2010 HOMETOWN BANK Butterbean Festival 5K

Age Group Results

September 04, 2010


Results By Birmingham Track Club



Men: 0- 1 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 1 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Vicki Gilley

Cullman AL

59

45

9

22:52

 

 

 

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Josh Holt

Cleveland AL

356

30

1

19:30

 

 

 

 

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Sonya Teal

Southside AL

18

44

14

24:56

 

 

 

 

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Ramond Banks

Birmingham AL

16

52

3

21:16

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 1 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Michael Cornelius

Oneonta AL

54

 

30

27:32

 

 

 

2

Mark Summerville

Springville AL

52

 

88

42:16

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 2 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Rachel King

 

371

14

40

29:38

 

 

 

2

Maddy Chappelle

Remalp AL

33

9

59

32:44

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 2 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Andrew Smith

Trussville AL

49

11

2

21:16

 

 

 

2

Caleb Allen Brooks

Pinson AL

12

16

4

22:04

 

 

 

3

Skyler Jones

 

196

19

12

22:57

 

 

 

4

Tyler Tarwaker

 

362

16

18

25:23

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Casey Glandon

Oneonta AL

50

20

27

27:13

 

 

 

2

Holly Cornwell

 

400

24

37

29:05

 

 

 

3

Hope Glover

Oneonta AL

65

24

62

33:25

 

 

 

4

Mallory Nicole Presley

Oneonta AL

46

21

85

41:53

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Jessica Lashea Tarpley

Altoona AL

25

26

15

24:58

 

 

 

2

Jessica Weaver

 

369

29

25

26:59

 

 

 

3

Nicole Bryant

Cleveland AL

10

29

31

27:36

 

 

 

4

Sarah Smith

Oneonta AL

14

26

43

29:59

 

 

 

5

Misty Dempsey

Cleveland AL

62

28

49

31:31

 

 

 

6

Sheena Adams

Oneonta AL

70

28

50

31:32

 

 

 

7

Amanda Washburn

Trafford AL

71

28

51

31:50

 

 

 

8

Laura Johnson

 

399

28

57

32:33

 

 

 

9

Angel Hope Liveoak

Kimberly AL

73

27

81

40:47

 

 

 

10

Amy Hall

Jasper AL

76

26

90

48:12

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Charles E Treadaway

Birmingham AL

44

29

17

25:20

 

 

 

2

Brandon Guyton

Oneonta AL

64

26

24

26:52

 

 

 

3

Jason Dempsey

Cleveland AL

61

28

35

28:46

 

 

 

4

Wes Eugene Liveoak

Kimberly AL

74

27

80

40:42

 

 

 

5

Adam Bowman

Pinson AL

75

25

89

44:11

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Katie Odom Buse

Oneonta AL

19

31

33

27:51

 

 

 

2

Amber Stephenson

Oneonta AL

40

30

36

28:56

 

 

 

3

Dawn Hedgepeth

Alexandria AL

22

33

42

29:43

 

 

 

4

Josie Millican

Trussville AL

364

34

45

30:41

 

 

 

5

Angela Blakely

Oneonta AL

63

32

55

32:06

 

 

 

6

Elisabeth May Garwick

Birmingham AL

38

32

56

32:29

 

 

 

7

Christy Jill West

Pinson AL

31

32

61

33:06

 

 

 

8

Kelly R Odeneal

Trussville AL

9

33

71

35:01

 

 

 

9

Jade Montey Price

Oneonta AL

39

32

77

39:58

 

 

 

10

Billie Montey

Cleveland AL

11

34

78

40:16

 

 

 

11

Amber Jo Ann Underwood

Pinson AL

21

33

91

49:12

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Richard Dobbs

 

365

31

38

29:17

 

 

 

2

Todd Washburn

Trafford AL

72

31

52

31:51

 

 

 

3

Tim Hale

 

361

30

63

33:30

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Lisa McMillen

Oneonta AL

67

37

19

25:32

 

 

 

2

Cristy Cunningham

Oneonta AL

68

35

32

27:49

 

 

 

3

Candi L Bresnahan

Locust Fork AL

20

37

54

32:03

 

 

 

4

Kelley Cochran

 

401

35

60

33:00

 

 

 

5

Anna Kelly Brennan Bolvig

Birmingham AL

3

38

67

34:51

 

 

 

6

Kimberly Powell

Birmingham AL

4

38

69

34:52

 

 

 

7

Amy Chappelle

Remlap AL

26

37

70

34:53

 

 

 

8

Gwendy Starkey

Trussville AL

35

35

82

40:48

 

 

 

9

Cande Sanders

Pinson AL

7

39

86

42:03

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Dennis Davis

 

354

39

5

22:16

 

 

 

2

Brandall Wright

 

353

37

21

25:42

 

 

 

3

David Elrod

 

352

38

23

26:07

 

 

 

4

Brian Scott

Trussville AL

351

35

26

27:05

 

 

 

5

Brett A Kornegay

Oneonta AL

15

36

29

27:21

 

 

 

6

Joseph C Hedgepeth

Alexandria AL

23

37

34

28:39

 

 

 

7

Adrien Millican

 

363

37

46

30:42

 

 

 

8

Kenneth Wade Hill

Remlap AL

34

39

53

32:01

 

 

 

9

Matt Wheeler

Birmingham AL

349

37

66

34:38

 

 

 

10

Jonathan Thomas

Oneonta AL

77

35

76

39:39

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Kathleen King

Oneonta AL

370

43

41

29:39

 

 

 

DNF

Michelle Quick

Trussville AL

27

40

92

-

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Bo Hardy

Birmingham AL

24

44

22

25:45

 

 

 

2

Carl C Crow

Pinson AL

37

42

39

29:36

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Nancy Beale

Montgomery AL

56

45

44

30:23

 

 

 

2

Donna Cornwell

 

347

48

47

31:26

 

 

 

3

Monica Snow

Hoover AL

41

49

72

35:42

 

 

 

4

Donna Ambrosius

Springville AL

13

46

73

36:45

 

 

 

5

Missy Presley

Oneonta AL

5

45

74

37:12

 

 

 

6

Leslie Chatta

Birmingham AL

57

47

75

37:52

 

 

 

7

Annette Waya

 

355

48

84

41:19

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Kyle Adams

 

348

49

6

22:27

 

 

 

2

Scott Wortham

Pinson AL

350

45

7

22:33

 

 

 

3

Richard Hughes

Morris AL

374

45

10

22:54

 

 

 

4

Jeff Teal

Southside AL

17

48

11

22:56

 

 

 

5

Houston Simpson

Pinson AL

28

48

48

31:29

 

 

 

6

Danny Kelly

Oneonta AL

66

47

65

34:12

 

 

 

7

Ken Starkey

Trussville AL

36

45

79

40:35

 

 

 

8

Bill Hyde

 

357

48

83

41:04

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Tracy Summerville

Springville AL

53

51

87

42:16

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Robert Glandon

Oneonta AL

197

51

16

25:06

 

 

 

2

Randall Gene Palmore

Pinson AL

2

54

58

32:36

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Tim Franklin

Hokes Bluff AL

367

55

13

23:38

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Dave Micale

Gardendale AL

55

62

8

22:44

 

 

 

2

Charles Thompson

Vestavia AL

51

64

20

25:39

 

 

 

3

Sid Clowdus

Birmingham AL

60

62

64

33:39

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Bill Gardner

Duluth GA

402

71

28

27:20

 

 

 

2

Angus M McBryde

Birmingham AL

8

73

68

34:52