Perseverance Run 5K

Age Group Results

March 13, 2010


Results by Birmingham Track Club



Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Jessica Jeffcoat

Birmingham AL

51

26

32

22:38.2

7:18/M

 

 

2

Susan Hales

Birmingham AL

349

45

34

22:54.3

7:23/M

 

 

3

Georgia Izard

Birmingham AL

240

21

37

23:04.3

7:26/M

 

 

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Jack Heath

Birmingham AL

59

23

1

16:40.6

5:23/M

 

 

2

Eric Sullivan

Birmingham AL

292

41

2

17:49.5

5:45/M

 

 

3

Zack Ridgeway

 

286

23

3

19:55.6

6:25/M

 

 

 

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Linda Davis

Helena AL

159

41

58

24:33.5

7:55/M

 

 

2

Linda Champion

Fultondale AL

297

54

69

25:49.5

8:20/M

 

 

3

Lisa Williamson

Hoover AL

44

53

70

25:52.4

8:21/M

 

 

 

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Kendall Davis

Helena AL

160

43

6

20:19.8

6:33/M

 

 

2

Chris Hood

 

93

44

9

20:28.4

6:36/M

 

 

3

Randy Hancock

Warrior AL

277

53

11

21:06.9

6:48/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Lauren Nelson

Birmingham AL

91

9

130

29:07.5

9:24/M

 

 

2

Emma Grace Doyal

Homewood AL

270

11

187

31:55.8

10:18/M

 

 

3

Sydney Nelson

Hoover AL

89

9

222

37:08.7

11:59/M

 

 

4

Emme Wade

Birmingham AL

112

9

223

37:10.0

11:59/M

 

 

5

Carson Osborne

Birmingham AL

79

7

241

41:45.3

13:28/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Thomas Aust

Birmingham AL

173

11

27

22:08.6

7:08/M

 

 

2

William Judy

Birmingham AL

31

11

52

24:12.5

7:48/M

 

 

3

Brian Young

B'Ham AL

106

11

133

29:20.0

9:28/M

 

 

4

Robert Coats

Northport AL

180

12

195

32:51.4

10:36/M

 

 

5

Dawson Wade

Birmingham AL

111

12

198

33:47.8

10:54/M

 

 

6

Jack Engel

 

351

8

200

33:55.7

10:56/M

 

 

7

Harris Wales

Homewood AL

248

10

207

34:45.7

11:13/M

 

 

8

Joey Bearden

Hoover AL

188

8

213

35:11.2

11:21/M

 

 

9

Jacob Dorris

 

293

9

215

35:57.9

11:36/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Melissa Senetto

Chelsea AL

247

18

184

31:30.8

10:10/M

 

 

2

Meredith Grier

Bessemer AL

157

17

191

32:12.0

10:23/M

 

 

3

Kristen Senetto

Chelsea AL

246

15

226

37:39.1

12:09/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Jonathan Yates

 

333

19

15

21:26.6

6:55/M

 

 

2

Aaron Pitts

 

284

17

19

21:53.6

7:04/M

 

 

3

Luke Sides

Birmingham AL

101

19

105

27:55.5

9:00/M

 

 

4

Alex Pitts

 

285

19

177

31:10.4

10:03/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Michelle Guzay

 

308

22

61

24:42.3

7:58/M

 

 

2

Holley Rice

Birmingham AL

6

23

85

26:45.1

8:38/M

 

 

3

Christy Huffstutler

 

290

22

89

26:50.7

8:39/M

 

 

4

Karen Marshall

Birmingham AL

120

22

114

28:14.4

9:06/M

 

 

5

Ashley Phillips

Birmingham AL

169

23

116

28:17.8

9:07/M

 

 

6

Bonnie Scott

Birmingham AL

151

23

140

29:38.2

9:34/M

 

 

7

Sydney Flowers

Homewood AL

262

21

164

30:17.9

9:46/M

 

 

8

Emily Johnson

Trussville AL

282

20

171

30:59.2

10:00/M

 

 

9

Camille Caprio

Birmingham AL

183

24

175

31:04.9

10:01/M

 

