Blow Away 5k 2011 5k

Age Group Results

October 28, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 9 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Rachel Hayes                                           1544   9       121        37:32.3

       2    Anna Fritschi                                          1540   8       135        38:32.4

       3    Emily Reeves                                           1648   9       136        38:56.9

Female 10 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Isabella Calma                                         1677   13        8        22:02.3

       2    Sarah Peterson                                         1629   11       14        23:30.5

       3    Ashlea Womack                                          1624   13       20        24:31.7

       4    Anna Harden                                            1597   11       27        25:21.2

       5    Brooke McDonald                                        1635   11       31        25:43.0

       6    Bea Riley                                              1644   11       50        28:23.4

       7    Heather Holmes                                         1586   14       56        28:44.5

       8    Carlie Ferrill                                         1650   10       57        28:48.5

       9    Bailee McDonald                                        1634   14       68        29:41.2

      10    Hope Ryer                                              1612   11       70        29:51.7

      11    Baile Riley                                            1643   12       71        29:53.5

      12    Olivia Calma                                           1676   13       74        30:05.5

      13    Rachel Collett                                         1566   12       75        30:13.7

      14    Dianna Nichols                                         1577   14       79        30:40.0

      15    Caroline Reeves                                        1647   14       96        33:51.9

      16    Megan Hollifield                                       1608   13      111        35:40.6

      17    Candie Ferrill                                         1653   11      125        37:45.1

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Nicole Mullins                                         1686   18       26        25:20.8

       2    Katie Ferrill                                          1655   15       51        28:26.4

       3    Hannah Langford                                        1640   15       52        28:27.0

       4    Abigail Langford                                       1639   15       54        28:38.8

       5    Molly Reeves                                           1646   16       80        30:54.1

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Amelia Teslich                                         1536   24      127        37:45.7

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Christi Key                                            1681   28       32        25:52.5

       2    Leighann Baldus                                        1533   25       48        28:01.0

       3    Elizabeth Mitchell                                     1683   26       55        28:39.3

       4    Candace Graham                                         1638   25       64        29:22.0

       5    Tanika Brown                                           1557   28       78        30:23.0

       6    Carson Phillips                                        1535   25       83        31:50.7

       7    Jennifer Hathcock                                      1552   27       88        33:02.4

       8    Callie Wiginton                                        1670   26       90        33:19.6

       9    Emily Stefanov                                         1510   25       91        33:21.1

      10    Robyn Evatt                                            1521   25       99        34:13.4

      11    Cassie New                                             1556   29      102        34:25.1

      12    Katherine Stringer                                     1511   28      104        34:28.6

      13    Ashley Newman                                          1526   27      118        36:38.9

      14    Michelle McClure                                       1502   29      130        37:57.8

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Courtney Emerson                                       1574   32       43        27:55.0

       2    Heather Moore                                          1558   31       44        27:55.5

       3    Debbie Kirkland                                        1563   34       95        33:51.7

       4    Amber Peters                                           1580   33      132        38:03.5

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Heather Dykes                                          1571   37       33        26:31.6

       2    Nikki Symasek                                          1637   36       42        27:46.0

       3    Lauri Bennett                                          1696   39       66        29:33.1

       4    Viktoria Havasi                                        1501   35       72        29:53.9

       5    Misty Bush                                             1642   39       77        30:21.1

       6    Jennifer McCain                                        1514   37       97        33:59.6

       7    Amanda McCool                                          1584   35      101        34:21.5

       8    Amy Murphy                                             1517   38      106        34:31.0

       9    D'onne Salmon                                          1592   36      112        35:56.6

      10    Allison Willard                                        1675   39      113        35:57.1

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Barbara Harden                                         1598   42       29        25:32.6

       2    Julie Rowe                                             1626   41       87        32:57.0

       3    Letitia Smiley                                         1671   42      103        34:28.2

       4    Vanessa Romano                                         1674   40      108        35:10.6

       5    Jamie Stennis                                          1665   40      122        37:32.7

       6    Laine Ferrill                                          1656   41      124        37:44.8

       7    Bobbie Bell                                            1669   43      133        38:04.0

       8    VaLaine Jones                                          1568   42      138        39:31.6

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Therese Morris                                         1588   49       73        29:54.3

       2    Kelli Walker                                           1522   45       94        33:50.3

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Ginger Tallent                                         1534   51       89        33:14.3

       2    Donna Bryan                                            1553   52      119        36:42.7

       3    Vicki Dabbs                                            1582   52      123        37:37.8

       4    Christy Falligant                                      1541   52      129        37:55.6

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Carol Lee                                              1591   64      109        35:31.6

