Heart & Sole 5K

Age Group Results

February 06, 2010


Results by Birmingham Track Club



Men: 0- 1 2-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 1 2-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Angie R. Cerniglia

Helena AL

19

33

3

21:45.3

 

 

 

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Andrew Soltan

 

150

28

1

20:10.0

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 2 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Hannah Williams

Northport AL

29

19

99

36:00.5

 

 

 

2

Cairi Holt

 

185

4

107

36:45.4

 

 

 

3

Kristin Toms

 

188

12

112

37:39.5

 

 

 

4

Holley E Spivy

Dora AL

111

10

128

46:54.0

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 2 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Tyler Treadwell

Helena AL

84

13

11

23:29.1

 

 

 

2

Robert Coats

Northport AL

103

12

50

29:19.6

 

 

 

3

Logan Black

Jasper AL

79

14

71

31:51.3

 

 

 

4

Codyray H Banks

Jasper AL

108

15

73

31:51.9

 

 

 

5

Collin Holt

 

182

9

89

34:45.8

 

 

 

6

Austin Bailey

Coker AL

42

7

119

42:02.0

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Christy Huffstutler

 

164

22

19

25:33.4

 

 

 

2

Caroline Thornley

 

151

27

39

28:21.3

 

 

 

3

Sheena Patton

Birmingham AL

121

24

49

29:13.3

 

 

 

4

Jillian Pierucci

Humble TX

40

22

52

29:23.3

 

 

 

5

Garland Mckee Darden

Birmingham AL

93

29

55

29:34.1

 

 

 

6

Frances Carter

Birmingham AL

17

29

60

30:31.0

 

 

 

7

Tina Thompson

Birmingham AL

58

29

62

30:54.3

 

 

 

8

Jessica Ann Minney

Tuscaloosa AL

36

23

63

31:08.6

 

 

 

9

Rebecca Ann Paxton

Tuscaloosa AL

113

21

69

31:44.5

 

 

 

10

Jessica Michell Gray

Northport AL

31

23

70

31:45.0

 

 

 

11

Meg Ford

Birmingham AL

68

26

76

32:50.1

 

 

 

12

Emily McGivaren

 

181

29

78

33:00.1

 

 

 

13

Jessica Jackson

Prattville AL

86

27

81

33:17.8

 

 

 

14

Farrah Dailey

Birmingham AL

30

28

88

34:35.6

 

 

 

15

Whitney Sparrow

Birmingham AL

4

29

91

34:51.2

 

 

 

16

Amber Stephenson

Oneonta AL

38

29

93

35:03.4

 

 

 

17

Jennifer Rudolph

Powder Springs GA

92

28

96

35:15.7

 

 

 

18

Kristine Burns Williams

Northport AL

14

26

102

36:15.3

 

 

 

19

Stephanie Dunnavant

Chelsea AL

7

29

103

36:17.7

 

 

 

20

Elena Marie Ray

Birmingham AL

94

21

110

37:29.6

 

 

 

21

Brooke Gossett

Hoover AL

157

28

113

38:52.7

 

 

 

22

Shagala Fuller

 

160

27

115

39:27.9

 

 

 

23

Victoria Gibbs

Hayden AL

137

28

116

40:13.1

 

 

 

24

Rebecca Murray

Birmingham AL

18

21

118

41:50.8

 

 

 

25

Robin Palmer

Calera AL

26

27

123

42:23.8

 

 

 

26

Laura Gibbs

Hayden AL

138

25

132

49:34.9

 

 

 

27

Misty Mathews

Tuscaloosa AL

101

27

133

49:35.2

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Micah Chase Snow

Birmingham AL

122

24

4

22:08.3

 

 

 

2

Andrew Swindle

Birmingham AL

60

20

6

22:10.2

 

 

 

3

Keith Abercrombie

Bessemer AL

162

26

8

22:41.1

 

 

 

4

Tejas Patel

Tuscaloosa AL

109

25

22

26:01.2

 