 

10

Laura Smith

Birmingham AL

64

23

189

32:10.2

10:23/M

 

 

11

Emily Anne Dean

 

360

24

209

34:59.2

11:17/M

 

 

12

Lauren Davidson

 

359

24

221

36:56.6

11:55/M

 

 

13

Lauren Bailey

Birmingham AL

217

23

229

38:22.6

12:23/M

 

 

14

Megan Fly

Hoover AL

60

23

232

39:52.3

12:52/M

 

 

15

Kate Noel

Birmingham AL

224

24

236

40:03.2

12:55/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

John Sides

Birmingham AL

100

20

12

21:11.9

6:50/M

 

 

2

Beau Hutchings

 

306

24

23

22:02.2

7:06/M

 

 

3

Joseph Marcrum

 

362

23

33

22:39.3

7:18/M

 

 

4

Kyle Hewitt

 

307

24

55

24:17.6

7:50/M

 

 

5

Woody Mathis

B'Ham AL

214

22

62

24:54.7

8:02/M

 

 

6

Rickie Robertson

 

312

24

68

25:30.0

8:14/M

 

 

7

Hayes Singleton

Birmingham AL

63

23

71

25:59.8

8:23/M

 

 

8

John Schenk

Birmingham AL

66

24

109

27:59.8

9:02/M

 

 

9

Eric Britnell

Birmingham AL

206

24

155

29:58.8

9:40/M

 

 

10

Aaron Langston

 

299

20

181

31:27.0

10:09/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Whitney Fuqua

Birmingham AL

126

26

53

24:13.6

7:49/M

 

 

2

Miranda Ferreira

Birmingham AL

231

27

77

26:29.5

8:33/M

 

 

3

Chesley Gamotis

 

347

27

92

26:59.7

8:42/M

 

 

4

Rebekah Savage

Birmingham AL

358

26

99

27:34.7

8:54/M

 

 

5

Kristin Stewart

 

305

29

129

29:06.4

9:23/M

 

 

6

Leslie Batts

Birmingham AL

134

26

144

29:42.1

9:35/M

 

 

7

Casey Garrett

Birmingham AL

209

27

151

29:48.6

9:37/M

 

 

8

Catherine Crockett

Birmingham AL

272

26

162

30:15.7

9:45/M

 

 

9

Jennifer Hall

Birmingham AL

225

27

173

31:02.8

10:01/M

 

 

10

Casey Cauley

Birmingham AL

72

26

182

31:27.6

10:09/M

 

 

11

Lea Sanders

Birmingham AL

199

28

186

31:32.9

10:10/M

 

 

12

Melissa Kirkland

Birmingham AL

172

25

190

32:11.8

10:23/M

 

 

13

Shelley Gardner

Birmingham AL

129

27

193

32:24.5

10:27/M

 

 

14

Julie Myers

Bessemer AL

128

26

202

34:12.3

11:02/M

 

 

15

Allyson Madinger

McCalls AL

158

27

210

35:02.1

11:18/M

 

 

16

Elizabeth Stewart

Birmingham AL

321

28

220

36:43.1

11:51/M

 

 

17

Amanda Gibbs

Pelham AL

184

28

246

42:36.8

13:45/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Kasey Graham

 

301

29

4

20:02.6

6:28/M

 

 

2

Russell Placey

Birmingham AL

355

27

5

20:13.2

6:31/M

 

 

3

Clair Socci

 

303

26

8

20:24.7

6:35/M

 

 

4

Mike McCutchin

Hoover AL

23

29

10

20:39.3

6:40/M

 

 

5

Aaron Byess

 

331

27

29

22:23.5

7:13/M

 

 

6

Brent Chambert

 

350

29

38

23:09.6

7:28/M

 

 

7

Lane Ferreira

Birmingham AL

174

27

43

23:34.5

7:36/M

 

 

8

Richard Wright

Birmingham AL

25

28

51

24:06.4

7:46/M

 

 

9

Keith Jr Abercrombie

Bessemer AL

291

26

56

24:20.5

7:51/M

 

