Basement 5k 2011 5k

Age Group Results

November 18, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 9 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Rachel Hayes                                           1742   9        33        35:28.4

Female 10 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Abby Hayes                                             1740   13       47        39:11.9

       2    Katherine Owens                                        1721   13       51        40:23.1

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Brittany Plemons                                       1736   16       14        29:24.5

       2    Hannah McDaniel                                        1738   18       21        33:20.9

       3    Haley Hawkins                                          1748   17       22        34:00.8

       4    Kenley Wise                                            1732   17       30        35:05.9

       5    Natalie Robinette                                      1733   16       31        35:08.1

       6    Victoria Giattina                                      1714   19       36        36:01.7

       7    Danielle Martin                                        1752   17       38        36:03.1

       8    Madeline Anderson                                      1725   18       39        36:12.5

       9    Hannah Beth Hayes                                      1744   16       46        38:56.7

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Chelsea Colvin                                         1723   20       19        32:15.2

       2    Sarah Caufield                                         1708   22       23        34:12.7

       3    Megan Hicks                                            1750   24       28        34:53.5

       4    Natalie Radcliffe                                      1711   21       32        35:17.4

       5    Aly Little                                             1763   22       37        36:02.7

       6    Savannah Randolph                                      1760   21       41        36:35.7

       7    Connie Boylangger                                      1741   24       42        37:40.9

       8    Courtney Ashcock                                       1751   23       43        38:11.2

       9    Marie Claire Boyd                                      1716   22       44        38:11.7

      10    Maegan Landers                                         1734   23       48        39:12.3

      11    Stephanie Wilkerson                                    1724   23       49        39:17.5

      12    Morgan Griggs                                          1709   20       53        40:23.7

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Misty King                                             1707   27       13        28:29.8

       2    Emily Standridge                                       1758   26       27        34:39.0

       3    Jenna Kirk                                             1759   26       29        35:01.2

       4    Lindsey Swoagger                                       1712   25       55        42:40.1

       5    Amanda Garrett                                         1735   27       56        44:37.3

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Stephanie Butler                                       1754   30        9        26:54.1

       2    Celena Thomas                                          1705   32       11        28:09.4

       3    Jacky Gann                                             1703   30       18        30:43.9

       4    Kelly Williams                                         1745   33       25        34:37.3

       5    Joy Standridge                                         1747   30       26        34:38.3

       6    Telissa Kirk                                           1762   32       52        40:23.2

       7    Jaime Allison                                          1710   33       57        44:44.8

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Robin Howell                                           1702   38       20        32:37.3

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Michelle Scholtz                                       1755   42        6        25:32.7

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Lili Owens                                             1722   46       59        46:44.0

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Melanie Harrison                                       1761   52       40        36:19.5

Male 9 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Caden Belter                                           1753   6        45        38:46.9

Male 10 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Sam Hayes                                              1743   12       34        35:28.8

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Philip Jones                                           1731   17        1        20:15.3

       2    Adam Russell                                           1706   19        2        20:15.7

       3    Michael Carter                                         1727   16        4        20:51.5

       4    Michael Owens                                          1718   17       54        41:50.8

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Reginald Reynolds                                      1729   21        7        26:24.6

       2    Jose Rodriguez                                         1749   24        8        26:35.1

       3    Luke Fuller                                            1726   23       12        28:25.2

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jason Flemming                                         1756   28       10        27:34.8

       2    Graham Buford                                          1728   27       16        29:57.9

       3    Baine Daniels                                          1730   28       17        30:23.7

       4    Matt Pitt                                              1757   28       24        34:36.1

       5    Brandon Cotton                                         1704   28       50        39:58.1

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Eric Harris                                            1713   31        5        25:09.9

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Mark Wood                                              1715   49        3        20:25.9

       2    John Hayes                                             1739   46       35        35:29.3

       3    Neal Owens                                             1720   49       58        45:44.7

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Mike Plemons                                           1737   50       15        29:52.2