Knights of Columbus 5K 5K

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011


Results By Birmingham Track Club


Men: 0- 1 2- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Evans Evans

114

20

9

20:07.4

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Susan Hales Birmingham AL

73

46

33

22:52.5

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Salley Evenden Montevallo AL

83

55

32

22:51.0

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Anita Klasing Birmingham AL

100

14

97

31:52.9

2

Selah Wood Birmingham AL

75

14

98

31:57.6

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

In-Mi Matsunaga

111

19

12

20:28.5

2

Kaley Glover

116

19

26

22:07.7

3

Ann Balkovetz

99

15

80

29:53.2

4

Emily Mills Leeds AL

20

18

110

36:15.3

5

Deltarsha McBride Birmingham AL

65

19

122

46:28.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ginny Davis

112

21

13

20:32.2

2

Mary Woodruff Vestavia AL

96

21

71

28:36.1

3

Katherine Riser Vestavia AL

108

23

112

37:13.3

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Denise Evely Moody AL

55

29

83

30:13.7

2

Stephanie Magnus

127

29

92

31:28.3

3

Gabnella Bruno

126

27

99

31:59.5

4

Erin Smith Bessemer AL

134

25

104

34:24.7

5

Bonnie Bailey Mccalla AL

41

25

114

37:21.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Kristie Northern Trussville AL

17

33

43

24:32.7

2

Erin Adair Pelham AL

9

30

72

28:46.6

3

Mychoal Woods Birmingham AL

36

32

96

31:50.2

4

Mitzi Dyer - Savelis Birmingham AL

70

33

117

39:33.8

5

Bonnie Clay Hoover AL

76

33

118

39:34.3

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Cristy Eller Pelham AL

71

36

46

24:43.2

2

Jeanne Kelley

142

38

79

29:43.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Pam Higgins Chelsea AL

12

41

76

29:09.6

2

Stacy Kingren Birmingham AL

101

42

82

30:07.1

3

Jennifer Murnahan

148

40

107

35:05.9

4

Brandi Overbeck Birmingham AL

16

44

120

42:23.8

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Susan Keith Birmingham AL

61

49

35

23:11.7

2

Sharon Gilliland Birmingham AL

69

49

90

30:55.0

3

Kelli Burgess Birmingham AL

68

45

93

31:35.5

4

Judith Ranelli Irondale AL

14

45

102

34:16.1

5

Christina Hensel Irondale AL

58

47

109

36:07.6

6

Debera Holt Irondale AL

37

45

123

47:40.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Carolyn Bailey Birmingham AL

78

52

41

24:28.8

2

Brian Wood Birmingham AL

74

51

57

26:20.8

3

Tina Roberts Bessemer AL

60

51

65

27:48.7

4

Ira Jones Trussville AL

129

53

78

29:17.7

5

Denise Scroggins Warrior AL

46

52

91

31:18.1

6

Kim Bullock Hoover AL

43

52

105

34:34.4

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Laura Woodruff Birmingham AL

95

55

66

27:50.3

2

Alice Biggs Birmingham AL

135

58

73

29:01.6

3

Margaret Riser Vestavia Hills AL

107

55

113

37:14.4

4

Rhonda Busby Birmingham AL

33

57

121

43:01.9

5

Kathryn Harwell Birmingham AL

147

58

125

52:23.0

6

Yorke Williams Birmingham AL

146

58

126

52:24.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Sue Crowe Birmingham AL

64

61

86

30:40.9

2

Michele Murphy Birmingham AL

25

62

115

37:39.0

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ann Marks Hoover AL

85

65

106

34:41.0

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Justin Arsment

115

18

1

17:02.0

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jeff Clark Mccalla AL

81

46

6

18:54.8

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Joe Pitard Birmingham AL

49

54

14

20:37.0

 
Top

Male 1 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Mike Marquardt

117

0

10

20:13.9

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Alec Beers Vestavia Hills AL

51

11

15

20:56.7

2

Warren Fitzpatrick Birmingham AL

132

12

16

21:00.0

3

Caleb Puckett Pelham AL

52

11

19

21:35.8

4

James Pitard Birmingham AL

48

11

56

25:59.5

5

Treylon Hayes Jemison AL

6

10

74

29:04.2

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Matt Leitten Vestavia Hills AL

21

17

4

18:33.9

2

Maurell Holt Irondale AL

38

15

30

22:32.3

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Taylor Stinson

102

20

3

17:50.1

2

Jake Davidson

113

21

8

19:25.2

3

Charlie Crowther

137

20

21

21:40.2

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Herchel Porterall Birmingham AL

