Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1      1 Chris Eschbach       28 M    6  7:53    1   39:10    1   47:03    1   16:17 1:03:19
    2     65 Bruce Gennari        34 M    1  7:04    4   40:47    2   47:50    7   17:10 1:04:59
    3    656 Barry Knight         33 M   13  8:34    3   40:46    3   49:20    2   16:22 1:05:41
    4     77 Michael Plumb        39 M   28  9:04    2   40:25    4   49:29    4   16:59 1:06:28
    5     55 Roberto Lombilla     28 M   18  8:45   13   42:25   13   51:10    5   17:01 1:08:10
    6    525 Rehan Mahmood        16 M    4  7:42   21   43:03   10   50:44   10   17:37 1:08:20
    7    524 Imran Mahmood        16 M    3  7:33   18   42:56    6   50:28   18   18:02 1:08:30
    8     67 Mike Kovak           31 M   19  8:46   11   42:07   11   50:53   17   18:00 1:08:52
    9     54 Lyndon Box           26 M   39  9:17    9   41:45   12   51:01   15   17:55 1:08:55
   10     47 Mark Jacobs          42 M   15  8:40   10   42:00    9   50:40   20   18:19 1:08:59
   11     51 Morgan Ramey         31 M   35  9:14    5   41:02    5   50:16   27   18:45 1:09:01
   12     24 Robert Hutchison     36 M   94 10:13   12   42:18   21   52:31    6   17:03 1:09:33
   13     36 Melanie Holloway     30 F   14  8:37   24   43:15   15   51:51   13   17:44 1:09:34
   14     21 Robert Fink          34 M   27  9:01    8   41:29    7   50:30   55   19:35 1:10:04
   15     27 Deanna Newman        30 F   73  9:57   14   42:42   24   52:39   14   17:48 1:10:26
   16    161 Tommy Nettleton      39 M   37  9:15   19   43:01   18   52:16   21   18:24 1:10:39
   17     56 Bo Richardson        28 M   30  9:06   15   42:49   16   51:55   33   18:59 1:10:53
   18     28 Casey Fannin         39 M   32  9:08   25   43:24   22   52:32   25   18:42 1:11:13
   19    463 Charlie Brockus      48 M   47  9:26   20   43:02   20   52:28   29   18:51 1:11:18
   20      6 Michael Hiscock      14 M    2  7:21   23   43:11    8   50:32  109   20:53 1:11:24
   21     76 Billy Jolley         32 M   25  8:55   27   43:41   23   52:36   36   19:01 1:11:36
   22     41 Justin Martin        30 M  105 10:26    6   41:23   14   51:48   66   19:56 1:11:43
   23     25 Jonathan Hiscock     19 M    5  7:51   37   44:17   17   52:08   73   20:06 1:12:13
   24      4 Thomas Holland       29 M   42  9:22   38   44:20   31   53:41   24   18:40 1:12:20
   25    122 Clay Taylor          34 M   22  8:49   34   44:02   26   52:50   57   19:40 1:12:30
   26     32 David Willett        36 M   51  9:29   17   42:52   19   52:20   86   20:21 1:12:41
   27    233 Scott Bulfinch       51 M  214 11:43    7   41:28   28   53:10   63   19:49 1:12:59
   28     93 Rick Loggins         40 M  116 10:35   22   43:03   30   53:38   51   19:30 1:13:07
   29     10 Kevin Corlew         24 M   44  9:23   32   43:52   29   53:15   67   19:57 1:13:11
   30    139 Rob King             27 M  142 10:59   36   44:12   41   55:10   19   18:16 1:13:26
   31     43 Michael Mitchko      27 M   53  9:35   26   43:26   27   53:00   89   20:29 1:13:29
   32     82 Nathan Tutor         26 M   79 10:03   33   43:59   32   54:02   50   19:30 1:13:31
   33     68 Von Burchfield       35 M   58  9:45   42   44:56   37   54:40   40   19:12 1:13:51
   34    547 Thomas Lillie        41 M  124 10:41   29   43:48   35   54:29   49   19:29 1:13:58
   35     20 Peter Coleman        36 M   48  9:26   93   47:24   67   56:49    8   17:10 1:13:59
   36     29 Robert Dills         35 M   69  9:56   16   42:49   25   52:45  141   21:27 1:14:11
   37     84 Vinnie Pappalardo    29 M   91 10:11   49   45:13   44   55:23   31   18:56 1:14:19
   38    225 Russell Arnold       40 M                           47   55:44   38   19:04 1:14:48
   39    558 Jonathan Krichev     23 M   10  8:20   98   47:32   49   55:51   32   18:57 1:14:48
   40     37 Tim Mc Cauley        39 M   49  9:29   43   45:03   36   54:31   82   20:20 1:14:51
   41     98 Alison Brown         38 F   20  8:46   58   45:29   34   54:15   97   20:39 1:14:54
   42    144 Roger Partee         45 M  162 11:12   53   45:20   62   56:31   22   18:28 1:14:58
   43    247 Gregg Killough       37 M   56  9:41   52   45:19   39   55:00   76   20:13 1:15:12
   44    237 Ben Harrison         24 M  164 11:12   30   43:50   40   55:02   87   20:22 1:15:24
   45     50 Jay Richardson       31 M   43  9:22   60   45:30   38   54:52   98   20:41 1:15:32
   46     87 Charles Parish       37 M   50  9:29   73   46:25   50   55:54   58   19:41 1:15:35
   47     52 Hank Campbell        21 M   88 10:11  113   48:12   95   58:22    9   17:31 1:15:52
   48    152 Trent Lowery         35 M  195 11:32   31   43:51   43   55:22  101   20:44 1:16:06
   49    145 Richard Rodenhausen  46 M  143 10:59   44   45:05   53   56:04   72   20:04 1:16:07
   50    232 Chad Davis           34 M  159 11:10   92   47:20   99   58:29   11   17:39 1:16:08
   51    202 Marc K Coombs        33 M  302 12:24   41   44:51   78   57:15   34   18:59 1:16:14







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
   52     96 Martin Coleman       42 M  136 10:52   48   45:12   54   56:04   75   20:12 1:16:15
   53     66 Michael Sillers      38 M   23  8:50   90   47:15   55   56:04   85   20:21 1:16:25
   54     81 Mike Coyle           27 M  168 11:14   59   45:30   65   56:43   69   19:59 1:16:41
   55    131 Tim Lawson           23 M  139 10:56   62   45:43   63   56:39   77   20:14 1:16:52
   56     18 William Wood         55 M   85 10:09   35   44:04   33   54:12  104   20:47 1:16:59 02:00
   57     75 Jerry Ryan           46 M   97 10:19   57   45:27   48   55:45  129   21:15 1:17:00
   58    228 John Minton          51 M  185 11:26   40   44:43   57   56:09  111   20:54 1:17:03
   59     45 Darin Kruse          35 M   60  9:45  109   47:57   87   57:42   46   19:26 1:17:08
   60      7 Kelly Bownes         37 F   36  9:15   69   46:15   45   55:29  152   21:40 1:17:08
   61    223 Jack Rawls           39 M  109 10:31   79   46:42   76   57:12   70   20:03 1:17:15
   62     48 Craig Martin         32 M  153 11:04   68   46:14   79   57:18   68   19:58 1:17:15
   63    133 Chris Davis          34 M  130 10:46   54   45:23   56   56:08  123   21:08 1:17:16
   64     72 Tim Ingle            33 M  149 11:02   72   46:24   83   57:25   65   19:55 1:17:20
   65    640 Keith Williams       40 M  123 10:41   71   46:21   70   57:01   81   20:20 1:17:21
   66    276 Digby Palmer         38 M  235 11:51   46   45:12   72   57:03   88   20:26 1:17:28
   67     73 Johnny Montgomery    54 M  167 11:13   91   47:16   98   58:29   37   19:02 1:17:31
   68    305 Mike Waugh           30 M  103 10:25   82   46:49   77   57:13   90   20:29 1:17:42
   69     70 Mark Ingle           35 M  106 10:27   45   45:10   46   55:36  178   22:07 1:17:43
   70    138 Glen Howse           35 M  186 11:26   51   45:16   64   56:42  118   21:04 1:17:45
   71    522 Patrick Fagerman     33 M  280 12:14   84   46:55  111   59:09   23   18:38 1:17:47
   72     63 Susan Allen          30 F  160 11:11   47   45:12   59   56:22  140   21:27 1:17:48
   73    188 Steven Brown         39 M  213 11:42   70   46:21   92   58:02   64   19:50 1:17:52
   74    119 Greg Denney          35 M  101 10:24   87   46:57   80   57:21   94   20:34 1:17:54
   75     71 Randy Allen          36 M  137 10:53   66   46:11   74   57:04  110   20:54 1:17:57
   76    164 Robert Boehm         40 M   93 10:12   75   46:35   66   56:47  128   21:15 1:18:01
   77    135 Rami Odeh            37 M  251 11:59   55   45:25   82   57:24   96   20:39 1:18:02
   78    639 Darren Henson        28 M  175 11:22  110   47:59  114   59:20   28   18:47 1:18:07
   79    375 Tim Dean             24 M   54  9:39   63   45:43   42   55:22  212   22:48 1:18:10
   80     95 Clay Buie            40 M  129 10:45   61   45:39   61   56:24   62   19:48 1:18:11 02:00
   81     99 Danny Cox            43 M   70  9:56   65   46:06   52   56:02  179   22:10 1:18:11
   82    653 Bruce Elder          30 M  165 11:13   83   46:55   94   58:07   74   20:08 1:18:14
   83    170 John Richter         22 M  234 11:51   64   45:49   85   57:39  105   20:48 1:18:26
   84     22 Rebecca Box          24 F   16  8:42  124   48:40   81   57:21  120   21:06 1:18:27
   85    648 Scott Mc Laurin      30 M   40  9:18  103   47:45   71   57:02  145   21:33 1:18:34
   86    111 Rene' Pirolt         28 M   63  9:47   95   47:24   75   57:10  139   21:25 1:18:35
   87    396 Nick Cutchens        20 M  416 13:30   94   47:24  143 1:00:53   12   17:43 1:18:36
   88    121 Keith Putman         35 M   98 10:19   74   46:31   68   56:50  171   22:00 1:18:50
   89     34 Joey Powers          20 M   90 10:11   81   46:48   69   56:58  168   21:56 1:18:54
   90    171 Daniel Agers         40 M  253 12:00   80   46:46  104   58:45   78   20:15 1:19:00
   91    287 Monty Green          40 M  366 13:05   39   44:36   86   57:40  137   21:22 1:19:01
   92    112 Angie Wood           28 F  118 10:37  133   48:55  120   59:32   52   19:33 1:19:04
   93    125 Bill Pflueger        48 M  135 10:51   67   46:13   73   57:04  175   22:02 1:19:06
   94    290 Robert Alt           64 M  325 12:36   28   43:47   60   56:23  205   22:43 1:19:06
   95    210 Theresa De Witt      37 F  110 10:32  100   47:34   93   58:06  119   21:06 1:19:11
   96    226 Richie Hunt          33 M  306 12:26                                        1:19:19
   97    102 Flinn Fagg           37 M   86 10:09  106   47:51   90   58:00  142   21:28 1:19:28
   98    140 Woody Robbins        41 M  422 13:33   77   46:41  134 1:00:14   41   19:15 1:19:29
   99    110 Barbara Vega         37 F   95 10:17  101   47:36   88   57:52  155   21:43 1:19:34
  100     90 Johnny Newman        30 M   65  9:52  131   48:51  102   58:43  112   20:55 1:19:37
  101    165 Daniel Fitzsimons    30 M  351 12:55   89   47:10  129 1:00:04   54   19:35 1:19:39
  102    357 Brian Dickens        24 M  360 13:02  163   49:54  204 1:02:56    3   16:45 1:19:40