 

10

Scott Gibson

Birmingham AL

137

26

88

26:50.4

8:39/M

 

 

11

Jeremy Hollis

Birmingham AL

221

27

91

26:58.7

8:42/M

 

 

12

Thom Savage

 

357

25

100

27:36.8

8:54/M

 

 

13

Garner Boogaerts

Birmingham AL

253

25

122

28:46.7

9:17/M

 

 

14

John Hodgens

Dora AL

201

28

125

29:01.8

9:22/M

 

 

15

Chris Imhoff

 

302

26

137

29:27.8

9:30/M

 

 

16

Jacob Huffstutler

 

289

25

145

29:43.3

9:35/M

 

 

17

Dusty Jones

Bessemer AL

75

26

149

29:47.3

9:36/M

 

 

18

Brad Burton

Birmingham AL

62

27

160

30:06.4

9:43/M

 

 

19

Michael Gamotis

 

346

27

161

30:12.0

9:45/M

 

 

20

Payton Sides

Birmingham AL

252

26

174

31:03.0

10:01/M

 

 

21

Josh Krikland

 

363

26

176

31:07.6

10:02/M

 

 

22

Garrett Rice

Birmingham AL

5

25

183

31:29.2

10:09/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Katherine Thomas

Pelham AL

68

30

59

24:38.2

7:57/M

 

 

2

Emily Donohue

Birmingham AL

265

31

72

26:07.4

8:25/M

 

 

3

Shirley Smith

Birmingham AL

166

33

73

26:14.4

8:28/M

 

 

4

Jessica Dobbins

Birmingham AL

115

33

75

26:19.3

8:29/M

 

 

5

Leah McClusky

Birmingham AL

104

31

81

26:34.9

8:34/M

 

 

6

Karmin Lytle

Birmingham AL

3

32

101

27:37.3

8:55/M

 

 

7

Brandi Patterson

Homewood AL

260

32

118

28:23.4

9:09/M

 

 

8

Shanna Cleveland

Pinson AL

73

30

136

29:24.5

9:29/M

 

 

9

Maggie Stoffregen

Birmingham AL

83

33

146

29:43.6

9:35/M

 

 

10

Whitney Reidinger

Birmingham AL

36

32

147

29:43.9

9:35/M

 

 

11

Caroline Sain

Homewood AL

236

32

148

29:45.3

9:36/M

 

 

12

Tanya Hindman

Trussville AL

254

33

154

29:58.0

9:40/M

 

 

13

Karen Lawrence

 

340

32

158

30:04.6

9:42/M

 

 

14

Carrie Ollard

Pell City AL

155

33

166

30:30.3

9:50/M

 

 

15

Dana Griffin

Birmingham AL

28

32

169

30:46.6

9:55/M

 

 

16

Joy Riddle

Mansfield TX

232

32

170

30:53.8

9:58/M

 

 

17

Tracey Doyal

Homewood AL

269

31

188

31:59.5

10:19/M

 

 

18

Janette Daughtry

 

325

34

204

34:24.6

11:06/M

 

 

19

Kourey Gibbs

Pelham AL

185

30

206

34:29.3

11:07/M

 

 

20

Amelia Crosswhite

 

276

31

211

35:05.6

11:19/M

 

 

21

Meredith Stinson

Birmingham AL

50

30

231

39:39.4

12:47/M

 

 

22

Heather Webb

Hoover AL

52

30

247

43:22.4

13:59/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Josh Stewart

Jasper AL

263

32

13

21:13.2

6:51/M

 

 

2

Ryan Sanders

Hoover Al

198

31

17

21:44.5

7:01/M

 

 

3

Diamond Vrocher

 

298

34

22

22:01.8

7:06/M

 

 

4

Chris Myers

Birmingham AL

264

30

30

22:30.0

7:15/M

 

 

5

John Cleveland

Pinson AL

74

33

35

22:56.8

7:24/M

 

 

6

Bj Everett

Pelham AL

24

30

39

23:11.6

7:29/M

 

 

7

David Legrand

Hoover AL

200

33

40

23:18.4

7:31/M

 

