Nick Bell Memorial Run 2011 Default Division

Age Group Results

December 03, 2011


Results By The Trak Shak

Overall Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Erica Speegle                                          1089   31        1        17:55.4

Female 14 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Carlee Dawkins                                         1086   12       24        32:14.5

       2    Virginia Farrar                                        1074   13       25        32:31.5

       3    Catherine Belter                                       1080   6        27        34:36.6

Female 15 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Mary Catherine Farrar                                  1076   17       15        27:28.2

       2    Everette Dawkins                                       1087   15       16        27:28.5

       3    Terrence Windham                                       1064   24       32        37:24.5

       4    Bridgette Windham                                      1065   22       39        48:07.7

       5    Rachel Smith                                           1071   16       40        48:11.9

       6    Ashley Windham                                         1090   24       41        48:12.9

Female 25 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Leslie Anderson                                        1095   28       10        25:09.8

       2    Jennifer Brady                                         1096   32       22        30:36.4

       3    Ashley Lewis                                           1082   25       29        36:35.7

       4    Laura Catherine Mason                                  1066   30       33        37:45.9

       5    Mingyawna Satterwhite                                  1083   34       37        46:29.1

       6    Terri Southall                                         1092   31       38        47:56.7

       7    Kellie Smith                                           1104   32       42        48:22.8

Female 35 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Mary Ann Smith-Janas                                   1085   44       13        26:02.8

       2    Kim Whelan                                             1093   38       30        36:38.9

       3    Mary Todd                                              1099   37       44        52:29.8

Female 45 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Susan Hales                       Birmingham  AL       1081   47        4        21:52.2

       2    Tammy Gaines                                           1101   49       20        29:05.9

       3    Patricia Smith                                         1062   47       28        36:07.5

Female 55 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Karen Tucker                                           1079   60       34        37:47.7

       2    Betty Wall                                             1078   60       35        38:22.1

Female 65 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Liza Clement                                           1056   99       19        28:31.1

       2    Tina Nelson                                            1060   99       23        32:11.9

       3    Celeste Pillow                                         1055   99       26        33:39.0

       4    Pamela Smith                                           1091   99       36        46:25.6

       5    Amy Fall                                               1098   99       43        52:29.4

Overall Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Ray Whitford                                           1069   36        2        18:35.2

Male 14 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Sam Janas                                              1084   10       17        28:00.2

Male 25 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Thomas Russell                                         1072   34        5        22:00.6

       2    Jeremy Slocum                                          1068   31        7        22:31.6

Male 35 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Barry Hamric                                           1100   41        8        24:39.0

       2    Bubba Shaw                                             1097   37       11        25:22.8

       3    Bob Whelan                                             1094   37       31        37:21.7

Male 45 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Bill Dawkins                                           1088   46       18        28:14.3

       2    Ronald Smith                                           1070   52       21        29:18.3

Male 55 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Avid Micale                                            1063   63        6        22:15.3

Male 65 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Joey Bole                                              1077   99        3        19:53.7

       2    Jim Farrar                                             1075   99        9        24:56.5

       3    Wiley Wood                                             1054   99       12        25:39.7

       4    Dewayne Morris                                         1073   80       14        27:27.0