mc Clurg    27 Mobile             AL 1:58:24
   21   347 Michelle Leger       29 Huntsville         AL 2:09:20
   22   124 Stacy Crabtree       28 Woodstock          GA 2:35:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    79 Roberto Lombilla     29 Jonesboro          GA 1:08:36
    2    14 Lyndon Box           27 Homewood           AL 1:09:06
    3    18 Kevin Corlew         25 Nashville          TN 1:12:36
    4    19 Daniel Anderson      29 Chattanooga        TN 1:13:26
    5    27 Thomas Taylor        25 Atlanta            GA 1:13:40
    6    61 Nathan Tutor         27 Hoover             AL 1:14:00
    7    64 Darren Henson        29 Springfield        TN 1:15:21
    8    76 Mike Coyle           28 Birmingham         AL 1:15:51
    9    44 Donnie Gooch         28 Mt Olive           AL 1:15:58
   10    55 Franklin Smith       27 Auburn             AL 1:16:09
   11    42 Jason Thompson       26 Birmingham         AL 1:16:25
   12   401 Derek Champigny      26 Homewood           AL 1:18:15
   13    58 Jimmy Quick          29 Trussville         AL 1:19:32
   14    66 Will Welborn         27 Nashville          TN 1:19:47
   15   122 Doug Wright          26 Pelham             AL 1:21:09
   16   163 Kyle Du Bose         27 Mt Olive           AL 1:23:11
   17    63 Mark Roberts         27 Metairie           LA 1:24:52
   18   160 Gregory Mazzaferro   28 Gadsden            AL 1:25:36
   19   410 Rick Trimble         26 Clarksville        TN 1:25:48
   20   162 Jonathan Moore       25 Atlanta            GA 1:26:22
   21    84 Christopher Hargett  28 Huntsville         AL 1:27:25
   22   158 Brian Odell          28 Birmingham         AL 1:27:30
   23   452 Thomas Torgerson     27 Vestavia           AL 1:27:56
   24   174 Gary Dutton          28 Moody              AL 1:28:01
   25   446 Thomas Goodrich      27 Decatur            GA 1:29:42
   26   222 Tad Brisendine       27 Birmingham         AL 1:30:40
   27   132 Ron Jordan           27 Carrollton         GA 1:31:30
   28   161 Michael Taylor       27 Atlanta            GA 1:33:54
   29   244 James Broyles        29 Chicago            IL 1:35:12
   30   430 Edward Robertson     29 Mableton           GA 1:36:10
   31   241 Brian Broyles        29 Paducah            KY 1:36:36
   32   248 Randall Green        26 Memphis            TN 1:37:27
   33   321 William Hardy        29 Charlotte          NC 1:37:54
   34   227 Ravish Patwardhan    29 Birmingham         AL 1:38:10
   35   378 Jason Jackson        27 Florence           AL 1:38:59
   36   320 Shawn O'connor       27 Robertsdale        AL 1:40:07
   37   377 Thomas Young         27 Nashville          TN 1:40:13
   38   363 Stephen Hall         25 Warrior            AL 1:41:28
   39   136 Greg Mc Garrity      29 Sebastopol         MS 1:41:58
   40   365 Jamey Wilson         29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:42:00
   41   251 Fred Major           26 Brimingham         AL 1:44:04
   42   285 Bret Cuthbertson     27 Birmingham         AL 1:44:23
   43   192 Dwayne Smith         29 Mobile             AL 1:44:40
   44   277 George Cowgill       27 Birmingham         AL 1:45:07
   45   135 Michael Weaver       27 Sebastopol         MS 1:45:21    02:00
   46   273 Casey Waid           28 Hoover             AL 1:45:41
   47   275 Michael Kopecky      27 Birmingham         AL 1:48:01
   48   332 Mark Doles           29 Zion               IL 1:48:09
   49   444 Steven Georgalis     25 Barrett Parkway    GA 1:50:26
   50   445 Daniel Frey          25 Acworth            GA 1:50:32
   51   361 Richard Lemke        29 Madison            AL 2:00:27
   52   451 Steven Woods         25 Northport          AL 2:21:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   243 Tracy King           31 Atlanta            GA 1:24:49
