Baby Steps 5K

Age Group Results

August 06, 2011


Results by The Trak Shak


Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Melissa Little

100

27

6

25:16.7

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Corinne Phillips

173

8

179

49:56.2

2

Camille Cooper

168

8

202

57:25.3

 
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Claire Kellough Pinson AL

99

16

38

30:32.3

2

Kaitlyn Traywick

107

16

39

30:32.8

3

Whitney Webster

108

16

42

30:41.7

4

Tina Dichiara Gardendale AL

223

14

55

31:47.3

5

Mary Martha Dichiara Gardendale AL

222

16

56

31:50.1

6

Kayla Perry

160

16

61

32:22.4

7

Candice Shorts

87

16

70

33:14.5

8

Emily Graves

61

18

82

35:09.8

9

Morgan Perry

158

14

84

35:22.7

10

Rachel Patterson

62

19

102

36:51.0

11

Cacy Smith

157

18

110

37:23.6

12

Emily Owens

190

14

167

48:32.9

13

Katie Jhnson

532

17

201

57:15.3

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Stephanie Lorino Trussville AL

74

26

11

25:53.6

2

Heather Burt

213

25

18

27:23.3

3

Sarah Stainback

59

24

27

29:07.1

4

Kelley McCombs

132

23

43

30:43.2

5

Stefanie Meadows

272

24

50

31:33.0

6

Casey Cook

535

29

62

32:24.1

7

Kelly Mahan

47

29

65

32:50.1

8

Amanda Shelby

49

28

81

34:53.9

9

Jane Johnson

148

23

86

35:29.9

10

Alana Flow

203

27

88

35:36.9

11

Ashley Riley

105

22

99

36:49.6

12

Stevie Sanders

106

25

100

36:50.0

13

Angel Scoggins

304

27

114

38:59.2

14

Beth Brasher

187

20

129

41:09.4

15

Christa Woods

524

28

131

41:32.8

16

Erin Hamer Pinson AL

506

29

134

41:58.0

17

Destinie Newton Vincent AL

508

24

139

42:39.0

18

Niki Lincoln

63

28

141

43:03.0

19

Ashli Gilley

141

27

151

44:15.6

20

Kara Scoggins

303

24

157

45:34.8

21

Mary Kate Davis

43

29

158

45:38.4

22

Lauren Ferlisi

231

28

164

47:09.6

23

Brittany Herren

147

27

170

48:38.0

24

Andrea Fite

146

28

171

48:39.2

25

Ebone Watkins

152

26

172

48:39.6

26

Keri Prophitt

289

23

175

48:55.5

27

Whitney Hale

242

23

176

48:56.6

28

Ashley Salter Mc Calla AL

299

23

190

53:31.8

29

Karlie Johnson

521

26

209

58:38.3

30

Alex Drake

111

21

210

58:38.6

31

Heather Armstrong

185

27

214

59:01.1

32

Stephanie Edmonds

188

29

218

59:07.3

33

Anna Nelson

189

27

219

59:14.4

34

Daniele Scott

194

27

222

59:15.9

35

Colleen Geary

34

29

225

1:01:45.5

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Lisa Marie Pate

522

30

10

25:45.4

2

Abbie Copus

97

30

12

26:02.7

3

Erin Geary

35

34

25

28:48.8

4

Shea Pitts

77

38

29

29:09.4

5

Klaryssa Huston

255

35

34

29:44.3

6

Johnna Weldon Sterrett AL

88

36

37

30:29.3

7

Kelly Hall Odenville AL

98

36

45

31:04.5

8

Haley Nichols Trussville AL

68

30

49

31:32.3

9

Misty Fontenot Birmingham AL

44

34

63

32:28.2

10

Holly Rodgers

295

33

71

33:15.8

11

Mandi Logan Trussville AL

64

36

73

33:41.2

12

Cammie Cooner

56

34

74

33:45.1

13

Heather Leitz

38

31

75

33:54.0

14

Amy Waites

319

35

76

33:59.0

15

Natalie Blankenship

41

31

80

34:52.2

16

Lisa Miller Sylacauga AL

511

39

91

35:51.0

17

Samantha Driskill Gadsden AL

519

33

94

36:15.1

18

Dana Sheheane

176

31

97

36:40.2

19

Laura Verner

180

32

98

36:40.4

20

Joni Colmer

55

38

106

37:07.3

21

Brooke McGill

271

37

109

37:22.5

22

Heather Ray Calera AL

206

32

111

37:49.9

23

Kathryn Duncan

227

39

115

39:01.7

24

Amanda McIntosh

67

31

117

39:15.7

25

Melissa Dameron

119

31

121

39:56.8

26