 

8

Brandon Mayfield

Pelham AL

257

31

42

23:34.2

7:36/M

 

 

9

Nathan Kennedy

Birmingham AL

17

32

44

23:36.5

7:37/M

 

 

10

Bryan Poole

Birmingham AL

181

33

49

23:52.1

7:42/M

 

 

11

Mark Holland

Birmingham AL

11

33

64

25:01.6

8:04/M

 

 

12

David McGrane

Birmingham AL

119

31

67

25:25.9

8:12/M

 

 

13

Lee Patterson

Homewood AL

259

34

80

26:34.2

8:34/M

 

 

14

Jason Bryant

Birmingham AL

186

30

86

26:45.6

8:38/M

 

 

15

Rob Eaker

 

343

33

95

27:23.8

8:50/M

 

 

16

Matt Parker

Birmingham AL

218

33

97

27:33.4

8:53/M

 

 

17

Stephen Powell

Birmingham AL

227

32

107

27:56.6

9:01/M

 

 

18

Andrew Miller

Trussville AL

144

30

121

28:46.1

9:17/M

 

 

19

Aeron Gault

B'Ham AL

65

33

135

29:21.7

9:28/M

 

 

20

Patrick McClusky

Birmingham AL

105

32

138

29:31.5

9:31/M

 

 

21

Chris Staggs

Birmingham AL

235

32

139

29:34.8

9:32/M

 

 

22

Nick Gardner

Birmingham AL

131

30

150

29:48.3

9:37/M

 

 

23

Peter Drake

Birmingham AL

123

31

159

30:05.1

9:42/M

 

 

24

Bryan Paul

 

315

32

192

32:17.6

10:25/M

 

 

25

Chris Waltman

Birmingham AL

130

30

203

34:18.7

11:04/M

 

 

26

Bricker Daughtry

 

324

33

237

40:15.5

12:59/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Vicky McAdams

Warrior AL

143

35

46

23:38.0

7:37/M

 

 

2

Brooke Gann

 

364

37

83

26:39.9

8:36/M

 

 

3

Melissa Cassell

Birmingham AL

85

37

102

27:39.5

8:55/M

 

 

4

Kimberly Hulbert

Birmingham AL

171

35

111

28:10.5

9:05/M

 

 

5

Tina Nelson

Birmingham AL

92

38

120

28:24.8

9:10/M

 

 

6

Marlene Silwal

Pelham AL

86

37

128

29:05.2

9:23/M

 

 

7

Allison Hallman

Birmingham AL

226

38

172

31:00.3

10:00/M

 

 

8

Meredith Davenport

Birmingham AL

2

38

205

34:27.3

11:07/M

 

 

9

Julie Putman

Chelsea AL

245

39

227

37:45.2

12:11/M

 

 

10

Alyson Bagby

 

354

37

239

40:45.9

13:09/M

 

 

11

Christine Osborne

Birmingham AL

82

37

243

42:19.0

13:39/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Keith Page

Homewood AL

249

38

7

20:23.4

6:35/M

 

 

2

Julius Rono

 

320

35

24

22:03.0

7:07/M

 

 

3

Patrick Osborne

Birmingham AL

78

36

28

22:12.6

7:10/M

 

 

4

Aric Jaynes

Birmingham AL

118

36

36

22:59.0

7:25/M

 

 

5

Janie Williams

 

341

35

47

23:45.1

7:40/M

 

 

6

Alan Dobbins

Birmingham AL

114

35

60

24:38.5

7:57/M

 

 

7

Jimmy Jeffcoat

Birmingham AL

49

39

63

24:59.6

8:04/M

 

 

8

Jeremy Stephens

 

353

35

65

25:03.1

8:05/M

 

 

9

Anthony Smith

Birmingham AL

167

36

74

26:16.6

8:28/M

 

 

10

Bill Speer

Birmingham AL

243

36

117

28:20.9

9:08/M

 

 

11

John Durkin

 

309

36

126

29:03.8

9:22/M

 

 