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  103    333 Richard Spence       32 M  111 10:34   56   45:26   51   56:00  267   23:45 1:19:44
  104    106 Michael Pritchard    45 M  120 10:38  129   48:48  117   59:25  102   20:47 1:20:11
  105    659 Matt Adams           27 M                          153 1:01:14   39   19:05 1:20:18
  106    641 Jack Spartz          40 M  115 10:35   86   46:57   84   57:31  210   22:48 1:20:18
  107    218 Reid Manley          31 M  191 11:30   88   47:02  101   58:32  159   21:49 1:20:20
  108    189 Robert Hake          42 M  173 11:19  120   48:31  123   59:49   92   20:33 1:20:22
  109     89 Janie Davis          36 F   84 10:08  149   49:22  119   59:29  116   21:04 1:20:32
  110    130 Craig Hoffmann       32 M  125 10:41  125   48:42  115   59:23  127   21:14 1:20:36
  111     94 Bob Armstrong        45 M  100 10:24  123   48:37  109   59:00  149   21:38 1:20:37
  112    669 Will Fuqua           29 M   34  9:14  154   49:40  106   58:53  160   21:50 1:20:42
  113    219 John Swope           23 M   83 10:07  207   51:04  150 1:01:11   53   19:35 1:20:45
  114     92 Will Gamble          22 M   33  9:09  204   51:03  132 1:00:11   95   20:37 1:20:48
  115     46 David Meadows        31 M   38  9:16  188   50:40  125   59:56  108   20:53 1:20:48
  116     16 Leo French           52 M    8  8:09  112   48:10   58   56:19  301   24:31 1:20:50
  117     57 Kyndal Hayes         14 F   74  9:58  153   49:39  122   59:36  134   21:17 1:20:53
  118     74 Jackie Ryan          42 F   68  9:55  119   48:30   96   58:24  196   22:29 1:20:53
  119     80 Jimmy Wayne Quick    28 M  347 12:52   78   46:42  121   59:34   44   19:21 1:20:54 02:00
  120     26 Lance Jones          31 M   67  9:54  122   48:36  100   58:29   93   20:33 1:21:02 02:00
  121    123 Bill Scofield        42 M  144 10:59  135   48:58  128   59:57  125   21:09 1:21:06
  122     62 J Craig Cecil        49 M   72  9:57  178   50:21  137 1:00:18  107   20:49 1:21:07
  123    381 Chris Craig          34 M  373 13:07  114   48:17  162 1:01:24   61   19:46 1:21:10
  124    120 Bob Frankland        51 M  169 11:16   97   47:29  103   58:44  194   22:28 1:21:11
  125     79 Mike Jackson         32 M  215 11:43  156   49:44  163 1:01:26   60   19:46 1:21:12
  126    246 Jim Hoover           35 M  248 11:58  167   49:59  183 1:01:56   42   19:17 1:21:13
  127    341 Brian Deaton         27 M  291 12:21  132   48:52  151 1:01:12   71   20:03 1:21:15
  128    117 Roma Di Rienzo       43 F  226 11:47   76   46:41   97   58:28  214   22:51 1:21:19
  129     39 David Fermin         26 M   29  9:06  177   50:20  118   59:25  167   21:56 1:21:21
  130    134 Andrew Lewis         33 M   87 10:10  194   50:46  144 1:00:55  103   20:47 1:21:42
  131    520 Sam Thomas           35 M  339 12:44  146   49:18  185 1:02:01   59   19:45 1:21:45
  132    642 Aytree Blalock       22 F  309 12:27  187   50:39  207 1:03:05   26   18:44 1:21:49
  133    416 William Fyfe         21 M  188 11:27   99   47:32  108   58:58  215   22:54 1:21:51
  134    277 Cathy Henderson      27 F  187 11:27  108   47:57  116   59:23  195   22:29 1:21:52
  135    236 Brady Barker         27 M  154 11:05  128   48:48  124   59:52  173   22:01 1:21:52
  136    190 William Estes        16 M  531 15:30   96   47:25  202 1:02:54   35   19:00 1:21:53
  137    652 Bill Cade            39 M  421 13:33   50   45:14  105   58:46  234   23:13 1:21:58
  138    261 John Eledge          38 M  197 11:32  102   47:40  113   59:12  216   22:54 1:22:06
  139    324 Scott Payer          31 M  488 14:20  138   49:01  211 1:03:21   30   18:52 1:22:12
  140    250 Bob Peden            47 M  367 13:05  111   48:04  149 1:01:08  124   21:08 1:22:16
  141    449 Thomas Griffith      30 M  260 12:01  137   49:01  145 1:01:02  132   21:17 1:22:18
  142     23 Sally Howes          34 F   89 10:11  220   51:30  170 1:01:40   99   20:41 1:22:20
  143     69 Bryn Crawford        15 F   77 10:02  139   49:09  112   59:11  235   23:13 1:22:24
  144    124 Barbara Blum         36 F  140 10:57  180   50:23  157 1:01:19  130   21:15 1:22:34
  145    361 Ian Makey            22 M  122 10:40  251   52:41  210 1:03:20   43   19:20 1:22:40
  146     83 Gary Lucero          25 M  102 10:24  212   51:11  167 1:01:35  122   21:08 1:22:43
  147    282 Duane Leach          39 M  286 12:19  151   49:36  181 1:01:55  106   20:49 1:22:43
  148    231 Sue Berkebile        37 F  201 11:35  173   50:15  178 1:01:50  113   20:55 1:22:44
  149    150 Lee Cato             35 M  314 12:30  145   49:16  174 1:01:45  126   21:09 1:22:54
  150    258 Dwayne Holland       32 M  210 11:40  155   49:41  158 1:01:21  146   21:35 1:22:55
  151    634 William Cage         36 M  152 11:04  185   50:34  169 1:01:37  144   21:29 1:23:06
  152     60 Victor Valdez        35 M   64  9:47  201   50:57  141 1:00:44  190   22:24 1:23:07
  153    269 Rick Moran           40 M  330 12:38  144   49:15  179 1:01:52  135   21:18 1:23:09







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  154    267 Rick Greif           47 M  278 12:13  147   49:20  166 1:01:32  161   21:50 1:23:22
  155    255 Keith Mc Abee        28 M  178 11:23  179   50:22  173 1:01:45  148   21:37 1:23:22
  156    235 Jerry Christian      53 M                          136 1:00:17  233   23:10 1:23:26
  157     15 John Bell            13 M   52  9:31  229   51:54  161 1:01:24  176   22:05 1:23:29
  158    260 Mark Hester          29 M  228 11:49  117   48:26  135 1:00:14  239   23:16 1:23:30
  159    253 Brian Arnett         28 M  199 11:33  246   52:37  233 1:04:10   48   19:27 1:23:37
  160    663 Donald Owens         30 M  138 10:54  197   50:52  175 1:01:46  163   21:52 1:23:37
  161    498 Dickie Bilbro        38 M  229 11:49  143   49:14  147 1:01:03  204   22:40 1:23:43
  162    671 Tony Pollard         38 M  198 11:33  142   49:14  142 1:00:46  218   22:58 1:23:44
  163    288 Danny Moore          44 M  311 12:27  130   48:51  156 1:01:18  198   22:31 1:23:48
  164    147 Jerry Mc Crum        44 M  389 13:15  213   51:15  242 1:04:30   45   19:23 1:23:53
  165    116 Kenneth Pair         38 M  113 10:34  210   51:09  172 1:01:42  181   22:11 1:23:53
  166    353 Allan Winebarger     37 M  380 13:11  184   50:29  217 1:03:40   80   20:20 1:23:59
  167    304 Kara Couch           35 F  161 11:11  127   48:46  127   59:57  284   24:03 1:24:00
  168     33 Dean Bowden          39 M   24  8:53  205   51:03  126   59:56  288   24:08 1:24:04
  169    204 Jane Fratesi         37 F  171 11:17  168   50:01  155 1:01:17  213   22:51 1:24:07
  170    401 Jimmy Tracy          46 M  341 12:46  116   48:19  148 1:01:04  227   23:08 1:24:12
  171    137 Emery Cole           34 M  324 12:36  165   49:56  191 1:02:31  156   21:46 1:24:17
  172    430 Keith Windle         34 M  359 13:02  225   51:40  249 1:04:41   56   19:39 1:24:19
  173    194 Ryan Tipton          17 M  269 12:09  121   48:31  140 1:00:40  266   23:44 1:24:24
  174     14 Barry Nave           28 M   66  9:52  175   50:18  131 1:00:10  294   24:15 1:24:24
  175    136 Rolf Von Hellens     56 M   80 10:05  107   47:57   91   58:02  403   26:24 1:24:25
  176    214 Mark Roberts         26 M  254 12:00  202   50:58  205 1:02:57  143   21:29 1:24:25
  177     85 Christina Eschbach   25 F   45  9:24  232   51:59  159 1:01:22  224   23:05 1:24:27
  178    100 Lee Whitney          32 F  290 12:20  148   49:22  171 1:01:42  208   22:46 1:24:27
  179    632 Todd Gerelds         32 M  166 11:13  172   50:10  160 1:01:23  229   23:08 1:24:31
  180    537 Vista Beasley        24 F  209 11:39  206   51:04  195 1:02:42  162   21:50 1:24:32
  181     61 Jeff Vick            13 M  104 10:26  282   53:47  234 1:04:13   84   20:21 1:24:33
  182    254 Kyle Du Bose         26 M  211 11:40  208   51:07  198 1:02:47  157   21:47 1:24:34
  183    211 Kristy Sokol         35 F  301 12:24  209   51:07  214 1:03:31  117   21:04 1:24:34
  184    206 Eric Wilson          29 M  170 11:16  104   47:46  110   59:02  379   25:51 1:24:52
  185    426 Jim Upton            56 M  261 12:03  244   52:35  245 1:04:37   91   20:32 1:25:09
  186    222 Timothy Berry        31 M  227 11:48  166   49:58  176 1:01:46  248   23:29 1:25:14
  187    345 Hugh Ferry           37 M  225 11:47  170   50:06  180 1:01:52  244   23:24 1:25:15
  188    439 Joey Wurtz           31 M  148 11:01   85   46:56   89   57:57  437   27:19 1:25:16
  189    244 Anthony Phillips     45 M  273 12:11  214   51:15  213 1:03:26  170   21:57 1:25:22
  190    336 Brian Odell          27 M  243 11:56  196   50:52  197 1:02:47  202   22:39 1:25:26
  191    272 Jeremy Belcher       20 M  398 13:19  228   51:52  262 1:05:11   79   20:16 1:25:26
  192    292 John Mc Gee          38 M  317 12:33  162   49:50  187 1:02:22  232   23:10 1:25:31
  193    212 Rob Toth             39 M  176 11:23  126   48:45  130 1:00:07  358   25:28 1:25:34
  194     49 Dianne Cicio         32 F   12  8:24  261   52:51  154 1:01:15  297   24:23 1:25:38
  195    256 Michael Miller       32 M  289 12:20  141   49:11  164 1:01:31  291   24:12 1:25:42
  196    330 Patrick Wigley       29 M  329 12:38  195   50:48  212 1:03:25  184   22:19 1:25:43
  197    239 Joseph Vance         53 M  335 12:42  231   51:56  246 1:04:38  121   21:08 1:25:45
  198    241 Doug Poe             44 M  318 12:33  241   52:19  255 1:04:51  114   20:56 1:25:47
  199    311 David Costello       31 M  322 12:34  161   49:49  188 1:02:22  250   23:29 1:25:51
  200    141 Tony Rogers          43 M  266 12:06  190   50:41  196 1:02:46  230   23:09 1:25:54
  201    229 Gregory Mazzaferro   27 M  181 11:25  242   52:24  222 1:03:48  180   22:11 1:25:58
  202    259 Michael Allan        53 M  155 11:06  192   50:44  177 1:01:49  295   24:15 1:26:03
  203    162 Barry King           37 M  370 13:06  191   50:43  223 1:03:49  187   22:21 1:26:10
  204    414 Jacob Mc Cleary      26 M  190 11:28  140   49:10  139 1:00:38  365   25:33 1:26:10







