Mountain Lakes
                           August 12, 2000
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1      1 Chris Eschbach       28 Hattiesburg        MS 1:03:19
    2     65 Bruce Gennari        34 Nashville          TN 1:04:59
    3    656 Barry Knight         33 Paducah            KY 1:05:41

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     36 Melanie Holloway     30 Alpharetta         GA 1:09:34
    2     27 Deanna Newman        30 Birmingham         AL 1:10:26
    3     98 Alison Brown         38 Alpharetta         GA 1:14:54

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     47 Mark Jacobs          42 Birmingham         AL 1:08:59

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     74 Jackie Ryan          42 Hoover             AL 1:20:53

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     51 Morgan Ramey         31 Helena             AL 1:09:01
    2     32 David Willett        36 Loganville         GA 1:12:41
    3    164 Robert Boehm         40 Columbia           TN 1:18:01
    4    135 Rami Odeh            37 Atlanta            GA 1:18:02
    5    111 Rene' Pirolt         28 Decatur            GA 1:18:35
    6    333 Richard Spence       32 Dacula             GA 1:19:44
    7    641 Jack Spartz          40 Alpharetta         GA 1:20:18
    8    652 Bill Cade            39 Cumming            GA 1:21:58
    9    671 Tony Pollard         38 Owens Crossroads   AL 1:23:44
   10    439 Joey Wurtz           31 Deatsville         AL 1:25:16
   11    292 John Mc Gee          38 Birmingham         AL 1:25:31
   12    346 John Vogel           37 Prattville         AL 1:26:15
   13    285 Mark Bond            40 Indian Springs     AL 1:26:52
   14    389 John Miller          34 Dallas             GA 1:27:51
   15    455 Billy Doughty        30 Starkville         MS 1:27:53
   16    179 Bill Trudeau         37 Alabaster          AL 1:28:03
   17    350 Eric Golden          31 Mc Minnville       TN 1:28:21
   18    314 Kenny Marsh          29 Knoxville          TN 1:30:07
   19    271 Ralph Donati         26 Cordova            TN 1:31:08
   20    342 Brad Stewart         32 Gaithersburg       MD 1:31:31
   21    257 Kirk Keener          30 Centre             AL 1:31:46
   22    406 Edward Lacey         39 Birmingham         AL 1:33:30
   23    581 Brian Jarrett        28 Athens             AL 1:33:55
   24    623 Timothy Mefford      40 Franklin           KY 1:37:25
   25    385 Tommy Howie          43 Birmingham         AL 1:37:27
   26    490 Gregory Busby        23 Pinson             AL 1:38:19
   27    543 Wayne Patterson      44 Scottsboro         AL 1:38:20
   28    371 Cort Swanson         37 Alpharetta         GA 1:40:02
   29    594 Ryan Pewett          32 Franklin           TN 1:40:13
   30    542 Mark Murphy          39 Alpharetta         GA 1:42:07
   31    169 Brad Graham          29 Roswell            GA 1:43:56
   32    410 Jack Lovelady        41 Scottsboro         AL 1:44:46
   33    513 Seth Eskind          41 Nashville          TN 1:45:31
   34    608 Timothy Carisch      27 Birmingham         AL 1:47:42
   35    575 Steve Grimsley       44 Murfreesboro       TN 1:50:43
   36    201 Vincent Ciesielski   37 Hermitage          TN 1:54:05
   37    486 Drex Neumann         43 Marietta           GA 2:05:07

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    301 Leila Nabors         46 Huntsville         AL 1:35:23
    2    207 Phyllis Cook         39 Nauvoo             AL 1:46:51
    3    431 Lori Kaufman         40 Huntsville         AL 1:50:53
    4    373 Joann Gibson         29 Nashville          TN 1:57:07
    5    478 Virginia Eddy        41 Nashville          TN 2:07:14

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    170 John Richter         22 Auburn             AL 1:18:26
    2    357 Brian Dickens        24 Homewood           AL 1:19:40
    3    219 John Swope           23 Tallahassee        FL 1:20:45
    4     46 David Meadows        31 Birmingham         AL 1:20:48
    5     16 Leo French           52 Alabaster          AL 1:20:50
    6    341 Brian Deaton         27 Auburn             AL 1:21:15
    7     39 David Fermin         26 Tallassee          FL 1:21:21
    8    416 William Fyfe         21 Auburn             AL 1:21:51
    9    190 William Estes        16 Athens             TN 1:21:53
   10    261 John Eledge          38 Columbus           MS 1:22:06
   11    449 Thomas Griffith      30 Calhoun            GA 1:22:18
   12    361 Ian Makey            22 Meridian           MS 1:22:40
   13    194 Ryan Tipton          17 Calera             AL 1:24:24
   14    632 Todd Gerelds         32 Decatur            AL 1:24:31
   15    229 Gregory Mazzaferro   27 Gadsden            AL 1:25:58
   16    187 John Piwetz          27 Dothan             AL 1:26:24
   17    178 Michael Monk         27 Birmingham         AL 1:26:52
   18    466 Adam Taylor          24 Hazel Green        AL 1:26:57
   19    444 Curtis Jones         42 Birmingham         AL 1:27:25
   20    538 Chad Wendling        34 Alexander City     AL 1:27:51
   21    243 Scott Odom           31 Athens             TN 1:28:54
   22    482 Dan Smithhisler      44 Pleasant View      TN 1:29:03
   23    221 Dean Toscano         34 Knoxville          TN 1:29:04
   24    460 John Burroughs       26 Riceville          TN 1:29:39
   25    512 Chris Reynolds       29 Montgomery         AL 1:29:50
   26    369 Roy Teal             42 Signal Mtn         TN 1:29:53
   27    464 Michael Hoskins      30 Cleveland          TN 1:30:13
   28    465 Mike Lambert         33 Helena             AL 1:30:15
   29    441 Thomas Bunch         40 Maylene            AL 1:30:20
   30    208 Artemus Cox          34 Birmingham         AL 1:30:30
   31    402 Jeff Bryant          41 Birmingham         AL 1:30:38
   32    415 James Halford        19 Auburn             AL 1:30:42
   33    459 Bubba Spencer        31 Bolivar            TN 1:30:49
   34    578 Wendell Riley        38 Douglasville       GA 1:31:06
   35    625 Richard Catlett      33 Pigeon Forge       TN 1:31:12
   36    638 Josh Lang            17 Guntersville       AL 1:32:10
   37    621 Lane Grayson         29 Guntersville       AL 1:32:44
   38    434 William Fragakis     40 Atlanta            GA 1:32:53
   39    622 David Kahalley       29 Guntersville       AL 1:33:17
   40    504 Mark Fuell           34 Kennesaw           GA 1:33:30
   41    624 Melvin Ferlita       33 New Orleans        LA 1:34:07
   42    318 Curtis Bryan         38 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:34:15
   43    404 Jeffrey Wilson       37 Birmingham         AL 1:34:25
   44    303 Sam Hansen           49 Leeds              AL 1:35:15
   45    604 Andy Tipton          17 Calera             AL 1:35:20
   46    424 Russ Campbell        34 Birmingham         AL 1:35:25    02:00
   47    263 Mark Flynn           36 Oak Ridge          TN 1:35:28
   48    516 Jeff Ray             36 Birmingham         AL 1:35:35
   49    413 Eric Storey          38 Scottsboro         AL 1:35:58
   50    445 Nathan Coffee        27 Huntsville         AL 1:36:15
