4 Paws Fur a Pink Cause 5K

Age Group Results

September 25, 2010


Results By Birmingham Track Club


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sally Evenden Montevallo AL

3367

55

7

22:08.6

2

Amanda Medved Birmingham AL

3426

22

12

22:54.0

3

Britlon Evanochko

3572

24

17

23:35.8

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Audrey Ballard Helena AL

3445

11

67

29:02.6

2

Holly Dunbar

3560

12

130

34:57.0

3

Laura Craft Hoover AL

3501

12

131

34:57.7

4

Anna Chappelle Remlap AL

3514

10

133

35:19.9

5

Maddy Chappelle Remlap AL

3512

9

134

35:22.0

6

Olivia Kendrick Hoover AL

3423

12

148

37:10.5

7

Katie Lively Helena AL

3496

10

179

45:01.3

8

Jordan Payne Helena AL

3493

8

180

45:02.3

9

Savannah Brown

3550

9

185

46:37.4

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Emma Valenti Helena AL

3527

19

176

44:07.2

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nicole Smith Helena AL

3478

23

39

26:25.6

2

Kelli Hood

3567

24

50

27:17.4

3

Jenny Motes Birmingham AL

3442

24

79

29:51.7

4

Susanna Morgan Lenderman Trussville AL

3464

20

83

30:15.0

5

Jessica J Carter Birmingham AL

3490

23

97

31:29.2

6

Kristen Conerly Madison AL

3336

21

114

33:35.9

7

Courtney Conerly Pelham AL

3344

23

120

34:06.6

8

Clara Smith Birmingham AL

3366

24

126

34:44.0

9

Lauren Melvin

3563

23

160

39:15.2

10

Amber Dickson

3577

21

181

45:40.5

11

Taylor Allen Tuscaloosa AL

3497

24

182

46:01.6

12

Jessica Lauren Armstrong Bessemer AL

3509

21

191

47:36.2

13

Megan McGowan Birmingham AL

3433

23

202

51:02.3

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Beth Lauderdale Birmingham AL

3403

29

28

24:07.9

2

Angel Tillman Helena AL

3409

25

34

24:37.8

3

Lisa-Mane Patre

3573

29

52

27:22.3

4

Chesley Gamotis Birmingham AL

3438

27

65

28:40.5

5

Laura Hamm Calera AL

3415

29

73

29:27.5

6

Braden McFarland Helena AL

3531

28

88

30:42.0

7

Candice Burton Birmingham AL

3439

27

90

30:52.3

8

Lauren Gates

3574

25

93

31:01.0

9

Anna Rooks Birmingham AL

3470

28

96

31:20.7

10

Kristle Parsons Mccalla AL

3441

25

109

33:07.1

11

Emily Machelle Brown Helena AL

3406

28

117

33:48.5

12

Kelli Mason Jones Bessemer AL

3452

26

127

34:45.8

13

Katie Buie Helena AL

3521

28

129

34:48.4

14

Alex Powderly Birmingham AL

3504

25

141

36:05.7

15

Jessica Collins

3562

25

159

39:14.7

16

Marie Miller Pelham AL

3396

29

163

39:49.4

17

Heather Tinsley Alabaster AL

3348

26

166

40:01.9

18

Lindsey Vines Skelton Vestavia Hills AL

3365

29

167

40:07.2

19

Tiffany Thomas Calera AL

3485

29

169

40:26.7

20

Janna Rutland Birmingham AL

3323

27

170

40:39.5

21

Lori Gardner Birmingham AL

3529

29

171

40:43.2

22

Lori Brown

3555

27

187

46:38.3

23

Stephanie E Juneau Helena AL

3385

26

207

51:17.0

24

Lauren Keet Birmingham AL

3411

29

213

52:41.5

25

Gina Marie Silva Birmingham AL

3383

28

215

52:52.1

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Claire Stewart Birmingham AL

