Brenda Ladun Conquer Cancer Run 8K

Age Group Results

January 29, 2011


Results By Birmingham Track Club


Men: 0- 1 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 1 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lori Von Pingel Birmingham AL

350

25

1

33:37.5

6:46/M

2

Krista Casazza Moody AL

291

37

2

35:12.6

7:05/M

 
Top

Female 1 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jenny McMillan

807

0

283

1:25:07.1

17:08/M

 
Top

Female 2 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Meyer Wellington AL

507

15

4

36:16.6

7:18/M

2

Starletlynn Meyer Wellington AL

506

16

7

37:37.1

7:34/M

3

Olivia Lantz Birmingham AL

163

15

8

37:58.7

7:38/M

4

Amanda Wells

832

18

11

38:41.6

7:47/M

5

Sylvia Sontheimer Birmingham AL

132

15

15

40:56.1

8:14/M

6

Christina Laura Lilly Birmingham AL

265

15

23

42:07.5

8:28/M

7

Catherine Diethelm Birmingham AL

244

18

45

45:57.2

9:15/M

8

Karli Rose Riley Hoover AL

138

16

70

48:10.5

9:41/M

9

Cassi A Still Bremen AL

522

14

89

49:33.3

9:58/M

10

Erin Rooney Hoover AL

539

14

109

51:31.5

10:22/M

11

Katar Huusela

450

19

115

52:30.0

10:34/M

12

Lindsey Moore Birmingham AL

413

13

136

54:22.8

10:56/M

13

Zoe Shore

481

12

137

54:34.3

10:59/M

14

Elizabeth Overt Moore Birmingham AL

222

15

146

55:44.3

11:13/M

15

Katie Arrington

770

12

162

57:30.5

11:34/M

16

Haley Gay Bremen AL

175

14

169

58:01.1

11:40/M

17

Katie Cramer Alabaster AL

112

17

177

59:17.8

11:56/M

18

Madison Imbusch

734

17

183

1:00:22.4

12:09/M

19

Caitlin C Light Gardendale AL

95

16

190

1:02:04.8

12:29/M

20

Lindsey Renee' Williams Gardendale AL

69

16

191

1:02:05.1

12:29/M

21

Dana Jordan

872

19

196

1:03:05.2

12:42/M

22

Haley Channel

476

13

199

1:03:30.4

12:47/M

23

Heather Mullens

899

19

244

1:15:08.5

15:07/M

24

Toni Lavecchia Gardendale AL

107

18

312

1:31:36.0

18:26/M

25

Denisa Lavecchia Gardendale AL

106

19

319

1:38:50.0

19:53/M

26

Laquisha Gadsden

740

15

322

1:41:47.0

20:29/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Whitney Y. Tew Deatsville AL

