LIve Life 5K

Age Group Results

November 20, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ryan Spahn Trussville

81

15

5

19:41.6

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lea Henry Oneonta

44

40

31

25:03.2

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christy Falligant Birmingham

33

51

92

40:18.7

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Hailey Leslie Trussville

109

4

110

44:54.4

2

Cindy Sanford

165

130

53:35.7

3

Rachel Robbin

173

134

54:15.7

4

Brandy Riley Warrior

122

0

137

55:09.3

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Isabella Calma Trussville

143

14

7

20:09.7

2

Madison Browning Springville

17

13

32

25:10.6

3

Olive Calma Trussville

133

12

43

26:34.1

4

Randa Walls Trussville

95

19

60

28:35.5

5

Barrie Schmitt

157

17

65

30:19.5

6

Chelsea Davis Trussville

138

15

70

31:55.3

7

Allie Gooden Trussville

142

12

73

32:18.5

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lydia Thomson Birmingham

91

29

21

23:09.0

2

Jessica Welch Odenville

96

29

26

24:16.7

3

Gabrielle Arnold

155

28

34

25:31.3

4

Carman Lynn Trussville

129

29

48

27:15.7

5

Kathleen Alfano Tuscaloosa

4

23

52

27:38.6

6

Karly Tuggle Trussville

93

21

57

28:20.9

7

Jennifer Houston Vandiver

47

21

66

30:20.5

8

Stephanie Howard Odenville

48

29

79

33:50.4

9

Rachel Broadhead Moody

12

28

82

34:20.9

10

Kristin Terry Trussville

89

21

85

35:04.3

11

Courtney Walker Birmingham

120

23

86

35:05.3

12

Brittney Sullivan Moody

85

27

89

36:20.3

13

Stephanie Riley Pinson

126

21

95

40:28.7

14

Heather Wilson Odenville

101

22

97

41:29.9

15

Ashley Anderson Hueytown

7

27

103

42:35.1

16

Christy Leslie Trussville

108

25

109

43:51.1

17

Shayna Swiney Birmingham

86

29

118

51:02.8

18

Janine McNair Odenville

66

21

122

52:20.9

19

Miranda Self

168

25

123

52:34.8

20

Dionne Lowe Trussville

60

29

125

53:15.8

21

Kelly Boorsma Birmingham

9

22

126

53:16.3

22

Lauren Pearson Pinson

74

21

127

53:17.8

23

Aimee Krenz Pinson

55

26

131

53:38.7

24

Megan Graham Pinson

152

24

132

53:39.4

25

Emily Geddy

174

26

133

54:14.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Leighann Day Trussville