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  205    326 Thomas Torgerson     27 M  147 11:00  226   51:42  194 1:02:42  253   23:32 1:26:13
  206    346 John Vogel           37 M  475 14:12  171   50:09  237 1:04:21  164   21:54 1:26:15
  207    209 Melissa Thompson     26 F  326 12:37  136   48:59  168 1:01:36  318   24:45 1:26:21
  208    154 Jason Fields         29 M  217 11:43  224   51:35  209 1:03:18  222   23:04 1:26:22
  209    187 John Piwetz          27 M  354 12:58  193   50:44  219 1:03:41  207   22:44 1:26:24
  210    673 Ashley Walker        25 F   41  9:18  272   53:11  189 1:02:29  283   24:03 1:26:31
  211    672 Jamie Walker         22 F   55  9:41  309   54:42  238 1:04:22  182   22:11 1:26:33
  212    383 Chris Keel           33 M  434 13:39  203   51:02  248 1:04:40  174   22:01 1:26:41
  213    248 Kevin Horton         32 M  180 11:25  279   53:36  257 1:05:00  158   21:48 1:26:47
  214    285 Mark Bond            40 M  299 12:23  198   50:55  208 1:03:18  255   23:35 1:26:52
  215    178 Michael Monk         27 M  219 11:44  230   51:54  216 1:03:37  237   23:16 1:26:52
  216    234 Douglas Simpson      60 M  368 13:05  157   49:46  200 1:02:50  285   24:05 1:26:55
  217    158 Meghan Welden        21 F  172 11:17  238   52:15  215 1:03:32  246   23:25 1:26:56
  218    466 Adam Taylor          24 M  151 11:03  258   52:49  225 1:03:51  225   23:06 1:26:57
  219    436 Zoe Stewart          27 F  400 13:20  249   52:40  284 1:06:00  115   20:59 1:26:59
  220    186 Ginna Jordan         26 F  245 11:57  245   52:36  243 1:04:32  199   22:33 1:27:04
  221    108 Mark Kassels         35 M   78 10:03  257   52:48  201 1:02:50  298   24:25 1:27:15
  222    444 Curtis Jones         42 M  336 12:43  264   53:00  273 1:05:42  154   21:43 1:27:25
  223    506 Michael Sturdivant   31 M  146 11:00  150   49:25  138 1:00:24  435   27:15 1:27:39
  224    647 Heather Gill         27 F  247 11:57  268   53:07  259 1:05:04  203   22:40 1:27:44
  225    296 Shannon Brown        37 M  486 14:19  159   49:48  231 1:04:06  262   23:43 1:27:49
  226    389 John Miller          34 M  362 13:02  158   49:46  199 1:02:48  334   25:04 1:27:51
  227    538 Chad Wendling        34 M  131 10:46  273   53:11  229 1:03:56  278   23:55 1:27:51
  228    149 Rusty Cready         40 M  133 10:49  267   53:05  228 1:03:54  281   23:58 1:27:51
  229    455 Billy Doughty        30 M  128 10:45  183   50:29  152 1:01:13  418   26:40 1:27:53
  230    447 John Dorminey        43 M  508 14:48  105   47:49  193 1:02:37  353   25:22 1:27:59
  231    128 Bethany Taylor       28 F  121 10:39  216   51:22  184 1:02:01  387   25:59 1:28:00
  232     35 Mallory Slaughter    29 F   11  8:23  289   53:59  186 1:02:22  372   25:41 1:28:02
  233    179 Bill Trudeau         37 M  392 13:16  270   53:08  295 1:06:24  151   21:39 1:28:03
  234    163 Jill Loyd            16 F   62  9:47  339   55:56  274 1:05:42  189   22:23 1:28:05
  235     42 Molly Cobb           16 F   46  9:25  323   55:21  251 1:04:45  247   23:26 1:28:11
  236    350 Eric Golden          31 M  320 12:33  233   52:01  244 1:04:33  270   23:48 1:28:21
  237    461 Tim Carlton          20 M  452 13:55                                        1:28:22
  238    215 Katy Roberts         25 F  183 11:25  307   54:38  285 1:06:03  188   22:21 1:28:24
  239    360 Vinny Hyman          33 M  383 13:12  186   50:35  221 1:03:47  313   24:41 1:28:27
  240    238 Odis Howze           60 M  268 12:09  181   50:24  192 1:02:33  386   25:56 1:28:29
  241    109 Kim Holland          30 F   75 10:02  286   53:50  224 1:03:51  314   24:43 1:28:34
  242    658 Annie Stevenson      35 F   82 10:07  353   56:36  303 1:06:42  169   21:57 1:28:38
  243    390 Billy Sims           46 M  356 12:59  252   52:42  271 1:05:40  221   23:04 1:28:44
  244    148 Lizabeth Cartwright  33 F  312 12:27  227   51:47  236 1:04:14  303   24:32 1:28:45
  245    574 Brooke Carruthers    28 F  236 11:52  329   55:38  319 1:07:29  131   21:17 1:28:46
  246    657 Leigh Finlayson      37 M                          275 1:05:42  228   23:08 1:28:50
  247    425 Raymond Boone        30 M  258 12:00  276   53:16  263 1:05:15  254   23:35 1:28:50
  248    243 Scott Odom           31 M  358 13:01  240   52:16  264 1:05:17  258   23:37 1:28:54
  249    107 Carol Pritchard      39 F  250 11:59  269   53:08  261 1:05:07  271   23:49 1:28:55
  250    104 Elspeth Crawford     16 F   99 10:22  292   54:04  240 1:04:25  300   24:30 1:28:55
  251     40 Kimberly Pemberton   31 F   31  9:07  160   49:48  107   58:55  512   30:01 1:28:56
  252    482 Dan Smithhisler      44 M  582 18:31  243   52:33  384 1:11:03   16   18:00 1:29:03
  253    221 Dean Toscano         34 M  202 11:36  164   49:56  165 1:01:32  441   27:33 1:29:04
  254    367 Carl Mowery          59 M  345 12:49  284   53:47  301 1:06:36  197   22:30 1:29:06
  255    200 Cory Berish          48 M  432 13:38  115   48:18  182 1:01:55  433   27:14 1:29:08







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  256    205 Errol Lassiter       64 M  203 11:37  217   51:23  206 1:02:59  392   26:12 1:29:10
  257    289 Danny Pollard        40 M  223 11:46  118   48:27  133 1:00:12  485   29:01 1:29:13
  258    370 Sheri Snow           35 F  431 13:38  290   54:03  321 1:07:40  147   21:35 1:29:15
  259    329 Bill Berrell         31 M  282 12:16  274   53:14  269 1:05:29  276   23:55 1:29:23
  260    474 Brett Barker         31 M  294 12:23  283   53:47  288 1:06:09  241   23:19 1:29:28
  261    105 Sissy Thompson       24 F  238 11:53  239   52:15  232 1:04:08  357   25:23 1:29:30
  262    300 Jill Mersman         33 F  252 11:59  293   54:04  286 1:06:03  249   23:29 1:29:32
  263    273 Neal Ford            38 M  427 13:35  218   51:28  258 1:05:02  306   24:36 1:29:38
  264    460 John Burroughs       26 M  459 14:01  182   50:25  241 1:04:26  343   25:14 1:29:39
  265    437 Mathew Zenner        29 M  376 13:10  294   54:06  309 1:07:15  191   22:25 1:29:39
  266    129 Robert Reese         35 M  212 11:41  266   53:03  250 1:04:43  331   24:58 1:29:41
  267    391 Jean Oliver          38 F  436 13:40  211   51:11  254 1:04:50  330   24:57 1:29:47
  268    512 Chris Reynolds       29 M  114 10:35  320   55:11  276 1:05:45  286   24:05 1:29:50
  269    471 Les Lang             43 M  514 15:02  262   52:57  324 1:07:58  165   21:54 1:29:52
  270    369 Roy Teal             42 M  435 13:40  169   50:01  218 1:03:40  395   26:13 1:29:53
  271    274 Ripp Mitchell        33 M  216 11:43  248   52:40  239 1:04:23  256   23:36 1:29:58 02:00
  272    299 Cindy Longo          27 F  363 13:03  358   56:41  360 1:09:43   83   20:21 1:30:03
  273    314 Kenny Marsh          29 M  263 12:04  255   52:44  253 1:04:48  352   25:19 1:30:07
  274    185 Ron Jordan           27 M  365 13:04  304   54:23  314 1:07:27  209   22:46 1:30:13
  275    464 Michael Hoskins      30 M  433 13:39  215   51:18  256 1:04:56  348   25:17 1:30:13
  276    579 Theresa Peacock      38 F  378 13:10  385   57:38  378 1:10:48   47   19:26 1:30:13
  277    465 Mike Lambert         33 M  348 12:52  306   54:35  315 1:07:27  211   22:48 1:30:15
  278    376 Liz Pittman          36 F   76 10:02  352   56:32  300 1:06:34  264   23:44 1:30:17
  279    283 Michael Gerrity      44 M  218 11:44  303   54:21  287 1:06:05  293   24:14 1:30:18
  280    441 Thomas Bunch         40 M  287 12:20  222   51:32  226 1:03:52  407   26:28 1:30:20
  281    166 Leigh Ammon          21 F  308 12:27  302   54:21  306 1:06:47  257   23:37 1:30:24
  282    280 Giles Crisler        39 M  390 13:16  235   52:07  267 1:05:22  333   25:03 1:30:25
  283    208 Artemus Cox          34 M  141 10:58  327   55:33  298 1:06:30  282   24:01 1:30:30
  284    227 Gayle Marbury        51 F  112 10:34  295   54:07  247 1:04:40  378   25:51 1:30:31
  285    433 John Mackie          44 M  439 13:42  313   54:47  336 1:08:29  177   22:07 1:30:36
  286    405 Jonathan Fecteau     33 M  346 12:52  325   55:24  330 1:08:15  186   22:21 1:30:36
  287    402 Jeff Bryant          41 M  340 12:45  219   51:28  235 1:04:13  405   26:26 1:30:38
  288    319 Christy Brown Easom  26 F  453 13:56  234   52:03  283 1:05:59  311   24:40 1:30:38
  289    415 James Halford        19 M  283 12:16  259   52:49  260 1:05:04  369   25:38 1:30:42
  290    514 Judy Eskind          45 F  381 13:12  299   54:16  317 1:07:27  242   23:21 1:30:47
  291    459 Bubba Spencer        31 M  206 11:37  280   53:42  266 1:05:18  360   25:31 1:30:49
  292    101 George Skonberg      48 M  184 11:25  152   49:38  146 1:01:03  456   27:53 1:30:55 02:00
  293    423 Mark Evans           40 M  222 11:46  346   56:10  323 1:07:55  219   23:00 1:30:55
  294    173 Gina Hamel           38 F  267 12:09  297   54:10  290 1:06:19  308   24:38 1:30:56
  295    378 Steve King           41 M  331 12:38  271   53:09  277 1:05:47  340   25:10 1:30:57
  296    628 Steve Daniel         31 M  156 11:06  250   52:40  220 1:03:46  434   27:14 1:31:00
  297    438 Eva De Paulis        33 F  417 13:31  343   56:06  359 1:09:37  138   21:25 1:31:01
  298    645 Robert Willett       60 M  426 13:34  176   50:19  227 1:03:53  432   27:12 1:31:05
  299    578 Wendell Riley        38 M  518 15:06  278   53:22  334 1:08:28  201   22:38 1:31:06
  300    271 Ralph Donati         26 M  408 13:27  256   52:47  289 1:06:13  325   24:55 1:31:08
  301    625 Richard Catlett      33 M  233 11:50  287   53:51  272 1:05:41  361   25:32 1:31:12
  302    489 Holly Hildreth       39 F  274 12:11  296   54:09  292 1:06:19  323   24:53 1:31:12
  303    309 Sharon Mize          43 F  515 15:03  174   50:15  265 1:05:18  389   26:00 1:31:18
  304    651 Darr Mc Keown        45 M  456 13:59  134   48:57  203 1:02:56  408   26:28 1:31:24 02:00
  305    245 Lori Hedvig          32 F  503 14:43  277   53:19  327 1:08:01  245   23:25 1:31:26
  306    342 Brad Stewart         32 M  230 11:49  189   50:41  190 1:02:30  486   29:02 1:31:31