   51    454 Dan Warnes           47 Guntersville       AL 1:36:23
   52     30 Stephen Donald       30 Lawrenceville      GA 1:36:25
   53    551 Kevin Henson         41 Morris             AL 1:36:25
   54    213 Geoff Harper         37 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:36:31
   55    635 Bob Zeeabrahamsen    45 Marietta           GA 1:36:42
   56    457 Greg Livengood       35 Oak Ridge          TN 1:36:43
   57    340 Brenton Avery        30 Huntsville         AL 1:36:46
   58    500 Robert Towns         35 Nashville          TN 1:37:16
   59    411 Sam Boroughs         27 Birmingham         AL 1:37:28
   60    156 Randy Kroll          42 Whites Creek       TN 1:37:40
   61    508 Gary Parker          35 Semmes             AL 1:38:04
   62    359 Dicky Barlow         40 Birmingham         AL 1:38:15
   63    637 Billy Smith          41 Franklin           TN 1:38:37
   64    469 Tim Meredith         34 Birmingham         AL 1:38:40
   65    593 Joel Howard          39 Leeds              AL 1:38:54
   66    349 Jeffrey Brothers     35 Union Grove        AL 1:38:55
   67    467 Noel Carden          33 Pelham             AL 1:39:05
   68    548 David Trenner        36 Goodlettsville     TN 1:39:22
   69    600 Terry Psarras        32 Alabaster          AL 1:39:25
   70    432 Mike Binkley         48 Gallatin           TN 1:39:56
   71    550 Mark Forrester       27 Nashville          TN 1:40:14
   72    323 Roger Cason          49 Anderson           SC 1:40:20
   73    443 Rick White           35 Oneonta            AL 1:40:34
   74    132 Bill Taylor          45 Hendersonville     TN 1:40:36
   75    462 Chris Davis          32 Calhoun            GA 1:40:55
   76    362 Mike Stansberry      38 Hanceville         AL 1:41:16
   77    399 Adam Mc Bride        18 Grant              AL 1:42:01
   78    584 Daniel Blackwood     49 Trafford           AL 1:44:32
   79    534 Noel Robertson       34 Mobile             AL 1:44:49
   80    495 Alex Tomlinson       31 Huntsville         AL 1:44:53
   81    491 Lonnie West          29 Springville        AL 1:45:07
   82    596 Kevin Moran          29 Suwanee            GA 1:45:20
   83    494 Josh Barger          30 Calhoun            GA 1:45:26
   84    597 Steve Speers         29 Suwanee            GA 1:45:41
   85    217 William Cole         28 Birmingham         AL 1:45:46
   86    585 Michael Carvalho     33 Nashville          TN 1:45:49
   87    660 Robert Fletcher      30 Tullahoma          TN 1:46:03
   88    334 Fred Major           25 Birmingham         AL 1:46:57
   89    480 Sid Johnson          38 Duluth             GA 1:47:05
   90    167 Daniel Buchanan      35 Huntsville         AL 1:47:07
   91    307 Jan Zee              35 Marietta           GA 1:47:18
   92    521 Mike Lazenby         23 Birmingham         AL 1:47:44
   93    646 Thomas Carriger      35 Huntsville         AL 1:48:45
   94    589 Jim Minor            28 Mountain Brook     AL 1:49:22
   95    598 Jon Speers           28 Suwanee            GA 1:49:37
   96    497 Michael Fussell      23 Atlanta            GA 1:49:38
   97    553 John Osburn          54 Orange Beach       AL 1:50:20
   98    312 Jackie Gaston        32 Guntersville       AL 1:50:47
   99    665 Christopher Pitman   15 Murfreesboro       TN 1:51:46

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    537 Vista Beasley        24 Montgomery         AL 1:24:32
    2     49 Dianne Cicio         32 Birmingham         AL 1:25:38
    3    658 Annie Stevenson      35 Atlanta            GA 1:28:38
    4    574 Brooke Carruthers    28 Birmingham         AL 1:28:46
    5    370 Sheri Snow           35 Birmingham         AL 1:29:15
    6    105 Sissy Thompson       24 Birmingham         AL 1:29:30
    7    579 Theresa Peacock      38 Murfreesboro       TN 1:30:13
    8    376 Liz Pittman          36 Birmingham         AL 1:30:17
    9    489 Holly Hildreth       39 Huntsville         AL 1:31:12
   10    670 Jodi Ripp            26 Nashville          TN 1:33:21
   11    408 Pamela Palmer        28 Calhoun            GA 1:33:39
   12    264 Debra Berry          30 Englewood          TN 1:35:01
   13    440 Kathleen Palazzo     37 Birmingham         AL 1:35:05
   14    355 Anna Wright          19 Clinton            MS 1:35:27
   15      3 Casey Kroll          13 Whites Creek       TN 1:36:15
   16    580 Deanna Carvalho      26 Nashville          TN 1:37:16
   17      2 Toni Kroll           13 Whites Creek       TN 1:37:22
   18    566 Mary Ana Sullivan    30 Birmingham         AL 1:37:35
   19    328 Dana Soderholm       27 Birmingham         AL 1:38:54
   20    488 Monica Carter        25 Huntsville         AL 1:38:57
   21    195 Rayna Mazer          24 Nashville          TN 1:39:23
   22    450 Stephanie Caudell    28 Calhoun            GA 1:40:38
   23    182 Heather Burk         24 Birmingham         AL 1:40:45
   24    493 Mom Neumann          41 Marietta           GA 1:41:07
   25    562 Luvern Blackwood     48 Trafford           AL 1:41:25
   26    306 Mary Creel           45 Birmingham         AL 1:41:41
   27    627 Danella Boyer        26 Nashville          TN 1:43:58
   28    614 Carolyn Sanders      43 Huntsville         AL 1:44:10
   29    181 Amy Byars            20 Jasper             AL 1:45:06
   30    230 Holley Meredith      29 Birmingham         AL 1:45:06
   31    320 Tracey Theriot       32 Birmingham         AL 1:45:23
   32    633 Suzanna Page         28 Guntersville       AL 1:46:55
   33    435 Lisa Huber           36 Atlanta            GA 1:47:03
   34     38 Karin Fecteau        30 Birmingham         AL 1:47:17
   35    644 Patti Thompson       28 Atlanta            GA 1:47:20
   36    428 Heidi Shinn          37 Jacksonville       AL 1:47:23
   37    507 Carrie Embry         25 Nashville          TN 1:47:41
   38    531 Jenny Creel          24 Chattanooga        TN 1:48:12
   39    532 Lucy Williams        24 Signal Mtn         TN 1:48:17
   40    505 Tracy Stebbins       36 Starkville         MS 1:48:56
   41    503 Sherri Jones         29 Nashville          TN 1:49:28
   42    541 Cynthia Howie        43 Birmingham         AL 1:49:37
   43    535 Constance Cushing    36 Birmingham         AL 1:50:29
   44    616 Stephanie Sorrick    44 Chattanooga        TN 1:51:37
   45    601 Laura Fritz          29 Chattanooga        TN 1:52:38
   46    643 Rebecca Ayer         24 Nashville          TN 1:52:47
   47    611 Terry Sharp          44 Bessemer           AL 1:53:15
   48    552 Melonee Mc Kinney    30 Franklin           TN 1:53:54
   49    419 Laura Brown          29 Birmingham         AL 1:54:20
   50    374 Lauren Wood          33 Nashville          TN 1:56:07
   51    544 Lori Smith           35 Chattanooga        TN 1:56:17
   52    448 Susan Brockus        40 Athens             GA 1:56:33
   53    583 Louise Money         32 Birmingham         AL 1:56:51
   54    615 Pam Hudson           43 Huntsville         AL 1:57:03
   55    451 Kathy Byrd           32 Birmingham         AL 1:57:49
   56    409 Nancy Dirube         39 Nashville          TN 1:58:07
   57    530 Jenny Rayfield       34 Nashville          TN 1:59:48