3408

32

35

24:39.3

2

Jennifer Crawford Helena AL

3424

34

46

27:03.3

3

Nicole McCarthy Birmingham AL

3466

32

48

27:12.7

4

Elizabeth Klumb Charleston SC

3525

30

80

29:53.4

5

Sara Tongsuvone Oxford AL

3476

30

81

29:55.1

6

Sonya Unnoppet Helena AL

3317

34

111

33:11.0

7

Tonya Dawn Durham Helena AL

3522

30

122

34:14.0

8

Holly Rodgers Pelham AL

3393

32

146

36:40.2

9

Jennifer Dome Birmingham AL

3516

30

151

37:56.9

10

Mary Fallaw Pelham AL

3353

33

153

38:23.0

11

Ashley Worthen Alabaster AL

3449

31

155

38:56.7

12

April M Cartee Pell City AL

3398

31

172

42:19.9

13

Danel Peebles

3546

32

186

46:37.6

14

Ashley Hobson

3556

30

192

47:42.4

15

Jenni MacMurdo Birmingham AL

3461

30

206

51:16.1

16

Kista Kay Hamilton Calera AL

3306

32

209

51:48.6

17

Mercedes Tarasovich

3569

33

210

52:22.3

18

Erin Ryerson Alabaster AL

3412

32

214

52:51.3

19

Amber Stephenson Oneonta AL

3358

30

220

58:38.9

DNF

Crystal Watford Helena AL

3378

30

-

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laurie Lively Helena AL

3494

39

43

26:45.3

2

Sachiko Green Hoover AL

3580

36

49

27:16.5

3

Becky Oddo Indian Springs Village AL

3505

35

51

27:18.3

4

Julie Pyron Birmingham AL

3387

39

56

27:46.0

5

Amanda Gant Helena AL

3315

37

61

28:07.6

6

Kristin Long

3565

37

69

29:18.2

7

Catherine Leann Mohon Maylene AL

3467

38

70

29:24.6

8

Shelby Osbun Birmingham AL

3524

37

91

30:54.9

9

Kimberly Oehrlein Helena AL

3391

38

106

32:36.8

10

Julie Timmons Fultondale AL

3553

38

124

34:27.1

11

Amy Murphy Indian Springs AL

3384

37

132

35:17.8

12

Amy Chappelle Remlap AL

3513

37

135

35:23.7

13

Deanna McLean Birmingham AL

3436

38

138

35:51.6

14

Heather Argent Hoover AL

3355

35

161

39:38.6

15

Heather Sharer Helena AL

3507

35

165

39:56.7

16

Cathy Davis Trussville AL

3338

36

188

46:38.4

17

Wendy Malone Birmingham AL

3310

36

193

48:27.9

18

Britney Masoner Helena AL

3434

37

200

51:00.1

19

Karen Hart Valencia Helena AL

3329

38

216

53:34.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mary Paternostro Leeds AL

