The Pink Pumpkin 5K

Age Group Results

October 30, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Maggie Hall

28

36

8

21:40.0

2

Ruth Vanzandt

38

51

16

23:09.2

3

Amanda Horton

239

19

19

24:26.1

 

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kate Tully

411

9

196

36:46.7

2

Hannah Sanders

62

8

218

38:13.8

3

Carolann Menefee

420

9

242

41:08.9

4

Maggie Corbitt

135

9

246

41:47.0

5

Summer Yarbrough

525

9

293

45:53.4

6

Candice Daniel

259

9

319

48:12.2

7

Emilie Adams

248

7

365

52:39.4

8

Emma Claire Lacy

139

8

384

55:19.4

 

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Caroline Bruce

80

12

44

26:21.5

2

Isabella Wisener

531

13

46

26:26.0

3

Elizabeth Bridges

435

13

63

27:29.1

4

Sally Moultrie

393

13

64

27:29.4

5

Abigail Cheek

365

13

70

28:10.4

6

Ana Chappelle

346

10

114

31:25.6

7

Makeleine-Clair Mitchell

467

12

147

33:05.6

8

Maggie Skaziak

49

11

157

34:20.9

9

Christina Lusk

192

10

302

46:22.4

10

Erin Merrell

107

11

344

50:52.0

11

Mamie Smith

85

10

345

50:57.2

12

Anna Clay Adams

246

11

366

53:03.8

13

Megan Smith

534

13

385

55:20.3

14

Kennedy Pickerd

533

13

390

55:24.0

15

Sarah Justice

557

12

414

57:04.8

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chloe Kennedy

279

18

59

27:01.4

2

Mary-Catherine Mitchell

468

15

62

27:18.1

3

Haleigh Edwards

417

19

107

31:12.2

4

Ashleigh Brown

501

19

161

34:55.5

5

Ellie Kennedy

278

16

171

35:23.6

6

Haley Hunt

313

19

175

35:44.9

7

Alesha Arreguin

401

19

241

41:06.1

8

Amber Dunston

517

17

286

45:14.2

9

Whitney Ogle

529

17

287

45:16.7

10

Shelley Scarborough

387

18

311

47:39.1

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sara Hembree

463

20

87

29:44.9

2

Payton Chatham

450

20

94

30:09.1

3

Morgan Jackson

317

22

106

30:51.3

4

Chasey Bellomy

541

22

123

32:00.6

5

Julie Honea

375

21

133

32:19.3

6

Lindsey Cochran

333

22

174

35:31.8

7

Leah Price

326

21

179

35:54.6

8

Noelle Fant

210

21

198

36:52.1

9

Alex Howard

462

20

207

37:22.3

10

Lindsey Aaron

330

23

210

37:38.7

11

Amy Holliday

268

21

212

37:39.5

12

Ashley Kent

157

24

228

39:21.2

13

Lindsey Hays

453

23

233

40:22.2

14

Caitlin Watwood

69

21

234

40:30.2

15

Hillary Beard

540

20

260

42:33.4

16

Hannah Sanders

452

20

261

42:36.3

17

Jessica Howard

108

24

263

42:54.4

18

Jordan Galloway

341

21

277

44:30.6

19

Katie Mason

285

21

279

44:45.8

20

Whitney Mitchell

527

20

290

45:29.6

21

Courtney Harwood

244

23

318

48:01.8

22

Kristen Parsley

272

20

334

50:00.2

23

Megan Snider

549

20

348

51:19.4

24

Jennifer Walls

43

20

357

52:08.5

25

Pennie Lambert

258

22

359

52:27.5

26

Erica Pannell

74

23

368

53:15.8

27

Sara Watwood

4

23

389

55:23.6

28

Ashley Claburn

101

22

392

55:25.4

29

Meredith Thurman

238

24

393

55:31.7

30

Paige Bunnells

516

22

394

55:32.1

31

Tonya Morgan

181

23

395

55:32.5

32

Samantha Reaves

227

24