510

23

20

41:16.0

8:18/M

2

Lauren Schauwecker Birmingham AL

146

20

24

42:18.4

8:31/M

3

Lynlee Christia Real Chelsea AL

424

23

34

44:10.8

8:53/M

4

Mandy Gold Birmingham AL

15

23

35

44:27.1

8:57/M

5

Lindsey Michell Carlile Birmingham AL

352

21

36

44:34.2

8:58/M

6

Christine Callahan Pelham AL

41

22

47

46:01.3

9:16/M

7

Kinzey Elizabet Walden Birmingham AL

417

22

48

46:01.5

9:16/M

8

Jennie M Nearing Birmingham AL

182

21

67

47:54.8

9:38/M

9

Taylor Woods Chelsea AL

321

24

69

48:03.7

9:40/M

10

Samantha Manning Warrior AL

246

24

72

48:37.9

9:47/M

11

Lacey Pence Hoover AL

53

22

74

48:44.8

9:48/M

12

Elena Ray Jasper AL

298

22

106

51:19.5

10:20/M

13

Lisa Kramer

451

20

161

57:25.0

11:33/M

14

Karly Tuggle Trussville AL

28

22

165

57:50.5

11:38/M

15

Sarah Marie Crawford Dora AL

115

23

167

57:57.3

11:40/M

16

Sara Norman

708

22

193

1:02:58.1

12:40/M

17

Bethany Huey Pell City AL

556

20

215

1:06:21.8

13:21/M

18

Kate Noel Birmingham AL

429

24

223

1:10:17.9

14:08/M

19

Kaylei Dawson

706

24

227

1:11:30.0

14:23/M

20

Ashley Elizabet Whitehurst Birmingham AL

550

24

229

1:12:00.3

14:29/M

21

Dorothy Thompson Birmingham AL

428

21

230

1:12:07.8

14:31/M

22

Shannon Rice

873

20

241

1:14:53.6

15:04/M

23

Elyse Rawlins

746

22

284

1:25:09.0

17:08/M

24

Erica Shea Hollis Leeds AL

226

23

317

1:34:37.0

19:02/M

25

Whitney Brooke Posten Trafford AL

360

22

320

1:38:52.0

19:54/M

26

Anna Hope Godwi Duffey Calera AL

156

20

323

1:42:48.0

20:41/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alice Parker

854

29

9

38:22.4

7:43/M

2

Alena Downs Harvest AL

301

26

10

38:32.7

7:45/M

3

Erin Glover Moody AL

145

29

16

41:05.5

8:16/M

4

Beth Lauderdale Vestavia Hills AL

26

29

18

41:11.0

8:17/M

5

Jennifer Barnes

786

29

19

41:11.7

8:17/M

6

Mauren Cox

796

28

42

45:36.4

9:11/M

7

Mary Coleman Dobbins Birmingham AL

49

25

44

45:53.2

9:14/M

8

Kathleen Click Birmingham AL

30

29

79

48:58.4

9:51/M

9

Ashley Harms

739

26

80

48:58.9

9:51/M

10

Leslie Anderson Vestavia Hills AL

869

27

83

49:13.5

9:54/M

11

Molly Hatcher Trussville AL

181

25

86

49:24.3

9:56/M

12

Meredith Damico

855

25

87

49:24.5

9:56/M

13

Katie Gregg Birmingham AL

368

27

90

49:42.5

10:00/M

14

Taylor Sullivan Hoover AL

97

26

98

50:37.0

10:11/M

15

Anna Kathryn Ka Ellis Birmingham AL

330

26

102

51:14.9

10:19/M

16

Camille Berry Birmingham AL

317

29

114

52:22.3

10:32/M

17

Laura Gast birmingham AL

198

27

121

53:05.3

10:41/M

18

Rebecca Smith

755

27

123

53:22.0

10:44/M

19

Michelle Banks Childersburg AL

206

29

130

53:49.7

10:50/M

20

Amanda Washburn

784

28

135

54:21.6

10:56/M

21

Kelsey Mckay Elmore Winfield AL

93

27

139

54:50.1

11:02/M

22

Jessica Prescott Birmingham AL

382

29

140

54:54.6

11:03/M

23

Gabe Brine

756

28

149

56:09.4

11:18/M

24

Stephanie Magnes

753

29

150

56:16.1

11:19/M

25

Stephanie Denney Mccalla AL

343

29

154

56:46.4

11:25/M

26

Emily Dewberry Heflin AL

548

27

156

57:10.3

11:30/M

27

Candice Hodges Hayden AL

296

25

168

58:00.8

11:40/M

28

Hannah Pruitt Maylene AL

281

27

178

59:26.3

11:58/M

29

Mary Elise Cox Murrayville GA

303

28

188

1:01:53.1

12:27/M

30

Elizabeth Mitchell AL

710

25

198

1:03:28.6

12:46/M

31

Meghan Rice Helena AL

19

26

220

1:09:16.6

13:56/M

32

Imani Berry Hoover AL

538

27

224

1:10:28.3

14:11/M

33

Emily Marie Douglas Birmingham AL

262

25

225

1:10:59.4

14:17/M

34

Gail Yeilding

901

27

228

1:11:49.7

14:27/M

35

Samantha Wiginton