3364

42

54

27:28.6

2

Jeanie Dennis Helena AL

3333

42

59

27:56.8

3

Alice Floyd Prattville AL

3381

44

77

29:39.8

4

Teresa Maddux

3535

44

95

31:11.1

5

Kent Herndon Helena AL

3375

42

101

32:09.4

6

Leslie Ingle Helena AL

3570

44

103

32:10.8

7

Michelle Woodard Pelham AL

3482

42

105

32:32.1

8

Christi Love Moody AL

3519

40

107

32:43.0

9

Cheryl Hall Oxford AL

3307

43

113

33:31.1

10

Mary Swindle Hoover AL

3486

44

115

33:40.6

11

Jennifer Yates Maylene AL

3508

40

116

33:48.3

12

Joy Arnett

3561

44

123

34:19.4

13

Yvonne Brewer Cicero Lake View AL

3330

44

139

35:53.9

14

Tonya Hewitt Birmingham AL

3432

41

201

51:00.4

15

Audrey Risner Trussville AL

3359

40

211

52:22.6

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sue Buckingham Homewood AL

3379

46

29

24:12.2

2

Adele Pitts Helena AL

3332

45

108

32:49.4

3

Lori Kendrick Hoover AL

3422

48

112

33:23.7

4

Kathy Clements Louisville KY

3407

48

118

34:02.3

5

Kandy Lawley West Blocton

3566

45

154

38:52.1

6

Joy A Carter Birmingham AL

3488

49

162

39:41.7

7

Ruth Tuxbury Smith Hoover AL

3394

48

164

39:51.4

8

Pamela Finley Alabaster AL

3487

45

175

43:27.4

9

Julia Allen Birmingham AL

3498

47

183

46:06.3

10

Lynn Farley Trussville AL

3313

45

194

48:28.8

11

Karen Craft Hoover AL

3500

47

204

51:07.9

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carolyn Bailey Birmingham AL

3459

52

30

24:15.7

2

Betsy Cooper Birmingham AL

3373

57

62

28:22.9

3

Teri Poter

3583

56

68

29:03.3

4

Joyce Chambers Helena AL

3554

58

92

30:55.3

5

Monica Josephson Helena AL

3540

61

110

33:08.8

6

Cheryl Jean Brown Louisville KY

3446

52

119

34:04.0

7

Russann Wood Calea AL

3457

53

128

34:47.2

8

Donna Cover Shelby AL

3451

64

174

43:21.4

9

Clara Laminack Cullman AL

3430

60

184

46:35.6

10

Janet Lyman Hoover AL

3346

57

190

46:47.6

11

Dianne Rogers Birmingham AL

3343

52

195

49:29.0

12

Marty Turnage Hoover AL

3312

56

196

49:40.9

13

Kim Meyer Birmingham AL

3311

53

197

49:41.4

14

Connie Smith Pelham AL

3458

55

199

50:56.1

15

Marcie Karavakis Chicago IL

3371

53

205

51:13.8

16

Denise Hanners Pelham AL

3318

50

217

53:46.0

17

Janice Wheatcroft

3557

58

218

53:56.6

18

Carolyn Pearce

3548

58

219

58:38.6

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Conrad Taylor Birmingham AL

3481

21

1

17:50.2

2

Marc Queensberry

3568

27

2

18:36.2

3

Eric Clements Birmingham AL

3345

31

3

19:50.9

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Max Bauder Helena AL

3455

13

26

24:03.5

2

Max Ballard Helena AL

3444

8

55

27:38.1

3

Hunter Argent Hoover AL

3356

13

66

28:56.8

4

Robbie Lively Helena AL

3495

12

74

29:31.5

5

Heath Padgett Birmingham AL

3437

13

100

31:53.6

6

Ben Barton

3543

10

157

39:01.6

7

Brady Barton

3542

7

168

40:21.0

8

Reese Tyler Davis Helena AL

3427

9

177

44:31.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Zak Blakney Kimberly AL

3502

24

18

23:44.2

2

Chad E Tyler Birmingham AL

3491

24

53

27:25.0

3

Nate Janchus

3578

22

140

35:55.0

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dillon T Thornton Mccalla AL

