Firemen's 5K 5K

Age Group Results

June 05, 2010


Results By Birmingham Events


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Erica Braswell Birmingham AL

1146

29

3

18:07.5

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Liz Losole

1113

41

27

24:33.3

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Irene Tyner Montgomery AL

1147

56

78

30:47.7

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alix McLaughlin Pell City AL

1127

16

73

30:10.7

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jen Roman Birmingham AL

1033

28

15

22:31.0

2

Marybeth Farrell Vestavia AL

1109

29

19

23:20.0

3

Lindsey Carlile Birmingham AL

1019

20

31

25:49.6

4

Rachel Feller Birmingham AL

1052

28

37

27:07.9

5

Heather Wadsworth Hoover Al

1163

28

42

27:31.3

6

Tammi Brasfield Birmingham AL

1084

29

53

28:06.2

7

Andrea Carcelen Birmingham AL

1022

23

54

28:18.2

8

Alex Curley Alexandria VA

1066

27

55

28:22.5

9

Elizabeth Bailey Birmingham AL

1143

29

63

29:14.2

10

Janaya Blackwell Helena AL

1002

23

71

30:00.7

11

Michelle Ramsey Moody AL

1121

27

79

30:49.6

12

Robin C White Hoover AL

1123

29

90

31:46.5

13

Elizabeth Balch Athens AL

1116

28

93

32:06.2

14

Charity Sanders Sterrett AL

1029

21

94

32:14.4

15

Laura Gast Birmingham AL

1015

26

96

32:37.0

16

Amanda Weil Birmingham AL

1070

25

97

32:41.1

17

Hollie Michelle Rich Trussville AL

1018

20

100

33:33.0

18

Shayna Prescott Birmingham AL

1027

27

102

33:38.6

19

Ashley Cloud Hoover AL

1119

21

104

33:45.0

20

Jessica Spitzer Moody AL

1024

20

108

35:05.3

21

Brooke Gossett Hoover Al

1160

28

109

35:55.5

22

Vanessa Marrero Birmingham AL

1085

29

112

36:35.2

23

Jamie Revis Birmingham AL

1025

25

115

37:17.0

24

Kristin Harding Vestavia AL

1059

27

120

38:56.6

25

Corinne Alcazar Pelham AL

1013

25

123

39:02.7

26

Carmen Ruesga Birmingham AL

1166

28

130

40:00.1

27

Stephanie Hill Birmingham AL

1165

24

131

43:26.7

28

Marki L Heape Pelham AL

1048

23

132

45:23.0

29

Deirdre D Cook Trussville AL

1095

27

133

45:25.4

30

Sarah Richardson Homewood AL

1098

27

137

52:21.2

31

Brittany Bergquist Birmingham AL

1004

24

144

52:25.5

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Holly Hardy Pelham AL

1063

32

20

23:22.3

2

Michelle J Belcher Vestavia Hills AL

1044

35

21

23:25.6

3

Rachel Coleman Birmingham AL

1102

36

23

23:42.1

4

Mindy P McBride Birmingham AL

1103

36

33

25:49.8

5

Marcie D Haynie Vestavia Hills AL

1094

38

52

28:05.3

6

Julie Pyron Birmingham AL

1105

38

56

28:23.5

7

Katherine Curley Washington DC

1067

30

57

28:41.3

8

Shanda Morton Dora AL

1068

33

58

28:50.8

9

Nikki Morris Birmingham AL

1055

35

62

29:09.3

10

Anita G. Echols Vestavia Hills AL

1008

39

64

29:15.2

11

Jennifer Harbour Vestavia Hills AL

1056

34

66

29:20.9

12

Veronica Lynne Bland Birmingham AL

1122

33

67

29:55.1

13

Ashley Hibberts Birmingham AL

1072

38

70

30:00.4

14

Cheryl Rogers Hoover AL

1006

38

75

30:29.7

15

Katherine Dease Vestavia AL

1076

32

76

30:32.1

16

Latoria Y. Jones Pinson AL

1124

34

81

30:52.1

17

Alicia Weil Homewood AL

1062

30

86

31:05.6

18

Audrey Channell Birmingham AL

1054

35

88

31:35.1

19

Caroline Gray Helena AL

1153

33

91

31:48.5

20

Miranda Garrison Pelham AL

1028

32

95

32:31.5

21

Kristi Raymond Morris AL

1074

30

98

33:24.8

22

Carrie Johnson Baguley Hoover AL

1081

33

106

33:56.4

23

Jennifer Yates Maylene AL

1088

39

111

36:11.4

24

Anna Nabors Birmingham AL

1016

31

121

38:58.5

25

Donnette Hulsey Helena AL

1014

31

124

39:22.9

26

Kysha Wimbush Hueytown AL

1106

30

125

39:26.3

27

Jamie St. John Leeds AL

1020

32

127

39:35.0

28

Christa Collins Bessemer AL

1034

30

143

52:24.4

29

Dianna Platt Birmingham AL

1040

30

146

53:16.4

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kellie Neil Birmingham AL

1090

44

51

28:05.0

2

Cheri Jenkins Hoover AL

1133

45

101

33:35.1

3

Sarah Pesnell Birmingham AL

1021

46

110

36:10.3

4

Anne Gilbert Springville AL

1010

40

113

36:50.1

5

Christy J. Fisher Helena AL

1046

41

114

37:00.7

6

Chris C. Garmon Hoover AL

1047

42

116

37:28.3

7

Lisa Sims Birmingham AL

1148

49

117

37:32.4

8

Sabrina A. Hansen Birmingham AL

1050

42

122

39:01.0

9

Cheryl Robertson Hueytown AL

1101

44

141

52:23.7

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Esther Quinn Hoover Al

1130

52

82

30:53.1

2

Deborah Box Hoover Al

1129

51

83

30:55.9

3

Carollynne Blakney Bynum AL

1049

50

103

33:40.7

4

Gloria J Floyd Birmingham AL

1058

51

105

33:45.5

5

Leslie Curley Arlington VA

1065

59

118

38:04.4

6

Joanne Richardson Calera AL

1097

59

136

52:20.7

7

Vera Rosenow Trussville AL

1099

55

138

52:21.8

8

Lottie Smith Bessemer AL

1137

56

142

52:24.2

9

Debra Platt Birmingham AL

1039

54

147

53:24.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Iva Dean Moore Birmingham AL