13

26

36

23:47.7

2

Vaughn Banks Birmingham AL

118

25

49

24:50.0

3

Josh McLaughlin Trussville AL

29

26

64

27:14.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Owen Bradley Birmingham AL

84

31

2

17:04.0

2

Reed Adair Pelham AL

10

31

11

20:21.2

3

Charles Woods Birmingham AL

35

31

85

30:34.2

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Brad Clay Hoover AL

77

39

5

18:42.4

2

David Neaves Birmingham AL

143

38

17

21:01.6

3

Dave Johnson Birmingham AL

131

36

23

21:54.3

4

Wade Edwards Gardendale AL

40

36

34

22:57.0

5

David Joyner Vestavia Hills AL

92

35

52

25:01.4

6

Andrew McKinnan

110

36

62

27:04.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ron Dean Birmingham AL

97

42

22

21:42.5

2

Brent Kizzire

138

42

24

21:56.1

3

David Sparacio B'Ham AL

124

40

27

22:11.0

4

Gary Hoover Hoover AL

130

42

40

24:24.9

5

Sam Dillashaw Trussville AL

145

42

50

24:59.1

6

Randy Lyle Chelsea AL

139

44

51

25:01.1

7

Timothy Friedrich Gardendale AL

22

41

59

26:37.6

8

Shane Higgins Chelsea AL

11

41

101

32:16.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Mark Wood Pleasant Grove AL

28

48

7

19:08.2

2

Lester Gable Leeds AL

91

45

20

21:37.1

3

Jeff Ray Birmingham AL

26

46

25

21:57.5

4

Eben Rosenthal

104

45

28

22:24.3

5

Chilton Porter Birmngham AL

144

46

38

24:21.1

6

Greg Caldwell Homewood AL

128

45

45

24:40.9

7

Davis Burton Birmingham AL

140

47

60

26:49.0

8

Johnny McDaniel Billingsley AL

5

47

75

29:04.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Steve Kaler Birmingham AL

39

53

37

23:58.0

2

Doug Alen

105

54

42

24:31.4

3

Brad Creed Birmingham AL

94

53

47

24:44.0

4

Jeff Aiken Alabaster AL

103

53

53

25:03.4

5

Luke Hallmark

121

53

61

26:59.1

6

Chad Crowther

136

53

63

27:10.5

7

Jon McClaran Birmingham AL

66

50

69

28:09.3

8

Kent Scroggins Warrior AL

47

51

87

30:41.4

9

Pete Molay Birmingham AL

125

53

88

30:42.1

10

Jim Williams Birmingham AL

122

54

95

31:41.6

11

Clint Mullins Birmingham AL

119

50

103

34:23.6

12

Jerald Hensel Irondale AL

59

54

108

35:52.3

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jerry Keith Birmingham AL

72

58

18

21:27.6

2

David Walters Vestavia AL

93

56

48

24:45.8

3

Ekkehard Bonatz Birmingham AL

109

55

55

25:52.4

4

Thomas Krebes Hoover AL

27

56

58

26:30.2

5

Jim Curtis Hoover AL

44

57

89

30:52.1

6

Rick Batson

123

58

94

31:41.0

7

Thomas Armstrong Birmingham AL

120

59

100

32:10.1

8

Michael Busby Birmingham AL

32

55

124

47:41.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Dave Micale Gardendale AL

53

63

29

22:25.3

2

Alain Ehrhardt Sterrett AL

19

60

31

22:38.5

3

Tom Riser Vestavia Hills AL

106

60

39

24:23.8

4

Thomas Clark Birmingham AL

62

62

44

24:35.0

5

Jerry Smith Birmingham AL

50

64

67

27:52.1

6

John Potts Birmingham AL

8

62

70

28:11.6

7

James Bramleett Jr Gardendale AL

82

60

77

29:13.6

8

Bruce Grasso B'Ham AL

98

60

81

30:06.1

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Charles Thompson Birmingham AL

45

65

54

25:10.1

2

Grant Murphy Birmingham AL

24

68

116

37:40.8

3

Tom Dubose Birmingham AL

30

67

119

39:44.8

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Dewayne Morris Birmingham AL

15

79

68

27:57.2

2

Donnie Adams Mt. Brook AL

79

73

84

30:28.6

3

Ken Friedrich Gardendale AL

1

70

111

36:23.0