408

56:57.9

33

Nichole Maples

538

23

430

59:09.7

34

Meagan Nixon

113

20

438

1:00:28.8

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Margaux Stone

29

25

27

25:28.1

2

Sara Dollar

275

29

60

27:01.6

3

Claire Whitmore

233

25

78

28:47.1

4

Tayo Minor

428

29

83

29:26.6

5

Erin Miles

25

26

116

31:30.5

6

Lori Boger

235

29

143

32:46.5

7

Teri Edwards

372

26

149

33:11.8

8

Kayla Riggs

505

25

151

33:38.4

9

Tiffany Brightwell

237

27

154

34:10.2

10

Abbie Stone

10

28

156

34:12.8

11

Melissa Sims

71

26

180

35:54.9

12

Amanda Stover

408

29

200

36:57.8

13

Christy Farmer

112

26

202

36:59.5

14

Tiffanie Howard

461

29

208

37:24.9

15

Valerie Kendrick

42

27

214

37:46.3

16

Danza McAbee

168

29

223

38:57.8

17

Holly Luther

522

29

266

43:19.5

18

Danielle Bickford

126

26

280

44:47.7

19

Elissa Crowe

351

26

281

44:48.0

20

Kendall Price

261

26

283

44:52.2

21

Jessica Rutherford

109

25

333

49:59.6

22

Rachel Badgett

376

28

338

50:06.6

23

Amanda Stephens

92

27

362

52:33.8

24

Brandy Hunt

102

26

391

55:24.8

25

Jessica Pettit

50

27

403

56:42.2

26

Becky Duvall

98

29

407

56:57.6

27

Cynthia Mintz

164

25

422

58:52.8

28

Brandon Mintz

165

29

423

58:58.8

29

Brittney Kendrick

122

26

427

59:06.1

30

Elaine Wright

356

26

440

1:02:35.2

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Riley Brown

457

34

22

24:43.4

2

Mary Alred

415

31

42

26:17.3

3

Sarah Kistler

58

31

43

26:18.0

4

Jennifer Gilliland

506

34

50

26:34.8

5

Christy Merrell

106

33

68

27:53.9

6

Juddie Walker Boaz AL

242

30

71

28:12.1

7

Kristi Rowe

8

30

79

29:08.4

8

Sara Page

27

31

84

29:28.0

9

Tabitha Rush

425

33

85

29:31.1

10

Amber Stephenson

117

30

86

29:39.0

11

Carrie Jones

131

31

103

30:38.3

12

Mandy Kilpatrick

458

33

122

31:52.0

13

Celesta Young

30

31

130

32:18.5

14

Allison Pratt

189

34

142

32:44.7

15

Laney Poole

161

31

148

33:06.4

16

Leah Turner

127

32

152

33:41.5

17

Laura Couch

441

32

160

34:34.3

18

Miranda Jones

33

30

164

35:09.9

19

Jennifer Borst

362

34

169

35:22.3

20

Chauna Lamar

240

33

176

35:46.2

21

Kortney Johnson

89

33

177

35:48.5

22

Julie Ann McCulley

442

33

186

36:17.9

23

Jackie Hester

446

34

190

36:33.9

24

Elizabeth Womack

486

33

192

36:36.2

25

Kristy Falcomeni

64

33

203

37:00.1

26

Amanda Key

482

34

205

37:08.0

27

Aimee Pitt

311

32

209

37:34.5

28

Christy Haiges

307

31

219

38:19.2

29

Junnie Robertson

495

33

226

39:06.1

30

Christy Gibbs

361

32

237

40:51.0

31

Telah Wrenn

176

33

239

40:53.9

32

Melany Angell

177

32

240

40:54.1

33

Stacey Bradley

484

31

249

41:48.8

34

Eve Segers

402

33

252

41:57.0

35

Cassie Baugh

398

34

253

41:58.1

36

Gina Vinyard

413

33

256

42:05.5

37

Sabrina Crosby

492

34

269

43:29.7

38

Sammi Kirkland

159

33

282

44:49.0

39

Jodi Yarbrough

526

32

284

44:54.2

40

Miranda McCoy

354

31

291

45:47.4

41

Leigh-Ann Thomas