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  307    192 Sam Testa            47 M  405 13:25  263   52:58  293 1:06:22  347   25:16 1:31:38
  308    142 Lee Turtletaub       34 M  357 13:00  281   53:44  304 1:06:44  327   24:56 1:31:39
  309    257 Kirk Keener          30 M  182 11:25  247   52:38  230 1:04:03  449   27:44 1:31:46
  310    442 Jay Johnson          44 M  446 13:47  237   52:10  281 1:05:57  377   25:50 1:31:47
  311    242 Lisa Harper          31 F  193 11:31  300   54:16  278 1:05:47  390   26:01 1:31:48
  312    654 James Savage         18 M  295 12:23  317   54:56  312 1:07:18  312   24:41 1:31:58
  313     91 Andrea Fulford       28 F   96 10:17  350   56:21  302 1:06:38  354   25:22 1:32:00
  314    308 Otto Fontane         61 M  492 14:28  200   50:56  268 1:05:23  417   26:40 1:32:02
  315      9 Danielle Berish      14 F   21  8:49  372   57:04  279 1:05:52  394   26:13 1:32:05
  316    638 Josh Lang            17 M   81 10:06  337   55:50  280 1:05:56  396   26:15 1:32:10
  317    422 Stuart Evans         33 M  527 15:18  260   52:51  329 1:08:08  287   24:06 1:32:14
  318    368 Georgia Walker       54 F  463 14:03  253   52:42  305 1:06:44  366   25:34 1:32:17
  319    291 Ted Hegenbarth       58 M  412 13:28  319   55:07  339 1:08:35  275   23:54 1:32:29
  320    115 Catherine Collins    21 F  132 10:48  288   53:59  252 1:04:46  450   27:46 1:32:32
  321    220 Johnny Simms         38 M  464 14:03  305   54:27  337 1:08:29  289   24:08 1:32:37
  322    621 Lane Grayson         29 M  337 12:43  285   53:49  299 1:06:32  393   26:12 1:32:44
  323    434 William Fragakis     40 M  551 16:20  221   51:30  322 1:07:49  336   25:05 1:32:53
  324    153 Richard Daviston     45 M  279 12:14  344   56:07  333 1:08:20  309   24:39 1:32:58
  325    174 Serena Neumann       13 F  246 11:57  399   58:21  370 1:10:18  206   22:44 1:33:01
  326    266 Thomas Kuyk          49 M  404 13:25  265   53:00  294 1:06:24  420   26:42 1:33:06
  327    278 Tom Downing          50 M  450 13:51  348   56:14  367 1:10:05  220   23:04 1:33:08
  328    322 Kenneth Machen       27 M  498 14:37  199   50:55  270 1:05:31  448   27:42 1:33:13
  329    622 David Kahalley       29 M  300 12:24  331   55:39  328 1:08:03  344   25:15 1:33:17
  330    670 Jodi Ripp            26 F  108 10:30  381   57:29  325 1:07:59  355   25:23 1:33:21
  331    406 Edward Lacey         39 M  469 14:09  349   56:16  374 1:10:24  226   23:06 1:33:30
  332    504 Mark Fuell           34 M  470 14:09  375   57:11  392 1:11:19  183   22:11 1:33:30
  333    408 Pamela Palmer        28 F  158 11:10  409   58:51  366 1:10:01  260   23:39 1:33:39
  334    251 Callie Householder   31 F  192 11:31  379   57:25  349 1:08:56  322   24:53 1:33:48
  335     12 Ira Phillips         19 M   26  8:59  392   57:56  307 1:06:54  427   26:58 1:33:52
  336    581 Brian Jarrett        28 M  255 12:00  403   58:26  376 1:10:25  252   23:30 1:33:55
  337     88 Samantha Mazer       14 F   57  9:43  472 1:02:18  410 1:12:01  166   21:55 1:33:55
  338    492 Robert Hyde          33 M  375 13:09  390   57:53  383 1:11:01  217   22:56 1:33:57
  339    193 Laura Richardson     27 F  163 11:12  452 1:01:04  415 1:12:16  153   21:42 1:33:57
  340    483 Michael Arrowood     41 M  387 13:14  383   57:34  379 1:10:48  236   23:14 1:34:01
  341    569 Marty Mc Cleary      49 M  455 13:58  301   54:19  332 1:08:17  376   25:48 1:34:04
  342    624 Melvin Ferlita       33 M  502 14:42  333   55:43  375 1:10:25  263   23:43 1:34:07
  343    157 Thomas Doran         40 M  208 11:38  366   56:50  335 1:08:28  370   25:40 1:34:08
  344    388 Josephine Wright     32 F  465 14:04  367   56:53  380 1:10:56  133   21:17 1:34:13 02:00
  345    318 Curtis Bryan         38 M  297 12:23  362   56:46  350 1:09:08  337   25:08 1:34:15
  346    332 Karen Spence         33 F  334 12:42  359   56:42  357 1:09:23  328   24:56 1:34:19
  347    475 Vickie Spickard      42 F  382 13:12  335   55:44  348 1:08:55  359   25:30 1:34:25
  348    404 Jeffrey Wilson       37 M  350 12:53  340   55:56  344 1:08:49  368   25:37 1:34:25
  349    446 Robert Davis         47 M  207 11:38  308   54:42  291 1:06:19  463   28:13 1:34:31
  350    325 Robert Palmer        38 M  275 12:12  388   57:44  364 1:09:56  310   24:39 1:34:34
  351    294 Nicholas Hiscock     11 M   17  8:42  453 1:01:12  363 1:09:53  324   24:54 1:34:47
  352    527 Joe Street           53 M  462 14:02  322   55:16  354 1:09:17  364   25:33 1:34:49
  353    151 Kristy Mara          31 F  327 12:37  361   56:44  355 1:09:20  373   25:41 1:35:00
  354    264 Debra Berry          30 F  424 13:34  395   58:06  402 1:11:39  243   23:22 1:35:01
  355    440 Kathleen Palazzo     37 F  477 14:13  345   56:10  373 1:10:22  316   24:44 1:35:05
  356    377 Matthew Lauer        34 M  428 13:36  332   55:41  353 1:09:16  382   25:53 1:35:08
  357    159 Phil Vaughn          34 M  369 13:05  400   58:21  396 1:11:26  265   23:44 1:35:10







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  358    303 Sam Hansen           49 M  570 17:19  326   55:32  426 1:12:50  192   22:26 1:35:15
  359    382 William Hawkins      28 M  277 12:12  355   56:37  343 1:08:48  409   26:29 1:35:17
  360    617 Richard Watley       55 M  386 13:14  398   58:20  398 1:11:33  269   23:46 1:35:19
  361    604 Andy Tipton          17 M  298 12:23  291   54:03  296 1:06:26  478   28:54 1:35:20
  362    301 Leila Nabors         46 F  200 11:35  315   54:53  297 1:06:27  479   28:57 1:35:23
  363    424 Russ Campbell        34 M  449 13:50  376   57:16  385 1:11:05  185   22:20 1:35:25 02:00
  364    355 Anna Wright          19 F  411 13:28  377   57:17  377 1:10:44  317   24:44 1:35:27
  365    263 Mark Flynn           36 M  296 12:23  338   55:54  331 1:08:16  431   27:12 1:35:28
  366    516 Jeff Ray             36 M  285 12:19  394   58:00  371 1:10:19  346   25:16 1:35:35
  367    664 Tommy Mc Gee         43 M  409 13:27  334   55:44  351 1:09:11  413   26:35 1:35:45
  368    348 Michael Ludwig       29 M  423 13:34  459 1:01:34  463 1:15:07  100   20:41 1:35:48
  369    458 Andreas Schwab       36 M  407 13:26  387   57:44  387 1:11:09  319   24:47 1:35:55
  370    321 Paolo Longo          31 M  487 14:20  365   56:49  386 1:11:08  321   24:49 1:35:57
  371    413 Eric Storey          38 M  520 15:08  368   56:54  411 1:12:02  280   23:56 1:35:58
  372    351 Abbay Blankenship    28 F  276 12:12  432   59:57  412 1:12:08  272   23:51 1:35:58
  373    472 David Phares         42 M  569 17:17  254   52:42  365 1:09:59  388   26:00 1:35:59
  374    249 David Campbell       37 M  284 12:18  324   55:23  320 1:07:40  467   28:24 1:36:04
  375    563 Anne Bachmann        27 F  262 12:03  440 1:00:18  417 1:12:21  268   23:46 1:36:06
  376      3 Casey Kroll          13 F    9  8:15  412   59:01  310 1:07:15  483   29:00 1:36:15
  377    445 Nathan Coffee        27 M  468 14:07  373   57:04  389 1:11:11  335   25:05 1:36:15
  378    454 Dan Warnes           47 M  445 13:46  380   57:29  390 1:11:14  339   25:09 1:36:23
  379     30 Stephen Donald       30 M  305 12:26  427   59:31  409 1:11:57  299   24:28 1:36:25
  380    551 Kevin Henson         41 M  553 16:24  236   52:08  338 1:08:32  458   27:54 1:36:25
  381    518 Todd Tucker          38 M  264 12:05  416   59:15  393 1:11:19  338   25:09 1:36:27
  382    213 Geoff Harper         37 M  189 11:28  448 1:00:46  414 1:12:13  296   24:19 1:36:31
  383    313 Gary Dutton          27 M  543 16:07  357   56:40  425 1:12:47  273   23:51 1:36:38
  384    635 Bob Zeeabrahamsen    45 M  557 16:27  342   56:05  421 1:12:31  290   24:11 1:36:42
  385    457 Greg Livengood       35 M  476 14:13  275   53:15  316 1:07:27  493   29:16 1:36:43
  386    340 Brenton Avery        30 M  249 11:58  369   56:57  347 1:08:55  452   27:51 1:36:46
  387     31 Brad Gay             11 M   61  9:46  384   57:34  313 1:07:20  500   29:32 1:36:51
  388    379 Matt Street          29 M  429 13:36  328   55:37  352 1:09:12  453   27:52 1:37:04
  389    500 Robert Towns         35 M  474 14:12  363   56:48  381 1:10:59  398   26:17 1:37:16
  390    580 Deanna Carvalho      26 F  371 13:07  439 1:00:15  438 1:13:22  277   23:55 1:37:16
  391    546 Susan Milner         30 F  177 11:23  469 1:02:16  446 1:13:39  261   23:41 1:37:19
  392    224 Donnie Adams         63 M  194 11:32  437 1:00:05  401 1:11:36  375   25:44 1:37:20
  393      2 Toni Kroll           13 F    7  8:02  420   59:17  311 1:07:18  513   30:04 1:37:22
  394    623 Timothy Mefford      40 M  494 14:32  401   58:22  427 1:12:53  302   24:32 1:37:25
  395    385 Tommy Howie          43 M  353 12:58  374   57:09  368 1:10:06  438   27:21 1:37:27
  396    411 Sam Boroughs         27 M  271 12:10  479 1:02:51  460 1:15:00  193   22:28 1:37:28
  397    668 Lara Holley          29 F  448 13:50  404   58:26  416 1:12:16  351   25:18 1:37:34
  398    566 Mary Ana Sullivan    30 F  304 12:26  310   54:45  308 1:07:10  519   30:25 1:37:35
  399    156 Randy Kroll          42 M  220 11:45  418   59:16  382 1:11:00  419   26:41 1:37:40
  400    372 Nathan De Graaf      28 M  272 12:11  417   59:15  395 1:11:25  406   26:26 1:37:51
  401    316 Michael Fugazzi      43 M  395 13:17  351   56:32  361 1:09:48  459   28:03 1:37:51
  402    607 Michael Little       28 M  549 16:14  318   55:01  391 1:11:15  425   26:46 1:38:01
  403    561 Harriet Callahan     52 F  458 14:01  406   58:29  420 1:12:30  367   25:35 1:38:04
  404    508 Gary Parker          35 M  444 13:45  336   55:48  358 1:09:32  470   28:33 1:38:04
  405     53 Ted Meadows          34 M   59  9:45  493 1:04:30  451 1:14:14  279   23:56 1:38:09
  406    297 Jeffrey Bryan        34 M  292 12:21  454 1:01:17  444 1:13:37  307   24:36 1:38:12
  407    359 Dicky Barlow         40 M  241 11:55  429   59:49  403 1:11:43  412   26:32 1:38:15
  408    270 Tom Barrows          40 M  281 12:14  356   56:37  345 1:08:50  498   29:26 1:38:16