   58      5 Jessica Yoho         18 Cullman            AL 2:00:54
   59    499 Janet Hodge          27 Nashville          TN 2:01:15
   60    452 Carrie Lazenby       23 Birmingham         AL 2:02:10
   61    564 Meredith Winslett    31 Hueytown           AL 2:02:20
   62    554 April Macgrotty      30 Madison            AL 2:03:07
   63    630 Joy Murphey          42 Nashville          TN 2:03:57
   64    523 Amanda Wells         37 Murfreesboro       TN 2:04:00
   65    620 Melody Folmar        29 Homewood           AL 2:06:31
   66    631 Muff Morgan          50 Nashville          TN 2:09:59
   67    549 Lee Ellen Trenner    39 Goodlettsville     TN 2:13:25
   68    545 Julia Walls          35 Decatur            GA 2:15:44
   69    529 Susan Bricker        23 Atlanta            GA 2:16:22
   70    571 Katherine Ahern      51 Peachtree City     GA 2:19:31
   71    667 Malorie Pitman       12 Murfreesboro       TN 2:33:18

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:31:20          TALL TAILS                          127
    2 1:32:21    02:00 TEAM TUCKER                         339
    3 1:35:50          TEAM QUICK START                      8
    4 1:51:17          TRY TO TRI                          661
    5 2:05:20          LEGER / HEARN                       655

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:10:48          IN HIS NAME                          19
    2 1:26:26          ATOMIC POWER                         11
    3 2:15:05          EDWARDS/STEVENS/COATES              509

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1 1:16:50          TANGERINE SPEEDO                    649
    2 1:19:56          TEAM CHALLENGED                     279
    3 1:20:25          SETSER/LOPEZ/BATES                  176
    4 1:21:38          GUTHERY/THERIOT                     293
    5 1:23:33          SAND MOUNTAIN SLOWPOKES             420
    6 1:25:24          TEAM FLASHOVER                      556
    7 1:29:32          LIL' JEFFERY                        198
    8 1:30:39          TEAM WASHINGTON                     331
    9 1:32:46          JONES/HENRY/HENRY                   168
   10 1:49:10          BRITT/DONATI                        560
   11 2:11:51          HENDERSON                           599

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
                            Mountain Lakes
                           August 12, 2000
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    184 Laura Neumann        11 Marietta           GA 1:41:42
    2     86 Bryanna Berish       11 Atlanta            GA 1:49:11
    3     97 Pepper Gay           09 Avondale Estates   GA 1:50:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    294 Nicholas Hiscock     11 Winchester         TN 1:34:47
    2     31 Brad Gay             11 Avondale Estates   GA 1:36:51
    3    588 Scott Shelton        09 Fayetteville       TN 1:48:33
    4    317 Reed Binkley         09 Gallatin           TN 1:55:10
    5    175 Drexel Neumann       09 Marietta           GA 1:55:45
    6    618 Adam Wendling        11 Alexander City     AL 2:29:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     57 Kyndal Hayes         14 Atlanta            GA 1:20:53
    2      9 Danielle Berish      14 Atlanta            GA 1:32:05
    3    174 Serena Neumann       13 Marietta           GA 1:33:01
    4     88 Samantha Mazer       14 Nashville          TN 1:33:55
    5      3 Casey Kroll          13 Whites Creek       TN 1:36:15
    6      2 Toni Kroll           13 Whites Creek       TN 1:37:22
    7    155 Mary Cather Binkley  12 Gallatin           TN 1:48:22
    8    143 Laurel Pritchard     12 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:54:17
    9    667 Malorie Pitman       12 Murfreesboro       TN 2:33:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1      6 Michael Hiscock      14 Winchester         TN 1:11:24
    2     15 John Bell            13 Cordova            TN 1:23:29
    3     61 Jeff Vick            13 Smyrna             TN 1:24:33
    4    418 Thomas A Doran       14 Rutledge           GA 1:56:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     69 Bryn Crawford        15 Auburn             AL 1:22:24
    2    163 Jill Loyd            16 Mt Juliet          TN 1:28:05
    3     42 Molly Cobb           16 Franklin           TN 1:28:11
    4    104 Elspeth Crawford     16 Auburn             AL 1:28:55
    5    355 Anna Wright          19 Clinton            MS 1:35:27
    6      5 Jessica Yoho         18 Cullman            AL 2:00:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    525 Rehan Mahmood        16 Memphis            TN 1:08:20
    2    524 Imran Mahmood        16 Memphis            TN 1:08:30
    3     25 Jonathan Hiscock     19 Winchester         TN 1:12:13
    4    190 William Estes        16 Athens             TN 1:21:53
    5    194 Ryan Tipton          17 Calera             AL 1:24:24
    6    415 James Halford        19 Auburn             AL 1:30:42
    7    654 James Savage         18 Birmingham         AL 1:31:58
    8    638 Josh Lang            17 Guntersville       AL 1:32:10
    9     12 Ira Phillips         19 Gadsden            AL 1:33:52
   10    604 Andy Tipton          17 Calera             AL 1:35:20
   11    399 Adam Mc Bride        18 Grant              AL 1:42:01
   12    665 Christopher Pitman   15 Murfreesboro       TN 1:51:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     22 Rebecca Box          24 Birmingham         AL 1:18:27
    2    642 Aytree Blalock       22 Madison            AL 1:21:49
    3    672 Jamie Walker         22 Dunwoody           GA 1:26:33
    4    158 Meghan Welden        21 Harvest            AL 1:26:56
    5    105 Sissy Thompson       24 Birmingham         AL 1:29:30
    6    166 Leigh Ammon          21 Collinsville       MS 1:30:24
    7    115 Catherine Collins    21 Birmingham         AL 1:32:32
    8    180 Jo Murphy            23 Auburn             AL 1:38:28
    9    195 Rayna Mazer          24 Nashville          TN 1:39:23
   10    182 Heather Burk         24 Birmingham         AL 1:40:45
   11    181 Amy Byars            20 Jasper             AL 1:45:06
   12     64 Dana Wilson          22 Birmingham         AL 1:47:12
   13    531 Jenny Creel          24 Chattanooga        TN 1:48:12
   14    532 Lucy Williams        24 Signal Mtn         TN 1:48:17
   15    643 Rebecca Ayer         24 Nashville          TN 1:52:47
   16    452 Carrie Lazenby       23 Birmingham         AL 2:02:10
   17    529 Susan Bricker        23 Atlanta            GA 2:16:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     10 Kevin Corlew         24 Nashville          TN 1:13:11
    2    558 Jonathan Krichev     23 Huntersville       AL 1:14:48
    3    237 Ben Harrison         24 Cullman            AL 1:15:24
    4     52 Hank Campbell        21 Hoover             AL 1:15:52
    5    131 Tim Lawson           23 Birmingham         AL 1:16:52
    6    375 Tim Dean             24 Auburn             AL 1:18:10
    7    396 Nick Cutchens        20 Gadsden            AL 1:18:36