31

30

18

22:41.9

2

Christy Tharp Trussville

127

32

20

23:06.2

3

Jennifer Lamons Trussville

56

37

41

26:15.9

4

Stephanie Knisely Trussville

54

35

54

28:02.9

5

Candi Bresnahan Locust Fork

106

37

58

28:22.6

6

Amanda Wesley Pinson

97

32

68

30:21.7

7

Fndrea Davis Trussville

139

37

71

32:06.8

8

Sandra Martin Pinson

61

35

96

41:20.2

9

Traci Collins Trussville

21

39

98

41:32.3

10

Misty Bush Trussville

145

38

99

42:11.0

11

Amye McManic Trussville

64

37

101

42:31.6

12

Amy Harris Birmingham

136

34

104

42:40.9

13

Dana Stewart

1

31

117

51:01.5

14

Maria Glaser Birmingham

36

37

138

55:09.9

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gena Meadows Trussville

67

47

36

25:50.4

2

Stephanie Clayton Birmingham

20

42

40

26:13.5

3

Connie Rackstraw Trussville

76

41

47

27:07.8

4

Laurie Knight Trussville

53

44

53

27:41.4

5

D'Ann Waltz Springville

114

47

69

31:25.5

6

Cindy Bili Leeds

8

49

75

32:32.9

7

Patty Cornelius Hoover

119

41

77

32:58.5

8

Lori Brewer Birmingham

11

47

80

34:10.4

9

Danielle Tucker Springville

92

40

83

34:31.1

10

Tammie Byran

172

43

84

35:02.9

11

Amy Riggins Trussville

131

42

87

35:23.7

12

Robin Ormond Trussville

137

42

88

35:58.4

13

Rachel Leonard Trussville

57

42

93

40:24.4

14

Trisha Glidewell Trussville

38

44

94

40:25.4

15

Kristi Ennis Trussville

132

41

100

42:17.2

16

Yvette Talsma Trussville

88

41

105

42:45.9

17

Michaela Haywood Birmingham

43

49

107

43:50.0

18

Kristi Hollis Birmingham

45

40

120

51:29.6

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gwendolyn Reese Birmingham

77

53

108

43:50.6

2

Dana Tucker Trussville

110

51

111

45:32.4

3

Joyce Cooper Birmingham

24

52

112

45:45.0

4

Donna Brooks Birmingham

13

52

121

52:15.7

5

Alecia Boshell Odenville

10

51

124

53:15.8

6

Patti Wolford Trussville

105

50

128

53:26.6

7

Becky Partington Pinson

71

54

135

54:19.3

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carol Glidewell Trussville

39

67

116

49:11.7

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shane Calahan

161

32

2

18:42.5

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Scott Roberts

159

46

1

18:22.5

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Steve Turner Trussville

144

53

11

21:04.3

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Scott Buska

169

27

24:29.8

2

Jacob Glidewell Trussville

41

8

90

36:20.5

3

Austin Sanford

164

136

54:27.8

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sean Williamson Trussville

99

14

3

18:47.6

2

Brian Heinzman Trussville

148

14

4

19:23.8

3

Matthew Parks Trussville

70

17

6

20:03.3

4

Reece Argo

153

13

8

20:31.9

5

Cameron Payne Birmingham

73

17

15

22:25.7

6

Mason Falligant Birmingham

34

13

23

23:36.1

7

Lonna Heizman Trussville

147

16

33

25:12.9

8

Rich Ritch Trussville

146

15

38

26:01.3

9

Carl Dykes Trussville

151

11

44

27:06.7

10

Jay Rucks

158

16

49

27:24.4

11

Will Martin

156

18

64

30:11.2

12

Austin Glidewell Trussville

40

11

106

43:05.3

13

Will Stahlhut

167

10

119

51:28.4

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Andrew Rope

154

21

16

22:41.0

2

Eric Rice

175

23

22

23:15.8

3

Brad McClaran

160

24

35

25:41.2

4

Kevin McClaran Birmingham

62

20

42

26:31.5

5

Stephen Rogers Birmingham

78

20

45

27:07.2

6

Robert Posey Birmingham

75

23

67

30:20.8

7

Wesley Graham Pinson

118

24

72

32:15.6

8

Sam McNair Odenville

65

28

113

46:25.0

9

Justin Bates Trussville

104

27

114

46:49.8

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeff Day

166

31

9

20:45.5

2

Craig Copham Trussville

128

38

10

20:58.8

3

Kevin Williams

170

31

13

21:41.3

4

Eric Sorrell Pinson

140

31

17

22:41.6

5

Joshua Dykes Trussville

150

38

24

23:55.8

6

Steven Vinson Pinson

94

33

25

24:10.4

7

W Crotwell Birmingham

28

34

28

24:35.8

8

John Martin

2

38

30

24:53.6

9

Brian Williams Trussville

98

34

46

27:07.6

10

Will Adkins Trussville

3

34

50

27:26.9

11

Bill Corbett Trussville

25

37

59

28:31.3

12

Jeremy Self Remlap

121

31

74

32:31.9

13

Jonathan Howard Odenville

49

30

78

33:25.1

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ray Humire

163

47

12

21:33.8

2

Brady Parks Trussville

69

46

14

21:49.5

3

John Jacks Springville

111

44

19

23:04.3

4

Steve Heinzman Trussville

149

44

29

24:41.9

5

Jon McClaran Birmingham

63

49

37

26:00.2

6

Shane Glidewell Trussville

37

43

39

26:06.2

7

David Snyder Trussville

80

42

51

27:34.0

8

David Dodd

162

47

55

28:13.9

9

Chuck Gooden Trussville

141

40

56

28:20.3

10

Martin Dave

171

48

61

28:39.6

11

Brian Godsey Rainbow City

42

46

76

32:51.1

12

James Hollis Birmingham

46

41

115

49:10.1

13

Ed Brown Birmingham

15

41

129

53:35.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Buddy Isbell Irondale

50

54

62

28:49.6

2

Oneil Payne Birmingham

72

56

63

29:32.1

3

Milton Davis Birmingham

30

50

81

34:14.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carlw Dykes Trussville

32

65

91

37:29.6

2

George Thompson Trussville

90

63

102

42:34.8