95

30

298

46:11.7

42

Allison Satterfield

1

33

307

47:07.7

43

Stephanie Rhoden

14

33

315

47:57.0

44

Bettina Weldon

360

32

316

47:58.2

45

Kelley White

349

33

317

47:59.9

46

Elisha Horning

60

32

324

48:56.7

47

Jill Keeton

34

30

346

51:04.7

48

Sarah Smith

31

34

347

51:18.8

49

Kelly Little

460

32

353

51:43.8

50

Kristi Huskey

243

30

369

53:46.7

51

Kera Hankins

138

30

372

54:17.2

52

Kimberly Jones

171

30

375

54:21.3

53

Deidra Tidwell

96

31

378

55:12.4

54

Laura Childress

140

31

382

55:18.7

55

Michele Maher

125

34

404

56:42.7

56

Jennifer Cox

172

32

421

57:36.5

57

Jennifer Teague

110

30

431

59:18.8

58

Carol Harper

229

34

434

59:55.6

59

Sara Schmidtke

370

34

436

1:00:14.5

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bethany Taylor

509

38

26

25:09.9

2

Sherry Latham

456

39

35

26:00.8

3

Leigh Dollar

185

37

52

26:42.9

4

Rachel Brown

487

39

67

27:49.3

5

Lea Henry

363

39

92

30:00.7

6

Katrina Barksdale

9

37

97

30:14.0

7

Kristie Quigley

265

39

112

31:18.9

8

Leslie Priest

56

36

113

31:21.6

9

Candice Bresnahan

345

37

117

31:30.8

10

Stephanie West

478

38

124

32:05.0

11

Holly Chassey

515

38

126

32:10.9

12

Dawn Edmiston

422

35

135

32:34.9

13

Lorrie Humphries

414

39

137

32:37.5

14

Amy Chappelle

347

37

146

33:04.5

15

Barbara Hale

444

35

162

35:00.7

16

Kim Grayson

403

37

172

35:23.8

17

Crystal Gaskins

479

36

183

36:07.9

18

Melody Whitten

494

39

185

36:17.5

19

Pam Milligan

524

37

193

36:36.6

20

Jennifer Moore

440

37

197

36:49.6

21

Jennifer Morris Calera AL

5

36

227

39:17.6

22

Aimee Anderton

175

35

238

40:53.7

23

Claudia Smith

470

35

255

41:59.2

24

Lea Ann Graves

271

39

257

42:09.2

25

Jill Griep

481

36

259

42:17.1

26

Allison Revelle

120

37

262

42:54.1

27

Coley Leach

454

38

271

43:37.5

28

Laura Roberts

418

36

272

43:38.2

29

Jennifer Burns

52

36

273

43:38.4

30

Debra Williams

51

36

274

43:40.3

31

Lisa Hanson

103

37

275

44:11.1

32

Olivia Lusk

190

35

304

46:27.1

33

Tracy Wilson

438

35

305

47:02.9

34

Thea Murphree

552

36

313

47:55.5

35

Lauren Corbitt

134

35

339

50:14.8

36

Jan Miller-Slaten

327

39

349

51:25.1

37

Mary Smith

84

36

351

51:30.1

38

Connie Goode

148

38

358

52:12.8

39

Amy Edwards

162

35

360

52:30.8

40

Jennifer Dickie

344

38

361

52:33.5

41

Melissa Wilson

143

39

373

54:17.8

42

Sharon Sparks

211

37

376

54:49.3

43

Kim Halpin

212

39

377

55:08.3

44

Dristie Lowe

548

36

413

57:04.3

45

Dana Sanders

63

38

432

59:19.1

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Leshell Smith

343

41

53

26:43.3

2

Rebecca Meredith Guntersville AL

511

42

88

29:47.8

3

Raeshel Smith

518

41

93

30:02.6

4

Kendrah Raney

485

42

104

30:40.4

5

Renee Wilson

382

44

108

31:13.3

6

Shirley Troilo

323

41

110

31:16.5

7

Kristi St. Louis

320

42

111

31:18.6

8

Kim Bunch

15

41

127

32:12.5

9

DonNeeysa Adams

256

40