Male 9 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Bailey Salmon                                          1593   8        22        24:33.9

       2    Issac Lovoy                                            1693   9        37        27:10.3

       3    Jacob Nichols                                          1578   9        81        31:13.9

       4    Zach Ryer                                              1613   9        82        31:43.4

       5    Luke Berneche                                          1622   9        93        33:47.4

Male 10 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Caleb Denard                                           1615   14        2        20:02.5

       2    Ian Van Winkle                                         1594   11        6        21:29.7

       3    Matthew Jensen                                         1560   12       13        23:29.6

       4    Mason Falligant                                        1542   14       17        23:44.6

       5    Michael Harden                                         1596   10       23        24:53.0

       6    Matthew Myers                                          1550   13       24        25:11.5

       7    Colby Ferrill                                          1654   13       25        25:11.9

       8    Clay Ferrill                                           1651   12       28        25:24.4

       9    Jamison Stennis                                        1666   14       36        27:01.7

      10    Andrew Deerman                                         1587   11       58        28:55.2

      11    Joshua Dykes                                           1573   12       59        29:06.0

      12    Ryan Collett                                           1565   13       60        29:07.8

      13    Luke Symasek                                           1633   10       62        29:09.9

      14    Drew Symasek                                           1636   11       63        29:20.6

      15    Luke Denard                                            1616   10       76        30:15.0

      16    Errol Jr Oare                                          1506   13       85        32:37.6

      17    Ben Hollifield                                         1607   10      114        35:57.3

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Nicholas Jensen                                        1559   15        4        20:51.1

       2    Martin Langford                                        1641   15        7        21:30.2

       3    Daniel Walker                                          1523   17       10        23:20.4

       4    Anthony Berneche                                       1623   16       41        27:42.7

       5    Trey Stennis                                           1664   15       65        29:22.7

       6    Jared Nichols                                          1576   16       92        33:45.2

       7    Joshua Selfridge                                       1538   15      126        37:45.4

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Morgan Smith                                           1652   21        3        20:16.1

       2    Kevin Sargent                                          1631   23       34        26:55.7

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Chris Baldus                                           1570   28       47        28:00.6

       2    Mark McCannon                                          1667   25       67        29:36.6

       3    Jacob Fleming                                          1695   27      100        34:21.3

       4    Michael Teslich                                        1537   28      128        37:46.8

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Chance Nelms                                           1579   33       19        24:15.6

       2    Pass Williams                                          1663   30       45        27:56.6

       3    Ryan Dawkins                                           1682   33       46        28:00.1

       4    Chad Taylor                                            1575   32       84        32:37.6

       5    Chad Carpenter                                         1662   31      117        36:22.9

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Brent McCain                                           1513   37        1        19:52.7

       2    Tomasz Szul                                            1549   38        9        22:55.2

       3    Michael Dykes                                          1572   39       11        23:23.9

       4    Craig Capham                                           1632   38       15        23:44.0

       5    Jason Lovoy                                            1692   36       38        27:10.7

       6    Al Satterwhite                                         1688   36       39        27:34.1

       7    Michael Moses                                          1569   37       40        27:41.5

       8    Jonathan Ryer                                          1610   39       86        32:38.5

       9    Tom Carter                                             1660   36      110        35:35.2

      10    Michael Fritschi                                       1539   35      134        38:28.2

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    David Denard                                           1614   43        5        21:11.3

       2    Taylor Denard                                          1561   41       12        23:26.6

       3    Glenn Peterson                                         1628   42       16        23:44.3

       4    Nick Romano                                            1673   41       35        26:59.4

       5    Dennis Wells                                           1685   44       61        29:09.1

       6    Alex Stennis                                           1661   43      116        36:05.9

       7    Tim Reeves                                             1645   43      137        39:23.3

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Matthew Bass                                           1531   45       18        24:08.1

       2    Errol SR Oare                                          1505   45       30        25:41.7

       3    Carl Grammer                                           1589   49       53        28:32.4

       4    Alan Walker                                            1525   48       69        29:47.1

       5    Mike Rowe                                              1625   47      105        34:29.8

       6    Bradley Lawton                                         1528   48      107        35:02.0

       7    Jeff Hollifield                                        1609   45      115        36:05.5

       8    John Hayes                                             1543   45      120        36:43.1

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Robert Glandon                                         1684   52       21        24:33.6

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Skip Mathews                                           1581   55       98        34:04.6

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Robert Basenberg                                       1687   67       49        28:09.2

       2    Eddie Lee                                              1678   66      131        38:02.4