 

 

5

Jonathan Landham

Birmingham AL

44

23

26

26:29.7

 

 

 

6

David Carter

Enterprise AL

172

29

36

27:47.8

 

 

 

7

Luke Maleko Syphard

Birmingham AL

50

27

51

29:21.3

 

 

 

8

Josh Price

 

169

28

68

31:42.7

 

 

 

9

Paul J Albano Jr

Birmingham AL

119

29

83

33:26.0

 

 

 

10

Robert Ryder

Coaling AL

2

25

100

36:01.0

 

 

 

11

Jason A Meadows

Bessemer AL

129

28

114

39:17.6

 

 

 

12

Jordan Palmer

Calera AL

25

26

122

42:23.5

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Stacey Moore

 

147

30

17

25:21.8

 

 

 

2

Harisha Patel

Vestavia Hills AL

104

34

18

25:24.4

 

 

 

3

Jeania Norton

 

190

38

20

25:43.0

 

 

 

4

Susie Youngson

Birmingham AL

105

33

24

26:12.3

 

 

 

5

Margaret (meg) Rankin

Greensboro AL

67

32

27

26:30.0

 

 

 

6

Kristin Long

Helena AL

88

37

33

27:25.9

 

 

 

7

Cindi Holcombe

 

179

34

35

27:47.3

 

 

 

8

Brandy L Weatherford

Moody AL

62

33

40

28:40.5

 

 

 

9

Pamela Ann Baker

Southside AL

61

34

41

28:42.9

 

 

 

10

Colleen Jean Winstead

Birmingham AL

53

35

45

29:06.1

 

 

 

11

Tracy White

Birmingham AL

115

37

58

30:16.8

 

 

 

12

Malissa Bowman

Birmingham AL

72

34

66

31:33.3

 

 

 

13

Dana Johnstone

Pelham AL

132

31

67

31:33.6

 

 

 

14

Kim Holley Spivy

Dora AL

110

38

72

31:51.6

 

 

 

15

Rebecca McCarty

Vinemont AL

148

34

75

32:30.1

 

 

 

16

Stacy Sanders

 

180

34

77

32:52.1

 

 

 

17

Janelle S Battles

Birmingham AL

120

34

82

33:21.9

 

 

 

18

Neeta Patel

Chelsea AL

134

33

94

35:03.6

 

 

 

19

Jodi Rankin Daniels

Alabaster AL

95

32

97

35:23.1

 

 

 

20

Sarah Ann Singl Haun

Tuscaloosa AL

70

30

101

36:09.3

 

 

 

21

Leigh Tubbs

Northport AL

10

30

104

36:24.6

 

 

 

22

Casey Carter

Birmingham AL

175

37

106

36:31.3

 

 

 

23

Kelly Yoakum

Homewood AL

54

36

117

40:47.2

 

 

 

24

Kim Wellman

Helena AL

6

39

120

42:17.9

 

 

 

25

Jennifer Richardson

Northport AL

106

37

125

43:45.9

 

 

 

26

Shannon Bailey

Coker AL

41

31

126

44:19.1

 

 

 

27

Sarah Torsch

Birmingham AL

187

32

129

47:10.7

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Jason Cerniglia

 

159

35

5

22:09.7

 

 

 

2

Brooke Dodson

Helena AL

83

37

9

23:03.1

 

 

 

3

Barry Hamrick

 

174

39

13

24:10.9

 

 

 

4

John Stewart

 

168

30

16

25:14.8

 

 

 

5

Al Bonds

Birmingham AL

161

39

31

26:59.4

 

 

 

6

Thomas Soltan

 

149

30

34

27:40.7

 

 

 

7

Mallory Stewart

 

167

30

43

28:57.3

 

 

 

8

Antquan Demetri Hill

Birmingham AL

117

30

46

29:08.1

 

 

 

9

Scott Jason Dollar

Northport AL

135

31

54

29:30.4

 

 

 

10

Roman Crossway

 