128

32:15.2

10

Leticia Bankston

17

43

131

32:18.9

11

Regina Jones

16

42

134

32:28.1

12

Kim Roberts

502

43

138

32:38.3

13

Dixie Seeley

263

44

139

32:39.2

14

Rebecca Miller

270

44

140

32:39.4

15

andrea collins

336

44

141

32:41.7

16

Sally Campbell

325

42

155

34:11.0

17

Debi Mullins

445

43

158

34:23.9

18

Staci Rigsby

91

44

159

34:30.8

19

Pebbles Ferguson

497

40

166

35:14.8

20

Kristen Skaziak

48

44

182

35:58.1

21

Kim Hamby

160

41

191

36:34.8

22

Joyce Mitchell

466

42

194

36:38.2

23

Beverly Menefee

421

41

195

36:38.7

24

Kassie Millwood

39

42

211

37:38.9

25

Deneille Dunn

419

44

216

37:58.3

26

Donna Smith

430

43

221

38:49.4

27

Rena Kennedy

431

40

222

38:49.7

28

Kim Nicholson

427

43

231

39:42.4

29

Yvonne Abbott

150

43

232

40:20.6

30

Kathleen Clevenger

339

40

251

41:53.7

31

Brad Cosby

147

40

270

43:37.3

32

Elizabeth Peterson

547

40

288

45:23.0

33

Susan Swords

459

40

306

47:03.3

34

Karen Daniel

223

44

320

48:27.5

35

Christie Bruce

79

40

321

48:30.0

36

Swan Tully

410

40

323

48:44.2

37

Daresha Pope

273

43

327

49:25.6

38

Sarah Hagood

328

40

350

51:25.8

39

Marchell Helms

260

44

355

52:06.9

40

Dianna Adams

247

41

380

55:14.3

41

Kim Miller

67

44

387

55:22.2

42

Keena Cahela

302

41

388

55:22.7

43

Donna Prickett

475

44

400

56:06.5

44

Charlotte Epperson

99

43

406

56:56.4

45

Amy Walls

439

40

435

1:00:13.8

46

Marie Morgan

357

43

439

1:00:29.3

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Melanie Jones

508

47

34

26:00.0

2

Jeannie Brickey

407

46

74

28:33.4

3

Julie Moultrie

392

48

75

28:38.2

4

Kristi Black Guntersville AL

397

45

89

29:48.0

5

Janet Bennett

379

49

96

30:13.6

6

Phyllis Hunter

53

49

100

30:22.0

7

Carol Chatham

451

49

105

30:46.9

8

Tammy Head Albertville AL

269

47

132

32:19.1

9

Suzan Alsobrook

493

48

136

32:37.3

10

Lisa Landers

355

49

145

33:01.7

11

Janet Lowery

22

46

163

35:02.7

12

Leigh Ann Kennedy

276

48

170

35:23.3

13

Brenda Edwards

416

47

199

36:55.0

14

Cindy Fant

209

46

201

36:58.7

15

Karen Short

303

46

220

38:49.0

16

Susie Hillsman

368

48

250

41:50.3

17

Jan Thompson

200

45

267

43:19.8

18

Belinda Howard

32

49

285

44:58.2

19

Kathy Ledford

88

48

289

45:25.6

20

Laura Leak

145

47

292

45:47.8

21

Wendy Beatham

386

48

296

46:10.1

22

Gloria Clemons

498

46

300

46:15.7

23

Karen Benefield

465

46

328

49:26.0

24

Tracy Jacobs

208

47

329

49:38.7

25

Lisa Oliver Birmingham AL

206

48

332

49:59.2

26

Bethany King

37

47

337

50:03.1

27

Suzanne Hunt

314

45

340

50:21.7

28

Debbie Croley

146

46

341

50:33.9

29

Tammy Putman

348

45

343

50:51.4

30

Tammy Asburn

331

49

354

52:05.6

31

Betty Dudley

73

46

367

53:15.1

32

Donna Andrews

154

47

370

53:47.1

33

Christy Rosson

234

49

371

54:02.4

34

Karen McAbee

87

49

379

55:13.0

35

Susan Pankey

201

49

381

55:15.5

36

Kerri Baumet Albertville AL

