ARC of Jefferson County 5K 5K

Age Group Results

December 03, 2011


Results By The Trak Shak

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Female 10 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Sara Bright                                             333   10       66        49:44.7

Top

Female 11 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Gracie Noble                                            337   14       21        32:07.1

Top

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Erin Jackson                                            257   18       24        32:51.8

       2    Kelsey Strength                                         309   16       37        36:42.7

       3    Anne Helton                                             338   19       38        37:38.1

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Erica Lambert Bowen                                     209   23       11        29:47.6

       2    Amanda Dove                                             234   23       13        30:37.9

       3    Lauren Frame                                            247   23       44        38:48.3

       4    Elizabeth LeBeau                                        265   24       46        38:49.0

       5    Magenn McGriff                                          336   22       50        40:18.7

       6    Mollie Wallace                                          315   20       52        40:28.7

       7    Kayley Krueger                                          262   23       53        40:51.9

       8    Erica West                                              318   23       55        42:12.7

       9    Jennifer Edwards                                        237   20       56        42:51.5

      10    Katie Britt                                             211   22       64        48:42.4

      11    Stephanie Morgan                                        322   24       69        50:30.5

      12    April Rice                                              328   24       70        50:31.9

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Molly Sarver                                            302   27       36        36:32.7

       2    Jennifer Lambert                                        264   25       40        38:12.6

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Christy Camp                                            215   33        8        27:05.0

       2    Emily Polk                        Chelsea  AL           299   33       23        32:31.4

       3    Kelly Farris                                            242   31       31        34:29.4

       4    Lacey Bacchus                                           202   33       41        38:38.3

       5    Kimberly Penrose                                        293   34       43        38:41.1

       6    Caroline Gray                                           249   34       49        39:08.7

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Felecia Williams                  Graysville  AL        320   35       42        38:39.2

       2    Stacey Ewing                                            238   39       45        38:48.7

       3    Marcie Haynie                                           252   39       47        38:49.6

       4    Sandy Berry                                             205   38       65        48:51.4

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Carolyn Pevey                                           295   42       27        33:32.8

       2    Pamela Higgins                                          254   43       29        34:03.1

       3    Michelle Callaway                                       214   41       58        43:21.3

       4    Karen Bright                                            331   42       67        49:50.6

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Liz Dove                                                235   49       14        30:42.7

       2    Sandra Owens                                            287   46       32        34:29.7

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Christy Falligant                                       239   52       59        43:44.5

       2    Mary Burgess                                            212   50       60        46:54.9

       3    Kathy Crawford                                          219   53       61        48:37.5

       4    Mary Patterson                                          291   51       63        48:40.5

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Rae Ellyn Sarver                                        303   59       62        48:39.1

Top

Male 10 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Matt McVay                                              282    0       48        38:57.7

Top

Male 11 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Mason Falligant                                         240   14        9        28:08.2

       2    Bruce Bright Jr                                         332   12       10        29:21.6

Top

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Cole Pevey                                              296   17       15        31:00.9

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Taylor Ford                                             245   20       51        40:24.2

       2    Eric Martin                                             278   24       54        41:10.4

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Joseph Marcrum                                          266   25        7        26:35.8

       2    Andrew Bowen                                            210   27       22        32:21.6

       3    Zak Blakney                                             208   25       33        35:22.4

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jeremy Farris                                           241   36       30        34:25.8

       2    Ben Coulter                                             339   35       35        36:14.3

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Ric Pevey                                               294   40        6        26:10.8

       2    Joel Dixon                                              232   40       20        31:53.4

       3    Shane Higgins                     Chelsea  AL           253   42       39        37:46.1

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jim Creamer                                             220   46       12        30:13.8

       2    Ed Bauer                                                204   47       19        31:43.8

       3    Danny Owens                                             288   48       25        33:11.7

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Frank Wampol                                            323   50       16        31:14.2

       2    James Krueger                                           263   50       17        31:16.6

       3    Jeff Aiken                                              335   54       18        31:42.7

       4    Troy Goss                                               248   50       26        33:25.9

       5    Bruce Bright                                            330   50       28        33:34.3

       6    Johnny Setser                                           305   51       57        43:03.8

       7    Jarm Szymczak                                           310   53       68        49:57.4

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Ronnie Blakney                    Kimberly  AL          207   61       34        35:59.0

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Bob Cosby                                               218   66       71        50:57.7