720

25

242

1:14:57.4

15:05/M

36

Whitney Joy Knight Birmingham AL

325

25

249

1:15:13.6

15:08/M

37

Michelle L McClure Birmingham AL

410

28

250

1:15:46.4

15:15/M

38

Grace Davis

726

28

265

1:19:24.8

15:59/M

39

Lindsey Armstrong Pell City AL

205

27

272

1:20:38.4

16:13/M

40

Leslie Morton Odenville AL

323

25

293

1:27:06.4

17:32/M

41

Meredith Moorer

795

27

294

1:27:06.7

17:32/M

42

Merri Paden Bessemer AL

864

26

295

1:27:07.9

17:32/M

43

Michelle Leslie

897

29

296

1:27:08.2

17:32/M

44

Anne Marie Binder

846

25

297

1:27:08.5

17:32/M

45

Lana Wyatt

801

25

299

1:27:37.0

17:38/M

46

Jessica Herbinger

888

27

300

1:28:20.8

17:46/M

47

Carol Ostberg Cropwell AL

1

29

303

1:28:36.7

17:50/M

48

Robin Ostberg Cropwell AL

2

29

304

1:28:38.9

17:50/M

49

Tonya Castleberry Vincent AL

279

27

308

1:29:45.0

18:04/M

50

Stephanie C Wheeler Pell City AL

542

25

327

1:48:08.0

21:45/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sara Daum Lincoln AL

62

33

14

40:36.7

8:10/M

2

Leigh Erin Norris Bham AL

47

33

17

41:07.7

8:16/M

3

Stacey Moore Cullman AL

51

31

21

41:24.0

8:20/M

4

Heather Mitchell Vestavia Hills AL

45

34

28

43:15.7

8:42/M

5

Heather Howard Alabaster AL

240

33

29

43:35.0

8:46/M

6

Melissa Justice Warrior AL

390

34

32

44:07.3

8:53/M

7

Sarah Hudson Floyd Birmingham AL

449

30

46

46:01.2

9:16/M

8

Heather A Gottlieb Wilsonville AL

536

32

57

46:55.9

9:26/M

9

Ashley Little Birmingham AL

381

30

58

46:57.7

9:27/M

10

Shanda Morton Dora AL

375

34

59

47:12.0

9:30/M

11

Lisa Marie McLean Scott Air Force Base IL

141

34

65

47:37.8

9:35/M

12

Kristen Boneberg Tucson AZ

148

30

78

48:52.1

9:50/M

13

Elana Swiney Pelham AL

342

34

82

49:10.5

9:54/M

14

Amy Valdmanis Pelham AL

407

33

84

49:18.2

9:55/M

15

Lesley DeCastro Birmingham AL

207

30

92

49:45.7

10:01/M

16

Kari Bartlett

750

33

95

50:02.6

10:04/M

17

Jodi W. Adair Birmingham AL

109

34

97

50:28.2

10:09/M

18

Samantha Leigh Lickwala Helena AL

119

32

113

52:15.4

10:31/M

19

Felecia Wiliams

747

34

116

52:32.6

10:34/M

20

Brooke Chapman

472

33

120

53:00.8

10:40/M

21

Kristi Raymond Morris AL

378

30

147

55:48.5

11:14/M

22

Ylda Kopka

811

31

160

57:22.5

11:33/M

23

Amber Stephenson Oneonta AL

157

30

166

57:55.2

11:39/M

24

Christy Johnson

484

32

180

59:33.3

11:59/M

25

Leah Patterson Kirkemier Birmingham AL

71

30

181

59:50.5

12:02/M

26

Lauren Michelle Lake Birmingham AL

305

32

189

1:02:02.6

12:29/M

27

Melissa G Swann Bremen AL

73

30

192

1:02:40.9

12:37/M

28

Julie K Howard Helena AL

121

30

221

1:09:28.1

13:59/M

29

Jennifer Cherry Mccalla AL

6

33

222

1:09:34.1

14:00/M

30

Melissa Dameron Birmingham AL

386

31

233

1:12:52.9

14:40/M

31

Summer Colleen Knight Pell City AL

238

30

256

1:17:49.7

15:39/M

32

Rhonda K Mann Childersburg AL

202

34

260

1:18:39.8

15:49/M

33

Karen Ranae Kelley Sylacauga AL

231

32

261

1:19:09.9

15:56/M

34

Amanda Franklin Birmingham AL

419

33

263

1:19:19.4

15:58/M

35

Kelly Clark Pell City AL

203

33

273

1:20:47.3

16:15/M

36

Sara Woggerman

798

30

278

1:22:41.1

16:38/M

37

Stephanie Ware Moody AL

169

34

309

1:29:46.0

18:04/M

38

Chanda Tucker Pell City AL

264

31

310

1:29:46.0

18:04/M

39

Christina Leonard Remlap AL

534

34

311

1:31:24.0

18:23/M

40

Kandy Flint Forrester Hueytown AL

420

31

316

1:34:35.0

19:02/M

41

Mary Margaret Talley Calera AL

158

30

325

1:42:59.0

20:43/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Harisha Patel Vestavia Hills AL