    8     34 Joey Powers          20 Auburn             AL 1:18:54
    9     92 Will Gamble          22 Hoover             AL 1:20:48
   10    416 William Fyfe         21 Auburn             AL 1:21:51
   11    361 Ian Makey            22 Meridian           MS 1:22:40
   12    272 Jeremy Belcher       20 Birmingham         AL 1:25:26
   13    466 Adam Taylor          24 Hazel Green        AL 1:26:57
   14    461 Tim Carlton          20 Atlanta            GA 1:28:22
   15    490 Gregory Busby        23 Pinson             AL 1:38:19
   16    521 Mike Lazenby         23 Birmingham         AL 1:47:44
   17    497 Michael Fussell      23 Atlanta            GA 1:49:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    112 Angie Wood           28 Carrollton         GA 1:19:04
    2    277 Cathy Henderson      27 Birmingham         AL 1:21:52
    3     85 Christina Eschbach   25 Hattiesburg        MS 1:24:27
    4    209 Melissa Thompson     26 Chattanooga        TN 1:26:21
    5    673 Ashley Walker        25 Dunwoody           GA 1:26:31
    6    436 Zoe Stewart          27 Antioch            TN 1:26:59
    7    186 Ginna Jordan         26 Carrollton         GA 1:27:04
    8    647 Heather Gill         27 Nashville          TN 1:27:44
    9    128 Bethany Taylor       28 Guntersville       AL 1:28:00
   10     35 Mallory Slaughter    29 Birmingham         AL 1:28:02
   11    215 Katy Roberts         25 Metairie           LA 1:28:24
   12    574 Brooke Carruthers    28 Birmingham         AL 1:28:46
   13    299 Cindy Longo          27 Huntsville         AL 1:30:03
   14    319 Christy Brown Easom  26 Atlanta            GA 1:30:38
   15     91 Andrea Fulford       28 Carrollton         GA 1:32:00
   16    670 Jodi Ripp            26 Nashville          TN 1:33:21
   17    408 Pamela Palmer        28 Calhoun            GA 1:33:39
   18    193 Laura Richardson     27 Atlanta            GA 1:33:57
   19    351 Abbay Blankenship    28 Nashville          TN 1:35:58
   20    563 Anne Bachmann        27 Nashville          TN 1:36:06
   21    580 Deanna Carvalho      26 Nashville          TN 1:37:16
   22    668 Lara Holley          29 Birmingham         AL 1:37:34
   23    347 Christy Ludwig       28 Madison            AL 1:38:39
   24    328 Dana Soderholm       27 Birmingham         AL 1:38:54
   25    488 Monica Carter        25 Huntsville         AL 1:38:57
   26    429 Wendy Whipple        28 Cordova            TN 1:39:36
   27    450 Stephanie Caudell    28 Calhoun            GA 1:40:38
   28    358 Rachel Brown         28 Boaz               AL 1:41:02
   29    366 Gabrielle Ehinger    28 Huntsville         AL 1:42:17
   30    627 Danella Boyer        26 Nashville          TN 1:43:58
   31    344 Beth Trabue          28 Nashville          TN 1:44:26
   32    230 Holley Meredith      29 Birmingham         AL 1:45:06
   33    633 Suzanna Page         28 Guntersville       AL 1:46:55
   34    644 Patti Thompson       28 Atlanta            GA 1:47:20
   35    507 Carrie Embry         25 Nashville          TN 1:47:41
   36    503 Sherri Jones         29 Nashville          TN 1:49:28
   37    601 Laura Fritz          29 Chattanooga        TN 1:52:38
   38    419 Laura Brown          29 Birmingham         AL 1:54:20
   39    275 Sherree Baumann      27 Guntersville       AL 1:57:05
   40    373 Joann Gibson         29 Nashville          TN 1:57:07
   41    398 Beth De Graaf        27 Hendersonville     TN 1:59:08
   42    499 Janet Hodge          27 Nashville          TN 2:01:15
   43    620 Melody Folmar        29 Homewood           AL 2:06:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     55 Roberto Lombilla     28 Jonesboro          GA 1:08:10
    2     54 Lyndon Box           26 Birmingham         AL 1:08:55
    3     56 Bo Richardson        28 Birmingham         AL 1:10:53
    4      4 Thomas Holland       29 Nashville          TN 1:12:20
    5    139 Rob King             27 Atlanta            GA 1:13:26
    6     43 Michael Mitchko      27 Atlanta            GA 1:13:29
    7     82 Nathan Tutor         26 Birmingham         AL 1:13:31
    8     84 Vinnie Pappalardo    29 Birmingham         AL 1:14:19
    9     81 Mike Coyle           27 Birmingham         AL 1:16:41
   10    639 Darren Henson        28 Springfield        TN 1:18:07
   11    111 Rene' Pirolt         28 Decatur            GA 1:18:35
   12    659 Matt Adams           27 Nashville          TN 1:20:18
   13    669 Will Fuqua           29 Nashville          TN 1:20:42
   14     80 Jimmy Wayne Quick    28 Trussville         AL 1:20:54    02:00
   15    341 Brian Deaton         27 Auburn             AL 1:21:15
   16     39 David Fermin         26 Tallassee          FL 1:21:21
   17    236 Brady Barker         27 Cullman            AL 1:21:52
   18     83 Gary Lucero          25 La Grange          GA 1:22:43
   19    255 Keith Mc Abee        28 Birmingham         AL 1:23:22
   20    260 Mark Hester          29 Muscle Shoals      AL 1:23:30
   21    253 Brian Arnett         28 Starkville         MS 1:23:37
   22     14 Barry Nave           28 Birmingham         AL 1:24:24
   23    214 Mark Roberts         26 Metairie           LA 1:24:25
   24    254 Kyle Du Bose         26 Clarksville        TN 1:24:34
   25    206 Eric Wilson          29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:24:52
   26    336 Brian Odell          27 Birmingham         AL 1:25:26
   27    330 Patrick Wigley       29 Columbia           TN 1:25:43
   28    229 Gregory Mazzaferro   27 Gadsden            AL 1:25:58
   29    414 Jacob Mc Cleary      26 Harvest            AL 1:26:10
   30    326 Thomas Torgerson     27 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:26:13
   31    154 Jason Fields         29 Gardendale         AL 1:26:22
   32    187 John Piwetz          27 Dothan             AL 1:26:24
   33    178 Michael Monk         27 Birmingham         AL 1:26:52
   34    460 John Burroughs       26 Riceville          TN 1:29:39
   35    437 Mathew Zenner        29 Nashville          TN 1:29:39
   36    512 Chris Reynolds       29 Montgomery         AL 1:29:50
   37    314 Kenny Marsh          29 Knoxville          TN 1:30:07
   38    185 Ron Jordan           27 Carrollton         GA 1:30:13
   39    271 Ralph Donati         26 Cordova            TN 1:31:08
   40    621 Lane Grayson         29 Guntersville       AL 1:32:44
   41    322 Kenneth Machen       27 Birmingham         AL 1:33:13
   42    622 David Kahalley       29 Guntersville       AL 1:33:17
   43    581 Brian Jarrett        28 Athens             AL 1:33:55
   44    382 William Hawkins      28 Nashville          TN 1:35:17
   45    348 Michael Ludwig       29 Madison            AL 1:35:48
   46    445 Nathan Coffee        27 Huntsville         AL 1:36:15
   47    313 Gary Dutton          27 Moody              AL 1:36:38
   48    379 Matt Street          29 Carrollton         GA 1:37:04
   49    411 Sam Boroughs         27 Birmingham         AL 1:37:28
   50    372 Nathan De Graaf      28 Hendersonville     TN 1:37:51
   51    607 Michael Little       28 Brentwood          TN 1:38:01
   52    550 Mark Forrester       27 Nashville          TN 1:40:14
