Stampede Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 19, 2010


Results By Birmingham Track Club


Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Natalie Lockhart Birmingham AL

229

28

15

22:08

2

Kelsey Crawford Cullman AL

208

16

20

22:38

3

Sarah Russ Birmingham AL

90

26

22

22:42

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ec Gibbs Cullman AL

173

23

1

16:32

2

Jeff Headley Mt. Olive AL

114

44

2

16:57

3

Jake Kidd Vestavia AL

14

22

3

17:05

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Susan Hales Birmingham AL

221

45

23

22:46

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeff Clark Mccalla AL

151

45

8

20:56

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Theresa Burst Birmingham AL

92

52

30

23:10

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Logan Cook Birmingham AL

141

50

13

21:46

 
Top

Female 1 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tina Roberts

56

0

103

30:09

2

Allie Shelton Hartsell AL

160

167

39:20

 
Top

Male 1 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

No Name No Name

245

1

124

32:17

 
Top

Female 2 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sarah Lathem

87

10

163

38:50

2

Kaila Wood

34

14

170

39:44

 
Top

Male 2 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Warren Fitzpatrick Birmingham AL

233

11

40

24:23

2

Corbin Meredith Birmingham AL

187

12

53

26:06

3

James Brown Boaz AL

152

10

67

27:42

4

Garrett Wood

36

12

114

31:32

5

Huneter Cornelius

129

13

118

32:03

6

Brenden Pickens Gardendale AL

254

7

185

44:24

7

Weldon Stancil

55

9

202

49:17

8

Tavoris Weary Hueytown AL

231

8

203

49:18

9

Mario Carranza

139

13

207

51:45

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jennifer Johnston Holly Pond AL

249

18

74

28:03

2

Babie Spain

140

16

109

30:42

3

Hanna Traweek Gardendale AL

10

15

147

34:54

4

Brooke Wilson Hartselle AL

163

15

178

41:07

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nathan Lewis Hanceville AL

172

19

5

18:26

2

Molchel Doyle Blountsville AL

250

18

45

25:11

3

Daniel Smith Blountsville AL

248

18

64

27:23

4

Mcadams Wil Hoover AL

157

18

99

29:45

5

Jack Fitzpatrick Birmingham AL

234

15

130

33:01

6

Hunter Ballard Hayden AL

195

19

160

37:58

7

Carlos Carranza

6

16

166

39:20

8

Benjamin Spradling Fultondale AL

218

19

188

45:48

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Erin Smith

96

24

144

34:48

2

Natalie Hancock Bremen AL

178

21

158

36:56

3

maegan reid

113

20

215

59:26

4

Lynnsie Brasfield

77

22

221

1:12:21

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Ross Morris AL

198

23

7

20:32

2

Matt Fahey Searcy AR

182

20

9

21:00

3

Jose Carranza Pinson AL

7

20

17

22:28

4

Drew Holsomback

127

24

38

24:08

5

Colby Carroll Gardendale AL

161

23

97

29:30

6

Cole Payton

131

22

102

30:07

7

Matthew Walker Fultondale AL

26

24

104

30:11

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amryer Pribyl

67

25

42

25:05

2

Tammi Brasfield B'Ham AL

75

29

79

28:28

3

cardina hernandez

109

28

88

29:06

4

Meagan Holt Cleveland AL

62

26

112

31:02

5

Julie Penney Hartselle AL

211

29

121

32:08

6

Julie Penney

212

29

128

32:46

7

Denise Evely Moody AL

116

28

133

33:04

8

Lisa Marie Pate Bessemer AL

197

29

138

33:54

9

Caitlin Post

68

25

155

36:51

10

Lindsey Cochran

115

28

197

48:36

11

Rachel Whalen

5

29

208

52:35

12

Stephaney Greer

100

29

209

53:42

13

Janelle Madi

95

27

210

56:02

14

Jennifer Shaw Bessemer AL

101

29

214

59:25

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Josh Holt Cleveland AL

61

29

18

22:31

2

Shendarrius Perdue Gardendale AL

255

29

21

22:41

3

Nicholas Kirkpatrick Athens AL

244

29

24

22:54

4

Zach Palamara Birmingham AL

205

28

33

23:42

5

Portella Portella

16

25

52

26:03

6

Dan Post

69

27

66

27:41

7

Josh McLaughlin Trussville AL

3

25

94

29:26

8

Clinton Jones

130

25

101

30:05

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Meaghan Heinrich Birmingham AL