3518

27

4

20:24.3

2

Joseph McNutt

3544

29

5

21:54.3

3

Zachary D. Miller Birmingham AL

3456

27

8

22:12.4

4

William Lancaster Birmingham AL

3389

27

19

23:45.4

5

Matthew Tatum Hoover AL

3477

27

21

24:02.9

6

Mike James Gardendale AL

3503

26

47

27:05.6

7

Gaines Moorer Helena AL

3479

25

64

28:30.5

8

James Parsons Mccalla AL

3440

25

78

29:50.6

9

Jonathan Rutland Birmingham AL

3324

29

84

30:17.6

10

Andrew Buie Helena AL

3431

29

94

31:06.7

11

Joseph Azar Birmingham AL

3443

25

104

32:12.2

12

Charlie Santiago Birmingham AL

3319

27

142

36:09.6

13

Aaron D Ashcraft Birmingham AL

3410

28

145

36:36.8

14

William Tinsley Alabaster AL

3349

27

149

37:23.6

15

Matt T Farrell Helena AL

3386

27

208

51:20.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

James Enders Birmingham AL

3404

31

6

22:04.6

2

B J Peebles

3547

33

16

23:15.8

3

B.j. Everett Pelham AL

3530

30

20

23:46.5

4

Brad Shirley

3559

31

25

24:03.4

5

Josh Jones

3545

30

32

24:29.7

6

Brian Crooks Birmingham AL

3581

34

36

26:08.8

7

Wesley Steven French Alabaster AL

3327

30

42

26:38.5

8

Dan Howard Helena AL

3517

31

71

29:26.4

9

Jeremy Rasberry B'Ham AL

3536

30

75

29:33.5

10

Gavin Brown

3549

32

76

29:36.7

11

John Adams

3576

32

87

30:39.1

12

Thomas Gibbs

3575

32

89

30:44.7

13

Jeff Thomas Calera AL

3484

34

121

34:10.3

14

Chris Atkinson

3579

30

125

34:42.8

15

Jumaane Hill Fairburn GA

3510

33

137

35:49.3

16

Matt Worthen Alabaster AL

3450

31

156

38:59.2

17

Trent Loyd Birmingham AL

3382

34

178

44:36.0

18

Joshua Ford

3534

34

198

49:57.5

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shawyn Barton Helena AL

3541

36

13

23:01.6

2

Jason W Johnsey Helena AL

3520

36

23

24:03.2

3

Frank Santana Hoover Al

3515

38

57

27:50.0

4

Shane Gant Helena AL

3316

35

60

28:06.7

5

Craig Collum Trussville AL

3465

36

82

30:12.3

6

Tim Hamm Calera AL

3416

36

144

36:32.0

7

James Fox

3558

38

147

36:54.4

8

Charles Oehrlein Helena AL

3392

39

150

37:24.6

9

Scott Davis Trussville AL

3337

37

189

46:38.6

10

Brian D Graham Chelsea AL

3463

39

203

51:04.2

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Don Monistere

3539

42

10

22:39.3

2

Tony Oddo Indian Springs Village AL

3506

40

14

23:03.9

3

Steve Hood Helena AL

3533

43

15

23:13.3

4

Michael Wilbanks Alabaster AL

3564

40

27

24:03.6

5

Eric Degenhardt Pelham AL

3325

41

31

24:17.0

6

Steven P. Floyd Prattville AL

3380

43

37

26:12.3

7

Mike Bauder Helena AL

3453

43

38

26:15.8

8

Darren Payne Helena AL

3492

43

44

26:49.6

9

Randall Shane Price Weaver AL

3363

43

58

27:54.0

10

Shane R Higgins Chelsea AL

3309

41

72

29:27.0

11

Tommy Whately Hueytown AL

3368

42

158

39:11.8

12

Alan Shannon Pelham AL

3360

42

212

52:32.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Richard Hughes

3532

45

11

22:43.6

2

Ralph Edward Byers Chelsea AL

3395

45

33

24:33.7

3

Thomas H Bunch Maylene AL

3511

49

85

30:37.5

4

Larry R Carter Birmingham AL

3489

48

99

31:42.4

5

Darryl Farley Trussville AL

3314

47

102

32:10.6

6

Bill Allen Bonita Springs FL

3335

46

136

35:47.1

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dave Micale

3537

62

9

22:27.5

2

Nuzio Valenti Helena AL

3362

50

22

24:03.1

3

David Cooper Birmingham AL

3372

57

24

24:03.3

4

Jeff Aiken Homewood AL

3538

53

40

26:35.1

5

Russ D. Roberson Pleasant Grove AL

3402

54

41

26:37.5

6

Ronald Shina

3571

61

45

26:54.0

7

Blake Austin Helena AL

3480

61

63

28:30.1

8

Pete Hill Morris AL

3331

54

86

30:38.3

9

Chris Smith Fultondale AL

3552

55

98

31:31.2

10

Hank Siegel Hoover AL

3347

62

143

36:19.7

11

Ronnie Blakney Kimberly AL

3462

60

152

38:15.3

12

Bill Sorensen Helena AL

3357

56

173

42:33.9