High Country 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results By Biringham Track Club


Men: 0- 1 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 1 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Steely Hoover AL 1631 11 1 12 22:03 7:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Burst Birmingham AL 1682 54 1 22 22:43 7:20/M
Top

Female 1 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Yancey Hoover AL 1589 ** 1 152 32:47 10:35/M
Top

Female 2 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Villani Hoover AL 1557 10 1 66 26:38 8:35/M
2 Claire Jun Hoover AL 1517 9 1 126 30:48 9:56/M
3 Josephine Kim Birmingham AL 1503 9 1 127 30:48 9:56/M
4 Crater Jackman Hoover AL 1696 6 1 138 31:50 10:16/M
5 Braegan Marcrum Mccalla AL 1635 9 1 144 32:02 10:20/M
6 Olivia Sasser Hoover AL 1667 8 1 145 32:03 10:20/M
7 Maggie Bearden Hoover AL 1546 8 1 146 32:06 10:21/M
8 Isabel Silwal Pelham AL 1616 9 1 147 32:09 10:22/M
9 Claire Oliver Hoover AL 1601 10 1 175 34:09 11:01/M
10 Lydia Coltrane Hoover AL 1649 10 1 183 34:58 11:17/M
11 Caroline Habig Hoover AL 1575 10 1 193 37:03 11:57/M
12 Emily Rice Hoover AL 1619 10 1 218 46:51 15:07/M
13 Eleanor Harwell 1726 9 1 219 46:58 15:09/M
14 Meredith Whitman Hoover AL 1703 10 1 229 48:09 15:32/M
15 Lauren Barnette Hoover AL 1521 8 1 230 48:10 15:32/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Montegut Hoover AL 1603 14 1 34 24:11 7:48/M
2 Maggie Lucas Helena AL 1622 14 1 54 25:28 8:13/M
3 Caitlin Neil Vestavia AL 1692 11 1 75 27:39 8:55/M
4 Sarah Sims Montevallo AL 1749 13 1 195 37:45 12:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Smith Hoover AL 1762 19 1 47 25:00 8:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Lucas Helena AL 1623 23 1 71 27:01 8:43/M
2 Jane Lucas Helena AL 1624 21 1 72 27:03 8:44/M
3 Carly Miller Birmingham AL 1765 23 1 100 29:19 9:27/M
4 Elizabeth Berg Hoover AL 1608 20 1 160 33:13 10:43/M
5 Anna Leigh Marshall Hoover AL 1670 20 1 185 35:27 11:26/M
6 Christina Mendez Mccalla AL 1549 20 1 201 40:38 13:06/M
7 Ashley Flowers Madison MS 1582 22 1 240 50:58 16:26/M
8 Rebecca Moore Hoover AL 1566 22 1 241 50:58 16:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Moore Birmingham AL 1507 26 1 59 25:55 8:22/M
2 Kathryne Flippo Hoover AL 1638 27 1 84 28:04 9:03/M
3 Tonya Drinkard Birmingham AL 1541 26 1 95 28:53 9:19/M
4 Nicole Haynes Birmingham AL 1554 29 1 133 31:41 10:13/M
5 Kathryn Tuggle New York NY 1504 29 1 197 40:01 12:55/M
6 Emily Chaffinch Hoover AL 1524 26 1 203 41:11 13:17/M
7 Samantha Ransom Southside AL 1514 25 1 209 43:05 13:54/M
8 Wendy Harbison Pell City AL 1513 27 1 210 43:07 13:55/M
9 Heather Fulks Auburn AL 1531 26 1 235 49:53 16:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa McCormick Hoover AL 1584 32 1 18 22:33 7:16/M
2 Heather Benoit Hoover AL 1609 34 1 36 24:16 7:50/M
3 Meghan Burtis Birmingham AL 1694 32 1 53 25:25 8:12/M