179

30

35

23:47

2

Stacey Moore Cullman AL

71

30

59

26:48

3

Jennifer Hayes B'Ham AL

242

34

123

32:13

4

Felecia Williams Graysville AL

223

33

132

33:02

5

Heather Lebischak Birmingham AL

252

30

135

33:16

6

Wendy Woodward Warrior AL

136

34

136

33:30

7

Kim Robbins Hartselle AL

168

34

140

34:22

8

Christa Smith Birmingham AL

64

31

148

34:56

9

Rashida Reese Mt Olive AL

237

34

149

35:15

10

Kat Drinkard

84

31

157

36:55

11

Jennifer Pendley Fultondale AL

193

32

179

41:15

12

Georgiann Pickens

38

34

186

45:20

13

Brandy Smith Long Key FL

73

33

193

47:40

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Aaron Bishop

149

32

4

17:34

2

Michael Marquardt Birmingham AL

185

30

6

20:16

3

Tommy Barksdale Gardendale AL

148

30

10

21:06

4

Joshua Moody Dora AL

176

30

12

21:21

5

Kyle McCartney Odenville AL

180

33

14

22:01

6

Clark Raymond Morris AL

191

31

16

22:25

7

Shawn Watkins Morris AL

183

31

61

26:52

8

Quinton Reese Mt Olive AL

236

32

90

29:15

9

Kyle Jenkins

60

30

98

29:38

10

Brian Crooks Birmingham AL

240

34

116

31:50

11

Cory Lebischak Birmingham AL

253

32

134

33:06

12

Brian Stack Fultondale AL

219

30

189

46:24

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristi Burnett Kimberly AL

8

37

51

25:49

2

isabel fernandez

110

35

77

28:07

3

Donna Coalburn Warrior AL

107

36

86

28:53

4

Rachel Brown

153

38

105

30:23

5

Sheralyn Valentine

82

36

145

34:49

6

Rebecca McCarly

74

35

152

35:50

7

Maria Camacho Pinson AL

66

39

154

36:41

8

Rhonda Melvin Altoona AL

108

36

161

38:34

9

Julie Timmons Fultondale AL

171

38

164

38:55

10

Heather Wood Morris AL

138

37

172

39:48

11

Jennefer Purkey

99

36

175

40:10

12

Heather Hague

126

38

177

41:04

13

Kelli Hill

145

35

180

41:37

14

Jennifer King Fultondale AL

37

38

218

1:10:48

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Moses Birmingham AL

224

36

49

25:40

2

Dwayne Pendley Fultondale AL

192

36

63

27:19

3

Scott Wood Morris AL

137

38

68

27:49

4

Michael Shuta

128

36

78

28:27

5

Steve Taylor Graysville AL

144

39

127

32:40

6

Wade Hill

32

39

150

35:34

7

Jim Valentine

83

38

169

39:42

8

Brad Purkey

98

39

176

40:38

9

David Bell Birmingham

230

39

204

50:07

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sonya Teal Southside AL

166

44

73

28:01

2

Jin Cruce Gardendale AL

190

43

141

34:40

3

Tiffany Gospodareck Gardendale AL

49

40

156

36:51

4

Kendelea Smith Bessemer AL

220

44

182

42:06

5

Melanie Smith

65

40

184

44:19

6

Gail Shadix

134

42

192

47:20

7

Traci Hill Remlap AL

31

41

194

48:13

8

Lee Stancil

58

40

199

48:51

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sam Dillashaw Trussville AL

239

41

43

25:07

2

Noah Fitzpatrick Birmingham AL

235

41

44

25:09

3

Bill Ballard Hayden AL

194

41

69

27:51

4

Mike Culp Mt. Olive AL

186

40

81

28:32

5

Keith Marshall Bessemer AL

125

41

82

28:44

6

Jason Meredith Birmingham AL

188

42

107

30:27

7

Shane Higgins Chelsea AL

39

41

110

30:45

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Barbara Rourke Birmingham AL