    2   113 Andrea Dunlop        31 Norcross           GA 1:24:58
    3   110 Lori Hedvig          33 Hoover             AL 1:27:16
    4   447 Anne Wilson          30 Atl                GA 1:29:15
    5   442 Jennifer Neighbors   34 Auburn             AL 1:30:14
    6   146 Beverly Hutchison    31 Atlanta            GA 1:32:08
    7   127 Dawn Rainwater       33 Lawrenceville      GA 1:34:41
    8   461 Lynne Crump          33 Atl                GA 1:38:34    02:00
    9   269 Melonee Mc Kinney    31 Franklin           TN 1:42:03
   10    72 Frances Clayton      32 Huntsville         AL 1:42:27
   11   345 Julie Andrzejewski   32 Huntsville         AL 1:44:09
   12   156 Lora Thompson        31 Loganville         GA 1:44:17
   13   166 Karin Fecteau        30 Birmingham         AL 1:50:02
   14   301 Malia Reyes          31 Mobile             AL 1:50:12
   15   448 Michelle Smith       33 Birmingham         AL 1:51:23
   16   455 Mary Skipper         30 Prattville         AL 1:52:16
   17   318 Robbin Tippett       30 Birmingham         AL 1:58:46
   18   253 Nicole Cresswell     33 Englewood          TN 1:59:43
   19   336 Jennifer Berrell     34 Pegram             TN 2:06:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   394 Urmas Grossthal      33 Tempe              AZ 1:08:18
    2    17 Morgan Ramey         32 Helena             AL 1:09:04
    3     8 Mike Kovak           32 Atlanta            GA 1:09:07
    4   397 Christopher Schumann 33 Homewood           AL 1:13:13
    5    59 Lance Steed          34 Mobile             AL 1:14:51
    6    12 Paul Sykes           31 Mt. Brook          AL 1:18:20
    7    25 David Meadows        32 Hoover             AL 1:18:37
    8   454 Jeffrey Richards     31 Atl                GA 1:20:26
    9   155 Andy Berman          32 Marietta           GA 1:21:16
   10    77 Eric Wilson          30 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:21:30
   11    78 Michael Moore        30 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:22:40
   12   181 Andre Ferreira       31 Birmingham         AL 1:23:24
   13   393 Gregory Garrison     31 Virginia Beach     VA 1:24:08
   14    68 Slade Blackwell      33 Birmingham         AL 1:24:19
   15   239 Kirwan Price         33 Birmingham         AL 1:24:38
   16   189 Jonathan Fecteau     34 Mobile             AL 1:25:38
   17    51 Johnny Newman        31 Birmingham         AL 1:25:45    02:00
   18   105 Michael Scofield     33 Rome               GA 1:26:37
   19   235 Brad Taylor          34 Franklin           TN 1:26:49
   20   191 Benjamin Methvin     30 Birmingham         AL 1:26:52
   21   202 Thomas Fugate        34 Ft Rucker          AL 1:26:58
   22   411 Brian Conlee         30 Alabaster          AL 1:27:07
   23   187 Lawren Wilcox        34 Little Rock        AR 1:28:11
   24   433 Raymond Boone        31 Demopolis          AL 1:28:29
   25   436 C B Robertson        34 Cedar Bluff        AL 1:28:49
   26    91 Craig Hoffmann       32 Atlanta            GA 1:28:56
   27   213 Shane Hoover         31 Notasulga          AL 1:29:14
   28   182 Bill Berrell         32 Pegram             TN 1:29:32
   29   256 Ray Tucker           30 Calera             AL 1:29:56
   30   201 John Palocsik        33 Helena             AL 1:29:56
   31   267 Nathan Ross          33 Birmingham         AL 1:30:09
   32   180 Will Peveler         30 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:30:29
   33   234 Joey Elsky           30 Prattville         AL 1:30:49
   34   221 Bert Jordan          30 Montgomery         AL 1:31:00
   35   287 Bruce Fry            30 Hoover             AL 1:31:21
   36    93 Jim Britton          31 Rock Hill          SC 1:31:29
   37   333 Robert Sellers       34 Huntsville         AL 1:32:42
   38   278 Andy Pesterfield     31 Birmingham         AL 1:32:52