4 Courtney Emerson Springville AL 1518 32 1 55 25:31 8:14/M
5 Ashley Matteo Birmingham AL 1698 34 1 58 25:51 8:20/M
6 Jacqueline Mont Demarco Homewood AL 1734 32 1 82 28:00 9:02/M
7 Tara Parr Birmingham AL 1573 33 1 96 28:53 9:19/M
8 Brandi Williams Birmingham AL 1733 32 1 104 29:32 9:32/M
9 Linda Bowen Birmingham AL 1688 31 1 118 30:22 9:48/M
10 Amy Valdmanis Pelham AL 1654 34 1 128 31:21 10:07/M
11 Keri Austin Hoover Al 1722 34 1 132 31:35 10:11/M
12 Tanya Harris Birmingham AL 1555 30 1 134 31:41 10:13/M
13 Laura Jackman Hoover AL 1633 34 1 149 32:22 10:26/M
14 Sharan Seshadri Birmingham AL 1756 30 1 204 41:11 13:17/M
15 Amelia Callaway Hoover AL 1540 30 1 220 47:05 15:11/M
16 Michelle Ahumada Alabaster AL 1659 30 1 233 48:59 15:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamye Litty Hoover AL 1708 35 1 70 26:56 8:41/M
2 Ana Tucker Trussville AL 1567 36 1 94 28:53 9:19/M
3 Marlene Silwal Pelham AL 1615 39 1 99 29:16 9:26/M
4 Rebekah Crossman Hoover AL 1544 35 1 131 31:33 10:11/M
5 Tracy Heaton Mccalla AL 1658 38 1 135 31:46 10:15/M
6 Katherine Hart Hoover AL 1731 35 1 163 33:18 10:45/M
7 Brandi Davis Hoover AL 1701 39 1 187 35:52 11:34/M
8 Shea Polk B'Ham AL 1769 35 1 190 36:32 11:47/M
9 Renee Senn Hermitage TN 1754 36 1 191 36:56 11:55/M
10 Beth Uhlman Hoover AL 1674 38 1 226 47:54 15:27/M
11 Angie Teal Buchanan GA 1509 38 1 227 47:58 15:28/M
12 Katherine Hilton Hoover AL 1537 38 1 234 49:04 15:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Harden Hoover AL 1612 40 1 32 24:03 7:45/M
2 Sonia Steely Hoover AL 1629 42 1 44 24:51 8:01/M
3 Ginger Owen Hoover AL 1642 42 1 68 26:43 8:37/M
4 Laura Britt Birmingham AL 1685 40 1 122 30:32 9:51/M
5 Pamela Higgins Chelsea AL 1583 43 1 125 30:43 9:55/M
6 Veronica Tucker Birmingham AL 1542 41 1 157 33:09 10:42/M
7 Lauri Newton Trussville AL 1651 41 1 196 38:01 12:16/M
8 Teresa Barnette Hoover AL 1523 42 1 206 41:36 13:25/M
9 Bonnie Filasek Moody AL 1650 42 1 211 43:09 13:55/M
10 Kathryn Coitrane B'Ham AL 1730 43 1 225 47:52 15:26/M
11 Mary Bennett Birmingham 1506 42 1 242 52:09 16:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Marshall Hoover AL 1669 45 1 92 28:42 9:15/M
2 Kim Tyler Birmingham AL 1552 47 1 102 29:29 9:31/M
3 Monica Henley Hoover AL 1613 47 1 114 30:08 9:43/M
4 Violat Chaffinch Hoover AL 1525 48 1 115 30:12 9:45/M
5 Debbi Sims Montevallo AL 1750 47 1 130 31:28 10:09/M
6 Debbie Porter Birmingham AL 1672 48 1 142 32:01 10:20/M
7 Donna Crabb Hoover Al 1714 49 1 148 32:11 10:23/M
8 Shannon Black Hoover AL 1598 49 1 153 32:53 10:36/M
9 Judy Smith Hoover AL 1761 49 1 176 34:11 11:02/M
10 Marcella Shepherd Vestavia AL 1673 45 1 200 40:37 13:06/M
11 Debbie Plyler Hoover AL 1593 48 1 224 47:39 15:22/M
12 Aundrea Fuller Hoover AL 1599 47 1 237 50:37 16:20/M
13 Barbara Flowers Madison MS 1581 48 1 238 50:54 16:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Truss Clanton AL 1747 51 1 67 26:42 8:37/M
2 Pat Bernhard Birmingham AL 1746 53 1 106 29:42 9:35/M