246

45

85

28:52

2

andra hirst

105

46

120

32:05

3

Michele Wilson Hartselle AL

162

45

143

34:43

4

Julie Cobb

72

49

159

37:03

5

Teresa Vise Fultondale AL

247

46

165

38:59

6

Jill Lathem

88

47

205

51:31

7

Rhonda Minyard

78

49

212

57:20

8

Susan Brown Birmingham AL

50

45

219

1:10:51

9

Cindy Brasfield

76

45

220

1:11:21

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

gerald ross

106

46

11

21:12

2

Bill Trudeau Gardendale AL

232

47

26

23:05

3

Lester Gable Leeds AL

158

45

29

23:09

4

Jeff Tucker

118

45

31

23:22

5

Sam Jackson Birmingham AL

89

47

39

24:20

6

Chilton Porter Birmngham AL

241

45

46

25:32

7

William Williams Bessemer AL

228

49

47

25:36

8

Jeff Teal Southside AL

165

48

56

26:37

9

Steve Cruce Gardendale AL

189

45

139

34:17

10

David Welbourne Center Point AL

214

49

162

38:39

11

Scott Wood Gardendale AL

35

47

171

39:47

12

John Riley Midfield AL

174

47

181

42:06

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Pam Berry Hartselle AL

213

53

48

25:37

2

Janis Posey Homewood AL

216

50

100

29:53

3

jamie kirkland

104

52

122

32:09

4

Michele Parr Birmingham AL

15

54

131

33:01

5

Diane Weaver

133

50

187

45:27

6

Debbie Cochran

112

52

198

48:42

7

Belinda Bryant Locust Fork AL

204

54

200

48:53

8

Peggy McCain Birmingham AL

97

52

206

51:31

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Peter Neuberger Homewood AL

103

53

19

22:33

2

Tom Osterbuhr

142

53

27

23:07

3

Mike Hill

146

51

28

23:08

4

Walt Graham

226

53

32

23:31

5

Tom Love Vestavia Hills AL

154

54

41

24:49

6

Gary Howell Fultondale AL

46

51

55

26:24

7

Larry McPherson Trussville AL

123

54

57

26:41

8

Ray Carter Moody AL

256

51

58

26:45

9

Terry Morton Centreville AL

181

52

60

26:50

10

Doug Allen Birmingham AL

4

53

62

27:12

11

Jeff Aiken Alabaster AL

196

53

87

29:02

12

Mark Hales Birmingham AL

222

52

92

29:22

13

Donald Finchum Cullman AL

70

52

137

33:39

14

Andy Torsch Birmingham AL

227

54

153

36:21

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joann Jetton Cullman AL

209

55

36

24:03

2

Linda Champion Fultondale AL

135

55

70

27:56

3

Terri Potter Fultondale AL

169

56

106

30:23

4

Cindy Mortensen Gardendale AL

52

55

119

32:05

5

Mary Butler Pell Ctiy AL

202

56

168

39:25

6

Regina Dies Hoover AL

203

59

191

46:49

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

James Shoaf Fultondale AL

170

55

25

23:02

2

Kenny Fortson Birmingham AL

251

59

54

26:11

3

Richard Broome Pinson AL

238

56

71

27:57

4

James Bramlett Gardendale AL

120

59

89

29:13

5

Dan Gardner

19

56

115

31:41

6

Ron MacKsoud Montgomery AL

102

55

125

32:18

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ann Marks Hoover AL

117

64

129

32:57

2

Carol Lee Trussville AL

210

62

173

40:06

3

Barbara Bender

20

63

216

59:51

4

Linda Smith

12

61

217

59:52

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eddie Lewis Hanceville AL

164

60

34

23:43

2

Jack Brasher Birmingham AL

217

63

72

27:59

3

Roger Quick Morris AL

48

64

75

28:03

4

Jerry O Smith Birmingham AL

85

63

76

28:04

5

Roger Blalock

207

64

80

28:30

6

Roger Blalock Logan AL

206

63

91

29:22

7

Jim Slovensky Fultondale AL

17

60

95

29:28

8

John Potts Birmingham AL

119

61

96

29:28

9

Ted Embry Oxford AL

243

60

108

30:38

10

Ronnie Blakney Kimberly AL

177

60

113

31:16

11

Richard Mathews Gardendale AL

47

61

146

34:53

12

Davis Slone Starkville MS

155

62

183

43:17

13

Bob Cosby Birmingham AL

200

64

195

48:16

14

John Butler

201

60

213

57:20

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lois Mathis

79

67

190

46:31

2

Ivadean Moore

21

65

211

56:05

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ken Brewer Oxford AL

184

68

37

24:07

2

Morgan Looney Bremen AL

199

68

50

25:41

3

Ted Hegenbarth Gadsden AL

147

68

65

27:39

4

Bill Bowman Birmingham AL

215

66

83

28:46

5

Charles Whitson Birmingham AL

159

68

117

31:50

6

Eddie Lee Trussville AL

91

65

201

49:14

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

mikie novak

121

70

93

29:24

2

Neil Setser Anniston AL

143

73

126

32:27

3

West Marcus Montgomery AL

22

70

142

34:40

4

Dennis Love Mount Olive AL

59

70

151

35:41

5

Jerry Schliephake Bessemer 35022

94

74

196

48:20

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dewayne Morris Birmingham AL

1

78

84

28:50

2

Oscar Cook Chelsea AL

225

75

111

30:54

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Herb Johnson

150

85

174

40:08

2

Claudus Hawkins

40

92

222

1:13:21