   53    169 Brad Graham          29 Roswell            GA 1:43:56
   54    491 Lonnie West          29 Springville        AL 1:45:07
   55    596 Kevin Moran          29 Suwanee            GA 1:45:20
   56    597 Steve Speers         29 Suwanee            GA 1:45:41
   57    217 William Cole         28 Birmingham         AL 1:45:46
   58    334 Fred Major           25 Birmingham         AL 1:46:57
   59    608 Timothy Carisch      27 Birmingham         AL 1:47:42
   60    589 Jim Minor            28 Mountain Brook     AL 1:49:22
   61    598 Jon Speers           28 Suwanee            GA 1:49:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     63 Susan Allen          30 Dawsonville        GA 1:17:48
    2     23 Sally Howes          34 Troy               AL 1:22:20
    3    100 Lee Whitney          32 Atlanta            GA 1:24:27
    4    109 Kim Holland          30 Suwanee            GA 1:28:34
    5    148 Lizabeth Cartwright  33 Memphis            TN 1:28:45
    6     40 Kimberly Pemberton   31 Knoxville          TN 1:28:56
    7    300 Jill Mersman         33 Burns              TN 1:29:32
    8    438 Eva De Paulis        33 Nashville          TN 1:31:01
    9    245 Lori Hedvig          32 Hoover             AL 1:31:26
   10    242 Lisa Harper          31 Decatur            GA 1:31:48
   11    251 Callie Householder   31 Atlanta            GA 1:33:48
   12    388 Josephine Wright     32 Birmingham         AL 1:34:13    02:00
   13    332 Karen Spence         33 Dacula             GA 1:34:19
   14    151 Kristy Mara          31 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:00
   15    264 Debra Berry          30 Englewood          TN 1:35:01
   16    546 Susan Milner         30 Baltimore          MD 1:37:19
   17    566 Mary Ana Sullivan    30 Birmingham         AL 1:37:35
   18    160 Kayla Conger         30 Hermitage          TN 1:39:36
   19    403 Aileen San Luis      34 Chattanooga        TN 1:40:14
   20    262 Laurie Fisher        31 Knoxville          TN 1:42:37
   21    650 Stacey Kelley        31 Acworth            GA 1:43:38
   22    394 Michelle Smith       32 Birmingham         AL 1:44:21
   23    320 Tracey Theriot       32 Birmingham         AL 1:45:23
   24     38 Karin Fecteau        30 Birmingham         AL 1:47:17
   25    476 Sharon Gibbons       31 Knoxville          TN 1:50:21
   26    552 Melonee Mc Kinney    30 Franklin           TN 1:53:54
   27    374 Lauren Wood          33 Nashville          TN 1:56:07
   28    583 Louise Money         32 Birmingham         AL 1:56:51
   29    451 Kathy Byrd           32 Birmingham         AL 1:57:49
   30    191 Carolyn Testa        34 Atlanta            GA 1:59:45
   31    530 Jenny Rayfield       34 Nashville          TN 1:59:48
   32    564 Meredith Winslett    31 Hueytown           AL 2:02:20
   33    554 April Macgrotty      30 Madison            AL 2:03:07
   34    354 April Robertson      31 Huntsville         AL 2:06:17
   35    539 Jennifer Berrell     33 Nashville          TN 2:11:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     67 Mike Kovak           31 Atlanta            GA 1:08:52
    2     21 Robert Fink          34 Hampton            GA 1:10:04
    3     76 Billy Jolley         32 Nashville          TN 1:11:36
    4     41 Justin Martin        30 Montgomery         AL 1:11:43
    5    122 Clay Taylor          34 Frankewing         TN 1:12:30
    6     50 Jay Richardson       31 Atlanta            GA 1:15:32
    7    232 Chad Davis           34 Huntsville         AL 1:16:08
    8    202 Marc K Coombs        33 Atlanta            GA 1:16:14
    9     48 Craig Martin         32 Birmingham         AL 1:17:15
   10    133 Chris Davis          34 Fayetteville       TN 1:17:16
   11     72 Tim Ingle            33 Birmingham         AL 1:17:20
   12    305 Mike Waugh           30 Columbia           TN 1:17:42
   13    522 Patrick Fagerman     33 Huntsville         AL 1:17:47
   14    653 Bruce Elder          30 Atlanta            GA 1:18:14
   15    648 Scott Mc Laurin      30 Hendersonville     TN 1:18:34
   16    226 Richie Hunt          33 Dallas             GA 1:19:19
   17     90 Johnny Newman        30 Birmingham         AL 1:19:37
   18    165 Daniel Fitzsimons    30 Roswell            GA 1:19:39
   19    333 Richard Spence       32 Dacula             GA 1:19:44
   20    218 Reid Manley          31 Birmingham         AL 1:20:20
   21    130 Craig Hoffmann       32 Atlanta            GA 1:20:36
   22     46 David Meadows        31 Birmingham         AL 1:20:48
   23     26 Lance Jones          31 Gadsden            AL 1:21:02    02:00
   24    381 Chris Craig          34 Nashville          TN 1:21:10
   25     79 Mike Jackson         32 Knoxville          TN 1:21:12
   26    134 Andrew Lewis         33 Huntsville         AL 1:21:42
   27    324 Scott Payer          31 Huntsville         AL 1:22:12
   28    449 Thomas Griffith      30 Calhoun            GA 1:22:18
   29    258 Dwayne Holland       32 Suwanee            GA 1:22:55
   30    663 Donald Owens         30 Atlanta            GA 1:23:37
   31    137 Emery Cole           34 Birmingham         AL 1:24:17
   32    430 Keith Windle         34 Birmingham         AL 1:24:19
   33    632 Todd Gerelds         32 Decatur            AL 1:24:31
   34    222 Timothy Berry        31 Englewood          TN 1:25:14
   35    439 Joey Wurtz           31 Deatsville         AL 1:25:16
   36    256 Michael Miller       32 Birmingham         AL 1:25:42
   37    311 David Costello       31 Franklin           TN 1:25:51
   38    383 Chris Keel           33 Woodville          AL 1:26:41
   39    248 Kevin Horton         32 Pelham             AL 1:26:47
   40    506 Michael Sturdivant   31 Blue Mountain Bch  FL 1:27:39
   41    389 John Miller          34 Dallas             GA 1:27:51
   42    538 Chad Wendling        34 Alexander City     AL 1:27:51
   43    455 Billy Doughty        30 Starkville         MS 1:27:53
   44    350 Eric Golden          31 Mc Minnville       TN 1:28:21
   45    360 Vinny Hyman          33 Franklin           TN 1:28:27
   46    425 Raymond Boone        30 Demopolis          AL 1:28:50
   47    243 Scott Odom           31 Athens             TN 1:28:54
   48    221 Dean Toscano         34 Knoxville          TN 1:29:04
   49    329 Bill Berrell         31 Nashville          TN 1:29:23
   50    474 Brett Barker         31 Cullman            AL 1:29:28
   51    274 Ripp Mitchell        33 Saraland           AL 1:29:58    02:00
   52    464 Michael Hoskins      30 Cleveland          TN 1:30:13
   53    465 Mike Lambert         33 Helena             AL 1:30:15
   54    208 Artemus Cox          34 Birmingham         AL 1:30:30
   55    405 Jonathan Fecteau     33 Mobile             AL 1:30:36
   56    459 Bubba Spencer        31 Bolivar            TN 1:30:49
   57    628 Steve Daniel         31 Birmingham         AL 1:31:00
   58    625 Richard Catlett      33 Pigeon Forge       TN 1:31:12
   59    342 Brad Stewart         32 Gaithersburg       MD 1:31:31
   60    142 Lee Turtletaub       34 Birmingham         AL 1:31:39