Samantha Christian

69

31

126

40:46.0

27

Erin McGuyer

65

34

132

41:37.2

28

Rachel Phillips

282

30

138

42:34.5

29

Suzanne Reese

58

35

144

43:32.4

30

Pamela Skelton

310

38

146

44:09.1

31

Amy Smartt

144

35

152

44:28.3

32

Carrie Worthy

89

37

154

45:20.9

33

Stephanie Mayfield-Brooks

131

37

159

45:41.2

34

Lurenda Avery Birmingham AL

82

32

162

46:54.5

35

Helen Rand

329

36

163

46:54.7

36

Mandy Mack

268

31

165

47:53.6

37

Rikki Thomas

150

33

169

48:37.8

38

Amanda Capps

54

34

181

50:21.4

39

Coe Allen

208

32

182

50:23.9

40

Jerolyn Phillips

174

36

186

50:58.6

41

Lori Brakefield

109

32

187

51:01.2

42

Leia Ferlisi

232

31

192

53:44.6

43

Allison Burbage

32

33

194

53:55.6

44

Kelly Coyle

169

33

207

58:34.1

45

Jennifer White

321

33

208

58:35.6

46

Deanna Misner

530

32

213

59:00.2

47

Kathryn Stewart

178

39

220

59:14.6

48

Shaw Shelley

330

39

221

59:14.8

49

Merryl Cooper

166

39

224

1:01:29.8

50

Dawn Fulton

523

31

228

1:07:26.2

51

Jennifer Webster Hueytown AL

80

30

229

1:07:27.3

52

Carolyn Locke

153

36

231

1:07:47.3

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Cliff Lumpkin

266

41

16

26:46.3

2

Kristen Fuller Alabaster AL

236

41

44

31:03.8

3

Deborah Sims

307

43

48

31:20.2

4

Theresa Graham Gradendale AL

241

45

60

32:02.3

5

Christen Perry

159

41

64

32:49.5

6

Sarah Rath

291

40

72

33:33.0

7

Sarah Wood

326

41

89

35:42.6

8

Cathy Heald Birmingham AL

123

40

92

35:51.6

9

Bobbie Smith

156

49

96

36:28.0

10

Bonnie Thompson

537

47

105

37:06.5

11

Holly Costello

137

42

108

37:22.1

12

Kim Taylor Mccalla AL

518

46

113

38:52.0

13

Joni Keur

261

40

116

39:02.6

14

Karen West

320

45

123

40:28.6

15

Deedra George

239

43

124

40:30.9

16

Tanya Brooks Birmingham AL

53

43

127

40:50.0

17

Ginger Reeves

292

40

143

43:12.5

18

Christina Doss

138

42

150

44:15.3

19

Amy Odom

114

40

184

50:57.4

20

Tracy Jones Sylacauga AL

502

40

188

52:33.3

21

Susan Salter Birmingham AL

298

47

191

53:44.2

22

Dominique Backus

163

40

195

54:52.0

23

Deann Scott

193

43

196

55:04.9

24

Diana Armstrong

184

47

197

55:07.9

25

Lisa Speegle

177

40

215

59:01.3

26

Tabitha Pruitt

191

40

223

59:19.1

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Deborah Cook

536

55

53

31:42.4

2

Michelle Lorino Trussville AL

73

50

54

31:46.7

3

Denise Vasut Birmingham AL

26

50

78

34:39.0

4

Leah Harper

142

53

148

44:14.6

5

Susan Stroup Birmingham AL

503

51

174

48:54.5

6

Lucy Dichiara

221

51

189

52:38.4

7

Sandra Kelley

542

52

203

57:26.6

8

Martha Seibert

539

58

204

57:26.8

9

Judy Rice

103

57

205

58:27.0

10

Debra Miller

154

57

230

1:07:42.5

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Gay Caldwell

164

61

173

48:51.4

2

Claire Straight

39

61

198

55:47.8

3

Joyce Odom

113

68

211

58:48.3

4

Jerrie Elliott

170

63

217

59:06.1

5

Louise Billingsley

31

62

226

1:01:45.9

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Shannon Jacobs

256

36

1

20:01.9

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Tyson Stewart

179

10

177

49:54.5

2

Nathan Webster

81

7

227

1:07:23.0

 
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Michael Rich

104

18

24

28:27.5

2

Travis Stephenson

198

17

35

29:59.0

3

Mitchell Hauberg

247

13

57

31:51.4

4

Andrew Perry

161

13

59

32:00.1

5

Trey Graham

240

16

104

36:54.4

6

Christopher Dahlen

6

13

119