42

35

13

40:36.5

8:10/M

2

Rebecca W Miller Birmingham AL

166

37

26

43:01.9

8:39/M

3

Renae McCullough Birmingham AL

422

37

27

43:06.1

8:40/M

4

Lynn Wilkins Pelham AL

274

35

31

43:53.9

8:50/M

5

Shasta Smith Birmingham AL

239

35

33

44:08.4

8:53/M

6

Kimberly Hulbert Birmingham AL

446

36

37

44:42.1

9:00/M

7

Lisa Sumpter Rutledge Oneonta AL

432

37

38

45:03.0

9:04/M

8

Sylvia Wilke Birmingham AL

577

37

51

46:07.5

9:17/M

9

Cristy Cunningham Oneonta AL

433

35

55

46:37.2

9:23/M

10

Donna Dee Coalburn Warrior AL

367

37

60

47:15.6

9:30/M

11

Amanda Gant Helena AL

23

37

61

47:23.1

9:32/M

12

December Bm. Garcia Apo Ap AP

293

35

64

47:37.4

9:35/M

13

Cindy Williams Birmingham AL

363

38

71

48:19.6

9:43/M

14

Michelle Johnston

470

39

77

48:51.5

9:50/M

15

Genell Dawn Ferrell Sterrett AL

307

36

88

49:32.7

9:58/M

16

Rachel Stafford Birmingham AL

221

39

94

49:54.3

10:02/M

17

Daphne Harding-Smith

879

36

96

50:18.5

10:07/M

18

Shannon Riley

779

38

101

51:13.4

10:18/M

19

Lori Watkins Birmingham AL

50

39

105

51:18.5

10:19/M

20

Erica Anderson Birmingham AL

78

35

111

51:57.9

10:27/M

21

Jennifer Dehart Bessemer AL

278

38

112

52:10.5

10:30/M

22

Amy Barker Birmingham AL

308

37

118

52:49.5

10:38/M

23

Jill Tolbert

852

39

122

53:13.3

10:42/M

24

Amy Ellis Charlotte NC

86

35

132

54:13.6

10:55/M

25

Lisa B Bailey Childersburg AL

213

35

148

56:07.1

11:17/M

26

Tiffany Hyche

478

35

151

56:23.7

11:21/M

27

Casey Carter Birmingham AL

840

37

155

56:48.4

11:26/M

28

Heather Sharer

813

36

171

58:36.4

11:47/M

29

Amy K. Merk Birmingham AL

188

36

173

58:48.6

11:50/M

30

Heather Calvert Bremen AL

439

36

179

59:27.0

11:58/M

31

Laura Britt Birmingham AL

331

39

182

59:56.5

12:04/M

32

Tammy L Mathews Birmingham AL

443

39

202

1:04:05.4

12:54/M

33

Paula J Brune Birmingham AL

444

35

203

1:04:05.8

12:54/M

34

Rachel Pinckard Bessemer AL

306

35

206

1:05:34.4

13:12/M

35

Kathryn S Higginbotham Birmingham AL

201

36

217

1:07:50.5

13:39/M

36

Samantha Hager Hoover AL

406

38

237

1:13:51.2

14:52/M

37

Ashlee Starr Moore Birmingham AL

374

35

262

1:19:14.7

15:57/M

38

Casey H Lancaster Birmingham AL

220

37

269

1:19:59.3

16:06/M

39

Angie Phillips Birmingham AL

150

37

270

1:20:34.0

16:13/M

40

April C Mason Alabaster AL

149

37

271

1:20:35.2

16:13/M

41

Faith Hart

454

39

306

1:28:39.8

17:50/M

42

Rebecca G Krueger Calera AL

153

36

324

1:42:58.0

20:43/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Annemarie Held

883

43

3

35:50.7

7:13/M

2

Allison Hoover

480

44

6

37:26.3

7:32/M

3

Kerry Smith

862

44

12

39:41.9

7:59/M

4

Lori Schramek Birmingham AL

570

42

30

43:53.0

8:50/M

5

Sallie Youngblood Birmingham AL

729

41

40

45:31.5

9:09/M

6

Jennifer Richard

763

40

41

45:32.0

9:10/M

7

eleanor williams birmingham AL

236

40

43

45:39.3

9:11/M

8

Jennifer Forbes Birmingham AL

540

41

49

46:01.6

9:16/M

9

Leigh Ann Hyche

704

43

50

46:01.7

9:16/M

10

Melanie Copeland Hoover AL

562

42

62

47:34.0

9:34/M

11

Kristin Maetz Birmingham AL

59

44

66

47:44.4

9:36/M

12

Karen Lawrence Birmingham AL

309

43

75

48:50.3

9:50/M

13

Jamie Bessette

468

43

76

48:50.6

9:50/M

14

Michelle Grabarczyk Homewood AL

290

40

85

49:19.7

9:55/M

15

Sandi Turner

900

42

91

49:44.1

10:00/M

16

Barrie Hamilton

780

42

93

49:48.2

10:01/M

17

Cheryl Bailey Hoover AL

389

42

99

50:42.1

10:12/M

18

Rena Stewart Trussville AL

384

44

100

51:04.7

10:16/M

19

Cathy Millazzo

766

40

104

51:17.5

10:19/M

20

Tish Dennis Trussville AL

353

44

107

51:25.6

10:21/M

21

Michelle Denise Paradiso Birmingham AL

337

42

108

51:31.3

10:22/M

22

Deirdre Fife Knight Birmingham AL

585

41

110

51:35.0

10:23/M

23

Karen Caton Birmingham AL

142

41

117

52:46.7

10:37/M

24

Shelly Harmon Pell City AL

234

43

119

53:00.0

10:40/M

25

Michele Pearson Hoover AL

359

40

125

53:29.4

10:46/M

26

Michelle Isbell Birmingham AL

35

40

129

53:45.4

10:49/M

27

Kelley Black Jasper AL

404

41

134

54:19.9

10:56/M

28

Michelle Woodard Pelham AL

579

43

138

54:47.1

11:01/M

29

Patsy Lee

856

40

142

54:58.8

11:04/M

30

Caroline Steele Hoover AL

545

42

143

55:10.3

11:06/M

31

Tammy Burkhart Oxford AL

554

41

157

57:16.7

11:31/M

32

Janna Steele Hoover AL

544

42

163

57:43.6

11:37/M

33

Susan McGlynn Birmingham AL

273

42

170

58:31.0

11:46/M

34

Christa Webb Birmingham AL

575

44

174

58:55.3

11:51/M

35

Audrey Naynor

847

41

184

1:00:39.7

12:12/M

36

Andie U Sloan Bessemer AL

442

40

187

1:01:46.0

12:26/M

37

Meredith Combs Indian Springs AL

179

40

200

1:03:39.4

12:48/M

38

Cyndee Coley Hoover AL

266

40

207

1:05:36.1

13:12/M

39

Christy Ann Milliken Sylacauga AL

349

40

209

1:05:39.2

13:13/M

40

Gwen Pierce B'Ham AL

767

44

214

1:06:21.7

13:21/M

41

Sherrie Christian Hoover AL

430

43

238

1:14:00.3

14:53/M

42

India E. Vincent Birmingham AL

57

40

247

1:15:08.8

15:07/M

43

Tina Haase Hoover AL

252

40

254

1:16:25.4

15:23/M

44

Christy Johnson Birmingham AL

391

41

255

1:16:53.8

15:28/M