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  409    338 Jeff Woodhouse       35 M  349 12:52  438 1:00:08  430 1:13:00  350   25:18 1:38:17
  410    490 Gregory Busby        23 M  388 13:15  370   56:59  369 1:10:14  460   28:05 1:38:19
  411    543 Wayne Patterson      44 M  393 13:17  298   54:11  318 1:07:27  525   30:54 1:38:20
  412    180 Jo Murphy            23 F  157 11:07  314   54:51  282 1:05:58  549   32:30 1:38:28
  413    528 Steve Cleghorn       50 M  244 11:56  360   56:42  340 1:08:37  509   29:54 1:38:30
  414    637 Billy Smith          41 M  509 14:50  414   59:05  449 1:13:55  315   24:43 1:38:37
  415    347 Christy Ludwig       28 F  224 11:46  457 1:01:21  431 1:13:07  362   25:32 1:38:39
  416    469 Tim Meredith         34 M  454 13:57  316   54:54  346 1:08:51  505   29:50 1:38:40
  417    281 David Wuth           34 M  425 13:34  321   55:13  342 1:08:47  511   30:00 1:38:47
  418    364 Pat Fossum           65 F  499 14:38  391   57:54  422 1:12:31  402   26:23 1:38:54
  419    328 Dana Soderholm       27 F  377 13:10  347   56:12  356 1:09:22  501   29:33 1:38:54
  420    593 Joel Howard          39 M  567 17:13  223   51:35  341 1:08:47  514   30:08 1:38:54
  421    501 Glen Treger          47 M  397 13:19  407   58:32  407 1:11:51  428   27:04 1:38:55
  422    349 Jeffrey Brothers     35 M  315 12:32  378   57:21  362 1:09:52  487   29:03 1:38:55
  423    488 Monica Carter        25 F  461 14:01  396   58:11  413 1:12:12  421   26:45 1:38:57
  424    572 Larry Duke           56 M  574 17:22  341   55:58  436 1:13:20  371   25:41 1:39:00
  425    467 Noel Carden          33 M  530 15:26  408   58:40  450 1:14:05  332   25:01 1:39:05
  426    310 Douglas Floyd        55 M  579 18:10  311   54:47  428 1:12:56  391   26:12 1:39:07
  427    477 Calder Willingham    60 M  410 13:27  397   58:18  404 1:11:45  442   27:34 1:39:19
  428    517 John Hudson          68 M  523 15:13  382   57:30  424 1:12:43  415   26:37 1:39:20
  429    548 David Trenner        36 M  519 15:08  424   59:26  456 1:14:34  320   24:49 1:39:22
  430    195 Rayna Mazer          24 F  119 10:38  506 1:05:30  471 1:16:07  240   23:16 1:39:23
  431    196 William Gamble       51 M  232 11:50  449 1:00:50  423 1:12:39  422   26:46 1:39:25
  432    600 Terry Psarras        32 M  466 14:05  413   59:03  432 1:13:07  399   26:18 1:39:25
  433    559 Sandy Woodley        37 F  472 14:09  425   59:27  443 1:13:36  381   25:52 1:39:28
  434    429 Wendy Whipple        28 F  491 14:23  411   58:59  437 1:13:21  397   26:15 1:39:36
  435    160 Kayla Conger         30 F  321 12:33  389   57:49  372 1:10:22  491   29:15 1:39:36
  436    432 Mike Binkley         48 M  490 14:22  419   59:16  445 1:13:37  400   26:19 1:39:56
  437    392 Cindy Phillips       42 F  413 13:29  386   57:42  388 1:11:10  474   28:47 1:39:57
  438    371 Cort Swanson         37 M  307 12:26  415   59:10  400 1:11:35  468   28:27 1:40:02
  439    594 Ryan Pewett          32 M  242 11:55  428   59:32  397 1:11:26  475   28:47 1:40:13
  440    403 Aileen San Luis      34 F  563 16:35  393   57:59  455 1:14:34  374   25:41 1:40:14
  441    550 Mark Forrester       27 M  447 13:49  431   59:57  448 1:13:45  410   26:30 1:40:14
  442    323 Roger Cason          49 M  440 13:43  458 1:01:23  462 1:15:05  345   25:15 1:40:20
  443    443 Rick White           35 M  288 12:20  330   55:39  326 1:07:59  552   32:36 1:40:34
  444    132 Bill Taylor          45 M  126 10:43                                        1:40:36
  445    450 Stephanie Caudell    28 F  532 15:30  461 1:01:39  487 1:17:09  251   23:29 1:40:38
  446    182 Heather Burk         24 F  134 10:51  450 1:00:58  406 1:11:48  481   28:58 1:40:45
  447    462 Chris Davis          32 M  516 15:05  455 1:01:17  474 1:16:21  305   24:35 1:40:55
  448    358 Rachel Brown         28 F  501 14:42  405   58:27  433 1:13:09  457   27:54 1:41:02
  449    352 Daniel Ahern         55 M  478 14:13  410   58:58  434 1:13:11  455   27:53 1:41:03
  450    493 Mom Neumann          41 F  479 14:14  421   59:18  442 1:13:32  444   27:36 1:41:07
  451    515 John Carchedi        50 M  578 17:54  436 1:00:04  499 1:17:58  238   23:16 1:41:13
  452    362 Mike Stansberry      38 M  540 15:59  488 1:03:58  511 1:19:57  136   21:20 1:41:16
  453    562 Luvern Blackwood     48 F  572 17:21  430   59:53  488 1:17:13  292   24:12 1:41:25
  454    397 Philip Johnson       50 M  328 12:37  463 1:01:46  452 1:14:23  436   27:16 1:41:39
  455    306 Mary Creel           45 F  526 15:15  435 1:00:03  465 1:15:17  404   26:24 1:41:41
  456    184 Laura Neumann        11 F  259 12:01  456 1:01:17  435 1:13:18  466   28:24 1:41:42
  457    399 Adam Mc Bride        18 M  521 15:09  498 1:04:52  513 1:20:01  172   22:01 1:42:01
  458    542 Mark Murphy          39 M  418 13:31  402   58:22  408 1:11:53  517   30:14 1:42:07
  459    366 Gabrielle Ehinger    28 F  343 12:48  465 1:01:54  457 1:14:41  446   27:36 1:42:17







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  460    262 Laurie Fisher        31 F  196 11:32  519 1:06:08  493 1:17:40  329   24:57 1:42:37
  461    384 Steve Mc Ewen        49 M  512 14:58  364   56:49  405 1:11:47  527   30:57 1:42:44
  462    470 Sally Gonder         38 F  591 19:46  312   54:47  454 1:14:33  476   28:48 1:43:20
  463     44 Rachel Kruse         35 F   92 10:12  511 1:05:55  470 1:16:06  440   27:27 1:43:33
  464    650 Stacey Kelley        31 F  506 14:47  466 1:02:04  483 1:16:50  426   26:49 1:43:38
  465    400 Paula Douglas        44 F  533 15:36  468 1:02:11  496 1:17:46  383   25:55 1:43:40
  466    169 Brad Graham          29 M  257 12:00  422   59:20  394 1:11:20  553   32:37 1:43:56
  467    627 Danella Boyer        26 F  240 11:55  445 1:00:31  419 1:12:25  536   31:33 1:43:58
  468    614 Carolyn Sanders      43 F  270 12:09  423   59:26  399 1:11:34  551   32:36 1:44:10
  469    674 Jimmy Walker         53 M  293 12:23  447 1:00:37  429 1:12:59  531   31:19 1:44:17
  470    394 Michelle Smith       32 F  419 13:32  434   59:59  441 1:13:31  522   30:50 1:44:21
  471    344 Beth Trabue          28 F  303 12:26  490 1:04:14  480 1:16:39  451   27:48 1:44:26
  472    584 Daniel Blackwood     49 M  581 18:25  354   56:36  461 1:15:01  499   29:32 1:44:32
  473    662 Andy Altman          34 M  384 13:12  547 1:09:51  534 1:23:02  150   21:38 1:44:40
  474    410 Jack Lovelady        41 M  451 13:53  426   59:30  439 1:13:23  534   31:24 1:44:46
  475    534 Noel Robertson       34 M  460 14:01  443 1:00:28  453 1:14:29  518   30:21 1:44:49
  476    495 Alex Tomlinson       31 M  313 12:28  512 1:05:56  500 1:18:23  411   26:31 1:44:53
  477    343 Raymond Mulcahy      53 M  414 13:29  492 1:04:23  497 1:17:52  430   27:06 1:44:57
  478    181 Amy Byars            20 F  117 10:36  478 1:02:50  440 1:13:26  539   31:40 1:45:06
  479    230 Holley Meredith      29 F  256 12:00  462 1:01:43  447 1:13:43  533   31:24 1:45:06
  480    491 Lonnie West          29 M  547 16:11  433   59:59  472 1:16:10  480   28:58 1:45:07
  481    596 Kevin Moran          29 M  355 12:59  529 1:07:12  516 1:20:10  342   25:11 1:45:20
  482    320 Tracey Theriot       32 F  528 15:22  371   57:03  418 1:12:25  556   32:59 1:45:23
  483    494 Josh Barger          30 M  485 14:19  509 1:05:45  514 1:20:03  356   25:23 1:45:26
  484    513 Seth Eskind          41 M  205 11:37  496 1:04:43  473 1:16:20  488   29:12 1:45:31
  485    597 Steve Speers         29 M  507 14:47  515 1:06:00  520 1:20:46  326   24:56 1:45:41
  486    606 Cindy Eaton          49 F  319 12:33  483 1:03:19  469 1:15:52  506   29:52 1:45:43
  487    217 William Cole         28 M  442 13:44  486 1:03:56  494 1:17:40  462   28:06 1:45:46
  488    540 Gordon Blanton       55 M  495 14:34  442 1:00:22  459 1:14:56  524   30:53 1:45:48
  489    585 Michael Carvalho     33 M  457 14:00  460 1:01:38  467 1:15:37  515   30:12 1:45:49
  490    660 Robert Fletcher      30 M  316 12:33  487 1:03:57  477 1:16:29  502   29:35 1:46:03
  491    207 Phyllis Cook         39 F  554 16:25  446 1:00:33  486 1:16:58  508   29:54 1:46:51
  492    587 Scott Shelton        37 M  517 15:06  542 1:09:14  548 1:24:19  200   22:34 1:46:53
  493    633 Suzanna Page         28 F  231 11:49  549 1:10:32  528 1:22:21  304   24:35 1:46:55
  494    334 Fred Major           25 M  438 13:42  545 1:09:25  535 1:23:06  274   23:52 1:46:57
  495    435 Lisa Huber           36 F  437 13:41  477 1:02:46  475 1:16:26  521   30:37 1:47:03
  496    480 Sid Johnson          38 M  403 13:24  502 1:05:07  502 1:18:31  471   28:35 1:47:05
  497    167 Daniel Buchanan      35 M  489 14:20  495 1:04:42  507 1:19:02  461   28:06 1:47:07
  498     64 Dana Wilson          22 F  150 11:03  491 1:04:22  466 1:15:24  543   31:49 1:47:12
  499     38 Karin Fecteau        30 F  542 16:06  476 1:02:45  503 1:18:50  469   28:28 1:47:17
  500    307 Jan Zee              35 M  504 14:45  451 1:01:01  468 1:15:45  537   31:33 1:47:18
  501    644 Patti Thompson       28 F  361 13:02  464 1:01:47  458 1:14:49  550   32:32 1:47:20
  502    428 Heidi Shinn          37 F  536 15:42  504 1:05:21  524 1:21:03  401   26:21 1:47:23
  503    302 Karen Vance          51 F  467 14:06  473 1:02:21  476 1:16:27  528   31:05 1:47:31
  504    507 Carrie Embry         25 F  374 13:08  494 1:04:38  495 1:17:46  510   29:56 1:47:41
  505    608 Timothy Carisch      27 M  555 16:25  516 1:06:00  529 1:22:25  349   25:18 1:47:42
  506    521 Mike Lazenby         23 M  529 15:25  539 1:08:41  545 1:24:06  259   23:38 1:47:44
  507    363 Gordon Bolt          44 M  430 13:38  528 1:07:05  519 1:20:42  439   27:24 1:48:06
  508    531 Jenny Creel          24 F  174 11:21  531 1:07:40  506 1:19:00  489   29:12 1:48:12
  509    532 Lucy Williams        24 F  323 12:35  521 1:06:20  504 1:18:54  496   29:23 1:48:17
  510    155 Mary Cather Binkley  12 F  107 10:28  520 1:06:11  479 1:16:38  541   31:44 1:48:22