199

48

386

55:20.7

37

Robbie Mitchell

44

45

397

55:51.7

38

Lynne Woodson

514

45

398

55:52.0

39

Robin Smith

483

48

410

57:01.0

40

Monica Chapman

286

45

411

57:03.6

41

Kay Rice

137

46

412

57:04.0

42

Diane Conery

499

49

416

57:06.5

43

kim shifflet

335

48

429

59:08.6

44

Dianna Wilson Hoover AL

114

45

437

1:00:28.3

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amy Wills

174

54

37

26:02.5

2

Debbi Ragsdale

353

50

80

29:20.6

3

Denise Porch

433

51

81

29:22.4

4

Sherry Sharp

133

53

101

30:23.4

5

Jane Wasden Guntersville AL

202

51

120

31:39.9

6

Sharon Porter

23

52

129

32:16.0

7

Karen McKee

163

51

167

35:17.9

8

Kathy Dahlke

55

52

184

36:08.8

9

Liz Warren

443

53

187

36:25.5

10

Veronique Edington

180

52

204

37:00.2

11

Susan Sanders

2

52

217

38:11.4

12

Nancy Stone

11

54

224

38:59.1

13

Sherry Werth

65

51

294

46:06.2

14

Donna Sims

94

52

297

46:11.2

15

Patricia Davis

385

51

301

46:18.0

16

Brenda Mayhall

68

52

309

47:09.5

17

Patricia Putman

183

53

342

50:34.4

18

Julie Richey

309

50

356

52:07.8

19

Dianne Harbison

86

54

364

52:35.8

20

Jenny Sanders

111

53

374

54:20.9

21

Rhonda Alldredge

556

54

396

55:33.2

22

Libby Foshee

510

51

399

55:56.2

23

Denise Brown

384

53

415

57:05.7

24

Karen Chapman

169

53

419

57:21.8

25

Angela Wolford

249

51

428

59:07.5

26

Sharron Fortenberry Albertville AL

539

54

441

1:02:36.8

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cathy Henry

222

55

30

25:42.7

2

Kathy Poe

490

57

206

37:12.4

3

Theresa Deolin

83

55

322

48:42.5

4

Jane Owens

523

57

331

49:42.9

5

Sharon Scarborough

388

56

336

50:01.5

6

Gelynn Cooley

142

55

383

55:19.1

7

Shirley Buck

301

59

417

57:06.9

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Margaret Cheek

366

63

258

42:15.1

2

Vickie Satterfield

6

60

308

47:08.3

3

Sandra Smith

197

61

312

47:51.8

4

Gina Kirkley

230

60

409

56:58.8

5

Carmen Verzyl

90

60

418

57:21.4

6

donnette smith

334

62

433

59:55.1

7

Janet Nelson

97

60

442

1:05:15.0

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carolyn Wakefield

115

67

401

56:35.3

2

Carolyn Allison

543

68

405

56:43.1

 

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Helen Perigo

429

72

330

49:39.6

2

Pat Gilbert

116

73

402

56:36.0

 

Female 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Davina Buck

464

99

115

31:29.0

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cody Hanson

488

16

1

18:33.8

2

Christopher Butler

207

39

2

18:35.9

3

Terry Daniel

504

53

3

18:59.3

 

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sam Moultrie

394

8

18

24:25.5

2

Chris Wright

542

20

24:30.9

3

Campbell Leach

455

8

28

25:37.9

4

Austin Brickey

406

9

29

25:38.1

5

Brendan Merrell

105

8

41

26:16.4

6

Noah Brown

252

9

65

27:29.7

7

Chandler Hampton

321

8

66

27:44.3

8

Zachary White

350

7

236

40:50.3

9

Sean Baugh

399

6

254

41:59.0

 