   61    257 Kirk Keener          30 Centre             AL 1:31:46
   62    422 Stuart Evans         33 Huntsville         AL 1:32:14
   63    504 Mark Fuell           34 Kennesaw           GA 1:33:30
   64    492 Robert Hyde          33 Germantown         TN 1:33:57
   65    624 Melvin Ferlita       33 New Orleans        LA 1:34:07
   66    377 Matthew Lauer        34 Knoxville          TN 1:35:08
   67    159 Phil Vaughn          34 Knoxville          TN 1:35:10
   68    424 Russ Campbell        34 Birmingham         AL 1:35:25    02:00
   69    321 Paolo Longo          31 Huntsville         AL 1:35:57
   70     30 Stephen Donald       30 Lawrenceville      GA 1:36:25
   71    340 Brenton Avery        30 Huntsville         AL 1:36:46
   72     53 Ted Meadows          34 Birmingham         AL 1:38:09
   73    297 Jeffrey Bryan        34 Athens             GA 1:38:12
   74    469 Tim Meredith         34 Birmingham         AL 1:38:40
   75    281 David Wuth           34 Acworth            GA 1:38:47
   76    467 Noel Carden          33 Pelham             AL 1:39:05
   77    600 Terry Psarras        32 Alabaster          AL 1:39:25
   78    594 Ryan Pewett          32 Franklin           TN 1:40:13
   79    462 Chris Davis          32 Calhoun            GA 1:40:55
   80    662 Andy Altman          34 Norcross           GA 1:44:40
   81    534 Noel Robertson       34 Mobile             AL 1:44:49
   82    495 Alex Tomlinson       31 Huntsville         AL 1:44:53
   83    494 Josh Barger          30 Calhoun            GA 1:45:26
   84    585 Michael Carvalho     33 Nashville          TN 1:45:49
   85    660 Robert Fletcher      30 Tullahoma          TN 1:46:03
   86    312 Jackie Gaston        32 Guntersville       AL 1:50:47
   87    626 Jeff Grimes          32 Huntsville         AL 1:53:13
   88    502 Mark Macgrotty       32 Madison            AL 2:08:27
   89    511 Rory Osborne         33 Dacula             GA 2:18:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1      7 Kelly Bownes         37 Birmingham         AL 1:17:08
    2    210 Theresa De Witt      37 Duluth             GA 1:19:11
    3    110 Barbara Vega         37 Atlanta            GA 1:19:34
    4     89 Janie Davis          36 Birmingham         AL 1:20:32
    5    124 Barbara Blum         36 Birmingham         AL 1:22:34
    6    231 Sue Berkebile        37 Nashville          TN 1:22:44
    7    304 Kara Couch           35 New Market         AL 1:24:00
    8    204 Jane Fratesi         37 Atlanta            GA 1:24:07
    9    211 Kristy Sokol         35 Birmingham         AL 1:24:34
   10    107 Carol Pritchard      39 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:28:55
   11    370 Sheri Snow           35 Birmingham         AL 1:29:15
   12    391 Jean Oliver          38 Macon              GA 1:29:47
   13    579 Theresa Peacock      38 Murfreesboro       TN 1:30:13
   14    376 Liz Pittman          36 Birmingham         AL 1:30:17
   15    173 Gina Hamel           38 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:30:56
   16    489 Holly Hildreth       39 Huntsville         AL 1:31:12
   17    440 Kathleen Palazzo     37 Birmingham         AL 1:35:05
   18    559 Sandy Woodley        37 Elmore             AL 1:39:28
   19    470 Sally Gonder         38 Birmingham         AL 1:43:20
   20     44 Rachel Kruse         35 Huntsville         AL 1:43:33
   21    207 Phyllis Cook         39 Nauvoo             AL 1:46:51
   22    435 Lisa Huber           36 Atlanta            GA 1:47:03
   23    428 Heidi Shinn          37 Jacksonville       AL 1:47:23
   24    268 Jane Killough        35 Birmingham         AL 1:48:41
   25    505 Tracy Stebbins       36 Starkville         MS 1:48:56
   26    535 Constance Cushing    36 Birmingham         AL 1:50:29
   27    544 Lori Smith           35 Chattanooga        TN 1:56:17
   28    409 Nancy Dirube         39 Nashville          TN 1:58:07
   29    523 Amanda Wells         37 Murfreesboro       TN 2:04:00
   30    549 Lee Ellen Trenner    39 Goodlettsville     TN 2:13:25
   31    545 Julia Walls          35 Decatur            GA 2:15:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     77 Michael Plumb        39 Mobile             AL 1:06:28
    2     24 Robert Hutchison     36 Atlanta            GA 1:09:33
    3    161 Tommy Nettleton      39 Columbia           TN 1:10:39
    4     28 Casey Fannin         39 Birmingham         AL 1:11:13
    5     68 Von Burchfield       35 Mc Calla           AL 1:13:51
    6     20 Peter Coleman        36 Demopolis          AL 1:13:59
    7     29 Robert Dills         35 Knoxville          TN 1:14:11
    8     37 Tim Mc Cauley        39 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:14:51
    9    247 Gregg Killough       37 Scottsboro         AL 1:15:12
   10     87 Charles Parish       37 Tullahoma          TN 1:15:35
   11    152 Trent Lowery         35 Birmingham         AL 1:16:06
   12     66 Michael Sillers      38 Birmingham         AL 1:16:25
   13     45 Darin Kruse          35 Huntsville         AL 1:17:08
   14    223 Jack Rawls           39 Homewood           AL 1:17:15
   15    276 Digby Palmer         38 Bowling Green      KY 1:17:28
   16     70 Mark Ingle           35 Helena             AL 1:17:43
   17    138 Glen Howse           35 Cullman            AL 1:17:45
   18    188 Steven Brown         39 Loganville         GA 1:17:52
   19    119 Greg Denney          35 Carrollton         GA 1:17:54
   20     71 Randy Allen          36 Dawsonville        GA 1:17:57
   21    135 Rami Odeh            37 Atlanta            GA 1:18:02
   22    121 Keith Putman         35 Joelton            TN 1:18:50
   23    102 Flinn Fagg           37 Ft. Walton Beach   FL 1:19:28
   24    246 Jim Hoover           35 Birmingham         AL 1:21:13
   25    520 Sam Thomas           35 Knoxville          TN 1:21:45
   26    652 Bill Cade            39 Cumming            GA 1:21:58
   27    261 John Eledge          38 Columbus           MS 1:22:06
   28    282 Duane Leach          39 Columbia           TN 1:22:43
   29    150 Lee Cato             35 Birmingham         AL 1:22:54
   30    634 William Cage         36 Nashville          TN 1:23:06
   31     60 Victor Valdez        35 Montgomery         AL 1:23:07
   32    498 Dickie Bilbro        38 Atlanta            GA 1:23:43
   33    671 Tony Pollard         38 Owens Crossroads   AL 1:23:44
   34    116 Kenneth Pair         38 Trussville         AL 1:23:53
   35    353 Allan Winebarger     37 Brentwood          TN 1:23:59
   36     33 Dean Bowden          39 Huntsville         AL 1:24:04
   37    345 Hugh Ferry           37 Brunswick          GA 1:25:15
   38    292 John Mc Gee          38 Birmingham         AL 1:25:31
   39    212 Rob Toth             39 Huntsville         AL 1:25:34
   40    162 Barry King           37 Homewood           AL 1:26:10
   41    346 John Vogel           37 Prattville         AL 1:26:15
   42    108 Mark Kassels         35 Muscle Shoals      AL 1:27:15
   43    296 Shannon Brown        37 Boaz               AL 1:27:49
   44    179 Bill Trudeau         37 Alabaster          AL 1:28:03