45

Kim Kielbasa

878

44

257

1:18:07.5

15:43/M

46

Thea Pegues Hoover AL

31

44

275

1:20:55.0

16:17/M

47

Stacey W Karney Birmingham AL

162

41

276

1:20:55.3

16:17/M

48

Dana Herrington Ellison Pell City AL

219

43

279

1:22:41.5

16:38/M

49

Leigh Marsh Pell City AL

275

40

281

1:23:45.1

16:51/M

50

Michelle Whalen

858

44

282

1:23:45.6

16:51/M

51

Nall Pam

452

43

292

1:27:04.9

17:31/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Selina Maddox

471

46

22

41:49.9

8:25/M

2

Laura Clarke Birmingham AL

771

47

39

45:31.0

9:09/M

3

Dawn Guin Winfield AL

17

48

63

47:34.9

9:34/M

4

Cathy Beasley Birmingham AL

423

47

73

48:43.1

9:48/M

5

Laquita Hardman Dixon Cullman AA

509

49

124

53:29.0

10:46/M

6

Rosemary Riley Hoover AL

137

48

127

53:40.8

10:48/M

7

Karen Elizabeth Searcey Chelsea AL

91

46

133

54:14.2

10:55/M

8

Anita Kilpatrick Cullman AL

155

49

144

55:22.3

11:08/M

9

Carrie McClone

477

48

152

56:31.3

11:22/M

10

Anna McCorathy

874

45

185

1:00:44.2

12:13/M

11

Leslie Chatta Trussville AL

75

47

194

1:02:59.2

12:40/M

12

Missy Presley Oneonta AL

133

45

195

1:03:01.2

12:41/M

13

Cindy Anne Deitsch Birmingham AL

286

48

204

1:04:23.0

12:57/M

14

Dianna Ingrum Hoover AL

867

46

211

1:05:49.4

13:15/M

15

Brenda Ladun Birmingham AL

98

48

212

1:05:51.2

13:15/M

16

Denise Lowery Birmingham AL

194

45

213

1:06:21.6

13:21/M

17

Mary Alice Thrash Bham AL

183

49

216

1:07:31.2

13:35/M

18

Donna Loebler Leeds AL

12

45

219

1:08:56.1

13:52/M

19

Janet Smith Birmingham AL

403

48

234

1:12:53.8

14:40/M

20

Maggie Parker Birmingham AL

134

45

239

1:14:00.5

14:53/M

21

Suzzane Mullens

898

47

245

1:15:08.6

15:07/M

22

Karen A Stevens Sylacauga AL

14

48

246

1:15:08.7

15:07/M

23

Rachel Gould Birmingham AL

322

48

248

1:15:12.0

15:08/M

24

Mary Jane Coker Vestavia Hills AL

159

46

251

1:15:58.7

15:17/M

25

Jena Large Bessemer AL

881

47

259

1:18:08.2

15:43/M

26

Lea Underwood Birmingham AL

891

48

274

1:20:54.4

16:17/M

27

Shawn Spaulding Mc Calla AL

4

45

280

1:22:58.2

16:42/M

28

Cindy Moore

794

49

285

1:25:38.0

17:14/M

29

Kriptia Myricks

730

47

287

1:25:42.6

17:15/M

30

Cathy Cook Birmingham AL

365

49

288

1:25:46.1

17:15/M

31

Donna Giausier

868

47

290

1:27:00.6

17:30/M

32

Karen Stump

885

45

291

1:27:04.4

17:31/M

33

Adriana Jones

453

47

307

1:28:49.0

17:52/M

34

Phyllis C Sisson Moody AL

411

49

314

1:31:52.0

18:29/M

35

Carrie Mathews Pinson AL

29

49

321

1:38:55.0

19:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Theresa Burst Birmingham AL

490

53

5

36:56.2

7:26/M

2

Linda Reimann Birmingham AL

43

51

25

42:41.9

8:35/M

3

Lisa Boadway Birmingham AL

561

50

52

46:07.8

9:17/M

4

Nancy Carroll Birmingham AL

394

52

53

46:26.1

9:21/M

5

Tina Roberts Bessemer AL

67

51

68

47:59.3

9:39/M

6

Deborah Box Hoover AL

190

51

81

49:08.7

9:53/M

7

Wende Berryhill Birmingham AL

314

50

103

51:15.6

10:19/M

8

Karla A. Hudson Hoover AL

140

52

126

53:37.8

10:47/M

9

Michele Nichols Hoover AL

318

52

128

53:42.9

10:48/M

10

Debbie Walker Springvile AL

302

53

131

53:56.4

10:51/M

11

Loronda Davidson Arab AL

228

50

141

54:55.4

11:03/M

12

Donna Lynn Hamrick Birmingham AL

147

54

145

55:37.0

11:11/M

13

Jacqulin Dellai Allen Pell City AL

294

52

153

56:33.5

11:23/M

14

Sharon Gayle Rogers Chelsea AL

192

51

158

57:17.3

11:32/M

15

Danella Bili

491

50

164

57:46.2

11:37/M

16

Laura R. Wolfe Birmingham AL

170

54

172

58:47.0

11:50/M

17

Raye Gaddy

761

54

175

59:14.8

11:55/M

18

Kenya Delores Embry Birmingham AL

83

52

201

1:03:40.1

12:49/M

19

Lisa Sims Hoover AL

487

50

205

1:05:16.2

13:08/M

20

Mildred Jackson

482

50

226

1:11:25.7

14:22/M

21

Mary Anne Yates Moody AL

139

51

240

1:14:00.7

14:53/M

22

Lydia Davis

727

53

264

1:19:24.2

15:59/M

23

Connie S Dean Moody AL

436

54

267

1:19:41.3

16:02/M

24

Cindy L Light Gardendale AL

94

50

277

1:21:18.6

16:21/M

25

Participant Coleman

787

50

286

1:25:39.0

17:14/M

26

Donna C Bowen Pell City AL

212

51

298

1:27:09.6

17:32/M

27

Diane Hughes

884

52

301

1:28:21.2

17:47/M

28

Lisa McManus

722

50

326

1:48:06.0

21:45/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Terry Hooks Birmingham AL

66

58

54

46:28.3

9:21/M

2

Betsy Cooper Birmingham AL

329

57

56

46:47.8

9:25/M

3

Gaylene Hess Anniston AL

217

56

159

57:19.9

11:32/M

4

Bonnie Johnson

760

56

176

59:15.1

11:55/M

5

Nancy Thompson Birmingham AL

427

59

231

1:12:09.4

14:31/M

6

Dorothy H Kuerner Helena AL

282

59

232

1:12:26.1

14:34/M

7

Rosemary Brown Cullman AL

361

55

236

1:13:32.6

14:48/M

8

Ann M. Harris Cullman AL

332

59

252

1:16:01.8

15:18/M

9

Martha J. Gamble Hanceville AL

333

57

253

1:16:02.6

15:18/M

10

Sharon Blue Bessemer AL

785

56

258

1:18:07.9

15:43/M

11

Elizabeth P. Peters Sylacauga AL

269

55

266

1:19:40.9

16:02/M

12

Ann Glass Moundville AL

144

57

289

1:27:00.2

17:30/M

13

Terry Dreyfus Helena AL

364

57

313

1:31:50.0

18:29/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sharon J. Woodry Chicago IL