3 Rene Day Maylene AL 1744 50 1 165 33:22 10:46/M
4 Lisa Yancey Hoover AL 1586 51 1 178 34:20 11:05/M
5 Lisa Sims Hoover AL 1748 51 1 198 40:06 12:56/M
6 Theresa Mendez Mccalla AL 1551 53 1 199 40:33 13:05/M
7 Beth Laughlin Hoover AL 1515 54 1 231 48:18 15:35/M
8 Sharon Tucker Pelham 1534 54 1 236 50:37 16:20/M
9 Melanie Moore Hoover AL 1565 51 1 239 50:55 16:25/M
10 Ileene Ducote Hoover AL 1679 51 1 243 53:15 17:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Adamy Hoover AL 1579 55 1 35 24:16 7:50/M
2 Lisa Williamson Hoover AL 1577 55 1 62 26:12 8:27/M
3 Linda Cook Birmingham AL 1596 59 1 155 32:58 10:38/M
4 Charlene Young Hoover AL 1637 55 1 156 33:08 10:41/M
5 Rhenda Cranford Trussville AL 1721 58 1 158 33:11 10:42/M
6 Lisa Miller Pinson AL 1764 55 1 167 33:25 10:47/M
7 Emily Gray Birmingham AL 1772 56 1 232 48:20 15:35/M
8 Italia Quiroga Alabaster AL 1660 55 1 244 53:15 17:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Chandler Birmingham AL 1590 62 1 162 33:15 10:44/M
2 Daryl Beckmann Hoover AL 1699 60 1 192 36:57 11:55/M
3 Pamela Haynes Ringgold GA 1671 61 1 217 46:49 15:06/M
4 Carol Bearden Eads AL 1511 63 1 222 47:35 15:21/M
5 Sandy Gresham Hoover AL 1556 62 1 228 47:58 15:28/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cora Cowen Hoover AL 1580 79 1 221 47:27 15:18/M
2 Linda Tucker Hoover AL 1508 70 1 245 53:16 17:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Rodgers Birmingham AL 1741 24 1 1 16:31 5:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Sims Montevallo AL 1752 47 1 2 18:12 5:52/M
Top

Male 2 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrick Raschke Hoover AL 1592 10 1 31 23:59 7:44/M
2 Dylan Steely Hoover AL 1630 8 1 38 24:22 7:52/M
3 Cooper Bradshaw Hoover AL 1648 8 1 39 24:30 7:54/M
4 Joshua Gerard Hoover AL 1634 7 1 56 25:34 8:15/M
5 Finn Dowdey Hoover Al 1738 10 1 113 30:04 9:42/M
6 Dj Barnette Hoover AL 1522 10 1 120 30:26 9:49/M
7 Jacob Villani Hoover AL 1558 8 1 139 31:52 10:17/M
8 Austin Coley Hoover AL 1644 10 1 169 33:43 10:53/M
9 Estifanos Posey Signal Mountain TN 1690 9 1 172 34:01 10:58/M
10 Alex Felts Hoover AL 1604 9 1 173 34:05 11:00/M
11 Joey Bearden Hoover AL 1547 10 1 179 34:24 11:06/M
12 Nathaniel Hilton Hoover AL 1539 9 1 202 41:10 13:17/M
13 Nick Hilton Hoover AL 1538 7 1 214 43:27 14:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Ross Hoover Al 1712 14 1 69 26:46 8:38/M
2 Noah Bee Hoover Al 1713 13 1 87 28:31 9:12/M
3 Sam Garvis Roswell GA 1572 12 1 97 28:53 9:19/M
4 Justin Coley Hoover AL 1645 14 1 116 30:17 9:46/M
5 Michael Hughes Hoover AL 1707 14 1 117 30:18 9:46/M
6 Zachary Tucker Birmingham AL 1543 11 1 159 33:12 10:43/M
7 Andrew Sasser Hoover AL 1666 11 1 170 33:55 10:56/M
8 Brandor Harwell 1727 11 1 188 36:02 11:37/M
9 Jacob Ednes Birmingham AL 1720 11 1 212 43:26 14:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Garvis Roswell GA 1571 15 1 7 20:54 6:45/M