1038

65

139

52:22.6

2

Barbara Bender Odenville AL

1041

63

145

52:26.1

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jake Kidd Birmingham AL

1069

22

1

16:52.6

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Schulte Leeds AL

1071

45

5

19:35.4

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dann Lee Birmingham AL

1086

52

11

21:46.7

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jaden Hudgins McCalla AL

1092

8

92

31:51.2

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jonathan Jeff Pinson AL

1159

29

2

18:01.9

2

Zach Ridgway Birmingham AL

1131

23

4

19:27.3

3

Joseph Dewitt Marcrum Helena AL

1134

23

12

21:55.0

4

Matthew Crump Hoover AL

1053

28

14

22:29.5

5

Keith Balch Athens AL

1115

29

17

22:55.9

6

Adam Reynolds Lovell Warrior AL

1003

24

28

24:45.3

7

Richard Pitts Birmingham AL

1089

26

32

25:49.8

8

Matt Self Hoover Al

1142

26

38

27:09.6

9

Jeremiah H Culwell Warrior AL

1112

25

40

27:28.5

10

Brian Collins Hoover Al

1157

28

50

28:04.4

11

Matt Stuenkel Vestavia Hills AL

1114

27

65

29:18.8

12

Jeremy Gossett Hoover Al

1161

29

68

29:56.5

13

Chris C Myles Alabaster AL

1001

22

72

30:10.7

14

James Ramsey Moody AL

1120

28

80

30:50.6

15

Jake Jones Vestavia AL

1060

23

119

38:09.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ryan Morton Dora AL

1096

33

7

20:34.6

2

Clark Raymond Morris AL

1075

31

9

21:15.4

3

Kirk Spence Calera AL

1151

31

10

21:35.6

4

Joe Khoury Birmingham AL

1140

38

13

22:13.6

5

David McGrane Pinson AL

1100

32

25

23:49.7

6

Rick A Baguley Hoover AL

1082

34

26

24:14.7

7

Sean McBride Birmingham AL

1104

38

35

25:57.8

8

Kurt Wilson Birmingham AL

1144

36

39

27:11.8

9

Jason Waddell Hoschton GA

1073

30

41

27:29.7

10

Joseph Dease Vestavia AL

1077

33

46

27:51.7

11

Scott Ferrell Vestavia AL

1164

32

48

28:02.8

12

Scott Dollar Northport AL

1117

31

49

28:03.5

13

Joshua Barkey Leeds AL

1107

35

59

28:55.0

14

Jeremy Gordinier Birmingham AL

1087

35

77

30:38.5

15

Brian Wilson Birmingham AL

1150

39

85

31:00.9

16

Jason Hudgins McCalla AL

1091

33

87

31:30.7

17

Jamie Williams Calera AL

1145

36

134

50:49.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John Casterline Birmingham AL

1135

47

6

19:38.8

2

Scott Roberts Trussville AL

1045

45

8

20:51.5

3

Jeff Tucker Pell City AL

1136

45

16

22:36.4

4

Trey Taylor Birmingham AL

1139

41

24

23:44.3

5

Mark Sinclair Helena AL

1007

42

29

24:51.0

6

Bill Greenwald Hoover AL

1125

44

30

25:38.4

7

Michael Foshee Jemison AL

1155

46

34

25:52.9

8

Curt Sheckles Hueytown AL

1093

41

36

26:40.2

9

George Martin Birmingham AL

1064

47

43

27:39.3

10

Douglas McLean Hoover Al

1138

46

60

28:55.8

11

Bryan Jenkins Hoover AL

1132

40

61

28:58.6

12

Allen Blood Hoover Al

1152

49

126

39:34.7

13

Roger Johnson Albertville AL

1111

45

129

39:55.8

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Xing Wu Hoover AL

1108

51

22

23:40.5

2

Jeff Aiken Homewood AL

1149

53

44

27:42.2

3

Bill Box Hoover Al

1128

50

47

28:01.1

4

Robert E Cloud Hoover AL

1118

58

74

30:10.9

5

Ron MacKsoud Montgomery AL

1126

55

89

31:36.2

6

Richard B. Turnbull Birmingham AL

1051

50

99

33:29.9

7

David Knight Bessemer AL

1156

51

107

34:01.8

8

Ronald E May Birmingham AL

1043

57

135

50:55.1

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dave Micale Gardendale AL

1061

62

18

22:59.2

2

Jerry O'Smith Birmingham AL

1158

63

45

27:51.0

3

Bob Cosby Birmingham AL

1162

64

128

39:36.8

4

Michael Ryan Trussville AL

1037

61

140

52:23.2

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John O'Conner Jemison AL

1154

71

69

29:59.4

2

Dick Orendorff Riverside AL

1141

70

84

30:59.1