85

63

186

1:00:53.1

12:15/M

2

Jean L Minkin Lawrenceville GA

79

62

197

1:03:26.8

12:46/M

3

Judy Diann Garner Alpine AL

338

62

208

1:05:38.7

13:12/M

4

Brenda T. Clark Vestavia Hills AL

125

61

210

1:05:48.8

13:14/M

5

Linda Barnes

817

65

218

1:08:30.6

13:47/M

6

Carollyn Higginbotham Birmingham AL

336

66

235

1:13:19.5

14:45/M

7

Glenda Gail Crawford Dora AL

122

60

243

1:15:03.4

15:06/M

8

David E Dean Moody AL

437

62

268

1:19:50.3

16:04/M

9

Diane Hughes

812

81

302

1:28:21.6

17:47/M

10

Linda Brown Lincoln AL

3

63

305

1:28:39.3

17:50/M

11

Marcia Ward Homewood AL

524

61

315

1:31:53.0

18:29/M

12

Barbara Harika Birmingham AL

33

62

318

1:34:38.0

19:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Justin Leach

558

23

1

27:14.3

5:29/M

2

Aaron Bishop Nashville TN

838

33

2

28:26.2

5:43/M

 
Top

Male 1 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ryan Godwin

809

0

208

1:25:38.5

17:14/M

 
Top

Male 2 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Travis Rocha

743

15

11

33:15.0

6:41/M

2

Griffin Oaks Birmingham AL

431

12

12

33:17.5

6:42/M

3

John Cundiff

800

14

17

35:09.1

7:04/M

4

Jared Long

705

15

32

38:13.3

7:41/M

5

Gabby Bell Birmingham AL

102

14

61

41:33.1

8:22/M

6

Matthew Parks Tr AL

440

17

63

41:37.7

8:22/M

7

Corbin Meredith

781

13

64

41:42.7

8:23/M

8

Chris Diethelm Birmingham AL

245

15

103

45:57.9

9:15/M

9

Carter Wood

467

11

106

46:18.9

9:19/M

10

Brooks Bell Birmingham AL

101

17

116

47:18.9

9:31/M

11

John David Imbusch

728

12

142

50:12.0

10:06/M

12

John Charles Nichols Hoover AL

319

13

154

51:31.6

10:22/M

13

Jace Bailey Childersburg AL

216

9

168

54:13.0

10:55/M

14

Ryne Gay Bremen AL

174

18

173

55:11.7

11:06/M

15

Grant Austin

775

11

192

1:01:42.8

12:25/M

16

Casey Gilliland

701

12

200

1:12:42.8

14:38/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Taylor Stinson

774

20

4

29:51.7

6:00/M

2

Zach Ridgway Birmingham AL

65

24

6

31:06.5

6:15/M

3

Alex Gold Birmingham AL

16

24

68

42:03.6

8:28/M

4

Zak Austin Blakney Kimberly AL

397

24

76

42:51.9

8:37/M

5

Garrett Cheney Pelham AL

40

21

104

46:01.4

9:16/M

6

Kyle Feeley

709

23

177

55:43.5

11:13/M

7

Gavin Gillison Pell City AL

555

21

198

1:06:22.0

13:21/M

8

Madison Willamson

814

22

201

1:14:35.3

15:00/M

9

Tyler Andrew Bowman Pell City AL

425

22

211

1:48:09.0

21:46/M

10

Hunter Staples Cropwell AL

584

23

212

1:48:09.0

21:46/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marc Quesenberry

849

27

5

31:04.2

6:15/M

2

Micah Chase Snow Birmingham AL

346

25

22

36:26.8

7:20/M

3

Keith Abercrombie Bessemer AL

841

27

29

37:45.9

7:36/M

4

John Philip Dobbins Birmingham AL

48

29

33

38:15.2

7:42/M

5

buckley kozlowski albuquerque NM

197

28

37

38:53.9

7:49/M

6

Matthew Wolford Irondale AL

154

26

47

40:34.4

8:10/M

7

Scott Robert Paden Helena AL

516

27

54

41:12.3

8:17/M

8

Patrick Steven Lewis Hoover AL

108

27

62

41:36.3

8:22/M

9

Justin Scarsella Sterrett AL

379

26

65

41:46.8

8:24/M

10

Matt W Guasco Minot ND

209

29

72

42:27.3

8:32/M

11

Jerry Slayton

861

28

75

42:46.2

8:36/M

12

Robert Hatcher Trussville AL

180

27

81

43:13.5

8:42/M

13

Mack Magnus

752

29

83

43:35.7

8:46/M

14

Thomas Ashman Avondale AZ

283

27

132

48:53.6

9:50/M

15

Jeremiah H Culwell Trussville AL

392

26

138

49:53.3

10:02/M

16

Gaines Moorer Helena AL

326

26

148

50:57.2

10:15/M

17

Josh McLaughlin Trussville AL

224

26

161

53:01.0

10:40/M

18

Sam Todd

759

29

187

59:13.0

11:55/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Owen Bradley

557

31

3

28:28.2

5:44/M

2

Sebastian Hudd Birmingham AL

844

30

8

31:36.0

6:21/M

3

Jason Mahalas Mitchell Harvest AL

300

33

10

32:58.4

6:38/M

4

Mathew Adair Pelham AL

559

31

13

34:07.3

6:52/M

5

Clark Guy Raymond Morris AL

377

32

15

34:52.2

7:01/M

6

Ryan Morton Dora AL

376

34

16

35:02.1

7:03/M

7

Kyle Cahalan Birmingham AL

285

34

23

36:40.1

7:23/M

8

James Enders Birmingham AL

25

32

24

36:54.6

7:25/M

9

Patrick Flynn Birmingham AL

434

34

25

37:09.7

7:28/M

10

Brandon Blake Norberg Birmingham AL

503

31

27

37:22.7

7:31/M

11

Drew Shields Alabaster AL

341

30

39

39:15.6

7:54/M

12

Robert J Lee Alabaster AL

340

30

40

39:17.5

7:54/M

13

Preston Pendergraff

802

31

53

40:59.8

8:15/M

14

Andrew F. Uehlin Birmingham AL

511

32

56

41:18.2

8:19/M

15

Chad Gay Birmingham AL

272

33

58

41:21.5

8:19/M

16

Brandon Swann Bremen AL

74

33

77

42:59.0

8:39/M

17

Aaron Pulcifer Dalzell SC