   39   286 Brent Fry            30 Franklin           TN 1:34:23
   40   380 Michael Sessions     32 Sterrett           AL 1:35:21
   41   257 Sam Dillashaw        32 Trussville         AL 1:37:16
   42   353 Mike Heitman         32 Homewood           AL 1:38:03
   43   292 Jeff Segars          33 Hoover             AL 1:38:04
   44   288 Russell Bradley      31 Birmingham         AL 1:38:18
   45   354 Mark Fry             33 Franklin           TN 1:38:39
   46   240 Paul Touliatos       31 Hoover             AL 1:41:31
   47   196 Tracy Cleveland      33 Birmingham         AL 1:42:13
   48   324 Noel Carden          34 Pelham             AL 1:42:45
   49   351 Rob Coleman          32 Birmingham         AL 1:43:30
   50   419 Robert King          34 Helena             AL 1:44:42
   51   405 David Mc Lain        30 Birmingham         AL 1:44:59
   52   438 Chris Jarvis         34 Cumming            GA 1:45:01
   53   190 Lonnie West          30 Springville        AL 1:46:07
   54   294 Brian Gilham         30 Birmingham         AL 1:46:57
   55   375 Scott West           31 Kosciusko          MS 1:48:42
   56   314 Sean Rogers          32 Birmingham         AL 1:49:21
   57   210 Michael Sherman      30 Mobile             AL 1:49:44
   58   387 Matt Ellison         32 Hoover             AL 1:51:00
   59   358 Dana Patillo         30 Birmingham         AL 1:51:59
   60   366 Bryan Fuller         32 Nashville          TN 1:53:55
   61   295 Jay Crisman          32 Harpersville       AL 1:54:11
   62   344 Wade Stephens        30 Chattanooga        TN 1:55:37
   63   450 Bill Eiland          33 Mobile             AL 1:57:26
   64   373 James Varnavas       33 Madison            AL 2:09:29
   65   431 Ron Jones            30 Skyland            AL 2:33:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    50 Janie Davis          37 Birmingham         AL 1:21:16
    2   153 Kristy Sokol         36 Birmingham         AL 1:24:40
    3   232 Kara Hobart          35 Clarksdale         MS 1:27:47
    4   396 Kim Kokko            35 Vesuvius           VA 1:34:41
    5   266 Kathleen Palazzo     38 Birmingham         AL 1:35:49
    6   289 Stacey Gordon        36 Hoover             AL 1:38:33
    7   350 Janet Wilson         37 Birmingham         AL 1:42:24
    8   408 Allyson Edwards      36 Birmingham         AL 1:42:40
    9   147 Kathy Lane           36 Huntsville         AL 1:44:53
   10   416 Bess Sprockett       35 City View Heights  OH 1:47:56
   11   302 Karen Haynes         39 Sarasota           FL 1:48:48
   12   141 Cecilia Ford         37 Orlando            FL 1:49:37
   13   307 Jennifer Crisman     37 Harpersville       AL 1:58:43
   14   362 Sue Goldman          35 Columbus           GA 2:06:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    54 Doug Ross            37 Woodstock          GA 1:13:02
    2    60 Michael Tindol       39 Lawrenceville      GA 1:15:56
    3   439 Trent Lowery         35 Birmingham         AL 1:16:05
    4    62 Greg Denney          35 Carrollton         GA 1:16:31
    5    31 Mark Ingle           35 Helena             AL 1:16:54
    6    38 Robert Hutchison     37 Atlanta            GA 1:17:51
    7    83 Jim Hoover           36 Birmingham         AL 1:19:03
    8   460 Chip Grizzard        38 Lawrenceville      GA 1:19:06
    9    82 Kenneth Pair         39 Trussville         AL 1:23:32
   10   106 Jeffrey Jordan       38 Knoxville          TN 1:24:27
   11    86 Hugh Ferry           38 Brunswick          GA 1:25:24
   12   392 William Cage         37 Nashville          TN 1:26:31
   13   120 Scott Reid           36 Alabaster          AL 1:27:38
   14   168 John Mc Gee          39 Birmingham         AL 1:27:57
   15   139 Bill Boutwell        37 Montgomery         AL 1:28:10
   16   159 Daniel Rumbarger     39 Birmingham         AL 1:28:19