   45    657 Leigh Finlayson      37 Atlanta            GA 1:28:50
   46    273 Neal Ford            38 Lithonia           GA 1:29:38
   47    129 Robert Reese         35 Calera             AL 1:29:41
   48    280 Giles Crisler        39 Tallassee          AL 1:30:25
   49    578 Wendell Riley        38 Douglasville       GA 1:31:06
   50    220 Johnny Simms         38 Scottsboro         AL 1:32:37
   51    406 Edward Lacey         39 Birmingham         AL 1:33:30
   52    318 Curtis Bryan         38 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:34:15
   53    404 Jeffrey Wilson       37 Birmingham         AL 1:34:25
   54    325 Robert Palmer        38 Smyrna             GA 1:34:34
   55    263 Mark Flynn           36 Oak Ridge          TN 1:35:28
   56    516 Jeff Ray             36 Birmingham         AL 1:35:35
   57    458 Andreas Schwab       36 University         MS 1:35:55
   58    413 Eric Storey          38 Scottsboro         AL 1:35:58
   59    249 David Campbell       37 Smyrna             GA 1:36:04
   60    518 Todd Tucker          38 Evansville         IN 1:36:27
   61    213 Geoff Harper         37 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:36:31
   62    457 Greg Livengood       35 Oak Ridge          TN 1:36:43
   63    500 Robert Towns         35 Nashville          TN 1:37:16
   64    508 Gary Parker          35 Semmes             AL 1:38:04
   65    338 Jeff Woodhouse       35 Corinth            MS 1:38:17
   66    593 Joel Howard          39 Leeds              AL 1:38:54
   67    349 Jeffrey Brothers     35 Union Grove        AL 1:38:55
   68    548 David Trenner        36 Goodlettsville     TN 1:39:22
   69    371 Cort Swanson         37 Alpharetta         GA 1:40:02
   70    443 Rick White           35 Oneonta            AL 1:40:34
   71    362 Mike Stansberry      38 Hanceville         AL 1:41:16
   72    542 Mark Murphy          39 Alpharetta         GA 1:42:07
   73    587 Scott Shelton        37 Fayetteville       TN 1:46:53
   74    480 Sid Johnson          38 Duluth             GA 1:47:05
   75    167 Daniel Buchanan      35 Huntsville         AL 1:47:07
   76    307 Jan Zee              35 Marietta           GA 1:47:18
   77    646 Thomas Carriger      35 Huntsville         AL 1:48:45
   78    496 Steven Marshall      35 Guntersville       AL 1:51:40
   79    577 Tony Taylor          36 Huntsville         AL 1:53:41    02:00
   80    201 Vincent Ciesielski   37 Hermitage          TN 1:54:05
   81    395 Ron Tkaczyk          35 Columbia           TN 2:35:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    117 Roma Di Rienzo       43 Homewood           AL 1:21:19
    2    309 Sharon Mize          43 Stockbridge        GA 1:31:18
    3    475 Vickie Spickard      42 Nashville          TN 1:34:25
    4    392 Cindy Phillips       42 Southside          AL 1:39:57
    5    493 Mom Neumann          41 Marietta           GA 1:41:07
    6    400 Paula Douglas        44 Dallas             GA 1:43:40
    7    614 Carolyn Sanders      43 Huntsville         AL 1:44:10
    8    541 Cynthia Howie        43 Birmingham         AL 1:49:37
    9    431 Lori Kaufman         40 Huntsville         AL 1:50:53
   10    616 Stephanie Sorrick    44 Chattanooga        TN 1:51:37
   11    533 Julie Treger         41 Acworth            GA 1:51:51
   12    611 Terry Sharp          44 Bessemer           AL 1:53:15
   13    448 Susan Brockus        40 Athens             GA 1:56:33
   14    615 Pam Hudson           43 Huntsville         AL 1:57:03
   15    412 Dee Watts            40 Rossville          GA 2:00:34
   16    630 Joy Murphey          42 Nashville          TN 2:03:57
   17    478 Virginia Eddy        41 Nashville          TN 2:07:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     93 Rick Loggins         40 Chattanooga        TN 1:13:07
    2    547 Thomas Lillie        41 Smyrna             GA 1:13:58
    3    225 Russell Arnold       40 Franklin           TN 1:14:48
    4     96 Martin Coleman       42 Knoxville          TN 1:16:15
    5    640 Keith Williams       40 Jacksonville       FL 1:17:21
    6     95 Clay Buie            40 Huntsville         AL 1:18:11    02:00
    7     99 Danny Cox            43 Hixson             TN 1:18:11
    8    171 Daniel Agers         40 Senoia             GA 1:19:00
    9    287 Monty Green          40 Memphis            TN 1:19:01
   10    140 Woody Robbins        41 Pelham             AL 1:19:29
   11    641 Jack Spartz          40 Alpharetta         GA 1:20:18
   12    189 Robert Hake          42 Huntsville         AL 1:20:22
   13    123 Bill Scofield        42 Hoover             AL 1:21:06
   14    269 Rick Moran           40 Gadsden            AL 1:23:09
   15    288 Danny Moore          44 Mc Calla           AL 1:23:48
   16    147 Jerry Mc Crum        44 Carrollton         GA 1:23:53
   17    241 Doug Poe             44 Montgomery         AL 1:25:47
   18    141 Tony Rogers          43 Athens             AL 1:25:54
   19    285 Mark Bond            40 Indian Springs     AL 1:26:52
   20    444 Curtis Jones         42 Birmingham         AL 1:27:25
   21    149 Rusty Cready         40 Birmingham         AL 1:27:51
   22    447 John Dorminey        43 Montgomery         AL 1:27:59
   23    482 Dan Smithhisler      44 Pleasant View      TN 1:29:03
   24    289 Danny Pollard        40 Huntsville         AL 1:29:13
   25    471 Les Lang             43 Nashville          TN 1:29:52
   26    369 Roy Teal             42 Signal Mtn         TN 1:29:53
   27    283 Michael Gerrity      44 Madison            AL 1:30:18
   28    441 Thomas Bunch         40 Maylene            AL 1:30:20
   29    433 John Mackie          44 Nashville          TN 1:30:36
   30    402 Jeff Bryant          41 Birmingham         AL 1:30:38
   31    423 Mark Evans           40 Hendersonville     TN 1:30:55
   32    378 Steve King           41 Arab               AL 1:30:57
   33    442 Jay Johnson          44 Birmingham         AL 1:31:47
   34    434 William Fragakis     40 Atlanta            GA 1:32:53
   35    483 Michael Arrowood     41 Huntsville         AL 1:34:01
   36    157 Thomas Doran         40 Atlanta            GA 1:34:08
   37    664 Tommy Mc Gee         43 Scottsboro         AL 1:35:45
   38    472 David Phares         42 Mc Calla           AL 1:35:59
   39    551 Kevin Henson         41 Morris             AL 1:36:25
   40    623 Timothy Mefford      40 Franklin           KY 1:37:25
   41    385 Tommy Howie          43 Birmingham         AL 1:37:27
   42    156 Randy Kroll          42 Whites Creek       TN 1:37:40
   43    316 Michael Fugazzi      43 Tallahassee        FL 1:37:51
   44    359 Dicky Barlow         40 Birmingham         AL 1:38:15
   45    270 Tom Barrows          40 Roswell            GA 1:38:16
   46    543 Wayne Patterson      44 Scottsboro         AL 1:38:20
   47    637 Billy Smith          41 Franklin           TN 1:38:37
   48    410 Jack Lovelady        41 Scottsboro         AL 1:44:46
   49    513 Seth Eskind          41 Nashville          TN 1:45:31
   50    363 Gordon Bolt          44 Roswell            GA 1:48:06