292

32

79

43:06.6

8:40/M

18

Abel Martinez Birmingham AL

288

34

80

43:07.4

8:41/M

19

Kevin Keane Birmingham AL

27

30

99

45:45.4

9:12/M

20

Geoff Gottlieb Wilsonville AL

537

33

113

46:56.2

9:27/M

21

Chris Mayfield

871

33

119

47:38.7

9:35/M

22

Bryan Scott

870

33

120

47:39.6

9:35/M

23

Matt Javinett Gardendale AL

426

31

123

47:50.4

9:37/M

24

Timothy Rylee Birmingham AL

229

30

129

48:34.8

9:46/M

25

Andrew Nix Birmingham AL

320

32

139

49:56.1

10:03/M

26

Jeremy Wells

837

30

141

50:05.5

10:05/M

27

Jonathan Cherry Mccalla AL

5

34

143

50:31.3

10:10/M

28

Ryan Isbell Birmingham AL

36

32

163

53:11.9

10:42/M

29

Todd Wood

850

33

164

53:21.2

10:44/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Neaves

469

38

14

34:51.6

7:01/M

2

Mark Beggs

797

36

26

37:10.1

7:29/M

3

Michael Meyer Wellington AL

505

39

28

37:39.1

7:35/M

4

Andy Oxford Dalton GA

172

35

49

40:35.9

8:10/M

5

Drew Wallace Dickerson Northport AL

324

37

51

40:49.0

8:13/M

6

Gabe Whitehead

792

35

52

40:57.2

8:14/M

7

Jeremy Stephens Birmingham AL

70

36

59

41:28.2

8:21/M

8

Wesley Hall

848

36

67

42:01.4

8:27/M

9

Ryan Ragland

793

36

71

42:20.9

8:31/M

10

Brian Crooks Birmingham AL

405

35

78

43:02.5

8:40/M

11

Brian Mount Eastabogo AL

568

37

82

43:27.3

8:45/M

12

Chad Jones Talladega AL

61

35

86

43:43.9

8:48/M

13

Tim Obrien

887

38

90

44:23.9

8:56/M

14

Mark Martin Helena AL

152

38

92

45:06.9

9:04/M

15

Brian Shannon Helena AL

259

35

94

45:21.8

9:07/M

16

Thomas Lucas Jr

773

37

97

45:32.6

9:10/M

17

Jeff Adair Birmingham AL

110

37

100

45:49.5

9:13/M

18

Chris L. Haynes Fort Lee VA

289

38

102

45:55.8

9:14/M

19

Paul Mathews birmingham AL

199

36

105

46:12.8

9:18/M

20

Michael Miller Birmingham AL

167

38

112

46:50.4

9:25/M

21

Shane Gant Helena AL

24

35

117

47:22.5

9:32/M

22

Hershey Langston

866

36

118

47:25.9

9:32/M

23

John Thomas

754

35

126

48:18.0

9:43/M

24

Harry Stockton Albuquerque NM

520

37

128

48:33.7

9:46/M

25

Scott Tankersley Birmingham AL

358

37

130

48:44.2

9:48/M

26

Jeremy Mayfield Tucson AZ

223

35

131

48:52.7

9:50/M

27

David H Still Bremen AL

521

38

140

49:57.5

10:03/M

28

Ryan Lewis Campbell Maylene AL

508

36

145

50:49.2

10:13/M

29

Andy Joe Smith Winfield AL

64

38

146

50:51.9

10:14/M

30

Michael Johnson

483

37

147

50:54.6

10:14/M

31

Shane Bailey Childersburg AL

214

36

167

54:03.2

10:53/M

32

Jeremy Gordinier

816

36

175

55:27.7

11:09/M

33

Todd Earl Davis Alabaster AL

120

36

176

55:38.0

11:12/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tony Allen Birmingham AL

488

43

9

32:35.3

6:33/M

2

Chadwick A Plank Trussville AL

372

44

18

35:17.5

7:06/M

3

Jacques Cuneo Mccalla AL

563

40

19

35:26.8

7:08/M

4

Larry Heitz

865

42

20

35:44.3

7:11/M

5

Brent Kizzire Birmingham AL

525

42

36

38:51.7

7:49/M

6

Robert Barry Hamric Birmingham AL

790

40

46

40:10.3

8:05/M

7

Eric Benner Hoover AL

260

41

55

41:14.2

8:18/M

8

Michael Wilbanks

857

41

69

42:05.6

8:28/M

9

Sergio Fidalgo

853

42

89

44:18.3

8:55/M

10

Mathew Bass

495

44

93

45:15.3

9:06/M

11

Stacy Siran

839

42

96

45:30.5

9:09/M

12

Chris Ritter Birmingham AL

129

43

101

45:53.0

9:14/M

13

Allen Collins Birmingham AL

242

42

108

46:27.2

9:21/M

14

Gill Diethelm Birmingham AL

241

42

109

46:27.4

9:21/M

15

Scott Douglas Hueytown AL

408

41

111

46:43.0

9:24/M

16

Jason Meredith

782

42

121

47:40.6

9:35/M

17

Erich Walcher

748

40

133

48:57.3

9:51/M

18

Michael James Birmingham AL

875

43

134

48:57.7

9:51/M

19

Morgan Wood

465

43

135

49:06.3

9:53/M

20

Anthony Moore Birmingham AL

791

44

153

51:27.2

10:21/M

21

Jonathan Gay Bremen AL

173

40

160

52:57.6

10:39/M

22

Mark Purser Birmingham AL

345

41

170

54:13.9

10:55/M

23

Stephanie Diethelm Birmingham AL

243

41

171

54:40.7

11:00/M

24

Scott A Dillard Sterrett AL

10

44

185

58:17.8

11:44/M

25

Kirk Cuevas Birmingham AL

514

44

188

59:34.0

11:59/M

26

Troy Kaypor

494

40

191

1:01:16.7

12:20/M

27

Robert Jones

492

40

193

1:01:50.0

12:26/M

28

Lyle Harmon Pell City AL

235

43

199

1:06:23.7

13:21/M

29

Martin W McKinnon Birmingham AL

58

43

202

1:15:10.4

15:07/M

30

Charlie Stewart

882

40

204

1:20:13.5

16:08/M

31

Clark Underbakke

890

41

206

1:20:54.1

16:17/M

32

Brian Paul Spaulding Mccalla AL

161

44

207

1:22:56.9

16:41/M

33

Mike Sasser Helena AL

9

42

209

1:27:06.0

17:32/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Wood Pleasant Grove AL