2 Cannon Fuqua B'Ham AL 1711 16 1 26 23:15 7:30/M
3 Will Marshall Hoover AL 1768 19 1 29 23:54 7:43/M
4 Danny Mendez Mccalla AL 1550 18 1 40 24:32 7:55/M
5 Carson Bee Hoover AL 1501 15 1 77 27:41 8:56/M
6 Richard Chaffinch Hoover AL 1527 19 1 205 41:12 13:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wright Birmingham AL 1562 24 1 5 20:31 6:37/M
2 Chris Yancey Hoover AL 1588 23 1 14 22:06 7:08/M
3 Charlie Stocks Hoover AL 1668 20 1 19 22:37 7:18/M
4 Will Gambla Hoover AL 1759 20 1 27 23:22 7:32/M
5 Jonathan Hill Vestavia Hills AL 1607 22 1 161 33:14 10:43/M
6 Steven Roth Hoover Al 1740 21 1 182 34:41 11:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Williamson Hoover AL 1578 26 1 8 20:54 6:45/M
2 Matt Self B'Ham AL 1729 28 1 20 22:40 7:19/M
3 Matthew Vinson Bessemer AL 1760 28 1 60 26:03 8:24/M
4 Jeremy Frederick Pelham AL 1736 27 1 140 31:55 10:18/M
5 Brian Irvin Auburn AL 1532 26 1 215 44:29 14:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Dean Hayden AL 1519 32 1 4 19:18 6:14/M
2 Bradley McGuffey Alabaster AL 1520 33 1 61 26:11 8:27/M
3 Jason Waltman Hoover AL 1675 34 1 90 28:38 9:14/M
4 Charles Jackman Vestavia AL 1662 34 1 103 29:31 9:31/M
5 Tommy McLeod Birmingham AL 1610 33 1 150 32:30 10:29/M
6 J Benoit Birmingham AL 1767 34 1 168 33:38 10:51/M
7 Mikal Mannings Greer SC 1561 31 1 181 34:34 11:09/M
8 Brandon Black Birmingham AL 1751 32 1 184 35:24 11:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Heaton Mccalla AL 1657 36 1 9 21:09 6:49/M
2 Max Ahumada Pelham AL 1568 36 1 11 21:36 6:58/M
3 Patrick Flynn Birmingham AL 1628 35 1 17 22:27 7:15/M
4 Mike Hulen Pelham AL 1686 36 1 23 22:52 7:23/M
5 John Hendon Hoover AL 1606 39 1 63 26:14 8:28/M
6 Trey Dowdey Hoover Al 1739 39 1 73 27:23 8:50/M
7 Greg Werchanowskyj Helena AL 1656 37 1 76 27:41 8:56/M
8 Scott Thrift Hoover AL 1680 36 1 83 28:02 9:03/M
9 Tim Jackman Hoover AL 1640 36 1 89 28:37 9:14/M
10 Baker Jeff Birmingham AL 1687 37 1 164 33:20 10:45/M
11 Lance Posey Signal Mountain TN 1691 39 1 174 34:06 11:00/M
12 Chris Habig Hoover AL 1574 38 1 194 37:08 11:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suman Silwal Pelham AL 1614 42 1 6 20:44 6:41/M
2 Jim Arrington Mccalla AL 1770 44 1 16 22:24 7:14/M
3 Scott Lee B'Ham AL 1725 40 1 43 24:43 7:58/M
4 Barry Hamric Birmingham AL 1771 41 1 45 24:55 8:02/M
5 Bill Garvis Roswell GA 1570 44 1 50 25:09 8:07/M
6 Gene Holder Calera AL 1605 43 1 51 25:14 8:08/M
7 Matt Montegut Hoover AL 1602 41 1 74 27:38 8:55/M
8 Jeff Estes Hoover AL 1516 42 1 79 27:50 8:59/M
9 Tony Schultz Helena AL 1677 42 1 86 28:16 9:07/M
10 Adam Bradshaw Hoover AL 1647 41 1 107 29:43 9:35/M
11 Romeo Burtis Birmingham AL 1695 41 1 109 29:45 9:36/M
12 Shane Higgins Chelsea AL 1585 42 1 112 30:00 9:41/M
13 Paul Demarco Homewood AL 1732 44 1 121 30:29 9:50/M
14 Jason Sasser Hoover AL 1664 40 1 143 32:02 10:20/M
15 Matt Bearden Hoover AL 1545 40 1 180 34:25 11:06/M