39:35.6

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Derrick Keith

128

28

9

25:43.6

2

Adam Little

101

27

17

27:08.2

3

Derek Melson

273

27

21

27:37.4

4

Allen Young Birmingham AL

328

20

30

29:19.5

5

Michael Goswick Birmingham AL

45

28

40

30:33.4

6

Donald Holloway Gardendale AL

253

25

47

31:07.6

7

Michael Stowell

79

29

79

34:45.3

8

Greg Gilley

140

27

83

35:13.0

9

Trevor Hodge

251

23

87

35:34.5

10

Scott Hamrick

46

24

90

35:45.1

11

Jason Fleming

520

28

95

36:15.7

12

Chuck Abbey

60

23

103

36:51.2

13

Jesse Weston Mccalla AL

504

29

130

41:16.4

14

Ruben Williams

115

21

133

41:54.9

15

Jason Armstrong

183

24

135

41:58.2

16

Joshua Phillips

283

28

137

42:18.1

17

Noah Harper

143

21

142

43:12.1

18

Johnathan Prophitt

290

23

160

45:59.2

19

Casey Mack

267

28

166

47:54.3

20

Timothy Van Hauen

199

26

178

49:54.8

21

Jonathan Armstrong

507

29

180

50:01.4

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ethan Dorman

70

30

2

23:18.8

2

Frank Flow

202

31

5

24:55.6

3

Scott Heald Birmingham AL

124

37

7

25:20.4

4

Gabe Whited

28

36

8

25:21.3

5

Brian Rice Gardendale AL

509

33

13

26:07.0

6

Robbie Hobson

249

35

14

26:11.1

7

Colby Barnett

118

37

15

26:38.3

8

Curtis Callaway Dalton GA

512

33

20

27:36.7

9

Jeff Burkle

3

33

26

28:50.9

10

Brian Pitts

76

39

28

29:08.2

11

Jason Keur

262

39

31

29:21.5

12

Kris Kirby Birmingham AL

583

31

36

30:24.5

13

Brian Geary

36

34

51

31:33.9

14

Scott Perry

526

39

67

32:57.9

15

Richard Nelson

84

32

68

32:58.1

16

Benjamin Leitz

37

33

69

32:59.2

17

Coy McIntosh

66

37

77

34:38.8

18

Franklin Reeves

293

37

107

37:09.2

19

Charles Dean

220

38

120

39:44.2

20

Daryl Ray Calera AL

207

32

140

42:43.3

21

Jon McQuary

205

30

145

44:08.9

22

Chad Skelton

311

38

147

44:10.7

23

Chris White

322

37

153

45:20.5

24

Scott Phillips

175

36

161

46:35.0

25

Joey Duston

33

35

193

53:55.5

26

John Krell Birmingham AL

129

34

200

55:56.5

27

Jason Cooper

167

38

212

58:52.3

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Todd Wilkinson Bessemer AL

324

41

3

23:37.3

2

Kenneth Durrett

230

49

4

24:13.6

3

Mitch Miller Sylacauga AL

510

41

22

27:57.3

4

Chris Colpack Birmingham AL

42

45

23

28:07.7

5

Douglas McLean Hoover AL

516

47

32

29:34.5

6

Steve May Hoover AL

48

48

41

30:40.4

7

Paul Demarco

547

44

58

31:59.7

8

Rob Perry

162

40

85

35:22.9

9

David Nixon

133

40

101

36:50.3

10

Randy Stephenson

197

49

125

40:43.9

11

Allen Doss

545

42

149

44:15.0

12

Felix Thaggard Helena AL

505

42

155

45:27.5

13

Wes Brown

110

49

156

45:28.4

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Scot Jenkins

127

57

19

27:24.9

2

Bob Cloud

543

59

33

29:43.8

3

Andrew Miller

525

58

66

32:50.6

4

David Knight Mccalla AL

517

52

93

35:55.8

5

Tony Rice Birmingham AL

102

57

118

39:34.0

6

Donald Drake

112

50

122

40:14.6

7

Robert Armstrong

186

51

136

42:17.8

8

Richard Herren

248

56

168

48:34.7

9

Bob Kirby

172

56

206

58:32.2

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Bob Hall Pinson AL

534

68

46

31:05.1

2

Jack Ganus Birmingham AL

237

74

52

31:34.5

3

Melvin Billingsley

30

68

112

38:42.7

4

Bill Stewart Tuscaloosa AL

540

71

128

41:08.3

5

Tommie Singleton

308

61

183

50:47.2

6

Dan Caldwell

165

62

185

50:58.4

7

Roy Straight

40

63

199

55:48.3

8

George Elliott

171

64

216

59:03.2