154

39

56

29:46.5

 

 

 

11

Brandon Gossett

Hoover AL

73

32

65

31:21.6

 

 

 

12

Jason Williams

Trussville AL

46

32

79

33:00.5

 

 

 

13

Jim Sparrow

Birmingham AL

74

33

90

34:50.8

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Starla Leann Suttles

Hayden AL

16

42

14

24:53.8

 

 

 

2

Vickie Varnes

Pell City AL

152

46

29

26:41.9

 

 

 

3

Marguerite Will Hopkins

Birmingham AL

130

44

44

29:00.1

 

 

 

4

Carollynne Blakeney

Bynum AL

139

49

80

33:06.9

 

 

 

5

Kelley Holley Black

Jasper AL

78

40

84

33:26.7

 

 

 

6

Christine J Banks

Jasper AL

107

43

85

33:28.6

 

 

 

7

Deborah Boswell

Hoover Al

141

47

87

34:05.3

 

 

 

8

Tanya Brooks

Birmingham AL

77

41

109

37:03.6

 

 

 

9

Lisa Pennington

Alabaster AL

69

42

127

46:53.7

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Kendall Davis

Helena AL

158

43

2

21:01.9

 

 

 

2

Mark Roberts

Birmingham AL

125

41

10

23:27.6

 

 

 

3

Chilton Porter

Birmngham AL

173

45

12

23:39.0

 

 

 

4

Stephen Oscar Spivy

Dora AL

112

42

25

26:24.4

 

 

 

5

Greg Caldwell

Birmingham AL

166

44

28

26:31.0

 

 

 

6

John Quinn

Hoover AL

96

49

32

27:12.1

 

 

 

7

Brian Southerland

Birmingham AL

177

46

42

28:54.9

 

 

 

8

Chris Schuman

 

165

42

53

29:28.7

 

 

 

9

Shane R Higgins

Chelsea AL

127

40

57

29:49.1

 

 

 

10

Steve Boswell

B'Ham AL

142

48

74

32:24.5

 

 

 

11

Kish Patel

Concord NC

123

45

95

35:03.8

 

 

 

12

Dan Williams

Northport AL

27

47

105

36:27.2

 

 

 

13

Rune Toms

 

189

40

111

37:39.2

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Barbara Quinn

Hoover AL

97

50

15

25:06.0

 

 

 

2

Linda Reimann

Birmingham AL

124

50

21

25:48.1

 

 

 

3

Shelia Leroy

Northport AL

102

51

86

33:36.1

 

 

 

4

Karen Jacobs

Northport AL

43

53

124

43:00.2

 

 

 

5

Pam King

Birmingham AL

128

58

130

47:49.3

 

 

 

6

Ellin Jimmerson

Huntsville AL

136

58

131

48:25.2

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Jeff Aiken

Alabaster AL

163

52

30

26:58.2

 

 

 

2

Donald Finnhun

 

146

52

37

27:48.4

 

 

 

3

Rex Alton Wright

Homewood AL

87

55

38

28:20.5

 

 

 

4

Mike Graham

 

176

56

47

29:12.2

 

 

 

5

David Walters

Birmingham AL

133

54

48

29:12.5

 

 

 

6

Terry White

Birmingham AL

114

57

61

30:44.6

 

 

 

7

Al Jimmerson

Huntsville AL

5

58

92

34:55.2

 

 

 

8

Wayne Tucker

Oxford AL

118

52

98

35:26.6

 

 

 

9

David Lee Weir

Mccalla AL

24

57

108

36:54.7

 

 

 

10

Albert Lyles

Tuscaloosa AL

28

58

121

42:20.7

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

David Micale

Gardendale AL

116

62

7

22:23.4

 

 

 

2

Ronald Shinn

Birmingham AL

178

60

23

26:06.8

 

 

 

3

Jack C. Ganus

Mccalla AL

98

72

59

30:21.0

 

 

 

4

Dick Orendorff

Riverside AL

153

70

64

31:10.7