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  511    588 Scott Shelton        09 M  522 15:11  535 1:08:13  538 1:23:23  341   25:10 1:48:33
  512    295 Danny Haralson       48 M  558 16:28  541 1:08:57  554 1:25:24  231   23:09 1:48:33
  513    268 Jane Killough        35 F  471 14:09  482 1:03:14  490 1:17:23  530   31:18 1:48:41
  514    646 Thomas Carriger      35 M  402 13:23  532 1:07:47  525 1:21:10  445   27:36 1:48:45
  515    421 Joan Iacobelli       46 F  493 14:28  538 1:08:29  533 1:22:57  380   25:51 1:48:48
  516    505 Tracy Stebbins       36 F  497 14:37  471 1:02:17  484 1:16:54  546   32:03 1:48:56
  517     86 Bryanna Berish       11 F   71  9:57  523 1:06:35  478 1:16:31  554   32:41 1:49:11
  518    589 Jim Minor            28 M  560 16:32  525 1:06:56  539 1:23:28  384   25:55 1:49:22
  519    503 Sherri Jones         29 F  333 12:40  474 1:02:31  464 1:15:11  562   34:18 1:49:28
  520    541 Cynthia Howie        43 F  538 15:52  505 1:05:23  526 1:21:15  465   28:23 1:49:37
  521    598 Jon Speers           28 M  496 14:36  510 1:05:48  518 1:20:24  490   29:14 1:49:37
  522    497 Michael Fussell      23 M  586 19:11  499 1:04:55  544 1:24:06  363   25:33 1:49:38
  523    456 Nathan Marcus        40 M  552 16:21  441 1:00:21  482 1:16:41  557   33:05 1:49:46
  524    553 John Osburn          54 M  575 17:27  526 1:06:58  550 1:24:24  385   25:56 1:50:20
  525    476 Sharon Gibbons       31 F  583 18:36  501 1:05:00  541 1:23:35  423   26:46 1:50:21
  526     97 Pepper Gay           09 F  179 11:24  546 1:09:33  522 1:20:57  497   29:26 1:50:22
  527    535 Constance Cushing    36 F  544 16:08  481 1:02:58  508 1:19:06  532   31:23 1:50:29
  528    575 Steve Grimsley       44 M  559 16:29  484 1:03:39  515 1:20:08  520   30:36 1:50:43
  529    312 Jackie Gaston        32 M  505 14:45  467 1:02:10  485 1:16:54  559   33:54 1:50:47
  530    393 Betsy Willingham     57 F  541 16:03  485 1:03:54  510 1:19:57  523   30:52 1:50:48
  531    431 Lori Kaufman         40 F  546 16:11  444 1:00:30  481 1:16:41  561   34:13 1:50:53
  532    591 Steve Burgess        46 M  576 17:43  470 1:02:17  512 1:20:00  538   31:34 1:51:33
  533    616 Stephanie Sorrick    44 F  562 16:34  518 1:06:05  531 1:22:39  482   28:59 1:51:37
  534    576 John Summer          48 M  481 14:16  480 1:02:57  489 1:17:13  564   34:27 1:51:40
  535    496 Steven Marshall      35 M  372 13:07  524 1:06:47  509 1:19:53  542   31:47 1:51:40
  536    665 Christopher Pitman   15 M  561 16:34  514 1:05:58  530 1:22:31  492   29:15 1:51:46
  537    533 Julie Treger         41 F  524 15:14  534 1:07:57  537 1:23:10  472   28:42 1:51:51
  538    601 Laura Fritz          29 F  565 16:58  563 1:12:37  571 1:29:34  223   23:05 1:52:38
  539    643 Rebecca Ayer         24 F  204 11:37  557 1:11:19  532 1:22:55  507   29:52 1:52:47
  540    573 Pamela Duke          51 F  587 19:11  517 1:06:03  553 1:25:13  454   27:52 1:53:05
  541    626 Jeff Grimes          32 M  511 14:56  544 1:09:17  546 1:24:13  484   29:01 1:53:13
  542    611 Terry Sharp          44 F  548 16:12  497 1:04:48  523 1:21:00  547   32:16 1:53:15
  543    577 Tony Taylor          36 M  545 16:09  533 1:07:53  543 1:24:01  447   27:40 1:53:41 02:00
  544    636 Michael Phillips     41 M  364 13:03  513 1:05:56  505 1:18:58  567   34:53 1:53:51
  545    552 Melonee Mc Kinney    30 F  525 15:14  475 1:02:42  498 1:17:56  570   35:59 1:53:54
  546    519 Karl Smith           40 M  564 16:49  550 1:10:32  561 1:27:21  414   26:35 1:53:56
  547    201 Vincent Ciesielski   37 M  310 12:27  500 1:04:57  491 1:17:24  575   36:42 1:54:05
  548    143 Laurel Pritchard     12 F  145 10:59  573 1:16:40  563 1:27:39  416   26:38 1:54:17
  549    419 Laura Brown          29 F  332 12:39  568 1:14:56  562 1:27:34  424   26:46 1:54:20
  550    317 Reed Binkley         09 M  415 13:29  540 1:08:49  527 1:22:18  555   32:53 1:55:10
  551    175 Drexel Neumann       09 M  534 15:38  558 1:11:20  560 1:26:58  477   28:48 1:55:45
  552    612 Chuck Cruthirds      40 M  571 17:19  530 1:07:35  552 1:24:53  526   30:57 1:55:50
  553    374 Lauren Wood          33 F  396 13:18  553 1:10:59  547 1:24:17  544   31:51 1:56:07
  554    544 Lori Smith           35 F  473 14:11  562 1:12:29  559 1:26:39  503   29:38 1:56:17
  555    418 Thomas A Doran       14 M  342 12:47  569 1:15:04  564 1:27:50  473   28:42 1:56:32
  556    448 Susan Brockus        40 F  566 17:10  559 1:11:49  569 1:28:58  443   27:35 1:56:33
  557    583 Louise Money         32 F  483 14:18  566 1:14:21  566 1:28:39  464   28:13 1:56:51
  558    615 Pam Hudson           43 F  394 13:17  503 1:05:08  501 1:18:24  585   38:40 1:57:03
  559    275 Sherree Baumann      27 F  420 13:33  489 1:04:00  492 1:17:33  587   39:32 1:57:05
  560    373 Joann Gibson         29 F  500 14:38  507 1:05:40  517 1:20:18  576   36:50 1:57:07
  561    526 John Hazen           82 M  577 17:51  508 1:05:42  540 1:23:33  560   34:00 1:57:33







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Individual Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  562    451 Kathy Byrd           32 F  513 15:00  552 1:10:58  556 1:25:57  545   31:52 1:57:49
  563    409 Nancy Dirube         39 F  482 14:17  522 1:06:30  521 1:20:46  579   37:21 1:58:07
  564    417 Bill Doran           42 M  406 13:25  554 1:11:06  551 1:24:30  563   34:22 1:58:52
  565    398 Beth De Graaf        27 F  344 12:49  548 1:10:20  536 1:23:09  571   36:00 1:59:08
  566    191 Carolyn Testa        34 F  443 13:45                                        1:59:45
  567    530 Jenny Rayfield       34 F  510 14:51  556 1:11:14  557 1:26:04  558   33:44 1:59:48
  568    412 Dee Watts            40 F  589 19:41  551 1:10:40  572 1:30:21  516   30:14 2:00:34
  569      5 Jessica Yoho         18 F  127 10:44  564 1:12:56  542 1:23:40  578   37:15 2:00:54
  570    499 Janet Hodge          27 F  352 12:56  572 1:16:38  570 1:29:33  540   31:42 2:01:15
  571    452 Carrie Lazenby       23 F  338 12:43  579 1:20:10  578 1:32:53  494   29:18 2:02:10
  572    564 Meredith Winslett    31 F  580 18:14  537 1:08:20  558 1:26:34  569   35:47 2:02:20
  573    554 April Macgrotty      30 F  441 13:44  576 1:17:59  574 1:31:43  535   31:24 2:03:07
  574    630 Joy Murphey          42 F  237 11:53  574 1:17:01  568 1:28:53  568   35:04 2:03:57
  575    523 Amanda Wells         37 F  550 16:15  543 1:09:16  555 1:25:30  583   38:30 2:04:00
  576    486 Drex Neumann         43 M  573 17:22  527 1:06:58  549 1:24:20  591   40:48 2:05:07
  577    568 Bob Huber            44 M  556 16:26  575 1:17:34  581 1:34:00  529   31:12 2:05:11
  578    354 April Robertson      31 F  484 14:19  585 1:24:53  587 1:39:11  429   27:06 2:06:17
  579    620 Melody Folmar        29 F  399 13:20  583 1:23:51  584 1:37:10  495   29:21 2:06:31
  580    567 Michael Dooley       72 M  593 20:11  560 1:12:24  577 1:32:35  565   34:35 2:07:09
  581    478 Virginia Eddy        41 F  594 20:28  536 1:08:13  567 1:28:40  584   38:34 2:07:14
  582    603 Lois Anne Reddan     60 F  590 19:45  565 1:13:23  579 1:33:07  566   34:42 2:07:49
  583    602 Jack Reddan          61 M  592 19:48  571 1:15:53  583 1:35:40  548   32:19 2:07:58
  584    502 Mark Macgrotty       32 M  379 13:11  577 1:19:04  576 1:32:14  573   36:14 2:08:27
  585    629 Ron Mc Neely         46 M  597 22:15  555 1:11:08  580 1:33:23  574   36:25 2:09:47
  586    631 Muff Morgan          50 F  385 13:12  570 1:15:27  565 1:28:38  592   41:21 2:09:59
  587    539 Jennifer Berrell     33 F  584 18:42  561 1:12:27  573 1:31:09  589   40:09 2:11:17
  588    549 Lee Ellen Trenner    39 F  568 17:14  567 1:14:33  575 1:31:46  593   41:39 2:13:25
  589    545 Julia Walls          35 F  539 15:57  578 1:19:38  582 1:35:35  590   40:09 2:15:44
  590    529 Susan Bricker        23 F  537 15:50  581 1:21:38  585 1:37:28  586   38:54 2:16:22
  591    511 Rory Osborne         33 M  480 14:15  584 1:24:12  586 1:38:26  588   39:59 2:18:25
  592    586 Betty Dooley         72 F  595 21:46  580 1:20:56  589 1:42:42  572   36:14 2:18:55
  593    571 Katherine Ahern      51 F  588 19:18  582 1:23:10  588 1:42:27  577   37:04 2:19:31
  594    609 Regina Martin        49 F  596 21:52  586 1:28:40  590 1:50:31  581   38:09 2:28:39
  595    618 Adam Wendling        11 M  535 15:40  587 1:35:53  591 1:51:32  580   37:47 2:29:18
  596    667 Malorie Pitman       12 F  585 18:55  588 1:36:11  592 1:55:06  582   38:12 2:33:18
  597    395 Ron Tkaczyk          35 M  391 13:16  589 1:52:51  593 2:06:06  504   29:42 2:35:48
  598     78 Donnie Gooch         27 M  221 11:45
  599    473 Janis Posey          40 F  239 11:53
  600    557 Mark Heninger        38 M  265 12:05
  601    327 Doug Wright          25 M  401 13:21
                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1    170 John Richter         22 M   37 11:51    1   45:49    2   57:39    8   20:48 1:18:26
    2    357 Brian Dickens        24 M   78 13:02    9   49:54   16 1:02:56    1   16:45 1:19:40
    3    219 John Swope           23 M   10 10:07   18   51:04    9 1:01:11    6   19:35 1:20:45
    4     46 David Meadows        31 M    6  9:16   15   50:40    6   59:56    9   20:53 1:20:48
    5     16 Leo French           52 M    2  8:09    5   48:10    1   56:19   53   24:31 1:20:50
    6    341 Brian Deaton         27 M   54 12:21    7   48:52   10 1:01:12    7   20:03 1:21:15
    7     39 David Fermin         26 M    5  9:06   13   50:20    5   59:25   16   21:56 1:21:21
    8    416 William Fyfe         21 M   26 11:27    3   47:32    3   58:58   27   22:54 1:21:51
    9    190 William Estes        16 M  147 15:30    2   47:25   15 1:02:54    3   19:00 1:21:53
   10    261 John Eledge          38 M   28 11:32    4   47:40    4   59:12   28   22:54 1:22:06
   11    449 Thomas Griffith      30 M   45 12:01    8   49:01    8 1:01:02   11   21:17 1:22:18
   12    361 Ian Makey            22 M   15 10:40   30   52:41   17 1:03:20    4   19:20 1:22:40
   13    194 Ryan Tipton          17 M   46 12:09    6   48:31    7 1:00:40   41   23:44 1:24:24
   14    632 Todd Gerelds         32 M   23 11:13   12   50:10   12 1:01:23   31   23:08 1:24:31
   15    537 Vista Beasley        24 F   32 11:39   17   51:04   14 1:02:42   15   21:50 1:24:32
   16     49 Dianne Cicio         32 F    4  8:24   33   52:51   11 1:01:15   51   24:23 1:25:38
   17    229 Gregory Mazzaferro   27 M   25 11:25   28   52:24   21 1:03:48   19   22:11 1:25:58
   18    187 John Piwetz          27 M   75 12:58   16   50:44   20 1:03:41   25   22:44 1:26:24
   19    178 Michael Monk         27 M   33 11:44   24   51:54   18 1:03:37   32   23:16 1:26:52
   20    466 Adam Taylor          24 M   21 11:03   31   52:49   22 1:03:51   30   23:06 1:26:57
   21    444 Curtis Jones         42 M   67 12:43   34   53:00   33 1:05:42   14   21:43 1:27:25
   22    538 Chad Wendling        34 M   18 10:46   35   53:11   24 1:03:56   44   23:55 1:27:51
   23    658 Annie Stevenson      35 F    9 10:07   62   56:36   41 1:06:42   17   21:57 1:28:38
   24    574 Brooke Carruthers    28 F   38 11:52   50   55:38   47 1:07:29   10   21:17 1:28:46
   25    243 Scott Odom           31 M   77 13:01   27   52:16   30 1:05:17   36   23:37 1:28:54
   26    482 Dan Smithhisler      44 M  178 18:31   29   52:33   72 1:11:03    2   18:00 1:29:03
   27    221 Dean Toscano         34 M   29 11:36   10   49:56   13 1:01:32  101   27:33 1:29:04
   28    370 Sheri Snow           35 F   96 13:38   41   54:03   48 1:07:40   13   21:35 1:29:15
   29    105 Sissy Thompson       24 F   40 11:53   26   52:15   25 1:04:08   75   25:23 1:29:30
   30    460 John Burroughs       26 M  110 14:01   14   50:25   27 1:04:26   68   25:14 1:29:39
   31    512 Chris Reynolds       29 M   12 10:35   47   55:11   34 1:05:45   47   24:05 1:29:50
   32    369 Roy Teal             42 M   98 13:40   11   50:01   19 1:03:40   84   26:13 1:29:53
   33    464 Michael Hoskins      30 M   97 13:39   19   51:18   28 1:04:56   72   25:17 1:30:13
   34    579 Theresa Peacock      38 F   84 13:10   76   57:38   69 1:10:48    5   19:26 1:30:13
   35    465 Mike Lambert         33 M   72 12:52   44   54:35   45 1:07:27   26   22:48 1:30:15
   36    376 Liz Pittman          36 F    7 10:02   61   56:32   40 1:06:34   40   23:44 1:30:17
   37    441 Thomas Bunch         40 M   52 12:20   22   51:32   23 1:03:52   92   26:28 1:30:20
   38    208 Artemus Cox          34 M   20 10:58   49   55:33   38 1:06:30   46   24:01 1:30:30
   39    402 Jeff Bryant          41 M   70 12:45   20   51:28   26 1:04:13   91   26:26 1:30:38
   40    415 James Halford        19 M   50 12:16   32   52:49   29 1:05:04   80   25:38 1:30:42
   41    459 Bubba Spencer        31 M   31 11:37   38   53:42   31 1:05:18   76   25:31 1:30:49
   42    578 Wendell Riley        38 M  138 15:06   37   53:22   54 1:08:28   24   22:38 1:31:06
   43    625 Richard Catlett      33 M   36 11:50   40   53:51   32 1:05:41   77   25:32 1:31:12
   44    489 Holly Hildreth       39 F   49 12:11   43   54:09   36 1:06:19   60   24:53 1:31:12
   45    638 Josh Lang            17 M    8 10:06   55   55:50   35 1:05:56   85   26:15 1:32:10
   46    621 Lane Grayson         29 M   68 12:43   39   53:49   39 1:06:32   83   26:12 1:32:44
   47    434 William Fragakis     40 M  160 16:20   21   51:30   49 1:07:49   64   25:05 1:32:53
   48    622 David Kahalley       29 M   58 12:24   52   55:39   52 1:08:03   69   25:15 1:33:17
   49    670 Jodi Ripp            26 F   11 10:30   75   57:29   50 1:07:59   73   25:23 1:33:21
   50    504 Mark Fuell           34 M  115 14:09   70   57:11   76 1:11:19   20   22:11 1:33:30
   51    408 Pamela Palmer        28 F   22 11:10   81   58:51   64 1:10:01   38   23:39 1:33:39