   17   128 Marc Sandlin         39 Alabaster          AL 1:28:54
   18   204 Bart Lutterbach      36 Nashville          TN 1:28:59
   19    75 Mark Kassels         36 Muscle Shoals      AL 1:29:01
   20   441 Britt Dobbins        37 Alpharetta         GA 1:29:05
   21   238 Frank Newland        38 Birmingham         AL 1:29:38
   22   102 Marcus Williamson    38 Nashville          TN 1:30:40
   23   150 Lee Turtletaub       35 Birmingham         AL 1:30:52
   24   299 Robert Foster        38 Birmingham         AL 1:31:30
   25   432 Terry Lay            38 Demopolis          AL 1:32:24
   26   437 Charles Forman       35 Dacula             GA 1:33:25
   27   364 Don Ahshapanek       36 Carthage           MS 1:33:38
   28    87 Vince Burchfield     36 Mccalla            AL 1:34:27
   29   176 Jeffrey Wilson       38 Birmingham         AL 1:35:23    02:00
   30   228 Robert David         38 Birmingham         AL 1:35:51
   31   297 Frank Miller         37 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:36:45
   32   125 Daniel Jones         36 Birmingham         AL 1:36:58
   33   208 David Carr           36 Pensacola          FL 1:37:40
   34   129 David Trenner        37 Goodlettsville     TN 1:38:49
   35   112 Curtis Bryan         39 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:39:33
   36   264 Jeff Ray             37 Birmingham         AL 1:39:44
   37   167 Robert Reese         35 Calera             AL 1:40:37
   38   317 Charles Tippett      35 Birmingham         AL 1:40:52
   39   172 Ted Leichner         36 Franklin           TN 1:40:53
   40   325 Jeff Blodgett        37 Murray             KY 1:41:31
   41   231 Christopher Collins  37 Norcross           GA 1:42:03
   42    70 Brian Chunn          36 Spanish Fort       AL 1:42:07
   43   305 Tim Meredith         35 Birmingham         AL 1:42:08
   44    26 Robert Driskell      36 Orange Beach       AL 1:42:16
   45   298 Mark Lytle           35 Birmingham         AL 1:42:31
   46   309 Joe Hayes            38 Birmingham         AL 1:42:38
   47   103 Jeffrey Bryan        35 Athens             GA 1:43:08
   48   459 Davis Burton         38 Birmingham         AL 1:43:25
   49   389 Edward Phillips      39 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:43:27
   50   149 Rick White           35 Oneonta            AL 1:43:38
   51   137 Alan Edwards         36 Birmingham         AL 1:44:12
   52   388 William Brigman      35 Montgomery         AL 1:44:54
   53    10 Timothy Pace         36 Cleveland          TN 1:51:25
   54   319 Hardy Green          38 Hoover             AL 1:56:55
   55   252 Daniel Worthington   35 Birmingham         AL 1:59:09
   56   384 Tim Garrett          39 Albertville        AL 2:00:51
   57   330 Brian Southerland    38 Hampton Cove       AL 2:06:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    41 Roma Di Rienzo       43 Homewood           AL 1:25:20
    2    49 Jackie Ryan          42 Hoover             AL 1:25:32
    3   200 Jenee' Lampasona     44 Lawrenceville      GA 1:28:47
    4   453 Wende Marschall      40 Marietta           GA 1:30:03
    5   115 Lynne Russell        41 Birmingham         AL 1:32:15
    6   402 Babbie Seibels       40 Homewood           AL 1:33:45
    7   212 Vickie Spickard      43 Nashville          TN 1:38:03
    8   340 Carolyn Sanders      44 Huntsville         AL 1:38:33
    9   323 Paula Eagen          44 Milton             FL 1:39:36
   10    40 Wendy Johnson        41 St Pete Beach      FL 1:41:14
   11   360 Cindy Pounds         43 Trussville         AL 1:41:18
   12   218 Amanda Jackson       42 Birmingham         AL 1:45:06
   13   246 Mimi Gibson          40 Germantown         TN 1:47:25
   14   382 Carollynne Blakney   41 Bynum              AL 1:49:36
   15   211 Meg Rush             42 Nashville          TN 1:51:39