578

48

7

31:12.3

6:17/M

2

Jeff Calvert Bremen AL

130

48

34

38:17.0

7:42/M

3

Dale Jones Alabaster AL

270

47

45

39:50.0

8:01/M

4

Tracy Swinney

851

47

48

40:35.5

8:10/M

5

Brady Parks Trussville AL

438

46

50

40:36.4

8:10/M

6

Johnny McDaniel Billingsley AL

80

47

60

41:31.1

8:21/M

7

Jeff Parmer

859

46

107

46:24.9

9:20/M

8

Edward Bauer

860

46

114

47:05.9

9:28/M

9

Roger Rocha

741

47

115

47:17.3

9:31/M

10

Michael Collins Birmingham AL

512

49

124

48:02.3

9:40/M

11

Alexander Szalai Birmingham AL

143

49

158

52:48.1

10:37/M

12

David Imbusch

737

46

162

53:01.3

10:40/M

13

Jeff Kaugfman

764

47

165

53:44.6

10:49/M

14

Mark Haase Hoover AL

251

48

172

54:47.8

11:01/M

15

Tim Skelton Graysv illle AL

233

45

195

1:04:18.3

12:56/M

16

Dan Kane Vestavia AL

339

45

196

1:04:52.6

13:03/M

17

Steve Adwell B'Ham AL

334

45

197

1:04:53.3

13:03/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sam Vogt

479

51

35

38:49.6

7:49/M

2

Tom Love Vestavia Hills AL

845

54

38

39:10.8

7:53/M

3

Xing Wu Hoover AL

580

51

42

39:25.5

7:56/M

4

Bill Carroll Birmingham AL

395

53

43

39:31.6

7:57/M

5

Kent Stewart Birmingham AL

448

54

73

42:28.3

8:33/M

6

David Lisowski Bessemer AL

136

51

74

42:37.7

8:34/M

7

Kent Stewart

497

54

87

43:50.8

8:49/M

8

Steve Berryhill Birmingham AL

765

52

88

43:59.5

8:51/M

9

Lynn Randall Birmingham AL

415

53

98

45:43.2

9:12/M

10

Don Parker Birmingham AL

89

54

110

46:37.8

9:23/M

11

James Robert Deane Birmingham AL

276

51

122

47:41.5

9:36/M

12

Bill Box Hoover AL

189

51

136

49:10.1

9:54/M

13

Robby Jackson Hoover AL

348

50

137

49:50.7

10:02/M

14

Brant Gyug Trussville AL

385

53

150

51:04.1

10:16/M

15

Thomas Mervin Durham Trussville AL

383

50

151

51:11.9

10:18/M

16

Mark Stephen Niffenegger Chelsea AL

20

50

152

51:22.1

10:20/M

17

Donald Finchum Cullman AL

52

53

155

51:35.8

10:23/M

18

John Lucas Trussville AL

347

54

159

52:53.5

10:38/M

19

James Cason Chelsea AL

582

53

174

55:15.5

11:07/M

20

Jeff Allingston

769

53

182

57:30.9

11:34/M

21

Robert Fountain Northport AL

316

50

184

58:13.5

11:43/M

22

Edward B. Wolfe Birmingham AL

171

52

186

58:45.3

11:49/M

23

David Welbourne

455

50

189

1:00:00.1

12:04/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Henry Cooper Birmingham AL

328

58

41

39:21.1

7:55/M

2

Tim Franklin Hokes Bluff AL

863

55

66

41:53.9

8:26/M

3

Jeff Massien Birmingham AL

565

59

70

42:11.3

8:29/M

4

Thomas Paul Krebes Hoover AL

504

56

91

44:27.7

8:57/M

5

Bart Wilkerson Birmingham AL

783

56

95

45:30.0

9:09/M

6

Dale Smith

768

57

144

50:41.0

10:12/M

7

James Edward Alderson Vestavia Hills AL

271

58

157

52:42.7

10:36/M

8

Gerald Paul Norris Bham AL

46

58

166

53:46.1

10:49/M

9

Steve Prokop Birmingham AL

707

57

169

54:13.3

10:55/M

10

Randall Palmore Pinson AL

515

55

180

56:13.9

11:19/M

11

Jake Guercio Pelham AL

895

57

181

56:42.5

11:25/M

12

Frank Easterling Hueytown AL

105

57

190

1:00:44.8

12:13/M

13

Frank Dalsssandro

745

58

203

1:18:08.6

15:43/M

14

Ken Underwood

886

58

205

1:20:39.4

16:14/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Hawkins Birmingham AL

789

63

21

35:54.2

7:13/M

2

Dave Micale Gardendale AL

567

62

30

37:52.1

7:37/M

3

Alain Ehrhardt Sterrett AL

564

60

31

38:00.8

7:39/M

4

Frank Stevenson Northport AL

703

62

44

39:43.6

7:59/M

5

Joe Shaw Trussville AL

369

63

57

41:19.0

8:19/M

6

Ronald Shiland Birmingham AL

335

61

84

43:39.1

8:47/M

7

Sam P Gillis Birmingham AL

366

75

85

43:40.5

8:47/M

8

Oscar Cook Chelsea AL

788

76

125

48:09.7

9:41/M

9

Jerry Smith

751

64

127

48:32.6

9:46/M

10

Blake Austin Helena AL

327

61

149

50:59.9

10:15/M

11

Glenn Morgan Birmingham AL

87

63

156

52:13.0

10:30/M

12

Dick Orendorff Riverside AL

776

71

178

56:02.1

11:16/M

13

Edd Spencer

473

64

179

56:11.6

11:18/M

14

Ronnie Blakney Kimberly AL

247

60

183

57:45.5

11:37/M

15

Stretch Dunn Hoover AL

38

67

194

1:01:52.2

12:27/M

16

Les Longshore Birmingham AL

387

84

210

1:43:26.0

20:49/M


*Overall place within gender.