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
   52    624 Melvin Ferlita       33 M  129 14:42   53   55:43   67 1:10:25   39   23:43 1:34:07
   53    318 Curtis Bryan         38 M   56 12:23   64   56:46   60 1:09:08   65   25:08 1:34:15
   54    404 Jeffrey Wilson       37 M   73 12:53   57   55:56   57 1:08:49   79   25:37 1:34:25
   55    264 Debra Berry          30 F   95 13:34   78   58:06   78 1:11:39   34   23:22 1:35:01
   56    440 Kathleen Palazzo     37 F  119 14:13   59   56:10   66 1:10:22   57   24:44 1:35:05
   57    303 Sam Hansen           49 M  172 17:19   48   55:32   88 1:12:50   22   22:26 1:35:15
   58    604 Andy Tipton          17 M   57 12:23   42   54:03   37 1:06:26  115   28:54 1:35:20
   59    424 Russ Campbell        34 M  107 13:50   71   57:16   73 1:11:05   21   22:20 1:35:25 02:00
   60    355 Anna Wright          19 F   94 13:28   72   57:17   68 1:10:44   58   24:44 1:35:27
   61    263 Mark Flynn           36 M   55 12:23   56   55:54   53 1:08:16  100   27:12 1:35:28
   62    516 Jeff Ray             36 M   51 12:19   77   58:00   65 1:10:19   71   25:16 1:35:35
   63    413 Eric Storey          38 M  140 15:08   66   56:54   82 1:12:02   45   23:56 1:35:58
   64      3 Casey Kroll          13 F    3  8:15   82   59:01   43 1:07:15  119   29:00 1:36:15
   65    445 Nathan Coffee        27 M  114 14:07   69   57:04   74 1:11:11   63   25:05 1:36:15
   66    454 Dan Warnes           47 M  105 13:46   74   57:29   75 1:11:14   66   25:09 1:36:23
   67     30 Stephen Donald       30 M   60 12:26   91   59:31   81 1:11:57   52   24:28 1:36:25
   68    551 Kevin Henson         41 M  161 16:24   25   52:08   55 1:08:32  106   27:54 1:36:25
   69    213 Geoff Harper         37 M   27 11:28  100 1:00:46   84 1:12:13   50   24:19 1:36:31
   70    635 Bob Zeeabrahamsen    45 M  163 16:27   58   56:05   87 1:12:31   48   24:11 1:36:42
   71    457 Greg Livengood       35 M  118 14:13   36   53:15   46 1:07:27  125   29:16 1:36:43
   72    340 Brenton Avery        30 M   43 11:58   67   56:57   59 1:08:55  105   27:51 1:36:46
   73    500 Robert Towns         35 M  117 14:12   65   56:48   70 1:10:59   86   26:17 1:37:16
   74    580 Deanna Carvalho      26 F   81 13:07   97 1:00:15   90 1:13:22   43   23:55 1:37:16
   75      2 Toni Kroll           13 F    1  8:02   87   59:17   44 1:07:18  137   30:04 1:37:22
   76    411 Sam Boroughs         27 M   48 12:10  116 1:02:51  101 1:15:00   23   22:28 1:37:28
   77    566 Mary Ana Sullivan    30 F   59 12:26   45   54:45   42 1:07:10  141   30:25 1:37:35
   78    156 Randy Kroll          42 M   34 11:45   85   59:16   71 1:11:00   97   26:41 1:37:40
   79    508 Gary Parker          35 M  104 13:45   54   55:48   62 1:09:32  112   28:33 1:38:04
   80    359 Dicky Barlow         40 M   42 11:55   92   59:49   79 1:11:43   95   26:32 1:38:15
   81    637 Billy Smith          41 M  133 14:50   84   59:05   96 1:13:55   56   24:43 1:38:37
   82    469 Tim Meredith         34 M  108 13:57   46   54:54   58 1:08:51  134   29:50 1:38:40
   83    328 Dana Soderholm       27 F   83 13:10   60   56:12   61 1:09:22  130   29:33 1:38:54
   84    593 Joel Howard          39 M  170 17:13   23   51:35   56 1:08:47  138   30:08 1:38:54
   85    349 Jeffrey Brothers     35 M   62 12:32   73   57:21   63 1:09:52  121   29:03 1:38:55
   86    488 Monica Carter        25 F  112 14:01   79   58:11   83 1:12:12   98   26:45 1:38:57
   87    467 Noel Carden          33 M  146 15:26   80   58:40   97 1:14:05   62   25:01 1:39:05
   88    548 David Trenner        36 M  139 15:08   90   59:26   99 1:14:34   59   24:49 1:39:22
   89    195 Rayna Mazer          24 F   14 10:38  130 1:05:30  108 1:16:07   33   23:16 1:39:23
   90    600 Terry Psarras        32 M  113 14:05   83   59:03   89 1:13:07   87   26:18 1:39:25
   91    432 Mike Binkley         48 M  126 14:22   86   59:16   93 1:13:37   88   26:19 1:39:56
   92    550 Mark Forrester       27 M  106 13:49   94   59:57   95 1:13:45   93   26:30 1:40:14
   93    323 Roger Cason          49 M  101 13:43  104 1:01:23  103 1:15:05   70   25:15 1:40:20
   94    443 Rick White           35 M   53 12:20   51   55:39   51 1:07:59  158   32:36 1:40:34
   95    132 Bill Taylor          45 M   16 10:43                                        1:40:36
   96    450 Stephanie Caudell    28 F  148 15:30  106 1:01:39  115 1:17:09   35   23:29 1:40:38
   97    182 Heather Burk         24 F   19 10:51  101 1:00:58   80 1:11:48  117   28:58 1:40:45
   98    462 Chris Davis          32 M  137 15:05  103 1:01:17  110 1:16:21   55   24:35 1:40:55
   99    493 Mom Neumann          41 F  120 14:14   88   59:18   92 1:13:32  103   27:36 1:41:07
  100    362 Mike Stansberry      38 M  154 15:59  120 1:03:58  129 1:19:57   12   21:20 1:41:16
  101    562 Luvern Blackwood     48 F  174 17:21   93   59:53  116 1:17:13   49   24:12 1:41:25
  102    306 Mary Creel           45 F  143 15:15   96 1:00:03  105 1:15:17   90   26:24 1:41:41







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  103    399 Adam Mc Bride        18 M  141 15:09  124 1:04:52  130 1:20:01   18   22:01 1:42:01
  104    627 Danella Boyer        26 F   41 11:55   99 1:00:31   86 1:12:25  148   31:33 1:43:58
  105    614 Carolyn Sanders      43 F   47 12:09   89   59:26   77 1:11:34  157   32:36 1:44:10
  106    584 Daniel Blackwood     49 M  177 18:25   63   56:36  102 1:15:01  129   29:32 1:44:32
  107    534 Noel Robertson       34 M  111 14:01   98 1:00:28   98 1:14:29  140   30:21 1:44:49
  108    495 Alex Tomlinson       31 M   61 12:28  133 1:05:56  120 1:18:23   94   26:31 1:44:53
  109    181 Amy Byars            20 F   13 10:36  115 1:02:50   91 1:13:26  150   31:40 1:45:06
  110    230 Holley Meredith      29 F   44 12:00  107 1:01:43   94 1:13:43  146   31:24 1:45:06
  111    491 Lonnie West          29 M  157 16:11   95   59:59  109 1:16:10  116   28:58 1:45:07
  112    596 Kevin Moran          29 M   76 12:59  142 1:07:12  132 1:20:10   67   25:11 1:45:20
  113    320 Tracey Theriot       32 F  144 15:22   68   57:03   85 1:12:25  159   32:59 1:45:23
  114    494 Josh Barger          30 M  124 14:19  131 1:05:45  131 1:20:03   74   25:23 1:45:26
  115    597 Steve Speers         29 M  132 14:47  136 1:06:00  134 1:20:46   61   24:56 1:45:41
  116    217 William Cole         28 M  103 13:44  118 1:03:56  117 1:17:40  108   28:06 1:45:46
  117    585 Michael Carvalho     33 M  109 14:00  105 1:01:38  106 1:15:37  139   30:12 1:45:49
  118    660 Robert Fletcher      30 M   63 12:33  119 1:03:57  112 1:16:29  131   29:35 1:46:03
  119    633 Suzanna Page         28 F   35 11:49  151 1:10:32  140 1:22:21   54   24:35 1:46:55
  120    334 Fred Major           25 M  100 13:42  150 1:09:25  144 1:23:06   42   23:52 1:46:57
  121    435 Lisa Huber           36 F   99 13:41  114 1:02:46  111 1:16:26  142   30:37 1:47:03
  122    480 Sid Johnson          38 M   92 13:24  126 1:05:07  122 1:18:31  113   28:35 1:47:05
  123    167 Daniel Buchanan      35 M  125 14:20  122 1:04:42  127 1:19:02  107   28:06 1:47:07
  124     38 Karin Fecteau        30 F  155 16:06  113 1:02:45  123 1:18:50  111   28:28 1:47:17
  125    307 Jan Zee              35 M  130 14:45  102 1:01:01  107 1:15:45  149   31:33 1:47:18
  126    644 Patti Thompson       28 F   79 13:02  108 1:01:47  100 1:14:49  156   32:32 1:47:20
  127    428 Heidi Shinn          37 F  150 15:42  128 1:05:21  137 1:21:03   89   26:21 1:47:23
  128    507 Carrie Embry         25 F   82 13:08  121 1:04:38  118 1:17:46  136   29:56 1:47:41
  129    521 Mike Lazenby         23 M  145 15:25  147 1:08:41  148 1:24:06   37   23:38 1:47:44
  130    531 Jenny Creel          24 F   24 11:21  144 1:07:40  126 1:19:00  122   29:12 1:48:12
  131    532 Lucy Williams        24 F   64 12:35  138 1:06:20  124 1:18:54  128   29:23 1:48:17
  132    646 Thomas Carriger      35 M   91 13:23  145 1:07:47  138 1:21:10  104   27:36 1:48:45
  133    505 Tracy Stebbins       36 F  128 14:37  110 1:02:17  113 1:16:54  154   32:03 1:48:56
  134    589 Jim Minor            28 M  164 16:32  140 1:06:56  145 1:23:28   81   25:55 1:49:22
  135    503 Sherri Jones         29 F   66 12:40  111 1:02:31  104 1:15:11  162   34:18 1:49:28
  136    541 Cynthia Howie        43 F  152 15:52  129 1:05:23  139 1:21:15  110   28:23 1:49:37
  137    598 Jon Speers           28 M  127 14:36  132 1:05:48  133 1:20:24  123   29:14 1:49:37
  138    497 Michael Fussell      23 M  180 19:11  125 1:04:55  147 1:24:06   78   25:33 1:49:38
  139    553 John Osburn          54 M  175 17:27  141 1:06:58  151 1:24:24   82   25:56 1:50:20
  140    535 Constance Cushing    36 F  156 16:08  117 1:02:58  128 1:19:06  145   31:23 1:50:29
  141    312 Jackie Gaston        32 M  131 14:45  109 1:02:10  114 1:16:54  161   33:54 1:50:47
  142    616 Stephanie Sorrick    44 F  166 16:34  137 1:06:05  142 1:22:39  118   28:59 1:51:37
  143    665 Christopher Pitman   15 M  165 16:34  135 1:05:58  141 1:22:31  124   29:15 1:51:46
  144    601 Laura Fritz          29 F  168 16:58  161 1:12:37  167 1:29:34   29   23:05 1:52:38
  145    643 Rebecca Ayer         24 F   30 11:37  158 1:11:19  143 1:22:55  135   29:52 1:52:47
  146    626 Jeff Grimes          32 M  135 14:56  149 1:09:17  149 1:24:13  120   29:01 1:53:13
  147    611 Terry Sharp          44 F  158 16:12  123 1:04:48  136 1:21:00  155   32:16 1:53:15
  148    636 Michael Phillips     41 M   80 13:03  134 1:05:56  125 1:18:58  164   34:53 1:53:51
  149    552 Melonee Mc Kinney    30 F  142 15:14  112 1:02:42  119 1:17:56  167   35:59 1:53:54
  150    519 Karl Smith           40 M  167 16:49  152 1:10:32  159 1:27:21   96   26:35 1:53:56
  151    419 Laura Brown          29 F   65 12:39  165 1:14:56  160 1:27:34   99   26:46 1:54:20
  152    612 Chuck Cruthirds      40 M  173 17:19  143 1:07:35  153 1:24:53  143   30:57 1:55:50
  153    374 Lauren Wood          33 F   89 13:18  154 1:10:59  150 1:24:17  152   31:51 1:56:07