16 David Eanes Birmingham AL 1719 40 1 213 43:26 14:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Clark Mccalla AL 1737 47 1 3 18:54 6:06/M
2 Jeff Ray Birmingham AL 1704 47 1 15 22:07 7:08/M
3 Stan Doran Birmingham AL 1755 46 1 21 22:41 7:19/M
4 Lester Gable Leeds AL 1753 47 1 24 22:55 7:24/M
5 Johnny McDaniel Billingsley AL 1655 49 1 37 24:16 7:50/M
6 Vic Simmons Hoover AL 1663 46 1 52 25:21 8:11/M
7 Randy Chaffinch Hoover AL 1526 48 1 80 27:53 9:00/M
8 Emilio Cerice Hoover AL 1620 49 1 85 28:15 9:07/M
9 Chuck Purvis Maylene AL 1718 46 1 93 28:50 9:18/M
10 Greg Neil Vestavia AL 1693 45 1 105 29:40 9:34/M
11 Douglas McLean Hoover Al 1724 48 1 111 29:56 9:39/M
12 John Coley Hoover AL 1643 47 1 136 31:48 10:15/M
13 James Harwell B'Ham AL 1728 47 1 189 36:07 11:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Cochran Hoover AL 1683 54 1 10 21:12 6:50/M
2 Lawrence Caine Hoover AL 1597 50 1 30 23:56 7:43/M
3 David Miller Birmingham AL 1766 53 1 42 24:41 7:58/M
4 Mark Johnson Hoover AL 1502 50 1 48 25:03 8:05/M
5 Tom Alexander Alabaster AL 1742 52 1 49 25:05 8:05/M
6 Ronnie Yancey Hoover AL 1587 51 1 57 25:39 8:16/M
7 Randy Eldridge Hoover AL 1676 54 1 108 29:44 9:35/M
8 Mark Lucas Helena AL 1621 51 1 151 32:45 10:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stearns Birmingham AL 1745 58 1 25 22:58 7:25/M
2 Tom Love Vestavia Hills AL 1758 55 1 28 23:47 7:40/M
3 Daniel Mendez Mccalla AL 1548 56 1 33 24:07 7:47/M
4 Alan Hargrave Hoover AL 1611 57 1 41 24:38 7:57/M
5 Tom Krebes Hoover AL 1641 57 1 88 28:35 9:13/M
6 David Mendez Mc Calla AL 1763 55 1 101 29:26 9:30/M
7 Terry White Birmingham AL 1678 59 1 110 29:55 9:39/M
8 Jay Young Hoover AL 1636 58 1 129 31:24 10:08/M
9 James Day Maylene AL 1743 55 1 166 33:23 10:46/M
10 Jose Felix De La Cruz Alabaster AL 1661 59 1 171 33:58 10:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hawkins Birmingham AL 1757 64 1 13 22:05 7:07/M
2 Kim Hudson Hoover AL 1715 62 1 46 24:57 8:03/M
3 Jim Clark Sylacauga AL 1689 61 1 78 27:47 8:58/M
4 A. Winston Frederick Pelham AL 1735 60 1 81 27:58 9:01/M
5 Steve Tilghman Birmingham AL 1533 61 1 119 30:26 9:49/M
6 Ronnie & Walker Blakney Kimberly AL 1705 61 1 124 30:43 9:55/M
7 Bill Ford Hoover AL 1530 64 1 137 31:48 10:15/M
8 Craig Cook Birmingham AL 1595 61 1 154 32:55 10:37/M
9 Gene Beckmann Hoover AL 1700 63 1 207 42:53 13:50/M
10 Harry Coleman Birmingham AL 1717 62 1 208 43:00 13:52/M
11 Ron Bearden Eads AL 1510 64 1 223 47:38 15:22/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Thompson Birmingham AL 1591 66 1 64 26:20 8:30/M
2 Jack Stevens Hoover AL 1639 65 1 65 26:37 8:35/M
3 Bill Bowman Birmingham AL 1723 68 1 91 28:41 9:15/M
4 Spencer Haugh Hoover AL 1702 69 1 98 29:01 9:22/M
5 Jack Ganus Mccalla AL 1632 75 1 123 30:32 9:51/M
6 David Henry 1710 69 1 141 31:59 10:19/M
7 James Quinn Hoover AL 1569 67 1 177 34:13 11:02/M
8 Joe Ross Hoover AL 1709 80 1 186 35:49 11:33/M
9 Ken Cook Pinson AL 1505 73 1 216 44:56 14:30/M