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Zeb Walker

151

13

15

23:04.5

2

James Brown

251

11

17

23:31.6

3

Abel Hernandez

489

12

55

26:53.8

4

Taylor Burns

66

12

56

26:55.0

5

Michael Payne

167

10

265

43:19.3

6

Alex Prickett

476

12

276

44:16.4

7

Chad Scarborough

390

14

310

47:38.2

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Zach Kennedy

277

15

7

21:26.4

2

Jordan Pannell

75

15

61

27:17.7

3

Will Hunt

312

16

173

35:30.3

4

Charlie Potter

400

18

225

39:02.3

5

Ian Wisener

532

15

243

41:10.8

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Colby Nicholson

426

22

6

21:25.7

2

Pike Coleman

274

22

40

26:16.1

3

Wade Edwards

306

23

47

26:28.0

4

David Oldham

374

23

90

29:54.9

5

Jordin Putnam

118

21

235

40:34.9

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jesse Self

310

26

10

21:59.6

2

Leo Romero

54

26

12

22:38.8

3

Michael Oliver

378

26

13

22:48.4

4

Jarrod Jackson

318

25

57

26:56.3

5

Will Sims

70

28

91

29:55.9

6

Justin Kent

158

28

229

39:21.3

7

Justin Kyle Davis

449

29

244

41:12.9

8

Kari Moss

322

25

247

41:47.8

9

Michael Luther

521

29

268

43:29.3

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brock Lang

59

32

9

21:42.6

2

John Boger

236

31

25

25:09.7

3

Josh Walker Boaz AL

241

30

38

26:14.6

4

Jim Page

266

32

49

26:33.2

5

Tim Andrews

155

34

51

26:35.1

6

Michael Archer

352

31

118

31:33.6

7

Jacob Price

528

32

189

36:28.3

8

Jason Hallberg

448

30

245

41:13.1

9

Marvin Lusk

191

33

303

46:22.8

10

Tim Roe

546

30

425

59:02.8

11

Jared Stewart

545

30

426

59:03.4

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matthew Moore

373

35

4

19:20.3

2

Chris Poe

491

36

14

22:57.4

3

Gary Turner

128

35

23

24:47.6

4

Franklin Merrell

104

38

24

24:59.0

5

Jason Pratt

188

35

45

26:21.7

6

Jason Gilliland

507

35

76

28:39.4

7

Jake Biddle

512

36

77

28:41.2

8

Don Schmidtke

371

38

119

31:34.2

9

Chris Harper

228

38

121

31:48.8

10

Dunston Lee

520

39

150

33:32.1

11

staci shankles

338

37

168

35:22.1

12

Keith Lowe

41

39

213

37:40.3

13

Jimmy Floyd

316

37

215

37:56.6

14

Jason Stephens

93

35

363

52:35.2

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brad Priest

57

40

36

26:01.0

2

Allen Cheek

367

42

82

29:25.1

3

Mark MacGrotty

193

42

95

30:12.8

4

Edward Haiges

308

43

99

30:18.5

5

Paul Reiker

480

43

102

30:23.6

6

mark collings

337

40

264

42:58.9

7

Bobby Goode

149

40

295

46:07.4

8

Craig Michael

500

41

299

46:14.9

9

Jeremy Vest

424

40

326

48:58.2

10

Michael Revelle

123

42

352

51:34.3

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Randy Turner Crossville AL

473

48

11

22:08.0

2

Steve Marshall Fort Payne AL

359

46

32

25:47.3

3

David Wisener

530

45

33

25:51.7

4

Sam Bridges

434

48

39

26:15.4

5

Byron Watts

281

48

69

28:03.2

6

Shannon Brown

250

47

72

28:26.6

7

Keith Aaron

329

49

98

30:17.5

8

James Payne

166

48

125

32:05.8

9

Wayne Abbott

340

47

165

35:12.8

10

Bob Lowery

405

47

178

35:53.1

11

Jeff Adams

550

45

188

36:27.1

12

Ted Murphree

551

46

314

47:55.8

13

Scott Chapman

170

49

424

58:59.7

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kenneth Vanderant

553

54

21

24:39.3

2

Carlos Kingston

513

54

31

25:46.3

3

Lane Black

391

51

48

26:32.0

4

Laine Spruiell

477

54

54

26:48.2

5

John Edington

179

54

58

27:00.3

6

Jim Maroney

381

53

109

31:15.4

7

Tim Hays

412

52

144

32:49.4

8

David Carnes

437

51

153

33:58.4

9

Benny Sims

72

53

181

35:55.2

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeff Fowler

215

55

230

39:32.2

2

Jerry Talley

61

57

325

48:57.5

3

Kenny Scaraborough

389

56

335

50:00.7

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Charles Dick Albertville AL

225

64

73

28:32.0

2

Phillip Moss

324

63

248

41:48.1

3

Joseph James Boaz AL

40

61

278

44:31.3

4

Alan Burr

535

63

420

57:34.2

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jim Upton

245

66

5

21:16.0