12

Doug Sanders

Pinson AL

102

39

163

30:16.2

9:46/M

 

 

13

David Newton

Chelsea AL

47

36

194

32:39.0

10:32/M

 

 

14

Jeff Hand

Birmingham AL

332

37

196

33:16.7

10:44/M

 

 

15

Matt Bearden

Hoover AL

187

38

214

35:19.6

11:24/M

 

 

16

Joel Williams

Birmingham AL

258

37

235

40:02.0

12:55/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Mary Ann Smith-Janas

Homewood AL

275

43

98

27:34.4

8:54/M

 

 

2

Rosemary Mabry

Birmingham AL

122

41

127

29:04.1

9:23/M

 

 

3

Cheryl Bailey

Birmingham AL

194

42

197

33:46.6

10:54/M

 

 

4

Rachel Langston

Birmingham AL

34

42

249

46:42.1

15:04/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Lester Gable

Leeds

283

44

18

21:48.4

7:02/M

 

 

2

Greg Greaves

Birmingham AL

176

41

45

23:36.7

7:37/M

 

 

3

Anthony Krontiras

Birmingham AL

192

40

48

23:48.9

7:41/M

 

 

4

Steven Bryant

Newburgh IN

67

44

57

24:31.4

7:55/M

 

 

5

Ken Difatta

Birmingham AL

352

40

93

27:07.7

8:45/M

 

 

6

Scott Douglas

Hueytown AL

314

40

110

28:09.3

9:05/M

 

 

7

Shane Higgins

Chelsea AL

54

40

131

29:10.3

9:25/M

 

 

8

Ashley Doyal

Homewood AL

271

41

156

30:00.2

9:41/M

 

 

9

Roger Putman

Chelsea AL

244

44

157

30:01.6

9:41/M

 

 

10

Kevin Langston

Birmingham AL

33

44

180

31:21.3

10:07/M

 

 

11

Barry Brown

Birmingham AL

136

43

199

33:51.0

10:55/M

 

 

12

Christopher Engel

Birmingham AL

152

40

201

33:56.8

10:57/M

 

 

13

Kevin Wales

Birmingham AL

153

43

208

34:53.4

11:15/M

 

 

14

Craig Dorris

 

294

43

216

36:07.1

11:39/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Janie Shelswell-White

Birmingham AL

207

45

115

28:15.2

9:07/M

 

 

2

Lisa Atkins

Tuscaloosa AL

365

46

179

31:18.6

10:06/M

 

 

3

Tracy Williams

Birmingham AL

222

46

238

40:34.0

13:05/M

 

 

4

Barbara Arndt

Birmingham AL

156

47

248

44:51.4

14:28/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Clell Adams

 

317

46

14

21:22.0

6:54/M

 

 

2

Kile Putman

Birmingham AL

287

48

21

21:58.6

7:05/M

 

 

3

Jack Rawls

Homewood AL

266

49

25

22:04.4

7:07/M

 

 

4

Ethan Campbell

Birmingham AL

116

49

41

23:24.5

7:33/M

 

 

5

Octavio Caviedes

Adamsville AL

319

47

50

23:58.6

7:44/M

 

 

6

Brian Southerland

Birmingham AL

322

46

103

27:42.7

8:56/M

 

 

7

Andy Gill

Calera AL

121

46

123

28:53.3

9:19/M

 

 

8

Darryl Brown

Birmingham AL

135

45

168

30:39.1

9:53/M

 

 

9

John Nelson

Hoover AL

94

47

244

42:23.1

13:40/M

 

 

10

Clarke Young

B'Ham AL

108

46

250

46:52.2

15:07/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Melody Izard

Birmingham AL

239

54

134

29:20.6

9:28/M

 

 

2

Deborah Box

Hoover AL

237

51

141

29:39.3

9:34/M

 

 

3

Sheila Leroy

Northport AL

179

51

142

29:40.4

9:34/M

 

 

4

Esther Quinn

Hoover AL

41

52

143

29:41.8

9:35/M

 

 

5

Susan Hawkins

Birmingham AL

328

53

152

29:51.0

9:38/M

 

 

