CLASS = Beginner Men 19-24

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  405 Chris Wilkison           Eglin Afb          FL   42:02
  376 Dan Fowler               Tallahassee        FL   42:04
  255 Brian Lanford            Birmingham         AL   43:29
  258 David Cherry             Vestavia Hills     AL   43:48
  574 Kenneth Amberry          Milledgeville      GA   44:48
  226 Peter Vickrey            Marietta           GA   45:20
  260 Julian Priebe            Pelham             AL   45:25
  145 James Keenum             Muscle Shoals      AL   45:53
  530 Ross Harrison            Cullman            AL   46:25
  487 Chris Randle             Eutaw              AL   46:45
  232 David Stinedurf          Hayden             AL   47:39
  228 Chris Randall            Smyrna             GA   47:56
  567 David Gatlin             Jackson            MS   48:07
  543 Jon Driskell             Rogersville        AL   49:30
  490 Jeremy Vest              Bremen             AL   49:41
  406 Robert Riojas            Navarre            FL   50:07
  569 Ben Datchuck             Alabaster          AL   54:20
  551 James Voorlies           Marietta           GA   54:45

Number of records: 18

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 25-29

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  374 Mark Whittington         Tallahassee        FL   40:42
  156 Chris Greener            Birmingham         AL   41:36
  257 Michael Platzke          Helena             AL   42:07
  148 John Boyt                Calera             AL   44:25
  190 Sean Hart                Crossville         TN   44:26
   57 Mark King                Smyrna             GA   44:27
   56 David Meade              Knoxville          TN   44:28
  213 Jacob Mc Cleary          Huntsville         AL   45:10
  283 Jamie Tyler              Birmingham         AL   45:46
  560 Geoffrey Leonard         Birmingham         AL   45:49
  248 Randall East             Adamsville         AL   46:21
  453 James Schoomaker         Lookout Mtn        GA   46:30
  392 Robert Hardy             Lakeland           TN   46:55
  486 John Maddox              Chattanooga        TN   47:18
  245 Brett Lockridge          Pinson             AL   47:38
  484 Zach Morris              Florence           AL   48:29
   58 Tad Brisendine           Vestavia Hills     AL   48:49
  538 John Camp                Mt. Brook          AL   49:08
   54 David Millican           Panama City        FL   50:17
  244 Brett Noerager           Homewood           AL   50:50
  469 Robert Bain              Mobile             AL   51:46
   55 Michael Me Gahee         Birmingham         AL   53:08
  461 Christopher Rawls        Douglasville       GA   58:17
  464 Brad Pearson             Douglasville       GA   58:19
  580 Norman Smuy              Anchorage          AK 1:12:09
  249 Johnny Scott             Birmingham         AL 1:18:20

Number of records: 26
 
                       CLASS = Beginner Women 19-29

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  235 Kristen Tucker           Marietta           GA   46:11
   66 Teresa Fox               Columbus           GA   46:53
  182 Kristen Stanley          Covington          LA   48:11
  195 Charmaine Hart           Crossville         TN   48:21
   65 Chari Hallermann         Memphis            TN   55:47
  153 Pat Noiboonturm          Columbia           TN   56:05
  154 Jill Joiner              Memphis            TN   57:07
  220 Janice Bogard            Saltillo           MS 1:08:22
  353 Kristina O' Quinn        Baton Rouge        LA 1:10:40

Number of records: 9

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 30-34

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  389 Andrew Twombly           Waukegan           IL   41:06
  251 Kok Leong Ho             Birmingham         AL   41:46
  450 Jamie Arnold             Tuscumbia          AL   42:31
  427 David Smith              Villa Rica         GA   43:25
  547 Marty Mitchell           Weaver             AL   44:46
  288 Andrea Bianchi           Tallahassee        FL   44:52
  250 Rob Gannon               Moody              AL   45:01
  222 Rodney Wallace           Cullman            AL   45:04
  157 Cary Watkins             Ridgeland          MS   45:20
  233 Brian Smith              Cullman            AL   45:22
  155 David Millsaps           Muscle Shoals      AL   46:06
  575 Jason Trousdale          Muscle Shoals      AL   46:12
  191 Carlos Ivo Alcala        Pensacola          FL   46:34
  466 Joseph Latino            Slidell            LA   47:12
  387 Heath Bowen              Alabaster          AL   48:26
  234 Mike Honea               Nashville          TN   50:10
  252 Kok Hui Ho               Chicago            IL   50:18
  512 Paul Gray                Ft Mcclellan       AL   50:22
  391 Wilton Cleveland         Collierville       TN   50:56
  242 Brandon Boggan           Bessemer           AL   52:50
  407 Brent Davis              Ft.walton Bch      FL   53:22
  545 Jamie Cook               Hueytown           AL   53:32
  488 Brian Weightman          Ft.walton Bch      FL   57:29
  221 James Moore              Fultondale         AL 1:05:04
  254 Kirk Ramirez             Pelham             AL 1:06:36