   16   316 Ginger Wallace       42 Dadeville          AL 1:54:16
   17   352 Ann Drummond         41 Birmingham         AL 1:56:23
   18   144 Sally Berish         43 Atlanta            GA 1:59:40
   19   417 Terre Cahill         41 Nashville          TN 2:01:00
   20   370 Robin Kurtz          41 Auburn             AL 2:03:23
   21   274 Liz Hyde             40 Helena             AL 2:04:47
   22   359 Cynthia Martin       44 Columbus           GA 2:07:11
   23   230 Carolyn Sadler       42 Dadeville          AL 2:07:31
   24   130 Lee Ellen Trenner    40 Goodlettsville     TN 2:08:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   242 Thomas Lillie        41 Smyrna             GA 1:18:29
    2    20 Randy Johnson        44 Mountain Brook     AL 1:19:15
    3    56 Gordon Morton        41 Birmingham         AL 1:21:58
    4   400 Woody Robbins        42 Pelham             AL 1:21:59
    5   138 Sam Bean             41 Marietta           GA 1:23:17
    6    92 Scott Tully          43 Birmingham         AL 1:23:29
    7   443 Eduardo Craveran     44 Snellville         GA 1:23:46
    8    57 Jim O'loughlin       44 Gadsden            AL 1:24:20    02:00
    9    71 Samuel Yates         41 Anniston           AL 1:24:24
   10   399 Keith Knight         42 Birmingham         AL 1:24:27
   11   100 Bill Scofield        43 Birmingham         AL 1:26:02
   12   229 Bob Williams         41 Trussville         AL 1:26:12
   13   223 Steven Brown         40 Loganville         GA 1:27:04
   14   108 Jim Proctor          42 Birmingham         AL 1:27:31
   15   118 Drew Hamernik        41 Cartersville       GA 1:28:10
   16   258 Danny Moore          44 Mc Calla           AL 1:28:50
   17    98 Mark Bond            41 Indian Springs     AL 1:30:12
   18   290 David Phares         43 Mc Calla           AL 1:30:20
   19   281 Jack Kotlarz         43 Pensacola          FL 1:32:04
   20   338 Tim Turner           44 Tallahasee         FL 1:32:33
   21    81 Charlie Rush         43 Nashville          TN 1:32:50
   22    94 John Fischer         42 Atlanta            GA 1:33:59
   23   413 Tommy Mc Bee         43 Scottsboro         AL 1:35:02
   24   250 Roy Teal             43 Signal Mtn         TN 1:35:18
   25   179 Ed Mahan             42 Birmingham         AL 1:35:34
   26   216 Thomas Bunch         40 Maylene            AL 1:35:35
   27   186 Mell Duggan          43 Birmingham         AL 1:35:57
   28   312 Jeff Bryant          42 Trussville         AL 1:37:02
   29   283 Wayne Patterson      44 Scottsboro         AL 1:37:11
   30   215 Jack Lovelady        42 Scottsboro         AL 1:38:16
   31   409 Robert Trautwein     41 Pinson             AL 1:38:16
   32   412 Kevin Henson         42 Morris             AL 1:39:13
   33   233 Ken Allen            42 Norcross           GA 1:39:32
   34   272 Rick Arnold          43 Canton             GA 1:41:24
   35   263 Mark Murphy          40 Alpharetta         GA 1:42:31
   36   142 Christian Loetscher  42 Duluth             GA 1:42:51
   37   335 Kent Scroggins       42 Warrior            AL 1:44:48
   38   195 Edward Lacey         40 Birmingham         AL 1:47:50
   39   457 Joel Howard          40 Leeds              AL 1:49:26
   40   369 Hiroshi Smith        42 Northport          AL 1:54:20
   41   328 Karl Smith           41 Birmingham         AL 1:54:23
   42   356 Kenneth Vandervoort  44 Anniston           AL 2:03:50
   43   379 Alan Lawson          42 Helena             AL 2:09:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   426 Judy Walls           45 Brownsboro         AL 1:38:55
    2   425 Nancy Sheppard       49 Huntsville         AL 1:39:33
    3   372 Gail Jope            45 Birmingham         AL 1:41:27
    4   104 Leila Nabors         47 Huntsville         AL 1:44:39