6

Donna Burgess

Birmingham AL

117

51

167

30:38.1

9:53/M

 

 

7

Karan Bush

Birmingham AL

196

50

219

36:32.5

11:47/M

 

 

8

Jinnie McDonald

Brimingham AL

4

50

234

40:01.6

12:55/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

James Shoaf

Fultondale AL

279

54

16

21:41.5

7:00/M

 

 

2

Gene Hallman

Birmingham AL

195

50

54

24:14.8

7:49/M

 

 

3

Jeff Aiken

Alabaster AL

323

52

79

26:33.0

8:34/M

 

 

4

Jerry Smith

Birmingham AL

29

52

90

26:51.2

8:40/M

 

 

5

John Burnette

Birmingham AL

223

53

94

27:17.6

8:48/M

 

 

6

Dean Sides

Birmingham AL

97

51

106

27:56.4

9:01/M

 

 

7

Bill Box

Hoover AL

238

50

112

28:12.9

9:06/M

 

 

8

Tim Evans

 

300

51

165

30:18.7

9:46/M

 

 

9

Keith Cardwell

Foley AL

267

53

178

31:11.7

10:04/M

 

 

10

Scott Miller

Birmingham AL

146

50

212

35:08.3

11:20/M

 

 

11

Tom Quinn

Birmingham AL

40

52

228

37:55.9

12:14/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Michelle Dunn

Birmingham AL

337

55

185

31:32.7

10:10/M

 

 

2

Debbie Bishop

Birmingham AL

189

57

218

36:31.8

11:47/M

 

 

3

Beth Stewart

Birmingham AL

336

56

225

37:17.2

12:02/M

 

 

4

Robbie Roberts

Birmingham AL

133

55

245

42:30.6

13:43/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Michael Worrell

Hoover AL

132

58

78

26:31.8

8:33/M

 

 

2

Richard Vandrell

 

334

56

84

26:44.7

8:37/M

 

 

3

James Bramlett

Gardendale AL

43

59

96

27:26.6

8:51/M

 

 

4

Bart Wilkerson

Birmingham AL

330

55

104

27:51.0

8:59/M

 

 

5

David Stone

Alabaster AL

168

56

119

28:24.3

9:10/M

 

 

6

Ed Alderson

Birmingham AL

48

57

153

29:57.1

9:40/M

 

 

7

John Young

Birmingham AL

202

58

233

39:56.3

12:53/M

 

 

8

Robert Biedermann

 

304

59

251

48:06.9

15:31/M

 

 

 

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Beverly Leboeuf

Birmingham AL

38

64

217

36:25.9

11:45/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Jeff Hawkins

Birmingham AL

329

62

20

21:56.7

7:05/M

 

 

2

Dave Micale

Gardendale AL

96

62

26

22:07.3

7:08/M

 

 

3

Johnny Montgomery

Birmingham AL

338

64

31

22:31.3

7:16/M

 

 

4

Roger Quick

Morris AL

278

64

66

25:22.1

8:11/M

 

 

5

Jerry O Smith

Birmingham AL

205

63

76

26:28.6

8:32/M

 

 

6

David Cheng

Birmingham AL

215

61

224

37:14.0

12:01/M

 

 

7

Bill Cook

 

356

60

240

40:52.2

13:11/M

 

 

8

Robert Cosby

Birmingham AL

339

64

242

42:18.4

13:39/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 

 

1

Bill Bowman

Birmingham AL

256

66

82

26:35.3

8:35/M

 

 

2

Sam Gillis

Birmingham AL

288

74

87

26:47.8

8:38/M

 

 

3

Dewayne Morris

Birmingham AL

88

78

108

27:59.6

9:02/M

 

 

4

Charles Whitson

Birmingham AL

250

68

113

28:13.8

9:06/M

 

 

5

Jerry Sturm

Columbiana AL

318

66

124

28:59.6

9:21/M

 

 

6

Welles Pigford

 

342

71

132

29:13.4

9:25/M

 

 

7

Glen Rice

Birmingham AL

268

66

230

39:39.1

12:47/M