Number of records: 25

                        CLASS = Beginner Men 35-39

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  241 David Passmore           Birmingham         AL   42:36
  290 R C Connell              Duluth             GA   43:57
  418 Mark Fisk                Paducah            KY   44:23
  146 John Waight              Birmingham         AL   44:24
  506 Marc Ohler               Slidell            LA   44:47
  291 Dominique De Sercey      Panama City Bch    FL   45:12
   60 Robert Tomlinson         Cherokee           AL   45:50
   62 Stephen Curtner          League City        TX   46:10
  471 Fritz Noble              Flowery Branch     GA   46:12
  144 Paul Debalsi             Hoover             AL   48:01
  437 Sidney Carter            Marietta           GA   49:17
  259 Shawn Merriman           Birmingham         AL   49:43
  529 Dennis Jason             Birmingham         AL   49:43
  287 Charles Saylor           Tallahassee        FL   50:06
  537 Mark Mitchell            Huntsville         AL   53:34
  510 Rich Swanstrom           Huntsville         AL   55:35

Number of records: 16

                       CLASS = Beginner Women 30-39

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
   67 Debbie Harbin            Atlanta            GA   52:42
  161 Pamela Eskridge          Birmingham         AL   54:10
  379 Anita Pinner             Birmingham         AL   58:32
  540 Crawford Ig Non          Atlanta            GA   59:29
  160 Jeanette Lowe            Huntsville         AL 1:00:34
  140 Pam Grimes               Buford             GA 1:12:56

Number of records: 6

                         CLASS = Beginner Men 40-44

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  455 Tim Parton               Cottondale         AL   45:36
  385 David Wood               Baton Rouge        LA   45:37
  236 Alfredo Alvarado         Pensacola          FL   45:38
  524 Rudy Mendias, Jr.        Bienville          GA   45:56
  150 Dave Thomas              Brookwood          Al   46:34
  284 David Weiss              Mt. Brook          AL   47:03
  229 Matthew Lux              Homewood           AL   47:06
  192 John Dunbar              Meridianville      AL   47:49
  296 Bobby Harlow             Alabaster          AL   48:19
   63 Gary Minshew             P C Beach Fl       FL   48:36
  143 Dee Cutcher              Helena             AL   49:48
  231 Joseph Lux               Homewood           AL   55:16
  158 Kerry Hughes             Spring Hill        TN   55:28
  346 Randal Chrestman         Germantown         TN 1:01:05

Number of records: 14

                        CLASS = Beginner Women 40+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  151 Cheryl Lineberry         Paducah            KY   50:27
  141 Regina Schmitt           Buford             GA   53:58
  481 Suzanne Slater           Milledgeville      GA 1:01:35
   68 Violet Simmons           Panama City Bea    FL 1:06:27
  382 Joan King                Nashville          TN 1:08:39

Number of records: 5

                         CLASS = Beginner Men 45+

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  198 Fletcher Scott           Alexander City     AL   46:36
  159 Donnie Crider            Atwood             TN   47:55
  411 Bruce Wittschiebe        Atlanta            GA   48:15
  413 Alan C Brown             Paducah            KY   48:30
  199 Barry Ege                Hanceville         AL   49:25
  480 Mike Slater              Milledgeville      GA   49:54
  212 Marty Mc Cleary          Huntsville         AL   49:56
  386 Alec Wheeler             Tuscaloosa         AL   50:08
  468 Richard Dillon           Slidell            LA   50:25
  435 Charles Agriests         Germantown         TN   51:17
  197 Ken Jenkins              Oxford             AL   52:53
  193 Wayne Fayard             Atmore             AL   53:42
  196 Jim Overstreaten         Munford            AL   54:35
  395 David Shankle            Nashville          TN   54:36
  230 Sam Brown                Pelham             AL   57:29
  542 Charles Duke             Alexandria         AL   58:14
  415 Howard Weller            Mobile             AL 1:00:30
  149 Jim Bozeman              Helena             AL 1:04:58
  534 Austin Boyd              Huntsville         AL 1:08:21
  247 Brian Wright             Marietta           GA 1:09:06

Number of records: 20

                 CLASS = Beginner Clydesdale Men all Ages

No.   NAME                     City               St Time
===== ======================== ================== == =======
  298 Chris Hendricks          Satsuma            AL   45:03
  533 Jamieson Wilcoxson       Florence           AL   46:10
  522 Ance Nihols              Oxford             AL   47:32
  562 David Callahan           Birmingham         AL   50:30
  163 Bill Christenberry       Birmingham         AL   50:31
   52 Bill Rains               Roswell            GA   52:18
  515 Eric Melton              Muscle Shoals      AL   52:56
  200 Tim Easterling           Griffin            GA   53:06
  285 Sid Armer                Pensacola          FL   54:25
   51 John Wys                 Panama City        FL   55:05
  409 Michial Mc Henry         Navarre            FL   55:27
  390 Michael Dent             Daphne             AL   59:05
  394 Ross Jones               Columbus           GA 1:00:20
  256 Ross Alexander           Birmingham         AL 1:02:31

Number of records: 14