Run Your Butts Off 5K 5K

Age Group Results

May 27, 2010


Results By Geoff Gottlieb

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Holly Hardy                                   428   32       14      23:26.7    7:34/M             

       2    Sianna Nelson                                 464   13       15      23:43.5    7:39/M             

Top

Overall Male Open Winners


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Jonathan Sellers                              461   22        1      17:18.7    5:35/M             

       2    Ramsay Ritchie                                419   14        2      17:39.2    5:42/M             

Top

Female 12 and under


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Isabella Rowland        Jemison  AL           450   8        36      29:30.2    9:31/M             

       2    Delaney Tinsley                               426   9        56      37:04.0   11:57/M             

Top

Male 12 and under


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Griffin English                               468   11       45      33:06.1   10:41/M             

Top

Female 13 to 19


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Brittany Yoder                                440   13       23      26:45.8    8:38/M             

       2    Anna Puckett                                  422   14       24      26:46.2    8:38/M             

       3    Samantha Crainich       Maylene  AL           447   15       34      28:37.2    9:14/M             

       4    Christina Crainich      Maylene  AL           448   17       51      34:38.5   11:10/M             

Top

Male 13 to 19


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Michael Johnson         Birmingham  AL        415   14        8      20:23.2    6:35/M             

       2    Matthew Johnson                               416   14       17      23:58.8    7:44/M             

       3    River Coop                                    427   14       19      25:02.2    8:05/M             

       4    Harrison Kahrig         Alabaster  AL         460   15       21      25:53.1    8:21/M             

       5    Logan Risner                                  444   14       35      29:10.9    9:25/M             

       6    Dillon Ellis                                  434   14       37      29:41.2    9:35/M             

       7    Garrett English                               467   13       44      33:05.8   10:40/M             

Top

Female 20 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Donna Hood                                    439   29       28      27:42.2    8:56/M             

Top

Male 20 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Deivid Delgado          Hoover  AL            451   22        5      18:48.0    6:04/M             

       2    Shawn Lasusa            Alabaster  AL         424   22        7      20:05.1    6:29/M             

       3    Gardner Moseley                               436   26       11      21:47.6    7:02/M             

Top

Female 30 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Nesrin Seckin                                 442   32       22      26:11.3    8:27/M             

       2    Shawn Hazelrig                                438   37       26      27:08.1    8:45/M             

       3    Julie Davis                                   406   33       30      27:58.2    9:01/M             

       4    Heather Gottlieb                              431   31       33      28:27.1    9:11/M             

       5    Kristen Fuller          Alabaster  AL         411   39       41      31:21.9   10:07/M             

       6    Lisa Armstrong          Cleveland  AL         435   36       42      31:50.6   10:16/M             

       7    Lori Barton                                   410   35       43      32:32.9   10:30/M             

       8    Amy Saul                                      420   34       46      33:45.7   10:53/M             

       9    Amy Phelps                                    445   31       49      33:54.1   10:56/M             

      10    Joanna Teter                                  408   33       50      33:57.1   10:57/M             

      11    Lisa Smith                                    402   37       63      44:13.3   14:16/M             

Top

Male 30 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Adam Rowland            Cartersville  GA      449   37        4      18:19.6    5:55/M             

       2    Michael Campbell        Birmingham  AL        458   30        6      19:45.5    6:22/M             

       3    Todd Sheffer                                  429   38        9      21:14.3    6:51/M             

       4    Drennan Saul                                  421   37       18      24:52.8    8:01/M             

       5    Jarrod Dodson                                 409   33       20      25:11.0    8:07/M             

       6    Greg Heard                                    432   37       29      27:54.6    9:00/M             

       7    Jason Johnson                                 433   35       38      30:40.6    9:54/M             

       8    Brian Purdes                                  417   39       52      34:43.1   11:12/M             

       9    Jerry Shands                                  412   30       59      37:26.9   12:05/M             

Top

Female 40 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Audrey Risner                                 443   40       58      37:14.7   12:01/M             

       2    Cheryl Puckett                                423   42       60      39:19.2   12:41/M             

       3    Patty Johnson                                 414   49       61      39:30.6   12:45/M             

       4    Laura English                                 418   41       64      44:14.8   14:16/M             

Top

Male 40 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Jeff Clark              McCalla  AL           457   45        3      18:16.0    5:54/M             

       2    Clell Adams                                   463   46       10      21:46.7    7:01/M             

       3    Phil Caudill                                  404   40       13      22:52.2    7:23/M             

       4    Bradley Yoder                                 441   43       16      23:58.1    7:44/M             

       5    Steven Crainich         Maylene  AL           446   46       25      27:00.1    8:43/M             

       6    Ed Bauer                                      430   45       40      31:01.1   10:00/M             

       7    David Welbourne                               462   49       54      36:09.0   11:40/M             

       8    Kevin Kahrig                                  459   44       55      36:45.3   11:51/M             

       9    Cass Tinsley                                  425   41       57      37:06.8   11:58/M             

Top

Male 50 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Duncan Herron           Mc Calla  AL          456   51       12      21:54.0    7:04/M             

       2    Jeff Aiken              Alabaster  AL         454   53       31      27:58.5    9:01/M             

       3    Barry Smith                                   401   50       39      30:53.3    9:58/M             

       4    Phil Min                Mount Olive  AL       453   54       48      33:50.5   10:55/M             

       5    Terry White                                   437   57       53      34:56.0   11:16/M             

Top

Female 60 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Ann Marks                                     465   64       47      33:48.9   10:54/M             

Top

Male 60 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Bill Bowman             Birmingham  AL        452   66       27      27:23.4    8:50/M             

       2    Jerry Smith             Birmingham  AL        466   63       32      27:59.6    9:02/M             

       3    Bob Cosby               Birmingham  AL        455   64       62      43:47.9   14:07/M