   51    456 Nathan Marcus        40 Birmingham         AL 1:49:46
   52    575 Steve Grimsley       44 Murfreesboro       TN 1:50:43
   53    636 Michael Phillips     41 Guntersville       AL 1:53:51
   54    519 Karl Smith           40 Birmingham         AL 1:53:56
   55    612 Chuck Cruthirds      40 Bonaire            GA 1:55:50
   56    417 Bill Doran           42 Rutledge           GA 1:58:52
   57    486 Drex Neumann         43 Marietta           GA 2:05:07
   58    568 Bob Huber            44 Sugar Hill         GA 2:05:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    514 Judy Eskind          45 Nashville          TN 1:30:47
    2    562 Luvern Blackwood     48 Trafford           AL 1:41:25
    3    306 Mary Creel           45 Birmingham         AL 1:41:41
    4    606 Cindy Eaton          49 Cartersville       GA 1:45:43
    5    421 Joan Iacobelli       46 Cullman            AL 1:48:48
    6    609 Regina Martin        49 Guntersville       AL 2:28:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    463 Charlie Brockus      48 Athens             GA 1:11:18
    2    144 Roger Partee         45 Lawrenceville      GA 1:14:58
    3    145 Richard Rodenhausen  46 Huntsville         AL 1:16:07
    4     75 Jerry Ryan           46 Hoover             AL 1:17:00
    5    125 Bill Pflueger        48 Kennesaw           GA 1:19:06
    6    106 Michael Pritchard    45 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:20:11
    7     94 Bob Armstrong        45 Huntsville         AL 1:20:37
    8     62 J Craig Cecil        49 Homewood           AL 1:21:07
    9    250 Bob Peden            47 Meridian           MS 1:22:16
   10    267 Rick Greif           47 Madison            AL 1:23:22
   11    401 Jimmy Tracy          46 Birmingham         AL 1:24:12
   12    244 Anthony Phillips     45 Southside          AL 1:25:22
   13    390 Billy Sims           46 Pelham             AL 1:28:44
   14    200 Cory Berish          48 Atlanta            GA 1:29:08
   15    101 George Skonberg      48 Chattanooga        TN 1:30:55    02:00
   16    651 Darr Mc Keown        45 Atlanta            GA 1:31:24    02:00
   17    192 Sam Testa            47 Atlanta            GA 1:31:38
   18    153 Richard Daviston     45 Birmingham         AL 1:32:58
   19    266 Thomas Kuyk          49 Birmingham         AL 1:33:06
   20    569 Marty Mc Cleary      49 Huntsville         AL 1:34:04
   21    446 Robert Davis         47 Pelham             AL 1:34:31
   22    303 Sam Hansen           49 Leeds              AL 1:35:15
   23    454 Dan Warnes           47 Guntersville       AL 1:36:23
   24    635 Bob Zeeabrahamsen    45 Marietta           GA 1:36:42
   25    501 Glen Treger          47 Acworth            GA 1:38:55
   26    432 Mike Binkley         48 Gallatin           TN 1:39:56
   27    323 Roger Cason          49 Anderson           SC 1:40:20
   28    132 Bill Taylor          45 Hendersonville     TN 1:40:36
   29    384 Steve Mc Ewen        49 Bowdon             GA 1:42:44
   30    584 Daniel Blackwood     49 Trafford           AL 1:44:32
   31    295 Danny Haralson       48 Birmingham         AL 1:48:33
   32    591 Steve Burgess        46 Brandon            MS 1:51:33
   33    576 John Summer          48 Brandon            MS 1:51:40
   34    629 Ron Mc Neely         46 Alabaster          AL 2:09:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    227 Gayle Marbury        51 Madison            AL 1:30:31
    2    368 Georgia Walker       54 Meridian           MS 1:32:17
    3    561 Harriet Callahan     52 Mobile             AL 1:38:04
    4    302 Karen Vance          51 Carrollton         GA 1:47:31
    5    573 Pamela Duke          51 Decatur            AL 1:53:05
    6    631 Muff Morgan          50 Nashville          TN 2:09:59
    7    571 Katherine Ahern      51 Peachtree City     GA 2:19:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    233 Scott Bulfinch       51 Pensacola          FL 1:12:59
    2    228 John Minton          51 Nashville          TN 1:17:03
    3     73 Johnny Montgomery    54 Homewood           AL 1:17:31
    4     16 Leo French           52 Alabaster          AL 1:20:50
    5    120 Bob Frankland        51 Jackson            TN 1:21:11
    6    235 Jerry Christian      53 Jacksonville       AL 1:23:26
    7    239 Joseph Vance         53 Carrollton         GA 1:25:45
    8    259 Michael Allan        53 Jackson            TN 1:26:03
    9    278 Tom Downing          50 Anniston           AL 1:33:08
   10    527 Joe Street           53 Villa Rica         GA 1:34:49
   11    528 Steve Cleghorn       50 Villa Rica         GA 1:38:30
   12    196 William Gamble       51 Hoover             AL 1:39:25
   13    515 John Carchedi        50 Selma              AL 1:41:13
   14    397 Philip Johnson       50 Memphis            TN 1:41:39
   15    674 Jimmy Walker         53 Dunwoody           GA 1:44:17
   16    343 Raymond Mulcahy      53 Huntsville         AL 1:44:57
   17    553 John Osburn          54 Orange Beach       AL 1:50:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    393 Betsy Willingham     57 Lookout Mtn.       TN 1:50:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     18 William Wood         55 Birmingham         AL 1:16:59    02:00
    2    136 Rolf Von Hellens     56 Madison            AL 1:24:25
    3    426 Jim Upton            56 Albertville        AL 1:25:09
    4    367 Carl Mowery          59 Murray             KY 1:29:06
    5    291 Ted Hegenbarth       58 Gadsden            AL 1:32:29
    6    617 Richard Watley       55 Gulf Shores        AL 1:35:19
    7    572 Larry Duke           56 Decatur            AL 1:39:00
    8    310 Douglas Floyd        55 Mt Juliet          TN 1:39:07
    9    352 Daniel Ahern         55 Peachtree City     GA 1:41:03
   10    540 Gordon Blanton       55 Cullman            AL 1:45:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    603 Lois Anne Reddan     60 Chattanooga        TN 2:07:49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    290 Robert Alt           64 Tullahoma          TN 1:19:06
    2    234 Douglas Simpson      60 Duluth             GA 1:26:55
    3    238 Odis Howze           60 Meridian           MS 1:28:29
    4    205 Errol Lassiter       64 Woodstock          GA 1:29:10
    5    645 Robert Willett       60 Loganville         GA 1:31:05
    6    308 Otto Fontane         61 Huntsville         AL 1:32:02
    7    224 Donnie Adams         63 Birmingham         AL 1:37:20
    8    477 Calder Willingham    60 Lookout Mtn.       TN 1:39:19
    9    602 Jack Reddan          61 Chattanooga        TN 2:07:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    364 Pat Fossum           65 Montgomery         AL 1:38:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    517 John Hudson          68 Jackson            MS 1:39:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    586 Betty Dooley         72 Madison            AL 2:18:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    526 John Hazen           82 Nashville          TN 1:57:33
    2    567 Michael Dooley       72 Madison            AL 2:07:09