    5   284 Joan Iacobelli       47 Cullman            AL 1:55:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   169 Roger Partee         46 Lawrenceville      GA 1:17:55
    2     7 Ed Strack            49 Maxwell Afb        AL 1:18:35
    3    33 Jerry Ryan           47 Hoover             AL 1:19:09
    4   398 Terry Bailey         49 Lafayette          MS 1:19:23
    5    23 Joe Powers           46 Hueytown           AL 1:19:25
    6    16 James Glassner       46 Montgomery         AL 1:20:24
    7   403 Jimmy Tracy          47 Birmingham         AL 1:23:37
    8   308 Jerry Mc Crum        45 Carrollton         GA 1:25:57
    9   206 Michael Gerrity      45 Madison            AL 1:30:13
   10   193 Daniel Pline         45 Huntsville         AL 1:31:20
   11   107 Richard Daviston     46 Birmingham         AL 1:31:33
   12   395 Bobby Wynn           45 Carrollton         GA 1:31:55
   13    53 Scott Dickson        49 Atlanta            GA 1:32:51
   14   217 Frank Kiefer         48 Hamilton           GA 1:35:15
   15   368 Lyle Blausey         48 Prattville         AL 1:36:22
   16   422 Billy Sims           47 Indian Springs     AL 1:36:22
   17   143 Cory Berish          49 Atlanta            GA 1:36:41
   18   225 Jay Johnson          45 Birmingham         AL 1:36:52    02:00
   19    13 Chuck Anderson       45 Robertsdale        AL 1:37:11
   20   391 Frank Schulte        46 Cabot              AR 1:39:09
   21   188 Robert Davis         47 Pelham             AL 1:43:30
   22   304 Brad Burke           48 Birmingham         AL 1:52:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   262 Gayle Marbury        52 Madison            AL 1:32:59
    2   293 Georgia Walker       54 Meridian           MS 1:35:32
    3   209 Cindy Eaton          50 Cartersville       GA 1:43:20
    4   259 Lan Repinski         53 Pensacola          FL 1:45:22
    5   357 Harriet Callahan     53 Mobile             AL 1:49:14
    6   427 Alda Morgan          54 Huntsville         AL 1:52:09
    7   343 Regina Martin        50 Guntersville       AL 1:53:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    37 J Craig Cecil        50 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:19:13
    2   111 John Mathews         51 Mountain Brook     AL 1:24:17
    3   170 Joseph Vance         54 Carrollton         GA 1:27:17
    4   151 Jerry Christian      53 Jacksonville       AL 1:28:48
    5   458 Hilton Kort          54 Atlanta            GA 1:30:04
    6    97 Rick Goff            50 Birmingham         AL 1:30:42
    7   255 Robert Ed Varner     51 Birmingham         AL 1:33:15
    8   164 James Hackney        53 Birmingham         AL 1:33:42
    9   260 Richard Jope         53 Birmingham         AL 1:36:34
   10   306 Joe "buck" Street    54 Villa Rica         GA 1:37:53
   11   265 Steve Cleghorn       51 Villa Rica         GA 1:43:13
   12   254 James Walker         54 Dunwoody           GA 1:46:22
   13   348 John Carchedi        51 Selma              AL 1:50:06
   14   291 Steve Mc Ewen        50 Bowdon             GA 1:55:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   282 Harriet Garrison     55 Brandon            MS 1:42:18    02:00
    2   371 Michelle Mathison    58 Auburn             AL 1:53:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    52 Johnny Montgomery    55 Homewood           AL 1:21:58
    2   339 Richard Watley       56 Gulf Shores        AL 1:41:38
    3   311 David Wurtz          59 Deatsville         AL 2:03:44
    4   374 Bob Hall             57 Pinson             AL 2:06:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   197 Odis Howze           61 Meridian           MS 1:36:27
    2   165 Donnie Adams         63 Birmingham         AL 1:42:44
    3   367 Charles Law          63 Dothan             AL 1:53:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====