                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000
                                               Triathlon
                                          Beginners Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
  154    544 Lori Smith           35 F  116 14:11  160 1:12:29  158 1:26:39  132   29:38 1:56:17
  155    418 Thomas A Doran       14 M   71 12:47  166 1:15:04  161 1:27:50  114   28:42 1:56:32
  156    448 Susan Brockus        40 F  169 17:10  159 1:11:49  165 1:28:58  102   27:35 1:56:33
  157    583 Louise Money         32 F  123 14:18  163 1:14:21  163 1:28:39  109   28:13 1:56:51
  158    615 Pam Hudson           43 F   88 13:17  127 1:05:08  121 1:18:24  176   38:40 1:57:03
  159    451 Kathy Byrd           32 F  136 15:00  153 1:10:58  155 1:25:57  153   31:52 1:57:49
  160    409 Nancy Dirube         39 F  122 14:17  139 1:06:30  135 1:20:46  172   37:21 1:58:07
  161    417 Bill Doran           42 M   93 13:25  155 1:11:06  152 1:24:30  163   34:22 1:58:52
  162    530 Jenny Rayfield       34 F  134 14:51  157 1:11:14  156 1:26:04  160   33:44 1:59:48
  163      5 Jessica Yoho         18 F   17 10:44  162 1:12:56  146 1:23:40  171   37:15 2:00:54
  164    499 Janet Hodge          27 F   74 12:56  168 1:16:38  166 1:29:33  151   31:42 2:01:15
  165    452 Carrie Lazenby       23 F   69 12:43  174 1:20:10  171 1:32:53  126   29:18 2:02:10
  166    564 Meredith Winslett    31 F  176 18:14  146 1:08:20  157 1:26:34  166   35:47 2:02:20
  167    554 April Macgrotty      30 F  102 13:44  171 1:17:59  168 1:31:43  147   31:24 2:03:07
  168    630 Joy Murphey          42 F   39 11:53  169 1:17:01  164 1:28:53  165   35:04 2:03:57
  169    523 Amanda Wells         37 F  159 16:15  148 1:09:16  154 1:25:30  175   38:30 2:04:00
  170    568 Bob Huber            44 M  162 16:26  170 1:17:34  173 1:34:00  144   31:12 2:05:11
  171    620 Melody Folmar        29 F   90 13:20  177 1:23:51  175 1:37:10  127   29:21 2:06:31
  172    502 Mark Macgrotty       32 M   85 13:11  172 1:19:04  170 1:32:14  168   36:14 2:08:27
  173    629 Ron Mc Neely         46 M  182 22:15  156 1:11:08  172 1:33:23  169   36:25 2:09:47
  174    631 Muff Morgan          50 F   86 13:12  167 1:15:27  162 1:28:38  180   41:21 2:09:59
  175    549 Lee Ellen Trenner    39 F  171 17:14  164 1:14:33  169 1:31:46  181   41:39 2:13:25
  176    545 Julia Walls          35 F  153 15:57  173 1:19:38  174 1:35:35  179   40:09 2:15:44
  177    529 Susan Bricker        23 F  151 15:50  175 1:21:38  176 1:37:28  177   38:54 2:16:22
  178    511 Rory Osborne         33 M  121 14:15  178 1:24:12  177 1:38:26  178   39:59 2:18:25
  179    571 Katherine Ahern      51 F  181 19:18  176 1:23:10  178 1:42:27  170   37:04 2:19:31
  180    618 Adam Wendling        11 M  149 15:40  179 1:35:53  179 1:51:32  173   37:47 2:29:18
  181    667 Malorie Pitman       12 F  179 18:55  180 1:36:11  180 1:55:06  174   38:12 2:33:18
  182    395 Ron Tkaczyk          35 M   87 13:16  181 1:52:51  181 2:06:06  133   29:42 2:35:48
                                            Mountain Lakes
                                            August 12, 2000

                                          Clydesdale Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1     51 Morgan Ramey         31 M    1  9:14    1   41:02    1   50:16    1   18:45 1:09:01
    2     32 David Willett        36 M    2  9:29    2   42:52    2   52:20    2   20:21 1:12:41
    3    164 Robert Boehm         40 M    4 10:12    6   46:35    4   56:47    4   21:15 1:18:01
    4    135 Rami Odeh            37 M   16 11:59    4   45:25    6   57:24    3   20:39 1:18:02
    5    111 Rene' Pirolt         28 M    3  9:47    9   47:24    5   57:10    5   21:25 1:18:35
    6    333 Richard Spence       32 M    5 10:34    5   45:26    3   56:00   15   23:45 1:19:44
    7    641 Jack Spartz          40 M    6 10:35    8   46:57    7   57:31    8   22:48 1:20:18
    8    652 Bill Cade            39 M   32 13:33    3   45:14    9   58:46   12   23:13 1:21:58
    9    671 Tony Pollard         38 M   10 11:33   10   49:14   10 1:00:46    9   22:58 1:23:44
   10    439 Joey Wurtz           31 M    8 11:01    7   46:56    8   57:57   23   27:19 1:25:16
   11    292 John Mc Gee          38 M   23 12:33   12   49:50   12 1:02:22   11   23:10 1:25:31
   12    346 John Vogel           37 M   35 14:12   13   50:09   17 1:04:21    7   21:54 1:26:15
   13    285 Mark Bond            40 M   20 12:23   16   50:55   15 1:03:18   14   23:35 1:26:52
   14    389 John Miller          34 M   26 13:02   11   49:46   14 1:02:48   19   25:04 1:27:51
   15    455 Billy Doughty        30 M    7 10:45   14   50:29   11 1:01:13   22   26:40 1:27:53
   16    179 Bill Trudeau         37 M   28 13:16   21   53:08   21 1:06:24    6   21:39 1:28:03
   17    350 Eric Golden          31 M   24 12:33   17   52:01   18 1:04:33   16   23:48 1:28:21
   18    314 Kenny Marsh          29 M   19 12:04   19   52:44   19 1:04:48   21   25:19 1:30:07
   19    271 Ralph Donati         26 M   30 13:27   20   52:47   20 1:06:13   18   24:55 1:31:08
   20    342 Brad Stewart         32 M   13 11:49   15   50:41   13 1:02:30   30   29:02 1:31:31
   21    257 Kirk Keener          30 M    9 11:25   18   52:38   16 1:04:03   25   27:44 1:31:46
   22    406 Edward Lacey         39 M   34 14:09   24   56:16   26 1:10:24   10   23:06 1:33:30
   23    581 Brian Jarrett        28 M   17 12:00   29   58:26   27 1:10:25   13   23:30 1:33:55
   24    301 Leila Nabors         46 F   11 11:35   23   54:53   22 1:06:27   29   28:57 1:35:23
   25    623 Timothy Mefford      40 M   36 14:32   27   58:22   32 1:12:53   17   24:32 1:37:25
   26    385 Tommy Howie          43 M   25 12:58   26   57:09   24 1:10:06   24   27:21 1:37:27
   27    490 Gregory Busby        23 M   27 13:15   25   56:59   25 1:10:14   26   28:05 1:38:19
   28    543 Wayne Patterson      44 M   29 13:17   22   54:11   23 1:07:27   35   30:54 1:38:20
   29    371 Cort Swanson         37 M   21 12:26   30   59:10   30 1:11:35   27   28:27 1:40:02
   30    594 Ryan Pewett          32 M   15 11:55   33   59:32   29 1:11:26   28   28:47 1:40:13
   31    542 Mark Murphy          39 M   31 13:31   28   58:22   31 1:11:53   33   30:14 1:42:07
   32    169 Brad Graham          29 M   18 12:00   31   59:20   28 1:11:20   37   32:37 1:43:56
   33    410 Jack Lovelady        41 M   33 13:53   32   59:30   33 1:13:23   36   31:24 1:44:46
   34    513 Seth Eskind          41 M   12 11:37   37 1:04:43   34 1:16:20   31   29:12 1:45:31
   35    207 Phyllis Cook         39 F   39 16:25   35 1:00:33   36 1:16:58   32   29:54 1:46:51
   36    608 Timothy Carisch      27 M   40 16:25   40 1:06:00   40 1:22:25   20   25:18 1:47:42
   37    575 Steve Grimsley       44 M   41 16:29   36 1:03:39   38 1:20:08   34   30:36 1:50:43
   38    431 Lori Kaufman         40 F   38 16:11   34 1:00:30   35 1:16:41   38   34:13 1:50:53
   39    201 Vincent Ciesielski   37 M   22 12:27   38 1:04:57   37 1:17:24   39   36:42 1:54:05
   40    373 Joann Gibson         29 F   37 14:38   39 1:05:40   39 1:20:18   40   36:50 1:57:07
   41    486 Drex Neumann         43 M   42 17:22   41 1:06:58   41 1:24:20   42   40:48 2:05:07
   42    478 Virginia Eddy        41 F   43 20:28   42 1:08:13   42 1:28:40   41   38:34 2:07:14
   43    473 Janis Posey          40 F   14 11:53

                                             Team Division
                                                             Bike
                                      Swm  Swm  Bike   Bike  Splt  Bike    Run    Run   Finish
Place No.  Name                 Ag S  Plc Time   Plc   Time   Plc  Split   Plc   Time    Time
===== ==== ==================== == = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
    1     19 Shaun Griffin        22 M    1  8:44    3   45:05    1   53:49    1   17:00 1:10:48
    2    649 Jimmy Warren         28 M   15 13:47    1   44:13    3   58:00    2   18:51 1:16:50
    3    279 Danny Mc Swain       41 M   13 12:53    4   45:39    4   58:32    5   21:25 1:19:56
    4    176 Rudolph Bates        67 M   10 12:13    5   47:09    6   59:21    4   21:04 1:20:25
    5    293 Paul Theriot         29 M   12 12:41    2   44:58    2   57:39   10   24:00 1:21:38
    6    420 Michele Baker        42 F    4 11:42    6   47:14    5   58:56   11   24:38 1:23:33
    7    556 Joe Pruett           44 M   11 12:28    9   52:14    9 1:04:41    3   20:43 1:25:24
    8     11 Bobby Vick           46 M    3 11:12    7   49:57    7 1:01:09   12   25:18 1:26:26
    9    198 Shelby Ito           27 F    5 11:44   11   55:13   11 1:06:57    6   22:36 1:29:32
   10    331 Lynn Washington      40 M   14 13:10   10   53:52   12 1:07:01    8   23:39 1:30:39
   11    127 Melissa Hinton       34 F    7 11:54   13   56:51   13 1:08:44    7   22:37 1:31:20
   12    339 Becky Caldwell       41 F    6 11:51    8   52:08    8 1:03:58   14   26:24 1:32:21 02:00
   13    168 Cathy Henry          44 F    8 12:06   14   56:53   14 1:08:59    9   23:47 1:32:46
   14      8 Felicity Carr        33 F    2  9:14   12   56:22   10 1:05:35   16   30:15 1:35:50
   15    560 Mitch Britt          55 M   16 15:10   15 1:04:49   16 1:19:58   15   29:12 1:49:10
   16    661 Becci Greif          39 F    9 12:07   16 1:06:34   15 1:18:40   17   32:37 1:51:17
   17    655 Christine Hearn      63 F   17 15:48   17 1:09:55   17 1:25:43   19   39:38 2:05:20
   18    599 Stephen Henderson    47 M   18 16:29   19 1:29:43   19 1:46:11   13   25:40 2:11:51
   19    509 Dennis Coates        27 M   19 16:58   18 1:22:40   18 1:39:38   18   35:28 2:15:05